Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (21st)
JuryoKotetsuyama (2nd)
MakushitaTakabayama
SandanmeKontani
JonidanEdononami
JonokuchiSuginomori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoOzutsu (1st)
Shukun-shoTochiakagi (4th)
Kanto-shoTakamiyama (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○●○○○○○○○○ Y1e Kitanoumi

11 wins
●○○○○●○○●○○○○○● O1e Chiyonofuji
○●□●○○○○●○○●○○○ K1e Ozutsu

10 wins
○○○○□○○●●○○○●●● S1e Takanosato
○●○○○●○○●○○●○○● M2e Tochiakagi
○○○○●○○○●●○○●●○ M10w Washuyama
●○○●○○●○○○●○○●○ M13w Daijuyama

9 wins
○○○○○○●●○●●○●●○ S1w Kotokaze
○○●○●○●○○●●○○○● M7e Takamiyama
●●●○○□○●●○○○○○● M9w Kirinji
●○○●○○○○●○●●○●○ M11w Arase

8 wins
●○○●●●○○○●●●○○○ M1e Asashio
●○●●●○○●○○○●○●○ M1w Kurama
○●●○○●□○●●○○●○● M3w Masudayama
○●○○●○●○○●●●●○○ M5e Hokutenyu
●●○●○○○●○○●○●○● M5w Amanoyama
●○●○○○○●○●○●○●● M8w Dewanohana
○○○●○●●●○○●○●●○ M10e Sadanoumi
○○○●○○○●●○○●●●● M12w Onishiki
●○○○●○●●●●●○○○○ M13e Iwanami

6 wins
●●●○●●●●○○○○●●○ M6w Oshio
○○●●●●●●○□●○○●● M7w Aobayama
●●●○●●○●○●●○●○○ M8e Hoo
○●●●○●○●●●○●●○○ M9e Kurohimeyama
●○○●●■–○○●○●○●● M11e Kurosegawa

5 wins
●●○●○●●○●●●○○●● M2w Tochihikari
●●●○○○●●○●●●●●○ M3e Zaonishiki
○●○●●●●○●○●●○●● M12e Hidanohana

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●○○●●○● M4e Wakashimazu

3 wins
○○●○●●■–––––––– Y2eHD Wakanohana
●●●●●●●○○●●●●○● K1w Fujizakura
○●●○●○●●●■––––– M6e Kaiki

2 wins
○○●●■ O1w Masuiyama

1 win
○●■ Y1w Wajima
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○● M4w Tamanofuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○○●○○ J2e Kotetsuyama

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●●●○ J3w Toryu

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○○●○●●○ J11e Hachiya

9 wins
●●○○●○○●○○●○○●○ J10e Misugiiso
○○●●●○○○○●●○●○○ J10w Daio
●○○○●●○○●○○○○●● J11w Futatsuryu

8 wins
○○●○●●○○●●○●○○● J1e Kotochitose
○○●●○●○●○○●●●○○ J3e Matsuyama
○●○●●●○○○●○●○●○ J4w Takamisugi
○●●●●○○○○●○●○○● J7e Wakajishi
●○○○○●●○●●●○●○○ J7w Banryuyama
○○●○●○●●●●○○○○● J9e Tamakiyama
●○●○●○●●●●○○○○○ J9w Oyutaka
●●○○●●○○●○○●○●○ J12e Shinko
○○○●○○●○●○●○●●● J12w Hakuryuyama

7 wins
●●○○●●○●●○●○○○● J8e Kotowaka
○●●●○●○●○●○○●○● J8w Yutakayama

6 wins
●○○●○●○●●○●●●●○ J2w Aobajo
○●○●●●●●○○●○●○● J6e Kotonofuji
●○●●○●●○○○●●○●● J6w Hakuryu

5 wins
●●●●○○●●●○○●●●○ J1w Mitsuruyama
●●●○○○●●●●○●●○● J5e Daigo
○○●●●○●●○●○●●●● J13e Wakanofuji

4 wins
●●○●○●●●●●●●○●○ J4e Daihi
●●●○●○●●●○○●●●● J13w Oko

0 wins
J5w Kagetora

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○○––○––○– Ms5w Takabayama

6 wins
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms9e Tagaryu
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Ms15w Nishinofuji
–○○–○–○–●––○○–– Ms26e Yamaguchi
●–○––○○–○––○○–– Ms40e Okiryu
○–○–○–●–○––○○–– Ms41w Hoshiiwato
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Ms58w Okoma
–○○––○●–○––○○–– Ms60e Maedahana
○–●–○––○–○–○○–– Ms60TD Tochitsukasa

5 wins
–○●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms2e Tochitsurugi
–○–●○–○○––●–––○ Ms4w Koboyama
○––●–○●–○––○––○ Ms7w Kotomidori
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Ms13w Kaio
–○○––○–●–○–●––○ Ms18e Kusatake
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Ms20e Kirishima
–●–●–○–○–○–○○–– Ms22w Shiraiwa
○––○–○●–●–○––○– Ms25e Tomoenonada
○––○●––●–○○–––○ Ms28w Maenohikari
○––○○–○–○––●●–– Ms33w Makimoto
●––●○––○–○○––○– Ms37w Shushi
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Ms40w Kitao
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms46e Omisugi
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Ms50w Fujihikari
○––○–○●–○–●––○– Ms51w Fukumoto
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Ms52e Kitanoshima
–●○–○–●––○○––○– Ms52w Hatayama
○–○––●–○–○○–●–– Ms55w Okinoyama

4 wins
●–○●––●–○–○–○–– Ms1e Saisu
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Ms3e Fujinoiwa
–●–○○–○●––●–○–– Ms4e Fukuzono
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Ms5e Kakureizan
○––○–○●–●–○–––● Ms9w Tochiomi
●–●–○––○–○–●––○ Ms11e Harunafuji
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Ms12e Tamaryu
–○–●○––○●–●––○– Ms12w Taigiyama
–○–●–○●–○–○–––● Ms14e Tochimatoi
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Ms16e Suiryu
–○●–●––●○–○–○–– Ms21e Sanofuji
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Ms22e Jingaku
–○○––●●––––○––○ Ms23e Hanaguruma
●–●–○––○○––○●–– Ms24w Ryushoyama
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Ms27e Yoshizaki
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Ms27w Genkaiho
○–●–○––○–○–●–●– Ms30e Kameyama
–○○–○–●–●–●––○– Ms34w Takachiho
–○○–●––○●–○–––● Ms36w Matsuuragata
–○●––○●–●––○–○– Ms38w Yoshinotani
–○–○●––●–●–○––○ Ms39e Shishuyama
–○○–●––○–○–●––● Ms42e Dewanoshima
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Ms44e Seionada
–○●–○––○●–●–○–– Ms44w Nantaisan
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Ms45w Kyoryu
●––●–○–○–●–○–○– Ms47w Taninohana
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Ms53e Tachiasahi
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Ms53w Shoryu
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Ms57e Kiyomidake
○–●–○––●–○●––○– Ms57w Koryu
●––○–●–○○––○––● Ms58e Fukunosato

3 wins
○–○–○●––●–●––●– Ms1w Ayanoumi
–○–○●●●–––●–○–– Ms3w Kinoarashi
–●–●○–●–●––○–○– Ms6w Arai
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Ms8w Tengozan
–○–●●–○–●–○–––● Ms10w Chikubayama
●–●––●○–●––○○–– Ms13e Fujinosato
–●○–●––●–○●–○–– Ms14w Jakuetsu
●–●––○●––●–○○–– Ms15e Wakatsukuba
–●○–○–●––●○––●– Ms16w Tochiizumi
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Ms20w Koganenishiki
○–●––○–○–●–●●–– Ms21w Seikozan
–●○–●–○––●●––○– Ms24e Sekinohana
●––●–○●–○–○––●– Ms26w Wakanosato
–●●–●––○–○○–––● Ms29e Senho
●––●–○●–●––○○–– Ms30w Fujitaka
–●–○●–●––○●––○– Ms31e Yano
–○○–●––●●–●–––○ Ms31w Terukiyama
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Ms33e Otsurugi
○––●–●○––●○––●– Ms34e Tochiminato
○–●––●○––○●––●– Ms36e Hoshinoumi
●––○–●●–○–○–––● Ms39w Tochifubuki
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Ms43w Horyu
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Ms46w Konohana
○–○–●––●●–○–●–– Ms47e Edonami
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Ms48e Kototateyama
–●–○●––●○–○––●– Ms48w Warabigawa
–○●––○–●○––●–●– Ms50e Takanomine
●––●–○–●–○●–○–– Ms51e Kotonohana
–●–●–●○––●○––○– Ms56w Tatsukuni
–●–○–○○––●●–––● Ms59e Takikawa
●––●○–●–●––○○–– Ms59w Tatsufuji
●––○●–○––●●––○– Ms60w Shinoburyu
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Ms60TD Narimatsu

2 wins
–○–●●––○●–●–●–– Ms6e Shoho
●–●–●–●––●○––○– Ms7e Daitetsu
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Ms8e Shiunji
–●●–●–●––○–●–○– Ms10e Kengo
○––○–●–●–●–●●–– Ms11w Kotonoryu
○–●––●–○●–●––●– Ms17e Ryusha
●––○●––●○–●–●–– Ms18w Rashao
–●–●–●○––●–●––○ Ms19w Shinryu
○––●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms23w Hiyama
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Ms29w Wakakotetsu
●––○–○–●–●–●–●– Ms35w Enazakura
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Ms37e Wakamasui
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms41e Buzan
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Ms43e Daishoyama
●––●–●○––●○–––● Ms45e Maenofuji
●–●––●●––○○–––● Ms49e Tamatsushima
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Ms49w Taiyo
–●–○–○–●–●●–●–– Ms54e Onomine
–○●–●–○–●––●–●– Ms54w Tochikoma

1 win
–●●–●–○–●●–––●– Ms2w Ofuji
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Ms19e Godaisan
–○●––●–●●––●––● Ms25w Gyokuho
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Ms38e Tamaonami
●––●○–●–●–●––●– Ms56e Kotomikasa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms17w Ryumon
––––––––––––––– Ms28e Wakasegawa
––––––––––––––– Ms29w Furukawa
●–––––––––––––– Ms32e Hidenohama
––––––––––––––– Ms32w Tachibana
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms35e Kaiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Tonoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms55e Onoumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd30w Kontani

6 wins
○–○––○–○●––○○–– Sd17w Kajinoto
○––●○––○–○○–––○ Sd39w Taninooto
–○○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd43e Kokoku
–●○–○––○–○–○––○ Sd54e Furinyama
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd66w Ishida
–○–○–○●–○––○–○– Sd71e Yamadanishiki
–○○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd75e Misugisato
○––○●––○○–○–––○ Sd79w Misuginada

5 wins
●––○–●–○○––○––○ Sd3w Komaisami
○–○––○○–○–●–●–– Sd5e Aonoumi
–○○––○●––○–●○–– Sd8e Kotoinazuma
○–●––●–○–○–○○–– Sd11e Fujinoryu
–○○–○––●–●○––○– Sd14e Hoshi
–○○––●○––○○–––● Sd16w Kaguyama
●––○–○–○○––○●–– Sd19e Tominoumi
●––○○––○–○●––○– Sd23w Masuda
○–○–○––○●––○●–– Sd24e Sakamoto
○––●–○–○●–○–○–– Sd28e Maezakura
–●–○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd29e Tenma
–○–●–●○–○––○○–– Sd37e Fujigatake
○––○○––●–●○–––○ Sd37w Dokanyama
–○–○●––○○––●––○ Sd39e Misugiryu
–●○––●–○○–○––○– Sd45w Hoshinonada
–○●–○–○––○–○––● Sd50e Koganefuji
○–○–○––○–○●––●– Sd55e Suwanishiki
●–●––○○––○–○○–– Sd57e Azumanishiki
○–○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd59e Ichinomiya
–○–○●–○–○––●––○ Sd62w Mienofuji
●––●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd64w Kawasaki
●––○–○○––○–○––● Sd68w Goto
●–○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd72e Kotogaiwa
–○–●○–○––○–●––○ Sd79e Kawabata
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Sd81e Tamuramine
○––○–○○––●○–––● Sd83w Iwanoumi
●––○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd85w Tochinomori
–●–○–○○–○–●––○– Sd87e Maenonada

4 wins
○–○––●●––○–●––○ Sd1e Onokuni
–○●––○○–●–○––●– Sd2w Dairyu
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd4e Maenoumi
–○●––○–●–●–○––○ Sd6e Kotoedo
–○●––○–●○––○●–– Sd10e Notonoumi
–●–●○–○––●○–––○ Sd10w Amamifuji
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd12w Kitagawa
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Sd13e Daigenkai
●––○–○○––○–●●–– Sd15e Nagayama
●––●○––○–○○––●– Sd17e Takamori
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd20e Daiko
–●○–○–○–●––○–●– Sd20w Tejima
–○–●–○●––●○–––○ Sd25e Muryu
–●–––○○––○●–○–– Sd25w Setonishiki
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd27w Karimata
●––○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd30e Suetsugu
–○–○●––●○–○–●–– Sd33w Masuhiryu
○–○–○––●○––●●–– Sd34e Kisenoumi
–○●–○––○○––●––● Sd35e Otamura
–●●––○○––○●––○– Sd38w Suiho
○–○––●–●●–○––○– Sd40e Akaiwa
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd40w Yoshidayama
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd43e Kototsubaki
○––○–○●––○●–––● Sd44w Kinshayama#
○––○–●–○–●–○–●– Sd47e Kiyoyutaka
●–○––○○––●●––○– Sd47w Kishimaryu
○–○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd48e Byakuhoyama
○––●●–●–○––○––○ Sd53w Ryukayama
–○–○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd54w Hakuho
–●–○–●–○–●○–––○ Sd56w Setonohiro
–●○––○○––●●––○– Sd58e Kiyonoumi
–○●––●○–○––○––● Sd60e Kotoasahi
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd60w Daimon
○–○––○●––○–●–●– Sd63e Koiwadake
–○○––●–○–●–●––○ Sd68e Oi
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Sd69e Nohira
○––●○––●–●○––○– Sd71w Miyagihana
–●○––○–○–○●–●–– Sd72w Tenko
●––○–○●––○○–––● Sd75w Kotokuroshio
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd76w Sawada
–○–●–●–○–○○–––● Sd77e Masunishiki
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Sd78w Hidanoumi
–●●––○●––○–○○–– Sd80w Shimazaki
–●●––○○––○○–––● Sd83e Toshoho
–○○––●–●○–●––○– Sd84w Onoshima
○––●–●○––○○––●– Sd89w Tatsuo
–●○––○–○●–○––●– Sd90e Bushuyama

3 wins
●––○○––○–●●–––● Sd5w Ichiki
○–●–●––●●––○––○ Sd7w Sadonishiki
●––○○––○–●–●––● Sd9e Fukunishiki
○–○––●●––○●–––● Sd9w Koraizan
●––○●––●○–○–●–– Sd11w Kotohakusan
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd15w Ohikari
–●–○○––●○––●––● Sd16e Yuho
–○●––●–●●–○––○– Sd18e Kitanomine
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Sd19w Ishizawa
○–●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd21e Wakatakami
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Sd21w Otanaka
○–●––●○––●–●––○ Sd26e Fujishiro
●––●○–●–○–○–●–– Sd28w Fukagawa
–○–○●–○–●–●–––● Sd29w Wakakusa
–○●––●○––●●––○– Sd31e Minenofuji
○––●–○●––○–●–●– Sd32w Saganobori
–●–○–○–●●––●–○– Sd35w Wakawashi
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Sd38e Kuzuryu
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Sd41e Kinko
○–●–●–●––○●–––○ Sd42e Saijo#
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Sd44e Jinkiryu
–○–●●––●○––●○–– Sd45e Higotsubaki
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Sd46w Ishioka
–●–●○––●–○–○–●– Sd49w Dewaasahi
○–○–●–●–○–●–––● Sd50w Koyoyama#
●––○–●–○●–○–––● Sd51e Oba
●––●–●○––○–●–○– Sd55w Hokkairyu
–○●–○––●○––●–●– Sd56e Katayama
–○–○●––○●––●●–– Sd58w Terao
●––○–○–●●–●–––○ Sd59w Kabasawa
○––●●––●○––○––● Sd61e Kotogaume
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Sd61w Takamichi
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd66e Kotohisamatsu
○–●–●––○–●–●–○– Sd67e Kagami
–●●–○––○–○●––●– Sd69w Fujinobori
○––○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd73w Fujinomori
–●●–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd74w Hitachinada
○––○○–●–●––●●–– Sd77w Tamanohana
○–○–●––●–●●––○– Sd80e Kotohayate
●–○–●–○–●––●––○ Sd82e Kotohyuga
–○●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd82w Iwata
○––●●––●–●–○○–– Sd84e Kotomusashi
–○○–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd86w Wakakiryu
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd88w Takanoyama
–○–○●––●○––●––● Sd89e Hidehikonoshima
○–●–●–●––●–○––○ Sd90w Terunishiki

2 wins
–●–●○––●–●–●–○– Sd4w Oishida
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Sd6w Fukumidori
●––○–●●––○●––●– Sd7e Kitasegawa
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Sd8w Tatsumidori
○–●––●–○●–●–––● Sd13w Taue
–●–●●–○––○–●–●– Sd18w Futasekaze
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Sd22w Kotonobori
●–○––●–●●––○––● Sd26w Gotenrai
–●●––●○––●●––○– Sd27e Naruyama
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Sd33e Iwamoto
●––●–●○––○●––●– Sd34w Kototogo
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Sd36e Wakazakura
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Sd42w Kishinofuji
●––●●–○–●––●––○ Sd43w Fuyomine
●––○–○–●●–●––●– Sd48w Kitanobori
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd52e Suruganishiki
○––●●–●–●––○–●– Sd57w Furuguchi
–●●––●–●–○–●–○– Sd62e Hoshikaze
–●–○○––●–●–●––● Sd64e Raiho
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Sd65w Ryujuyama
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Sd67w Tochinoyama
–○–●–●–●●––●–○– Sd73e Kairyu
○–●––○–●●––●–●– Sd74e Shioryu#
●––●○–●–●––○–●– Sd76e Tochinohana
●–●––●–○●–●––○– Sd78e Takahashi
○–●––●–○–●–●––● Sd86e Onoura
●––●○––○●––●●–– Sd87w Tochikaze

1 win
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Sd1w Tochinonada
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd3e Azumakawa
–●–●–○●–●–●––●– Sd14w Tochinosato
–●–●–●●–○––●–●– Sd22e Yamatoiwa
●––●–●●–○–●–●–– Sd41w Wakasaumi
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Sd52w Kotochikara
●–●––○–●–●–●–●– Sd53e Tamaki
●–●––●–○●–●––●– Sd65e Nakanosato
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd81w Nijodake
–●–●●–○––●–●–●– Sd85e Ito
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd88e Shoki#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Edonoumi
–●–●–●●–––––––– Sd12e Kotohanada
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Hakusan
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Araki
–●––––––––––––– Sd31w Daikanyama
●–––––––––––––– Sd32e Akinoshu
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Osorezan
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd46e Jumaiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd49e Nishinoiso
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Miyoshiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Shinzan
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Kenko
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Koizumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd1w Edononami
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Jd48w Kawamura

6 wins
–○●–○–○–○––○–○– Jd5w Daishinriki
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Jd13w Asahizakura
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Jd14e Yoshiteru
–○●–○––○–○–○–○– Jd24w Satake
○–○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd43e Abo
●–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd49e Tetsuwashi#
–○–○–●○–○––○○–– Jd63e Wakatenyu
–○○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd78e Futaseumi
●––○–○○–○–○–––○ Jd78w Futasekuni
○–○––○–○–○–●○–– Jd79e Kotoyamato
○–○–●––○○––○––○ Jd100e Tosaasahi
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd111e Mitsuuchi#

5 wins
○––●○–○–●––○–○– Jd3e Midoriyama
●––○○–○––●–○–○– Jd7e Ryuto#
–○–○○––○●––●○–– Jd9w Wakakusuyama
○–○–●–○––○–○–●– Jd13e Fujinoumi
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Jd17w Owa#
○––●○––○–○–●○–– Jd21w Maenoryu
○–○––○–○–●–○––● Jd23e Yoyonohana
●–○––○○–○––●–○– Jd25e Wakaaoba
○––○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd25w Katoyama
–○○–●–○–●––○––○ Jd29e Wakahisho
–●○–○––○–○●––○– Jd32w Aoiryu
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd36e Asadayama
–○○–○––●○–○–––● Jd40w Kikunosato
–●–○–○●––○–○––○ Jd42w Ikeda
○–●–○–○–●–○––○– Jd47e Dewanokuni
–●–○–○●––○○–––○ Jd48e Hoshiminato
–○–○–●○––○–○––● Jd54e Kagamifuji
○––●○––○●–○–––○ Jd54w Ryugo#
–○○–●––○–●–○–○– Jd59w Makino
○–○–○––●○––●○–– Jd60w Sakon
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd61w Onohana
●–○–○––○–●○––○– Jd69e Futagoryu
○––○–○–○○––●●–– Jd73w Hoshino
–○–●○––○○–○–●–– Jd74w Tsuruzakura
●––○–●○–○––○○–– Jd75w Horyuzan
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd81w Kiyoshizuka
○––○●––○–●○––○– Jd86w Futasehana
–○○––○–●–○●––○– Jd89w Tachizakura
○–○–○–○––●–○––● Jd92e Orikasa
●–○––●–○○––○○–– Jd94e Suga
–○–●–○○–●––○–○– Jd95w Toyokawa
–○○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd99e Kagoryu
○––○–●–●–○○––○– Jd105e Tsugarunami
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd108e Ranzan#
–●–●○––○○––○–○– Jd112e Ryuseki
●––○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd114w Kotonanshu
●––○○––○–○○–––● Jd116e Shimomura

4 wins
●––○–●○–●––○○–– Jd1e Satsumanishiki
–○–○●––●–●○–––○ Jd3w Okaze
–●○––○●––○●–––○ Jd4e Wakakyoei#
○–○––○–●○––●–●– Jd4w Toyotanishiki
●––○●––○–●○–––○ Jd5e Yoshinohana
–○○––●●–○––○●–– Jd8e Tenryuzan
–●●––○○–○––●––○ Jd10e Kototsurugi
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd12w Tachinishiki
●–○––○●––○○–––● Jd15e Shimazu
●–○––●●––○○–––○ Jd18w Maenoarashi
○–●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd19w Suzuki
–○–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd22e Tochitsubasa
–●○–●––○●–○––○– Jd22w Kotoosugi
○––●–●●––○○––○– Jd27e Tanakayama
–○–○–●–●○–○–––● Jd27w Toyonosato
–○–●–○●–●–○–––○ Jd28w Hironosato
○––○○–●––●○––●– Jd31w Godaishu
–○–●–○●–○––○●–– Jd32e Daiki
○–●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd35e Yoshida
–●–●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd36w Kyokudozan
○––●–●●–○–○––○– Jd37w Minonishiki
○––○●–○––○●–––● Jd39e Kotokuma
○–○–●–○––●○––●– Jd41e Honda
–○●––○○–●––●––○ Jd42e Musashiumi
–○●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd44w Kotohikari
–●○––●–●–○–○––○ Jd46w Izunishiki
–○–○–○–●○–●–––● Jd50w Kiyonoiwa
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Jd51e Kitakotetsu
–○○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd53w Mienokuni
●––○○–●–○––●––○ Jd56w Asahikaze
–○○––○–○●––●––● Jd57w Asahijima
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd64w Wakatenri
●––●○––○○–●–––○ Jd65e Kotonojo
○––●–○●––○●–––○ Jd67e Mieasahi
–●○–○––○●––○●–– Jd67w Daikun#
–○–○–●–●○––●––○ Jd68w Wakabibai
○––○–○–●●––○–●– Jd69w Satsukiryu
○–○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd71e Kajii
●–●––○○–○––●––○ Jd73e Asahitsuru
–●○––○–●–○○––●– Jd74e Kotokirishima
○–○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd75e Sono
–○○–○–●––●●–○–– Jd80e Kotonaniwa
–●–○–●○–●–○–○–– Jd80w Rikinobori#
○––○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd83w Kisenomori
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd86e Tachiumi
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Jd87e Mogamiyama
○–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd88e Kadoma
○–○––●●–●–○–○–– Jd90e Ganryu#
●––○○––●–○●–––○ Jd90w Hakkonishiki#
●––○○––○○––●–●– Jd92w Uetaka
●––○–○–○○––●●–– Jd96w Fujitahana
–○○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd97w Yukikaze
○–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd98e Tenshokai#
–●–○–●○––○●––○– Jd99w Nakamata
○–○–●––○●–○––●– Jd102w Minenosato
–○–●○–○–●–●–––○ Jd106w Kokuhoyama
○–●––○–○–●○–––– Jd109e Tatsukitami
–●–○○–●–○––○–●– Jd109w Wakanobori
–○●––●○–●––○––○ Jd111w Mizuma
–○○––●–○–○●–––● Jd113w Shimoda
–○●––○○––●–●––○ Jd114e Akinoyama
–●–●○–●––○–○––○ Jd117e Yamazawa

3 wins
–●–●–●–○–○○–––● Jd7w Ukon
●–○––●–●–○●–○–– Jd8w Yahikoyama#
○––●●–●–○–○–––● Jd9e Harearashi
○–●––●–○●–●––○– Jd10w Kazunobori
●––○●––○–●–○––● Jd11e Mifuneyama
○–○–○––●●–●––●– Jd17e Yodohibiki
–●●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd18e Goki
●––○○––●○––●––● Jd19e Osugano
–○–●●––○●–●––○– Jd20e Tochinobori
●–●––●○––●–○○–– Jd21e Muto
–●–○–●●––●○––○– Jd24e Ryuma
–●●–○–○–○––●––● Jd26e Iwanishiki
●–○–●––○●––○–●– Jd26w Sanosachi
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Jd30e Kotokongo
●–●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd31e Nishizuka
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jd33e Ara
○––○●–○––●–●––● Jd33w Edonohana
●––○–○●––○●–––● Jd35w Masuiwaka
●–●––●–●–○–○○–– Jd37e Setonoryu
●––●–●○–○–○––●– Jd39w Nishimura
–●–○●––○–●–●○–– Jd40e Kotonosato
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Jd43w Kabutofuji
–●●––○–○●––○–●– Jd44e Matsuminato
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Jd45e Imanishi
○––●–●●––●○–○–– Jd49w Terunosato
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Jd52e Kotoishi
●––○–○○–●–●–––● Jd52w Kudo
●–●–○––○●––○––● Jd53e Tochitajima
○–●––●–●–○○–●–– Jd56e Masunohama
○–●––○–●●––●○–– Jd58w Masukiryu#
–●–●●–○––○○–––● Jd61e Nakao
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Jd63w Asahi
–●○–●––●–●–○–○– Jd64e Myokozan#
–○●––●–○–○–●––● Jd65w Matsushima
–●–○●–●––○–○––● Jd66e Hakuizumi#
–○–●●–○––●○–––● Jd70e Tamashuho#
–●●––●○––○○––●– Jd70w Kotomiyagi
–○●–○––●●–●–○–– Jd72e Toyosuumi
○–●––●–●–●–○–○– Jd77e Zuicho#
●––●○–●–○––●○–– Jd77w Fukui
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Jd81e Matsumoto
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd82e Hokuyu
●–●––●–○○–○––●– Jd83e Maeno
–●○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd84e Wakatsubaki
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Jd85e Asano
●––○–○–●●––○●–– Jd88w Asakura
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd93w Kotonokuni
–○–○●––●–●–○––● Jd94w Takamine#
–●–●–○–○–○–●––● Jd97e Mutsunofuji
●––○●–●–●–○––○– Jd101e Tonekaze
–○●–○––●●––○––● Jd102e Musashi
–●–○–●○–○–●––●– Jd103w Kawase
●–○––○–●●–○–––● Jd104w Endo
–●●–○–○––●–●–○– Jd105w Tamakawa
○–●––●–○○–●–––● Jd107e Mutsutaka
–●–●○––●–○○–––● Jd110e Morita
●––○●–●––○–●–○– Jd110w Fujinohana
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Jd113e Kaigo

2 wins
●–●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd2w Sasaki
–●–●●––●–○●–○–– Jd6e Asahinada
○–●––○●–●–●–––● Jd6w Teryuzan#
–●●––○–●–●○––●– Jd14w Date
○––●●–○–●––●●–– Jd15w Ryutoyama
–●●––○–●●––●○–– Jd16e Osawa
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Jd16w Kokuryuyama
–●–●–○–●○––●–●– Jd20w Nazenishiki
–●●––●–●–●–○○–– Jd28e Kotonomine
●––●–○○–●–●–●–– Jd30w Tatsugo#
–○–●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd34e Shabana
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Jd34w Kyokukoho#
–●○––●○––●●–––● Jd38e Kiyononada
–○●–●––●○––●●–– Jd38w Tochiwaka
●––●–●–○○––●●–– Jd45w Tokachiryu
●––●○––○–●–●●–– Jd47w Toyosegawa
–●●–●––○–●●––○– Jd50e Konno#
–●○–●–●––○●––●– Jd55w Umenosato
–●–●–○○––●●–●–– Jd57e Sasahara
●––○●–●––●○–––● Jd59e Moriyama
●–●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd62e Ushisaka
–○●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd62w Tatsuazuma#
●––○●–●–●––●–○– Jd71w Kotonokawa
–●–●–○●––●●–––○ Jd72w Yoshinoumi
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Jd76e Osakayama
–○●–●––○–●●–●–– Jd76w Kuniasahi
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Jd82w Wakatokachi
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Jd91e Mizuizumi#
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Jd91w Kawaryu
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Jd93e Kotooyodo#
○–●–●––●–●●––○– Jd96e Ono
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Jd101w Kotoseiryu
●––●●––○–●–●○–– Jd103e Deguchi
–○●–●–●––●–○––● Jd104e Mitonishiki
●––●●–●–○––○–●– Jd107w Oito
○–●––●–●–●–○––● Jd116w Omuroyama#

1 win
–●–●○––●–●–●●–– Jd2e Matsunaga
–●–●–●●–●–○–●–– Jd12e Okino
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Jd23w Azusayumi
–●–○●––●–●●–●–– Jd29w Kiyoasahi
●––●–○–●●––●●–– Jd41w Asasaka
–○–●●––●●–●––●– Jd46e Hirai
–●–●–●–●●––○●–– Jd60e Kotobanri#
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd66w Masumoto
–○–●–●–●●––●–●– Jd84w Onishi
–●●––●●––○●–––● Jd95e Ando
●––●–●–●●––○–●– Jd98w Hoshiibuki
–●–●●–○––●–●●–– Jd115w Izunohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Sekizawa
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Iogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Hodanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Fujinoura
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Tamachikara
–●–●●–––––––––– Jd79w Kiyoseiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Hoshinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Miura
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd89e Tatsusora
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Wakanoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Yoshikado
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Kunimidori
●–––––––––––––– Jd112w Ii
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Wakayokoyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jk27w Suginomori

6 wins
○–○––○○–●–○–○–– Jk22w Kinugawa
–○–●○–○–○–○–○–– Jk25w Miyauchi
○–●–○––○–○○–○–– Jk26e Kotodaiei

5 wins
–○○––○○–○––●●–– Jk2w Morino
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jk6w Tsukunohana
–○–○–○●–●–○–○–– Jk7e Shoryu
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Jk11w Chiba
○–○–○–●––○●––○– Jk14w Futasezakura
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Jk26w Kototohaku
○––○–●○––○●–○–– Jk28w Nakano
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Jk31w Wakiyama

4 wins
–○○––○●–○–●–●–– Jk1e Kamiyama
●––○○––●–●○––○– Jk2e Yoshinoryu
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Jk6e Takanishiki
●–●–○––○–●○–––○ Jk8e Kiyoizumi
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Jk9e Ichikawa
○–○–●––○–●–○–●– Jk10w Wakashachi
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Jk12w Ehara
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Jk16e Shiozawa
○–○–●––●○–●–––○ Jk16w Nakaiyama
–○●––○●––○–○●–– Jk19e Tatsusuzuki
●––○–●○–○––○●–– Jk21w Koryuyama
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Jk29w Shibata
–●○––○–○●––●––○ Jk32e Matsunoumi

3 wins
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jk3w Shinomiya
●––○–○●––○–●––● Jk5e Wakanishiki
–○○––●○–●–●––●– Jk5w Mutsunonami
○––●–○–●●––○–●– Jk8w Mikami
–●●––●○–●––○––○ Jk9w Sakamotoyama
●–○––●–●○–○––●– Jk10e Umeuchi
–●–○–●–○–○●–––● Jk12e Futasehama
●––●–○○––●–●––○ Jk17e Shirane
○–○––●–●–●○––●– Jk19w Kiyomusashi
●––○●–●––○–○––● Jk22e Konnohana
–●–●○––●–○●––○– Jk24e Sugisawa
●–––––––––○–○○– Jk27e Okabayashi
●–●–○––○●––○––● Jk28e Asahimine
–●●–●––○–●–○––○ Jk29e Nakajima
○––●–○●–○––●––– Jk30w Ebisawa
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Jk31e Inoue

2 wins
○–●––○–●●––●––● Jk1w Tonohata#
–●–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jk4e Enari
●––●●––○–○●–––● Jk4w Kyokuhoyama#
●––●–○–●○––●––● Jk13e Nishio
–○●–––––●––●––○ Jk13w Takusagawa#
–●–○●––○–●●––●– Jk14e Tamahikari#
–○●––○●–●––●––● Jk15w Hirosaki

1 win
–●–●●––●–○–●––● Jk3e Tochinohama
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Jk15e Yamaya
–○●–●–●–●––●–●– Jk18e Takase
–●–●●––●○–●––●– Jk18w Murai
○–––●●–●–●–●●–– Jk33w Katonishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Tatsushio
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Suganadake
–●––––––––––––– Jk17w Kaminoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Mutsuryu
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Tochikachi#
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Tenkinsho#
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Teruasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Asahinobori
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Asahiumi
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Hokuryu
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Ogata
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Onakamura
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk33e Itoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Miyamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Matsumaru

40 queries in 1,21 seconds

Haru 1981

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 8, 1981 - March 22, 1981


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YKitanoumiYWajima1-2
3-4-8WakanohanaHD 
11-4 JChiyonofujiOMasuiyama2-3
10-5TakanosatoSKotokaze9-6
11-4 JG OzutsuKFujizakura3-12
8-7 AsashioM1Kurama8-7
10-5 S TochiakagiM2Tochihikari5-10
5-10ZaonishikiM3Masudayama8-7
4-11WakashimazuM4Tamanofuji1-14
8-7HokutenyuM5Amanoyama8-7
3-7-5KaikiM6Oshio6-9
9-6 KTakamiyamaM7Aobayama6-9
6-9HooM8Dewanohana8-7
6-9KurohimeyamaM9Kirinji9-6
8-7SadanoumiM10Washuyama10-5
6-8-1KurosegawaM11Arase9-6
5-10 HidanohanaM12Onishiki8-7
8-7IwanamiM13Daijuyama10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KotochitoseJ1Mitsuruyama5-10
12-3 Y KotetsuyamaJ2Aobajo6-9
8-7MatsuyamaJ3Toryu11-4
4-11DaihiJ4Takamisugi8-7
5-10DaigoJ5Kagetora0-0
6-9KotonofujiJ6Hakuryu6-9
8-7WakajishiJ7Banryuyama8-7
7-8KotowakaJ8Yutakayama7-8
8-7TamakiyamaJ9Oyutaka8-7
9-6MisugiisoJ10Daio9-6
10-5HachiyaJ11Futatsuryu9-6
8-7ShinkoJ12Hakuryuyama8-7
5-10 WakanofujiJ13Oko4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SaisuMs1Ayanoumi3-4
5-2 TochitsurugiMs2Ofuji1-6
4-3 FujinoiwaMs3Kinoarashi3-4
4-3FukuzonoMs4Koboyama5-2
4-3KakureizanMs5Takabayama7-0 Y
2-5ShohoMs6Arai3-4
2-5DaitetsuMs7Kotomidori5-2
2-5ShiunjiMs8Tengozan3-4
6-1TagaryuMs9Tochiomi4-3
2-5KengoMs10Chikubayama3-4
4-3HarunafujiMs11Kotonoryu2-5
4-3TamaryuMs12Taigiyama4-3
3-4FujinosatoMs13Kaio5-2
4-3TochimatoiMs14Jakuetsu3-4
3-4WakatsukubaMs15Nishinofuji6-1
4-3SuiryuMs16Tochiizumi3-4
2-5RyushaMs17Ryumon0-0-7
5-2KusatakeMs18Rashao2-5
1-6GodaisanMs19Shinryu2-5
5-2KirishimaMs20Koganenishiki3-4
4-3SanofujiMs21Seikozan3-4
4-3JingakuMs22Shiraiwa5-2
4-2-1HanagurumaMs23Hiyama2-5
3-4SekinohanaMs24Ryushoyama4-3
5-2TomoenonadaMs25Gyokuho1-6
6-1YamaguchiMs26Wakanosato3-4
4-3YoshizakiMs27Genkaiho4-3
0-0-7WakasegawaMs28Maenohikari5-2
3-4SenhoMs29Wakakotetsu2-5
 Ms29Furukawa0-0-7
4-3KameyamaMs30Fujitaka3-4
3-4YanoMs31Terukiyama3-4
0-1-6 HidenohamaMs32Tachibana0-0-7
3-4OtsurugiMs33Makimoto5-2
3-4TochiminatoMs34Takachiho4-3
0-7 KaiyamaMs35Enazakura2-5
3-4HoshinoumiMs36Matsuuragata4-3
2-5WakamasuiMs37Shushi5-2
1-6 TamaonamiMs38Yoshinotani4-3
4-3ShishuyamaMs39Tochifubuki3-4
6-1OkiryuMs40Kitao5-2
2-5 BuzanMs41Hoshiiwato6-1
4-3DewanoshimaMs42Tonoumi0-0-7
2-5 DaishoyamaMs43Horyu3-4
4-3SeionadaMs44Nantaisan4-3
2-5 MaenofujiMs45Kyoryu4-3
5-2OmisugiMs46Konohana3-4
3-4EdonamiMs47Taninohana4-3
3-4KototateyamaMs48Warabigawa3-4
2-5 TamatsushimaMs49Taiyo2-5
3-4TakanomineMs50Fujihikari5-2
3-4 KotonohanaMs51Fukumoto5-2
5-2KitanoshimaMs52Hatayama5-2
4-3TachiasahiMs53Shoryu4-3
2-5 OnomineMs54Tochikoma2-5
0-0-7 OnoumiMs55Okinoyama5-2
1-6 KotomikasaMs56Tatsukuni3-4
4-3KiyomidakeMs57Koryu4-3
4-3FukunosatoMs58Okoma6-1
3-4 TakikawaMs59Tatsufuji3-4
6-1MaedahanaMs60Shinoburyu3-4
6-1TochitsukasaTD
3-4 NarimatsuTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OnokuniSd1Tochinonada1-6
0-0-7EdonoumiSd2Dairyu4-3
1-6AzumakawaSd3Komaisami5-2
4-3 MaenoumiSd4Oishida2-5
5-2 AonoumiSd5Ichiki3-4
4-3 KotoedoSd6Fukumidori2-5
2-5KitasegawaSd7Sadonishiki3-4
5-2 KotoinazumaSd8Tatsumidori2-5
3-4FukunishikiSd9Koraizan3-4
4-3 NotonoumiSd10Amamifuji4-3
5-2 FujinoryuSd11Kotohakusan3-4
0-4-3KotohanadaSd12Kitagawa4-3
4-3 DaigenkaiSd13Taue2-5
5-2 HoshiSd14Tochinosato1-6
4-3NagayamaSd15Ohikari3-4
3-4YuhoSd16Kaguyama5-2
4-3TakamoriSd17Kajinoto6-1
3-4KitanomineSd18Futasekaze2-5
5-2 TominoumiSd19Ishizawa3-4
4-3DaikoSd20Tejima4-3
3-4WakatakamiSd21Otanaka3-4
1-6YamatoiwaSd22Kotonobori2-5
0-0-7HakusanSd23Masuda5-2
5-2 SakamotoSd24Araki0-0-7
4-3MuryuSd25Setonishiki4-2-1
3-4FujishiroSd26Gotenrai2-5
2-5NaruyamaSd27Karimata4-3
5-2MaezakuraSd28Fukagawa3-4
5-2TenmaSd29Wakakusa3-4
4-3SuetsuguSd30Kontani7-0 Y
3-4MinenofujiSd31Daikanyama0-1-6
0-1-6AkinoshuSd32Saganobori3-4
2-5IwamotoSd33Masuhiryu4-3
4-3KisenoumiSd34Kototogo2-5
4-3OtamuraSd35Wakawashi3-4
2-5WakazakuraSd36Osorezan0-0-7
5-2FujigatakeSd37Dokanyama5-2
3-4KuzuryuSd38Suiho4-3
5-2MisugiryuSd39Taninooto6-1
4-3AkaiwaSd40Yoshidayama4-3
3-4KinkoSd41Wakasaumi1-6
3-4Saijo#Sd42Kishinofuji2-5
6-1 KokokuSd43Fuyomine2-5
4-3KototsubakiSd43 
3-4JinkiryuSd44Kinshayama#4-3
3-4HigotsubakiSd45Hoshinonada5-2
0-7JumaiyamaSd46Ishioka3-4
4-3KiyoyutakaSd47Kishimaryu4-3
4-3ByakuhoyamaSd48Kitanobori2-5
0-0-7NishinoisoSd49Dewaasahi3-4
5-2KoganefujiSd50Koyoyama#3-4
3-4ObaSd51Miyoshiyama0-0-7
2-5SuruganishikiSd52Kotochikara1-6
1-6TamakiSd53Ryukayama4-3
6-1FurinyamaSd54Hakuho4-3
5-2SuwanishikiSd55Hokkairyu3-4
3-4KatayamaSd56Setonohiro4-3
5-2AzumanishikiSd57Furuguchi2-5
4-3KiyonoumiSd58Terao3-4
5-2IchinomiyaSd59Kabasawa3-4
4-3KotoasahiSd60Daimon4-3
3-4KotogaumeSd61Takamichi3-4
2-5HoshikazeSd62Mienofuji5-2
4-3KoiwadakeSd63Shinzan0-0-7
2-5RaihoSd64Kawasaki5-2
1-6 NakanosatoSd65Ryujuyama2-5
3-4KotohisamatsuSd66Ishida6-1
3-4KagamiSd67Tochinoyama2-5
4-3OiSd68Goto5-2
4-3NohiraSd69Fujinobori3-4
0-0-7KenkoSd70Koizumi0-0-7
6-1YamadanishikiSd71Miyagihana4-3
5-2KotogaiwaSd72Tenko4-3
2-5 KairyuSd73Fujinomori3-4
2-5 Shioryu#Sd74Hitachinada3-4
6-1MisugisatoSd75Kotokuroshio4-3
2-5 TochinohanaSd76Sawada4-3
4-3MasunishikiSd77Tamanohana3-4
2-5 TakahashiSd78Hidanoumi4-3
5-2KawabataSd79Misuginada6-1
3-4 KotohayateSd80Shimazaki4-3
5-2TamuramineSd81Nijodake1-6
3-4 KotohyugaSd82Iwata3-4
4-3ToshohoSd83Iwanoumi5-2
3-4 KotomusashiSd84Onoshima4-3
1-6 ItoSd85Tochinomori5-2
2-5 OnouraSd86Wakakiryu3-4
5-2MaenonadaSd87Tochikaze2-5
1-6 Shoki#Sd88Takanoyama3-4
3-4 HidehikonoshimaSd89Tatsuo4-3
4-3BushuyamaSd90Terunishiki3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SatsumanishikiJd1Edononami7-0 Y
1-6MatsunagaJd2Sasaki2-5
5-2 MidoriyamaJd3Okaze4-3
4-3 Wakakyoei#Jd4Toyotanishiki4-3
4-3 YoshinohanaJd5Daishinriki6-1
2-5AsahinadaJd6Teryuzan#2-5
5-2 Ryuto#Jd7Ukon3-4
4-3 TenryuzanJd8Yahikoyama#3-4
3-4HarearashiJd9Wakakusuyama5-2
4-3 KototsurugiJd10Kazunobori3-4
3-4MifuneyamaJd11Sekizawa0-0-7
1-6OkinoJd12Tachinishiki4-3
5-2 FujinoumiJd13Asahizakura6-1
6-1 YoshiteruJd14Date2-5
4-3ShimazuJd15Ryutoyama2-5
2-5OsawaJd16Kokuryuyama2-5
3-4YodohibikiJd17Owa#5-2
3-4GokiJd18Maenoarashi4-3
3-4OsuganoJd19Suzuki4-3
3-4TochinoboriJd20Nazenishiki2-5
3-4MutoJd21Maenoryu5-2
4-3TochitsubasaJd22Kotoosugi4-3
5-2 YoyonohanaJd23Azusayumi1-6
3-4RyumaJd24Satake6-1
5-2 WakaaobaJd25Katoyama5-2
3-4IwanishikiJd26Sanosachi3-4
4-3TanakayamaJd27Toyonosato4-3
2-5KotonomineJd28Hironosato4-3
5-2 WakahishoJd29Kiyoasahi1-6
3-4KotokongoJd30Tatsugo#2-5
3-4NishizukaJd31Godaishu4-3
4-3DaikiJd32Aoiryu5-2
3-4AraJd33Edonohana3-4
2-5ShabanaJd34Kyokukoho#2-5
4-3YoshidaJd35Masuiwaka3-4
5-2AsadayamaJd36Kyokudozan4-3
3-4SetonoryuJd37Minonishiki4-3
2-5KiyononadaJd38Tochiwaka2-5
4-3KotokumaJd39Nishimura3-4
3-4KotonosatoJd40Kikunosato5-2
4-3HondaJd41Asasaka1-6
4-3MusashiumiJd42Ikeda5-2
6-1 AboJd43Kabutofuji3-4
3-4MatsuminatoJd44Kotohikari4-3
3-4ImanishiJd45Tokachiryu2-5
1-6HiraiJd46Izunishiki4-3
5-2DewanokuniJd47Toyosegawa2-5
5-2HoshiminatoJd48Kawamura7-0 D
6-1 Tetsuwashi#Jd49Terunosato3-4
2-5Konno#Jd50Kiyonoiwa4-3
4-3KitakotetsuJd51Iogawa0-0-7
3-4KotoishiJd52Kudo3-4
3-4TochitajimaJd53Mienokuni4-3
5-2KagamifujiJd54Ryugo#5-2
0-0-7HodanishikiJd55Umenosato2-5
3-4MasunohamaJd56Asahikaze4-3
2-5SasaharaJd57Asahijima4-3
0-0-7FujinouraJd58Masukiryu#3-4
2-5MoriyamaJd59Makino5-2
1-6Kotobanri#Jd60Sakon5-2
3-4NakaoJd61Onohana5-2
2-5UshisakaJd62Tatsuazuma#2-5
6-1WakatenyuJd63Asahi3-4
3-4Myokozan#Jd64Wakatenri4-3
4-3KotonojoJd65Matsushima3-4
3-4Hakuizumi#Jd66Masumoto1-6
4-3MieasahiJd67Daikun#4-3
0-0-7TamachikaraJd68Wakabibai4-3
5-2FutagoryuJd69Satsukiryu4-3
3-4Tamashuho#Jd70Kotomiyagi3-4
4-3KajiiJd71Kotonokawa2-5
3-4ToyosuumiJd72Yoshinoumi2-5
4-3AsahitsuruJd73Hoshino5-2
4-3KotokirishimaJd74Tsuruzakura5-2
4-3SonoJd75Horyuzan5-2
2-5OsakayamaJd76Kuniasahi2-5
3-4Zuicho#Jd77Fukui3-4
6-1FutaseumiJd78Futasekuni6-1
6-1KotoyamatoJd79Kiyoseiwa0-3-4
4-3KotonaniwaJd80Rikinobori#4-3
3-4MatsumotoJd81Kiyoshizuka5-2
3-4HokuyuJd82Wakatokachi2-5
3-4MaenoJd83Kisenomori4-3
3-4WakatsubakiJd84Onishi1-6
3-4AsanoJd85Hoshinohana0-0-7
4-3TachiumiJd86Futasehana5-2
4-3MogamiyamaJd87Miura0-0-7
4-3KadomaJd88Asakura3-4
0-7 TatsusoraJd89Tachizakura5-2
4-3Ganryu#Jd90Hakkonishiki#4-3
2-5Mizuizumi#Jd91Kawaryu2-5
5-2OrikasaJd92Uetaka4-3
2-5Kotooyodo#Jd93Kotonokuni3-4
5-2SugaJd94Takamine#3-4
1-6AndoJd95Toyokawa5-2
2-5OnoJd96Fujitahana4-3
3-4MutsunofujiJd97Yukikaze4-3
4-3Tenshokai#Jd98Hoshiibuki1-6
5-2KagoryuJd99Nakamata4-3
6-1TosaasahiJd100Wakanoyama0-0-7
3-4TonekazeJd101Kotoseiryu2-5
3-4MusashiJd102Minenosato4-3
2-5DeguchiJd103Kawase3-4
2-5MitonishikiJd104Endo3-4
5-2TsugarunamiJd105Tamakawa3-4
0-0-7 YoshikadoJd106Kokuhoyama4-3
3-4MutsutakaJd107Oito2-5
5-2Ranzan#Jd108Kunimidori0-0-7
4-2-1TatsukitamiJd109Wakanobori4-3
3-4MoritaJd110Fujinohana3-4
6-1Mitsuuchi#Jd111Mizuma4-3
5-2RyusekiJd112Ii0-1-6
3-4KaigoJd113Shimoda4-3
4-3AkinoyamaJd114Kotonanshu5-2
0-0-7 WakayokoyamaJd115Izunohana1-6
5-2ShimomuraJd116Omuroyama#2-5
4-3YamazawaJd117 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KamiyamaJk1Tonohata#2-5
4-3 YoshinoryuJk2Morino5-2
1-6TochinohamaJk3Shinomiya3-4
2-5 EnariJk4Kyokuhoyama#2-5
3-4 WakanishikiJk5Mutsunonami3-4
4-3 TakanishikiJk6Tsukunohana5-2
5-2 ShoryuJk7Tatsushio0-0-7
4-3 KiyoizumiJk8Mikami3-4
4-3 IchikawaJk9Sakamotoyama3-4
3-4 UmeuchiJk10Wakashachi4-3
0-0-7 SuganadakeJk11Chiba5-2
3-4 FutasehamaJk12Ehara4-3
2-5 NishioJk13Takusagawa#2-3-2
2-5Tamahikari#Jk14Futasezakura5-2
1-6YamayaJk15Hirosaki2-5
4-3 ShiozawaJk16Nakaiyama4-3
3-4 ShiraneJk17Kaminoiwa0-1-6
1-6TakaseJk18Murai1-6
4-3 TatsusuzukiJk19Kiyomusashi3-4
0-0-7MutsuryuJk20Tochikachi#0-0-7
0-0-7Tenkinsho#Jk21Koryuyama4-3
3-4 KonnohanaJk22Kinugawa6-1
0-0-7TeruasahiJk23Asahinobori0-0-7
3-4SugisawaJk24Asahiumi0-0-7
0-0-7HokuryuJk25Miyauchi6-1
6-1 KotodaieiJk26Kototohaku5-2
3-1-3OkabayashiJk27Suginomori7-0 Y
3-4AsahimineJk28Nakano5-2
3-4NakajimaJk29Shibata4-3
0-0-7OgataJk30Ebisawa3-3-1
3-4InoueJk31Wakiyama5-2
4-3 MatsunoumiJk32Onakamura0-0-7
0-7ItoyamaJk33Katonishiki1-6
0-0-7MiyamotoJk34Matsumaru0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Horiuchi0-0
Iwanaga0-0
Nakatani0-0
Kiyonosato0-0
Yasu?0-0
Yamauchi0-0
Kozeki0-0
Takeda0-0
Daihiryu0-0
Takahashiyama0-0
Mutsuyamato0-0
Miyazaki0-0
Yamazaki0-0
Kotokoma0-0
Nagai0-0
Kaioyama0-0
Fukikoshi#0-0
Kondo0-0
Sakai0-0
Oka0-0
Shinohara0-0
Masutani0-0
Uchima0-0
Toda0-0
Matsuda0-0
Sato0-0
Fukushima0-0
Shioya0-0
Kotonoura0-0
Komakuni0-0
Obayashi0-0
Waku0-0
Maenohida0-0
Kotominato0-0
Kotokoiwa0-0
Kawakami0-0
Kojimayama0-0
Fujimura0-0
Shichi#0-0
Hamada0-0
Asahitaka0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Shirato0-0
Konno0-0
Tenryugawa0-0
Yusa0-0
Nakamurayama0-0
Kubota0-0
Masuda0-0
Kototachikawa0-0
Kotonoshima0-0
Emoto0-0
Maeoyodo#0-0
Akiazuma0-0
Ishisaka#0-0
Otake0-0
Soga0-0
Oginome0-0
Okada0-0
Matsusaki0-0
Kotooshima0-0
Kotokabuto0-0
Kototsurumi0-0
Satsumaryu0-0
Ikariyama0-0
Sasanuma0-0
Tsunenobori0-0
Yoshiga0-0
Kojima0-0
Kozakura0-0
Kobashi0-0
Yokoyama0-0
Hada0-0
Watanabe0-0
Miura0-0
Kotonaruto0-0
Morimoto0-0
Kotonoyama0-0
Abe0-0
Yakumaru0-0
Kasa0-0
Mutsunoumi0-0
Tatsunoumi0-0
Tomatsu0-0
Nakamuro0-0
Mizuno0-0
Kotononada0-0
Maeda0-0
Hayashi0-0
Mutsunobori0-0
Ishitani0-0
Tanimoto0-0
Funada0-0
Mita0-0
Kato0-0
Kunitomo0-0
Kikukawa0-0
Utsumi0-0
Kotofujimi0-0
Kumazaki0-0
Komatsu0-0
Kiyosekijo0-0
Uno0-0
Nozaki0-0
Kamiyama0-0
Shimada0-0
Wakisako0-0
Hitotsuiwa#0-0
Mowatari0-0
Kamisato0-0
Nononohana0-0
Okubo0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kubo
Togashi
Kotetsunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms25eTomoenonadaTomoenada
Sd19eTominoumiWakanodake
Sd32eAkinoshuAmoriyama
Sd36eWakazakuraTanaka
Sd43eKokokuUzuhiko#
Sd48eByakuhoyamaKomahikari
Sd53wRyukayamaOtsu
Sd88wTakanoyamaNaganoyama
Sd90eBushuyamaSato
Jd8eTenryuzanNagano
Jd23eYoyonohanaUmehara
Jd61wOnohanaKawada
Jd64wWakatenriTenrinishiki
Jd90eGanryu#Iwasaki
Jd107eMutsutakaWakamusashi
Jd115wIzunohanaYamada
Jk21wKoryuyamaOki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TochitsukasaKasuganoAichiApril 25, 1958
NarimatsuHanakagoKumamotoNovember 21, 1958
IwanagaKasugayamaKanagawaFebruary 20, 1966
NakataniKasuganoAomoriApril 30, 1965
KiyonosatoKiseToyamaAugust 10, 1965
Yasu?--
YamauchiTakasagoOsakaSeptember 27, 1965
KozekiTakasagoAichiJuly 28, 1965
TakedaKumagataniOsakaOctober 7, 1963
DaihiryuKumagataniShizuokaOctober 11, 1963
TakahashiyamaNishonosekiOsakaDecember 14, 1964
MutsuyamatoAjigawaSaitamaJuly 28, 1962
MiyazakiDewanoumiTokyoFebruary 1, 1965
YamazakiDewanoumiShizuokaMay 22, 1965
KotokomaSadogatakeMiyagiAugust 13, 1965
NagaiKasuganoAomoriJanuary 2, 1966
KaioyamaHanaregomaGunmaSeptember 13, 1965
Fukikoshi#TomozunaAomoriMay 5, 1965
KondoKasugayamaAichiOctober 7, 1965
SakaiKasugayamaYamanashiFebruary 16, 1965
OkaHanaregomaYamaguchiJune 24, 1965
ShinoharaFutagoyamaFukushimaMarch 2, 1964
MasutaniFutagoyamaYamaguchiApril 5, 1965
UchimaTakadagawaKanagawaJanuary 5, 1966
TodaHanakagoChibaFebruary 22, 1966
MatsudaMihogasekiEhimeMay 10, 1965
SatoTakasagoSaitamaOctober 2, 1965
FukushimaTokitsukazeNiigataApril 30, 1965
ShioyaIsegahamaHyogoMay 7, 1965
KotonouraSadogatakeChibaNovember 22, 1965
KomakuniIsegahamaYamagataFebruary 4, 1966
ObayashiOshiogawaAomoriJanuary 11, 1966
WakuOshiogawaTokyoMay 12, 1965
MaenohidaTakadagawaGifuOctober 12, 1964
KotominatoSadogatakeIbarakiApril 8, 1965
Kotokoiwa--
KawakamiTatsunamiOsakaFebruary 3, 1966
KojimayamaKasugayamaGifuJune 16, 1965
FujimuraKasugayamaOsakaDecember 23, 1965
Shichi#KasugayamaGifuJune 16, 1965
HamadaFutagoyamaFukuokaSeptember 22, 1965
AsahitakaOshimaHyogoMarch 12, 1966
HashimotoFutagoyamaTochigiMarch 3, 1962
ShiratoOshimaAichiNovember 3, 1965
Konno--
TenryugawaKokonoeShizuokaAugust 24, 1962
YusaKagamiyamaYamagataMay 19, 1965
Nakamurayama--
KubotaMiyaginoHokkaidoMay 6, 1965
MasudaOshimaOsakaNovember 9, 1965
KototachikawaSadogatakeTokyoJuly 1, 1965
KotonoshimaSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 30, 1965
EmotoDewanoumiAichiDecember 1, 1965
Maeoyodo#TakadagawaOsakaMarch 23, 1965
AkiazumaWakamatsuHiroshimaJuly 22, 1965
Ishisaka#AsahiyamaYamagataFebruary 17, 1966
OtakeOshimaGunmaOctober 20, 1965
SogaKasuganoTokyoSeptember 29, 1965
OginomeKagamiyamaTochigiAugust 12, 1965
OkadaFutagoyamaIbarakiMarch 28, 1966
MatsusakiFutagoyamaTochigiApril 20, 1964
KotooshimaSadogatakeKagoshimaSeptember 25, 1965
KotokabutoSadogatakeYamanashiNovember 9, 1965
KototsurumiSadogatakeOitaMay 29, 1965
SatsumaryuIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 31, 1965
IkariyamaIzutsuMiyazakiMay 10, 1965
SasanumaKasuganoTochigiJuly 6, 1965
TsunenoboriNishonosekiHokkaidoJuly 12, 1965
YoshigaIsegahamaAichiJuly 3, 1965
KojimaKasugayamaAichiOctober 18, 1965
KozakuraWakamatsuOsakaNovember 13, 1965
KobashiTatsunamiMieJune 24, 1965
Yokoyama--
HadaFutagoyamaHokkaidoJune 23, 1965
WatanabeIsenoumiIbarakiMay 10, 1965
MiuraSadogatakeOitaOctober 17, 1965
Kotonaruto--
MorimotoTakasagoTokyoFebruary 19, 1966
KotonoyamaSadogatakeHiroshimaOctober 4, 1965
AbeIsegahamaHokkaidoAugust 22, 1965
YakumaruIsegahamaShizuokaFebruary 11, 1966
KasaDewanoumiNagasakiMarch 7, 1966
MutsunoumiAjigawaHokkaidoJune 24, 1964
TatsunoumiOnarutoAichiApril 26, 1965
TomatsuOshimaAichiAugust 25, 1965
NakamuroOshimaChibaAugust 9, 1965
MizunoKasuganoAichiNovember 21, 1965
KotononadaSadogatakeHokkaidoFebruary 2, 1966
MaedaMihogasekiWakayamaDecember 15, 1965
HayashiMihogasekiYamanashiOctober 3, 1965
MutsunoboriAjigawaHokkaidoOctober 14, 1965
IshitaniDewanoumiHyogoNovember 19, 1965
TanimotoKasuganoKanagawaNovember 17, 1965
FunadaKasuganoTochigiJanuary 16, 1966
Mita--
KatoHanaregomaGifuJuly 27, 1965
KunitomoTomozunaTokyoJanuary 14, 1966
Kikukawa--
UtsumiMihogasekiHyogoAugust 6, 1965
KotofujimiSadogatakeTokyoOctober 16, 1965
KumazakiKasugayamaGifuFebruary 13, 1966
KomatsuIsegahamaHyogoFebruary 22, 1966
KiyosekijoIsegahamaFukushimaJune 13, 1965
UnoKasuganoAichiOctober 11, 1965
NozakiHanakagoSaitamaAugust 30, 1963
KamiyamaIsenoumiIwateJuly 22, 1965
Shimada--
WakisakoIzutsu-
Hitotsuiwa#TokitsukazeOsakaOctober 16, 1965
MowatariKasuganoFukuokaSeptember 28, 1965
Kamisato--
NononohanaFutagoyamaKanagawaMarch 7, 1965
OkuboFutagoyamaSaitamaAugust 16, 1965

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wWajimaHanakagoIshikawaJanuary 11, 1948Y
O1wMasuiyamaMihogasekiHyogoNovember 16, 1948O
J5wKagetoraKokonoeIwateMay 21, 1954M11
Ms48eKototateyamaSadogatakeToyamaMarch 15, 1952J7
Sd24wArakiTokitsukazeNiigataJune 30, 1959Ms49
Sd36wOsorezanIsegahamaAomoriOctober 26, 1954Ms26
Sd49eNishinoisoKasuganoKumamotoOctober 27, 1955Sd27
Sd70eKenkoWakamatsuHiroshimaApril 26, 1961Ms27
Jd58eFujinouraKokonoeKumamotoMarch 9, 1962Sd82
Jk7wTatsushio--Jd109
Jk17wKaminoiwa--Jk17
Jk20eMutsuryuAjigawaTochigiNovember 18, 1963Jd33
Jk20wTochikachi#Kasugano-Jd81
Jk21eTenkinsho#HanakagoHyogoApril 22, 1963Jd71
Jk23eTeruasahi--Jd99
Jk23wAsahinoboriOshima-Jd78
Jk24wAsahiumiOshimaHyogoJune 12, 1963Jd110
Jk25eHokuryuFutagoyamaAomoriJune 28, 1963Jd59
Jk30eOgataAsahiyamaTokyoJd87
Jk32wOnakamuraTokitsukazeShizuokaMay 8, 1964Jk21
Jk34eMiyamoto--Jk34
Jk34wMatsumaru--Jk34

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho