Show results for:

12345
678910
111213

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (3rd)
JuryoKinkazan (2nd)
MakushitaTerukuni
SandanmeKiranishiki#
JonidanSagamigawa
JonokuchiFujikawa

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Futabayama

10 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●●□ O1w Shimizugawa
○○●●○○○○●○○○○ M10w Ayanobori

9 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○●■ Y1e Tamanishiki
○○○○○●○○○●○●● O2wHD Kagamiiwa
○●●○○○●●○○○○○ M5e Maedayama
●○●○○○○○○●○●○ M16w Haguroyama

8 wins
○●○●○○○○●○●○● M5w Banjaku
○●○○●●□○○○●○● M10e Nayoroiwa

7 wins
○○●○●○○□●●●○● S1e Taikyuzan
○○○●○●○●●●●○○ K1e Tamanoumi
○○●●○○●●○●○●○ K1w Ryogoku
○●○●○●●●○○○○● M1e Kyushuzan
●○●●●●○○○○○○● M3e Dewaminato
●●○○●○●○○●●○○ M8e Oshio
●●●○○○○○○●●●○ M9e Tomoegata
○○○●○○○●●●○●● M11w Tatekabuto
○●○○○●●●○○●○● M14e Kaneminato
○○●○●●●●●○○○○ M15e Onami
○○●●●●●○○●○○○ M15w Aobayama
○●○○○●○○○●●●● M16e Banshinzan
●○●●○○○●○●○●○ M17w Komanosato

6 wins
●○●○●●○○●●○○● M4w Kasagiyama
○○●○●○●●●○●●○ M7w Takanobori
●○●●○●●○○●○●○ M12w Tachiwaka
●●○○●●○●●○○●○ M13e Hoshikabuto
–––○●○○○●○●●○ M13w Dewanohana

5 wins
○●○●●●●○○●●●○ M2e Wakashima
●●○○○●○■––●○● M6w Shachinosato
●●○●●○○●○●○●● M7e Shinkai
○○○○●●■–––○●● M8w Hatasegawa
●○○●○●●●●●○●○ M14w Ayawaka
●○○●●●●●○○○●● M17e Mikumayama

4 wins
●○●●●○●●●●○○● M1w Itsutsushima
●●○○●●●●●○●●○ M2w Kaikozan
●●●●●○●○○○●●● M3w Ayagawa
●●●●○●●●○○●○● M6e Katsuragawa
○●●●●○○●●○●●● M9w Imizugawa
●●●●●○●○●●●○○ M12e Bochozan

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●○○ M11e Oyashima

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○● S1w Asahigawa

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●●●● M4e Toshuzan

0 wins
––––––––––––– Y1w Minanogawa
––––––––––––– Y2eHD Musashiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○○○ J2e Kinkazan

10 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○●○ J8e Akinoumi
●●○●○○○○○○○○○ J9w Fujigatake

9 wins
○○●○○○●○●○○○● J3e Tsukubane

8 wins
○●○●○●○○●○●○○ J1e Matsuragata
○●□○●○○○●○○●● J4e Kojimagawa
○○○●●●●●○○○○○ J5w Ayanishiki
●○○○●●●○●○○○○ J10w Ryuozan

7 wins
●○○●●○○○○●●●○ J5e Genjiyama
○○●○○○○●○●●●● J7e Kashimanada
●○●●○○○●○○○●● J7w Minenobori
●○●○○○●○○○●●● J8w Kakogawa
●●●○○○●●○○●○○ J11e Komatsuyama
○○●●○●○●●○○○● J12e Yahatanishiki
●○○●○●○●●●○○○ J12w Joyozan
○○○○○○●●●●●○● J13e Shirawashi
○●●○●●●○○○●○○ J14w Chibanobori

6 wins
○●○●○●○○○●●■– J9e Jinmuzan
○●●●○○●○●●●○○ J11w Kamuiyama
●●●○○●○○●●○●○ J13w Wakashio

5 wins
●●○●●●○○●●○○● J2w Tominoyama

4 wins
●●●○●●○●○○●●● J3w Amagiyama
●●○○●●●○○●●●● J4w Mutsunishiki
○○●●●○●●●●●○● J10e Kunihikari

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●○○ J6e Otogaiwa
●●●●●●●●○●○○● J14e Banjo

2 wins
––––●○●●●●○●– J1w Matsumaeyama
○●■––––●○–––– J6w Hokkai

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
Ms21w Terukuni

10 wins
Ms24w Kofujigawa#

9 wins
Ms1e Kiyomigawa
●●○●○○○○○●○○○ Ms4e Fukuhara
Ms5w Ichiwatari
○○○○●○●○○●○○● Ms6w Saganohana
Ms8w Unzendake
Ms11w Ashibayama
Ms18w Kumanonada
Ms23e Asakeyama

8 wins
Ms7e Nishikiiwa
Ms10w Taninooto
Ms14e Wakanami
Ms18e Tamanosato
Ms22e Kinkonada
Ms22w Sanyozan
Ms23w Kurenishiki
Ms32e Takewatari

7 wins
Ms2e Kinryuzan
Ms7w Toshunada
Ms9e Rikunishiki#
Ms14w Ishinami
Ms19w Chikushinada
Ms20w Namiteru
Ms26e Naoi
Ms28w Nanzan
Ms29e Ichinoumi
Ms29w Kitamigata
Ms31w Ikusagawa
Ms32w Nishikiumi

6 wins
Ms1w Arakoma
Ms4w Nihonkai
Ms5e Naminishiki
Ms10e Mutsunonada
Ms11e Katsurayama
Ms12e Tsunenishiki
Ms12w Takaragaura
Ms15w Tsuminesan
Ms16e Azumadake
Ms19e Kureminatoyama#
Ms26w Yashimayama
Ms27w Otoshi

5 wins
Ms2w Akitadake
Ms3w Sadogashima
Ms6e Yahazuyama
Ms9w Kagamigawa
Ms13w Kunozan
Ms17w Orochiumi
Ms20e Ohanadake
Ms21e Iwategawa
Ms31e Asanonada

4 wins
Ms16w Hokurikuyama#
Ms24e Yokoyama
Ms25w Takanaruyama
Ms27e Inabagawa

3 wins
Ms3e Nishikidani
Ms15e Koyakumaru
Ms25e Kamada
Ms34eTD Daisetsuzan

2 wins
Ms8e Ishikaridake#

0 wins
Ms13e Fukuchiumi
Ms17e Onomine
Ms28e Tachinishiki
Ms30e Terunishiki
Ms30w Murakami
––––––––––– Ms33e Dewagatake

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd12w Kiranishiki#

6 wins
Sd6e Sharinishiki
Sd21e Gotonishiki#
○○–○–●–○–○–○– Sd28w Masuiyama

5 wins
Sd1e Satonishiki
Sd7w Asaarashi
●–○–○–○–●–○–○ Sd8w Kuboyama
Sd9e Suonada
Sd10e Wakayama
Sd11w Mitakano
Sd24w Kashimadake
Sd30e Ryusuiyama#
Sd36w Iwanishiki

4 wins
Sd2e Kaioyama#
Sd3w Matsuwaka
Sd4e Nanatakayama#
Sd5w Misakiyama
Sd10w Tomitahama
Sd12e Ominato
Sd17w Buyuzan#
Sd18e Obayashi
Sd18w Ariake
Sd20w Fukuizumi
Sd23w Edozakura
Sd25w Ayasegawa
Sd26e Tajima
Sd27w Aizunishiki
○–●–○–○–○–●–● Sd30w Tamazakura
Sd31e Iwayama
Sd31w Shinko#
Sd32e Ibogawa
Sd32w Toyota
Sd35w Midorimatsu

3 wins
Sd2w Fujihikari
Sd5e Ono
Sd6w Yamada
Sd8e Himigahama
Sd9w Tomigasaki
Sd11e Hironishiki
Sd13e Tsugarusato
Sd13w Kikusui
Sd16e Saito
Sd17e Musashiiwa
Sd19e Daimonse#
Sd20e Isoarashi
Sd22e Azumakuni
Sd23e Bankokuyama#
Sd27e Nishikiryu
Sd34w Genkai
Sd35e Kawakamigawa
Sd36e Shimadagawa

2 wins
Sd1w Isonishiki
Sd3e Kanegafuchi
Sd4w Hokkaizan#
Sd7e Kuninohana
Sd15e Yasutake#
Sd15w Orochiiwa
Sd21w Uratogata
Sd22w Wakayanagi
Sd24e Taishunada
Sd28e Tsudo
Sd29w Narukoyama

1 win
Sd14e Tsukumonada
Sd14w Tamaizutsu
Sd19w Aritayama
Sd34e Wakasegawa

0 wins
Sd16w Ezaki
Sd25e Yahatano
Sd26w Matsusegawa
Sd29e Hatsusegawa
Sd33e Kiryunishiki
Sd33w Tochinomine

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○–○–○–○–○–○– Jd10w Sagamigawa

6 wins
Jd3e Kishuyama
Jd4w Otsuchi
Jd9e Kobayashi
Jd34w Hitachiumi

5 wins
Jd1e Asahinami
Jd12e Fujita
●–○–○–○–●–○–○ Jd12w Kozuzan
Jd13w Kansoyama#
Jd17w Tatsunomori
Jd20e Imanishiki
Jd22w Miyaginada
Jd25w Tanaka
Jd36w Nakajima

4 wins
Jd2e Futamiyama
Jd6e Takanishiki
Jd7e Komaisami
Jd9w Kiyoyama#
Jd11w Hyugano
○○–●–●–●–○–○– Jd13e Bishuzan
Jd14w Fujinobori
Jd15w Murotonishiki
Jd16e Takatoiwa
Jd17e Agaroyama#
Jd18e Odanoyama
Jd19w Bushuyama
Jd24w Horanoumi
Jd25e Takanomine
Jd27e Tamanoyama
Jd28w Tamaarashi
Jd33w Adachiyama
Jd35e Mitokugawa
Jd37w Nadahibiki
Jd38e Hachirogata
Jd40w Sakarinishiki

3 wins
Jd1w Orochidake
Jd2w Tamanooto
Jd3w Hayasegawa
Jd5w Yakushiyama
Jd8e Tamanobori
Jd10e Shiraishiyama
Jd11e Yodogawa
Jd14e Kushiroyama
Jd16w Mita
Jd20w Iwanomori
Jd21w Tanegashima
Jd23e Fukunishiki
Jd24e Sato
Jd26w Suzuki
Jd27w Fukumitsuyama
Jd29w Tamaoyama#
Jd30e Kagonomine
Jd30w Oshimagata
Jd31e Yatabe
Jd33e Kirigamine
Jd36e Amanayama
Jd37e Takagiyama
Jd38w Shinkawa
Jd39e Ibukiyama

2 wins
Jd4e Akitayama
Jd5e Wakanishiki
Jd15e Kamedagawa
Jd21e Tatsunoumi
Jd22e Datenosato
Jd23w Tatsuisami
Jd26e Sagaminada
Jd31w Shionosato
Jd32e Daikyugawa
Jd32w Takanami
Jd34e Chibamisaki
Jd39w Fujiki
Jd40e Dake

1 win
Jd7w Harubayashi
Jd28e Asahimori

0 wins
Jd6w Fujinishiki
Jd8w Ononishiki
Jd18w Tamanohana
Jd19e Fujiwatari
Jd29e Hiranomatsu
Jd35w Hiraga

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk17e Fujikawa

6 wins
Jk4w Miyamoto
Jk6w Shima

5 wins
Jk1e Kamoshima
Jk3w Hashizume
Jk7e Yamanaka
Jk8w Tsuruminada
Jk10w Himeura
Jk14e Wakanohana

4 wins
Jk2w Tsurunishiki
Jk3e Otowadake
Jk6e Mizushima
Jk8e Oishi
Jk11w Yasuhirayama#
Jk12w Ezonishiki
Jk13e Setonoumi
Jk14w Osanai
Jk16e Senkiyama#

3 wins
Jk1w Oizu
Jk2e Shinanogawa
Jk5w Terunoumi
Jk12e Ryusozan#
Jk15e Arimagata
Jk15w Seiryuzan#
Jk18e Todaisami
Jk18w Tamaryu

2 wins
Jk7w Watanabe
Jk9e Iijima
Jk9w Kurumeyama
Jk11e Tachibana
Jk13w Inaba
Jk17w Komanomine

1 win
Jk10e Nakano
Jk16w Kitagawa

0 wins
Jk4e Daimondake
Jk5e Tsukamoto

50 queries in 1,41 seconds

Natsu 1937

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 7, 1937 - May 19, 1937


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-4TamanishikiYMinanogawa0-0-13
0-0-13MusashiyamaHD 
13-0 Y FutabayamaOShimizugawa10-3 J
 HDKagamiiwa9-4
7-6TaikyuzanSAsahigawa2-11
7-6 TamanoumiKRyogoku7-6
7-6 KyushuzanM1Itsutsushima4-9
5-8WakashimaM2Kaikozan4-9
7-6DewaminatoM3Ayagawa4-9
1-12ToshuzanM4Kasagiyama6-7
9-4 MaedayamaM5Banjaku8-5
4-9KatsuragawaM6Shachinosato5-6-2
5-8ShinkaiM7Takanobori6-7
7-6OshioM8Hatasegawa5-5-3
7-6TomoegataM9Imizugawa4-9
8-5NayoroiwaM10Ayanobori10-3 J
3-10 OyashimaM11Tatekabuto7-6
4-9 BochozanM12Tachiwaka6-7
6-7HoshikabutoM13Dewanohana6-4-3
7-6KaneminatoM14Ayawaka5-8
7-6OnamiM15Aobayama7-6
7-6BanshinzanM16Haguroyama9-4
5-8 MikumayamaM17Komanosato7-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-5 MatsuragataJ1Matsumaeyama2-6-5
11-2 Y KinkazanJ2Tominoyama5-8
9-4 TsukubaneJ3Amagiyama4-9
8-5 KojimagawaJ4Mutsunishiki4-9
7-6GenjiyamaJ5Ayanishiki8-5
3-10OtogaiwaJ6Hokkai2-3-8
7-6KashimanadaJ7Minenobori7-6
10-3 AkinoumiJ8Kakogawa7-6
6-6-1JinmuzanJ9Fujigatake10-3
4-9 KunihikariJ10Ryuozan8-5
7-6KomatsuyamaJ11Kamuiyama6-7
7-6YahatanishikiJ12Joyozan7-6
7-6ShirawashiJ13Wakashio6-7
3-10 BanjoJ14Chibanobori7-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-4 KiyomigawaMs1Arakoma6-7
7-6 KinryuzanMs2Akitadake5-8
3-10NishikidaniMs3Sadogashima5-8
9-4 FukuharaMs4Nihonkai6-6
6-7NaminishikiMs5Ichiwatari9-4
5-8YahazuyamaMs6Saganohana9-4
8-5NishikiiwaMs7Toshunada7-6
2-10-1Ishikaridake#Ms8Unzendake9-4
7-6Rikunishiki#Ms9Kagamigawa5-8
6-7MutsunonadaMs10Taninooto8-5
6-7KatsurayamaMs11Ashibayama9-4
6-7TsunenishikiMs12Takaragaura6-7
0-0-13FukuchiumiMs13Kunozan5-8
8-5WakanamiMs14Ishinami7-6
3-5-5KoyakumaruMs15Tsuminesan6-6
6-7AzumadakeMs16Hokurikuyama#4-9
0-0-13 OnomineMs17Orochiumi5-8
8-5TamanosatoMs18Kumanonada9-4
6-4-3Kureminatoyama#Ms19Chikushinada7-6
5-7-1OhanadakeMs20Namiteru7-6
5-8IwategawaMs21Terukuni11-2 Y
8-5KinkonadaMs22Sanyozan8-5
9-4AsakeyamaMs23Kurenishiki8-5
4-9 YokoyamaMs24Kofujigawa#10-3
3-10 KamadaMs25Takanaruyama4-9
7-6NaoiMs26Yashimayama6-7
4-9InabagawaMs27Otoshi6-7
0-0-13 TachinishikiMs28Nanzan7-6
7-6IchinoumiMs29Kitamigata7-6
0-12-1 TerunishikiMs30Murakami0-0-13
5-8 AsanonadaMs31Ikusagawa7-6
8-5TakewatariMs32Nishikiumi7-6
0-0-13DewagatakeMs33 
3-10 DaisetsuzanTD 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SatonishikiSd1Isonishiki2-5
4-3 Kaioyama#Sd2Fujihikari3-4
2-5KanegafuchiSd3Matsuwaka4-3
4-3Nanatakayama#Sd4Hokkaizan#2-2-3
3-4OnoSd5Misakiyama4-3
6-1 SharinishikiSd6Yamada3-4
2-5KuninohanaSd7Asaarashi5-2
3-4HimigahamaSd8Kuboyama5-2
5-2 SuonadaSd9Tomigasaki3-4
5-2 WakayamaSd10Tomitahama4-3
3-4HironishikiSd11Mitakano5-2
4-3 OminatoSd12Kiranishiki#7-0 Y
3-4TsugarusatoSd13Kikusui3-4
1-6TsukumonadaSd14Tamaizutsu1-6
2-5Yasutake#Sd15Orochiiwa2-5
3-4SaitoSd16Ezaki0-0-7
3-4MusashiiwaSd17Buyuzan#4-3
4-3 ObayashiSd18Ariake4-3
3-4Daimonse#Sd19Aritayama1-6
3-4IsoarashiSd20Fukuizumi4-3
6-1 Gotonishiki#Sd21Uratogata2-5
3-4AzumakuniSd22Wakayanagi2-5
3-4Bankokuyama#Sd23Edozakura4-3
2-5TaishunadaSd24Kashimadake5-2
0-0-7 YahatanoSd25Ayasegawa4-3
4-3TajimaSd26Matsusegawa0-0-7
3-4NishikiryuSd27Aizunishiki4-3
2-5TsudoSd28Masuiyama6-1
0-0-7HatsusegawaSd29Narukoyama2-5
5-2 Ryusuiyama#Sd30Tamazakura4-3
4-3IwayamaSd31Shinko#4-3
4-3IbogawaSd32Toyota4-3
0-7KiryunishikiSd33Tochinomine0-0-7
1-6 WakasegawaSd34Genkai3-4
3-4KawakamigawaSd35Midorimatsu4-3
3-4ShimadagawaSd36Iwanishiki5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AsahinamiJd1Orochidake3-4
4-3 FutamiyamaJd2Tamanooto3-4
6-1 KishuyamaJd3Hayasegawa3-4
2-5AkitayamaJd4Otsuchi6-1
2-5WakanishikiJd5Yakushiyama3-4
4-3 TakanishikiJd6Fujinishiki0-0-7
4-3 KomaisamiJd7Harubayashi1-6
3-4TamanoboriJd8Ononishiki0-4-3
6-1KobayashiJd9Kiyoyama#4-3
3-4ShiraishiyamaJd10Sagamigawa7-0 Y
3-4YodogawaJd11Hyugano4-3
5-2 FujitaJd12Kozuzan5-2
4-3 BishuzanJd13Kansoyama#5-2
3-4KushiroyamaJd14Fujinobori4-3
2-5KamedagawaJd15Murotonishiki4-3
4-3 TakatoiwaJd16Mita3-4
4-3 Agaroyama#Jd17Tatsunomori5-2
4-3 OdanoyamaJd18Tamanohana0-0-7
0-0-7FujiwatariJd19Bushuyama4-3
5-2 ImanishikiJd20Iwanomori3-4
2-5TatsunoumiJd21Tanegashima3-4
2-5DatenosatoJd22Miyaginada5-2
3-4FukunishikiJd23Tatsuisami2-5
3-4SatoJd24Horanoumi4-3
4-3 TakanomineJd25Tanaka5-2
2-5SagaminadaJd26Suzuki3-2-2
4-3 TamanoyamaJd27Fukumitsuyama3-4
1-6AsahimoriJd28Tamaarashi4-3
0-0-7 HiranomatsuJd29Tamaoyama#3-1-3
3-4KagonomineJd30Oshimagata3-4
3-4YatabeJd31Shionosato2-5
2-5DaikyugawaJd32Takanami2-5
3-4KirigamineJd33Adachiyama4-3
2-5ChibamisakiJd34Hitachiumi6-1
4-3MitokugawaJd35Hiraga0-0-7
3-4AmanayamaJd36Nakajima5-2
3-4TakagiyamaJd37Nadahibiki4-3
4-3HachirogataJd38Shinkawa3-4
3-4IbukiyamaJd39Fujiki2-5
2-5DakeJd40Sakarinishiki4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KamoshimaJk1Oizu3-4
3-4 ShinanogawaJk2Tsurunishiki4-3
4-3 OtowadakeJk3Hashizume5-2
0-5-2 DaimondakeJk4Miyamoto6-1
0-5-2 TsukamotoJk5Terunoumi3-4
4-3 MizushimaJk6Shima6-1
5-2 YamanakaJk7Watanabe2-5
4-3 OishiJk8Tsuruminada5-2
2-5 IijimaJk9Kurumeyama2-5
1-6 NakanoJk10Himeura5-2
2-5 TachibanaJk11Yasuhirayama#4-3
3-4 Ryusozan#Jk12Ezonishiki4-3
4-3 SetonoumiJk13Inaba2-5
5-2 WakanohanaJk14Osanai4-3
3-3-1 ArimagataJk15Seiryuzan#3-4
4-3 Senkiyama#Jk16Kitagawa1-6
7-0 Y FujikawaJk17Komanomine2-3-2
3-4 TodaisamiJk18Tamaryu3-4

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Iwatedake3-0
Kanekoyama2-1
Sekineyama2-1
Wakanoumi1-2
Hirosegawa3-0
Takamiyama0-2
Asahimatsu2-1
Iwaki#1-2
Datenishiki0-2
Tsurugasaki0-2
Sagamiyama0-2
Mihamayama3-0
Iwatenishiki2-1
Sotoyama2-1
Mogamigawa0-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Daigoyama0-0
Azumafuji0-0
Jumonji0-0
Orochishima0-0
Nishimura0-0
Kamikaze0-0
Terunobori0-0
Mitsuneyama0-0
Suwanobori#0-0
Oiwazan0-0
Kosakagawa0-0
Kashiwagi0-0
Fukusumi#0-0
Satsumanada0-0
Enayama0-0
Uranosato0-0
Kumanoyama0-0
Kiyonishiki0-0
Tamaogawa0-0
Naritagawa0-0
Ugonohana0-0
Ejima0-0
Nakanishiki0-0
Tochigi0-0
Hidakaryu0-0
Yaenishiki0-0
Nanshuzan#0-0
Higonoumi0-0
Matsugaseki0-0
Rokkoyama#0-0
Hosokawa0-0
Yahatadake0-0
Nomiyama0-0
Matsunoiwa0-0
Tsuchigasaki0-0
Tsubameyama0-0
Okuwayama0-0
Edonishiki0-0
Takasegawa0-0
Tsuruoka0-0
Yahatamori0-0
Matsunishiki0-0
Katsuminato#0-0
Tatsumidori0-0
Iwanishiki0-0
Ikomayama0-0
Kiyonoumi0-0
Tachibana0-0
Zaoyama0-0
Takachiho0-0
Arafuneyama0-0
Harenoumi0-0
Chibaminato0-0
Kabutoryu0-0
Takanomori0-0
Okuma0-0
Mine0-0
Furanishiki0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Onomori0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yachita
Yoshinogata
Iwanomine
Ryugasaki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M15eOnamiOhirayama
J1wMatsumaeyamaOshimanada
Ms1eKiyomigawaSatsumagawa
Ms16eAzumadakeOmiyayama
Ms16wHokurikuyama#Etsunishiki
Ms19eKureminatoyama#Shinkai
Ms22wSanyozanKofujii#
Sd1eSatonishikiHarada
Sd9eSuonadaShintani
Sd13eTsugarusatoTsugaruyama
Sd28wMasuiyamaHamanishiki
Sd31eIwayamaHizendake
Jd2eFutamiyamaOboshi
Jd8wOnonishikiKyokayama#
Jd34wHitachiumiIizuka
Jd38eHachirogataIto
Jk1eKamoshimaKaminoto
Jk5wTerunoumiTamanomori

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Daisetsuzan--
Iwatedake--
Kanekoyama--
SekineyamaTakasagoSagami
Wakanoumi--
Takamiyama--
Asahimatsu--
Iwaki#NishikijimaHizen
Datenishiki--
Tsurugasaki--
Sagamiyama--
Iwatenishiki--
Sotoyama--
Mogamigawa--
KamikazeNishonosekiKagawaOctober 19, 1921
TerunoboriTakashimaHokkaidoJanuary 26, 1922
MitsuneyamaTakashimaTokyoFebruary 7, 1922
Suwanobori#TakasagoNaganoNovember 1, 1918
OiwazanTatsunamiTokyoMay 20, 1919
KosakagawaKasugayamaAkitaMay 30, 1921
KashiwagiDewanoumiWakayamaAugust 15, 1920
Fukusumi#NishonosekiOitaJanuary 2, 1923
SatsumanadaIzutsuKagoshimaMay 5, 1918
Enayama--
Uranosato--
Kumanoyama--
Kiyonishiki--
Tamaogawa--
Naritagawa--
Ugonohana--
Ejima--
Nakanishiki--
Tochigi--
Hidakaryu--
YaenishikiTakekumaSaitama
Nanshuzan#--
Higonoumi--
Matsugaseki--
Rokkoyama#--
Hosokawa--
Yahatadake--
Nomiyama--
Matsunoiwa--
Tsuchigasaki--
Tsubameyama--
Okuwayama--
Edonishiki--
Takasegawa--
Tsuruoka--
Yahatamori--
Matsunishiki--
Katsuminato#--
Tatsumidori--
Iwanishiki--
Ikomayama--
Kiyonoumi--
Tachibana--
Zaoyama--
Takachiho--
Arafuneyama--
Harenoumi--
Chibaminato--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O1wShimizugawaHatachiyamaAomoriJanuary 13, 1900O
M3wAyagawaDewanoumiAomoriMarch 11, 1898S
M7eShinkaiDewanoumiAkitaFebruary 9, 1904S
Ms13eFukuchiumiWakafujiFukuokaJanuary 1, 1915J9
Ms20eOhanadake--Ms4
Ms27eInabagawa--Ms17
Sd4eNanatakayama#--Ms9
Sd11eHironishiki--Ms8
Sd14eTsukumonada--Sd13
Sd26wMatsusegawa--Sd13
Sd29eHatsusegawa--Sd29
Sd33eKiryunishiki--Sd16
Sd35eKawakamigawa--Sd19
Jd6wFujinishiki--Sd3
Jd8wOnonishiki--Sd26
Jd9eKobayashi--Ms8
Jd11wHyugano--Sd20
Jd18wTamanohana--Sd35
Jd19eFujiwatari--Jd19
Jd24eSato--Jd24
Jd35wHiragaKasuganoU.S.A.Jd23

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho