Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanosato (1st)
JuryoShishiho (3rd)
MakushitaRinho
SandanmeMaenoarashi
JonidanAsahisato
JonokuchiKonishiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakashimazu (2nd)
Shukun-shoDaijuyama (1st)
Kanto-shoWakashimazu (2nd)
Hokutenyu (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1w Takanosato

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●○●○ S1e Wakashimazu

10 wins
○●○●○○○○○●●●○○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji
○●●○○○○○●○○○●○● Y1w Wakanohana
●○○○○○○○●○●●○●○ Y2eHD Kitanoumi
○○○○○○●○●○●○●○● M1e Daijuyama
○○●○●●●○○○○○●○○ M5e Hokutenyu

9 wins
○○○●●○○●○○○○●●● O1e Kotokaze
○●○○●○○○●●●○○○● M7w Kinoarashi
●○○○●○●○●○○●○○● M9e Azumanada
○●●○○○●●●●○○○○○ M9w Masudayama
○○●○○●○●●●○○○●○ M11e Hoo
●○●●○●○○○○●○○●○ M14e Sadanoumi

8 wins
●●○○○●○○●○●●○●○ K1w Toryu
●●○●○○○○●●●●○○○ M6w Kaiki
●○○○●○●○○●●○●○● M8w Ozutsu
○○●○○●○●○●○●●○● M10e Kurama
●○○●●●●○○○○●●○○ M13e Tamaryu
○●●○●○○●○○○○●●● M13w Oyutaka

7 wins
●○○●●●○●○●●○●○○ S2wHD Asashio
○●●●○●○○●○○○●●● M6e Tagaryu
○○□■–––––●●○○○○ M8e Onishiki
●●○□○○●●●○●●○●○ M11w Shinko

6 wins
●○○●○○●●●●○●○●● S1w Dewanohana
●○○○○●●●○●●●●○● M5w Tochihikari
●●●●○○●○○●●○●○● M10w Tochitsurugi
○○●●●●○●●●○○●○● M12e Amanoyama

5 wins
●●●●●●●○○●○●○●○ K1e Takamiyama
●○○●●○●●●○●●○●● M7e Saisu
●○○●○●●●○○●●●●● M12w Takamisugi
○●●●●●○○●●●●●○○ M14w Zaonishiki

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●○●○ M1w Fujizakura
●●●○●●●●●●○○●○● M2e Wakanofuji
●●●○●○●●○●○●●●● M2w Oshio
○●●●●●○●○○●●●●● M3e Aobajo
○●●●●●●○●●●○●●○ M4e Kurosegawa
●●●●●●●●○○○●●●○ M4w Kirinji

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– M3w Koboyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○●○○○○○○○○○ J2e Shishiho

11 wins
○○○●○○○○●●○○●○○ J7w Hakuryu

10 wins
○○○○●○●○○●○●○○● J1e Sakahoko
○○○○○○○●○●●○○●● J2w Itai
○●○○○○●○●○●●○○○ J3w Hidanohana
○○●○○●●●○○○○○○● J9e Daitetsu

9 wins
●○●●○○○○○○○●●○● J8e Jingaku
○○●○●○●○○●○●●○○ J13e Dewanoshima

8 wins
●○●●●○○○○●○○○●● J1w Wakasegawa
●●●○○○○○●○●○●●○ J8w Tengoyama
●●●●●○●○○○●○○○○ J12w Kotogatake

7 wins
●●●●●○○○●○○○○●● J3e Tochiakagi
○●●○○●○●○○●●○●● J4e Asahifuji
●●●●○○○●●●○○○●○ J5e Hachiya
●○○○●○●●○●○●○●● J10e Matsuyama
○○○●○●●●●●○●●○○ J11e Daihi

6 wins
●●○●○●○●○●●○○●● J5w Wakajishi
○●○●●●○●○○●●●●○ J6e Banryuyama

5 wins
●●○○●●○●●○●○●●● J3wHD Hakuryuyama
○○○●●●○●●●●●●○● J4w Washuyama
●●●○●●●●●□●○○●○ J6w Kotowaka
○○●○○●●●●○●●●●● J7e Oko
○○○●●●●●●●●●●○○ J9w Harunafuji
●●○○●○●○●●○■––– J10w Suiryu
○●●●○●●○○●●●●○● J12e Iwanami

1 win
●●●●●●●○●■ J11w Aobayama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○–○○–– Ms23e Rinho

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms5e Kakureizan
●––○–○–○–○○–––○ Ms5w Tochiizumi
○––●○–○–○––○○–– Ms21e Koryu
–○–○–○–●–○–○–○– Ms22e Hoshi
○––●–○○–○–○––○– Ms48w Furinyama
●–○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms56e Hidakayama
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Ms60e Tochifubuki

5 wins
○–○○––○–●–●––○– Ms1e Sanofuji
●––●○–○–○○–□––– Ms1w Onokuni
–○●–○–○–●–○○––– Ms2w Kotochitose
–○–○–○●––○–●–○– Ms10e Ofuji
–○●–○–○––○–○●–– Ms12w Wakanosato
–○–○–○–○○––●––● Ms14w Fujinosato
○––○○––●–●–○–○– Ms15e Hananokuni
○––○●–○––○–●––○ Ms17e Kiyomidake
○–●––●–○–○○–○–– Ms27e Hananofuji
–○–○–○–○–●●–○–– Ms29w Maenohikari
–○–●–○–○●–○–○–– Ms32e Futasekaze
–○–●●––○○––○–○– Ms34e Sasshunada
○––●–○○–○–○–●–– Ms35w Warabigawa
○––○–○○––○–●–●– Ms39w Fukkokuyama
○–●––○○––○–○–●– Ms42e Tochiomi
●–○–●––○○––○––○ Ms46w Matsuuragata
–○–○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms50e Futatsuryu
–○–●●––○–○○––○– Ms52e Tochinoiwa
–●–●–○○–○–○––○– Ms53w Ichiki
–○○–○––○●–●–○–– Ms54e Okiryu
–●○––○●––○○–––○ Ms59w Ochiumi

4 wins
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Ms4e Tamakiyama
–○○––○●––●–●○–– Ms6e Chikubayama
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Ms7e Tochitsukasa
●––●○–○––○○––●– Ms7w Shiraiwa
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Ms9e Seionada
○–○––●–●○–●––○– Ms11w Kitao
–●○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms14e Tejima
–●●–○––○●––○––○ Ms16w Hanaarashi
–○–●–●–●–○○–○–– Ms18e Ichinowatari
●–○–○–●–○––○●–– Ms19e Koganenishiki
–●●––○–●○–○–––○ Ms22w Kotonohana
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Ms24e Hananoumi
–●●–○–○–○–○–––● Ms24w Dewaaoi
–○○–●–○––●–●––○ Ms28w Shishuyama
–●–○–○○–○––●●–– Ms29e Byakuhoyama
–●○–○–●–○––○●–– Ms30w Kusatake
○––○–○●–●––●––○ Ms31w Fujitaka
–●○––●○––○●–○–– Ms34w Hanaguruma
–○–○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms36e Kotoinazuma
–●●–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms36w Kyoryu
–○–●●––○–○○–––● Ms38w Koraizan
–○–○○–●––●○–●–– Ms41e Ohikari
–○○–●––○●––●––○ Ms43w Kotomikasa
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Ms44w Tatsufuji
●––○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms45e Naruyama
○––○○–○––●●––●– Ms47e Misugisato
–●○––●●––○–○––○ Ms51w Kotogaume
○–●––○●–●–○––○– Ms52w Tochinohana
●–●–○––●–○–○○–– Ms53e Masuhiryu
–○–○●–○–○–●––●– Ms57e Tenkoyama
–○–●–●–○○––○●–– Ms58w Takasugiyama

3 wins
●–●–●––○○–●––○– Ms3e Ono
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Ms3w Taigiyama
–●○–●–●–○–○––●– Ms4w Yamaguchi
–●–●●––○○–○–●–– Ms6w Kaio
–●○––○–●●–○–––● Ms10w Sekinohana
–●●––○–●–●○–○–– Ms12e Terao
○––●●––○○––●–●– Ms13e Hiyama
–○–●–●●––○●–––○ Ms16e Tochimatoi
●–○––○–●●––○●–– Ms17w Fujinoiwa
○––●–○–○–●●––●– Ms19w Kotonoryu
–○–○–●●––●–●––○ Ms20w Hidenoryu
●–○–●–●–○––○––● Ms23w Mitoizumi
○––●–○–●–○●–––● Ms25e Maenoshin
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Ms26e Hakusan
–○–●●–○–●––●–○– Ms26w Kameyama
–○–●–●–●–○–●–○– Ms30e Kototsubaki
●–●–●––○○––○––● Ms33e Gyokuho
○––○–●–●–●–○––● Ms33w Wakatsukuba
○––●–○●–●–○–●–– Ms37w Fukumidori
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Ms40e Maedahana
–●●––○–○–●–○––● Ms40w Godaisan
●–○–○––●●––●○–– Ms41w Asahizakura
–○–○●–●–●–●–○–– Ms46e Dairyu
–○–●–●–●–○–●○–– Ms47w Okinoyama
–●○––○○––●–●––● Ms48e Tachiasahi
–●○––●–●–●–○––○ Ms49w Minenofuji
○––○–●○–●–●––●– Ms50w Nishinofuji
–●–○–○●––○–●––● Ms55e Kinsha#
–●●––○–○○–●––●– Ms56w Setonishiki
○––○●–○–●––●●–– Ms60w Saganobori

2 wins
–○●–●–●–●–○––●– Ms8e Wakamasui
–●–○–●–○●–●–––● Ms8w Kirishima
○––●–●–●●–●–––○ Ms9w Arai
●–●––○○–●–●–●–– Ms15w Tominoumi
–●●–●–●––●○––○– Ms18w Amamifuji
–●○–●––○●––●––● Ms20e Konohana
●–●––●○––●○–––● Ms21w Furukawa
●–○–○–●––●●––●– Ms25w Otamura
●––●●––○●––●○–– Ms27w Enazakura
●–●–●––●–○○–––● Ms31e Kotohakusan
–●●–○–●––○–●–●– Ms32w Kotoedo
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Ms35e Hanaryu
●–○–●–●––●○–●–– Ms37e Yuho
–●●–●–○–●–●––○– Ms39e Oishida
–●●––○–○–●–●––● Ms45w Suiho
●–●––●●–○–●–––○ Ms49e Onomine
●–●–●––○–●–○●–– Ms51e Kawabata
–○○–●–●––●–●●–– Ms54w Kotogaiwa
○––●–●–●–○–●–●– Ms57w Kiyoyutaka
●–○–○–●–●–●–––– Ms58e Kitafubuki

1 win
–●–○●–●–●–●––●– Ms2e Hoshiiwato
●–●––●–●–○●–●–– Ms13w Tenma
–●–●○–●––●●––●– Ms28e Suiseizan
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms44e Taiyo
○–●–●––●–●–●–●– Ms55w Notonoumi
–●●––●–●●––○––● Ms59e Fukagawa

0 wins
●––––●–●––––––– Ms11e Tomoenonada
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Otsurugi
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Tamatsushima
––––––––––––––– Ms43e Masuda

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Sd39e Maenoarashi

6 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd7e Wakakotetsu
○––●–○○––○–○–○– Sd12w Fujinomori
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Sd13w Taue
–●○–○––○○–○–––○ Sd36e Takinosato
–○–○–●–○–○○–––○ Sd47w Kiyonoiwa
–○–○○––○●–○–○–– Sd61e Hanaasahi
–●○–○––○–○○––○– Sd65e Wakawashi
–○○––○–○○––●○–– Sd77e Oshinoiwa
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd88w Kagami

5 wins
○––●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd5e Takanomine
●–○–○––○–○–●○–– Sd6w Maenofuji
○––○●––○–○○––●– Sd14w Kotoosugi
–○–○○––●–●–○––○ Sd15w Kototogo
–●○––○●––○–○○–– Sd20e Suetsugu
○––○–○●––○–●○–– Sd21e Tochiminato
○––○●–○–○––●–○– Sd25w Tamakaze
–○–●○––○–○●––○– Sd26e Wakasatsuma
–○–○○–○–○–●–●–– Sd27e Jinkiryu
○––○○–○–●––○––● Sd34e Onoshima
–○–○–○●––○○–––● Sd35w Yamadanishiki
–○–●●–○––○–○○–– Sd38e Hagakureyama
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd39w Karimata
●–○––●–○–○○––○– Sd49e Kuzuryu
–●○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd50w Raiho
–○–○–●●–○–○–○–– Sd54e Nakanosato
○––○○––●–○–○–●– Sd58e Masukiryu#
●–○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd60w Ryujuyama
○––○●–●–○–○–○–– Sd62e Kisenomori
–○○––○○–●––○●–– Sd65w Kairyu
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Sd66w Futaseumi
○–○––○●––○●––○– Sd68w Kiyononada
●–○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd76e Nishihara
–○–○○––●–●○–––○ Sd82e Hatayama
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Sd82w Yusa
–●●––○○–○––○○–– Sd85e Kuninosato
●–○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd88e Murayama
●–○–○––●○–○––○– Sd90e Kijinryu

4 wins
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Sd1w Makimoto
–●○––●○––●○–○–– Sd3w Hanamusashi
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Sd4e Taninooto
●–●––○–○○––○––● Sd4w Sadonishiki
–○–●○––●○–○–––● Sd8e Tengo
○––●–○–○–●–○●–– Sd8w Kitasegawa
–○–○–○●––●●–––○ Sd10e Tamaki
–○–●○–○––●–○●–– Sd18w Daiko
○––○●––●–○–●––○ Sd19e Kaguyama
●–○––●○–○–●–––○ Sd19w Kotoyamato
–○–●○––●●–○–––○ Sd20w Fujihikari
–○–●●–●–○––○––○ Sd22e Hironohana
●–○––●○––○○–●–– Sd23e Kontani
–○–○–●–○–○●––●– Sd24e Yoshidayama
–○–●○––●○––●––○ Sd29w Dewanokuni
–○–○–●●––○○––●– Sd31e Katayama
–○–●●–○–○––○●–– Sd33e Futasekuni
○––●–●–○●–○–○–– Sd34w Terukiyama
●–○––○○–●––●–○– Sd35e Komaisami
○––○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd41e Daishoyama
○––○–●○––●–○––● Sd43e Kotohyuga
–●○–○––○–○●––●– Sd45w Suzuki
–○–○–○●––●–●○–– Sd46e Kiyonoumi
–●●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd48e Tanakayama
–○–○–○●–●––○●–– Sd49w Surugaiwa
○––●●–○––●–○––○ Sd50e Kuga
○––○–○○––●●–––● Sd51e Azumanishiki
●–○––○○–○––●––● Sd53e Kiyonomine
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Sd53w Sawahata
–○–○●––●–○●––○– Sd56w Kotokongo
–○–●–○○–●–●–––○ Sd59w Shinoburyu
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Sd63e Tochinobori
○–●–●–○––○–○●–– Sd64e Tetsuwashi#
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Sd69e Kyokudozan
–○–●○––○–○–●–●– Sd69w Komakuni
○––○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd71e Tochinoyama
○–○––○–●–●○––●– Sd74w Nijodake
○–○–●––○○–●––●– Sd76w Ishioka
○–●–○–○––●–○––● Sd78e Maenoryu
●––○–●–○○–●–○–– Sd78w Tochinomine
–●○––○–●–○–●○–– Sd79w Kotodaiei
●–○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd85w Asukayama
○––○●–○––○–●●–– Sd86e Kotonojo
–○–●–●○––○–●––○ Sd87e Kawasaki
–●●––●–○–○○––○– Sd89e Kokuryuyama

3 wins
●–○–●–●–●––○–○– Sd2w Toshoho
○––○○––●–●●––●– Sd3e Kengo
–○–○●––●●–●–○–– Sd6e Yoshiteru
–●○––●○––○–●●–– Sd7w Azumakawa
●–●––●○–○–○––●– Sd9e Kishimaryu
–○–○–●●––●●––○– Sd11w Godaishu
–●○––●–○●––○––● Sd12e Hoshinoumi
●–●–○––○●–○–––● Sd13e Dokanyama
–●○––○–●○––●––● Sd16e Aonoumi
○––●●––○–●●––○– Sd17e Takamichi
–●●–○––○–●○–––● Sd22w Fukunosato
○––●●––●●––○–○– Sd23w Kotokuroshio
●–○––○–○–●–●––● Sd25e Ryukayama
–●●––○●––○–●○–– Sd26w Daigenkai
–●○––○●––●●–○–– Sd27w Akaiwa
○––●–●●–○––○––● Sd28w Tamuramine
●–●––○–●–●○–––○ Sd33w Yoyonohana
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Sd36w Date
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd37e Morita
–○–●●––●–●–○–○– Sd40e Wakatenyu
–○–●○–●––●○–●–– Sd41w Minonishiki
–●○–○––●●––●–○– Sd42e Ryuseki
–○–●●––●○–●––○– Sd43w Kajinoto
○––●○––●○–●–●–– Sd44w Kotoasahi
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Sd45e Tochinomori
○––●●–○–○––●––● Sd47e Goki
–○–●○–●––●○––●– Sd52e Fujishiro
–●○––●–○●–●–––○ Sd56e Hoshinishiki
–●●––○–●–○○––●– Sd59e Mutsunoumi
○––●●–●––○–○––● Sd60e Kotohisamatsu
●–●––●○––●–○–○– Sd62w Kagamifuji
–●○––●○––●○––●– Sd63w Kisearashi
●–●––○–○●––●–○– Sd64w Kisenoumi
○––○–●–●○––●●–– Sd66e Kawamura
●–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd70e Kajii
–○●––○●–●––●––○ Sd70w Toyotanishiki
–●–○○––○–●●–●–– Sd72e Yoshinohana
●––●○–○––○–●●–– Sd73w Yamanaka
–●–●○–●–○––○––● Sd77w Takaaoba
–○●–●––●–●○–––○ Sd79e Matsuo
○––●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd81w Asahi
○––●●–○–●–○–––● Sd83e Hanahikari
–●●––●–●–○–○○–– Sd86w Mieasahi
○––●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd87w Wakaseiryu

2 wins
–●●––●●––○●–––○ Sd2e Kotonobori
–●●––○●––●○––●– Sd5w Kinugawa
–●○–●––●●––●––○ Sd9w Miyauchi
●–○––●–●–○–●●–– Sd15e Hokkairyu
–●●––○–●●–●––○– Sd18e Obayama
●–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd21w Koiwadake
–●●––●–○●–○––●– Sd24w Furuguchi
●–○–●––○–●●–●–– Sd29e Wakasaumi
–●○–○––●●––●●–– Sd31w Umenosato
–●○–●––○●––●––● Sd37w Asahikaze
●–●––●–○○–●––●– Sd38w Oba
●–●––●–●●––○––○ Sd42w Iwanishiki
–●○–●–●––●–○–●– Sd44e Kazunobori
●–●––●–○●––●–○– Sd46w Shimazu
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Sd51w Horyuzan
●–○––●–●–●○––●– Sd55e Konnohana
○––●–●–○●–●–––● Sd55w Maenonada
–○–●●–●––●–○–●– Sd67e Satsumanishiki
–●●––●–●○–●–○–– Sd67w Yamazaki
●––○●––●–○–●––● Sd68e Kabasawa
○––○–●–●–●––––– Sd73e Suruganishiki
–○–●–●○–●–●–––● Sd75e Nazenishiki
●–●–●–○––○–●●–– Sd80e Masunohama
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Sd84e Abo
–○–○–●–●–●●–––● Sd84w Masuiwaka
○––●●–●––●–○––● Sd89w Fujinoumi

1 win
●–●––●○––●–●––● Sd1e Wakatakami
○––●––––––––––– Sd11e Senho
●–●––●●–○––●––● Sd16w Yodohibiki
–●●––●–●–○–●–●– Sd32e Wakakusuyama
●–●––○●–●–●––●– Sd40w Nishizuka
–––––––●–●–●––○ Sd48w Iwanoumi
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Sd52w Hoshikaze
–●●–●––●–○–●●–– Sd54w Tsugarunami
●–●––●●––●–○––● Sd58w Toyonosato
–●●–●––○●–––––– Sd71w Wakahisho
–○●––●●–●––●––● Sd72w Asano
●–●–●–●–●––●–○– Sd74e Asahinada

0 wins
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd10w Fukunishiki
–●●–––––––––––– Sd14e Tochikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Higotsubaki
––––––––––––––– Sd28e Koetsuzan#
––––––––––––––– Sd30e Daikanyama
–●●–––––––––––– Sd30w Shinobunishiki#
––––––––––––––– Sd32w Nakai
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Setonoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Kotomusashi
–●––––––––––––– Sd61w Makino
–●––––––––––––– Sd75w Shabana
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Musashiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Miyagihana
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Musashi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jd51w Asahisato
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd89e Iwanaga
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Jd146w Kabutofuji

6 wins
–○–○–●○–○–○–––○ Jd1e Osawa
–●○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd14w Kiyoasahi
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd23w Kotohayate
○––○○–○–●–○––○– Jd28e Oshiryu
○––●–○–○–○○–○–– Jd36w Asahitsuru
–○○––○–●○––○○–– Jd58e Tatsumidori
–○○––○○––○○–●–– Jd65w Asahitsutsumi
–○–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd77w Akaoni
–○○––○–●–○○–○–– Jd88e Mitsuuchi#
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd101w Sakon
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Jd102e Rikinobori#
○––○–○–○–○–●○–– Jd122e Shimakata
○––●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd139w Miyawaki
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Jd141e Matsumoto

5 wins
○––○–○●–○––○––● Jd2e Sono
○––○○–○––○–●––● Jd5e Kotohikari
–○–○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd10e Masutani
○––○–○○––●–●–○– Jd11w Suoyama
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Jd17w Hoshino
–○–○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd21e Hirai
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd23e Kototsurugi
–○–●–○–●○––○○–– Jd28w Sasaki
–●○––○○––○○––●– Jd31e Matsuminato
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd33w Miyanohana
○––○–○○–●–●–––○ Jd41e Mizuma
–○–●–●○–○––○–○– Jd42e Maeshuho
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd47w Shimomura
○––●○––○○–●–○–– Jd49e Konno#
–●○––○–○●––○–○– Jd50e Shiozawa
–●○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd61e Dewaasahi
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd61w Kawahara
○–●––○–○–○●––○– Jd64e Asakura
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Jd69e Seiko#
–○–●–●–○–○○–––○ Jd69w Wakayoshida
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd71e Babaguchi
○––○●–○–○––●–○– Jd77e Kototohaku
–●○––○●––○○–––○ Jd78e Sato
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd78w Shimizu
●–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd82w Mogamiyama
○––○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd83e Minenosato
–○●––○●––○–○○–– Jd90e Fukikoshi#
–○○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd93e Shimamusashi
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd93w Hokuyu
○–●––○○–○–○–●–– Jd100w Ishitani
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd105e Kotobeppu
○–○–○–●––○●–––○ Jd106w Utsumi
○–●––○–●○––○–○– Jd111w Kawaryu
–○○–○––○●–●–––○ Jd112w Musashinada
–○○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd114w Nagahama
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Jd118w Mutsuminato
○––○●––○○––●––○ Jd125e Tachiumi
–●–○○–○–○––●–○– Jd128w Ishisaka#
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd131e Miwanokuni
–○–○○–○––●●–––○ Jd133w Komazakura
○–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd137e Kasanishiki
–○–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd143e Kotokadota
○–○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd144e Mitsueyama
○–●––●○––○○–––○ Jd148e Kawase
●––○–○○––●–○––○ Jd148w Fukushima

4 wins
●–●––○–●–○○––○– Jd2w Fujigatake
●–●––○–○○–●––○– Jd6e Asahijima
–○–○●––○●–○–●–– Jd7w Terunishiki
○––●–○–●●––○○–– Jd9e Tamanohana
●–●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd9w Masumoto
–○–●–○–○○––●––● Jd12w Kaigo
○––○–●–○●––●○–– Jd15w Ichikawa
●–○–●–●–○––○–○– Jd17e Tsukinohana
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd18w Komanohana
○––●–●○–○––●○–– Jd20e Tochifutaba
–●○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd20w Hodanishiki
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Jd24e Yoshinosato
○––○●–○–○–●–––● Jd26e Wakakiryu
–●○––○●––●○–○–– Jd29e Shirohoyama#
–○–○●––○●–●–––○ Jd30w Nagai
○–○–○–●––●–○●–– Jd32e Koyoyama#
●–●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd34e Suganadake
○––○○–●–○–●–––● Jd34w Asahimine
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Jd35e Kyokuho
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd35w Gotenrai
○–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd42w Nishikiyama
●––○●–●––○○––○– Jd43e Obayashi
–○○––○–○–●––––– Jd43w Akinokoma
○––●○––○●–○––●– Jd45e Asahinami
–●○––●○––○●–○–– Jd46w Futasezakura
–●–●○–●––○–○–○– Jd48e Kaioyama
●–●–○–○––○●–––○ Jd48w Kiyoizumi
–○–○–●○––●○–––● Jd49w Takanohama
○–○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd53e Mutsuyamato
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Jd57e Kiyoshizuka
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Jd59e Hokuho
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Jd63e Hananoshima
–○–○–●●–○–○––●– Jd63w Kusunosato
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Jd64w Kagamiryu
○––○–●●–●––○–○– Jd66w Kiyonofuji
●–○––○○––●●––○– Jd68w Kotokabuto
●–●–○–○––●○––○– Jd70e Takanokaze
○––●○––○○––●–●– Jd73e Tatsukitami
–●●––○●––○–○––○ Jd73w Hakodateyama
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Jd74e Dewayutaka
–○●––●○–○–○–––● Jd80e Tanimoto
●–○––○–●–○–●○–– Jd80w Wakanobori
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Jd83w Horiuchi
●––○○––●○––○●–– Jd85w Takanoryu
–○○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd86e Kondo
○–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd87e Otsuka
●––●○–○–●––○––○ Jd87w Wakatokachi
–○○––○–●●––●––○ Jd94w Mizuno
–●–●○––○○–○–●–– Jd97e Wakanishiki
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd98e Kotoishi
–○○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd100e Sasanuma
–○○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd103w Shichi#
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Jd104e Yamachidori
●––○–○–○●––○●–– Jd104w Mowatari
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Jd106e Uetaka
●––○–○–○–●○–––● Jd111e Akiazuma
–●–○–●○–○–●––○– Jd112e Tochitajima
–○–○○––●○––●–●– Jd116e Kunihibiki
–●○–○–●––○–●–○– Jd119e Oshimayama
○–○–○–●––●–○––● Jd120e Tsugarufuji
●–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd120w Hakubiryu
–○–●–●○–○–●––○– Jd121e Kimurayama
–●○–○––○●––●○–– Jd125w Sakatayama
–○–●●––○–○○–––● Jd126e Tamazakura
○–○––●–●–●○––○– Jd128e Owakamatsu
–○●––●–○–○–○––● Jd129e Kobashi
○––●○––●○–○––●– Jd132e Kawanishi
–●–○–●●––○–○––○ Jd136e Hirosaki
–●○––●○–●–○–○–– Jd140w Narayama
○––●–○–○●–○–●–– Jd141w Komamidori
●–○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd142e Kiyosekijo
–●●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd142w Kunitomo
–○○––○–○●––●●–– Jd147e Nakatsuji
–●–○–●●–○––○○–– Jd149w Mutsunobori
–●○––○○–○––●––● Jd153e Shirane
–○–○–○–●–●●–○–– Jd153w Toyama
○––●○–●–○––○––● Jd154w Idokawa
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Jd155e Kiyoyanagi

3 wins
–○–●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd3w Kotomiyagi
●–○–●––○●––○–●– Jd4w Wakamusashi
–○–●–○–●○–●––●– Jd5w Tosaasahi
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Jd7e Kikunosato
–●○–○––○●–●––●– Jd8w Nakano
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Jd11e Inoue
–●●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd12e Kudo
●–○––●○––●○–●–– Jd13e Kotonosato
○––○–●●––●–●––○ Jd14e Kiyonohana
●–○––●●–○–●––○– Jd21w Kiyomusashi
○––○●––●–○–●–●– Jd22e Asasaka
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jd22w Hoshiminato
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd24w Toyosuumi
–●–○–●○––●●–––○ Jd25e Komaoumi
●–○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd25w Kotonaniwa
●–●–●––○–●–○––○ Jd27w Hananoiwa
●––○–●–●○–○–––● Jd32w Mutsutenho
–●–●●––●○––○–○– Jd33e Tokachiryu
●––●●––○○––○–●– Jd36e Mutsunofuji
–●–○–○–○●––●–●– Jd37w Takaarashi
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Jd40e Oyaguranishiki
–●–●○–○–●––●○–– Jd44e Sanosachi
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Jd45w Yahikoyama#
○–●––○–●○––●––● Jd46e Satoyama
●––○●–●–○––○●–– Jd47e Kobayashi
●–○––●○–●––●––○ Jd50w Mifuneyama
–●●–●––●○––○––○ Jd52e Taganonada
●––○○––●–●○––●– Jd53w Kokuhoyama
–●–●–○●––●–○○–– Jd55e Tamashuho#
○––●●–○–○––●●–– Jd56w Kiyonosato
–○–○–●○––●–●–●– Jd57w Kyokutenho
–●–○●––○●–●–––○ Jd58w Matsushima
●––●–●–○○––●○–– Jd59w Komaarashi
○––●○––●●––○–●– Jd60w Asahitaka
●–●–●––●○––○○–– Jd66e Hada
–●○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd67w Kiyonishiki
–●○–○––○●–●––●– Jd70w Akiarashi
–○–○●––●–○●–––● Jd72e Miemusashi
○–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd74w Matsumusashi
●––●○––○–●–●––○ Jd75e Nakatani
–○○––●–○●–●–●–– Jd75w Kiyoseiwa
–●–○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd79w Kiyomuko
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Jd81e Musashiryu
○–●–●–●––○○–––● Jd84w Maeno
–●–○–○–●●––○––● Jd88w Kotobenkei
○–●––●○––○●–––● Jd91w Funada
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Jd92e Ogawa
○–○––●●––●–○–●– Jd95w Hironosato
●––●●––●–○○–––○ Jd96e Kuniasahi
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd96w Komahayate
○–●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd97w Matsunaga
●––○○––●–○–●●–– Jd101e Tsuchiya
●––●–○–○○–●–●–– Jd107e Kotonoshima
–○●––●●––●–○–○– Jd108e Sakai
●––●○–○–●––○–●– Jd108w Kotougusa
○–○–●––●–○–●–●– Jd109e Maruyama
○–●––○●––●–○–●– Jd113e Miyazakura
–●–●●––○–●○––○– Jd114e Uno
○––●–●●––○–○●–– Jd116w Kyokunishiki
●––○●––○●––●––○ Jd118e Yukinohana
–●○–●––●–●○–––○ Jd121w Kyokuhoyama#
–○●––○○–●––●●–– Jd123w Kumazaki
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd124w Toda
●––○–○●–●–●–––○ Jd129w Soga
–●–●–○○––●–●––○ Jd130w Takusagawa#
●–○––●○–○––●–●– Jd132w Aona
–●●––●●–○–○––○– Jd133e Fusaisami
○–●––○–●○–●–––● Jd135w Maeoyodo#
–○–○●––○●–●–●–– Jd137w Mineryu
–○–●–○●–●–●––○– Jd145e Kotosato
–●–●○–●––○–●–○– Jd145w Makita
●–●–●–●––○–○–○– Jd146e Kisezakura
–●–●○–○––●○––●– Jd147w Omori
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Jd149e Kiyogatake
●––●●–○––●○–––○ Jd150e Takamusashi
–○–●–●○––○–●●–– Jd151w Kiyohide#
○––○–●–●○––●–●– Jd152w Nohara

2 wins
–●○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd6w Sagaizumi
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Jd10w Kadoma
–○–●○––●●–●–––● Jd13w Kotononada
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Jd16e Izunishiki
–○–●●–●–●–●––○– Jd16w Shibata
–●●–●––○●––●–○– Jd18e Kototsurumi
●–––●–●––○○––●– Jd19e Kotonokawa
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Jd26w Akashiyama
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Jd27e Sakamotoyama
●–●–○––○●––●–●– Jd29w Ukon
–○–○●–●––●●–––● Jd37e Toyosegawa
–●–○●–●––●●–○–– Jd39w Watanabe
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd40w Tsurumifuji
–●○–○––●–●–●●–– Jd41w Takahashiyama
●–●–●––○–○●–––● Jd44w Tachizakura
–○–●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd52w Wakabibai
–○●––●●–●–○–––● Jd54e Hananoedo
●–●––○○––●●–––● Jd60e Kotonanshu
●–●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd62e Karatsuiwa
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Jd65e Tatsuo
–○–●–●●––●–○●–– Jd68e Yoshizakura
–●●––●○–○––●––● Jd71w Kotominato
●–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd76w Akinoyama
●––●●––○–●–○––● Jd79e Kishi
–●●–○––○●–––––– Jd81w Toyokawa
–○–○–●●––●●––●– Jd82e Kotokawakami
–●●––○–●●––●–○– Jd84e Miura
–●–○–●●––●–○–●– Jd89w Shoryu
●––●●––○○––●–●– Jd90w Fukuda
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Jd92w Wakatohikari
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Jd99e Rinnohana
○–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Jd102w Mikasakuni
●––●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd103e Tamashibamatsu
–●–○●––●–○●––●– Jd107w Tamakawa
–●–●–●●––●○–––○ Jd110e Fujikawa
–○●–○––●●––●–●– Jd110w Kurusu
–●●––●○––○–●––● Jd115w Fukue
●–●––○–●●–●––○– Jd117w Murai
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Jd119w Kotooshima
●–●–○–●–○––●––● Jd122w Kihoyama
●–●–●–○––●–●–○– Jd138e Asamayama
–○–●–○–●●–●–––● Jd138w Nakata
–●○––●●––○–●–●– Jd139e Matsuda
●–●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd140e Kojimayama
●––○–●●–●––○–●– Jd143w Kotonoyama
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jd150w Onofuji
–●○–●––●○–●––●– Jd151e Ishikawa
●–●–●––○●––○––● Jd154e Hanazuka
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Jd155w Ikawa

1 win
–●○–●––●–●–●–●– Jd1w Sasahara
–●●––●●––●○––●– Jd4e Okino
○––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd30e Ryutoyama
○–●––●–●●––●●–– Jd38w Kotonoura
●––●○––●–●–●––● Jd39e Kunimidori
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd56e Kojima
○––●●––●●––●––● Jd62w Tatsusora
●–○–●––●●––●–●– Jd72w Mutsuhikari
–●–○–●●––●–●–●– Jd76e Tsunenobori
●––○●––●–●–●––● Jd94e Tochinohama
–○●–––––––––––– Jd105w Tatsugo#
●––●●–○––●●–––● Jd113w Hirafuki
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd127w Kawagishi
○–●–●––●–●●–––● Jd130e Satsumaryu
●––●○–●––●–●–●– Jd134w Kiseasahi
●–●–○–●––●●––●– Jd152e Yamagata

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Nagayama
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Fuyomine
●–●–●––●–●●––●– Jd15e Tatsuryu
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Kuroki
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Azumaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Tonekaze
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Edonohana
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Komahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd55w Okamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Miyatashima
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Asadayama
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd86w Arakawa
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Wakakyoei#
–●––––––––––––– Jd95e Oito
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Shoki#
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Fujinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Mutsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Tsuruzakura
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Suwanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd123e Edononami
–●––––––––––––– Jd124e Futasenada
––––––––––––––– Jd126w Nobuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Kotofukumoto
––––––––––––––– Jd131w Tominosato
––––––––––––––– Jd134e Azusayumi
––––––––––––––– Jd135e Minami
––––––––––––––– Jd136w Kiyonomiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd144w Hirasawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jk32e Konishiki

6 wins
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Jk13e Fusanokuni
–○○–○––○●–○–○–– Jk14w Baba
○–○–●––○–○○–○–– Jk32w Mutsuho

5 wins
●–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jk1e Karino
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Jk2w Kotokoma
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Jk3w Rikiho
○–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jk8e Mitonishiki
○––○–●–○●––○○–– Jk10w Tsurugasato
–●–○–○–○–●○–––○ Jk14e Hikichi
○–●––○●––○–○–○– Jk15e Hitachi
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jk20w Nomura
–○●–●–○–○–○––○– Jk21e Kotohayashi

4 wins
○––○–○●––●○–––● Jk2e Ominami
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Jk5e Tamura
○–○–○–●––○●–––● Jk5w Kasa
–○●––○–●●––○––○ Jk6w Shimenishiki
–○○––○○–●–●––●– Jk11e Iizuka
●––●○–○––○–●–○– Jk12w Kanai
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Jk17e Matsumotoyama
–○–○●–○––○●–●–– Jk19e Yanagimoto
–●–○○––●●––○○–– Jk19w Kiyotakara
●––○●–●–○–○–––○ Jk20e Nakayama
–●–●○––○○––●–○– Jk21w Kawada
●––○–○○––●○–––● Jk22w Omusashi
–○●–○––●●––○–○– Jk29w Takahashinada
○–●––○○–●–●–––○ Jk33w Fujiyama
●––○–●–○○––○–●– Jk34e Nakane
––○○–○●–○––●●–– Jk35w Kamata#

3 wins
–●–○●––●–○○–●–– Jk3e Hoshinoshima
●––●–○○––○●–––● Jk6e Mutsumidori
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Jk7e Aiura#
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Jk9e Kimori
–○–●–○–●○––●–●– Jk9w Miurayama
○–●––●–●–○●–––○ Jk12e Kotohirano
●––●○––○–●–○●–– Jk15w Fujii
●––●●––●○–○–○–– Jk16e Miyahara
●––●●––○●–○–○–– Jk18e Kaneko
○–○––○–●–●–●––● Jk23w Hayashi
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Jk24w Shigematsu
●–○––●○●–––○–●– Jk33e Asada
–○–●–○●–○–●––●– Jk35e Kototanaka

2 wins
–○●–●–●––●–●––○ Jk4w Kozakura
–●–○–●–––––○●–– Jk11w Musashikuni
–○○––●●––●–●––● Jk17w Sugibuchi
○–●––●●––●–●○–– Jk18w Oginishiki
–●○–●––●–○–●––● Jk23e Musashimine
–○–●–●–○●–●–––– Jk24e Ouchi
●––●○––●–●●○––● Jk25w Ebihara
–●●––●○––○●–●–– Jk30w Kinomura
–●●●––●–––○●––○ Jk34w Kagihara

1 win
●––●–●–●○––●●–– Jk4e Watanabeyama
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Jk10e Hoshikongo
○–●––●––––––––– Jk16w Yamada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Ryukoyama#
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk7w Takase
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Hanaakita
–●––––––––––––– Jk13w Hanaazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Hashimoto
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Tomono
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Sekine
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk26w Sasaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Takinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Inazakura#
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kotonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Raiko#
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Tokachidake#
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Musashifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Tsuchizakiryu#
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Wakasuruga
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Motohashi

38 queries in 1,2 seconds

Aki 1982

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 12, 1982 - September 26, 1982


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5ChiyonofujiYWakanohana10-5
10-5KitanoumiHD 
9-6KotokazeOTakanosato15-0 Y
12-3 JGKWakashimazuSDewanohana6-9
 HDAsashio7-8
5-10 TakamiyamaKToryu8-7
10-5 S DaijuyamaM1Fujizakura4-11
4-11WakanofujiM2Oshio4-11
4-11AobajoM3Koboyama0-3-12
4-11KurosegawaM4Kirinji4-11
10-5 K HokutenyuM5Tochihikari6-9
7-8TagaryuM6Kaiki8-7
5-10SaisuM7Kinoarashi9-6
7-3-5OnishikiM8Ozutsu8-7
9-6AzumanadaM9Masudayama9-6
8-7KuramaM10Tochitsurugi6-9
9-6HooM11Shinko7-8
6-9 AmanoyamaM12Takamisugi5-10
8-7TamaryuM13Oyutaka8-7
9-6SadanoumiM14Zaonishiki5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 SakahokoJ1Wakasegawa8-7
13-2 Y ShishihoJ2Itai10-5
7-8TochiakagiJ3Hidanohana10-5
 HDHakuryuyama5-10
7-8AsahifujiJ4Washuyama5-10
7-8HachiyaJ5Wakajishi6-9
6-9BanryuyamaJ6Kotowaka5-10
5-10 OkoJ7Hakuryu11-4
9-6JingakuJ8Tengoyama8-7
10-5DaitetsuJ9Harunafuji5-10
7-8MatsuyamaJ10Suiryu5-7-3
7-8 DaihiJ11Aobayama1-9
5-10 IwanamiJ12Kotogatake8-7
9-6DewanoshimaJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SanofujiMs1Onokuni5-2
1-6HoshiiwatoMs2Kotochitose5-2
3-4OnoMs3Taigiyama3-4
4-3TamakiyamaMs4Yamaguchi3-4
6-1 KakureizanMs5Tochiizumi6-1
4-3ChikubayamaMs6Kaio3-4
4-3TochitsukasaMs7Shiraiwa4-3
2-5WakamasuiMs8Kirishima2-5
4-3SeionadaMs9Arai2-5
5-2OfujiMs10Sekinohana3-4
0-3-4TomoenonadaMs11Kitao4-3
3-4TeraoMs12Wakanosato5-2
3-4HiyamaMs13Tenma1-6
4-3TejimaMs14Fujinosato5-2
5-2HananokuniMs15Tominoumi2-5
3-4TochimatoiMs16Hanaarashi4-3
5-2KiyomidakeMs17Fujinoiwa3-4
4-3IchinowatariMs18Amamifuji2-5
4-3KoganenishikiMs19Kotonoryu3-4
2-5KonohanaMs20Hidenoryu3-4
6-1KoryuMs21Furukawa2-5
6-1HoshiMs22Kotonohana4-3
7-0 YRinhoMs23Mitoizumi3-4
4-3HananoumiMs24Dewaaoi4-3
3-4MaenoshinMs25Otamura2-5
3-4HakusanMs26Kameyama3-4
5-2HananofujiMs27Enazakura2-5
1-6SuiseizanMs28Shishuyama4-3
4-3ByakuhoyamaMs29Maenohikari5-2
3-4KototsubakiMs30Kusatake4-3
2-5KotohakusanMs31Fujitaka4-3
5-2FutasekazeMs32Kotoedo2-5
3-4GyokuhoMs33Wakatsukuba3-4
5-2SasshunadaMs34Hanaguruma4-3
2-5HanaryuMs35Warabigawa5-2
4-3KotoinazumaMs36Kyoryu4-3
2-5YuhoMs37Fukumidori3-4
0-0-7OtsurugiMs38Koraizan4-3
2-5 OishidaMs39Fukkokuyama5-2
3-4MaedahanaMs40Godaisan3-4
4-3OhikariMs41Asahizakura3-4
5-2TochiomiMs42Tamatsushima0-0-7
0-0-7MasudaMs43Kotomikasa4-3
1-6 TaiyoMs44Tatsufuji4-3
4-3NaruyamaMs45Suiho2-5
3-4 DairyuMs46Matsuuragata5-2
4-3MisugisatoMs47Okinoyama3-4
3-4 TachiasahiMs48Furinyama6-1
2-5 OnomineMs49Minenofuji3-4
5-2FutatsuryuMs50Nishinofuji3-4
2-5 KawabataMs51Kotogaume4-3
5-2TochinoiwaMs52Tochinohana4-3
4-3MasuhiryuMs53Ichiki5-2
5-2OkiryuMs54Kotogaiwa2-5
3-4 Kinsha#Ms55Notonoumi1-6
6-1HidakayamaMs56Setonishiki3-4
4-3TenkoyamaMs57Kiyoyutaka2-5
2-4-1 KitafubukiMs58Takasugiyama4-3
1-6 FukagawaMs59Ochiumi5-2
6-1TochifubukiMs60Saganobori3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6WakatakamiSd1Makimoto4-3
2-5KotonoboriSd2Toshoho3-4
3-4KengoSd3Hanamusashi4-3
4-3 TaninootoSd4Sadonishiki4-3
5-2 TakanomineSd5Kinugawa2-5
3-4YoshiteruSd6Maenofuji5-2
6-1 WakakotetsuSd7Azumakawa3-4
4-3 TengoSd8Kitasegawa4-3
3-4KishimaryuSd9Miyauchi2-5
4-3 TamakiSd10Fukunishiki0-7
1-1-5SenhoSd11Godaishu3-4
3-4HoshinoumiSd12Fujinomori6-1
3-4DokanyamaSd13Taue6-1
0-2-5TochikazeSd14Kotoosugi5-2
2-5HokkairyuSd15Kototogo5-2
3-4AonoumiSd16Yodohibiki1-6
3-4TakamichiSd17Higotsubaki0-0-7
2-5ObayamaSd18Daiko4-3
4-3KaguyamaSd19Kotoyamato4-3
5-2 SuetsuguSd20Fujihikari4-3
5-2 TochiminatoSd21Koiwadake2-5
4-3HironohanaSd22Fukunosato3-4
4-3KontaniSd23Kotokuroshio3-4
4-3YoshidayamaSd24Furuguchi2-5
3-4RyukayamaSd25Tamakaze5-2
5-2 WakasatsumaSd26Daigenkai3-4
5-2 JinkiryuSd27Akaiwa3-4
0-0-7Koetsuzan#Sd28Tamuramine3-4
2-5WakasaumiSd29Dewanokuni4-3
0-0-7DaikanyamaSd30Shinobunishiki#0-2-5
4-3KatayamaSd31Umenosato2-5
1-6WakakusuyamaSd32Nakai0-0-7
4-3FutasekuniSd33Yoyonohana3-4
5-2OnoshimaSd34Terukiyama4-3
4-3KomaisamiSd35Yamadanishiki5-2
6-1 TakinosatoSd36Date3-4
3-4MoritaSd37Asahikaze2-5
5-2HagakureyamaSd38Oba2-5
7-0 Y MaenoarashiSd39Karimata5-2
3-4WakatenyuSd40Nishizuka1-6
4-3DaishoyamaSd41Minonishiki3-4
3-4RyusekiSd42Iwanishiki2-5
4-3KotohyugaSd43Kajinoto3-4
2-5KazunoboriSd44Kotoasahi3-4
3-4TochinomoriSd45Suzuki4-3
4-3KiyonoumiSd46Shimazu2-5
3-4GokiSd47Kiyonoiwa6-1
4-3TanakayamaSd48Iwanoumi1-3-3
5-2KuzuryuSd49Surugaiwa4-3
4-3KugaSd50Raiho5-2
4-3AzumanishikiSd51Horyuzan2-5
3-4FujishiroSd52Hoshikaze1-6
4-3KiyonomineSd53Sawahata4-3
5-2NakanosatoSd54Tsugarunami1-6
2-5KonnohanaSd55Maenonada2-5
3-4HoshinishikiSd56Kotokongo4-3
0-0-7SetonoryuSd57Kotomusashi0-0-7
5-2Masukiryu#Sd58Toyonosato1-6
3-4MutsunoumiSd59Shinoburyu4-3
3-4KotohisamatsuSd60Ryujuyama5-2
6-1HanaasahiSd61Makino0-1-6
5-2KisenomoriSd62Kagamifuji3-4
4-3TochinoboriSd63Kisearashi3-4
4-3Tetsuwashi#Sd64Kisenoumi3-4
6-1WakawashiSd65Kairyu5-2
3-4KawamuraSd66Futaseumi5-2
2-5 SatsumanishikiSd67Yamazaki2-5
2-5 KabasawaSd68Kiyononada5-2
4-3KyokudozanSd69Komakuni4-3
3-4KajiiSd70Toyotanishiki3-4
4-3TochinoyamaSd71Wakahisho1-4-2
3-4 YoshinohanaSd72Asano1-6
2-3-2 SuruganishikiSd73Yamanaka3-4
1-6 AsahinadaSd74Nijodake4-3
2-5 NazenishikiSd75Shabana0-1-6
5-2NishiharaSd76Ishioka4-3
6-1OshinoiwaSd77Takaaoba3-4
4-3MaenoryuSd78Tochinomine4-3
3-4 MatsuoSd79Kotodaiei4-3
2-5 MasunohamaSd80Musashiumi0-0-7
0-0-7MiyagihanaSd81Asahi3-4
5-2HatayamaSd82Yusa5-2
3-4 HanahikariSd83Musashi0-0-7
2-5 AboSd84Masuiwaka2-5
5-2KuninosatoSd85Asukayama4-3
4-3KotonojoSd86Mieasahi3-4
4-3KawasakiSd87Wakaseiryu3-4
5-2MurayamaSd88Kagami6-1
4-3KokuryuyamaSd89Fujinoumi2-5
5-2KijinryuSd90 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 OsawaJd1Sasahara1-6
5-2 SonoJd2Fujigatake4-3
0-0-7NagayamaJd3Kotomiyagi3-4
1-6OkinoJd4Wakamusashi3-4
5-2 KotohikariJd5Tosaasahi3-4
4-3 AsahijimaJd6Sagaizumi2-5
3-4KikunosatoJd7Terunishiki4-3
0-0-7FuyomineJd8Nakano3-4
4-3 TamanohanaJd9Masumoto4-3
5-2 MasutaniJd10Kadoma2-5
3-4InoueJd11Suoyama5-2
3-4KudoJd12Kaigo4-3
3-4KotonosatoJd13Kotononada2-5
3-4KiyonohanaJd14Kiyoasahi6-1
0-7TatsuryuJd15Ichikawa4-3
2-5IzunishikiJd16Shibata2-5
4-3 TsukinohanaJd17Hoshino5-2
2-5KototsurumiJd18Komanohana4-3
2-4-1KotonokawaJd19Kuroki0-0-7
4-3 TochifutabaJd20Hodanishiki4-3
5-2 HiraiJd21Kiyomusashi3-4
3-4AsasakaJd22Hoshiminato3-4
5-2 KototsurugiJd23Kotohayate6-1
4-3YoshinosatoJd24Toyosuumi3-4
3-4KomaoumiJd25Kotonaniwa3-4
4-3WakakiryuJd26Akashiyama2-5
2-5SakamotoyamaJd27Hananoiwa3-4
6-1 OshiryuJd28Sasaki5-2
4-3Shirohoyama#Jd29Ukon2-5
1-6RyutoyamaJd30Nagai4-3
5-2 MatsuminatoJd31Azumaryu0-0-7
4-3Koyoyama#Jd32Mutsutenho3-4
3-4TokachiryuJd33Miyanohana5-2
4-3SuganadakeJd34Asahimine4-3
4-3KyokuhoJd35Gotenrai4-3
3-4MutsunofujiJd36Asahitsuru6-1
2-5ToyosegawaJd37Takaarashi3-4
0-0-7TonekazeJd38Kotonoura1-6
1-6KunimidoriJd39Watanabe2-5
3-4OyaguranishikiJd40Tsurumifuji2-5
5-2 MizumaJd41Takahashiyama2-5
5-2 MaeshuhoJd42Nishikiyama4-3
4-3ObayashiJd43Akinokoma4-1-2
3-4SanosachiJd44Tachizakura2-5
4-3AsahinamiJd45Yahikoyama#3-4
3-4SatoyamaJd46Futasezakura4-3
3-4KobayashiJd47Shimomura5-2
4-3KaioyamaJd48Kiyoizumi4-3
5-2Konno#Jd49Takanohama4-3
5-2ShiozawaJd50Mifuneyama3-4
0-0-7EdonohanaJd51Asahisato7-0 Y
3-4TaganonadaJd52Wakabibai2-5
4-3MutsuyamatoJd53Kokuhoyama3-4
2-5HananoedoJd54Komahikari0-0-7
3-4Tamashuho#Jd55Okamoto0-0-7
1-6KojimaJd56Kiyonosato3-4
4-3KiyoshizukaJd57Kyokutenho3-4
6-1 TatsumidoriJd58Matsushima3-4
4-3HokuhoJd59Komaarashi3-4
2-5KotonanshuJd60Asahitaka3-4
5-2DewaasahiJd61Kawahara5-2
2-5KaratsuiwaJd62Tatsusora1-6
4-3HananoshimaJd63Kusunosato4-3
5-2AsakuraJd64Kagamiryu4-3
2-5TatsuoJd65Asahitsutsumi6-1
3-4HadaJd66Kiyonofuji4-3
0-0-7MiyatashimaJd67Kiyonishiki3-4
2-5YoshizakuraJd68Kotokabuto4-3
5-2Seiko#Jd69Wakayoshida5-2
4-3TakanokazeJd70Akiarashi3-4
5-2BabaguchiJd71Kotominato2-5
3-4MiemusashiJd72Mutsuhikari1-6
4-3TatsukitamiJd73Hakodateyama4-3
4-3DewayutakaJd74Matsumusashi3-4
3-4NakataniJd75Kiyoseiwa3-4
1-6TsunenoboriJd76Akinoyama2-5
5-2KototohakuJd77Akaoni6-1
5-2SatoJd78Shimizu5-2
2-5KishiJd79Kiyomuko3-4
4-3TanimotoJd80Wakanobori4-3
3-4MusashiryuJd81Toyokawa2-3-2
2-5KotokawakamiJd82Mogamiyama5-2
5-2MinenosatoJd83Horiuchi4-3
2-5MiuraJd84Maeno3-4
0-0-7AsadayamaJd85Takanoryu4-3
4-3KondoJd86Arakawa0-7
4-3OtsukaJd87Wakatokachi4-3
6-1Mitsuuchi#Jd88Kotobenkei3-4
7-0 D IwanagaJd89Shoryu2-5
5-2Fukikoshi#Jd90Fukuda2-5
0-0-7Wakakyoei#Jd91Funada3-4
3-4OgawaJd92Wakatohikari2-5
5-2ShimamusashiJd93Hokuyu5-2
1-6TochinohamaJd94Mizuno4-3
0-1-6 OitoJd95Hironosato3-4
3-4KuniasahiJd96Komahayate3-4
4-3WakanishikiJd97Matsunaga3-4
4-3KotoishiJd98Shoki#0-0-7
2-5RinnohanaJd99Fujinohana0-0-7
4-3SasanumaJd100Ishitani5-2
3-4TsuchiyaJd101Sakon6-1
6-1Rikinobori#Jd102Mikasakuni2-5
2-5TamashibamatsuJd103Shichi#4-3
4-3YamachidoriJd104Mowatari4-3
5-2KotobeppuJd105Tatsugo#1-1-5
4-3UetakaJd106Utsumi5-2
3-4KotonoshimaJd107Tamakawa2-5
3-4SakaiJd108Kotougusa3-4
3-4MaruyamaJd109Mutsunishiki0-0-7
2-5FujikawaJd110Kurusu2-5
4-3AkiazumaJd111Kawaryu5-2
4-3TochitajimaJd112Musashinada5-2
3-4MiyazakuraJd113Hirafuki1-6
3-4UnoJd114Nagahama5-2
0-0-7 TsuruzakuraJd115Fukue2-5
4-3KunihibikiJd116Kyokunishiki3-4
0-0-7 SuwanishikiJd117Murai2-5
3-4YukinohanaJd118Mutsuminato5-2
4-3OshimayamaJd119Kotooshima2-5
4-3TsugarufujiJd120Hakubiryu4-3
4-3KimurayamaJd121Kyokuhoyama#3-4
6-1ShimakataJd122Kihoyama2-5
0-0-7 EdononamiJd123Kumazaki3-4
0-1-6 FutasenadaJd124Toda3-4
5-2TachiumiJd125Sakatayama4-3
4-3TamazakuraJd126Nobuyama0-0-7
0-0-7 KotofukumotoJd127Kawagishi1-6
4-3OwakamatsuJd128Ishisaka#5-2
4-3KobashiJd129Soga3-4
1-6 SatsumaryuJd130Takusagawa#3-4
5-2MiwanokuniJd131Tominosato0-0-7
4-3KawanishiJd132Aona3-4
3-4 FusaisamiJd133Komazakura5-2
0-0-7 AzusayumiJd134Kiseasahi1-6
0-0-7MinamiJd135Maeoyodo#3-4
4-3HirosakiJd136Kiyonomiwa0-0-7
5-2KasanishikiJd137Mineryu3-4
2-5 AsamayamaJd138Nakata2-5
2-5 MatsudaJd139Miyawaki6-1
2-5 KojimayamaJd140Narayama4-3
6-1MatsumotoJd141Komamidori4-3
4-3KiyosekijoJd142Kunitomo4-3
5-2KotokadotaJd143Kotonoyama2-5
5-2MitsueyamaJd144Hirasawa0-0-7
3-4 KotosatoJd145Makita3-4
3-4 KisezakuraJd146Kabutofuji7-0 D
4-3NakatsujiJd147Omori3-4
5-2KawaseJd148Fukushima5-2
3-4 KiyogatakeJd149Mutsunobori4-3
3-4 TakamusashiJd150Onofuji2-5
2-5 IshikawaJd151Kiyohide#3-4
1-6 YamagataJd152Nohara3-4
4-3ShiraneJd153Toyama4-3
2-5 HanazukaJd154Idokawa4-3
4-3KiyoyanagiJd155Ikawa2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KarinoJk1Ryukoyama#0-0-7
4-3 OminamiJk2Kotokoma5-2
3-4HoshinoshimaJk3Rikiho5-2
1-6WatanabeyamaJk4Kozakura2-5
4-3 TamuraJk5Kasa4-3
3-4MutsumidoriJk6Shimenishiki4-3
3-4Aiura#Jk7Takase0-7
5-2 MitonishikiJk8Hanaakita0-0-7
3-4KimoriJk9Miurayama3-4
1-6HoshikongoJk10Tsurugasato5-2
4-3 IizukaJk11Musashikuni2-3-2
3-4KotohiranoJk12Kanai4-3
6-1 FusanokuniJk13Hanaazuma0-1-6
5-2 HikichiJk14Baba6-1
5-2 HitachiJk15Fujii3-4
3-4MiyaharaJk16Yamada1-2-4
4-3 MatsumotoyamaJk17Sugibuchi2-5
3-4KanekoJk18Oginishiki2-5
4-3 YanagimotoJk19Kiyotakara4-3
4-3 NakayamaJk20Nomura5-2
5-2 KotohayashiJk21Kawada4-3
0-0-7HashimotoJk22Omusashi4-3
2-5MusashimineJk23Hayashi3-4
2-4-1OuchiJk24Shigematsu3-4
0-0-7TomonoJk25Ebihara2-6
0-0-7SekineJk26Sasaarashi0-7
0-0-7TakinofujiJk27Inazakura#0-0-7
0-0-7KotonokuniJk28Raiko#0-0-7
0-0-7Tokachidake#Jk29Takahashinada4-3
0-0-7 MusashifujiJk30Kinomura2-5
0-0-7Tsuchizakiryu#Jk31Wakasuruga0-0-7
7-0 Y KonishikiJk32Mutsuho6-1
3-4AsadaJk33Fujiyama4-3
4-3 NakaneJk34Kagihara2-5
3-4KototanakaJk35Kamata#4-3
0-0-7MotohashiJk36 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tamachikara3-0
Mitonoumi1-2
Takeuchi2-1
Tamurahana1-2
Tsutsui1-2
Nakase1-2
Hamaguchi1-3
Shinhei2-1
Matsunishiki0-3
Nagashio3-0
Okabe2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sekizawa
Kitakotetsu
Koryuyama
Asahidake
Hoshiryu
Yamaya
Kuriyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms34eSasshunadaYoshizaki
Sd26eWakasatsumaNohira
Sd90eKijinryuFujitahana
Jd118eYukinohanaNayuki
Jd122wKihoyamaMaeda
Jd131eMiwanokuniHatano
Jd131wTominosatoKodaka#
Jd136wKiyonomiwaMiwa
Jd151wKiyohide#Iso
Jd155eKiyoyanagiShimada
Jk3wRikihoNishio
Jk19wKiyotakaraTeramachi
Jk32wMutsuhoMinoguchi
Jk35eKototanakaTanaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MitonoumiKokonoeIbarakiMarch 8, 1967
TakeuchiAsahiyamaOsakaJuly 18, 1966
TamurahanaFujishimaKanagawaJanuary 2, 1967
TsutsuiFujishimaHyogoMarch 18, 1967
NakaseHanakagoMieMarch 6, 1967
HamaguchiHanakagoToyamaAugust 25, 1965
ShinheiKasuganoAichiOctober 29, 1965
MatsunishikiKumagataniAichiJune 5, 1966
NagashioOshiogawaSagaNovember 15, 1965
OkabeIsegahamaFukushimaMay 8, 1965

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11wAobayamaKiseMiyagiApril 3, 1950K
Ms38eOtsurugiTatsunamiMieJuly 17, 1960Ms17
Ms43eMasudaDewanoumiSaitamaApril 19, 1953Ms9
Sd28eKoetsuzan#TakashimaAomoriOctober 24, 1955Ms16
Sd57eSetonoryuOshiogawaAichiOctober 20, 1960Sd56
Sd57wKotomusashiSadogatakeKanagawaJune 30, 1962Sd23
Sd81eMiyagihanaTomozunaMiyagiMay 13, 1958Sd40
Sd88eMurayamaTaihoNiigataJanuary 5, 1957J11
Jd8eFuyomineMihogasekiOsakaDecember 20, 1957Sd29
Jd31wAzumaryuOshiogawaKochiJanuary 23, 1964Sd29
Jd51eEdonohanaMihogasekiTokyoDecember 24, 1952Sd37
Jd85eAsadayamaTakasagoEhimeSeptember 15, 1962Jd7
Jd91eWakakyoei#FutagoyamaIbarakiNovember 5, 1958Sd79
Jd98wShoki#TakasagoKagoshimaSeptember 16, 1961Sd88
Jd109wMutsunishikiAjigawaAomoriAugust 28, 1966Jd109
Jd135eMinamiTaihoHokkaidoSeptember 5, 1965Jd119
Jd144wHirasawaKokonoeHokkaidoJuly 22, 1963Jd121
Jk22eHashimotoKasuganoTokyoSeptember 22, 1965Jk15
Jk25eTomonoTakashimaNiigataJanuary 23, 1966Jk4
Jk26eSekineKokonoeHokkaidoMarch 4, 1964Jk21
Jk27eTakinofujiIsenoumiIwateJune 13, 1964Jd97
Jk27wInazakura#TakasagoAichiJuly 28, 1965Jd65
Jk28eKotonokuniSadogatakeFukuokaSeptember 25, 1964Jd29
Jk29eTokachidake#KagamiyamaHokkaidoOctober 1, 1963Jd117
Jk31eTsuchizakiryu#WakamatsuAkitaOctober 7, 1964Jd129
Jk31wWakasurugaTokitsukazeNiigataOctober 8, 1966Jd155
Jk36eMotohashiTaihoFukushimaDecember 7, 1964Jk36
BgAsahidakeOshimaHokkaidoFebruary 8, 1965Jk15
BgHoshiryuMichinokuShigaMarch 16, 1964Jd98
BgYamayaOshiogawaHokkaidoMay 7, 1963Jd101
BgKuriyama--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho