Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (23rd)
JuryoShishiho (2nd)
MakushitaItai
SandanmeKotogaume
JonidanKagami
JonokuchiOsawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakashimazu (1st)
Shukun-shoSadanoumi (1st)
Kanto-shoTakanosato (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1wYO Kitanoumi

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○●○○● Y1e Chiyonofuji
○○○●○○○○○●●○○○○ S1e Takanosato
○○○○○●○●○●○○○○○ M2w Wakashimazu

10 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○○●●● O1e Kotokaze
●○●○○○●○○●○○●○○ K1w Dewanohana
○○○●●●●○○○●○○○○ M6w Onishiki

9 wins
●○●○●○○●○○○○●●○ Y2eHD Wakanohana
○○○●○○○●●○○●●●○ M9e Azumanada
○○●○○○●○○●●○○●● M12e Amanoyama
●○○○○○○●○●●○○●● M12w Toryu

8 wins
○●○○●●●●○○○●○●○ K1e Sadanoumi
○●●○○○●○●○●○●○● M1w Ozutsu
○●●○●○●●●●○○○○○ M5e Takamiyama
●●○●○●○○○●○○●●○ M8e Oshio
○●○○●○●○●○○●●●○ M8w Aobajo
○○●○○●○○●●○●○●● M13w Kurosegawa

7 wins
●●○●○●○○○○●○●●● M10w Kurama

6 wins
●●○○○●●●●○●●○○● S1w Asashio
●○●○●●○○●●●●●○○ M2e Kirinji
○●●●○●○●●○●●○○● M3w Daijuyama
●●●●●○○○○●●●○○● M4e Tochihikari
○○●○●●○●●●○●○●● M5w Hoo
●○●●●○●●○○●●●○○ M7w Hidanohana
●○●○●○●●●●○○●○● M9w Koboyama
○●○●●●○●●●●●○○○ M11e Banryuyama
●○●●○○●●●○●○○●● M11w Wakajishi

5 wins
●●○○●●●○○●●●●●○ M7e Kaiki
●●○●○●●●●●●○○●○ M13e Hakuryuyama
●●○●●○○●●○●●●○● M14w Daihi

4 wins
○●●●●●●○●○●○●●● M6e Zaonishiki
○●●○●●●●○○●●●●● M14e Shinko

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○●●○○ M4w Fujizakura

2 wins
○●●●●●●●○●●●●●● M1e Tochiakagi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M3e Hokutenyu
––––––––––––––– M10e Washuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○○ J9e Shishiho

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○●○○●○○ J6e Saisu

10 wins
●○●○●○○○●●○○○○○ J3e Tochitsurugi
○○○○●●○●○○○●●○○ J3w Wakanofuji
○○○○○●●○●○●○○○● J8e Tamaryu

9 wins
●●●○○●●○○○○○○○● J2w Kinoarashi
●○○●○○○●●○●○●○○ J6w Tagaryu
○●●○○○●○●○○○○●● J10e Harunafuji

8 wins
●○●○●●○○○●○●○●○ J5w Aobayama
○●○●○○●●●○○●○○● J7e Kotowaka
●●○●○○●○○●●○○○● J9w Oko
○●●●○○●○○○○○●●● J11w Kotogatake
○●○○●●○○●○●○○●● J12w Tamakiyama

7 wins
●●○●●○○○□●●●●○○ J5e Tengozan
●○○○●●●○○●●●●○○ J13e Tochitsukasa

6 wins
○○●●●○●○●○○●●●● J1e Oyutaka
●●●●●○○●○●○○●●○ J1w Hakuryu
○○●●●●○●○○●●●●○ J4e Hachiya
○●●○●●○○●○●●●●○ J4wHD Masudayama
●○○○●●●●●○○●●●○ J12e Ofuji

5 wins
●●●●○○○●●●○●○●● J4w Iwanami
●●○●○○●●○●●●○●● J11e Kusatake

4 wins
○●●●●●●○○●●●○●● J2e Kotochitose

3 wins
●○●●○●○●■–––––– J10w Tochimatoi

2 wins
●●○●○●●●●●●● J8w Kurohimeyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J7w Takamisugi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms45e Itai

6 wins
○––○–○○–○––●–○– Ms7w Kotonoryu
○–●–○––○○––○–○– Ms9w Fukuzono
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Ms29e Mitoizumi
○––○–○●––○–○––○ Ms34w Hakusan
○––○○–●––○–○––○ Ms38e Shiraiwa
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Ms54w Kotonohana
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Ms57w Hanaguruma

5 wins
○–●–○–○––○○––●– Ms2e Asahifuji
–○○–●–○–●–○○––– Ms3e Wakasegawa
●–○–○●––○–○–○–– Ms3w Daigo
○–●–●–○––○○○––– Ms4e Matsuyama
○––○○––○●––●–○– Ms11w Wakanosato
○–○––●–○–○–●○–– Ms15w Suiryu
–○–○–○–●–○–●––○ Ms16w Yoshizaki
–○–○–○–○●––○–●– Ms18w Tochiizumi
–○–●●––○–○–○○–– Ms23w Horyu
○–●–○–○–○––○––● Ms26e Kotoinazuma
○––○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms28e Fukkokuyama
●––○–○●––○○–○–– Ms32w Tominoumi
○––●○–○––●○–––○ Ms36w Shinryu
–●○–○––○–○–●––○ Ms37w Fujinoiwa
○––●–○–○○––○––● Ms43w Maenoshin
○––●–●○––○–○––○ Ms46e Wakanonada
○––●○––○–○●–––○ Ms49w Hidenohama
●–●–○––○–○○––○– Ms52w Tenkoyama
–○–○●–○––○○–––● Ms53e Minenofuji
○––○○––○–●●–○–– Ms60w Suiho

4 wins
○––○○–●–○–●–●–– Ms1e Onokuni
●○––●–●–○–○–––○ Ms1w Kaio
–●●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms2w Kirishima
●––○–●–●–○○–––○ Ms8e Jingaku
●––○–○○––●○––●– Ms10e Daitetsu
–●–●–○–○●––○○–– Ms12w Dewanoshima
○–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms14e Hoshi
–○●–○–●–○––○––● Ms15e Ryusha
○––●○––●●––○–○– Ms17w Seionada
●–●––○○––○○–●–– Ms18e Ochiumi
–○●––○–●○––●––○ Ms21e Tochiomi
●––○○––○–●●–○–– Ms21w Kaguyama
–○○––●○––●○–●–– Ms25e Kiyomidake
–●–○○–●–○–○––●– Ms25w Koryu
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Ms28w Shishuyama
–○●–○–○––●–○––● Ms31w Maenohikari
○–○––●–●●––○–○– Ms32e Ichiki
–○–○●––○–●–●○–– Ms35e Koetsuzan#
–○–●–○●–○––○●–– Ms37e Otsurugi
●–●––●–○○–○–○–– Ms38w Godaisan
–○–○○–○––●–●––● Ms41w Furukawa
●–●––○●–○––○○–– Ms42e Misugiryu
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Ms42w Tachiasahi
–○–○–●–●○––●–○– Ms44w Tochifubuki
●–○–●–○––○–○––● Ms47w Azumakawa
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms50e Kontani
–●○––●○–○–●––○– Ms53w Koganefuji
–○–●–○●–○–○––●– Ms55e Hironohana
○––●○––●●––○––○ Ms56e Koraizan
–○–○●––○●–○–●–– Ms59e Yuho

3 wins
–○○–●–●●––●––○– Ms5e Wakatsukuba
○–●––○○––●●–––● Ms5w Arai
–●–●○–●––○–●○–– Ms6w Hoshiiwato
–○–●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms7e Futatsuryu
–○○––●●––○●–––● Ms9e Kitao
–●○––●○––●–○●–– Ms11e Genkaiho
●––○–○●–○––●–●– Ms13w Maedahana
●––○●–●––●○–○–– Ms16e Fujinosato
–●○–●––○●–●–––○ Ms17e Wakakotetsu
–●●–●–○––○○–––● Ms19e Kotoedo
–●–●○––○●––●–○– Ms22w Nishinofuji
○––○–○–●●–●–––● Ms24w Yamaguchi
●–○––○–●○––●●–– Ms26w Tenma
–●●–○–○––●–○–●– Ms29w Hiyama
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms30w Tejima
–○–●●––○○–●–●–– Ms33e Furinyama
–●○––●●–●––○–○– Ms33w Notonoumi
●–●–○––○–●○––●– Ms34e Kisenoumi
–○–●–●○––●●––○– Ms39w Kokoku
○––○●––●●––●–○– Ms40e Taiyo
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Ms41e Warabigawa
●–●–●–○–○––○●–– Ms44e Kyoryu
–●○–○––●–●○––●– Ms46w Fukumidori
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Ms48e Byakuhoyama
○–○––○–●–●–●–●– Ms49e Futasekaze
–●○––●●–○––●––○ Ms51w Fukagawa
–●●–●–○–○––○●–– Ms55w Nantaisan
●–○––○○––●●––●– Ms56w Dairyu
●–●––○–●–○○–––● Ms58e Aonoumi
○––●–●●–○––●––○ Ms58w Tochikoma

2 wins
–●●–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms4w Chikubayama
●–○––○–●●–●–––● Ms6e Taigiyama
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Ms8w Wakamasui
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Ms12e Tochiminato
–○●––●–●–○●––●– Ms13e Onoumi
–●–●–●●–○–○–––● Ms14w Kakureizan
○––●●––●–●○–●–– Ms20e Amamifuji
–●–●–●●––○●––○– Ms20w Kototsubaki
○–○––●●––●––––– Ms22e Sanofuji
●–●––○–●○––●––● Ms23e Fujihikari
●–○–●––○●––●–●– Ms30e Koganenishiki
–●–●●–○–●–○––●– Ms31e Okinoyama
–●●––○○–●–●––●– Ms35w Omisugi
–●○–●––●●––●––○ Ms39e Nagayama
–●○––●●–●–○––●– Ms43e Asahizakura
–●●–○––●●––●○–– Ms47e Kameyama
–○●–●–●–●––●–○– Ms48w Kotoyamato
–○–○–●–●–●●–●–– Ms51e Wakatakami
–●○–●––●●––○––● Ms57e Jinkiryu
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Ms59w Tatsufuji
●–●––●●–○––○●–– Ms60e Kitanoshima

1 win
–○–●●––●–●●–●–– Ms10w Tomoenonada
●–○––●●–●–●–––● Ms19w Yoshinotani
–○–●●–●––●●––●– Ms27e Sadonishiki
●–●––●–●–○●–––● Ms40w Onomine
○––●––––––––––– Ms52e Gyokuho
●–●––●●––●–○–●– Ms54e Taninooto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms24e Shushi
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Ms27w Makimoto
●–––––––––––––– Ms36e Okoma
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Matsuuragata
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Kotonofuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Sd18w Kotogaume

6 wins
○––○○–●––○○–––○ Sd14w Terao
○––○–○○––○–●––○ Sd25w Fukunishiki
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Sd32w Miyauchi
–○–○○––○–●–○–○– Sd47w Godaishu
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd53e Dokanyama
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Sd65e Tochinomori
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Sd68e Tochikaze
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Sd80e Goki

5 wins
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Sd3e Sekinohana
○––●–○–○●––○–○– Sd4e Fujitaka
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd6w Takanomine
○––●●––○–○–○○–– Sd10w Hoshinoumi
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Sd12e Senho
–●○–○–○––○–●○–– Sd16w Otamura
–●●––○○–○–○––○– Sd18e Fujinomori
–●○–○––○●––○○–– Sd26w Kotogaiwa
●–●––○○–○–○–○–– Sd28w Kishimaryu
●––○○––●○––○–○– Sd30e Yoshidayama
○–○––○–○–●○–––● Sd31w Masuhiryu
–●○––○○––○○––●– Sd35w Tatsumidori
●–●––○○––○–○○–– Sd42e Nohira
–○○––●○–○––○–●– Sd45w Karimata
○––●○–○–●––○––○ Sd46e Misugisato
–○–○●–○–●––○○–– Sd49w Okaze
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Sd52e Wakahisho
–○–●–○●––○○–––○ Sd52w Komaisami
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Sd56e Azumanishiki
●–○––●○––○–○––○ Sd63w Daiko
–●○–○––○–●○–○–– Sd64w Nakanosato
●–○––○○––○○–●–– Sd67w Wakatenyu
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Sd71w Kuroki
–○–○–○●––○–●–○– Sd74w Kotokongo
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Sd81w Tochinobori
–●○––○–○○––●––○ Sd84e Ikeda
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd85w Musashiumi
○––○–○●–●––○–○– Sd86w Nakao
–○–●●––○○–○––○– Sd90e Nijodake

4 wins
●–○––●○–○–●––○– Sd2e Enazakura
○––●○––●–○–○––● Sd2w Hidakayama
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Sd6e Tamatsushima
●–○––○●––●○––○– Sd8w Kitasegawa
–●○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd9w Kotohakusan
–○–●○–○––○–●–●– Sd10e Surugaiwa
–●○–○––○–●–○●–– Sd11w Setonishiki
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Sd14e Daishoyama
–○–●–○–○○–●––●– Sd16e Akaiwa
○––●●––○○––●○–– Sd17e Kengo
○––○–●–●●––○–○– Sd21e Taue
●–○––○○–●–○–●–– Sd21w Asahikaze
–○–●–●–○●–○–––○ Sd22w Kinshayama#
–○–○–○–●–○●–●–– Sd24e Kitagawa
●–○––●–○●––○–○– Sd25e Daikanyama
–●–○–○–○–●●–○–– Sd32e Suetsugu
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Sd34w Ryukayama
○–●–○–●–○––○●–– Sd36w Yamadanishiki
○–○––●–●–○–●––○ Sd37e Wakawashi
–○–○–○–●–○●––●– Sd37w Obayama
–○–●●–○–○––○●–– Sd38e Hatayama
–●○–●––○●––○–○– Sd41w Ichinomiya
–●○–○–○–○––●––● Sd43e Oba
●––●○––●–○○–––○ Sd43w Kawabata
–○●––○●–○–○–●–– Sd44w Kuzuryu
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Sd51e Takamichi
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Sd53w Tamuramine
○–●–○–○–○––●––● Sd54e Tamaki
●–○––○●––○●––○– Sd55w Raiho
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Sd59e Kotoosugi
●–○––○○–●––●○–– Sd59w Mienofuji
–○–○●–●–○–○–––● Sd60e Azumaryu
○––○○–○––●●–●–– Sd61e Iwanoumi
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Sd62w Yoyonohana
–●○–○––●●–○–––○ Sd68w Dewaasahi
○––●–○–○○––●–●– Sd69e Suwanishiki
–○–○●––○–●●–––○ Sd70e Satsumanishiki
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Sd73e Muto
●–○–○––○●––○––● Sd73w Kotokuroshio
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Sd76w Misuginada
●–○–●––●○–○–○–– Sd77e Midoriyama
–○–○–●–●○––●––○ Sd78e Masukiryu#
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Sd79w Mifuneyama
○––●○––●○––○––● Sd83e Kotohyuga
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Sd83w Makino
●–○––○–●●–○–○–– Sd89e Wakasaumi
●––●–○○––●–○○–– Sd90w Masuiwaka

3 wins
–○–●–●–○●––●○–– Sd1e Konohana
–●●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd1w Fujigatake
–○–○–○–●–●–●–●– Sd5e Naruyama
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Sd5w Daiunzen
○––○●––●●––○–●– Sd8e Kotomikasa
●–●––○●–○–●–––○ Sd11e Masuda
–●–○–●○––●●––○– Sd13w Oishida
●––●–○–●–○–○––● Sd15w Fukunosato
○––●–○–●●––●–○– Sd19w Saganobori
–○–○●–●–○–●–●–– Sd20w Murayama
●–○––○–○–●●–––● Sd23e Kotomusashi
○––●○–●–○––●–●– Sd23w Ohikari
○––○–●–●●––●––○ Sd27w Tochinohana
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Sd29e Daishinriki
–●●––●○––○–○–●– Sd29w Daigenkai
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd31e Toshoho
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Sd33w Kiyoyutaka
–○–●○–●–●–○–●–– Sd34e Oshiryu
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd35e Maenonada
–●–○○––○–●–●––● Sd39w Maenoarashi
–○○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd41e Kajinoto
○––○–○–●●–●–––● Sd42w Kotohisamatsu
○––●–●●––○–●–○– Sd44e Koiwadake
–●○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd47e Kotoasahi
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Sd48w Shimazu
○–●––○●––●○––●– Sd50e Tamakaze
–●–○–●–●–○●––○– Sd50w Fujinobori
●–●–●––○–○○––●– Sd51w Kiyonoumi
–●–●○–●––●○–––○ Sd54w Nishizuka
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Sd56w Date
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Sd58w Horyuzan
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd62e Nazenishiki
○––○●––●○–●–––● Sd63e Ito
–○–●–○●–○–●–––● Sd64e Katayama
–○–●●––○●––●––○ Sd66e Fuyomine
–●●–○–○––●○–●–– Sd70w Furuguchi
●–○––●–●○––●–○– Sd71e Kawamura
–●●–●–○–●–○––○– Sd74e Fujishiro
○––●–○–●●––○●–– Sd75e Kawasaki
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Sd79e Wakakusuyama
–●●–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd81e Futaseumi
●–○––●○––●○–––● Sd82w Hoshino
○––●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd84w Tanakayama
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Sd86e Sasaki
●–●––○○––●●–○–– Sd87e Abo
–●●––●–○–●○–––○ Sd88e Sasahara
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Sd88w Minonishiki

2 wins
●–○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd4w Kototogo
–●●––●–○●–●–○–– Sd7w Maezakura
○––●●––●●––○–●– Sd13e Koyoyama#
●–○––●–●–●○–––● Sd19e Maenofuji
–●●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd20e Yano
–●●–○–●––○–●––● Sd22e Onoshima
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Sd26e Dewanokuni
–○–●●–●–●–●–––○ Sd28e Terukiyama
○–●––●●––●●–○–– Sd30w Hakuho
○–●–●––○●––●––● Sd33e Kaiyama
–●–○–●–●○–●–––● Sd36e Kotonobori
●––●●––○–●●––○– Sd38w Hagakureyama
○–●–●–●–●–○––●– Sd39e Setonohiro
–●●–●––○–●○–●–– Sd45e Ishioka
●–●––●–●○–●–––○ Sd48e Toyonosato
–●–○●––○–●●––●– Sd55e Yodohibiki
–●●––●–●●–○–○–– Sd57e Takahashi
●–●––○–●–○–●––● Sd57w Kiyoasahi
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Sd60w Kyokudozan
–●●––○–○–●●––●– Sd66w Jumaiyama
●–●–●–●–○––○–●– Sd69w Wakakiryu
–○–●–●–○–●●––●– Sd72w Kototsurugi
●–○–●–●––○●–●–– Sd75w Yoshinohana
○––●●–●––●●–––○ Sd78w Kotohayate
●–●–○––○–●●–●–– Sd85e Shabana
–○–●●––●○––●––● Sd87w Fujinoumi
–●○––●●–●–●–○–– Sd89w Masunohama

1 win
–○–●–●––––––––– Sd7e Ishida
●–●––●–●–●○–●–– Sd12w Owa#
●–●––●–○–●–●––● Sd17w Higotsubaki
–●●–●––●–○●–●–– Sd24w Edononami
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd40w Toyotanishiki
●––○–●–●–●●––●– Sd46w Suzuki
●–○–●––●●–––––– Sd61w Tochinosato
○––●●––●–●–●––● Sd67e Miyagihana
–●●–○–●–●––●●–– Sd72e Gotenrai
–●●––●●–○–●–––● Sd77w Hodanishiki

0 wins
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Sd3w Wakakusa
––––––––––––––– Sd9e Shoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd15e Buzan
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Otanaka
––––––––––––––– Sd40e Hokkairyu
––––––––––––––– Sd49e Kitanomine
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Shiunji
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd65w Kototohaku
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Kishinofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Daiki
––––––––––––––– Sd82e Takanoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○––○○–– Jd9e Kagami
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd63w Kotonokawa

6 wins
–○○–○–○––○–●○–– Jd2w Ryuseki
○––○○–○–●–○––○– Jd14e Tochinoiwa
–○–●○––○○––○–○– Jd14w Kisearashi
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd32w Shinobunishiki#
–○–○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd39e Kiyononada
–○–○○––○–○–●○–– Jd44w Sawahata
–○–○○–○––●–○–○– Jd49w Kikunosato
–●–○○––○–○–○–○– Jd67w Kisenomori
○–○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd84e Tsuruzakura
–●–○–○○––○–○–○– Jd86w Kuniasahi
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd98w Kadoma
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Jd103w Raiko#
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd118e Asahitsutsumi
–○–●○––○–○–○○–– Jd129e Matsunoumi

5 wins
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd4w Kinugawa
○––○●––○○–○––●– Jd7e Kiyonoiwa
–○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd8w Tochinoyama
●–○––○–●–○○––○– Jd17w Oshinoiwa
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd20w Kokuryuyama
○––●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd24w Wakaseiryu
–●○–○–○––○○––●– Jd25e Tosaasahi
–○–○●––○●––○––○ Jd25w Kabasawa
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd28e Morita
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Jd33w Okino
–●–○○–●–○–○––○– Jd40w Mitsuuchi#
–●○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd43e Kotodaiei
–○–○–○●––○○––●– Jd45e Umenosato
●–○–○––○–○–●–○– Jd47e Tonekaze
○––●–○●––○–○––○ Jd54w Toyosuumi
○––●○–○––○–○●–– Jd57e Kotomiyagi
–●○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd57w Kotoishi
–○–○●–○––●–○––○ Jd58e Ranzan#
–○–○○–○––●–○–●– Jd60e Hoshikaze
○–○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd64w Asahitsuru
–○○–●––○–○○–––● Jd68e Yahikoyama#
–○○–○–○––○●––●– Jd69w Mutsunoumi
–●–○–●○––○–○○–– Jd72w Kotonokuni
●––○–○–●○––○–○– Jd78e Obayashi
–○–●○––○–○●–○–– Jd81e Tsukunohana
–●–●–○–○○–○––○– Jd85e Kotonanshu
○–○–●––○–○–○––● Jd87w Kiyoizumi
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Jd91w Uetaka
–○○–○–○–○––●●–– Jd97e Takeda
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd101e Kotonaniwa
○–●–○––○●––○–○– Jd101w Takahashiyama
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd103e Asahijima
–○–○–●–○○–●–––○ Jd106w Toyokawa
–○○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd112w Hokuho
○–●––○○––○○––●– Jd115e Mutsuyamato
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Jd119e Komahayate
–●–○–○–●–○○–––○ Jd122w Fujinohana
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd124e Takaarashi
–●–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd124w Komakuni
–○–○–○○–○––●●–– Jd131w Shiozawa

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd1w Tetsuwashi#
●––○○––○●––●○–– Jd3e Komanohana
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Jd3w Futasekuni
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Jd7w Asahi
–○–●–●–○–○●––○– Jd10e Setonoryu
○––○–○●––○●––●– Jd12e Kazunobori
–●●––○○––○○–––● Jd15e Izunishiki
–○–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd16w Kairyu
–●●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd18w Hoshinonada
–○–○○––○●––●––● Jd21w Wakakyoei#
○––○●–○–●––○––● Jd22e Ryujuyama
●–○–●–●––○–○––○ Jd24e Shimomura
●–●––○○––○●––○– Jd26e Shoki#
○––○○––●–●–●○–– Jd26w Asasaka
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Jd29w Suoyama
–○–●–○–○–●○–––● Jd31w Kajii
–●●–○–○–○––○––● Jd33e Wakabibai
●–○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd34e Yusa
○––●○––●○–○–––● Jd34w Sono
–○–●●––○–○●–○–– Jd35w Tochifutaba
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd36w Kiyoseiwa
–○–○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd37e Kabutofuji
–○–●–●○–○––○–●– Jd42w Hoshiminato
●–○–○––●○––●–○– Jd44e Konno#
●–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd48w Hokuyu
○––○●–●–○–○–––● Jd50w Masumoto
–●●––○●––○○–––○ Jd51w Daikun#
–○–●–○–○–●–○––● Jd52e Tokachiryu
○––○–○●––○–●●–– Jd53e Rikinobori#
–○–●●––○–●○––○– Jd54e Tsugarunami
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd58w Matsushima
○––●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd59e Kuga
●–●–○––○○–○–––● Jd62w Nagai
○––●–○●––○–●–○– Jd63e Matsuminato
●––○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd69e Sakamotoyama
○–●–○––●○––○––● Jd71e Kaigo
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd72e Tsukinohana
–○○––○●––○–●●–– Jd74e Matsunaga
–●–○○––○●–○––●– Jd74w Kotonosato
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd75e Sasanuma
○––○–●○–○–●––●– Jd80e Kagamiryu
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Jd81w Kotononada
●––○–○●––●–○––○ Jd82e Miyatashima
–○●–●––○●––○○–– Jd83e Karatsuiwa
○–○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd86e Kaioyama
○–○––○–●–●●–○–– Jd89w Ukon
●––○●––○–○●–○–– Jd90e Maeno
–○○––●○–○––●––● Jd93e Babaguchi
–●–○–●●–○––○–○– Jd93w Kiyomusashi
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Jd94e Kozeki
–●–○–○●––○○––●– Jd95e Wakanobori
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd99e Kunimidori
●––●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd100e Tochitajima
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd102w Kokuhoyama
–○●–○––●–●○–––○ Jd107e Zuicho#
○–○–○–●––●●–○–– Jd107w Oyaguranishiki
●––○–○○––○–●–●– Jd108e Watanabe
○–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd114e Kotonoura
●––○○––●○––●–○– Jd115w Komaoumi
○–○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd116w Ishitani
–○●–●––○●–○–○–– Jd117w Tamakawa
–○●––○●–○––○––● Jd121w Kasanishiki
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Jd123e Nakajima
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Jd127w Utsumi
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Jd128w Kotokoma
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Jd131e Okada

3 wins
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd5e Asukayama
○––○○––●●–●–●–– Jd5w Terunishiki
–●●––●○––○–○●–– Jd6e Suruganishiki
●–○––○●––○–●–●– Jd9w Iwanishiki
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Jd11w Kotonojo
●–●––●○––○–●––○ Jd13w Konnohana
●–○––●–●–●○–––○ Jd15w Hakuizumi#
○––○–●–○●––●–●– Jd16e Edonohana
○––●●–●–○–○––●– Jd18e Akinokoma
–○–○●––●–●–○––● Jd19w Tanaka
○––●–●●–●–○–○–– Jd20e Takaaoba
–●●––○○––○●––●– Jd23e Kyokukoho#
●–○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd28w Ryuto#
–○–●●––●○––○●–– Jd29e Hirai
○––○–●●––○–●–●– Jd30e Ryuma
●–○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd30w Terunosato
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd31e Kagamifuji
●–○–●––○●–●–––○ Jd32e Asano
○––●●–●–●–○––○– Jd38w Asadayama
○–●–●–○––●○–●–– Jd40e Komaarashi
●–●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd41w Maeshuho
○–○–●–○––●●–––● Jd42e Shimoda
–●●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd46e Mieasahi
○––●●–○–●––○––● Jd46w Kudo
–○–○–●–●●–○––●– Jd47w Yamazaki
○––●–●–●○–●–○–– Jd49e Mogamiyama
–●○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd50e Fujitahana
–●●–○––○–○–●––● Jd55w Asakura
–○–○–●●–●–●–○–– Jd56e Takenouchi
●–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd60w Tachiumi
○––●●––○○–●––●– Jd61e Nishikiyama
–●○–○–○––●–●––● Jd62e Iwasaki
–●○––●●–○––○●–– Jd64e Kiyoshizuka
–○●–●––●●––○––○ Jd66e Asahimine
○–●––●○––○●––●– Jd66w Kawaryu
●––●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd67e Nakatani
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd70w Inoue
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Jd73w Azusayumi
–○○––●–●–●○–––● Jd76e Asahitaka
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd77e Akinoyama
–○○––○●––●––––– Jd79e Musashi
●–●–○–○––○–●–●– Jd79w Suganadake
●––●●–●–○––○–○– Jd83w Takamine#
●––○○––●–●–●–○– Jd85w Kyokuho
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jd88e Asahisato
–○●––●–●–○●–––○ Jd89e Kotonoshima
–●–○○––●●––●–○– Jd90w Mineryu
–○●––●○––●○–●–– Jd91e Mutsunofuji
○–●––○–○–●●––●– Jd92e Shibata
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd96e Fukikoshi#
–●–○●––●○––●–○– Jd97w Kotobeppu
●––●–●–○–○○–●–– Jd98e Asahinami
–○○––○●–●––●––● Jd99w Tomori
●–●––●○–○––○●–– Jd106e Wakayoshida
–●–●–○–●○–●–––○ Jd108w Tatsusora
○–●–●––○–○–●––● Jd109e Ando
–○○–●–●––○–●–●– Jd110e Kotokabuto
○–●–○–●––●○–●–– Jd111w Funada
●––○–●●–○–●––○– Jd114w Matsuda
●––●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd116e Ochiai
●––●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd118w Kiyonofuji
–○●––●–●–○○––●– Jd119w Minami
○–○–●––○●––●–●– Jd121e Nishio
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd123w Sato
○–●–●––●–○●–○–– Jd125e Enari
●––○●–●–●––○○–– Jd126w Uno
●–○––●○––○●––●– Jd130e Mikami

2 wins
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Jd4e Asahinada
–○–●–●●–●––○––● Jd6w Imanishi
–●●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd8e Nakano
–●○–●–○––●●–––● Jd12w Kotohikari
–○–●●––○●––●––● Jd13e Tenryuzan
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd17e Iwanaga
–○–●–○●–●––●●–– Jd23w Ryutoyama
–●●––●–○●–●––○– Jd27e Sanosachi
–○–●○–●––●–●●–– Jd27w Hokushinryu#
●–○––○●–●––●●–– Jd36e Onoura
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Jd37w Tamashuho#
●–○––●–●–●–○––● Jd38e Toyosegawa
–●–●–○–○●–●–––● Jd41e Futasezakura
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Jd43w Tsunenobori
–●●––○●––●–○●–– Jd48e Asanonami
●–○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd52w Mutsutenho
–●●–●––●○––●–○– Jd53w Hironosato
●–○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd55e Maenoryu
–○–○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd61w Miyazaki
●––●●–●–●–○––○– Jd65e Kototsurumi
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd65w Tatsukitami
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Jd73e Osakayama
●––○–●●–●–○–––● Jd75w Kondo
–●–●○––○●––●–●– Jd76w Oito
–●○––●–●○––●–●– Jd80w Kiyonosato
–●––––––––○–––○ Jd82w Tanimoto
–●–●○–●–●–○––●– Jd88w Hada
●––●●––○–●–●○–– Jd94w Shoryu
–○●––○●–●–●–––● Jd95w Mizuma
●––●○–●–●––○––● Jd102e Ehara
–●–○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd104w Mitsueyama
–●○–●––○–●●–––● Jd105e Kotoseiryu
○––●●––●●––●–○– Jd105w Shioya
–●–●–○○–●––●––● Jd110w Kyokutenho
●––○–●–●●–○––●– Jd111e Kawase
–●–●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd113e Kubota
●––○–●●––●○–––● Jd120w Akiazuma
–––––––––●–○––○ Jd127e Mizuno
●–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd128e Tochinohama
–●–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd129w Tsuchizakiryu#
○––●●––○●––●●–– Jd130w Kobashi

1 win
–●●––●–●●–○––●– Jd2e Tatsugo#
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd10w Masutani
–●○––●●––●●–●–– Jd21e Tachizakura
●–●––●–●–○–●●–– Jd22w Tatsuazuma#
–●●–●––●–●–○–●– Jd35e Shirohoyama#
○––●●–●––●●–●–– Jd45w Minenosato
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd51e Kusunosato
●–○––●–●●––●–●– Jd56w Taikiryu#
○–●–●–●–●––●–●– Jd68w Sakai
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd71w Hamada
–●–●●–○––●●–●–– Jd77w Ichikawa
–○●–●––●●––●––● Jd84w Wakanishiki
–○●––––●●–●–●–– Jd87e Myokozan#
●––●●––●–○●–●–– Jd104e Kasa
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd120e Maeoyodo#
–●–●–○–●–●●––●– Jd126e Soga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Saijo#
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Yoshiteru
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Tamanohana
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Ara
–●––––––––––––– Jd59w Morino
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Ryumon
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Kotokirishima
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Shinomiya
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Jd96w Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Tatsuo
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Oginonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Akiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Oshibata
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Yukikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd122e Takinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd125w Taiji

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jk3w Osawa

6 wins
○–●––○–○–○○–○–– Jk17e Kojimayama
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jk29w Wakatokachi
○–○–○––○–●–○○–– Jk35e Wakatabe

5 wins
–○●–○––○○––○●–– Jk6w Kotominato
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Jk8w Horiuchi
○–●––○–○○––●–○– Jk11w Rinnohana
○–●––○–●○–○––○– Jk13e Ishisaka#
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Jk15e Matsumoto
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Jk20e Fujita
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Jk24w Miyawaki
●––○–○●–○–○––○– Jk34w Wakasato
–●–○–●○○––○––○– Jk35w Matsuba
○–●–○–○––○––●○– Jk36e Kuribayashi

4 wins
○–○––●–●○–○––●– Jk1w Kotokawakami
–●–○○––●–●○––○– Jk2e Kojima
○–●–○–○––●–●○–– Jk2w Hakubiryu
–●–○●–○––○○––●– Jk4e Yoshiga
–○●––○–○●––○–●– Jk4w Wakatohikari
○–○–●–●––○●–○–– Jk5e Kotooshima
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Jk10e Futasenada
–○○––●–●●–○–––○ Jk10w Mitonishiki
–●–●–○○––●–○––○ Jk14w Tamashibamatsu
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jk15w Murai
–○–●○–○––●○––●– Jk18e Kumazaki
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Jk19w Takase
○–●––○–○–○●–●–– Jk21w Gyotoku#
–○○––○●––●○––●– Jk22w Shirane
○–●–○–●–●––○––○ Jk23w Nakaiyama
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Jk25w Maeda
–●–○○––●–○●–○–– Jk26e Asamayama

3 wins
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Jk1e Fujimura
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Jk3e Mowatari
–○●–●–○–○–●––●– Jk8e Waku
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Jk9w Mutsuhikari
●––●–●○–○–●–○–– Jk11e Shichi#
–○○–○–●––●––––– Jk12e Kiyominato
–●–●○––○●––●––○ Jk12w Yamaya
●––○○–●––○–●●–– Jk13w Hoshiibuki
–○○–●–○–●–●–––● Jk14e Kyokuhoyama#
–●–○–●–○●––●––○ Jk16w Hirosaki
●–●–●––○–○○–––● Jk19e Komanofuji
–●–○●––○●–●–––○ Jk20w Satsumaryu
●––●○–○–○–●––●– Jk21e Kotonoyama
–●–○●––●○––●–○– Jk22e Komatsu
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Jk24e Hirafuki
○–○–●––●–●–○––● Jk25e Karino
○–●–●–○○––●––●– Jk28w Iizuka
–○○–●–○––●–●––● Jk36w Mutsutaka

2 wins
●––○–●●–○–●–––● Jk5w Abe
●––●–○●–○–●–––● Jk7e Matsusaki
–●–●●––●–○–○●–– Jk7w Takusagawa#
●––○●––●●–○–––● Jk9e Kiyosekijo
–●○––●–●●–●–––○ Jk18w Kotofujimi
●––●–●○–○–●–––● Jk23e Tsurugasato
●––●–○●–○––●–●– Jk26w Kusu
–●–○–●–●–●–○–●– Jk28e Kunitomo
●––––○●●–○●–●–– Jk37w Hayashi

1 win
–●–●–○●–●––●●–– Jk6e Nobuyama
–○●–●––●–●–●––● Jk16e Kyokunishiki
●––●–●●––●–○––● Jk17w Mutsunobori
––––––––––––○–– Jk27w Kozakura
–○●––●●–●––●––● Jk38e Oginishiki

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Jk27e Ikariyama
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Mutsunosato
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Kotobanri#
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Koryuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Onohana
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Hikoneo#
–––●––––––––––– Jk32e Sakon
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Kitakotetsu
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Yamauchi
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Wakashachi
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Okubo
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Jk37e Tomono

34 queries in 1,4 seconds

Hatsu 1982

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 10, 1982 - January 24, 1982


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JChiyonofujiYKitanoumi13-2 Y
9-6WakanohanaHD 
10-5KotokazeO 
12-3 JK TakanosatoSAsashio6-9
8-7 SSadanoumiKDewanohana10-5
2-13TochiakagiM1Ozutsu8-7
6-9KirinjiM2Wakashimazu12-3 JG
0-0-15HokutenyuM3Daijuyama6-9
6-9TochihikariM4Fujizakura3-12
8-7TakamiyamaM5Hoo6-9
4-11ZaonishikiM6Onishiki10-5
5-10KaikiM7Hidanohana6-9
8-7OshioM8Aobajo8-7
9-6AzumanadaM9Koboyama6-9
0-0-15 WashuyamaM10Kurama7-8
6-9BanryuyamaM11Wakajishi6-9
9-6AmanoyamaM12Toryu9-6
5-10 HakuryuyamaM13Kurosegawa8-7
4-11 ShinkoM14Daihi5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9OyutakaJ1Hakuryu6-9
4-11KotochitoseJ2Kinoarashi9-6
10-5 TochitsurugiJ3Wakanofuji10-5
6-9HachiyaJ4Iwanami5-10
 HDMasudayama6-9
7-8TengozanJ5Aobayama8-7
11-4 SaisuJ6Tagaryu9-6
8-7KotowakaJ7Takamisugi0-0-15
10-5TamaryuJ8Kurohimeyama2-10
13-2 Y ShishihoJ9Oko8-7
9-6HarunafujiJ10Tochimatoi3-6-6
5-10 KusatakeJ11Kotogatake8-7
6-9 OfujiJ12Tamakiyama8-7
7-8 TochitsukasaJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OnokuniMs1Kaio4-3
5-2 AsahifujiMs2Kirishima4-3
5-2 WakasegawaMs3Daigo5-2
5-2 MatsuyamaMs4Chikubayama2-5
3-4WakatsukubaMs5Arai3-4
2-5TaigiyamaMs6Hoshiiwato3-4
3-4FutatsuryuMs7Kotonoryu6-1
4-3JingakuMs8Wakamasui2-5
3-4KitaoMs9Fukuzono6-1
4-3DaitetsuMs10Tomoenonada1-6
3-4GenkaihoMs11Wakanosato5-2
2-5TochiminatoMs12Dewanoshima4-3
2-5OnoumiMs13Maedahana3-4
4-3HoshiMs14Kakureizan2-5
4-3RyushaMs15Suiryu5-2
3-4FujinosatoMs16Yoshizaki5-2
3-4WakakotetsuMs17Seionada4-3
4-3OchiumiMs18Tochiizumi5-2
3-4KotoedoMs19Yoshinotani1-6
2-5AmamifujiMs20Kototsubaki2-5
4-3TochiomiMs21Kaguyama4-3
2-3-2SanofujiMs22Nishinofuji3-4
2-5FujihikariMs23Horyu5-2
0-0-7ShushiMs24Yamaguchi3-4
4-3KiyomidakeMs25Koryu4-3
5-2KotoinazumaMs26Tenma3-4
1-6SadonishikiMs27Makimoto0-7
5-2FukkokuyamaMs28Shishuyama4-3
6-1MitoizumiMs29Hiyama3-4
2-5KoganenishikiMs30Tejima3-4
2-5OkinoyamaMs31Maenohikari4-3
4-3IchikiMs32Tominoumi5-2
3-4FurinyamaMs33Notonoumi3-4
3-4KisenoumiMs34Hakusan6-1
4-3Koetsuzan#Ms35Omisugi2-5
0-1-6 OkomaMs36Shinryu5-2
4-3OtsurugiMs37Fujinoiwa5-2
6-1ShiraiwaMs38Godaisan4-3
2-5 NagayamaMs39Kokoku3-4
3-4TaiyoMs40Onomine1-6
3-4WarabigawaMs41Furukawa4-3
4-3MisugiryuMs42Tachiasahi4-3
2-5 AsahizakuraMs43Maenoshin5-2
3-4KyoryuMs44Tochifubuki4-3
7-0 YItaiMs45Matsuuragata0-0-7
5-2WakanonadaMs46Fukumidori3-4
2-5 KameyamaMs47Azumakawa4-3
3-4ByakuhoyamaMs48Kotoyamato2-5
3-4FutasekazeMs49Hidenohama5-2
4-3KontaniMs50Kotonofuji0-0-7
2-5 WakatakamiMs51Fukagawa3-4
1-1-5 GyokuhoMs52Tenkoyama5-2
5-2MinenofujiMs53Koganefuji4-3
1-6 TaninootoMs54Kotonohana6-1
4-3HironohanaMs55Nantaisan3-4
4-3KoraizanMs56Dairyu3-4
2-5 JinkiryuMs57Hanaguruma6-1
3-4 AonoumiMs58Tochikoma3-4
4-3YuhoMs59Tatsufuji2-5
2-5 KitanoshimaMs60Suiho5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KonohanaSd1Fujigatake3-4
4-3 EnazakuraSd2Hidakayama4-3
5-2 SekinohanaSd3Wakakusa0-7
5-2 FujitakaSd4Kototogo2-5
3-4NaruyamaSd5Daiunzen3-4
4-3 TamatsushimaSd6Takanomine5-2
1-2-4IshidaSd7Maezakura2-5
3-4KotomikasaSd8Kitasegawa4-3
0-0-7ShoryuSd9Kotohakusan4-3
4-3 SurugaiwaSd10Hoshinoumi5-2
3-4MasudaSd11Setonishiki4-3
5-2 SenhoSd12Owa#1-6
2-5Koyoyama#Sd13Oishida3-4
4-3DaishoyamaSd14Terao6-1
0-0-7BuzanSd15Fukunosato3-4
4-3AkaiwaSd16Otamura5-2
4-3KengoSd17Higotsubaki1-6
5-2 FujinomoriSd18Kotogaume7-0 Y
2-5MaenofujiSd19Saganobori3-4
2-5YanoSd20Murayama3-4
4-3TaueSd21Asahikaze4-3
2-5OnoshimaSd22Kinshayama#4-3
3-4KotomusashiSd23Ohikari3-4
4-3KitagawaSd24Edononami1-6
4-3DaikanyamaSd25Fukunishiki6-1
2-5DewanokuniSd26Kotogaiwa5-2
0-0-7OtanakaSd27Tochinohana3-4
2-5TerukiyamaSd28Kishimaryu5-2
3-4DaishinrikiSd29Daigenkai3-4
5-2 YoshidayamaSd30Hakuho2-5
3-4ToshohoSd31Masuhiryu5-2
4-3SuetsuguSd32Miyauchi6-1
2-5KaiyamaSd33Kiyoyutaka3-4
3-4OshiryuSd34Ryukayama4-3
3-4MaenonadaSd35Tatsumidori5-2
2-5KotonoboriSd36Yamadanishiki4-3
4-3WakawashiSd37Obayama4-3
4-3HatayamaSd38Hagakureyama2-5
2-5SetonohiroSd39Maenoarashi3-4
0-0-7HokkairyuSd40Toyotanishiki1-6
3-4KajinotoSd41Ichinomiya4-3
5-2NohiraSd42Kotohisamatsu3-4
4-3ObaSd43Kawabata4-3
3-4KoiwadakeSd44Kuzuryu4-3
2-5IshiokaSd45Karimata5-2
5-2MisugisatoSd46Suzuki1-6
3-4KotoasahiSd47Godaishu6-1
2-5ToyonosatoSd48Shimazu3-4
0-0-7KitanomineSd49Okaze5-2
3-4TamakazeSd50Fujinobori3-4
4-3TakamichiSd51Kiyonoumi3-4
5-2WakahishoSd52Komaisami5-2
6-1DokanyamaSd53Tamuramine4-3
4-3TamakiSd54Nishizuka3-4
2-5YodohibikiSd55Raiho4-3
5-2AzumanishikiSd56Date3-4
2-5TakahashiSd57Kiyoasahi2-5
0-0-7ShiunjiSd58Horyuzan3-4
4-3KotoosugiSd59Mienofuji4-3
4-3AzumaryuSd60Kyokudozan2-5
4-3IwanoumiSd61Tochinosato1-4-2
3-4NazenishikiSd62Yoyonohana4-3
3-4ItoSd63Daiko5-2
3-4KatayamaSd64Nakanosato5-2
6-1TochinomoriSd65Kototohaku0-7
3-4FuyomineSd66Jumaiyama2-5
1-6 MiyagihanaSd67Wakatenyu5-2
6-1TochikazeSd68Dewaasahi4-3
4-3SuwanishikiSd69Wakakiryu2-5
4-3SatsumanishikiSd70Furuguchi3-4
3-4KawamuraSd71Kuroki5-2
1-6 GotenraiSd72Kototsurugi2-5
4-3MutoSd73Kotokuroshio4-3
3-4FujishiroSd74Kotokongo5-2
3-4KawasakiSd75Yoshinohana2-5
0-0-7KishinofujiSd76Misuginada4-3
4-3MidoriyamaSd77Hodanishiki1-6
4-3Masukiryu#Sd78Kotohayate2-5
3-4 WakakusuyamaSd79Mifuneyama4-3
6-1GokiSd80Daiki0-0-7
3-4 FutaseumiSd81Tochinobori5-2
0-0-7TakanoyamaSd82Hoshino3-4
4-3KotohyugaSd83Makino4-3
5-2IkedaSd84Tanakayama3-4
2-5 ShabanaSd85Musashiumi5-2
3-4 SasakiSd86Nakao5-2
3-4 AboSd87Fujinoumi2-5
3-4 SasaharaSd88Minonishiki3-4
4-3WakasaumiSd89Masunohama2-5
5-2NijodakeSd90Masuiwaka4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7Saijo#Jd1Tetsuwashi#4-3
1-6Tatsugo#Jd2Ryuseki6-1
4-3 KomanohanaJd3Futasekuni4-3
2-5AsahinadaJd4Kinugawa5-2
3-4AsukayamaJd5Terunishiki3-4
3-4SuruganishikiJd6Imanishi2-5
5-2 KiyonoiwaJd7Asahi4-3
2-5NakanoJd8Tochinoyama5-2
7-0 Y KagamiJd9Iwanishiki3-4
4-3 SetonoryuJd10Masutani1-6
0-0-7YoshiteruJd11Kotonojo3-4
4-3 KazunoboriJd12Kotohikari2-5
2-5TenryuzanJd13Konnohana3-4
6-1 TochinoiwaJd14Kisearashi6-1
4-3 IzunishikiJd15Hakuizumi#3-4
3-4EdonohanaJd16Kairyu4-3
2-5IwanagaJd17Oshinoiwa5-2
3-4AkinokomaJd18Hoshinonada4-3
0-0-7TamanohanaJd19Tanaka3-4
3-4TakaaobaJd20Kokuryuyama5-2
1-6TachizakuraJd21Wakakyoei#4-3
4-3RyujuyamaJd22Tatsuazuma#1-6
3-4Kyokukoho#Jd23Ryutoyama2-5
4-3ShimomuraJd24Wakaseiryu5-2
5-2 TosaasahiJd25Kabasawa5-2
4-3Shoki#Jd26Asasaka4-3
2-5SanosachiJd27Hokushinryu#2-5
5-2 MoritaJd28Ryuto#3-4
3-4HiraiJd29Suoyama4-3
3-4RyumaJd30Terunosato3-4
3-4KagamifujiJd31Kajii4-3
3-4AsanoJd32Shinobunishiki#6-1
4-3WakabibaiJd33Okino5-2
4-3YusaJd34Sono4-3
1-6Shirohoyama#Jd35Tochifutaba4-3
2-5OnouraJd36Kiyoseiwa4-3
4-3KabutofujiJd37Tamashuho#2-5
2-5ToyosegawaJd38Asadayama3-4
6-1 KiyononadaJd39Ara0-0-7
3-4KomaarashiJd40Mitsuuchi#5-2
2-5FutasezakuraJd41Maeshuho3-4
3-4ShimodaJd42Hoshiminato4-3
5-2 KotodaieiJd43Tsunenobori2-5
4-3Konno#Jd44Sawahata6-1
5-2 UmenosatoJd45Minenosato1-6
3-4MieasahiJd46Kudo3-4
5-2 TonekazeJd47Yamazaki3-4
2-5AsanonamiJd48Hokuyu4-3
3-4MogamiyamaJd49Kikunosato6-1
3-4FujitahanaJd50Masumoto4-3
1-6KusunosatoJd51Daikun#4-3
4-3TokachiryuJd52Mutsutenho2-5
4-3Rikinobori#Jd53Hironosato2-5
4-3TsugarunamiJd54Toyosuumi5-2
2-5MaenoryuJd55Asakura3-4
3-4TakenouchiJd56Taikiryu#1-6
5-2KotomiyagiJd57Kotoishi5-2
5-2Ranzan#Jd58Matsushima4-3
4-3KugaJd59Morino0-1-6
5-2HoshikazeJd60Tachiumi3-4
3-4NishikiyamaJd61Miyazaki2-5
3-4IwasakiJd62Nagai4-3
4-3MatsuminatoJd63Kotonokawa7-0 D
3-4KiyoshizukaJd64Asahitsuru5-2
2-5KototsurumiJd65Tatsukitami2-5
3-4AsahimineJd66Kawaryu3-4
3-4NakataniJd67Kisenomori6-1
5-2Yahikoyama#Jd68Sakai1-6
4-3SakamotoyamaJd69Mutsunoumi5-2
0-0-7 RyumonJd70Inoue3-4
4-3KaigoJd71Hamada1-6
4-3TsukinohanaJd72Kotonokuni5-2
2-5OsakayamaJd73Azusayumi3-4
4-3MatsunagaJd74Kotonosato4-3
4-3SasanumaJd75Kondo2-5
3-4AsahitakaJd76Oito2-5
3-4AkinoyamaJd77Ichikawa1-6
5-2ObayashiJd78Kotokirishima0-0-7
3-2-2MusashiJd79Suganadake3-4
4-3KagamiryuJd80Kiyonosato2-5
5-2TsukunohanaJd81Kotononada4-3
4-3MiyatashimaJd82Tanimoto2-1-4
4-3KaratsuiwaJd83Takamine#3-4
6-1TsuruzakuraJd84Wakanishiki1-6
5-2KotonanshuJd85Kyokuho3-4
4-3KaioyamaJd86Kuniasahi6-1
1-5-1 Myokozan#Jd87Kiyoizumi5-2
3-4AsahisatoJd88Hada2-5
3-4KotonoshimaJd89Ukon4-3
4-3MaenoJd90Mineryu3-4
3-4MutsunofujiJd91Uetaka5-2
3-4ShibataJd92Shinomiya0-0-7
4-3BabaguchiJd93Kiyomusashi4-3
4-3KozekiJd94Shoryu2-5
4-3WakanoboriJd95Mizuma2-5
3-4Fukikoshi#Jd96Fukushima0-7
5-2TakedaJd97Kotobeppu3-4
3-4AsahinamiJd98Kadoma6-1
4-3KunimidoriJd99Tomori3-4
4-3TochitajimaJd100Tatsuo0-0-7
5-2KotonaniwaJd101Takahashiyama5-2
2-5 EharaJd102Kokuhoyama4-3
5-2AsahijimaJd103Raiko#6-1
1-6 KasaJd104Mitsueyama2-5
2-5 KotoseiryuJd105Shioya2-5
3-4WakayoshidaJd106Toyokawa5-2
4-3Zuicho#Jd107Oyaguranishiki4-3
4-3WatanabeJd108Tatsusora3-4
3-4AndoJd109Oginonishiki0-0-7
3-4KotokabutoJd110Kyokutenho2-5
2-5 KawaseJd111Funada3-4
0-0-7 AkiarashiJd112Hokuho5-2
2-5 KubotaJd113Oshibata0-0-7
4-3KotonouraJd114Matsuda3-4
5-2MutsuyamatoJd115Komaoumi4-3
3-4 OchiaiJd116Ishitani4-3
0-0-7YukikazeJd117Tamakawa4-3
6-1AsahitsutsumiJd118Kiyonofuji3-4
5-2KomahayateJd119Minami3-4
1-6 Maeoyodo#Jd120Akiazuma2-5
3-4 NishioJd121Kasanishiki4-3
0-0-7 TakinofujiJd122Fujinohana5-2
4-3NakajimaJd123Sato3-4
5-2TakaarashiJd124Komakuni5-2
3-4 EnariJd125Taiji0-0-7
1-6 SogaJd126Uno3-4
2-1-4 MizunoJd127Utsumi4-3
2-5 TochinohamaJd128Kotokoma4-3
6-1MatsunoumiJd129Tsuchizakiryu#2-5
3-4 MikamiJd130Kobashi2-5
4-3OkadaJd131Shiozawa5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FujimuraJk1Kotokawakami4-3
4-3 KojimaJk2Hakubiryu4-3
3-4MowatariJk3Osawa7-0 Y
4-3 YoshigaJk4Wakatohikari4-3
4-3 KotooshimaJk5Abe2-5
1-6NobuyamaJk6Kotominato5-2
2-5MatsusakiJk7Takusagawa#2-5
3-4WakuJk8Horiuchi5-2
2-5KiyosekijoJk9Mutsuhikari3-4
4-3 FutasenadaJk10Mitonishiki4-3
3-4Shichi#Jk11Rinnohana5-2
3-2-2KiyominatoJk12Yamaya3-4
5-2 Ishisaka#Jk13Hoshiibuki3-4
3-4Kyokuhoyama#Jk14Tamashibamatsu4-3
5-2 MatsumotoJk15Murai4-3
1-6KyokunishikiJk16Hirosaki3-4
6-1 KojimayamaJk17Mutsunobori1-6
4-3 KumazakiJk18Kotofujimi2-5
3-4KomanofujiJk19Takase4-3
5-2 FujitaJk20Satsumaryu3-4
3-4KotonoyamaJk21Gyotoku#4-3
3-4KomatsuJk22Shirane4-3
2-5TsurugasatoJk23Nakaiyama4-3
3-4HirafukiJk24Miyawaki5-2
3-4KarinoJk25Maeda4-3
4-3 AsamayamaJk26Kusu2-5
0-1-6 IkariyamaJk27Kozakura1-0-6
2-5KunitomoJk28Iizuka3-4
0-0-7 MutsunosatoJk29Wakatokachi6-1
0-0-7Kotobanri#Jk30Koryuyama0-0-7
0-0-7OnohanaJk31Hikoneo#0-0-7
0-1-6SakonJk32Kitakotetsu0-0-7
0-0-7 YamauchiJk33Wakashachi0-0-7
0-0-7 OkuboJk34Wakasato5-2
6-1 WakatabeJk35Matsuba5-2
5-2 KuribayashiJk36Mutsutaka3-4
0-7TomonoJk37Hayashi2-5
1-6OginishikiJk38 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ozaki2-1
Nishihara3-0
Igaki2-1
Tokachidake#1-2
Kawahara2-1
Kinoshita0-3
Hirano1-2
Ogawa1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Satsukiryu
Sekizawa
Tamachikara
Daihiryu
Morimoto
Kotonaruto
Tamahikari#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wKotogatakeKotomidori
Sd20wMurayamaShoho
Sd37wObayamaSatake
Jd24wWakaseiryuHashimoto
Jd48eAsanonamiOno
Jd51eKusunosatoHonda
Jd61eNishikiyamaOnishi
Jd62eIwasakiGanryu#
Jd72eTsukinohanaShinohara
Jd103wRaiko#Okabayashi
Jd124eTakaarashiChiba
Jd125wTaijiSuga
Jk4wWakatohikariTojo#
Jk10eFutasenadaFutasehama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Ozaki--
NishiharaAsahiyamaHiroshimaFebruary 28, 1962
IgakiMusashigawaHyogoJanuary 6, 1964
Tokachidake#KagamiyamaHokkaidoOctober 1, 1963
KawaharaTomozunaChibaSeptember 12, 1963
Kinoshita--
HiranoSadogatakeNiigataNovember 26, 1965
OgawaMihogasekiOkayamaMay 21, 1965

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J8wKurohimeyamaTatsunamiNiigataNovember 12, 1948S
Ms50wKotonofujiSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 7, 1951M5
Sd9eShoryuTokitsukazeNiigataJanuary 1, 1955Ms34
Sd15eBuzanKokonoeHokkaidoMay 14, 1959Ms29
Sd27eOtanakaTaihoShizuokaAugust 9, 1960Ms44
Sd33eKaiyamaTomozunaTokyoNovember 27, 1953Ms27
Sd49eKitanomineKokonoeFukuokaAugust 1, 1957Ms39
Sd58eShiunjiDewanoumiSagaNovember 18, 1959Ms8
Sd76eKishinofujiIsenoumiIwateOctober 15, 1957Ms51
Sd80wDaikiKiseToyamaApril 21, 1958Sd63
Sd82eTakanoyamaMiyaginoNaganoMay 18, 1956Sd52
Jd1eSaijo#DewanoumiMiyagiAugust 28, 1957Ms42
Jd39wAraKasuganoChibaAugust 14, 1963Jd20
Jd78wKotokirishimaSadogatakeMiyazakiJanuary 27, 1959Jd30
Jd92wShinomiyaDewanoumiNaganoMarch 26, 1963Jd12
Jd113wOshibataTaihoSagaSeptember 4, 1963Jd113
Jd117eYukikazeHanakagoAichiJune 1, 1959Jd58
Jk30eKotobanri#SadogatakeHokkaidoOctober 4, 1964Jd60
Jk31eOnohanaFutagoyamaEhimeMay 26, 1963Jd38
BgDaihiryuKumagataniShizuokaOctober 11, 1963Jk4
BgMorimotoTakasagoTokyoFebruary 19, 1966Jk16
BgKotonaruto--Jk35
BgTamahikari#HanakagoMiyagiMay 9, 1964Jk2

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho