Show results for:

12345
678910
111213

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (5th)
JuryoFujinosato (1st)
MakushitaMatsunosato
SandanmeIwayama
JonidanSekineyama
JonokuchiFukusumi#

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Futabayama

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○ M14e Kashimanada

10 wins
○○○○○○□○○●○●● Y1w Tamanishiki
●○○○○○○●○●○○○ M18w Yamatonishiki

9 wins
○○○○○●○●○●●○○ S1w Nayoroiwa
○○●○●○●○○○○●○ K1w Ayanobori
●○○○○○●○○●●○○ M5w Kasagiyama
○●○○●○○○○○●●○ M10w Akinoumi
●○○○○●○●○○○○● M13w Ryuozan

8 wins
○○○●○○●○●○●●○ O1e Maedayama
●●●○●○○○●○○○○ M1w Tamanoumi
△○●○△○○○○○○●● M7e Kyushuzan

7 wins
○○○●○●●○●●●○○ Y2wHD Musashiyama
●●○○○○○●●●○○● O1w Kagamiiwa
○●●○●●○●○○○○● K1e Haguroyama
△○●○●○○●●●○○○ M6w Asahigawa
●●○●○○○○●●●○○ M7w Komanosato
○○●●○○○●●●●○○ M10e Kojimagawa
○●○●○○●●○●○●○ M15e Onami
●●○○●○○○○○●●● M17e Ayawaka

6 wins
○●○●○●●□○○●●● Y2eHD Minanogawa
●●●●○○●○●○○○● M2w Ryogoku
○○●●●●○○●○●●○ M6e Oshio
●●●●○○○●●○○●○ M11e Fujigatake
○●●●●○○○●●○●○ M12e Toshuzan
○○●●○●●○●○●●○ M12w Kaneminato
●○●○○●○●●●○○● M13e Takanobori
○○○●●●●○●○○●● M14w Aobayama
●●○●●●●○●○○○○ M16w Katsuragawa
●●○●○○○●●●○○● M18e Banshinzan

5 wins
○○○○●○■■–●●●● S1e Banjaku
○●●●●●○●●○○●○ M2e Itsutsushima
●○○●○○●●●●○●● M4e Wakashima
●●○○△○●●○●●○● M5e Tatekabuto
●●○○○●●●○●○●● M8e Dewanohana
●○○●●●●○○○●●● M8w Tsurugamine

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●○○ M3w Shachinosato
●●●○●●○●●●●○○ M4w Kaikozan
○●○●●●●●●○●○● M9w Tomoegata
●●●○○●●□○●●●● M17w Tsukubane

3 wins
●○●●●●●●○○●●● M1e Taikyuzan
○●●○○●●■––––– M9e Dewaminato
○●●●●●●○●●○●● M11w Ayanishiki
●●●●●●●●○○○●● M16e Bochozan

2 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●●● M3e Hatasegawa

1 win
●○●●●●●●●●●●● M15w Genjiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●○● J2w Fujinosato
●○○○○●●○○○○○○ J10w Yamatoiwa

9 wins
○○●○●○●○●○○○○ J1w Jinmuzan
○○○○●○●○○●●○○ J2e Hishuzan
○●○●○●○●○○○○○ J3w Kinkazan
○○●●●○○○○●○○○ J14w Minenobori

8 wins
○○●○●○○○●○●●○ J4w Ichiwatari
●○●●○□○○○●○○● J8w Rikunishiki#
●○●○●○○○●○●○○ J15w Mutsunishiki

7 wins
○○●●●○●○●●○○○ J6e Shikainami
○●○○○●●●●○○○● J10e Wakashio
○○○●●○○●●○○●● J12e Komatsuyama
○●○○○●○●○●●○● J15e Wakanami

6 wins
○○●○●●●●○●○○● J1e Orochigata
●●○○●●○○●○●○● J3e Saganohana
○●●○○□○●○●●●● J9e Oyashima
●○●○○□●○●●●●○ J9w Unzendake
●○●●●●○○○○●●○ J11e Tominoyama
○●○●●○○●○○●●● J11w Kiyomigawa

5 wins
○●○●○○○●●●●●● J5e Kakogawa
○●○●○●●●●●○●○ J7e Chibanobori
●○○●○■–●○●●○● J7w Kunihikari
○●●●○●●○●○●○● J8e Shirawashi
●●●●○○○●●●○●○ J14e Mutsunonada

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○○○●○ J4e Tachiwaka
●●○●●○●●●○●●○ J5w Imizugawa
●○●○●●●●●●●○○ J6w Joyozan
○○●○●●●●○●●●● J13w Taninooto

3 wins
●●○○○■––––––– J13e Yahatanishiki

1 win
●●○●●■––––––– J12w Asakeyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms5e Matsunosato

6 wins
Ms8w Tominishiki
○–●–○–○–○–○–○ Ms9e Sagamigawa
Ms27w Kagamigawa

5 wins
○○●○––○––●–○– Ms1w Terukuni
Ms6e Nishikidani
Ms11w Otogaiwa
Ms14e Tomitahama
Ms15w Harukaze
Ms16e Satonishiki
Ms18w Nishikiiwa
Ms25w Ikusagawa
Ms30w Gotonishiki#
○○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms33w Tamazakura
Ms34e Otsuchi
Ms35eTD Takenosato

4 wins
Ms1e Sadogashima
Ms3e Sharinishiki
Ms4e Sakuranishiki
Ms4w Matsuwaka
Ms8e Kurenishiki
Ms9w Yahazuyama
Ms10e Tsunenishiki
●–○–○–●○–○–●– Ms12e Masuiyama
Ms13e Kamuiyama
○●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms13w Futasegawa
○○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms21w Kozuzan
Ms24w Chikushinada
Ms26e Azumadake
●–○–○–○–●–○–● Ms28e Bishuzan
Ms29w Genkai
Ms32w Tamanoura
Ms35eTD Mutsunosato

3 wins
Ms5w Kitamigata
Ms6w Naminishiki
Ms7e Chioyama#
Ms12w Kiranishiki#
Ms16w Asaarashi
Ms17w Toshunada
Ms18e Ominato
Ms19e Kashimadake
Ms20e Futamiyama
Ms21e Tsuminesan
Ms22e Kishuyama
Ms23e Kinkonada
Ms26w Sanyozan
Ms28w Kunozan
Ms31w Tajima
Ms32e Edozakura
Ms33e Aoiryu
Ms34w Nanzan

2 wins
Ms2e Kumanonada
Ms2w Tamanosato
Ms3w Ashibayama
Ms7w Iwanosato
Ms11e Nankai#
Ms15e Iwategawa
Ms19w Koyakumaru
Ms27e Takanishiki
Ms29e Terunishiki
Ms30e Arakoma
Ms31e Iwanishiki
Ms35e Suonada
Ms35wTD Kitanonami

1 win
Ms14w Kofujigawa#
Ms22w Tatsutano

0 wins
Ms10w Kinryuzan
Ms17e Wakayama
Ms20w Kureminatoyama#
Ms23w Nihonkai
Ms24e Onomine
Ms25e Namiteru

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Sd7w Iwayama
Sd9e Mitakano
Sd14w Yasutake#
Sd17e Mitokugawa
Sd17w Fujikawa
Sd23e Toyota

5 wins
Sd1w Ichinoumi
○○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd11e Dewagatake
Sd19e Daisetsuzan
Sd21e Wakasegawa
Sd22e Asahinami
Sd26e Kanegafuchi
Sd28e Tanegashima
Sd28w Iwanomatsu
Sd33w Himeura
Sd36e Arimagata
Sd37e Takatoiwa
Sd39e Nakajima
Sd41w Iwatedake
Sd44w Taishunada
Sd47w Shinanogawa
Sd48e Murotonishiki
Sd49w Komanomine

4 wins
Sd2w Odanoyama
Sd3e Tochinomine
Sd4e Misakiyama
Sd4w Teneiyama#
Sd6e Midorimatsu
Sd6w Yamada
Sd11w Jinryu
Sd12e Murakami
Sd13w Hitachiumi
Sd18e Yakushiyama
Sd19w Oizumi
Sd24e Setonoumi
Sd32e Kamedagawa
Sd34e Aizunishiki
Sd36w Dake
Sd40e Nishikiryu
Sd41e Horanoumi
Sd42w Tamaarashi
○○–○–●–●–○–○●– Sd43w Mihamayama
Sd45e Hirosegawa
Sd46e Tatsunoumi
Sd49e Bushuyama

3 wins
Sd1e Azumakuni
Sd5w Ono
Sd10e Isonishiki
Sd10w Tatsunomori
Sd13e Nishinomiya
Sd15e Tanaka
Sd16e Wakanobori
Sd16w Takanaruyama
Sd18w Kamada
Sd20e Tamaizutsu
Sd20w Asanonada
Sd22w Otowadake
Sd23w Kansoyama#
Sd25e Wakanohana
Sd26w Hashizume
Sd27w Takanami
Sd30w Oizu
Sd32w Fujita
Sd37w Mita
Sd38e Tamaryu
Sd39w Takanomine
Sd40w Senkiyama#
Sd50e Mutsunohana

2 wins
Sd3w Buyuzan#
Sd7e Narusegawa
Sd8w Tomigasaki
Sd9w Hokkaizan#
Sd12w Saito
Sd15w Yokoyama
Sd21w Nadahibiki
Sd24w Ayasegawa
Sd30e Imanishiki
Sd31e Yamanaka
Sd31w Tamanobori
Sd34w Ibogawa
Sd35e Mashudake#
Sd38w Komaisami
Sd43e Kiyoyama#
Sd45w Tatsuisami
Sd46w Takagiyama
Sd47e Datenosato

1 win
Sd2e Agaroyama#
Sd8e Takaragaura
Sd14e Miyaginada
Sd27e Kamoshima
Sd33e Mutsuyama
Sd44e Kuninohana

0 wins
Sd5e Fujihikari
Sd25w Orochidake
Sd29e Tsugarusato
Sd29w Musashiiwa
Sd35w Iwanomori
Sd42e Tamanoyama
Sd48w Kantoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jd8w Sekineyama
Jd13e Orochiiwa
Jd16w Okuma
Jd19e Yahatano
Jd35e Kumanoyama
Jd37e Higonoumi
○–○○–●–○–○–○– Jd42e Nishimura

5 wins
Jd2w Shimanosato
Jd6w Bankokuyama#
Jd7e Wakanoumi
Jd24w Amanayama
Jd25w Shinkawa
Jd27e Ryusozan#
Jd27w Asahimori
Jd37w Hashimoto
Jd39w Tsuruoka
Jd43w Takamiyama

4 wins
Jd1e Uratogata
○–●–○–●–○–●–○ Jd7w Daigoyama
Jd9e Uranosato
Jd11e Onomori
Jd14e Mizushima
Jd14w Suzuki
Jd18e Mine
Jd20e Yahatamori
Jd22e Takachiho
Jd22w Fukumitsuyama
Jd23e Todayama
Jd23w Tsurunishiki
Jd25e Azumanada
Jd29e Oshimagata
Jd29w Hinodeyama
Jd30e Ayanohama
Jd30w Senbogawa
Jd31e Tatenobori
Jd34e Kanekoyama
Jd34w Kitagawa
Jd35w Yaenishiki
Jd40e Kiyonishiki
Jd44w Tsubameyama
○–○–●–○–●–○–● Jd45e Jumonji
Jd46e Okuwayama
Jd47e Iwanishiki
Jd48e Hatanobori
Jd48w Kotonoumi

3 wins
Jd3w Sagamiyama
Jd5e Furanishiki
Jd6e Harenoumi
Jd8e Mogamigawa
Jd11w Takanomori
Jd12e Nakanishiki
Jd13w Tsuruminada
Jd15e Tsuchigasaki
Jd15w Hachirogata
Jd16e Sakarinishiki
Jd17e Oishi
Jd24e Arafuneyama
Jd26w Yasuhirayama#
Jd28e Nodanishiki
Jd32e Terunoumi
Jd32w Hosokawa
Jd33e Todaisami
Jd33w Seiryuzan#
Jd36w Rokkoyama#
Jd38e Edonishiki
Jd38w Awajishima
Jd41e Kiyonoumi
Jd42w Uganosato
Jd43e Ejima
Jd45w Matsunishiki
Jd47w Fusanoumi
Jd49e Satsumanada

2 wins
Jd3e Adachiyama
Jd10e Narukoyama
Jd10w Tamanooto
○●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd12w Orochishima
●○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd17w Azumafuji
Jd20w Ichinoya
Jd26e Wakanishiki
Jd31w Misakihama
Jd39e Takasegawa

1 win
Jd1w Datenishiki
●–––––○–●–●–● Jd4e Kamikaze
Jd4w Yatsuguruma
Jd9w Tsurugasaki
Jd19w Ezonishiki
Jd21e Tatsumidori
Jd21w Yodogawa
Jd36e Daikyugawa
Jd40w Takateru
Jd41w Zaoyama

0 wins
Jd2e Iwaki#
Jd5w Hidakaryu
Jd18w Fukunishiki
Jd28w Kirigamine
Jd44e Matsunoiwa
––––––––––––– Jd46w Kosakagawa
Jd49w Shionosato
Jd50e Hinobara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○–○–○ Jk1w Fukusumi#
Jk14w Yokotayama
Jk17w Jinnishiki
Jk20w Namiwatari

5 wins
Jk7e Kinjozan
○–○–○–○–○–●–● Jk7w Kashiwagi
Jk8e Choshiyama
○–○–●–○–●–○–○ Jk8w Kishimoto
Jk13e Ryugasaki
Jk15w Hiyoridake#
Jk16e Tsuruwatari
Jk18e Yotsuguruma
Jk24w Nihozan
Jk30e Osakiyama
Jk31e Aranami

4 wins
●–○–○–●–●–○–○ Jk5w Terunobori
Jk6e Okachiiwa#
Jk9e Urasaki
Jk10e Ozaki
Jk12e Fukaminada
Jk15e Anada
○○–○–●–●–●–○– Jk18w Mitsuneyama
Jk19w Takeda
Jk21e Tamakiyama
Jk22w Shimizui
Jk26w Yanagida
Jk28e Nakanosato
Jk29w Nakayama
Jk30w Minatonami

3 wins
Jk2e Takaarashi
Jk3w Okachigata#
Jk4e Suwagatake
Jk4w Kawachiyama
Jk9w Taniguchi
○–●●–○–○–●–●– Jk11w Suwanobori#
Jk16w Koida
Jk17e Iwakuni
Jk19e Jinnobori
Jk21w Maminai#
Jk22e Kawakamigawa
Jk25w Okubo
Jk27e Furudate
Jk28w Kabutoiwa

2 wins
Jk5e Haradayama
Jk6w Kishudake
Jk10w Sadamisaki
●●–●–●–○–●–○– Jk11e Oiwazan
Jk12w Tamanohana
Jk13w Jindachi
Jk14e Tsukamoto
Jk23e Nishimoto
Jk23w Shiotsuyama
Jk25e Takahashi
Jk26e Nakanomori
Jk27w Kiyonosato
Jk29e Yomegashima

1 win
Jk1e Ibukiyama
Jk2w Ikasa#
Jk20e Tatsunishiki
Jk24e Kiyochikara#
Jk32e Daimondake

0 wins
Jk3e Omito

51 queries in 1,01 seconds

Natsu 1938

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 11, 1938 - May 23, 1938


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-0 YFutabayamaYTamanishiki10-3
6-7MinanogawaHDMusashiyama7-6
8-5MaedayamaOKagamiiwa7-6
5-7-1 BanjakuSNayoroiwa9-4
7-6HaguroyamaKAyanobori9-4
3-10TaikyuzanM1Tamanoumi8-5
5-8ItsutsushimaM2Ryogoku6-7
2-11HatasegawaM3Shachinosato4-9
5-8WakashimaM4Kaikozan4-9
5-7-1dTatekabutoM5Kasagiyama9-4
6-7OshioM6Asahigawa7-5-1d
8-3-2dKyushuzanM7Komanosato7-6
5-8DewanohanaM8Tsurugamine5-8
3-5-5DewaminatoM9Tomoegata4-9
7-6KojimagawaM10Akinoumi9-4
6-7FujigatakeM11Ayanishiki3-10
6-7ToshuzanM12Kaneminato6-7
6-7TakanoboriM13Ryuozan9-4
12-1 JKashimanadaM14Aobayama6-7
7-6OnamiM15Genjiyama1-12
3-10BochozanM16Katsuragawa6-7
7-6AyawakaM17Tsukubane4-9
6-7 BanshinzanM18Yamatonishiki10-3

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-7OrochigataJ1Jinmuzan9-4
9-4 HishuzanJ2Fujinosato10-3 Y
6-7SaganohanaJ3Kinkazan9-4
4-9TachiwakaJ4Ichiwatari8-5
5-8KakogawaJ5Imizugawa4-9
7-6ShikainamiJ6Joyozan4-9
5-8ChibanoboriJ7Kunihikari5-7-1
5-8ShirawashiJ8Rikunishiki#8-5
6-7OyashimaJ9Unzendake6-7
7-6WakashioJ10Yamatoiwa10-3
6-7TominoyamaJ11Kiyomigawa6-7
7-6KomatsuyamaJ12Asakeyama1-5-7
3-3-7 YahatanishikiJ13Taninooto4-9
5-8 MutsunonadaJ14Minenobori9-4
7-6WakanamiJ15Mutsunishiki8-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SadogashimaMs1Terukuni5-2
2-5KumanonadaMs2Tamanosato2-5
4-3 SharinishikiMs3Ashibayama2-5
4-3 SakuranishikiMs4Matsuwaka4-3
7-0 Y MatsunosatoMs5Kitamigata3-4
5-2 NishikidaniMs6Naminishiki3-4
3-4Chioyama#Ms7Iwanosato2-5
4-3KurenishikiMs8Tominishiki6-1
6-1 SagamigawaMs9Yahazuyama4-3
4-3TsunenishikiMs10Kinryuzan0-4-3
2-5Nankai#Ms11Otogaiwa5-2
4-3MasuiyamaMs12Kiranishiki#3-4
4-3KamuiyamaMs13Futasegawa4-3
5-2TomitahamaMs14Kofujigawa#1-6
2-5IwategawaMs15Harukaze5-2
5-2SatonishikiMs16Asaarashi3-4
0-2-5WakayamaMs17Toshunada3-4
3-4OminatoMs18Nishikiiwa5-2
3-4KashimadakeMs19Koyakumaru2-5
3-4FutamiyamaMs20Kureminatoyama#0-1-6
3-4TsuminesanMs21Kozuzan4-3
3-4KishuyamaMs22Tatsutano1-6
3-4KinkonadaMs23Nihonkai0-0-7
0-0-7 OnomineMs24Chikushinada4-3
0-0-7NamiteruMs25Ikusagawa5-2
4-3AzumadakeMs26Sanyozan3-4
2-5TakanishikiMs27Kagamigawa6-1
4-3BishuzanMs28Kunozan3-2-2
2-5TerunishikiMs29Genkai4-3
2-5ArakomaMs30Gotonishiki#5-2
2-5IwanishikiMs31Tajima3-4
3-4EdozakuraMs32Tamanoura4-3
3-4AoiryuMs33Tamazakura5-2
5-2OtsuchiMs34Nanzan3-4
2-5 SuonadaMs35 
4-3MutsunosatoTDKitanonami2-5
5-2TakenosatoTD 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AzumakuniSd1Ichinoumi5-2
1-6Agaroyama#Sd2Odanoyama4-2-1
4-3 TochinomineSd3Buyuzan#2-2-3
4-3 MisakiyamaSd4Teneiyama#4-3
0-0FujihikariSd5Ono3-4
4-3 MidorimatsuSd6Yamada4-2-1
2-5NarusegawaSd7Iwayama6-1 Y
1-6TakaragauraSd8Tomigasaki2-5
6-1 MitakanoSd9Hokkaizan#2-5
3-4IsonishikiSd10Tatsunomori3-4
5-2 DewagatakeSd11Jinryu4-3
4-3 MurakamiSd12Saito2-5
3-4NishinomiyaSd13Hitachiumi4-3
1-6MiyaginadaSd14Yasutake#6-1
3-4TanakaSd15Yokoyama2-5
3-4WakanoboriSd16Takanaruyama3-4
6-1 MitokugawaSd17Fujikawa6-1
4-3 YakushiyamaSd18Kamada3-4
5-2 DaisetsuzanSd19Oizumi4-3
3-4TamaizutsuSd20Asanonada3-4
5-2 WakasegawaSd21Nadahibiki2-5
5-2 AsahinamiSd22Otowadake3-4
6-1 ToyotaSd23Kansoyama#3-4
4-3SetonoumiSd24Ayasegawa2-5
3-4WakanohanaSd25Orochidake0-0
5-2 KanegafuchiSd26Hashizume3-2-2
1-3-3KamoshimaSd27Takanami3-4
5-2TanegashimaSd28Iwanomatsu5-2
0-0TsugarusatoSd29Musashiiwa0-7
2-5ImanishikiSd30Oizu3-4
2-5YamanakaSd31Tamanobori2-4-1
4-3KamedagawaSd32Fujita3-4
1-0-6MutsuyamaSd33Himeura5-2
4-3AizunishikiSd34Ibogawa2-5
2-5Mashudake#Sd35Iwanomori0-0-7
5-2ArimagataSd36Dake4-3
5-2TakatoiwaSd37Mita3-4
3-4TamaryuSd38Komaisami2-5
5-2NakajimaSd39Takanomine3-4
4-3NishikiryuSd40Senkiyama#3-4
4-3HoranoumiSd41Iwatedake5-2
0-0TamanoyamaSd42Tamaarashi4-3
2-5Kiyoyama#Sd43Mihamayama4-3
1-6 KuninohanaSd44Taishunada5-2
4-3HirosegawaSd45Tatsuisami2-5
4-3TatsunoumiSd46Takagiyama2-5
2-5DatenosatoSd47Shinanogawa5-2
5-2MurotonishikiSd48Kantoyama0-0-7
4-3BushuyamaSd49Komanomine5-2
3-4MutsunohanaSd50 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 UratogataJd1Datenishiki1-1-5
0-0-7Iwaki#Jd2Shimanosato5-2
2-5AdachiyamaJd3Sagamiyama3-4
1-4-2KamikazeJd4Yatsuguruma1-6
3-4FuranishikiJd5Hidakaryu0-0-7
3-4HarenoumiJd6Bankokuyama#5-2
5-2 WakanoumiJd7Daigoyama4-3
3-4MogamigawaJd8Sekineyama6-1 Y
4-3 UranosatoJd9Tsurugasaki1-6
2-3-2NarukoyamaJd10Tamanooto2-5
4-3 OnomoriJd11Takanomori3-4
3-4NakanishikiJd12Orochishima2-5
6-1 OrochiiwaJd13Tsuruminada3-4
4-3 MizushimaJd14Suzuki4-3
3-4TsuchigasakiJd15Hachirogata3-4
3-4SakarinishikiJd16Okuma6-1
3-4OishiJd17Azumafuji2-5
4-3 MineJd18Fukunishiki0-0-7
6-1 YahatanoJd19Ezonishiki1-6
4-3 YahatamoriJd20Ichinoya2-5
1-6TatsumidoriJd21Yodogawa1-6
4-3 TakachihoJd22Fukumitsuyama4-3
4-3 TodayamaJd23Tsurunishiki4-3
3-4ArafuneyamaJd24Amanayama5-2
4-3 AzumanadaJd25Shinkawa5-2
2-5WakanishikiJd26Yasuhirayama#3-4
5-2 Ryusozan#Jd27Asahimori5-2
3-4NodanishikiJd28Kirigamine0-0-7
4-3 OshimagataJd29Hinodeyama4-3
4-3 AyanohamaJd30Senbogawa4-3
4-3 TatenoboriJd31Misakihama2-5
3-4TerunoumiJd32Hosokawa3-4
3-4TodaisamiJd33Seiryuzan#3-4
4-3 KanekoyamaJd34Kitagawa4-3
6-1 KumanoyamaJd35Yaenishiki4-3
1-6DaikyugawaJd36Rokkoyama#3-4
6-1 HigonoumiJd37Hashimoto5-2
3-4EdonishikiJd38Awajishima3-4
2-5TakasegawaJd39Tsuruoka5-2
4-3KiyonishikiJd40Takateru1-6
3-4KiyonoumiJd41Zaoyama1-6
6-1 NishimuraJd42Uganosato3-4
3-4EjimaJd43Takamiyama5-2
0-0-7MatsunoiwaJd44Tsubameyama4-3
4-3JumonjiJd45Matsunishiki3-4
4-3OkuwayamaJd46Kosakagawa0-0-7
4-3IwanishikiJd47Fusanoumi3-4
4-3HatanoboriJd48Kotonoumi4-3
3-4SatsumanadaJd49Shionosato0-2-5
0-0HinobaraJd50 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6 IbukiyamaJk1Fukusumi#6-1 Y
3-4 TakaarashiJk2Ikasa#1-6
0-0OmitoJk3Okachigata#3-4
3-4 SuwagatakeJk4Kawachiyama3-4
2-5 HaradayamaJk5Terunobori4-3
4-3 Okachiiwa#Jk6Kishudake2-5
5-2 KinjozanJk7Kashiwagi5-2
5-2 ChoshiyamaJk8Kishimoto5-2
4-3 UrasakiJk9Taniguchi3-4
4-3 OzakiJk10Sadamisaki2-5
2-5 OiwazanJk11Suwanobori#3-4
4-3 FukaminadaJk12Tamanohana2-5
5-2 RyugasakiJk13Jindachi2-5
2-5 TsukamotoJk14Yokotayama6-1
4-3 AnadaJk15Hiyoridake#5-2
5-2 TsuruwatariJk16Koida3-4
3-4 IwakuniJk17Jinnishiki6-1
5-2 YotsugurumaJk18Mitsuneyama4-3
3-4 JinnoboriJk19Takeda4-3
1-6 TatsunishikiJk20Namiwatari6-1
4-3 TamakiyamaJk21Maminai#3-4
3-4KawakamigawaJk22Shimizui4-3
2-5 NishimotoJk23Shiotsuyama2-5
1-6 Kiyochikara#Jk24Nihozan5-2
2-5 TakahashiJk25Okubo3-4
2-5 NakanomoriJk26Yanagida4-3
3-4 FurudateJk27Kiyonosato2-5
4-3NakanosatoJk28Kabutoiwa3-4
2-5 YomegashimaJk29Nakayama4-3
5-2 OsakiyamaJk30Minatonami4-3
5-2 AranamiJk31 
1-3-3DaimondakeJk32 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Fujimine2-1
Miyagigata2-1
Iwagasaki3-0
Tosanoumi2-1
Asanishiki1-2
Chunanzan#0-3
Isato2-1
Sannomiya2-1
Honda3-0
Nomiyama1-2
Akitanada1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kiyokawa#0-0
Kotonishiki0-0
Aichiyama0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Hokutozan#0-0
Chikuozan0-0
Fujinishiki0-0
Yonegawa#0-0
Tsuruta0-0
Jinnohana0-0
Echigoyama0-0
Nagamatsu0-0
Muroneyama0-0
Etsunosato0-0
Okinonami0-0
Odaka#0-0
Musashiumi0-0
Otone0-0
Matsukiyama0-0
Minaga0-0
Koyanagi0-0
Haginishiki0-0
Edogashima0-0
Tamanonami0-0
Fukae0-0
Otokoyama0-0
Hokkainada0-0
Arakuma0-0
Tsukuminada0-0
Yaoya0-0
Akasaka0-0
Tetsuyama0-0
Ugonosato0-0
Kawanishiki0-0
Tomoeryu0-0
Matsudayama0-0
Kinshachiyama0-0
Nishikiyama0-0
Katsushikayama#0-0
Kurigatake0-0
Sato0-0
Araogawa0-0
Sasshuyama0-0
Miyagiryu0-0
Shikokuyama0-0
Ashigarayama0-0
Yayoiyama0-0
Najimagata0-0
Chizunishiki#0-0
Shiroyama0-0
Kirinoyama0-0
Sodegahama0-0
Tamaizumi0-0
Aioi0-0
Furanoumi0-0
Morinoiwa0-0
Sadonishiki0-0
Naniwayama0-0
Matsueyama#0-0
Kawazuyama0-0
Hokuryoyama#0-0
Okawagatake0-0
Kasugamine0-0
Koyama0-0
Tatenotani0-0
Miura0-0
Omiyama#0-0
Otsubo0-0
Tsushima0-0
Furumori0-0
Tamateyama0-0
Tokuno0-0
Ishigami0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Inshuzan
Tachinishiki
Himigahama
Shimadagawa
Yachita
Hiranomatsu
Yatabe
Yoshinogata
Iwanomine
Asahimatsu
Naritagawa
Matsugaseki
Otoshi
Kurumeyama
Chibaminato
Shiraishiyama
Ezaki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J6eShikainamiHokkai
Ms7eChioyama#Akitadake
Ms13wFutasegawaFukuhara
Ms22wTatsutanoIshinami
Sd4wTeneiyama#Ishikaridake#
Sd11wJinryuShinryu#
Sd19wOizumiShinko#
Sd35eMashudake#Kushiroyama
Sd48wKantoyamaInaba
Jd4wYatsugurumaEnayama
Jd20wIchinoyaOsanai
Jd23eTodayamaKagonomine
Jd29wHinodeyamaNakano
Jd31wMisakihamaChibamisaki
Jd38wAwajishimaSotoyama
Jd40wTakateruTachibana
Jd42wUganosatoTochigi
Jd47wFusanoumiMyodenzan#
Jd48eHatanoboriEbata
Jd48wKotonoumiUgonishiki
Jk2wIkasa#Ikasayama#
Jk24wNihozanKanemaru

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MutsunosatoDewanoumiAomoriSeptember 25, 1916
Kitanonami--
Fujimine--
Miyagigata--
Iwagasaki--
Tosanoumi--
Asanishiki--
Chunanzan#--
Isato--
Sannomiya--
Honda--
Akitanada--
AichiyamaTatsunamiAichiMarch 10, 1922
YamamotoDewanoumiFukuokaOctober 6, 1923
Hokutozan#TakashimaHokkaidoApril 3, 1920
ChikuozanYamawakeChibaMarch 12, 1921
FujinishikiNishonosekiHokkaidoJanuary 9, 1920
Yonegawa#AsahiyamaOsakaAugust 7, 1921
TsurutaNishonosekiYamanashiOctober 31, 1920
JinnohanaOnogawaOsakaMarch 20, 1922
EchigoyamaTakasagoNiigataSeptember 12, 1919
NagamatsuTatsunamiOitaJanuary 11, 1921
Muroneyama--
Etsunosato--
OkinonamiMinatogawaMutsu
Odaka#DewanoumiMusashi
Musashiumi--
Otone--
Matsukiyama--
Minaga--
Koyanagi--
Haginishiki--
Edogashima--
Tamanonami--
Fukae--
Otokoyama--
Hokkainada--
Arakuma--
Tsukuminada--
Yaoya--
Akasaka--
Tetsuyama--
Ugonosato--
Kawanishiki--
Tomoeryu--
Matsudayama--
Kinshachiyama--
Nishikiyama--
Katsushikayama#--
Kurigatake--
Sato--
Araogawa--
Sasshuyama--
Miyagiryu--
Shikokuyama--
Ashigarayama--
Yayoiyama--
Najimagata--
Chizunishiki#--
Shiroyama--
Kirinoyama--
Sodegahama-Odawara
Tamaizumi--
Aioi--
Furanoumi--
Morinoiwa--
Sadonishiki--
Naniwayama--
Matsueyama#--
KawazuyamaTakasagoYamanashi
Hokuryoyama#--
Okawagatake--
Kasugamine--
Koyama--
Tatenotani--
MiuraIsegahamaAkita
Omiyama#--
Otsubo--
Tsushima--
Furumori--
Tamateyama--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wTamanishikiNishonosekiKochiDecember 15, 1903Y
M16eBochozanDewanoumiYamaguchiJuly 29, 1909M11
M17wTsukubaneNishikijimaIbarakiApril 1, 1909M2
J4eTachiwakaTakasagoMieOctober 1, 1903M6
J6wJoyozanDewanoumiNiigataJanuary 25, 1903J1
Ms2eKumanonadaSadogatakeTokyoMs2
Ms14wKofujigawa#--Ms4
Ms17eWakayama--Ms17
Ms19eKashimadake--Ms19
Ms21eTsuminesanDewanoumiTokushimaOctober 8, 1908J4
Ms23wNihonkai--Ms3
Ms25eNamiteru--Ms12
Sd15wYokoyama--Ms24
Sd20wAsanonada--Ms10
Sd29eTsugarusato--Sd13
Sd32wFujita--Sd13
Sd41wIwatedake--Sd41
Jd10eNarukoyama--Sd29
Jd14wSuzuki--Sd36
Jd48wKotonoumi--Jd48
Jd49wShionosato--Jd27
Jk3eOmito--Jk3
Jk16wKoida--Jk16
Jk22eKawakamigawa--Jk22
Jk28eNakanosato--Jk28

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho