Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (2nd)
JuryoAobajo (1st)
MakushitaKusatake
SandanmeAsahifuji
JonidanTonekaze
JonokuchiKotonoura

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoAsashio (5th)
Kanto-shoTakamiyama (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○□○○○ O1e Chiyonofuji

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● Y1e Kitanoumi

11 wins
●○○○○●○○○●●○○○○ S2eHD Asashio

10 wins
●○○○●○○○●○○○●●○ S1e Kotokaze
○○●○○○○○○●●●●○○ M7w Takamiyama

9 wins
○●●○○○●○●○●○○○● M1e Kirinji
○○●●○●○●●●○○○○○ M1w Takanosato
●○○○○○○●○○○■––– M6w Dewanohana
●○○○○○●●○●○○●○● M10w Zaonishiki

8 wins
●○●○●●●○○○○●○○● K1e Kurama
○●○●○○●●●●○○●○○ K1w Hokutenyu
●●○○●●○●●●○○○○○ M3w Daijuyama
○●○●○●○○○●●○○●● M8e Wakashimazu
●○●●○●●○●●○○○○○ M10e Kotochitose
○●●○●○●○○○●○●○● M11e Azumanada
○○○●○●○○○●○●●●● M11w Hidanohana
○○●●○●●●○○○●○○● M13w Banryuyama
○●○○○●●○○●●○○●● M14e Shishiho

7 wins
○○○○●●●●○○●●●●○ M2w Tochihikari
○●●●○●●○●●○●○○○ M4w Washuyama
●●●●○○○○●○○●●●○ M6e Oshio
○○○●●○●○●○●○●●● M8w Toryu
●●○●●●○●○○○○●●○ M9w Fujizakura
○●●○○●●○●○●○●●○ M12eHD Kaiki

6 wins
○○●●●○○●○●●●○●● S1w Ozutsu
●○●●●●●●●○●○○○○ M12e Iwanami
●○●●●○●●●●●○○○○ M12w Takamisugi
●●○○●○●●○○○●●●● M13e Wakajishi

5 wins
●●○○●○●●●●●●○●○ M3e Onishiki
○●●●●●●●○○●●●○○ M4e Tochiakagi
●●●●●○○○●○●●○●● M5e Masudayama

4 wins
●●○●●●○●●●●●○○● M2e Sadanoumi
○●●○●●○●●○●●●●● M5w Amanoyama
●●●○○○●●●●●●●○● M7e Aobayama
○●●●●●○●○●○●●●● M9e Kurohimeyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1wYO Wakanohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○●○●○○○○●●○● J2w Aobajo

9 wins
○○●●●○○●○●○●○○○ J4e Hakuryuyama
●○○○●●○●○●○○○●○ J4w Kotowaka
○●○●○●●○○○○○○●● J5e Koboyama
○○○●○○○○●●●●○●○ J6e Saisu
○●○●○○●○○○●○●○● J9w Shinko
●●○○○○○○●○○●●○● J10w Futatsuryu
○○●○○●○○●○●○●●○ J11w Fukuzono
○●●○●○●○○○○○●○● J12e Tamaryu
●○●○○●●○●●○○○○○ J12w Nishinofuji

8 wins
●●○●○●○○○○●○○●● J5w Daihi
○○●○●○●●○○●○●●○ J6w Tamanofuji
●●○○●○○●○●●●○○○ J7w Hoo
○●○●○●●○●●○●○○○ J8e Hakuryu
○●○○●●○●○●●○○●○ J8w Daigo
●●○○○○○●●○○●●○● J9e Tamakiyama

7 wins
●○●○●●○○●●○●○○● J3w Hachiya

6 wins
●●●●●○●○○○○●●○● J1e Arase
●○●○●●○●●●○○●●○ J3e Kurosegawa

5 wins
○○○●●○●●●●●●●●○ J1w Daio
●○●●○●○○○●●●●●● J13e Tagaryu
○○●●●○○●●●●●●○● J13w Kakureizan

4 wins
●●●●○○●●●□○●●●● J11e Matsuyama

3 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●●●●○ J2e Oyutaka

1 win
●●○●●●●●●■––––– J7e Kotonofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J10e Kotetsuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○●––○○–○○––○–– Ms2w Oko
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms12e Kotonoryu
○–○–●––○–○–○○–– Ms13e Tochimatoi
○–○–●––○○––○○–– Ms25e Kusatake
–●○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms29w Wakasegawa
○––○–○●–○–○–○–– Ms43w Amamifuji
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Ms47e Kontani

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○––●– Ms1e Tochitsurugi
●––○–●○–○–○○––– Ms1w Yamaguchi
○–○––○●–●○–––○– Ms5e Tengozan
–○●––○–○–○●○––– Ms6e Kotomidori
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Ms10e Wakatsukuba
–●–○–●–○○–○–––○ Ms16e Shiraiwa
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Ms19e Okoma
–●○––○–●–○○–––○ Ms22e Harunafuji
–○●––○●––○–○○–– Ms23w Tochiminato
–○○–○––●●–○–––○ Ms24e Koryu
○––○○––○–●●––○– Ms28w Fujinosato
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms35e Fujihikari
●––○–●○–○––○○–– Ms35w Fukkokuyama
●––○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms41w Sekinohana
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Ms45w Tochiizumi
–○–●–○○–●–○–○–– Ms46e Takanomine
–●–○–○–○–○●–––○ Ms50w Kyoryu
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Ms53w Tochikoma
–○○–○–●––●○–○–– Ms55w Ishida
○–○––○○–●––●–○– Ms57e Hoshi
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms59e Kajinoto

4 wins
–○○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms4e Wakanofuji
–●–●○––○●–○–○–– Ms5w Hoshiiwato
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Ms7e Arai
–○○–●–●–○––○–●– Ms9w Chikubayama
–●○––●●––○–○–○– Ms11w Daitetsu
○––●–○–●●–○–○–– Ms12w Omisugi
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Ms14e Wakanosato
–●○–○––●–○–○––● Ms17e Tochitsukasa
–○○–○–●––●●–––○ Ms17w Yoshinotani
–○–●●––●○––○–○– Ms18e Shishuyama
–○–○–●–○○––●––● Ms18w Ryusha
○––○●–○––●○––●– Ms23e Horyu
●––●●––○–○–○○–– Ms26w Hiyama
–●–○–○–●○–●–––○ Ms27w Onokuni
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Ms28e Shushi
–●–○●–●–○––○–○– Ms31e Okiryu
○–○––●●––○●–––○ Ms32e Yoshizaki
○–○––○–●●–●–––○ Ms34e Kotoinazuma
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms34w Wakamasui
–○–○○–○–●–●–●–– Ms38w Enazakura
○–○––●–●○–○–●–– Ms40e Tominoumi
–●–●–○●–○––○○–– Ms41e Matsuuragata
–○○––○●––●●––○– Ms42w Shinryu
○–●–○–●––●–○–○– Ms49w Buzan
○–○–●––●○–○–––● Ms51w Ochiumi
●––●○–○–○–●––○– Ms52w Aonoumi
–○●––○○–●–○–––● Ms53e Suetsugu
●–○–●–●––○○–––○ Ms56w Tochifubuki
○––●–●○––○–●––○ Ms59w Sawabe
–●○––○–○●–○–●–– Ms60e Kotoedo

3 wins
–●–●●––○○–●○––– Ms2e Kinoarashi
●––○○––●○–●––●– Ms6w Kirishima
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms9e Genkaiho
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Ms10w Taigiyama
●–●–○––○●––●○–– Ms11e Kameyama
○–●––●–●●–○––○– Ms15e Tochiomi
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Ms15w Kitao
○–●––●●–○––●––○ Ms20e Dewanoshima
–●–○–○–○●–●–––● Ms20w Hanaguruma
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Ms21e Ryushoyama
○––●–●●–●––○––○ Ms22w Otsurugi
–○●––●●––●○–○–– Ms26e Makimoto
●–●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms27e Godaisan
○–●––●○––○–●●–– Ms29e Shiunji
–○●–●–○––●○–––● Ms31w Koraizan
●––●○––●–○●–○–– Ms36e Koetsuzan#
–●○––○●–●––●–○– Ms37e Masuda
○–●–○––●–○–●––● Ms38e Seionada
●––○○–●––●–○––● Ms39w Kaguyama
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Ms42e Wakanonada
–○–●●––●–○–●––○ Ms43e Hidenohama
–●●–○––○–●–●––○ Ms44e Suiho
●–○––●–○–○●–●–– Ms45e Kitagawa
–○●––●●––●○–○–– Ms49e Kotonohana
●––●–○○–●––○–●– Ms50e Nantaisan
–●–○–●–●○––○––● Ms52e Wakatakami
●––○–●–○●–●––○– Ms54e Hatayama
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Ms54w Furinyama
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Ms57w Shoryu
○––○●––●–●–○–●– Ms60w Daiunzen

2 wins
○–●––●●–○–●––●– Ms3e Ofuji
●––○●––●●–○–●–– Ms3w Suiryu
–●–●–○–○–●●–––● Ms8e Fujinoiwa
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms13w Kaio
●–●–●–○––●○––●– Ms14w Okinoyama
●––●○–○––●–●––● Ms16w Jingaku
–●●–●–○–●–●––○– Ms19w Koganenishiki
●––○–●●–○––●––● Ms24w Wakakotetsu
–●–●○–○––●●–●–– Ms25w Fujitaka
–––––––●●–○––○– Ms30w Tomoenonada
–●–●–●–○●––●○–– Ms33e Maenofuji
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Ms33w Gyokuho
○––●–●●–●––○––● Ms37w Kitanoshima
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Ms40w Kengo
–●●–●––○–●○–●–– Ms46w Maezakura
●––●–●–●–○–○––● Ms47w Yano
–●–○●––●●–●––○– Ms48w Dokanyama
–○○–●–●–●––●–●– Ms51e Tamatsushima

1 win
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms7w Maedahana
●––○–●–●●–●–––● Ms8w Maenohikari
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms21w Tachiasahi
●––●–○●––●–●–●– Ms30e Terukiyama
–●–●–●–●–○–●–●– Ms39e Takachiho
–●●–●––●–●○––●– Ms58e Fujinomori
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Ms58w Komaisami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Takabayama
––––––––––––––– Ms32w Sanofuji
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Ms36w Daigenkai
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Edonami
––––––––––––––– Ms48e Shoho
––––––––––––––– Ms55e Muryu
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Dairyu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd26w Tenma
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd77w Asahifuji

6 wins
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Sd6e Kisenoumi
–○○––●○–○––○○–– Sd8w Byakuhoyama
○––○–○○––○–●○–– Sd9w Kokoku
●–○–○–○–○––○––○ Sd24e Ichiki
–○–○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd49w Ryukayama
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd52w Hokkairyu
–○○––●○––○–○–○– Sd57w Kiyoyutaka
–○–○–○–○–○●––○– Sd72e Kotoyamato
–○–●–○–○○––○–○– Sd81e Fuyomine

5 wins
○–●––○–○○––○●–– Sd7e Konohana
○––○–●–○○––●––○ Sd11w Nagayama
–○–○○–●––○–○●–– Sd16e Furukawa
●–○––○●–○––○––○ Sd17e Notonoumi
○––○●–○–○––●○–– Sd20w Takikawa
○–●–●–○–○––○○–– Sd28e Saganobori
○–○––●–○–○○–––● Sd30w Hakusan
○–●––●–○○––○––○ Sd32w Wakawashi
–○○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd34e Kotohakusan
○––○–○–○–●●–––○ Sd35w Sadonishiki
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd42e Daikanyama
●–○––○○–●––○–○– Sd45e Tochinohana
○––●○––○–○○––●– Sd45w Misugisato
–○–○–○●–○––●○–– Sd46w Koyoyama#
–○○––●–○–●○––○– Sd53w Wakahisho
–○●–○–○––●○––○– Sd55e Misuginada
●–●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd62e Iwamoto
–○–○○––○–●–○●–– Sd63e Hakuho
–○○––○–●–○○––●– Sd68e Yoyonohana
○–●–●––○–○–○––○ Sd69e Kinugawa
●––○–○–○–●○––○– Sd69w Dewaasahi
●––●○–○––○–○○–– Sd76e Midoriyama
○––○○––●○–○–––● Sd83w Takahashi
●–○––○○–●––○––○ Sd84e Takanoyama
–●●–○–○––○○––○– Sd85e Oi

4 wins
–●–●○–○–●–○––○– Sd1w Misugiryu
○––○○–●–●–○––●– Sd3w Kototsubaki
–●○–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd4w Onoumi
○–●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd5e Asahizakura
–●–○–●●––○–○–○– Sd8e Fukunosato
–○–●–○●–○––●––○ Sd10w Koganefuji
●–●–○––○–○○–––● Sd13e Taninooto
○––○–●○–●––●○–– Sd13w Yuho
–●○––○○–●–●––○– Sd16w Tejima
●–○––●○––○○–––● Sd20e Terao
–○–●–○●––○○–●–– Sd21e Tatsufuji
–●●–○–○–○––●––○ Sd21w Otanaka
–○–○○––○–●–●●–– Sd23e Kaiyama
–○–○●––○●–●––○– Sd25e Onomine
–●●––○○––●–○○–– Sd25w Futasekaze
●––○○––○–●○–––● Sd33e Kotogaiwa
●–○––○○––○–●●–– Sd34w Akaiwa
●–○––●●–○–○––○– Sd37e Ohikari
–○–●–○○––●●––○– Sd38w Fujigatake
●–○–○–●–○––○––● Sd39e Edononami
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd39w Kinshayama#
–○○––●●–○–●–––○ Sd42w Okaze
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Sd43w Satake
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Sd48e Kishimaryu
○––●●––○○–○––●– Sd48w Fujishiro
–○○––○○–●––●–●– Sd51w Kitasegawa
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd52e Tatsumidori
–●○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd53e Katayama
○–●–●––○–○–●○–– Sd56e Wakakusuyama
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd58w Azumakawa
–●–○○–●–●––○–○– Sd61e Koiwadake
–○●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd61w Mitoizumi
○––●●–○–○–●––○– Sd62w Tamaki
○–○––●○–○––●●–– Sd64e Setonohiro
●––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd67w Fujinobori
–○○––●○––●●–––○ Sd70w Jinkiryu
●–○–○–○––○●––●– Sd71e Higotsubaki
–○–●○––○–○–●●–– Sd74e Jumaiyama
–●○––○○–●––●––○ Sd75e Kyokudozan
○–●–●––○○–○–––● Sd75w Kuroki
●–○––●–●–○○––○– Sd79w Nakanosato
○––○●–●––○●–––○ Sd80e Kotoosugi
○––○●––●–○●–○–– Sd84w Kotogaume
○–○––○●––○●––●– Sd88e Owa#
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Sd88w Godaishu
–○●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd89w Toyotanishiki

3 wins
●––○–○–●–●–○––● Sd1e Taiyo
–○–●–●–○–○●––●– Sd4e Hoshinoumi
●––○○–●–●––●○–– Sd5w Kitanomine
–●○–○––●–●●––○– Sd10e Yoshidayama
–○–●–●–○–●○–––● Sd12e Fukagawa
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Sd12w Minenofuji
–○–●○–●–●––○––● Sd14e Daishoyama
–●○––●○––●○–●–– Sd14w Warabigawa
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Sd17w Naruyama
–●●–●––●○–○–––○ Sd18e Fujinoryu
–●●––●–○–○○–––● Sd23w Taue
○––●–○○––●––––– Sd24w Kototogo
–○–●○–●–●–●––○– Sd27e Iwanoumi
–●○––●●–●––○–○– Sd27w Tenkoyama
●––○●––●○––●––○ Sd28w Yamadanishiki
–●–●○–●––○–○–●– Sd29w Maenonada
●––○○–●–●–○–●–– Sd31e Kotonobori
–○○––●–●○––●–●– Sd31w Kotomikasa
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Sd36w Onoshima
○––○–●–●○––●–●– Sd37w Suwanishiki
–●●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd40e Ishioka
○––●–●–○●––●––○ Sd41w Kawabata
–○–○–●–●–●○–––● Sd44w Tamuramine
–●●–○–○–●–●–––○ Sd49e Tochinosato
○–●––●●–○–●–––○ Sd50e Kotokuroshio
●––○○––●○––●●–– Sd50w Sawada
○––●●–○–●––○––● Sd54e Tochinoyama
–●–○–●●–○––●––○ Sd55w Kabasawa
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd57e Furuguchi
●–○––○●–○–●–●–– Sd58e Kawamura
–○–●–●–●●–○––○– Sd59e Tochinoiwa
○–○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd60e Sasaki
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd65e Toyonosato
○–●–○––●–●○––●– Sd66w Nohira
–●–●○––○●––○––● Sd70e Oba
○––●–●–●○–○–––● Sd71w Ito
–●●–●–●–○––○–○– Sd72w Daiki
○––○–●●–●–●–○–– Sd73w Takaaoba
–○○––○–●–●–●––● Sd77e Maenoarashi
–○●––○–●–●●––○– Sd78w Kawasaki
–○–●–○–●–●○––●– Sd82e Yodohibiki
●–○––●–○–●–●––○ Sd82w Suruganishiki
–○–●–●●–○––○––● Sd85w Date
○–●–●–○––●–●○–– Sd86e Onoura
●––○–○●––○●–●–– Sd86w Nijodake
–○○––●–○●––●–●– Sd87w Fujinoumi
–●–●●–○–●––○○–– Sd89e Satsumanishiki
○–●–●––●○––○––● Sd90e Shimazaki

2 wins
–○–●–●●––○–●––● Sd2e Kiyomidake
–●–●○––●–○●––●– Sd6w Otamura
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Sd7w Fukunishiki
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd9e Hironohana
●–●–●––○–●–●–○– Sd15e Daishinriki
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Sd19w Setonishiki
○––●–●●––●–○––● Sd22w Daiko
●–●–●––●–○○––●– Sd26e Karimata
–○●––○–●●–●–––● Sd29e Goto
–●–●●–○––●●––○– Sd32e Kiyonoumi
–●●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd36e Masuhiryu
–●●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd38e Azumanishiki
–○●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd40w Tochinonada
●–●–●––●–○○–––● Sd43e Kotohisamatsu
–●●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd44e Kotomusashi
–●–●○–●–●––○––● Sd51e Wakakusa
●––●●––○–●–○––● Sd54w Shimazu
●––●●–○––○–●––● Sd56w Abo
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Sd59w Kotoasahi
●––●–○–●–●●–○–– Sd60w Kuzuryu
–●○––○●–●–●––●– Sd63w Saijo#
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Sd65w Gotenrai
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd68w Tenryuzan
●–●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd73e Iwanishiki
●––○–●●––●–●–○– Sd78e Mienofuji
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Sd79e Miyagihana
–●●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd80w Tochinomori
–●●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd81w Kagamifuji
–●–●○––●●––○––● Sd87e Kiyoasahi

1 win
●–●–●––○–●––––– Sd3e Fukumidori
●––○●––●–●●––●– Sd11e Oishida
○––●●–●–●–●––●– Sd15w Ichinomiya
●–○–●–––––––––– Sd22e Takamichi
––––––●––●●–○–– Sd30e Kagami
–●–●○–●–●––●–●– Sd33w Wakasaumi
–●○–●––●●––●●–– Sd47w Hoshinonada
●––○●–●–●––●●–– Sd64w Tanakayama
–●–○–●–●●–●–●–– Sd76w Kitanobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2w Senho
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Takamori
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Ryumon
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Tonoumi
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd41e Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Tachibana
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Tamaonami
–––––––––●–●●–– Sd66e Tetsuwashi#
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Yamatoiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Hidanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Shioryu#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Jd65e Edonohana
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Jd111w Tonekaze

6 wins
○––○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd5e Mifuneyama
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd8w Miyauchi
–○–●○–○––○○––○– Jd26w Futaseumi
○––○–●–○–○–○–○– Jd41w Hodanishiki
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Jd43e Tochinobori
○––○–○○––○●–––○ Jd49w Kotohikari
–○●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd76w Shinomiya
–○○–○––●–○○–○–– Jd80w Nakano
○––○–○●–○–○–––○ Jd88w Matsushima
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd96w Kotomiyagi
–○○––●○––○–○○–– Jd108e Yusa
–○○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd120w Tsunenobori
○––○○––○–○●––○– Jd127w Kawase
●–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd139e Kotokabuto

5 wins
●––○–○–○○––○–●– Jd1e Toshoho
–○○–●–○––●○–––○ Jd4e Raiho
●–○–●––○○–○–○–– Jd4w Kotochikara
–○●–○––○–○–●○–– Jd10e Katoyama
○–○––○–●–●○––○– Jd11e Hoshikaze
–●–○○–○–○–○–––● Jd18e Kairyu
–○–●–○●–○–○–––○ Jd19e Kotonomine
–●–○–○●–○––○○–– Jd23e Ikeda
○–○––○–●○––○–●– Jd23w Tochikaze
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd31w Sono
–○–○○––○○–––––– Jd32w Okabayashi
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd35e Kazunobori
●––○○––●–○–○–○– Jd35w Hoshiminato
–○○––●–○–○○––●– Jd36e Futasekuni
○–○––○○–●––●––○ Jd37e Asahinada
–○●–○––●○–○–––○ Jd44e Kiyonoiwa
○––○○–●––○–●–○– Jd51w Ryugo#
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd52e Umenosato
○–○––○–●●–○–○–– Jd57e Kokuryuyama
–○–●○–○––○–●––○ Jd57w Wakabibai
–●–○○–●––○–○–○– Jd58e Hoshino
○–○–○––○–●○–––● Jd61e Asano
○–●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd64e Kajii
–○○–○–●––○–○––● Jd68w Asahijima
○––○○––○●––●○–– Jd73w Azusayumi
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Jd74e Asahitsuru
○––○–○○–○–●–●–– Jd82e Kiyoizumi
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Jd90w Ryuseki
–●○–●––○○–○––○– Jd94e Takeda
○––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd94w Ara
●––○○––○–○–●○–– Jd95e Fujitahana
–●–●○––○–○○–○–– Jd98e Wakanobori
○–○––○○––●–○––● Jd102w Masumoto
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd103w Ushisaka
–●○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd104e Konnohana
○–○––○●––○○––●– Jd109e Hikoneo#
●––●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd114e Yoshikado
○––○–○○––●–○●–– Jd120e Kototsurumi
–●–●○––○○–○––○– Jd122e Nagai
–○–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd128e Kotononada
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd128w Shibata
–○●–○–○––○○––●– Jd130w Kyokuho
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd134e Asahisato
●––●–○○––○–○–○– Jd135w Akiazuma
–○○––○–○–●○–––● Jd136e Mikami
○–○––○○–○––●●–– Jd144e Nakajima
–●–○–○–○●––○–○– Jd149e Yamaya

4 wins
–○○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd1w Kishinofuji
–●●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd5w Musashiumi
●–○––○●––●–○–○– Jd7e Ryuto#
○–○––●–●○––○––● Jd9e Goki
–○–○–●●––○–○●–– Jd14e Kotohayate
–●○–●––○●–○–○–– Jd14w Suzuki
●–○–●––●○––○––○ Jd15e Kotohyuga
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd16e Makino
–○–○●–○–●––●––○ Jd17w Ryuma
●–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd20e Terunishiki
–○–○○––●–●●–––○ Jd21e Nazenishiki
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Jd24w Horyuzan
●––○–●–○○––○––● Jd25e Kabutofuji
–●○––●○–●––○○–– Jd26e Wakakiryu
○––○○–●––●●–––○ Jd33w Kyokukoho#
–○–●●––○●––○○–– Jd34w Kisenomori
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Jd36w Matsuminato
–●●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd39e Shoki#
–○–○–○●–○–●––●– Jd39w Masunohama
●––○●–○–○–○–––● Jd42w Takashimazu
●––○–○○–●–●–––○ Jd43w Muto
○–●–●––●○–○–○–– Jd45e Asahi
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd46w Hakuizumi#
–○–●–●○–○––○––● Jd48e Osawa
●–○––○–●○––○–●– Jd49e Sanosachi
–○–●○––●●––○○–– Jd50e Minenosato
–○–●○––○○–●–––● Jd52w Hokushinryu#
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd55w Shimomura
○––○–●○––●–○––● Jd56w Mitsuuchi#
–○●––●–●○–○–––○ Jd59w Kokuhoyama
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Jd63e Toyosuumi
–●–○○–○––●●–○–– Jd63w Osakayama
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd67w Shabana
–●–○–○–○–●○––●– Jd69e Tsuruzakura
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd70e Ono
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd73e Kiyononada
○–○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd75e Kudo
●––○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd75w Kuniasahi
–●●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd78w Tatsugo#
○–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd79w Komanohana
●––○–○–○–●–○––● Jd80e Ganryu#
–●–●–○○–○––○–●– Jd81e Wakiyama
○––○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd84w Konno#
–○–●○––○●––●––○ Jd85w Sugisawa
●–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd86e Asahimine
○––○–●–●–○●––○– Jd86w Ranzan#
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd92e Morita
–○–●○–●–●–○––○– Jd92w Ando
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd96e Myokozan#
–○○––●○–●––●–○– Jd97w Kotobanri#
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd100w Sakamotoyama
●––○–○○–○––●●–– Jd103e Taikiryu#
–●●––○●–○––○––○ Jd106e Kotominato
–○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd106w Mizuma
–●–○●––○○–○–●–– Jd108w Futasezakura
●–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd111e Onishi
–●–○○–○––●○––●– Jd115w Oasahi
○–○––●–○●–●–––○ Jd116e Oginome
–●○––○○–○––●●–– Jd119e Takamine#
○––●–●–○○–●––○– Jd119w Mineryu
–○●––○●––○○–●–– Jd122w Sakai
–○–○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd123w Tokachiryu
○––●–○–○–●●–○–– Jd124w Masutani
○–○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd125e Sato
●––○–○●––●–○○–– Jd125w Chiba
○–○–○––●○––●––● Jd129e Matsunoumi
○–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd132w Shiozawa
–●–○●––○–●–○○–– Jd136w Hoshiibuki
○––○–○–●●––●○–– Jd138w Kotooshima
–●○––○○–●–○––●– Jd140e Kyokuhoyama#
–○●–●––○○–●–––○ Jd141w Sasanuma
●––○○–○––●●––○– Jd142w Kojima
●––●–●–○○––○–○– Jd143e Umeuchi
–○○––●–●–○○––●– Jd145e Tatsusora
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Jd146e Tatsunoumi
–○○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd149w Kiyonosato

3 wins
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Jd6w Izunishiki
●––○–●●––○●––○– Jd9w Kotokongo
●––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd11w Wakakyoei#
–○●–○––●○––●––● Jd12e Ryujuyama
–●–●–●–○–○○–●–– Jd12w Kototsurugi
●–●––○●–●––○–○– Jd13e Nakao
●–●––○○––●●–○–– Jd17e Ryutoyama
○––●–●●––○–●–○– Jd20w Tamanohana
–○○–●–○––●–●––● Jd24e Shinobunishiki#
–●–●○–●––○–○––● Jd25w Imanishi
○––○–●●––○●–●–– Jd27w Setonoryu
●––●–○○––●–●–○– Jd28w Kikunosato
○––●–○–●–○●–––● Jd29e Wakatenyu
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Jd29w Asadayama
–○–○●–○–●––●–●– Jd30e Yoshida
○––●●–●––●○––○– Jd31e Kotokirishima
–●○––●–○●––●○–– Jd33e Yahikoyama#
–○●–●––●–○–○––● Jd38w Terunosato
–●–●●––●–○○–○–– Jd40e Masukiryu#
○––●–●–●●––○–○– Jd42e Ukon
–●–○○–●–●–●–––○ Jd46e Asasaka
●–●––○–○●–○–●–– Jd47e Onohana
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd47w Kotodaiei
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd53e Sasahara
●––○●–○––●–●○–– Jd54w Zuicho#
●–○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd55e Shirohoyama#
●––●–○–○●––○–●– Jd58w Tosaasahi
○–○–●–●–○––●––● Jd59e Tatsuazuma#
●––○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd60w Kiyoseiwa
●––●●––●○–○––○– Jd64w Nishimura
●–○–●––○●––○–●– Jd66e Komaarashi
–●–○○––●–●–●–○– Jd66w Kotonokawa
–●●––●○–●–○–––○ Jd67e Kotonosato
○––●●––●○–○–●–– Jd68e Kiyoshizuka
–○○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd71e Koryuyama
–●–○–●○–●––○––● Jd72e Hokuyu
–●○–●––●–○●–○–– Jd74w Suga
○––●–●–○●–●––○– Jd78e Obayashi
–●○–○–●–●––○●–– Jd81w Kunimidori
●–○–●––○○––●––● Jd84e Tochitajima
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Jd85e Tsugarunami
–○–●○–○–●––●●–– Jd87e Toyosegawa
●–○––○●––●–●––○ Jd90e Tachiumi
–●●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd91e Iwanaga
○––●○–○–●–●–––● Jd91w Kotoseiryu
–○–●●––●–●–○––○ Jd93w Kozeki
–●–●–○–●–○○––●– Jd95w Akinokoma
○–●–●––●○––○–●– Jd98w Kondo
–○○––○●–●–●––●– Jd100e Oyaguranishiki
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Jd102e Kotonanshu
○––●●––○●––●–○– Jd104w Ishitani
●––●○–○––●●––○– Jd105e Yukikaze
○–●–○––○–●–●––● Jd107e Hashimoto
●––●–●○–○–○–––● Jd107w Tenryugawa
–○–●●––○○–●–––● Jd112e Musashi
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Jd116w Shimoda
–●–○–○–●●––○–●– Jd117e Endo
––––○–●––●○––○– Jd117w Orikasa
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd121e Yamazaki
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Jd124e Kotooyodo#
–●–●●––●–○–○–○– Jd126e Kotobeppu
–○●––●–○●–○–●–– Jd126w Kiyonofuji
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Jd127e Mutsunoumi
–●–○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd132e Hakubiryu
●––●–●–○○––●–○– Jd133e Oito
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd135e Horiuchi
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Jd138e Wakanishiki
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Jd139w Enari
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Jd141e Nishio
–●●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd142e Yoshiga
–○●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd143w Tochinohama
–○●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd147w Tanimoto
○–●–○––●–○●–––● Jd148e Utsumi
●–––––○–○–○––●– Jd148w Hirosaki

2 wins
○–●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd2w Maenoryu
●––○–●–○●––●–●– Jd3e Minonishiki
○––●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd13w Nishizuka
–●–●–●○––●○––●– Jd15w Kotonojo
○–●––●–●–●–●–○– Jd18w Masuiwaka
○–●–●––○●––●–●– Jd22e Mieasahi
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Jd28e Tachizakura
●–●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd30w Hironosato
●––●●–●––○●–○–– Jd37w Kotonaniwa
–●–○–●–●○––●–●– Jd38e Rikinobori#
–○–●–○●––●–●–●– Jd40w Kotoishi
●–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd41e Mogamiyama
–●–●○–●––●–●––○ Jd44w Kitakotetsu
●––●–●–○–○–●–●– Jd45w Hakkonishiki#
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Jd51e Kaigo
–●–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd54e Tatsukitami
–●●––○–●●–●––○– Jd56e Tamashuho#
–○●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd60e Kiyomusashi
–●–●–●–○●–○––●– Jd61w Okino
●––●○–●–○–●–––● Jd62e Tsukunohana
●––●–●●–●––○–○– Jd71w Akinoyama
–○●–●–●–○–●––●– Jd72w Maeno
–●–●–●●––○–○●–– Jd76e Kotonokuni
–○–○●––●●––●––● Jd79e Kadoma
–○–●●––●–●–○–●– Jd82w Ichikawa
●–●––●○––●–●–○– Jd83e Toyokawa
–●●––●–○–○●–●–– Jd87w Uetaka
●––○○––●●–●–––● Jd97e Mitonishiki
●––●●–○––●○––●– Jd99e Shinohara
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Jd99w Morino
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Jd101e Futasehama
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd101w Asahikoma#
●––○○–●–●–––––– Jd109w Kamiyama
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Jd110w Kawaryu
○–○––●●–●––●–●– Jd113e Inoue
–○●––●●––●–●––○ Jd115e Nakatani
–○●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd118w Tamakawa
●–●–●––○●––○–●– Jd123e Komaoumi
●––○●––●●––○––● Jd131e Uno
–○●––○●–●–●––●– Jd131w Mowatari
○–●––●–○–●–●–●– Jd133w Mutsutaka
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd134w Maeoyodo#
○––●–●–●–●–○––● Jd140w Shirane
●––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd146w Kyokunishiki
–●–●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd147e Maeda

1 win
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd2e Yoshinohana
–●–●–○–●–●●––●– Jd3w Dewanokuni
○––●●–––––––––– Jd7w Tatsuo
–●●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd8e Asahikaze
–●●–●–●––○●––●– Jd21w Wakatenri
●––●○––●–●●–●–– Jd22w Daikun#
––––––––––––○–– Jd27e Kisearashi
–●○–●––●●–●–––● Jd48w Hirai
–●●–●–●––●○––●– Jd50w Matsunaga
●––●–○●–●––●––● Jd69w Ehara
●–○–●–●––●●––●– Jd77w Mutsunosato
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Jd88e Kotonoshima
–●○––●●––●–●–●– Jd89e Nakamata
●–●––●●––●○––●– Jd93e Fujinohana
–○●–●––●●–––––– Jd110e Mutsunofuji
–●●––●–●–○●–––● Jd113w Murai
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd129w Takinofuji
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Jd137e Nakaiyama
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Jd145w Kasa
○––●–●–●●––●–●– Jd150w Mitsueyama
●–●––○●––●–●●–– Jd151e Takusagawa#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Yoshiteru
–●–●––––––––––– Jd10w Sawahata
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Sakon
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Hidehikonoshima
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd32e Asakura
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Kotokuma
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Osugano
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Miyoshiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Takanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Mutsuyamato
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Tochiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Futasehana
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Mienokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Satsukiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Kototohaku
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Ii
●–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd118e Shoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Sekizawa
–●––––––––––––– Jd130e Fujimura
––––––––––––––– Jd137w Omuroyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd144w Katonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd150e Kamiyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Jk1w Miyazaki
○––○○–○–●–○–○–– Jk4e Kotonoura
○––○●–○–○–○–○–– Jk8w Asahitaka
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Jk9e Komakuni
○–○–○–○––○●–○–– Jk31w Mutsutenho

5 wins
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Jk1e Takahashiyama
○–○––●–●○–○–○–– Jk2w Fukikoshi#
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Jk6e Maenohida
○––●●–○––○–○○–– Jk13w Kobashi
○––○○––●–○●––○– Jk18e Ishisaka#
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Jk27e Wakashachi
–○○––○–○–●○–●–– Jk27w Sorakagami#
–○–●–○○––○–○●–– Jk30w Suganadake
●––●○––○○–○––○– Jk31e Kuga
●––○–○–○–○○●––– Jk32w Wakayoshida

4 wins
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Jk3e Maeshuho
●–○–○––○–●●–○–– Jk7e Shichi#
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Jk7w Matsuda
●––●–○–○○––●○–– Jk8e Fukushima
–○●––○–●–○–○––● Jk11e Hamada
○––●○–●–○––○–●– Jk11w Okada
●–●––○○–○–○–––● Jk14e Hada
○––●○––●●––○–○– Jk15w Satsumaryu
–○–○–●●––●○––○– Jk17e Kotonoyama
●–○–○–○–●––●––○ Jk18w Matsusaki
–○–●–○–○○–●–●–– Jk19w Funada
○––○●––●○––○–●– Jk28w Izunohana
–●●–○–○–○–●–––○ Jk29w Babaguchi
●–○––○●––●○–○–– Jk30e Kiyominato
–○●––●–●–○○–○–– Jk32e Tojo#
○––○○–●––●–●○–– Jk33e Komahayate
–●○––●○–●––○––○ Jk33w Asahinami
–○–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jk34w Takenouchi
○––○●––○–●–○––● Jk35w Minami
○–●–○––○–○●–––– Jk41e Tsurugasato

3 wins
–○●––○–●–○–●●–– Jk3w Shioya
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Jk5e Kotokoma
–○–●–●○––●○––●– Jk6w Yamauchi
–●○––●–●●–○––○– Jk12w Kojimayama
–○–○●––○●––●–●– Jk13e Kozakura
–●○–●––○–●–○●–– Jk14w Watanabe
–○–○–○–●–●–●––● Jk15e Soga
○––●–●○–●––●○–– Jk20e Komanofuji
●–○–○––●–●–●○–– Jk20w Kumazaki
–○–○●––●–○●––●– Jk21e Okubo
–●●––○●–●––○––○ Jk21w Mizuno
–●○–●–○–●––○–●– Jk23e Komatsu
○––○–●–○–●●–●–– Jk23w Kiyosekijo
––––––––○––○––○ Jk26w Wakatokachi
●–○––●●–○–●––○– Jk36w Mutsuhikari
○––○●––●○–––●–● Jk38e Nobuyama

2 wins
●––●●–●––○–○––● Jk2e Kaioyama
●–●–○–●–○––●–●– Jk5w Waku
–●–○●–●–○–●–––● Jk10w Emoto
–●●–○–●–○––●●–– Jk16e Ikariyama
●–○–●––●–○●–●–– Jk17w Abe
○––●●–●–○–●––●– Jk22e Kunitomo
●––●●––●–●○–○–– Jk24e Hayashi
–○●––●●–●––●○–– Jk24w Nozaki
–●●–●––○●–●–––○ Jk34e Tamashibamatsu
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Jk36e Oshibata
–○–●–○–●●–––––– Jk37w Nakazawa
●–○––●●○–––●––● Jk38w Matsumoto
●●––○–○–●––●●–– Jk41w Oiwata

1 win
–●●–●–○––●●–●–– Jk19e Mutsunobori
●–●––●●––○–●––● Jk22w Kotofujimi
–○–●––●●●–●–●–– Jk40e Takase

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Daihiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Kawakami
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Kototachikawa
●–●––●●–––––––– Jk12e Kubota
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Morimoto
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Nononohana
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Wakatsubaki
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Yamazawa
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Tamachikara
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Takanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Togashi
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Noji
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Shiro
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Tamahikari#
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Toda

51 queries in 1.37 seconds

Nagoya 1981

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 5, 1981 - July 19, 1981


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JKitanoumiYWakanohana0-0-15
14-1 Y ChiyonofujiO 
10-5KotokazeSOzutsu6-9
11-4 SAsashioHD 
8-7KuramaKHokutenyu8-7
9-6 KirinjiM1Takanosato9-6
4-11SadanoumiM2Tochihikari7-8
5-10OnishikiM3Daijuyama8-7
5-10TochiakagiM4Washuyama7-8
5-10MasudayamaM5Amanoyama4-11
7-8OshioM6Dewanohana9-3-3
4-11AobayamaM7Takamiyama10-5 K
8-7WakashimazuM8Toryu7-8
4-11 KurohimeyamaM9Fujizakura7-8
8-7KotochitoseM10Zaonishiki9-6
8-7AzumanadaM11Hidanohana8-7
6-9 IwanamiM12Takamisugi6-9
7-8KaikiHD 
6-9 WakajishiM13Banryuyama8-7
8-7ShishihoM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9AraseJ1Daio5-10
3-12OyutakaJ2Aobajo10-5 Y
6-9KurosegawaJ3Hachiya7-8
9-6 HakuryuyamaJ4Kotowaka9-6
9-6KoboyamaJ5Daihi8-7
9-6SaisuJ6Tamanofuji8-7
1-9-5 KotonofujiJ7Hoo8-7
8-7HakuryuJ8Daigo8-7
8-7TamakiyamaJ9Shinko9-6
0-0-15KotetsuyamaJ10Futatsuryu9-6
4-11 MatsuyamaJ11Fukuzono9-6
9-6TamaryuJ12Nishinofuji9-6
5-10 TagaryuJ13Kakureizan5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TochitsurugiMs1Yamaguchi5-2
3-4KinoarashiMs2Oko6-1 D
2-5OfujiMs3Suiryu2-5
4-3WakanofujiMs4Takabayama0-0-7
5-2TengozanMs5Hoshiiwato4-3
5-2KotomidoriMs6Kirishima3-4
4-3AraiMs7Maedahana1-6
2-5FujinoiwaMs8Maenohikari1-6
3-4GenkaihoMs9Chikubayama4-3
5-2WakatsukubaMs10Taigiyama3-4
3-4KameyamaMs11Daitetsu4-3
6-1 DKotonoryuMs12Omisugi4-3
6-1 DTochimatoiMs13Kaio2-5
4-3WakanosatoMs14Okinoyama2-5
3-4TochiomiMs15Kitao3-4
5-2ShiraiwaMs16Jingaku2-5
4-3TochitsukasaMs17Yoshinotani4-3
4-3ShishuyamaMs18Ryusha4-3
5-2OkomaMs19Koganenishiki2-5
3-4DewanoshimaMs20Hanaguruma3-4
3-4RyushoyamaMs21Tachiasahi1-6
5-2HarunafujiMs22Otsurugi3-4
4-3HoryuMs23Tochiminato5-2
5-2KoryuMs24Wakakotetsu2-5
6-1 YKusatakeMs25Fujitaka2-5
3-4MakimotoMs26Hiyama4-3
3-4GodaisanMs27Onokuni4-3
4-3ShushiMs28Fujinosato5-2
3-4ShiunjiMs29Wakasegawa6-1 D
1-6 TerukiyamaMs30Tomoenonada2-2-3
4-3OkiryuMs31Koraizan3-4
4-3YoshizakiMs32Sanofuji0-0-7
2-5MaenofujiMs33Gyokuho2-5
4-3KotoinazumaMs34Wakamasui4-3
5-2FujihikariMs35Fukkokuyama5-2
3-4Koetsuzan#Ms36Daigenkai0-7
3-4MasudaMs37Kitanoshima2-5
3-4SeionadaMs38Enazakura4-3
1-6 TakachihoMs39Kaguyama3-4
4-3TominoumiMs40Kengo2-5
4-3MatsuuragataMs41Sekinohana5-2
3-4WakanonadaMs42Shinryu4-3
3-4HidenohamaMs43Amamifuji6-1 D
3-4SuihoMs44Edonami0-0-7
3-4KitagawaMs45Tochiizumi5-2
5-2TakanomineMs46Maezakura2-5
6-1 DKontaniMs47Yano2-5
0-0-7 ShohoMs48Dokanyama2-5
3-4KotonohanaMs49Buzan4-3
3-4NantaisanMs50Kyoryu5-2
2-5 TamatsushimaMs51Ochiumi4-3
3-4 WakatakamiMs52Aonoumi4-3
4-3SuetsuguMs53Tochikoma5-2
3-4 HatayamaMs54Furinyama3-4
0-0-7MuryuMs55Ishida5-2
0-0-7 DairyuMs56Tochifubuki4-3
5-2HoshiMs57Shoryu3-4
1-6 FujinomoriMs58Komaisami1-6
5-2KajinotoMs59Sawabe4-3
4-3KotoedoMs60Daiunzen3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TaiyoSd1Misugiryu4-3
2-5KiyomidakeSd2Senho0-0-7
1-4-2FukumidoriSd3Kototsubaki4-3
3-4HoshinoumiSd4Onoumi4-3
4-3 AsahizakuraSd5Kitanomine3-4
6-1 KisenoumiSd6Otamura2-5
5-2 KonohanaSd7Fukunishiki2-5
4-3 FukunosatoSd8Byakuhoyama6-1
2-5HironohanaSd9Kokoku6-1
3-4YoshidayamaSd10Koganefuji4-3
1-6OishidaSd11Nagayama5-2
3-4FukagawaSd12Minenofuji3-4
4-3 TaninootoSd13Yuho4-3
3-4DaishoyamaSd14Warabigawa3-4
2-5DaishinrikiSd15Ichinomiya1-6
5-2 FurukawaSd16Tejima4-3
5-2 NotonoumiSd17Naruyama3-4
3-4FujinoryuSd18Takamori0-0-7
0-0-7RyumonSd19Setonishiki2-5
4-3TeraoSd20Takikawa5-2
4-3TatsufujiSd21Otanaka4-3
1-2-4TakamichiSd22Daiko2-5
4-3KaiyamaSd23Taue3-4
6-1 IchikiSd24Kototogo3-2-2
4-3OnomineSd25Futasekaze4-3
2-5KarimataSd26Tenma7-0 D
3-4IwanoumiSd27Tenkoyama3-4
5-2 SaganoboriSd28Yamadanishiki3-4
2-5GotoSd29Maenonada3-4
1-3-3KagamiSd30Hakusan5-2
3-4KotonoboriSd31Kotomikasa3-4
2-5KiyonoumiSd32Wakawashi5-2
4-3KotogaiwaSd33Wakasaumi1-6
5-2KotohakusanSd34Akaiwa4-3
0-0-7TonoumiSd35Sadonishiki5-2
2-5MasuhiryuSd36Onoshima3-4
4-3OhikariSd37Suwanishiki3-4
2-5AzumanishikiSd38Fujigatake4-3
4-3EdononamiSd39Kinshayama#4-3
3-4IshiokaSd40Tochinonada2-5
0-7TanakaSd41Kawabata3-4
5-2DaikanyamaSd42Okaze4-3
2-5KotohisamatsuSd43Satake4-3
2-5KotomusashiSd44Tamuramine3-4
5-2TochinohanaSd45Misugisato5-2
0-0-7 TachibanaSd46Koyoyama#5-2
0-0-7TamaonamiSd47Hoshinonada1-6
4-3KishimaryuSd48Fujishiro4-3
3-4TochinosatoSd49Ryukayama6-1
3-4KotokuroshioSd50Sawada3-4
2-5WakakusaSd51Kitasegawa4-3
4-3TatsumidoriSd52Hokkairyu6-1
4-3KatayamaSd53Wakahisho5-2
3-4TochinoyamaSd54Shimazu2-5
5-2MisuginadaSd55Kabasawa3-4
4-3WakakusuyamaSd56Abo2-5
3-4FuruguchiSd57Kiyoyutaka6-1
3-4KawamuraSd58Azumakawa4-3
3-4TochinoiwaSd59Kotoasahi2-5
3-4SasakiSd60Kuzuryu2-5
4-3KoiwadakeSd61Mitoizumi4-3
5-2IwamotoSd62Tamaki4-3
5-2HakuhoSd63Saijo#2-5
4-3SetonohiroSd64Tanakayama1-6
3-4ToyonosatoSd65Gotenrai2-5
0-3-4 Tetsuwashi#Sd66Nohira3-4
0-0-7YamatoiwaSd67Fujinobori4-3
5-2YoyonohanaSd68Tenryuzan2-5
5-2KinugawaSd69Dewaasahi5-2
3-4ObaSd70Jinkiryu4-3
4-3HigotsubakiSd71Ito3-4
6-1KotoyamatoSd72Daiki3-4
2-5 IwanishikiSd73Takaaoba3-4
4-3JumaiyamaSd74Hidanoumi0-0-7
4-3KyokudozanSd75Kuroki4-3
5-2MidoriyamaSd76Kitanobori1-6
3-4MaenoarashiSd77Asahifuji7-0 Y
2-5 MienofujiSd78Kawasaki3-4
2-5 MiyagihanaSd79Nakanosato4-3
4-3KotoosugiSd80Tochinomori2-5
6-1FuyomineSd81Kagamifuji2-5
3-4 YodohibikiSd82Suruganishiki3-4
0-0-7 Shioryu#Sd83Takahashi5-2
5-2TakanoyamaSd84Kotogaume4-3
5-2OiSd85Date3-4
3-4 OnouraSd86Nijodake3-4
2-5 KiyoasahiSd87Fujinoumi3-4
4-3Owa#Sd88Godaishu4-3
3-4 SatsumanishikiSd89Toyotanishiki4-3
3-4 ShimazakiSd90 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ToshohoJd1Kishinofuji4-3
1-6YoshinohanaJd2Maenoryu2-5
2-5MinonishikiJd3Dewanokuni1-6
5-2 RaihoJd4Kotochikara5-2
6-1 MifuneyamaJd5Musashiumi4-3
0-0-7YoshiteruJd6Izunishiki3-4
4-3 Ryuto#Jd7Tatsuo1-2-4
1-6AsahikazeJd8Miyauchi6-1
4-3 GokiJd9Kotokongo3-4
5-2 KatoyamaJd10Sawahata0-2-5
5-2 HoshikazeJd11Wakakyoei#3-4
3-4RyujuyamaJd12Kototsurugi3-4
3-4NakaoJd13Nishizuka2-5
4-3 KotohayateJd14Suzuki4-3
4-3 KotohyugaJd15Kotonojo2-5
4-3MakinoJd16Sakon0-0-7
3-4RyutoyamaJd17Ryuma4-3
5-2 KairyuJd18Masuiwaka2-5
5-2 KotonomineJd19Hidehikonoshima0-0-7
4-3TerunishikiJd20Tamanohana3-4
4-3NazenishikiJd21Wakatenri1-6
2-5MieasahiJd22Daikun#1-6
5-2 IkedaJd23Tochikaze5-2
3-4Shinobunishiki#Jd24Horyuzan4-3
4-3KabutofujiJd25Imanishi3-4
4-3WakakiryuJd26Futaseumi6-1
1-0-6KisearashiJd27Setonoryu3-4
2-5TachizakuraJd28Kikunosato3-4
3-4WakatenyuJd29Asadayama3-4
3-4YoshidaJd30Hironosato2-5
3-4KotokirishimaJd31Sono5-2
0-7AsakuraJd32Okabayashi5-0-2
3-4Yahikoyama#Jd33Kyokukoho#4-3
0-0-7KotokumaJd34Kisenomori4-3
5-2KazunoboriJd35Hoshiminato5-2
5-2FutasekuniJd36Matsuminato4-3
5-2AsahinadaJd37Kotonaniwa2-5
2-5Rikinobori#Jd38Terunosato3-4
4-3Shoki#Jd39Masunohama4-3
3-4Masukiryu#Jd40Kotoishi2-5
2-5MogamiyamaJd41Hodanishiki6-1
3-4UkonJd42Takashimazu4-3
6-1 TochinoboriJd43Muto4-3
5-2KiyonoiwaJd44Kitakotetsu2-5
4-3AsahiJd45Hakkonishiki#2-5
3-4AsasakaJd46Hakuizumi#4-3
3-4OnohanaJd47Kotodaiei3-4
4-3OsawaJd48Hirai1-6
4-3SanosachiJd49Kotohikari6-1
4-3MinenosatoJd50Matsunaga1-6
2-5KaigoJd51Ryugo#5-2
5-2UmenosatoJd52Hokushinryu#4-3
3-4SasaharaJd53Osugano0-0-7
2-5TatsukitamiJd54Zuicho#3-4
3-4Shirohoyama#Jd55Shimomura4-3
2-5Tamashuho#Jd56Mitsuuchi#4-3
5-2KokuryuyamaJd57Wakabibai5-2
5-2HoshinoJd58Tosaasahi3-4
3-4Tatsuazuma#Jd59Kokuhoyama4-3
2-5KiyomusashiJd60Kiyoseiwa3-4
5-2AsanoJd61Okino2-5
2-5TsukunohanaJd62Miyoshiyama0-0-7
4-3ToyosuumiJd63Osakayama4-3
5-2KajiiJd64Nishimura3-4
7-0 D EdonohanaJd65Takanishiki0-0-7
3-4KomaarashiJd66Kotonokawa3-4
3-4KotonosatoJd67Shabana4-3
3-4KiyoshizukaJd68Asahijima5-2
4-3TsuruzakuraJd69Ehara1-6
4-3OnoJd70Mutsuyamato0-0-7
3-4KoryuyamaJd71Akinoyama2-5
3-4HokuyuJd72Maeno2-5
4-3KiyononadaJd73Azusayumi5-2
5-2AsahitsuruJd74Suga3-4
4-3KudoJd75Kuniasahi4-3
2-5KotonokuniJd76Shinomiya6-1
0-0-7TochiwakaJd77Mutsunosato1-6
3-4ObayashiJd78Tatsugo#4-3
2-5KadomaJd79Komanohana4-3
4-3Ganryu#Jd80Nakano6-1
4-3WakiyamaJd81Kunimidori3-4
5-2KiyoizumiJd82Ichikawa2-5
2-5ToyokawaJd83Futasehana0-0-7
3-4TochitajimaJd84Konno#4-3
3-4TsugarunamiJd85Sugisawa4-3
4-3AsahimineJd86Ranzan#4-3
3-4ToyosegawaJd87Uetaka2-5
1-6KotonoshimaJd88Matsushima6-1
1-6NakamataJd89Mienokuni0-0-7
3-4TachiumiJd90Ryuseki5-2
3-4IwanagaJd91Kotoseiryu3-4
4-3MoritaJd92Ando4-3
1-6FujinohanaJd93Kozeki3-4
5-2TakedaJd94Ara5-2
5-2FujitahanaJd95Akinokoma3-4
4-3Myokozan#Jd96Kotomiyagi6-1
2-5MitonishikiJd97Kotobanri#4-3
5-2WakanoboriJd98Kondo3-4
2-5ShinoharaJd99Morino2-5
3-4OyaguranishikiJd100Sakamotoyama4-3
2-5FutasehamaJd101Asahikoma#2-5
3-4KotonanshuJd102Masumoto5-2
4-3Taikiryu#Jd103Ushisaka5-2
5-2KonnohanaJd104Ishitani3-4
3-4YukikazeJd105Satsukiryu0-0-7
4-3KotominatoJd106Mizuma4-3
3-4HashimotoJd107Tenryugawa3-4
6-1YusaJd108Futasezakura4-3
5-2Hikoneo#Jd109Kamiyama2-3-2
1-4-2 MutsunofujiJd110Kawaryu2-5
4-3OnishiJd111Tonekaze7-0 Y
3-4MusashiJd112Kototohaku0-0-7
2-5InoueJd113Murai1-6
5-2YoshikadoJd114Ii0-0-7
2-5NakataniJd115Oasahi4-3
4-3OginomeJd116Shimoda3-4
3-4EndoJd117Orikasa3-2-2
0-7 ShoryuJd118Tamakawa2-5
4-3Takamine#Jd119Mineryu4-3
5-2KototsurumiJd120Tsunenobori6-1
3-4YamazakiJd121Sekizawa0-0-7
5-2NagaiJd122Sakai4-3
2-5 KomaoumiJd123Tokachiryu4-3
3-4Kotooyodo#Jd124Masutani4-3
4-3SatoJd125Chiba4-3
3-4KotobeppuJd126Kiyonofuji3-4
3-4MutsunoumiJd127Kawase6-1
5-2KotononadaJd128Shibata5-2
4-3MatsunoumiJd129Takinofuji1-6
0-1-6 FujimuraJd130Kyokuho5-2
2-5 UnoJd131Mowatari2-5
3-4 HakubiryuJd132Shiozawa4-3
3-4 OitoJd133Mutsutaka2-5
5-2AsahisatoJd134Maeoyodo#2-5
3-4 HoriuchiJd135Akiazuma5-2
5-2MikamiJd136Hoshiibuki4-3
1-6 NakaiyamaJd137Omuroyama#0-0-7
3-4 WakanishikiJd138Kotooshima4-3
6-1KotokabutoJd139Enari3-4
4-3Kyokuhoyama#Jd140Shirane2-5
3-4 NishioJd141Sasanuma4-3
3-4 YoshigaJd142Kojima4-3
4-3UmeuchiJd143Tochinohama3-4
5-2NakajimaJd144Katonishiki0-0-7
4-3TatsusoraJd145Kasa1-6
4-3TatsunoumiJd146Kyokunishiki2-5
2-5 MaedaJd147Tanimoto3-4
3-4 UtsumiJd148Hirosaki3-2-2
5-2YamayaJd149Kiyonosato4-3
0-0-7 KamiyamaJd150Mitsueyama1-6
1-6 Takusagawa#Jd151 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TakahashiyamaJk1Miyazaki6-1 D
2-5KaioyamaJk2Fukikoshi#5-2
4-3 MaeshuhoJk3Shioya3-4
6-1 Y KotonouraJk4Daihiryu0-0-7
3-4KotokomaJk5Waku2-5
5-2 MaenohidaJk6Yamauchi3-4
4-3 Shichi#Jk7Matsuda4-3
4-3 FukushimaJk8Asahitaka6-1 D
6-1 D KomakuniJk9Kawakami0-0-7
0-0-7KototachikawaJk10Emoto2-5
4-3 HamadaJk11Okada4-3
0-4-3KubotaJk12Kojimayama3-4
3-4KozakuraJk13Kobashi5-2
4-3 HadaJk14Watanabe3-4
3-4SogaJk15Satsumaryu4-3
2-5IkariyamaJk16Morimoto0-0-7
4-3 KotonoyamaJk17Abe2-5
5-2 Ishisaka#Jk18Matsusaki4-3
1-6MutsunoboriJk19Funada4-3
3-4KomanofujiJk20Kumazaki3-4
3-4OkuboJk21Mizuno3-4
2-5KunitomoJk22Kotofujimi1-6
3-4KomatsuJk23Kiyosekijo3-4
2-5HayashiJk24Nozaki2-5
0-0-7NononohanaJk25Wakatsubaki0-0-7
0-0-7YamazawaJk26Wakatokachi3-0-4
5-2 WakashachiJk27Sorakagami#5-2
0-0-7 TamachikaraJk28Izunohana4-3
0-0-7 TakanoumiJk29Babaguchi4-3
4-3 KiyominatoJk30Suganadake5-2
5-2 KugaJk31Mutsutenho6-1 D
4-3 Tojo#Jk32Wakayoshida5-2
4-3 KomahayateJk33Asahinami4-3
2-5TamashibamatsuJk34Takenouchi4-3
0-0-7TogashiJk35Minami4-3
2-5OshibataJk36Mutsuhikari3-4
0-0-7NojiJk37Nakazawa2-3-2
3-4NobuyamaJk38Matsumoto2-5
0-0-7ShiroJk39Tamahikari#0-0-7
1-6TakaseJk40Toda0-0-7
4-2-1 TsurugasatoJk41Oiwata2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ebisawa3-0
Kotonaruto1-0-2
Kyokuhiryu1-2
Shokiryu#2-1
Karatsuiwa0-3
Fujita1-2
Gyotoku#2-1
Kotokawakami3-0
Wakatagami1-2
Tsuchizakiryu#1-2
Kusu0-3
Wakamorita0-0-3
Takeuchi2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kubo
Kotetsunishiki
Wakisako


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M14eShishihoMitsuruyama
Ms36eKoetsuzan#Seikozan
Ms42eWakanonadaRashao
Ms51wOchiumiIshizawa
Ms59wSawabeMaenoumi
Sd27wTenkoyamaTenko
Sd61wMitoizumiKoizumi
Jd10wSawahataHitachinada
Jd24eShinobunishiki#Tochitsubasa
Jd55eShirohoyama#Moriyama
Jd66eKomaarashiMizuizumi#
Jd95wAkinokomaTenshokai#
Jd100eOyaguranishikiTonohata#
Jd101wAsahikoma#Tomatsu
Jd109eHikoneo#Yoshinoumi
Jd115wOasahiOtake
Jd119wMineryuYoshinoryu
Jd123eKomaoumiOka
Jd126wKiyonofujiYakumaru
Jd129wTakinofujiDeguchi
Jd130wKyokuhoShirato
Jd146wKyokunishikiNakamuro
Jd150wMitsueyamaHitotsuiwa#
Jk20eKomanofujiKato
Jk27wSorakagami#Tatsusuzuki
Jk30eKiyominatoShimizu
Jk33eKomahayateHara
Jk33wAsahinamiOshima
Jk41eTsurugasatoOgawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kotonaruto--
Kyokuhiryu--
Shokiryu#--
KaratsuiwaOshiogawaSagaApril 14, 1965
FujitaIsegahamaFukushimaAugust 14, 1964
Gyotoku#IsegahamaTokyoApril 2, 1965
KotokawakamiSadogatakeKumamotoOctober 14, 1964
Wakatagami--
Tsuchizakiryu#WakamatsuAkitaOctober 7, 1964
Kusu--
Wakamorita--
TakeuchiHanakagoAichiJuly 19, 1964

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms44wEdonamiKataonamiTokyoJanuary 13, 1946Ms6
Ms55eMuryuFutagoyamaU.S.A.December 24, 1959Ms55
Sd47eTamaonamiKataonamiTochigiMarch 17, 1951Ms4
Sd67eYamatoiwaMiyaginoOsakaJanuary 14, 1953Ms23
Sd74wHidanoumiKataonamiOitaMay 30, 1955Ms47
Jd19wHidehikonoshimaIsegahamaFukuokaAugust 9, 1960Sd75
Jd65wTakanishikiIsegahamaAichiAugust 4, 1961Jd65
Jd77eTochiwakaKasuganoChibaSeptember 9, 1959Jd22
Jd114wIiIsegahamaFukuokaNovember 7, 1964Jd112
Jd144wKatonishikiKasuganoTokyoDecember 10, 1963Jd87
Jk9wKawakamiTatsunamiOsakaFebruary 3, 1966Jk9
Jk10eKototachikawaSadogatakeTokyoJuly 1, 1965Jk10
Jk25eNononohanaFutagoyamaKanagawaMarch 7, 1965Jk25
Jk25wWakatsubakiHanakagoAichiJanuary 1, 1962Jd75
Jk26eYamazawaTatsutagawaAomoriJuly 20, 1964Jd97
Jk35eTogashiTaihoAkitaAugust 29, 1964Jk18
Jk37eNojiKasuganoChibaMay 18, 1964Jk37
Jk39eShiroFutagoyamaKumamotoMay 21, 1965Jk39
Jk40wTodaHanakagoChibaFebruary 22, 1966Jk23
MzWakamorita--Mz
BgKuboOshiogawaOsakaJuly 14, 1961Sd58
BgKotetsunishikiOnarutoNaraMarch 14, 1962Jk17
BgWakisakoIzutsu-Jk65

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho