Show results for:

12345
678910
11

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (2nd)
JuryoHaguroyama (1st)
MakushitaShirawashi
SandanmeWakanami
JonidanSharinishiki
JonokuchiOtsuchi

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Futabayama

10 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○ M7w Kyushuzan

8 wins
○●○○○●○●○○○ M4w Asahigawa

7 wins
○○○○○●●○○●● Y1w Minanogawa
○○●●○○□○○●● M2e Taikyuzan
○●●●○○○○●○○ M3e Tamanoumi
●○○○●○●○●○○ M5w Itsutsushima
○○○●○●●○○●○ M10w Ayagawa
●○●○○○○○●○● M12e Maedayama
○●●○●○●○○○○ M13w Shachinosato
○●○●○○●○●○○ M16w Imizugawa

6 wins
○○○○○○■–––– Y1e Tamanishiki
●●○○○○●●●○○ O1w Shimizugawa
○●○○●○○●○●● O2wHD Kagamiiwa
●○●●○○○●○○● M2w Ryogoku
○●○○●○●○●●○ M5e Kaikozan
●○●○○●○●●○○ M8e Toshuzan
○●●○○●○○○●● M11w Takanobori
○○○○●○●●○●● M14w Nayoroiwa
●●○○●●●○○○○ M15w Oyashima
●○○○○●○●□●● M16e Bochozan

5 wins
●○●●●○●○○●○ K1e Wakashima
●●○●○●○○●●○ M6e Tomoegata
○○●△●○●○●○● M7e Shinkai
○●○●○●○●●○● M8w Tatekabuto
●○●○○○●●●○● M10e Dewanohana
●●●●○○●●○○○ M13e Ohirayama

4 wins
●●●●○●●○●○○ M1e Banjaku
○○●●●●●●○○● M1w Katsuragawa
●●●●●●●○○○○ M6w Tachiwaka
○●●●●●○○●●○ M9w Ayawaka
○○○△●●○●■●● M12w Banshinzan
●○○●●●●●□●○ M14e Oshimanada
○●●○●●○●○●● M15e Tsukubane

3 wins
●○●●●●○●○●● M3w Hatasegawa
●●○●●○●○●●● M4e Ayanobori

2 wins
●●○●●●○●●●● S1e Dewaminato
●●●●●○○●■–– M9e Komanosato
●○●●●●○●●●● M11e Tominoyama

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●● S1w Kasagiyama

0 wins
––––––––––– Y2eHD Musashiyama
––––––––––– K1w Oshio

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○ J8e Haguroyama
●○○○○●○○○○○ J11w Kinkazan

8 wins
●○○○○●○○○○● J2e Hoshikabuto
○○●●●○○○○○○ J5e Aobayama

7 wins
○○○○○●●●●○○ J1e Kaneminato
●○○○○○●●●○○ J9e Kojimagawa
○○○●●○○●○○● J9w Mutsunishiki
○○●○●○○○○●● J11e Otogaiwa
○●●○●○○○○●○ J12e Kashimanada
○○○○●●○○○●● J14w Akinoumi

6 wins
●●○○●○○●●○○ J1w Mikumayama
○○●○○○●○●●● J3w Matsuragata
○●●●○○○●●○○ J4w Amagiyama
●○●○○●●○○●○ J6w Genjiyama
○○○●○●●○○●● J7e Ayanishiki
●●○○●○●○○○● J12w Kakogawa
●○●●●○○○○●○ J14e Kunihikari

5 wins
○●○○●○○●●●● J2w Hokkai
●○●●○●●○●○○ J3e Minenobori
○●○●○●●●○●○ J13w Kinryuzan

4 wins
●●●●○○○●●●○ J4e Kamuiyama
●●○○●●●○●○● J5w Joyozan
○●●●○○○●●●● J10w Akitadake
●●●●○●○○●○● J13e Ichiwatari

3 wins
○●○●●●●●●○● J6e Chibanobori
●●●●●○●●●○○ J7w Arakoma
○●●●●●●○○●● J8w Nishikidani

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●●● J10e Koshinoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
Ms18w Satsumagawa
Ms19w Shirawashi

8 wins
Ms8e Ryuozan
Ms8w Komatsuyama
Ms10w Fujigatake
Ms11w Yahatanishiki
○○●○○○○●●○○ Ms23e Saganohana

7 wins
Ms2e Jinmuzan
Ms13e Banjo
●○○○●○○●●○○ Ms18e Fukuhara
Ms20w Ishikaridake#
Ms21w Unzendake
Ms27w Ashibayama

6 wins
Ms3w Wakashio
Ms7e Sadogashima
Ms9e Nihonkai
Ms10e Naminishiki
Ms11e Nishikiiwa
Ms12w Toshunada
Ms14e Kagamigawa
Ms14w Mutsunonada
Ms25w Takaragaura
Ms26e Tsuminesan
Ms27e Omiyayama
Ms28w Onomine
Ms29w Kumanonada

5 wins
Ms3e Rikunishiki#
Ms4e Yahazuyama
Ms4w Taninooto
Ms5e Katsurayama
Ms7w Tsunenishiki
Ms12e Kofujii#
Ms16e Kinkonada
Ms16w Ishinami
Ms19e Kurenishiki
Ms23w Kitamigata
Ms24e Asanonada
Ms24w Murakami

4 wins
Ms1w Fukuchiumi
Ms2w Kunozan
Ms6e Etsunishiki
Ms9w Chikushinada
Ms13w Asakeyama
Ms20e Kanegafuchi
Ms21e Matsuwaka
Ms22e Nanatakayama#
Ms29e Tomigasaki
Ms30eTD Wakayama

3 wins
Ms15e Kaioyama#
Ms17w Hokkaizan#
●●●●○●○○●●● Ms22w Kuboyama
Ms28e Hironishiki

2 wins
Ms6w Kofujigawa#
Ms25e Iwategawa
Ms30wTD Oboshi

1 win
Ms17e Tomitahama

0 wins
Ms1e Iwainada#
Ms5w Terunishiki
––––––––––– Ms15w Dewagatake
Ms26w Yasutake#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Sd16w Wakanami

5 wins
Sd9e Koyakumaru
Sd12e Orochiumi
Sd12w Tamanosato
○–○–●–○–○–○ Sd22w Terukuni
Sd24e Kishunada

4 wins
Sd1w Shinkai
Sd4e Ohanadake
Sd5e Namiteru
Sd9w Yokoyama
Sd10e Kamada
Sd11e Naoi
Sd11w Takanaruyama
Sd14w Tachinishiki
Sd15w Otoshi
Sd16e Nanzan
Sd20e Harada
Sd22e Fujihikari
Sd27w Ono
Sd28w Misakiyama
Sd32w Yamada

3 wins
Sd2e Inabagawa
Sd3e Yashimayama
Sd3w Ichinoumi
Sd6e Takewatari
Sd7e Ikusagawa
Sd7w Nishikiumi
Sd8w Isonishiki
Sd18w Kuninohana
Sd19e Asaarashi
Sd21e Shintani
Sd23e Mitakano
Sd23w Tsugaruyama
Sd24w Kikusui
Sd25e Tsukumonada
Sd25w Tamaizutsu
Sd26e Orochiiwa
Sd27e Ezaki
Sd28e Buyuzan#
Sd29e Ariake
Sd29w Daimonse#
Sd30w Aritayama
Sd32e Azumakuni

2 wins
Sd5w Saito
Sd8e Obayashi
Sd13e Wakayanagi
Sd14e Bankokuyama#
Sd19w Tajima
Sd20w Nishikiryu
Sd21w Hizendake
Sd26w Kawakamigawa
Sd31e Akitayama

1 win
Sd6w Shinko#
Sd10w Toyota
Sd13w Shimadagawa
Sd15e Kishuyama
Sd17e Takanishiki
Sd30e Fujinishiki

0 wins
Sd1e Tochinomine
Sd2w Ibogawa
Sd4w Iwanishiki
Sd17w Tamahikari
Sd18e Kobayashi
Sd31w Tetsukabuto

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jd10e Sharinishiki
Jd21w Musashiiwa

5 wins
Jd3e Himigahama
Jd19w Uratogata
Jd26e Kashimadake

4 wins
Jd2w Ominato
Jd5e Kiranishiki#
Jd7e Isoarashi
Jd8e Fukuizumi
Jd8w Gotonishiki#
Jd13e Edozakura
Jd14w Taishunada
Jd17e Matsusegawa
Jd17w Aizunishiki
●–○–○–●–○–○ Jd18e Hamanishiki
Jd18w Tsudo
Jd24w Wakasegawa
Jd25e Genkai
Jd25w Midorimatsu
Jd28w Asahinami
Jd30e Hayasegawa
Jd33e Yakushiyama
Jd35w Harubayashi

3 wins
Jd5w Yahatano
Jd6w Ayasegawa
Jd9w Narukoyama
Jd10eOB Hatsusegawa
Jd11w Ryusuiyama#
Jd13w Kiryunishiki
Jd20e Orochidake
Jd20w Tamanooto
Jd22e Wakanishiki
Jd24e Komaisami
Jd27e Yodogawa
●●○––●–○–○– Jd28e Kozuzan
Jd31w Fujinobori
Jd32e Murotonishiki
Jd34e Mita
Jd34w Izumiyama
Jd36e Odanoyama

2 wins
Jd1w Kyokayama#
Jd2e Kiyoyama#
●●–○–●–●–○– Jd3w Sagamigawa
Jd4w Fujita
Jd7w Kushiroyama
Jd11e Tatsunomori
Jd12e Tamanohana
Jd14e Bushuyama
○–○–––––––– Jd15w Tamazakura
Jd16w Iwanomori
Jd19e Takinokawa
Jd23e Tatsuisami
Jd26w Tanaka
Jd29e Fukumitsuyama
Jd30w Tamanoyama
Jd32w Tamaoyama#
Jd36w Shionosato
Jd37e Yatabe

1 win
Jd1e Tamanobori
Jd4e Hyugano
Jd10w Tashirodake
Jd16e Fukunishiki
Jd21e Sagaminada
Jd27w Hiranomatsu
Jd29w Adachiyama
Jd33w Chibamisaki

0 wins
Jd6e Takanomine
Jd9e Miyaginada
Jd12w Suzuki
Jd15e Iwanomine
Jd22w Yoshinogata
Jd23w Hiraga
Jd31e Yachita
Jd35e Kashimayama
Jd37w Misuginami

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk7e Otsuchi

5 wins
Jk4w Shiraishiyama
○○–○–○–●–○– Jk8e Bishuzan
Jk16w Kamedagawa

4 wins
Jk1e Kansoyama#
Jk4e Takatoiwa
Jk6w Agaroyama#
Jk13e Fujiwatari
Jk17e Imanishiki
Jk17w Tanegashima

3 wins
Jk2e Datenosato
Jk2w Horanoumi
Jk5w Tamaarashi
Jk7w Asahimori
Jk9w Oshimagata
Jk10e Kagonomine
Jk10w Tatsunoumi
Jk12e Takanami
Jk12w Daikyugawa
Jk14w Kirigamine
Jk15e Iizuka
Jk15w Mitokugawa
Jk18e Sato
Jk19e Amanayama

2 wins
Jk1w Kiyosuyama
Jk8w Nakajima
Jk9e Takagiyama
Jk11w Nadahibiki
Jk13w Ito
Jk18w Shinkawa

1 win
Jk14e Ibukiyama
Jk16e Fujiki
Jk19w Sakarinishiki

0 wins
Jk3e Kabutoryu
Jk3w Namiwaka
Jk5e Sakogawa
Jk6e Takanomori
Jk11e Kagamiumi

37 queries in 0,94 seconds

Haru 1937

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 15, 1937 - January 25, 1937


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1-4TamanishikiYMinanogawa7-4
0-0-11MusashiyamaHD 
11-0 YFutabayamaOShimizugawa6-5
 HDKagamiiwa6-5
2-9 DewaminatoSKasagiyama1-10
5-6 WakashimaKOshio0-0-11
4-7BanjakuM1Katsuragawa4-7
7-4 TaikyuzanM2Ryogoku6-5
7-4 TamanoumiM3Hatasegawa3-8
3-8AyanoboriM4Asahigawa8-3
6-5KaikozanM5Itsutsushima7-4
5-6TomoegataM6Tachiwaka4-7
5-5-1dShinkaiM7Kyushuzan10-1 J
6-5ToshuzanM8Tatekabuto5-6
2-7-2KomanosatoM9Ayawaka4-7
5-6DewanohanaM10Ayagawa7-4
2-9 TominoyamaM11Takanobori6-5
7-4MaedayamaM12Banshinzan4-6-1d
5-6OhirayamaM13Shachinosato7-4
4-7 OshimanadaM14Nayoroiwa6-5
4-7 TsukubaneM15Oyashima6-5
6-5BochozanM16Imizugawa7-4

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-4 KaneminatoJ1Mikumayama6-5
8-3 HoshikabutoJ2Hokkai5-6
5-6MinenoboriJ3Matsuragata6-5
4-7KamuiyamaJ4Amagiyama6-5
8-3 AobayamaJ5Joyozan4-7
3-8ChibanoboriJ6Genjiyama6-5
6-5AyanishikiJ7Arakoma3-8
9-2 Y HaguroyamaJ8Nishikidani3-8
7-4KojimagawaJ9Mutsunishiki7-4
0-11KoshinoumiJ10Akitadake4-7
7-4OtogaiwaJ11Kinkazan9-2
7-4KashimanadaJ12Kakogawa6-5
4-7 IchiwatariJ13Kinryuzan5-6
6-5KunihikariJ14Akinoumi7-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-11Iwainada#Ms1Fukuchiumi4-7
7-4 JinmuzanMs2Kunozan4-7
5-6Rikunishiki#Ms3Wakashio6-5
5-4-2YahazuyamaMs4Taninooto5-6
5-6KatsurayamaMs5Terunishiki0-0-11
4-7EtsunishikiMs6Kofujigawa#2-9
6-5SadogashimaMs7Tsunenishiki5-6
8-3 RyuozanMs8Komatsuyama8-3
6-5NihonkaiMs9Chikushinada4-7
6-5NaminishikiMs10Fujigatake8-2-1
6-5NishikiiwaMs11Yahatanishiki8-3
5-6Kofujii#Ms12Toshunada6-5
7-4 BanjoMs13Asakeyama4-7
6-5KagamigawaMs14Mutsunonada6-5
3-8 Kaioyama#Ms15Dewagatake0-0-11
5-6KinkonadaMs16Ishinami5-5
1-9-1 TomitahamaMs17Hokkaizan#3-8
7-4FukuharaMs18Satsumagawa9-2
5-6KurenishikiMs19Shirawashi9-2 Y
4-7 KanegafuchiMs20Ishikaridake#7-4
4-7 MatsuwakaMs21Unzendake7-4
4-7 Nanatakayama#Ms22Kuboyama3-8
8-3SaganohanaMs23Kitamigata5-6
5-6AsanonadaMs24Murakami5-6
2-0-9IwategawaMs25Takaragaura6-4
6-5TsuminesanMs26Yasutake#0-2-9
6-5OmiyayamaMs27Ashibayama7-4
3-8 HironishikiMs28Onomine6-5
4-7 TomigasakiMs29Kumanonada6-5
4-6-1 WakayamaTDOboshi2-7-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-6TochinomineSd1Shinkai4-2
3-3 InabagawaSd2Ibogawa0-6
3-3 YashimayamaSd3Ichinoumi3-3
4-2 OhanadakeSd4Iwanishiki0-3-3
4-2 NamiteruSd5Saito2-4
3-3 TakewatariSd6Shinko#1-4-1
3-3 IkusagawaSd7Nishikiumi3-3
2-4ObayashiSd8Isonishiki3-3
5-1 KoyakumaruSd9Yokoyama4-2
4-2 KamadaSd10Toyota1-5
4-2 NaoiSd11Takanaruyama4-2
5-1 OrochiumiSd12Tamanosato5-1
2-4WakayanagiSd13Shimadagawa1-5
2-4Bankokuyama#Sd14Tachinishiki4-2
1-5 KishuyamaSd15Otoshi4-2
4-2 NanzanSd16Wakanami6-0 Y
1-5 TakanishikiSd17Tamahikari0-0-6
0-0-6 KobayashiSd18Kuninohana3-3
3-3AsaarashiSd19Tajima2-4
4-2HaradaSd20Nishikiryu2-4
3-3ShintaniSd21Hizendake2-4
4-2FujihikariSd22Terukuni5-1
3-3MitakanoSd23Tsugaruyama3-3
5-1KishunadaSd24Kikusui3-3
3-3TsukumonadaSd25Tamaizutsu3-3
3-3OrochiiwaSd26Kawakamigawa2-4
3-3EzakiSd27Ono4-2
3-3Buyuzan#Sd28Misakiyama4-2
3-3AriakeSd29Daimonse#3-3
1-5 FujinishikiSd30Aritayama3-3
2-4 AkitayamaSd31Tetsukabuto0-0-6
3-3AzumakuniSd32Yamada4-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-5TamanoboriJd1Kyokayama#2-4
2-4Kiyoyama#Jd2Ominato4-2
5-1 HimigahamaJd3Sagamigawa2-4
1-5HyuganoJd4Fujita2-4
4-0-2 Kiranishiki#Jd5Yahatano3-3
0-0-6TakanomineJd6Ayasegawa3-3
4-2 IsoarashiJd7Kushiroyama2-4
4-2 FukuizumiJd8Gotonishiki#4-2
0-6MiyaginadaJd9Narukoyama3-3
6-0 Y SharinishikiJd10Tashirodake1-5
3-3 HatsusegawaOB 
2-4TatsunomoriJd11Ryusuiyama#3-3
2-4TamanohanaJd12Suzuki0-6
4-2 EdozakuraJd13Kiryunishiki3-3
2-4BushuyamaJd14Taishunada4-2
0-0-6 IwanomineJd15Tamazakura2-0-4
1-5FukunishikiJd16Iwanomori2-4
4-2 MatsusegawaJd17Aizunishiki4-2
4-2 HamanishikiJd18Tsudo4-2
2-4TakinokawaJd19Uratogata5-1
3-3OrochidakeJd20Tamanooto3-3
1-5SagaminadaJd21Musashiiwa6-0
3-3WakanishikiJd22Yoshinogata0-0-6
2-4TatsuisamiJd23Hiraga0-0-6
3-3KomaisamiJd24Wakasegawa4-2
4-2 GenkaiJd25Midorimatsu4-2
5-1 KashimadakeJd26Tanaka2-4
3-3YodogawaJd27Hiranomatsu1-2-3
3-3KozuzanJd28Asahinami4-2
2-4FukumitsuyamaJd29Adachiyama1-3-2
4-2HayasegawaJd30Tamanoyama2-4
0-0-6 YachitaJd31Fujinobori3-3
3-3MurotonishikiJd32Tamaoyama#2-4
4-2YakushiyamaJd33Chibamisaki1-5
3-3MitaJd34Izumiyama3-3
0-0-6KashimayamaJd35Harubayashi4-2
3-3OdanoyamaJd36Shionosato2-4
2-4YatabeJd37Misuginami0-0-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-2 Kansoyama#Jk1Kiyosuyama2-4
3-3 DatenosatoJk2Horanoumi3-3
0-6 KabutoryuJk3Namiwaka0-0-6
4-2 TakatoiwaJk4Shiraishiyama5-1
0-0-6SakogawaJk5Tamaarashi3-3
0-6 TakanomoriJk6Agaroyama#4-2
6-0 Y OtsuchiJk7Asahimori3-3
5-1 BishuzanJk8Nakajima2-1-3
2-4 TakagiyamaJk9Oshimagata3-3
3-3 KagonomineJk10Tatsunoumi3-2
0-0-6KagamiumiJk11Nadahibiki2-4
3-3 TakanamiJk12Daikyugawa3-3
4-2 FujiwatariJk13Ito2-4
1-5 IbukiyamaJk14Kirigamine3-3
3-3 IizukaJk15Mitokugawa3-3
1-5 FujikiJk16Kamedagawa5-1
4-2 ImanishikiJk17Tanegashima4-2
3-2 SatoJk18Shinkawa2-4
3-3 AmanayamaJk19Sakarinishiki1-4-1

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Kaminoto2-1
Dake3-0
Shinanogawa1-2
Oizu0-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Orochishima0-0
Azumafuji0-0
Shima0-0
Nishimura0-0
Okuma0-0
Onomori0-0
Hirosegawa0-0
Wakanohana0-0
Daigoyama0-0
Jumonji0-0
Mihamayama0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Furanishiki0-0
Mine0-0
Tsurunishiki0-0
Otowadake0-0
Hashizume0-0
Daimondake0-0
Miyamoto0-0
Tsukamoto0-0
Mizushima0-0
Yamanaka0-0
Watanabe0-0
Oishi0-0
Tsuruminada0-0
Iijima0-0
Kurumeyama0-0
Nakano0-0
Himeura0-0
Yasuhirayama#0-0
Ryusozan#0-0
Ezonishiki0-0
Setonoumi0-0
Inaba0-0
Osanai0-0
Arimagata0-0
Seiryuzan#0-0
Senkiyama#0-0
Kitagawa0-0
Komanomine0-0
Todaisami0-0
Tamaryu0-0
Tamanomori0-0
Fujikawa0-0
Tachibana0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ryugasaki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M13eOhirayamaOnami
M14eOshimanadaMatsumaeyama
Ms15eKaioyama#Echigonada
Ms24eAsanonadaSenzan#
Sd19eAsaarashiShionobori
Sd29eAriakeWakaorochi
Jd3eHimigahamaTachiizumi#
Jd8eFukuizumiMyohozan
Jd23eTatsuisamiKoganeyama
Jd29wAdachiyamaSusazakura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Wakayama--
OboshiTatsunamiOitaAugust 4, 1915
Kaminoto--
Dake--
Oizu--
ShimaKasuganoWakayamaJanuary 17, 1915
NishimuraDewanoumiOsakaDecember 23, 1919
OkumaKumagataniHiroshimaJanuary 15, 1920
OnomoriIsegahamaAkitaAugust 5, 1920
HirosegawaIsegahamaMiyagiFebruary 28, 1919
WakanohanaNishonosekiAkitaMarch 20, 1916
DaigoyamaTakasagoAkitaMay 17, 1919
JumonjiNishikijimaAkitaMay 20, 1919
MihamayamaTakasagoMieMarch 10, 1919
HashimotoDewanoumiKanagawaJanuary 11, 1918
FuranishikiNishonosekiHokkaidoMay 23, 1920
MineDewanoumiWakayamaFebruary 1, 1919
Tsurunishiki--
Otowadake--
Hashizume--
Daimondake--
Miyamoto--
Tsukamoto--
Mizushima--
Yamanaka--
Watanabe--
Oishi--
Tsuruminada--
Iijima--
Kurumeyama--
Nakano--
Himeura--
Yasuhirayama#--
Ryusozan#--
Ezonishiki--
Setonoumi--
Inaba--
Osanai--
Arimagata--
Seiryuzan#--
Senkiyama#--
Kitagawa--
Komanomine--
Todaisami--
Tamaryu--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J10eKoshinoumiWakafujiNiigataJuly 1, 1906M6
Ms1eIwainada#AsahiyamaOitaOctober 4, 1911J8
Sd17wTamahikari--Sd17
Sd24eKishunada--Sd24
Sd31wTetsukabuto--Ms18
Jd10wTashirodakeAsahiyamaTokyoSd14
Jd19eTakinokawa--Sd31
Jd34wIzumiyama--Jd28
Jd35eKashimayama--Jd35
Jd37wMisuginami--Jd25
Jk1wKiyosuyama--Jk1
Jk3wNamiwaka--Jk3
Jk5eSakogawa--Jk5
Jk11eKagamiumi--Jk11

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho