Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (4th)
JuryoOyutaka (1st)
MakushitaYamaguchi
SandanmeMasuda
JonidanYoshiteru
JonokuchiKawahara

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDewanohana (1st)
Shukun-shoDewanohana (1st)
Kanto-shoKirinji (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●●○ Y1w Chiyonofuji

11 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●○○●● Y1e Kitanoumi
○○○●○○○○●○○●○○● Y2eHD Wakanohana
○○○●○○○○○●○●○○● O1w Takanosato
●●●●○○○○○○○○○○○ M5e Kirinji

10 wins
●●○○○○●○●○○○●○○ M14w Hokutenyu

9 wins
○○●○○●●○○○●○●●○ O1e Kotokaze
●○●○●●○○○○○●●○○ S1e Dewanohana
●●●○○○●○○●●○○○○ M5w Daijuyama
○○○○○○●●○●●○●●○ M6e Tochihikari
○○○●●○○○●●○○○●● M9w Wakanofuji

8 wins
○○●○●○○●●●○●○●○ S1w Wakashimazu
●○○●○○○●●○●●○○● M1w Asashio
●●●●○●○○●●○○○○○ M4e Amanoyama
○○●○●●○●○○●●○○● M8e Kurosegawa
●○○○○●●○○○●●○●● M10e Kaiki
○○○○●●○●○●●●○●○ M11e Kurama
○●○○●●○●●○○○○●● M12e Kinoarashi
○○○●○●○●●○●○●○● M12w Shishiho

7 wins
●●●●○●○●●○○○●○○ M1e Onishiki
○○●●●○●●○○●●○●○ M3w Aobajo
○●○●●●●●●○●○○○○ M4w Toryu
●●●○○●○○○○○●●●● M7w Fujizakura

6 wins
○●○●○○●●○○●●●●● M2w Azumanada
●●●●●○●○○●○●●○○ M7e Tochiakagi
○●●●○○○●●●●●●○○ M8w Hidanohana
●●●●●○○●○●○●●○○ M9e Tochitsurugi
○●○●○○●●●●○○●●● M14e Wakajishi

5 wins
●○○●●●●○●●○●●○● M2e Takamiyama
○●●○●○●○●●●○●●● M6w Hoo
●○●○●●●○●●○●○●● M10w Zaonishiki
●●○●●●●○○●○○●●● M11w Koboyama

4 wins
●●●○●●○●○●●○●●● K1e Sadanoumi
●●●○●●●●●●○○●●○ K1w Ozutsu
●●○○●●●●●●●●○○● M3e Oshio
●●●○●●●○●○●●●●○ M13e Saisu

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○●●●● M13w Banryuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●●○○○○○●○○○○ J5e Oyutaka

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●●○●○ J2e Tamaryu

10 wins
○○○○○○●○○●●○○●● J9w Iwanami

9 wins
○●●○●●●○○○●○○○○ J3w Shinko
○○●○○○○●●●○○○●● J8w Masudayama
●●○○○○●●●○○●○○○ J10e Kotochitose
○●○○●○●○●○●○○○● J10w Asahifuji
○○○●○●●●○○○○●○● J13e Matsuyama

8 wins
○●○●○●○●○○●●○○● J1e Tagaryu
○○●○○●●●○●●○○●○ J1w Hakuryuyama
○●●●●○○○○●●○○○● J5w Hakuryu
●○○○○○●●○●○○●●● J6e Harunafuji
●○○○●●○●●○○○●●○ J7e Oko
○●●●○○○○●●●●○○○ J12e Kaio

7 wins
○●○●●○○●●○○●●●○ J3e Aobayama
○○○●●●○○●●●●●○○ J7w Hachiya
●●○●●●●○○○○●●○○ J7wHD Takamisugi
●○○●●○●○●●○○●○● J8e Kotogatake
●○●○●●○●○○○●●○● J9e Tamakiyama
●○●○○●○●●○●○●●○ J11w Wakasegawa

6 wins
●●●●○●○○●●●●○○○ J2w Daihi
●●●●○●●○●●○○○●○ J4e Kotowaka
●●●●○○○●○●●●○○● J4w Washuyama
○●●●○○●●●○○●●●○ J6w Tengozan

5 wins
○○●○●●●●○●●●○●● J11e Onokuni

3 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●○●●● J12w Daigo

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○●–○–○–○○––○–– Ms3e Fukuzono
○–○–○●–○––○–○–– Ms3w Itai
–○–○○––○–○●–○–– Ms13e Shiraiwa
–○○–●––○○––○○–– Ms19e Tominoumi
●––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms34e Tachiasahi
–○○––○○––○○–●–– Ms34w Yamaguchi
–●○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms40w Hiyama
–●○––○○––○○–○–– Ms54w Kyoryu
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms60TD Ichinowatari

5 wins
–○–●–●○–○–○––○– Ms5e Jingaku
–○–●–●–○○––○○–– Ms11w Hoshiiwato
●–○––○○––●○––○– Ms12e Ono
○––○–○○––●–○●–– Ms18e Maedahana
○–●––○–○○–○–●–– Ms20e Koryu
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Ms23w Kotogaume
–○○––●○––○●––○– Ms26w Hanaguruma
–○●–○––○○–●––○– Ms28e Onoumi
○–○–○––●–●○––○– Ms29w Hidenohama
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Ms32w Tomoenonada
○––○–●●––○–○–○– Ms37w Terao
–○–○●––○–○●–○–– Ms41e Tejima
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Ms46w Koraizan
–○–●–○○–○––●–○– Ms47w Yuho
–○○–○–●––○○–●–– Ms48w Koganenishiki
○––○○–○––○●–●–– Ms53w Tamatsushima
●–○––●–○–○–○○–– Ms54e Omisugi
–○○––●–○●––○––○ Ms59w Masuhiryu

4 wins
●–○–●–○–○–○–––● Ms1e Kirishima
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Ms4e Kusatake
●–●–●–○–○–○––○– Ms5w Mitoizumi
○––○●––○–○–●–●– Ms6e Suiryu
–○–○○––●–●○––●– Ms7e Daitetsu
○––●–○–●●––○––○ Ms8e Tochiizumi
○––○●––○●––●––○ Ms12w Futatsuryu
–○–○–●–○–○●–●–– Ms15w Fukkokuyama
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Ms17e Genkaiho
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Ms18w Taigiyama
–●–○–○–●–○–○–●– Ms19w Kiyomidake
–○○–○–●–●––○––● Ms21e Fujinosato
●––○–●○––●○–––○ Ms22e Fujinoiwa
○–●––●●––○–○––○ Ms24e Kotonohana
–●●–○––○–○–○–●– Ms25e Maenoshin
–●–●–●–○–○–○––○ Ms29e Kakureizan
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Ms31e Minenofuji
○––○–●●–○–●–○–– Ms31w Godaisan
●–●–○––○–●–○○–– Ms32e Nishinofuji
–○–●–○–○●–○––●– Ms37e Kototsubaki
●–●–○––○–○○–●–– Ms38e Sekinohana
–○●––●–●–○–○–○– Ms38w Sanofuji
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Ms39e Fujitaka
○–○–○–○––●●––●– Ms40e Fujihikari
–○○–○–●––●○–––● Ms42w Takanomine
○––●–○–○●–●–––○ Ms46e Fukunishiki
○––○●––●–○–○●–– Ms47e Senho
●––○–●–●○–○–––○ Ms49w Taiyo
○–●––○●––●–○––○ Ms50e Otamura
–●–○–●○–○––●○–– Ms51e Warabigawa
○–○–○––●–●–●–○– Ms57w Fukumidori
●––●–●–○–○–○––○ Ms58e Setonishiki
●––○–○–○○–●––●– Ms59e Yoshidayama
–●○–○––●–○–○––● Ms60w Futasekaze

3 wins
○●–○––○–●–●–●–– Ms1w Tochitsukasa
●–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms2e Kotonoryu
–●●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms2w Ofuji
–●○––●○––●○–––● Ms6w Yoshizaki
○––○●––●–○●–––● Ms10e Hoshi
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms11e Hakusan
●–●–●–○–●––○–○– Ms13w Seionada
○––●●––●○––○–●– Ms14w Kotoinazuma
○––●●–●–○––●–○– Ms16w Kaguyama
–○–●○––●○–●–––● Ms17w Chikubayama
○–●––○–○–●–●●–– Ms22w Wakakotetsu
–○–○●––●○––●––● Ms24w Kotoedo
○––●–○●–●––●––○ Ms25w Maenohikari
●–○–●––○○–●–––● Ms26e Ichiki
●––○–○○–●–●–●–– Ms30e Otsurugi
–●–○○––●–●–○●–– Ms35e Suiho
●––●●–○––●–○○–– Ms35w Tochifubuki
○–●––●–●–○–●–○– Ms36e Tenma
–●○–●––○●––●○–– Ms36w Amamifuji
●––●–○–○○––●–●– Ms39w Azumakawa
○––●–○○–●–●––●– Ms42e Yoshinotani
●––○–●●––●–○–○– Ms43w Notonoumi
○–●–●––●●–○–○–– Ms44e Kisenoumi
–●○–○––●●––○––● Ms44w Koganefuji
–○–○●–●––●○–––● Ms45e Hoshinoumi
–●–●●–○––○●–––○ Ms49e Okinoyama
–○○–●––○–●●–––● Ms50w Miyauchi
–○–●●–●–○––●○–– Ms53e Fujinomori
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Ms55w Kotohakusan
○––○●––●–●●––○– Ms56e Surugaiwa
–○●–●–○––○–●––● Ms56w Kotogaiwa
–●●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms58w Kishimaryu

2 wins
●–○––●●–●–○–●–– Ms8w Dewanoshima
–●●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms9w Arai
●–○––○●–●––●–●– Ms10w Ryusha
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Ms16e Tochiomi
●––●○––●–●●–––○ Ms20w Wakamasui
–●–●●––○●––●–○– Ms21w Shinryu
●–○––●–●○–●––●– Ms24e Shushi
○––●○–●––●–●––● Ms27e Wakanonada
–●–●–○–●–●○–●–– Ms27w Tochiminato
●––○●–○–●––●●–– Ms28w Koetsuzan#
–●○––●●––○–●–●– Ms30w Tenkoyama
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Ms41w Kontani
–●–●–○–●–●–○●–– Ms43e Furinyama
●–●–○––○●––●–●– Ms48e Kokoku
●––●–○–●●––●–○– Ms51w Enazakura
○–●–○–●––●●–––● Ms52e Hidakayama
–○–●○––●●––●●–– Ms55e Kitasegawa
–●–○–●●–●–○––●– Ms57e Makimoto
○–●–●–●––●●–○–– Ms60e Byakuhoyama

1 win
–●●–●–●––○●●––– Ms4w Wakanosato
–○–●––––––––––– Ms9e Wakatsukuba
–●●––●●––●–○––● Ms14e Ochiumi
–●●–●––●○–●––●– Ms23e Shishuyama
○–●–●––●–●–●–●– Ms33w Misugiryu
●–●––●●–●––○–●– Ms45w Hironohana
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Ms52w Sadonishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Tochimatoi
–●––––––––––––– Ms15e Kitao
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Ms33e Furukawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd26w Masuda

6 wins
○––○–○–●○––○–○– Sd8w Dairyu
○––○–●○–○––○––○ Sd11e Kinsha#
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Sd21w Kitanoshima
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Sd37w Saganobori
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd56e Terukiyama
○––●–○○–○–○–○–– Sd58w Kotohisamatsu
–●–○–○○––○○––○– Sd68w Tamakaze
○––●○––○–○–○––○ Sd71w Wakasaumi
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd80e Kitafubuki
–●○–○––○○–○––○– Sd85w Hokkairyu

5 wins
–○–●●–○––○–○––○ Sd3e Fukagawa
–○–●○––○–○–●––○ Sd12e Tochikoma
–○–○○–○––●–○–●– Sd16e Konohana
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Sd17e Jinkiryu
○–○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd19e Azumanishiki
–○–●–○○–○––○––● Sd20e Matsuuragata
●–○––○–●○–○––○– Sd20w Taninooto
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Sd23w Yamadanishiki
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Sd28e Oishida
○–●––○–○●–○––○– Sd31w Kuzuryu
–○–○○––●–○●–––○ Sd34e Takamichi
○–○––○–○●–○–●–– Sd37e Ishida
●––●–○○–○––○–○– Sd39e Musashiumi
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Sd43w Wakakusa
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Sd46w Tochinoiwa
○–○––●–●○–○––○– Sd49e Daigenkai
●–○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd54e Dewanokuni
○––○●–●–○––○○–– Sd54w Tochinoyama
–●○––●–○○–○––○– Sd61w Oshinoiwa
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd62e Kotonobori
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Sd66w Shimazu
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Sd69w Fujinobori
–○○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd74e Nishizuka
–●–○–○●––○○–○–– Sd78e Suzuki
●––●○––○○––○○–– Sd81e Yodohibiki
●––○–○○––○–○●–– Sd85e Setonoryu
○––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd89w Kairyu
–●○––○–●○––○–○– Sd90e Hoshinishiki

4 wins
–●○––○○–●–●––○– Sd2w Daishoyama
–●●––○–●–○○––○– Sd4w Kengo
–○–○○––○●––●––● Sd5e Kameyama
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Sd5w Onomine
–○–●–●○–●–○–○–– Sd10e Taue
–●○––○○–●––○––● Sd11w Aonoumi
○––○–○●–○––●–●– Sd12w Wakatakami
–○○––●●–○–●–○–– Sd13w Kitagawa
○–●–○––●–○–●––○ Sd21e Suetsugu
–●–○–●–●○–○–○–– Sd22w Naruyama
●––●○–○––●–○–○– Sd23e Daiunzen
○–●––●○––○●–○–– Sd24w Wakawashi
–○●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd25w Obayama
○––●○–○––●●––○– Sd29e Ichinomiya
–○○–●––●–○–○–●– Sd29w Fukunosato
●––○–○○––●–●○–– Sd32w Maezakura
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd34w Tamuramine
●–○–○–●––○○––●– Sd35e Tamaki
–●–○–○○––○●–––● Sd38e Murayama
–○–○–●○–●––●○–– Sd40e Kotoosugi
○––●○–●–●––○–○– Sd41e Azumaryu
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd43e Ohikari
●––●–○○–●––○––○ Sd45e Maenofuji
○–●–○–○––●○––●– Sd45w Yano
–○●––○○––●–○––● Sd48e Tochinohana
●––○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd51w Kinugawa
○–○––○–●–○–●––● Sd52e Kiyoyutaka
–●●–○–○–●––○○–– Sd53e Maenonada
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Sd53w Kiyonoiwa
–○–○○–●––●–●–○– Sd58e Kajinoto
–●–○–○●––○●–––○ Sd60e Masukiryu#
○–○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd61e Koiwadake
○––●–○–○●–○–●–– Sd62w Hagakureyama
–●○––○–●○––●–○– Sd65w Kotohyuga
○–○–○–●––●–○●–– Sd66e Makino
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Sd70w Kiyonoumi
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Sd72w Toyotanishiki
○––●●––○–●○–○–– Sd73e Toyonosato
○–●–○––○●––○●–– Sd75w Tetsuwashi#
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Sd77e Komanohana
○–○––●○–○––●●–– Sd79e Kotodaiei
–●–○○–●––●○–––○ Sd80w Katayama
○––○–●–●○–○––●– Sd83e Kiyoasahi
–●–●○–○–●––○––○ Sd84w Kyokudozan
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Sd86e Furuguchi
–○–○–●–○–●●–––○ Sd86w Kawamura
–○–●●–●––○–○○–– Sd88w Kawasaki

3 wins
●––●○––○–●○––●– Sd2e Godaishu
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Sd4e Asahizakura
–●○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd6w Nohira
–○–●○–○–●––●●–– Sd7w Dokanyama
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Sd9e Karimata
–●○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd9w Misugisato
●––○●–●––●○–––○ Sd14w Daikanyama
–●○––○–●●–○–––● Sd15w Komaisami
–○●–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd17w Tochikaze
○–○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd22e Ryukayama
–●–○●–●–●––○–○– Sd24e Kotomikasa
–●–○–○●–●––○–●– Sd26e Hatayama
–●○––●–●–○○–●–– Sd27w Nakanosato
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Sd28w Kototogo
–●–○●–●–●––○––○ Sd30e Wakatenyu
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Sd33e Kotokongo
–○●–●––●–●○–––○ Sd35w Raiho
–●–○–●●––○–●○–– Sd36e Tochinobori
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Sd36w Koyoyama#
–●●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd39w Nakao
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Sd40w Mienofuji
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Sd41w Iwanoumi
○–○––○–●–●●–––● Sd42w Kotomusashi
–●●––●–○○–●–––○ Sd46e Onoshima
○––●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd47e Kisearashi
–●–○○–●–●–○–––● Sd48w Hananosato
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Sd51e Satsumanishiki
–○–●–○○–●––●●–– Sd55w Kotokuroshio
●–○––●–●–○○––●– Sd57w Maenoarashi
–○●––●–●○–●––○– Sd59w Matsuo
–○●––●–○●–○–––● Sd64e Shinobunishiki#
–●–○–●○––○●–●–– Sd64w Kokuryuyama
●––●●––●○––○––○ Sd65e Kotoasahi
●––●○––○●––○–●– Sd69e Kiyononada
–●○––●–●–●–○––○ Sd70e Morita
●–●––●○–○–○––●– Sd71e Ishioka
●–○––○●––○–●–●– Sd73w Sawahata
●––○–●–○●–●–––○ Sd74w Okino
–●–●–○●–●–○–○–– Sd75e Date
–○○–●––●–●–○●–– Sd76e Horyuzan
●––●–●–○○––●–○– Sd77w Futasekuni
○–●––○○–●–●–––● Sd81w Fuyomine
–○●–●––○●–○–––● Sd84e Asahi
○––●–●●––○●–––○ Sd87w Jumaiyama
–●●–○––○○––●––● Sd88e Fujishiro
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Sd89e Izunishiki

2 wins
○––●–●●––●–○●–– Sd1e Nagayama
●–○––○●––●●–––● Sd7e Kotoyamato
●–●–●––○–○●–––● Sd10w Asahikaze
●–●–○––●–●–●–○– Sd13e Takinosato
○–●––●–●–○●–●–– Sd15e Wakahisho
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd18e Gyokuho
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Sd19w Tatsufuji
●––●○––○–●–●––● Sd25e Goki
●––●●––○–●–●––○ Sd27e Daiko
●––●–●○––●–○––● Sd30w Oba
–○●––●–●○–●–●–– Sd31e Kawabata
–●●––●●–○––●–○– Sd33w Ryuseki
○–○––●●––●●–––● Sd38w Shinoburyu
–●–●●–○––○–●●–– Sd42e Yoyonohana
●–○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd47w Higotsubaki
●––●●––●●––○○–– Sd49w Toshoho
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Sd50e Dewaasahi
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Sd57e Kiyonomine
●–●–○––○–●–●–●– Sd59e Misuginada
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd67e Wakaseiryu
–○●–○––●–●●–––● Sd68e Kabasawa
–●●––○–●○––●––● Sd72e Masuiwaka
–●–○●––●–○●–●–– Sd76w Kikunosato
–○●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd78w Mitsuuchi#
●––●●–○–●––○––● Sd79w Nazenishiki
–●○––●–●–●–●–○– Sd82e Takahashi
–○–●○–●–●––●–●– Sd82w Umenosato
●–●–●–●––○●–○–– Sd87e Kazunobori

1 win
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Sd14e Tochinomori
●––○–●●––●●–––● Sd18w Kagami
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Sd32e Kuroki
–●–○●––●–●●––●– Sd44w Nijodake
–●○––●–●–●●–●–– Sd55e Muto
●––●●––●●––○●–– Sd60w Mifuneyama
○––●●–●–●––●––● Sd67w Tosaasahi
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Sd83w Tonekaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Tatsumidori
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Sd3w Akaiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Okoma
––––––––––––––– Sd8e Nantaisan
●–●––●––––––––– Sd16w Fujigatake
––––––––––––––– Sd44e Owa#
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Suwanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Oshiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Edononami
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Setonohiro
●–●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd63w Kotonokawa
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Tochinosato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Jd11e Yoshiteru
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Jd57e Asahijima

6 wins
○–○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd9w Yoshinohana
–○–○–●○––○–○––○ Jd12w Abo
–○●––○○––○○–○–– Jd28e Konnohana
–○–○○–○––○–●–○– Jd45w Kagamifuji
–○–●–○○–○––○–○– Jd50e Ryutoyama
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd67e Fujitahana
–○–●○––○○––○–○– Jd75e Tamanohana
○––●○–○–○–○––○– Jd90w Azusayumi
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd92w Kototsurumi
–○–○○–●––○–○○–– Jd93e Tatsukitami
○––○○––○●–○––○– Jd106w Kyokuho
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd109w Asahisato
○––●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd120w Mizuma

5 wins
–○–○–○–○–●●––○– Jd3e Ryujuyama
○–●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd6w Futaseumi
–○–●–○–○–○○––●– Jd11e Kotohayate
●–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd11w Sasaki
–○○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd20w Fujinoumi
–●○––○–○–○○–––● Jd22w Suruganishiki
–○–○●–●–○––○–○– Jd23e Hoshiminato
–○–○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd25e Mutsunoumi
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Jd26e Kotonojo
●–○––○○––●○–––○ Jd31w Kuninosato
–○–○○–○––●●––○– Jd36w Akinokoma
–●○––○–○–○–○–●– Jd37w Takaaoba
–○–○○–●–○–○–●–– Jd41w Kyokukoho#
○––●–○–○●––○○–– Jd44w Ryuma
○––○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd49e Kotonosato
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Jd50w Asadayama
–○–○–○○––●–●––○ Jd54e Komaarashi
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Jd55e Kotononada
○––○–○●–○–○––●– Jd63w Futasezakura
○––○–●–○○–●––○– Jd65e Hokuho
●–○–○–○–●––○○–– Jd66e Wakanobori
○––●●––○–○○––○– Jd68e Shirohoyama#
○––●–○●––○○–––○ Jd71w Asakura
○––○–○–○–○●––●– Jd77w Iwasaki
○––●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd79w Minenosato
–○–○–○–○–●○––●– Jd83w Asahimine
○––○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd86e Horiuchi
●–○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd86w Miyazaki
–●●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd87e Kusunosato
●–○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd98w Akinoyama
–○–●○––●–○–○––○ Jd102w Oito
–●○––○○––○○––●– Jd103e Sakai
○––●○–●–○–○–○–– Jd110e Kotonoshima
○–●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd114e Shibata
●–○––●○–○–○–––○ Jd114w Ichikawa
–○○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd118e Wakayoshida
○–●––○○––○–○––● Jd118w Tatsusora

4 wins
–●●–○––●○–○–––○ Jd2w Wakakyoei#
●–○––○●–●––○–○– Jd4e Wakakusuyama
–○○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd4w Kototsurugi
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Jd5e Miyagihana
–●○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd10w Kajii
–●○–○––●○–○––●– Jd12e Gotenrai
●–●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd13e Hoshikaze
–○●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd14e Minonishiki
–○–○●–●–○–○–●–– Jd16w Sono
–○–●–○○–●––●○–– Jd19e Asahitsuru
○––○○–●––●–●○–– Jd20e Shabana
–●–●–○–○○––○–●– Jd21e Masunohama
–●–○○–○–○––●––● Jd22e Terunishiki
●–○–○––●●––○––○ Jd25w Asahinada
○–○––○●–○––●●–– Jd30e Yoshinosato
–○–●–●–○○––●–○– Jd31e Tsugarunami
○––○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd32e Edonohana
–○○––●●–○––●○–– Jd32w Nakano
●––○–○–○●––○––● Jd34e Osawa
○––●○––●●––○○–– Jd38e Kotohikari
●–●––○–○○–○–––● Jd40e Nagai
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Jd40w Matsuminato
○––●○––●–●–○○–– Jd42e Iwanaga
●–○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd45e Terunosato
●–○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd51e Sanosachi
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Jd51w Kotonaniwa
–●○––●–○–○○–––● Jd56w Maeshuho
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Jd59e Onoura
○––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd59w Toyokawa
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Jd60w Toyosegawa
–●○––○–●–○○––●– Jd62e Mieasahi
–○–●○–●––○●–––○ Jd62w Kudo
–○–●–●●––○–○––○ Jd69e Mutsuyamato
○––○○––●●––●–○– Jd69w Kunimidori
●–●––○○––●○––○– Jd70e Tochitajima
–○–○●––○○––●●–– Jd70w Kokuhoyama
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd71e Komahayate
●–●––○–○○––○––● Jd75w Takaarashi
○––○○––●–○●–●–– Jd76e Komakuni
–○–●●––○–●○–––○ Jd77e Nishikiyama
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd80w Kiyoshizuka
○––●○––●○–●–––○ Jd82e Ishitani
–●○––○–○–●●–○–– Jd83e Maenoryu
●–○––●○–●––○––○ Jd84e Kawaryu
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd85e Kotominato
–○–●●–○–○––○–●– Jd87w Kasanishiki
●–○–○––○–○●–––● Jd88e Inoue
–●○––●–○○––●–○– Jd93w Taikiryu#
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd94e Kiyonishiki
○––○●––○○––●●–– Jd98e Asahitaka
–●●––○●–○––○––○ Jd99e Musashi
–○–○○––●–●○–––● Jd99w Suganadake
○––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd103w Futasenada
●–○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd106e Takamine#
–○–○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd107w Hamada
–●●––○○–●––○–○– Jd109e Tanimoto
–○○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd113w Mutsunofuji
–○–○●––○●–●–○–– Jd115e Fukikoshi#
○––●–○○––●●––○– Jd116e Asahinami
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd119e Tsurumifuji

3 wins
○––○–●●–○––●●–– Jd1w Wakakiryu
●–●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd2e Kisenomori
○––●○–○––●●–––● Jd3w Shimomura
–○–○●–○–●–●––●– Jd7e Shoki#
–○●––●–○–○●–––● Jd8w Ranzan#
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Jd9e Tanakayama
●––●–○–●●––○–○– Jd10e Suoyama
○––●–●–○●––●––○ Jd13w Sasahara
–●●––○–○–○●–––● Jd16e Kototohaku
○––●–●–●●––○–○– Jd17e Tochifutaba
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Jd18e Kiyoseiwa
●–○–○–●––●●––○– Jd19w Hodanishiki
–○●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd21w Asukayama
–●●–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd24e Yahikoyama#
–○○––●○––●●–––● Jd26w Hokuyu
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd27w Kadoma
●––○○–●–●–○–●–– Jd28w Daikun#
–○●––●–●–○●–––○ Jd34w Obayashi
–●●–○––●–●○–––○ Jd35e Matsushima
●–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd36e Tsukunohana
●–●–●–○––●–○––○ Jd38w Tenryuzan
–○–○●–●–●––●–○– Jd39w Masutani
–●○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd41e Kiyoizumi
–○–○●––○●–●––●– Jd44e Hirai
–●○––●○–●––○●–– Jd46e Asano
–○–●●–●––○○––●– Jd46w Kaigo
–●●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd47w Takeda
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd49w Sasanuma
●–●–○–○–○–●–––● Jd53w Tatsuazuma#
–●○––●–●○–●––○– Jd54w Kagamiryu
–○–●●–●–○––●––○ Jd56e Karatsuiwa
–○–○●–●–●––○–●– Jd58w Kaioyama
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Jd60e Tamashuho#
○––●●–○––●●–––○ Jd61e Ukon
●–○––●–○–●–○––● Jd63e Yamazaki
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Jd64e Babaguchi
–●●–○–○––●○–––● Jd64w Kiyomusashi
–●●––○●–○––●––○ Jd66w Mogamiyama
○––○●––●–○●––●– Jd74e Oyaguranishiki
–●○––○○–●––●––● Jd74w Watanabe
–●○––●●–○––○––● Jd76w Tachiumi
●–○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd78e Mutsutenho
–○–○–●●–●––●–○– Jd78w Hironosato
–●●––●●––○–○–○– Jd79e Shiozawa
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd84w Nakatani
–○–●●–●–○––●–○– Jd85w Wakatabe
–○–○–●–●●––○––● Jd89e Rinnohana
●–●––●○––○–○●–– Jd92e Okada
–●○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd95e Kojima
●––●○–○–●––●––○ Jd95w Hakubiryu
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Jd96e Miyawaki
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Jd96w Kiyonohana
–●–○●–○––●–○–●– Jd97e Wakatohikari
–○–●–○–●–○●–––● Jd97w Kotooshima
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd100w Komamidori
●–○–●––○●––●○–– Jd102e Kondo
–●●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd107e Kiyonosato
●–●––●–○–○–○●–– Jd110w Mineryu
○––○–●●–●––●–○– Jd112w Maeda
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Jd115w Kotobeppu
●–●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd116w Tomori
–●○––●●–○––○–●– Jd117e Hada
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Jd117w Wakanishiki
–●–●○––○●–●–––○ Jd119w Kotokabuto
●–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd120e Shoryu

2 wins
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Jd1e Toyosuumi
○––●–○–●●––●●–– Jd7w Asasaka
●–○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd8e Hoshino
–●–●–●○–●––●––○ Jd14w Wakabibai
●––○●––●–○●––●– Jd15e Tsuruzakura
○–○––●●–●–●–––● Jd15w Yusa
●–●––●–●–●–○–○– Jd23w Konno#
○––●●–●–●––○––● Jd24w Iwanishiki
–●–●–○–●○––●–●– Jd27e Masumoto
●––○●––○–●–●––● Jd29w Tokachiryu
–●●–○––●–●●––○– Jd30w Rikinobori#
–●–●●–●––○●–○–– Jd33e Tatsugo#
○––●–●–○●––●––● Jd35w Kuga
–●○––●●––○●–––● Jd39e Kotonanshu
●–●––●●–○–○––●– Jd42w Uetaka
–●●––●○––●–●––○ Jd43e Sakamotoyama
○––●○––●–●–●–●– Jd53e Tachizakura
●–●–●–○––●○–––● Jd55w Miyatashima
●–○–○––●●––●●–– Jd57w Shimoda
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Jd58e Matsunoumi
●–●–●––●●––○○–– Jd61w Maeno
●–○–●––●–●–●○–– Jd72e Takenouchi
–○–●○––●●––●––● Jd72w Asanonami
●–●––●○––○●––●– Jd73w Zuicho#
●–○–●––●●–○––●– Jd80e Kotonoura
–––––––○–○●–––● Jd81e Wakatokachi
–●●––○●––●–●○–– Jd81w Komaoumi
○––○–●●––●–●–●– Jd88w Nakajima
●–○–●––●–●–○––● Jd90e Matsumoto
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd91e Utsumi
–●●––○–●●–○––●– Jd91w Kotokoma
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd94w Kotokawakami
●–●––●●––○●––○– Jd104e Mitonishiki
–○–●–●●––●–○●–– Jd104w Tamashibamatsu
●–○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd108e Kumazaki
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Jd111e Kunihibiki
–●○––●●––●–○––● Jd111w Shirane

1 win
●–○–●––●–●–●–●– Jd17w Kuniasahi
–●–●●––○●–●––●– Jd29e Kotonokuni
○–––––––––––––– Jd33w Raiko#
●–○––●–●●–●–––● Jd48e Asahitsutsumi
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Jd67w Tsunenobori
–●○–●––●●––●●–– Jd68w Kojimayama
–●●––●●–○–●–––● Jd73e Fujinohana
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd82w Tamakawa
–●●––●–●–●○–●–– Jd89w Ishisaka#
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd105w Murai
○––●●–●––●–●–●– Jd108w Takase
●–●–●––●○–●–––● Jd112e Nakaiyama
–●–●●––●–●○–––● Jd113e Asamayama

0 wins
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Jd5w Kotomiyagi
–●●–●––●–●–●–●– Jd6e Kotoishi
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Kabutofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Wakazakura
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Ryuto#
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Tsukinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Matsunaga
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Hokushinryu#
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd52w Takahashiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Kozeki
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Wakasato
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Okai#
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Osakayama
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Morino

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–○●–○–– Jk1w Myokozan#
○––○●–○–○–○––○– Jk27e Kyokunishiki
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jk36e Kawahara

5 wins
–○–○○––○○––●●–– Jk6e Kiyomuko
●–●––○○–○–○––○– Jk9e Kyokutenho
–○○––●–●○–○–○–– Jk14e Tochinohama
–●○––○–○●––○–○– Jk18e Maeoyodo#
○––○–○–○●––○●–– Jk19e Hirosaki
○––○○––●●–○–––○ Jk21w Matsusaki
–●○––●○–○––○○–– Jk22w Kiyosekijo
○––○○––○–●○–●–– Jk25w Mutsutaka
–○○––●–○○–––○●– Jk33e Akiarashi
–○●––●○○––○––○– Jk35w Igaki

4 wins
●–●–●––○–○○–––○ Jk2w Matsuda
○––●●––●○–○–––○ Jk3e Ochiai
○––○–●●––●–○–○– Jk3w Kiyonofuji
●–○–○––○–●–○––● Jk7e Sato
–○–○–○–●○––●●–– Jk9w Kawase
○––●–○●–●–○––○– Jk11e Akiazuma
–○–○●––○–●–○–●– Jk11w Fujimura
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Jk12e Mowatari
○––○–○–●○–●–●–– Jk15w Shichi#
–○●–○–○––○●–––● Jk16e Kiyominato
○––●–●–●–○○–○–– Jk17e Hoshiryu
●–○–●–○––○–●–○– Jk17w Kyokuhoyama#
○––●●––●–○–○–○– Jk23e Kiyogatake
●–○–○––○–○–●–●– Jk27w Mutsunobori
–●–●–○–○–●–○––○ Jk29e Fukushima
○–○––○–●–○●––●– Jk30e Kozakura
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Jk33w Takinofuji
–●○––●○–●–○––○– Jk36w Tokachidake#
○––●–○–○–●●–––○ Jk37w Ogawa

3 wins
–●●–○––○○––●–●– Jk2e Funada
–●○––○–●–○–●–●– Jk7w Enari
–○–●○–○–●–●–––● Jk8e Uno
○––●–●○––●○–––● Jk8w Mikami
●–○––●○––○●–●–– Jk13e Mutsuhikari
○––●●––○–●●–––○ Jk13w Mizuno
–○–○–●●–○–●–––● Jk18w Soga
●–●–●––○–●○–––○ Jk19w Komanofuji
–●●–○–●––●–○○–– Jk20e Satsumaryu
–○–●○––●●–●––○– Jk20w Kotonoyama
●–○––●○–●––○–●– Jk21e Mikasakuni
–○–●–○○––●––––– Jk22e Takusagawa#
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Jk24e Karino
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Jk24w Nobuyama
–●–––––––––○○○– Jk34w Nishihara
●–●–––○●○○–––●– Jk37e Kotohirano

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●––●––○ Jk4e Minami
–●●––●–○–●○–––● Jk5e Mitsueyama
○––●–●●––○●–●–– Jk6w Nishio
●–●–●–●––○–●––○ Jk10w Kasa
–●–●○–●––●–○––● Jk14w Tsuchizakiryu#
●––○–○●–●––●–●– Jk15e Kobashi
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Jk16w Yamaya
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Jk23w Hirafuki
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Jk25e Iizuka
–○–●––●––○●–––● Jk26e Kotofujimi
–○–●○––●●––●●–– Jk28w Kunitomo

1 win
–●○–●––●–●●–●–– Jk10e Kubota
●––○●–●–●–●–––● Jk29w Hayashi
○–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk31e Tomono

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Ryumon
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Ehara
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Kotoseiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Waku
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Jk26w Tsurugasato
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kusu
●––●––––––––––– Jk30w Oginishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Sakon
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Tatsuo
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Oginonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Taiji
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Ozaki
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kinoshita

44 queries in 1,31 seconds

Haru 1982

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 14, 1982 - March 28, 1982


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JKitanoumiYChiyonofuji13-2 Y
11-4 JWakanohanaHD 
9-6KotokazeOTakanosato11-4 J
9-6 GSDewanohanaSWakashimazu8-7
4-11 SadanoumiKOzutsu4-11
7-8OnishikiM1Asashio8-7
5-10TakamiyamaM2Azumanada6-9
4-11OshioM3Aobajo7-8
8-7AmanoyamaM4Toryu7-8
11-4 JK KirinjiM5Daijuyama9-6
9-6TochihikariM6Hoo5-10
6-9TochiakagiM7Fujizakura7-8
8-7KurosegawaM8Hidanohana6-9
6-9TochitsurugiM9Wakanofuji9-6
8-7KaikiM10Zaonishiki5-10
8-7KuramaM11Koboyama5-10
8-7KinoarashiM12Shishiho8-7
4-11 SaisuM13Banryuyama2-13
6-9 WakajishiM14Hokutenyu10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TagaryuJ1Hakuryuyama8-7
11-4 TamaryuJ2Daihi6-9
7-8AobayamaJ3Shinko9-6
6-9KotowakaJ4Washuyama6-9
12-3 Y OyutakaJ5Hakuryu8-7
8-7HarunafujiJ6Tengozan6-9
8-7OkoJ7Hachiya7-8
 HDTakamisugi7-8
7-8KotogatakeJ8Masudayama9-6
7-8TamakiyamaJ9Iwanami10-5
9-6KotochitoseJ10Asahifuji9-6
5-10 OnokuniJ11Wakasegawa7-8
8-7KaioJ12Daigo3-12
9-6MatsuyamaJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KirishimaMs1Tochitsukasa3-4
3-4KotonoryuMs2Ofuji3-4
6-1 D FukuzonoMs3Itai6-1 D
4-3KusatakeMs4Wakanosato1-6
5-2JingakuMs5Mitoizumi4-3
4-3SuiryuMs6Yoshizaki3-4
4-3DaitetsuMs7Tochimatoi0-0-7
4-3TochiizumiMs8Dewanoshima2-5
1-1-5WakatsukubaMs9Arai2-5
3-4HoshiMs10Ryusha2-5
3-4HakusanMs11Hoshiiwato5-2
5-2OnoMs12Futatsuryu4-3
6-1 DShiraiwaMs13Seionada3-4
1-6OchiumiMs14Kotoinazuma3-4
0-1-6KitaoMs15Fukkokuyama4-3
2-5TochiomiMs16Kaguyama3-4
4-3GenkaihoMs17Chikubayama3-4
5-2MaedahanaMs18Taigiyama4-3
6-1 DTominoumiMs19Kiyomidake4-3
5-2KoryuMs20Wakamasui2-5
4-3FujinosatoMs21Shinryu2-5
4-3FujinoiwaMs22Wakakotetsu3-4
1-6ShishuyamaMs23Kotogaume5-2
4-3KotonohanaMs24Kotoedo3-4
2-5ShushiMs24 
4-3MaenoshinMs25Maenohikari3-4
3-4IchikiMs26Hanaguruma5-2
2-5WakanonadaMs27Tochiminato2-5
5-2OnoumiMs28Koetsuzan#2-5
4-3KakureizanMs29Hidenohama5-2
3-4OtsurugiMs30Tenkoyama2-5
4-3MinenofujiMs31Godaisan4-3
4-3NishinofujiMs32Tomoenonada5-2
0-7 FurukawaMs33Misugiryu1-6
6-1 DTachiasahiMs34Yamaguchi6-1 Y
3-4SuihoMs35Tochifubuki3-4
3-4TenmaMs36Amamifuji3-4
4-3KototsubakiMs37Terao5-2
4-3SekinohanaMs38Sanofuji4-3
4-3FujitakaMs39Azumakawa3-4
4-3FujihikariMs40Hiyama6-1 D
5-2TejimaMs41Kontani2-5
3-4YoshinotaniMs42Takanomine4-3
2-5 FurinyamaMs43Notonoumi3-4
3-4KisenoumiMs44Koganefuji3-4
3-4HoshinoumiMs45Hironohana1-6
4-3FukunishikiMs46Koraizan5-2
4-3SenhoMs47Yuho5-2
2-5 KokokuMs48Koganenishiki5-2
3-4 OkinoyamaMs49Taiyo4-3
4-3OtamuraMs50Miyauchi3-4
4-3WarabigawaMs51Enazakura2-5
2-5 HidakayamaMs52Sadonishiki1-6
3-4 FujinomoriMs53Tamatsushima5-2
5-2OmisugiMs54Kyoryu6-1 D
2-5 KitasegawaMs55Kotohakusan3-4
3-4 SurugaiwaMs56Kotogaiwa3-4
2-5 MakimotoMs57Fukumidori4-3
4-3SetonishikiMs58Kishimaryu3-4
4-3YoshidayamaMs59Masuhiryu5-2
2-5 ByakuhoyamaMs60Futasekaze4-3
6-1 DIchinowatariTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5NagayamaSd1Tatsumidori0-0-7
3-4GodaishuSd2Daishoyama4-3
5-2 FukagawaSd3Akaiwa0-7
3-4AsahizakuraSd4Kengo4-3
4-3 KameyamaSd5Onomine4-3
0-0-7OkomaSd6Nohira3-4
2-5KotoyamatoSd7Dokanyama3-4
0-0-7NantaisanSd8Dairyu6-1
3-4KarimataSd9Misugisato3-4
4-3 TaueSd10Asahikaze2-5
6-1 Kinsha#Sd11Aonoumi4-3
5-2 TochikomaSd12Wakatakami4-3
2-5TakinosatoSd13Kitagawa4-3
1-6TochinomoriSd14Daikanyama3-4
2-5WakahishoSd15Komaisami3-4
5-2 KonohanaSd16Fujigatake0-3-4
5-2 JinkiryuSd17Tochikaze3-4
2-5GyokuhoSd18Kagami1-6
5-2 AzumanishikiSd19Tatsufuji2-5
5-2 MatsuuragataSd20Taninooto5-2
4-3SuetsuguSd21Kitanoshima6-1
3-4RyukayamaSd22Naruyama4-3
4-3DaiunzenSd23Yamadanishiki5-2
3-4KotomikasaSd24Wakawashi4-3
2-5GokiSd25Obayama4-3
3-4HatayamaSd26Masuda7-0 Y
2-5DaikoSd27Nakanosato3-4
5-2OishidaSd28Kototogo3-4
4-3IchinomiyaSd29Fukunosato4-3
3-4WakatenyuSd30Oba2-5
2-5KawabataSd31Kuzuryu5-2
1-6KurokiSd32Maezakura4-3
3-4KotokongoSd33Ryuseki2-5
5-2TakamichiSd34Tamuramine4-3
4-3TamakiSd35Raiho3-4
3-4TochinoboriSd36Koyoyama#3-4
5-2IshidaSd37Saganobori6-1
4-3MurayamaSd38Shinoburyu2-5
5-2MusashiumiSd39Nakao3-4
4-3KotoosugiSd40Mienofuji3-4
4-3AzumaryuSd41Iwanoumi3-4
2-5YoyonohanaSd42Kotomusashi3-4
4-3OhikariSd43Wakakusa5-2
0-0-7Owa#Sd44Nijodake1-6
4-3MaenofujiSd45Yano4-3
3-4OnoshimaSd46Tochinoiwa5-2
3-4KisearashiSd47Higotsubaki2-5
4-3TochinohanaSd48Hananosato3-4
5-2DaigenkaiSd49Toshoho2-5
2-5DewaasahiSd50Suwanishiki0-0-7
3-4SatsumanishikiSd51Kinugawa4-3
4-3KiyoyutakaSd52Oshiryu0-0-7
4-3MaenonadaSd53Kiyonoiwa4-3
5-2DewanokuniSd54Tochinoyama5-2
1-6MutoSd55Kotokuroshio3-4
6-1TerukiyamaSd56Edononami0-0-7
2-5KiyonomineSd57Maenoarashi3-4
4-3KajinotoSd58Kotohisamatsu6-1
2-5MisuginadaSd59Matsuo3-4
4-3Masukiryu#Sd60Mifuneyama1-6
4-3KoiwadakeSd61Oshinoiwa5-2
5-2KotonoboriSd62Hagakureyama4-3
0-0-7 SetonohiroSd63Kotonokawa0-7
3-4Shinobunishiki#Sd64Kokuryuyama3-4
3-4KotoasahiSd65Kotohyuga4-3
4-3MakinoSd66Shimazu5-2
2-5 WakaseiryuSd67Tosaasahi1-6
2-5 KabasawaSd68Tamakaze6-1
3-4KiyononadaSd69Fujinobori5-2
3-4MoritaSd70Kiyonoumi4-3
3-4IshiokaSd71Wakasaumi6-1
2-5 MasuiwakaSd72Toyotanishiki4-3
4-3ToyonosatoSd73Sawahata3-4
5-2NishizukaSd74Okino3-4
3-4DateSd75Tetsuwashi#4-3
3-4 HoryuzanSd76Kikunosato2-5
4-3KomanohanaSd77Futasekuni3-4
5-2SuzukiSd78Mitsuuchi#2-5
4-3KotodaieiSd79Nazenishiki2-5
6-1KitafubukiSd80Katayama4-3
5-2YodohibikiSd81Fuyomine3-4
2-5 TakahashiSd82Umenosato2-5
4-3KiyoasahiSd83Tonekaze1-6
3-4 AsahiSd84Kyokudozan4-3
5-2SetonoryuSd85Hokkairyu6-1
4-3FuruguchiSd86Kawamura4-3
2-5 KazunoboriSd87Jumaiyama3-4
3-4 FujishiroSd88Kawasaki4-3
3-4 IzunishikiSd89Kairyu5-2
5-2HoshinishikiSd90Tochinosato0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ToyosuumiJd1Wakakiryu3-4
3-4KisenomoriJd2Wakakyoei#4-3
5-2 RyujuyamaJd3Shimomura3-4
4-3 WakakusuyamaJd4Kototsurugi4-3
4-3 MiyagihanaJd5Kotomiyagi0-7
0-7KotoishiJd6Futaseumi5-2
3-4Shoki#Jd7Asasaka2-5
2-5HoshinoJd8Ranzan#3-4
3-4TanakayamaJd9Yoshinohana6-1
3-4SuoyamaJd10Kajii4-3
5-2 KotohayateJd11Sasaki5-2
7-0 Y YoshiteruJd11 
4-3 GotenraiJd12Abo6-1
4-3 HoshikazeJd13Sasahara3-4
4-3 MinonishikiJd14Wakabibai2-5
2-5TsuruzakuraJd15Yusa2-5
3-4KototohakuJd16Sono4-3
3-4TochifutabaJd17Kuniasahi1-6
3-4KiyoseiwaJd18Kabutofuji0-0-7
4-3AsahitsuruJd19Hodanishiki3-4
4-3ShabanaJd20Fujinoumi5-2
4-3MasunohamaJd21Asukayama3-4
4-3TerunishikiJd22Suruganishiki5-2
5-2 HoshiminatoJd23Konno#2-5
3-4Yahikoyama#Jd24Iwanishiki2-5
5-2 MutsunoumiJd25Asahinada4-3
5-2 KotonojoJd26Hokuyu3-4
2-5MasumotoJd27Kadoma3-4
6-1 KonnohanaJd28Daikun#3-4
1-6KotonokuniJd29Tokachiryu2-5
4-3YoshinosatoJd30Rikinobori#2-5
4-3TsugarunamiJd31Kuninosato5-2
4-3EdonohanaJd32Nakano4-3
2-5Tatsugo#Jd33Raiko#1-0-6
4-3OsawaJd34Obayashi3-4
3-4MatsushimaJd35Kuga2-5
3-4TsukunohanaJd36Akinokoma5-2
0-0-7WakazakuraJd37Takaaoba5-2
4-3KotohikariJd38Tenryuzan3-4
2-5KotonanshuJd39Masutani3-4
4-3NagaiJd40Matsuminato4-3
3-4KiyoizumiJd41Kyokukoho#5-2
4-3IwanagaJd42Uetaka2-5
2-5SakamotoyamaJd43Ryuto#0-0-7
3-4HiraiJd44Ryuma5-2
4-3TerunosatoJd45Kagamifuji6-1
3-4AsanoJd46Kaigo3-4
0-0-7TsukinohanaJd47Takeda3-4
1-6AsahitsutsumiJd48Matsunaga0-0-7
5-2KotonosatoJd49Sasanuma3-4
6-1 RyutoyamaJd50Asadayama5-2
4-3SanosachiJd51Kotonaniwa4-3
0-0-7Hokushinryu#Jd52Takahashiyama0-7
2-5TachizakuraJd53Tatsuazuma#3-4
5-2KomaarashiJd54Kagamiryu3-4
5-2KotononadaJd55Miyatashima2-5
3-4KaratsuiwaJd56Maeshuho4-3
7-0 D AsahijimaJd57Shimoda2-5
2-5MatsunoumiJd58Kaioyama3-4
4-3OnouraJd59Toyokawa4-3
3-4Tamashuho#Jd60Toyosegawa4-3
3-4UkonJd61Maeno2-5
4-3MieasahiJd62Kudo4-3
3-4YamazakiJd63Futasezakura5-2
3-4BabaguchiJd64Kiyomusashi3-4
5-2HokuhoJd65Kozeki0-0-7
5-2WakanoboriJd66Mogamiyama3-4
6-1FujitahanaJd67Tsunenobori1-6
5-2Shirohoyama#Jd68Kojimayama1-6
4-3MutsuyamatoJd69Kunimidori4-3
4-3TochitajimaJd70Kokuhoyama4-3
4-3KomahayateJd71Asakura5-2
2-5TakenouchiJd72Asanonami2-5
1-6FujinohanaJd73Zuicho#2-5
3-4OyaguranishikiJd74Watanabe3-4
6-1TamanohanaJd75Takaarashi4-3
4-3KomakuniJd76Tachiumi3-4
4-3NishikiyamaJd77Iwasaki5-2
3-4MutsutenhoJd78Hironosato3-4
3-4ShiozawaJd79Minenosato5-2
2-5KotonouraJd80Kiyoshizuka4-3
2-2-3WakatokachiJd81Komaoumi2-5
4-3IshitaniJd82Tamakawa1-6
4-3MaenoryuJd83Asahimine5-2
4-3KawaryuJd84Nakatani3-4
4-3KotominatoJd85Wakatabe3-4
5-2HoriuchiJd86Miyazaki5-2
5-2KusunosatoJd87Kasanishiki4-3
4-3InoueJd88Nakajima2-5
3-4RinnohanaJd89Ishisaka#1-6
2-5MatsumotoJd90Azusayumi6-1
2-5UtsumiJd91Kotokoma2-5
3-4OkadaJd92Kototsurumi6-1
6-1TatsukitamiJd93Taikiryu#4-3
4-3KiyonishikiJd94Kotokawakami2-5
3-4KojimaJd95Hakubiryu3-4
3-4MiyawakiJd96Kiyonohana3-4
3-4WakatohikariJd97Kotooshima3-4
4-3AsahitakaJd98Akinoyama5-2
4-3MusashiJd99Suganadake4-3
0-0-7 WakasatoJd100Komamidori3-4
0-0-7Okai#Jd101Osakayama0-0-7
3-4KondoJd102Oito5-2
5-2SakaiJd103Futasenada4-3
2-5MitonishikiJd104Tamashibamatsu2-5
0-0-7 MorinoJd105Murai1-6
4-3Takamine#Jd106Kyokuho6-1
3-4KiyonosatoJd107Hamada4-3
2-5KumazakiJd108Takase1-6
4-3TanimotoJd109Asahisato6-1
5-2KotonoshimaJd110Mineryu3-4
2-5KunihibikiJd111Shirane2-5
1-6NakaiyamaJd112Maeda3-4
1-6AsamayamaJd113Mutsunofuji4-3
5-2ShibataJd114Ichikawa5-2
4-3Fukikoshi#Jd115Kotobeppu3-4
4-3AsahinamiJd116Tomori3-4
3-4HadaJd117Wakanishiki3-4
5-2WakayoshidaJd118Tatsusora5-2
4-3TsurumifujiJd119Kotokabuto3-4
3-4ShoryuJd120Mizuma6-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 RyumonJk1Myokozan#6-1 D
3-4 FunadaJk2Matsuda4-3
4-3 OchiaiJk3Kiyonofuji4-3
2-5 MinamiJk4Ehara0-0-7
2-5 MitsueyamaJk5Kotoseiryu0-0-7
5-2 KiyomukoJk6Nishio2-5
4-3 SatoJk7Enari3-4
3-4 UnoJk8Mikami3-4
5-2 KyokutenhoJk9Kawase4-3
1-6KubotaJk10Kasa2-5
4-3 AkiazumaJk11Fujimura4-3
4-3 MowatariJk12Waku0-0-7
3-4 MutsuhikariJk13Mizuno3-4
5-2 TochinohamaJk14Tsuchizakiryu#2-5
2-5 KobashiJk15Shichi#4-3
4-3 KiyominatoJk16Yamaya2-5
4-3 HoshiryuJk17Kyokuhoyama#4-3
5-2 Maeoyodo#Jk18Soga3-4
5-2 HirosakiJk19Komanofuji3-4
3-4 SatsumaryuJk20Kotonoyama3-4
3-4 MikasakuniJk21Matsusaki5-2
3-2-2 Takusagawa#Jk22Kiyosekijo5-2
4-3 KiyogatakeJk23Hirafuki2-5
3-4 KarinoJk24Nobuyama3-4
2-5IizukaJk25Mutsutaka5-2
2-4-1KotofujimiJk26Tsurugasato0-7
6-1 D KyokunishikiJk27Mutsunobori4-3
0-0-7KusuJk28Kunitomo2-5
4-3 FukushimaJk29Hayashi1-6
4-3 KozakuraJk30Oginishiki0-2-5
1-6TomonoJk31Sakon0-0-7
0-0-7 TatsuoJk32Oginonishiki0-0-7
5-2 AkiarashiJk33Takinofuji4-3
0-0-7TaijiJk34Nishihara3-1-3
0-0-7OzakiJk35Igaki5-2
6-1 Y KawaharaJk36Tokachidake#4-3
3-4 KotohiranoJk37Ogawa4-3
0-0-7KinoshitaJk38 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamauchi0-0
Miura0-0
Owakamatsu0-0
Kaneko0-0
Kitaarashi0-0
Ominami0-0
Nagahama0-0
Okamoto0-0
Kimori0-0
Kitagawa0-0
Otsuka0-0
Kishi0-0
Kurusu0-0
Nakata0-0
Yamanaka0-0
Miyahara0-0
Yamada0-0
Yanagawa#0-0
Seto0-0
Awaji0-0
Kawabata0-0
Yamazaki0-0
Kato0-0
Kodaka#0-0
Nayuki0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Takahashinada0-0
Hikichi0-0
Toyama0-0
Yanagimoto0-0
Makita0-0
Komanoumi0-0
Kawada0-0
Omori0-0
Takaki0-0
Shimizu0-0
Ehara0-0
Kudo0-0
Ooka0-0
Nishiyama0-0
Kisezakura0-0
Ebihara0-0
Yamagata0-0
Satoyama0-0
Fukuda0-0
Kawagishi0-0
Ryukoyama#0-0
Kimurayama0-0
Fujikawa0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Shimakata0-0
Maruyama0-0
Fukue0-0
Onofuji0-0
Nakatsuji0-0
Sakatayama0-0
Miurayama0-0
Hirasawa0-0
Kinomura0-0
Nomura0-0
Sugibuchi0-0
Sekine0-0
Kawanishi0-0
Hanazuka0-0
Watanabeyama0-0
Aiura#0-0
Hoshinoshima0-0
Sasaarashi0-0
Nohara0-0
Hitachi0-0
Tamazakura0-0
Toda0-0
Matsumotoyama0-0
Noguchi0-0
Kanai0-0
Hayashi0-0
Ugusa0-0
Kotosato0-0
Hasegawa0-0
Kadota0-0
Fukumoto0-0
Iso0-0
Miwa0-0
Hatano0-0
Ikeda0-0
Tamura0-0
Oshimayama0-0
Morisada0-0
Hakodateyama0-0
Hoshikongo0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Ohama0-0
Sasaki0-0
Fujii0-0
Baba0-0
Inoue0-0
Ichikawa0-0
Arakawa0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Kuroda0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Satsukiryu
Sekizawa
Tamachikara
Ikariyama
Mutsunosato
Koryuyama
Hikoneo#
Kitakotetsu
Wakashachi
Okubo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms12eOnoHoryu
Sd11eKinsha#Kinshayama#
Sd13eTakinosatoOkaze
Sd38wShinoburyuIkeda
Sd48wHananosatoDaishinriki
Sd57eKiyonomineHakuho
Sd59wMatsuoMidoriyama
Sd80eKitafubukiIto
Sd90eHoshinishikiHoshinonada
Jd30eYoshinosatoImanishi
Jd31wKuninosatoHakuizumi#
Jd37eWakazakuraTanaka
Jd94eKiyonishikiFujita
Jd96wKiyonohanaYoshiga
Jd100wKomamidoriMatsuba
Jd101eOkai#Kuribayashi
Jd111eKunihibikiGyotoku#
Jd119eTsurumifujiAndo
Jk6eKiyomukoShioya
Jk17eHoshiryuHoshiibuki
Jk21eMikasakuniAbe
Jk23eKiyogatakeKomatsu
Jk37eKotohiranoHirano

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IchinowatariTokitsukazeAomoriApril 2, 1959
MiuraTaihoSaitamaJuly 8, 1966
OwakamatsuTaihoSaitamaNovember 17, 1966
KanekoTaihoSaitamaJuly 6, 1966
KitaarashiTaihoHokkaidoJanuary 9, 1967
OminamiTaihoHokkaidoSeptember 7, 1966
NagahamaTakadagawaKagoshimaMay 8, 1966
OkamotoWakamatsuMiyazakiNovember 8, 1966
KimoriMihogasekiHyogoAugust 15, 1966
KitagawaIsenoumiNaraDecember 29, 1966
OtsukaIsenoumiTochigiMarch 31, 1967
KishiFujishimaYamaguchiMarch 7, 1967
KurusuFujishimaTokyoJanuary 27, 1967
NakataFujishimaSaitamaJuly 3, 1966
YamanakaFujishimaHiroshimaMarch 16, 1967
MiyaharaAsahiyamaOsakaJanuary 16, 1967
YamadaMiyaginoMiyagiMay 15, 1966
Yanagawa#HanakagoShizuokaDecember 30, 1966
SetoHanakagoTochigiJuly 23, 1966
AwajiHanakagoAkitaJuly 24, 1966
KawabataHanakagoGifuNovember 3, 1966
YamazakiAjigawaHokkaidoDecember 10, 1966
KatoAjigawaAomoriAugust 28, 1966
Kodaka#FutagoyamaChibaApril 6, 1966
NayukiFutagoyamaChibaJune 13, 1966
MatsumotoOyamaTochigiMay 2, 1966
TakahashinadaTatsutagawaChibaFebruary 10, 1967
HikichiTatsutagawaFukushimaApril 1, 1967
ToyamaKasugayamaAichiFebruary 3, 1967
YanagimotoKasugayamaGifuMay 30, 1966
MakitaKasugayamaGifuApril 20, 1966
KomanoumiHanaregomaOsakaDecember 6, 1966
KawadaHanaregomaIbarakiAugust 23, 1966
OmoriHanaregomaFukuokaDecember 10, 1965
TakakiMusashigawaSaitamaJuly 11, 1966
ShimizuMusashigawaKyotoJune 22, 1966
EharaMusashigawaSaitamaDecember 10, 1966
KudoMusashigawaFukuokaFebruary 28, 1967
OokaMusashigawaAichiJuly 25, 1966
NishiyamaMusashigawaMieFebruary 16, 1967
KisezakuraKiseMiyazakiFebruary 7, 1965
EbiharaOshiogawaTokyoMarch 7, 1967
YamagataOshiogawaSagaJuly 6, 1966
SatoyamaOshiogawaAomoriMarch 11, 1967
FukudaOshiogawaChibaOctober 26, 1966
KawagishiOshiogawaHyogoJuly 31, 1966
Ryukoyama#KasugayamaIbarakiJanuary 11, 1967
KimurayamaKasuganoKumamotoAugust 21, 1965
FujikawaKasuganoFukuokaJuly 6, 1966
HashimotoKasuganoTokyoSeptember 22, 1965
ShimakataKasuganoGunmaFebruary 19, 1967
MaruyamaKasuganoKanagawaAugust 8, 1966
FukueKasuganoShimaneNovember 10, 1966
OnofujiKumagataniShizuokaFebruary 25, 1967
NakatsujiAsahiyamaOsakaAugust 20, 1966
SakatayamaKokonoeYamagataFebruary 25, 1967
MiurayamaKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 22, 1966
HirasawaKokonoeHokkaidoJuly 22, 1963
KinomuraKokonoeTokyoAugust 13, 1966
NomuraKokonoeKanagawaJuly 21, 1966
SugibuchiKokonoeHokkaidoNovember 11, 1966
SekineKokonoeHokkaidoMarch 4, 1964
KawanishiDewanoumiAomoriJanuary 9, 1967
HanazukaDewanoumiShizuokaFebruary 28, 1967
WatanabeyamaDewanoumiTokyoJuly 27, 1966
Aiura#DewanoumiNagasakiMarch 18, 1966
HoshinoshimaMichinokuKagoshimaJuly 17, 1966
SasaarashiTakasagoTokyoAugust 3, 1966
NoharaTakasagoHyogoSeptember 8, 1966
HitachiTakasagoKanagawaDecember 16, 1966
TamazakuraKataonamiTokyoJuly 16, 1966
TodaNishonosekiAichiMarch 9, 1967
MatsumotoyamaNishonosekiOsakaMarch 29, 1967
NoguchiNishonosekiOsakaOctober 16, 1963
KanaiKokonoeEhimeMay 2, 1964
HayashiSadogatakeSaitamaJanuary 22, 1967
UgusaSadogatakeTokyoApril 8, 1966
KotosatoSadogatakeIwateNovember 22, 1966
HasegawaSadogatakeTottoriNovember 12, 1963
KadotaSadogatakeTokyoDecember 4, 1964
FukumotoSadogatakeNaraApril 12, 1966
IsoIsegahamaIbarakiJuly 18, 1966
MiwaIsegahamaAichiJune 19, 1966
HatanoIsegahamaShizuokaJuly 20, 1966
IkedaHanakagoHiroshimaJuly 2, 1966
TamuraIzutsuOsakaSeptember 6, 1966
OshimayamaIzutsuTokyoJune 27, 1963
MorisadaMusashigawaHyogoNovember 22, 1966
HakodateyamaKokonoeHokkaidoDecember 27, 1962
HoshikongoMichinokuOsakaAugust 23, 1964
KobayashiOshimaHokkaidoJuly 11, 1966
OhamaOshimaOsakaJanuary 21, 1967
SasakiOshimaHokkaidoFebruary 8, 1965
FujiiTokitsukazeShizuokaApril 28, 1966
BabaTokitsukazeOsakaOctober 13, 1965
InoueTokitsukazeNiigataOctober 8, 1966
IchikawaTokitsukazeChibaDecember 17, 1966
ArakawaTokitsukazeNiigataSeptember 16, 1966
IshikawaTokitsukazeHiroshimaOctober 21, 1966
KurodaTokitsukazeOitaAugust 19, 1966

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J12wDaigoHanakagoAkitaMay 23, 1952M11
Jd52eHokushinryu#FutagoyamaAomoriApril 3, 1960Jd27
Jd101eOkai#--Jd101
Jk4wEharaKasuganoGunmaJune 5, 1964Jd69
Jk5wKotoseiryuSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 15, 1963Jd91
Jk12wWakuOshiogawaTokyoMay 12, 1965Jd135
Jk28eKusu--Jk21
Jk32wOginonishikiKagamiyamaTochigiAugust 12, 1965Jd53
Jk34eTaijiNishonosekiOsakaSeptember 29, 1964Jd64
Jk35eOzaki--Jk35
Jk38eKinoshita--Jk38
MzKurodaTokitsukazeOitaAugust 19, 1966Mz
BgIkariyamaIzutsuMiyazakiMay 10, 1965Jk16
BgMutsunosatoAjigawaAomoriJune 2, 1964Jd77
BgHikoneo#KumagataniShigaJuly 4, 1963Jd69
BgWakashachiTakasagoAichiApril 9, 1963Jd107
BgOkuboFutagoyamaSaitamaAugust 16, 1965Jd135

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho