Show results for:

12345
678910
111213

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (4th)
JuryoRyuozan (1st)
MakushitaSakuranishiki
SandanmeSagamigawa
JonidanWakanobori
JonokuchiIwaki#

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Futabayama

11 wins
○●○○○○●○□○○○○ K1e Maedayama

10 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●○● Y1e Tamanishiki
○●●●○○○○○○○○○ M5e Haguroyama
○○●○○○○○○○○●● M6w Itsutsushima

8 wins
●○●●●●○○○○○○□ M1e Banjaku
○●○○○●○○●●●○○ M2w Nayoroiwa
○○○○●○●●○●○●○ M10w Hatasegawa
○●○○●●○○○○●●○ M12e Komanosato
○○○○○○●●●○○●● M14w Tsurugamine
○●●○○○●○●○○●○ M16e Kojimagawa
○●○○●●○○○○●○● M16w Akinoumi
●○○●○○○○●●●○○ M17e Fujigatake
○○●○○●○○○●●○● M17w Ayanishiki

7 wins
●○○●●○○○○○●●● Y2eYO Minanogawa
●●○○●●●○○○○○● M1w Ayanobori
●○●○●○○●○●○○● M6e Wakashima
○●○●○●○●●○○○● M7w Kaikozan
○●○●●●●○○●○○○ M9w Dewanohana
●○●●○○○●○△●○○ M10e Shachinosato
●●○○●●○○○●□●○ M15e Toshuzan

6 wins
●○○○○●●●○●○●● S1e Taikyuzan
●○○●●○○○●○●●■ S2eHD Tamanoumi
○●○○○●●●●○○●● M5w Tatekabuto
●○○●●●□●○●○●○ M7e Kaneminato
●●●○●○○○●●○○● M8w Takanobori
○○○●●●○●○●●○● M9e Aobayama
●●●○●●●○○○○○● M12w Katsuragawa
●○○●○○●●●●●○○ M13e Tsukubane

5 wins
○○○○●○●●■–––– Y2wHD Musashiyama
○○●●●○○●○●●●● O1w Kagamiiwa
●●●○○○○●●●○●● M4w Kasagiyama
●●○●○●○○●●●●○ M8e Onami
○●●○○●●●●○○●● M11e Banshinzan
○●●●●●●●○○●○○ M13w Orochigata

4 wins
●○●●○○●●●●●●○ S1w Ryogoku
●●●●○○●●●○●●○ M3e Oshio
●●●○●●●●●○●○○ M3w Asahigawa
●○●●●●●●●△○○○ M11w Kinkazan
●○●●●○●○●●●●○ M14e Tachiwaka

3 wins
●●●●○○●○●●●●● M15w Imizugawa

2 wins
○●●●○●●●●●●●● K1w Kyushuzan
○○●●●●■–––––– M2e Dewaminato
●●●●○●●●●●○●● M4e Tomoegata

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○●○○○○○○○○ J3w Ryuozan
○○○●○○○○○●○○○ J4e Kashimanada
○○○●○○○○○○○○● J9e Jinmuzan

10 wins
●○○○○○○●●○○○○ J11e Saganohana
○○○○○○●●○●○○○ J12eOB Hishuzan

9 wins
○○●○○●○○○○●●○ J7eOB Yamatonishiki
○○○●○○○○○●●○● J15e Hokkai

8 wins
○○○○●●○○●○○●● J2w Genjiyama
○○○○○●●○○○●●● J10w Ichiwatari

7 wins
●●○○●○○○●○○●● J1e Ayawaka
△○○●○●●●○○○○● J1w Bochozan
○○○●●○●○○●●●○ J5e Kakogawa
○●○○○●○○○●■–● J5eOB Fujinosato
○○●●●○●●●○○○□ J7e Joyozan
●●○●●●○○○○○●○ J8w Chibanobori
●●●○○●○●○●○○○ J12e Unzendake

6 wins
○●○○○○○●●●△●● J7w Shirawashi
●●●○○●●○○○●○● J8e Tominoyama
●○●○○○●●●●●○○ J11w Mutsunishiki
●○●●●○●○○○●●○ J13e Terukuni

5 wins
●○●○○●●●●●○●○ J5w Kiyomigawa
●●○●○●●●○●●○○ J6e Komatsuyama
●○●●●○○●●○●●○ J6w Yahatanishiki
○●○●●○●●●●○○● J14e Ashibayama

4 wins
△●○○●●○●●●●○● J2e Oyashima
●●●●○○●○●●●○● J4w Minenobori
○●●●●●○○●●●●○ J10e Amagiyama
○●●●●○○●●○△●■ J13w Kinryuzan
●●○●●●●●○○●●○ J14w Otogaiwa
●●●●●●○●○○●●○ J15w Kamuiyama

3 wins
●●●○○●●●●●○●● J9w Fukuhara

2 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●●● J12w Matsumaeyama

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●○● J3e Mikumayama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
Ms2w Kunihikari
Ms35eTD Sakuranishiki

10 wins
Ms4w Rikunishiki#
Ms7wTD Yamatoiwa
Ms14w Mutsunonada

9 wins
Ms21e Sharinishiki
Ms26w Matsuwaka
Ms35wTD Iwanosato

8 wins
Ms1w Wakashio
Ms6w Asakeyama
Ms7e Tamanosato
Ms11e Sadogashima
Ms18e Kitamigata
Ms19e Nishikidani
Ms29e Tomitahama
Ms31e Iwategawa

7 wins
Ms2e Taninooto
Ms4e Wakanami
Ms5w Kumanonada
Ms10e Akitadake
Ms10w Kurenishiki
Ms14e Yahazuyama
Ms15w Tsunenishiki
Ms16e Nankai#
Ms18w Kiranishiki#
Ms22e Satonishiki
Ms23e Asaarashi
Ms24w Wakayama
○○○●●○○●●●○–○ Ms27e Masuiyama
Ms30e Ominato
Ms31w Kashimadake
Ms32e Koyakumaru

6 wins
Ms5e Kofujigawa#
Ms7w Harukaze
Ms9e Naminishiki
Ms12w Kureminatoyama#
Ms13e Tsuminesan
Ms19w Ikusagawa
Ms20e Azumadake
Ms21w Kagamigawa
Ms22w Kunozan
Ms25e Gotonishiki#
Ms33e Buyuzan#
Ms35eTD Aoiryu
Ms35eTD Tamanoura

5 wins
Ms3e Toshunada
Ms8e Ishinami
Ms8w Kinkonada
Ms11w Chikushinada
Ms12e Namiteru
Ms15e Katsurayama
Ms24e Suonada
Ms25w Kaioyama#
Ms27w Misakiyama
Ms28e Ishikaridake#

4 wins
Ms1e Nishikiiwa
Ms3w Nihonkai
Ms9w Sanyozan
Ms17e Nanzan
Ms17w Ichinoumi
Ms26e Mitakano
Ms34w Obayashi
Ms35wTD Shinryu#
Ms35eTD Nishinomiya

3 wins
Ms6e Arakoma
Ms33w Ryusuiyama#
Ms35wTD Shimanosato

0 wins
Ms13w Takewatari
Ms16w Takaragaura
Ms20w Nishikiumi
Ms23w Inshuzan
Ms28w Orochiumi
Ms29w Yashimayama
Ms30w Otoshi
Ms32w Hokurikuyama#
Ms34e Ariake
––––––––––– Ms35w Dewagatake

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
Sd1wTD Matsunosato
Sd1wTD Tominishiki

6 wins
○○–○–●–○–○–○– Sd3w Sagamigawa
Sd11w Futamiyama
○–●–○–○–○–○–○ Sd14w Kozuzan
○○–○–○–●–○–○– Sd23w Bishuzan
Sd34e Genkai
Sd40e Tochinomine

5 wins
Sd5w Kishuyama
Sd8e Onomine
Sd16w Takanishiki
Sd17e Terunishiki
Sd27w Azumakuni
Sd29e Agaroyama#
Sd30e Odanoyama
Sd38w Narusegawa

4 wins
Sd3e Iwanishiki
Sd4e Edozakura
Sd4w Tajima
Sd7e Otsuchi
○–●○–○–●–○●–– Sd7w Tamazakura
Sd10e Fujihikari
Sd12e Ono
Sd12w Midorimatsu
Sd13e Yamada
Sd15e Tomigasaki
Sd15w Isonishiki
Sd18w Hokkaizan#
Sd19e Murakami
Sd19w Tatsunomori
Sd23e Saito
Sd24e Miyaginada
Sd25e Hitachiumi
Sd26w Tanaka
Sd29w Yasutake#
Sd38e Tamaizutsu

3 wins
Sd1w Yokoyama
Sd2w Takanaruyama
Sd6w Kamada
Sd8w Shinko#
Sd10w Asahinami
Sd11e Toyota
Sd16e Kansoyama#
Sd17w Kanegafuchi
Sd20e Tsugarusato
Sd21e Iwanomatsu
Sd21w Imanishiki
Sd22w Musashiiwa
Sd25w Mutsuyama
Sd28e Takatoiwa
Sd31w Nakajima
Sd32e Nishikiryu
Sd32w Takanomine
Sd33e Horanoumi
Sd34w Tamanoyama
Sd36e Tamaarashi
Sd37e Taishunada

2 wins
Sd1e Asanonada
Sd5e Ayasegawa
Sd13w Fujita
Sd18e Komaisami
Sd20w Kiyoyama#
Sd22e Kuninohana
Sd27e Murotonishiki
Sd30w Bushuyama
Sd33w Uratogata
Sd37w Adachiyama

1 win
Sd6e Aizunishiki
Sd9w Ibogawa
Sd28w Bankokuyama#
Sd39e Aritayama
Sd39w Narukoyama

0 wins
Sd2e Fukuizumi
Sd9e Iwayama
Sd14e Himigahama
Sd24w Daimonse#
Sd26e Fujinobori
Sd31e Orochiiwa
Sd35e Shimadagawa
Sd35w Wakayanagi
Sd36w Suzuki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jd4w Wakanobori
Jd9e Yakushiyama
Jd20e Setonoumi
Jd28w Takanami
Jd30e Oizu

5 wins
Jd1e Mitokugawa
Jd2e Daisetsuzan
Jd4e Fujikawa
Jd8e Wakasegawa
Jd12w Otowadake
Jd13w Wakanohana
Jd17w Tanegashima
Jd20w Kamedagawa
Jd33w Arimagata
Jd34e Dake
Jd36e Tamaryu
Jd39w Iwatedake
○–○–●–○–●–○–○ Jd40w Mihamayama
Jd41e Hirosegawa

4 wins
Jd1w Nadahibiki
Jd5w Orochidake
Jd6e Kamoshima
Jd7e Hashizume
Jd9w Yamanaka
Jd10e Tamanobori
Jd12e Himeura
Jd14e Kushiroyama
Jd16w Iwanomori
Jd22e Senkiyama#
Jd25e Tatsunoumi
Jd25w Tatsuisami
Jd26e Datenosato
Jd27e Takagiyama
Jd32e Shinanogawa
Jd37w Inaba
Jd38e Mutsunohana
Jd38w Komanomine

3 wins
Jd6w Tamanooto
Jd11e Tsuruminada
Jd14w Mizushima
Jd15e Mita
Jd16e Akitayama
Jd17e Oishi
Jd18w Fukunishiki
Jd19e Ezonishiki
Jd19w Osanai
Jd21e Fukumitsuyama
Jd21w Kagonomine
Jd23e Azumanada
Jd24w Amanayama
Jd28e Shinkawa
Jd30w Wakanonada
Jd32w Ryusozan#
Jd33e Asahimori
Jd37e Nodanishiki
Jd39e Nakano

2 wins
Jd2w Hachirogata
Jd5e Sakarinishiki
Jd8w Yahatano
Jd11w Yodogawa
Jd13e Tsurunishiki
Jd15w Wakanishiki
Jd18e Yasuhirayama#
Jd23w Kirigamine
Jd24e Oshimagata
Jd26w Ayanohama
Jd29w Chibamisaki
Jd31w Terunoumi
Jd34w Todaisami
Jd35e Seiryuzan#
Jd40e Kitagawa

1 win
Jd31e Daikyugawa

0 wins
Jd3e Tamaoyama#
Jd3w Miyamoto
Jd7w Hayasegawa
Jd10w Shiraishiyama
Jd22w Yatabe
Jd27w Shionosato
Jd29e Ibukiyama
Jd35w Watanabe
Jd36w Kurumeyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk4w Iwaki#
Jk6e Sagamiyama
Jk27w Mine

5 wins
Jk5e Datenishiki
Jk7e Enayama
●○–○–○––○–●–○ Jk9e Kamikaze
Jk15e Hidakaryu
Jk16w Furanishiki
○–●–○–●–○–○–○ Jk22w Daigoyama
Jk32w Harenoumi

4 wins
Jk1w Sekineyama
Jk3w Wakanoumi
Jk5w Tsurugasaki
Jk6w Mogamigawa
Jk8e Uranosato
Jk9w Takanomori
Jk11w Onomori
●–●–○–○–○–○–○ Jk12e Orochishima
Jk14e Nakanishiki
Jk21e Tsuchigasaki
●○–○–●–○–●–○– Jk23w Azumafuji
Jk25w Yahatamori
Jk27e Tatsumidori
Jk31e Takachiho
Jk31w Arafuneyama

3 wins
Jk1e Kanekoyama
Jk7w Kabutoryu
Jk8w Kumanoyama
Jk10w Okuma
Jk15w Yaenishiki
Jk17e Higonoumi
Jk18e Rokkoyama#
Jk18w Hosokawa
Jk23e Edonishiki
Jk24e Hashimoto
Jk24w Takasegawa
Jk25e Tsuruoka
Jk29e Kiyonoumi
Jk29w Tachibana
●○–○–○––●–●■– Jk30e Nishimura
Jk30w Zaoyama

2 wins
Jk3e Sotoyama
Jk10e Kiyonishiki
Jk13w Ejima
Jk14w Tochigi
Jk20e Matsunoiwa
●○–●–○–●–●–●– Jk20w Jumonji
Jk21w Tsubameyama
Jk22e Okuwayama
Jk26e Matsunishiki
Jk28e Iwanishiki

1 win
Jk4e Takamiyama
––●–●●–○–●–●– Jk32e Kosakagawa

0 wins
Jk2e Asahimatsu
Jk2w Iwatenishiki
Jk11e Tamaogawa
Jk12w Naritagawa
Jk13e Ugonohana
Jk16e Nanshuzan#
Jk17w Matsugaseki
Jk19e Yahatadake
Jk19w Nomiyama
Jk26w Katsuminato#
Jk28w Ikomayama
Jk33w Chibaminato

38 queries in 0,32 seconds

Haru 1938

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 13, 1938 - January 25, 1938


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-3TamanishikiYFutabayama13-0 Y
7-6MinanogawaYOMusashiyama5-4-4
 OKagamiiwa5-8
6-7 TaikyuzanSRyogoku4-9
6-7 TamanoumiHD 
11-2 J MaedayamaKKyushuzan2-11
8-5 BanjakuM1Ayanobori7-6
2-5-6DewaminatoM2Nayoroiwa8-5
4-9OshioM3Asahigawa4-9
2-11TomoegataM4Kasagiyama5-8
10-3 HaguroyamaM5Tatekabuto6-7
7-6WakashimaM6Itsutsushima10-3
6-7KaneminatoM7Kaikozan7-6
5-8OnamiM8Takanobori6-7
6-7AobayamaM9Dewanohana7-6
7-5-1dShachinosatoM10Hatasegawa8-5
5-8BanshinzanM11Kinkazan4-8-1d
8-5KomanosatoM12Katsuragawa6-7
6-7TsukubaneM13Orochigata5-8
4-9 TachiwakaM14Tsurugamine8-5
7-6ToshuzanM15Imizugawa3-10
8-5KojimagawaM16Akinoumi8-5
8-5FujigatakeM17Ayanishiki8-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-6 AyawakaJ1Bochozan7-6
4-8-1dOyashimaJ2Genjiyama8-5
1-12MikumayamaJ3Ryuozan11-2 Y
11-2 KashimanadaJ4Minenobori4-9
7-6KakogawaJ5Kiyomigawa5-8
7-5-1FujinosatoOB 
5-8KomatsuyamaJ6Yahatanishiki5-8
7-6JoyozanJ7Shirawashi6-6-1d
9-4 YamatonishikiOB 
6-7TominoyamaJ8Chibanobori7-6
11-2JinmuzanJ9Fukuhara3-10
4-9AmagiyamaJ10Ichiwatari8-5
10-3SaganohanaJ11Mutsunishiki6-7
7-6UnzendakeJ12Matsumaeyama2-11
10-3HishuzanOB 
6-7 TerukuniJ13Kinryuzan4-8-1d
5-8 AshibayamaJ14Otogaiwa4-9
9-4HokkaiJ15Kamuiyama4-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-7-1NishikiiwaMs1Wakashio8-5
7-6 TaninootoMs2Kunihikari11-2
5-8ToshunadaMs3Nihonkai4-9
7-6 WakanamiMs4Rikunishiki#10-3
6-7Kofujigawa#Ms5Kumanonada7-6
3-10ArakomaMs6Asakeyama8-5
8-5TamanosatoMs7Harukaze6-7
 TDYamatoiwa10-3
5-8IshinamiMs8Kinkonada5-8
6-6NaminishikiMs9Sanyozan4-5-4
7-6AkitadakeMs10Kurenishiki7-6
8-5SadogashimaMs11Chikushinada5-8
5-8NamiteruMs12Kureminatoyama#6-7
6-7TsuminesanMs13Takewatari0-9-4
7-6YahazuyamaMs14Mutsunonada10-3
5-8KatsurayamaMs15Tsunenishiki7-6
7-6Nankai#Ms16Takaragaura0-0-13
4-9NanzanMs17Ichinoumi4-9
8-5KitamigataMs18Kiranishiki#7-6
8-5NishikidaniMs19Ikusagawa6-7
6-7AzumadakeMs20Nishikiumi0-0-13
9-4SharinishikiMs21Kagamigawa6-7
7-6SatonishikiMs22Kunozan6-7
7-6AsaarashiMs23Inshuzan0-0
5-8SuonadaMs24Wakayama7-6
6-7Gotonishiki#Ms25Kaioyama#5-8
4-9 MitakanoMs26Matsuwaka9-4
7-5-1MasuiyamaMs27Misakiyama5-8
5-8 Ishikaridake#Ms28Orochiumi0-0
8-5TomitahamaMs29Yashimayama0-0
7-6OminatoMs30Otoshi0-0
8-5IwategawaMs31Kashimadake7-6
7-6KoyakumaruMs32Hokurikuyama#0-0
6-7 Buyuzan#Ms33Ryusuiyama#3-9-1
0-0-13AriakeMs34Obayashi4-9
 Ms35Dewagatake0-0-13
11-1-1 YSakuranishikiTDIwanosato9-3
6-6AoiryuTDShinryu#4-8
4-8 NishinomiyaTDShimanosato3-9
6-6TamanouraTD 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 TDMatsunosato10-2
 TDTominishiki10-3
2-5AsanonadaSd1Yokoyama3-4
0-0FukuizumiSd2Takanaruyama3-4
4-3 IwanishikiSd3Sagamigawa6-1 Y
4-3 EdozakuraSd4Tajima4-3
2-5AyasegawaSd5Kishuyama5-2
1-6AizunishikiSd6Kamada3-4
4-3 OtsuchiSd7Tamazakura4-3
5-2 OnomineSd8Shinko#3-4
0-0IwayamaSd9Ibogawa1-6
4-3FujihikariSd10Asahinami3-4
3-4ToyotaSd11Futamiyama6-1
4-3OnoSd12Midorimatsu4-3
4-3YamadaSd13Fujita2-5
0-0 HimigahamaSd14Kozuzan6-1
4-3TomigasakiSd15Isonishiki4-3
3-4Kansoyama#Sd16Takanishiki5-2
5-2 TerunishikiSd17Kanegafuchi3-4
2-5KomaisamiSd18Hokkaizan#4-3
4-3MurakamiSd19Tatsunomori4-3
3-4TsugarusatoSd20Kiyoyama#2-4-1
3-4IwanomatsuSd21Imanishiki3-4
2-5KuninohanaSd22Musashiiwa3-4
4-3SaitoSd23Bishuzan6-1
4-3MiyaginadaSd24Daimonse#0-6-1
4-3HitachiumiSd25Mutsuyama3-4
0-0FujinoboriSd26Tanaka4-3
2-5MurotonishikiSd27Azumakuni5-2
3-4TakatoiwaSd28Bankokuyama#1-6
5-2Agaroyama#Sd29Yasutake#4-3
5-2OdanoyamaSd30Bushuyama2-5
0-0-7 OrochiiwaSd31Nakajima3-4
3-4NishikiryuSd32Takanomine3-4
3-4HoranoumiSd33Uratogata2-5
6-1 GenkaiSd34Tamanoyama3-4
0-0 ShimadagawaSd35Wakayanagi0-0
3-4TamaarashiSd36Suzuki0-4-3
3-4TaishunadaSd37Adachiyama2-5
4-3TamaizutsuSd38Narusegawa5-2
1-6AritayamaSd39Narukoyama1-6
6-1TochinomineSd40 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MitokugawaJd1Nadahibiki4-3
5-2 DaisetsuzanJd2Hachirogata2-5
0-0Tamaoyama#Jd3Miyamoto0-0-7
5-2 FujikawaJd4Wakanobori6-1 Y
2-5SakarinishikiJd5Orochidake4-3
4-3 KamoshimaJd6Tamanooto3-4
4-3 HashizumeJd7Hayasegawa0-0
5-2 WakasegawaJd8Yahatano2-5
6-1 YakushiyamaJd9Yamanaka4-3
4-3 TamanoboriJd10Shiraishiyama0-0
3-4TsuruminadaJd11Yodogawa2-5
4-3 HimeuraJd12Otowadake5-2
2-5TsurunishikiJd13Wakanohana5-2
4-3 KushiroyamaJd14Mizushima3-4
3-2-2 MitaJd15Wakanishiki2-5
3-4AkitayamaJd16Iwanomori4-3
3-4OishiJd17Tanegashima5-2
2-5Yasuhirayama#Jd18Fukunishiki3-4
3-4EzonishikiJd19Osanai3-4
6-1 SetonoumiJd20Kamedagawa5-2
3-4FukumitsuyamaJd21Kagonomine3-4
4-3 Senkiyama#Jd22Yatabe0-0
3-4AzumanadaJd23Kirigamine2-5
2-5OshimagataJd24Amanayama3-4
4-3 TatsunoumiJd25Tatsuisami4-3
4-3 DatenosatoJd26Ayanohama2-5
4-3 TakagiyamaJd27Shionosato0-7
3-4ShinkawaJd28Takanami6-1
0-4-3 IbukiyamaJd29Chibamisaki2-5
6-1 OizuJd30Wakanonada3-4
1-6DaikyugawaJd31Terunoumi2-5
4-3 ShinanogawaJd32Ryusozan#3-4
3-4AsahimoriJd33Arimagata5-2
5-2 DakeJd34Todaisami2-5
2-5Seiryuzan#Jd35Watanabe0-0
5-2 TamaryuJd36Kurumeyama0-0
3-4NodanishikiJd37Inaba4-3
4-3 MutsunohanaJd38Komanomine4-3
3-4NakanoJd39Iwatedake5-2
2-5KitagawaJd40Mihamayama5-2
5-2 HirosegawaJd41 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 KanekoyamaJk1Sekineyama4-3
0-0 AsahimatsuJk2Iwatenishiki0-0-7
2-5 SotoyamaJk3Wakanoumi4-3
1-6 TakamiyamaJk4Iwaki#6-1 Y
5-2 DatenishikiJk5Tsurugasaki4-3
6-1 SagamiyamaJk6Mogamigawa4-3
5-2 EnayamaJk7Kabutoryu3-4
4-3 UranosatoJk8Kumanoyama3-4
5-2 KamikazeJk9Takanomori4-3
2-5 KiyonishikiJk10Okuma3-1-3
0-0TamaogawaJk11Onomori4-3
4-3 OrochishimaJk12Naritagawa0-0
0-0-7UgonohanaJk13Ejima2-4-1
4-3 NakanishikiJk14Tochigi2-5
5-2 HidakaryuJk15Yaenishiki3-4
0-0-7Nanshuzan#Jk16Furanishiki5-2
3-4 HigonoumiJk17Matsugaseki0-0
3-4 Rokkoyama#Jk18Hosokawa3-3-1
0-0YahatadakeJk19Nomiyama0-7
2-5 MatsunoiwaJk20Jumonji2-5
4-3 TsuchigasakiJk21Tsubameyama2-5
2-5 OkuwayamaJk22Daigoyama5-2
3-4 EdonishikiJk23Azumafuji4-3
3-4 HashimotoJk24Takasegawa3-4
3-4 TsuruokaJk25Yahatamori4-3
2-5 MatsunishikiJk26Katsuminato#0-0-7
4-3 TatsumidoriJk27Mine6-1
2-5 IwanishikiJk28Ikomayama0-0-7
3-4 KiyonoumiJk29Tachibana3-4
3-4 NishimuraJk30Zaoyama3-4
4-3 TakachihoJk31Arafuneyama4-3
1-5-1 KosakagawaJk32Harenoumi5-2
 Jk33Chibaminato0-0

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Senbogawa3-0
Fukusumi#1-2
Ebata2-1
Myodenzan#2-1
Satsumanada2-1
Ugonishiki2-1
Tatenobori3-0
Omito0-3
Takaarashi1-2
Ikasayama#1-2
Hinobara2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Oiwazan0-0
Suwanobori#0-0
Mitsuneyama0-0
Terunobori0-0
Kashiwagi0-0
Kishimoto0-0
Ozaki0-0
Kotonishiki0-0
Ishigami0-0
Kiyokawa#0-0
Kanemaru0-0
Tokuno0-0
Okachigata#0-0
Choshiyama0-0
Sadamisaki0-0
Fukaminada0-0
Ryugasaki0-0
Suwagatake0-0
Kawachiyama0-0
Haradayama0-0
Okachiiwa#0-0
Kishudake0-0
Kinjozan0-0
Urasaki0-0
Taniguchi0-0
Tamanohana0-0
Jindachi0-0
Yokotayama0-0
Anada0-0
Hiyoridake#0-0
Tsuruwatari0-0
Koida0-0
Iwakuni0-0
Jinnishiki0-0
Yotsuguruma0-0
Jinnobori0-0
Takeda0-0
Tatsunishiki0-0
Namiwatari0-0
Tamakiyama0-0
Maminai#0-0
Kawakamigawa0-0
Shimizui0-0
Nishimoto0-0
Shiotsuyama0-0
Kiyochikara#0-0
Takahashi0-0
Okubo0-0
Nakanomori0-0
Yanagida0-0
Furudate0-0
Kiyonosato0-0
Nakanosato0-0
Kabutoiwa0-0
Yomegashima0-0
Nakayama0-0
Osakiyama0-0
Minatonami0-0
Aranami0-0
Daimondake0-0
Tsukamoto0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yachita
Hiranomatsu
Yoshinogata
Iwanomine
Ezaki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M13wOrochigataMatsuragata
M14wTsurugamineHoshikabuto
Ms7wHarukazeBanjo
Ms16eNankai#Naoi
Ms23wInshuzanKuboyama
Sd21eIwanomatsuKikusui
Sd25wMutsuyamaIsoarashi
Sd38wNarusegawaTsudo
Jd4wWakanoboriShima
Jd23eAzumanadaHarubayashi
Jd26wAyanohamaSagaminada
Jd30wWakanonadaFujiki
Jd37eNodanishikiIijima
Jd38eMutsunohanaTachibana

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SakuranishikiDewanoumiAomoriJune 26, 1916
Iwanosato--
AoiryuDewanoumiShizuokaJanuary 1, 1920
Shinryu#DewanoumiHyogoNovember 17, 1915
Nishinomiya--
Shimanosato--
Tamanoura--
Senbogawa--
EbataIsegahamaAichiSeptember 20, 1919
Myodenzan#--
Ugonishiki--
Tatenobori--
Omito--
Takaarashi--
Ikasayama#--
Hinobara--
KishimotoDewanoumiHyogoMarch 1, 1918
OzakiDewanoumiFukuokaFebruary 3, 1920
KotonishikiNishonosekiKagawaMarch 7, 1922
IshigamiMiyaginoFukuokaFebruary 1, 1921
Kiyokawa#IsegahamaMiyagiMarch 23, 1918
KanemaruTatsunamiOitaMarch 23, 1922
TokunoTakasagoEhimeOctober 1, 1923
Okachigata#--
Choshiyama--
Sadamisaki--
Fukaminada--
Suwagatake--
Kawachiyama--
Haradayama--
Okachiiwa#--
Kishudake--
Kinjozan--
Urasaki--
Taniguchi--
Tamanohana--
Jindachi--
Yokotayama--
Anada--
Hiyoridake#--
Tsuruwatari--
Koida--
Iwakuni--
Jinnishiki--
Yotsuguruma--
Jinnobori--
Takeda--
Tatsunishiki--
Namiwatari--
Tamakiyama--
Maminai#--
Kawakamigawa--
Shimizui--
Nishimoto--
Shiotsuyama--
Kiyochikara#--
Takahashi--
Okubo--
NakanomoriTatsunamiTokyo
Yanagida--
FurudateKagamiyamaOwari
Kiyonosato--
Nakanosato--
Kabutoiwa--
Yomegashima--
Nakayama--
Osakiyama--
Minatonami--
Aranami--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J3eMikumayamaKagamiyamaHyogoJuly 20, 1908M12
J10eAmagiyamaTomozunaShizuokaAugust 17, 1906M17
J12wMatsumaeyamaTakashimaHokkaidoAugust 5, 1909M1
Ms13wTakewatari--Ms13
Ms15eKatsurayama--Ms5
Ms20wNishikiumi--Ms20
Ms25wKaioyama#--Ms14
Ms28wOrochiumiNishikijimaUgoMs17
Ms29wYashimayama--Ms23
Ms32wHokurikuyama#WakafujiEchigoMs6
Ms33wRyusuiyama#--Ms33
Ms34eAriake--Ms34
Ms34wObayashi--Ms11
Sd2eFukuizumi--Sd2
Sd24wDaimonse#--Ms12
Sd26eFujinobori--Sd26
Sd35wWakayanagi--Sd4
Sd39eAritayama--Sd9
Jd3eTamaoyama#--Jd3
Jd3wMiyamoto--Jd3
Jd7wHayasegawaIsegahamaTokyoSd30
Jd16eAkitayama--Sd11
Jd30wWakanonada--Jd30
Jd35wWatanabe--Jd35
Jk2wIwatenishiki--Jk2
Jk7wKabutoryu--Jk3
Jk11eTamaogawa--Jk11
Jk13eUgonohana--Jk13
Jk16eNanshuzan#--Jk16
Jk19eYahatadake--Jk19
Jk26wKatsuminato#--Jk26
Jk28wIkomayama--Jk28

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho