Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (1st)
JuryoHidanohana (1st)
MakushitaFujinosato
SandanmeMaenofuji
JonidanTatsuo
JonokuchiFutasekuni

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoChiyonofuji (5th)
Shukun-shoChiyonofuji (1st)
Kanto-shoFujizakura (2nd)
Wakashimazu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ Y2eHD Kitanoumi
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● S1e Chiyonofuji

10 wins
○○●○●●○○○○○○○●● Y1e Wajima
○○●○○○●○○○●●●○○ Y1w Wakanohana
○○○●●○○○●●○○○●○ O1w Masuiyama
●○○○○●○○●○●●○○○ M3w Kotokaze
○○○○●○○○○●○○●●● M6w Fujizakura
●●○●○○○○○●○○○●○ M11w Tochihikari
○●●○○○○○●○○○○●● M12e Wakashimazu

9 wins
○○○○●●○●●●●○○○○ S1w Takanosato
○●○○○●●●○○○○●○● M7e Kurama
●●○○○○●○●●●○○○○ M8eHD Tochiakagi
○○○●●○●●●●○○○○○ M10e Tamanofuji

8 wins
●●●●○○●●○○○●○○○ M1e Ozutsu
○○●●○○□●○○●○●●● M3e Asashio
○○○●●○○●○●○●●○● M8e Hokutenyu
●●●●○○○●○○●●○○○ M10w Oshio
○○○○○●●●○○●○●●● M11e Takamiyama

7 wins
○○●○●●○○○●●●●●○ M5w Amanoyama
●●●○●○○○○○○●●●● M8w Dewanohana
●○●●●●○●●○○○○●○ M9e Kurosegawa

6 wins
●●○○○○●●●●○●●●○ M1w Zaonishiki
●●○○○●●○●○●●●○● M5e Hoo
○○●●○○●●●○●○●●● M7w Washuyama

5 wins
○●●●●●●●○○●●○●○ K1e Masudayama
●●○●●○●●●○○●●○● M2w Aobayama
●●●●●●○○●●●○○○● M4e Kurohimeyama
●●●●○●○●○●●●○○● M4w Kirinji
●●●○●●●○○●●○●●○ M6e Arase

4 wins
●●●●○●●○●●○●●○● M2e Sadanoumi
○●○●●●●○●○●●●●● M9w Mitsuruyama
●○○●●○○●●●●●●●● M11wHD Toryu

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○●○●● K1w Kaiki
●●●●●●●●●○●●●○○ M12w Banryuyama

2 wins
●○○●●●■ O1e Takanohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○○●○○○○○○ J3w Hidanohana

11 wins
○●●○●●○○○○○○○○○ J5e Onishiki

10 wins
○●●○○○○○●○○○●●○ J8e Kotochitose
○○○●○○●○●○●○○●○ J10eHD Kotetsuyama
○○○●○○○●○○○●○●● J13w Takamisugi

9 wins
○○○○●○●○●○●○●●○ J3e Iwanami
●○○●○○○●○○●○●○● J9w Matsuyama
●●○●○○○●○●○○○○● J11w Kagetora

8 wins
○●○●●●○●○○●●○○○ J1e Daijuyama
●○○○●●○○●●●○○●○ J8w Daihi
○●○○○●●○○●●○●○● J9e Daigo
○○●●○○○●○●○○●●● J10e Kotonofuji
●○○○○●●●○●●●○○○ J10w Hakuryu
●●○●●○●○○○○●○●○ J13e Oyutaka

7 wins
○○●○○○●●○●●●●○● J2e Aobajo
○○●○○○○●●●●●○●● J6w Kotowaka
○●●○●●●●●●○○○○○ J11e Saisu

6 wins
●●●●●●○○○○○●○●● J4e Yutakayama
●●●○○○●○●●○●●○● J4w Tamakiyama
○○○●●●○○●●○●●●● J6e Misugiiso
●●○○●●●●○●○●●○○ J7e Hachiya
●○○●●●●○●○○●●○● J7w Futatsuryu
○●●●●●●●○●●○○○○ J12e Kinoarashi

5 wins
●○●●○○●●●○●●●●○ J1w Wakajishi
●●●○●●○○●●●○●○● J5w Shinko

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●○●●○ J2w Daio

3 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●●○●● J12w Tagaryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms53e Fujinosato

6 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms12e Tochitsurugi
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Ms17e Koboyama
–○○–○–○––○–●○–– Ms29e Tochiomi
–○–○○––●–○–○○–– Ms42e Wakatsukuba
○–○–○–○––●–○○–– Ms47e Kirishima
○–○–○–●––○○–○–– Ms57e Wakanosato

5 wins
●––●–○–○○○––○–– Ms1w Hakuryuyama
–○○–●––○○–○––●– Ms2w Wakanofuji
●–○––○○–○●––○–– Ms5w Ayanoumi
○–●––○●––○○–○–– Ms7w Fujinoiwa
–●–○–○–○●–○–○–– Ms10w Fukuzono
–●–○–○–○●––○–○– Ms17w Tengozan
●–●–○–○–○––○–○– Ms21w Kotonoryu
●–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms22e Tamaryu
○–○––○○––●○–●–– Ms22w Taigiyama
–○●––●○––○○–○–– Ms25e Nishinofuji
○–○–●–○––○●–––○ Ms26w Tochiizumi
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms33e Sanofuji
○–○–●–○––●○–○–– Ms33w Seikozan
–○○–○––○–○●–●–– Ms37e Hanaguruma
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Ms37w Hiyama
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Ms43w Yoshizaki
–●–○–○○–○––●–○– Ms46e Wakakotetsu
●–○–●––○–○–○–○– Ms55e Otsurugi
●––○–○○––●–○––○ Ms59e Takachiho

4 wins
○–●–●–○○––○–●–– Ms1e Oko
●––○●––●○–○––○– Ms4e Ofuji
–○–○○–○–●–●–●–– Ms7e Kakureizan
●––●–○–○○––●–○– Ms8e Shoho
–○●–○–○–●––○––● Ms10e Daitetsu
–○○–●–○–○––●–●– Ms11e Shiunji
●––○–○●––●–○––○ Ms14w Chikubayama
–●○––●○––○●–––○ Ms15e Harunafuji
–○○–○–●––●●–○–– Ms19w Jakuetsu
–●–○○––○○–●–●–– Ms21e Suiryu
–●–●–○●–○–○––○– Ms23e Kusatake
○–○––●–●●––○–○– Ms24e Godaisan
–●–○○––○●––○––● Ms24w Shinryu
●––○–○–●●––○––○ Ms25w Koganenishiki
–●–○●–●––○○–––○ Ms30w Tomoenada
–○○–○–●–○––●●–– Ms31e Gyokuho
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms32e Yamaguchi
–●–○–○●––○–○–●– Ms35w Maenohikari
○–○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms39w Kameyama
–○●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms40w Fujitaka
●––●–○○–○––○●–– Ms41e Yano
○––●○––○●–○––●– Ms42w Hidenohama
–○●––●●––○○–––○ Ms44w Tachibana
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms48w Makimoto
○–○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms49e Tochiminato
–○●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms50e Kaiyama
–●–●–○–○–○–○–●– Ms50w Enazakura
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Ms52w Hoshinoumi
–●–○–○–○○–●–––● Ms55w Kitao
–●●––○●––○○––○– Ms56e Buzan
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Ms57w Nantaisan
–●–○–○●––○●–○–– Ms60e Tamatsushima
○–●–●––○○––○–●– Ms60w Taiyo

3 wins
–●–○○–●–●–○–●–– Ms2e Takabayama
○–●––●●–○○–––●– Ms3w Arai
–○○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms4w Kotomidori
–●●––●–●–○–○––○ Ms6w Kengo
–○○–●––●●–○–––● Ms9e Kaio
–●–○–●–○–○–●––● Ms9w Tochimatoi
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Ms12w Rashao
–○–○●––●●––○●–– Ms15w Jingaku
○–●––●●–●–○–––○ Ms16e Shiraiwa
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Ms18e Sekinohana
–○–●●––○○––●––● Ms23w Terukiyama
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Ms27e Matsuuragata
–○●–○––●–●○––●– Ms27w Wakamasui
○–●––●○–○–●––●– Ms28e Shushi
●––●–○–○–●–●––○ Ms28w Tamaonami
○–●––●–●–●○–○–– Ms31w Hoshiiwato
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Ms32w Daishoyama
–○–○●––○●–●–––● Ms34e Konohana
●––○–●–○●––○––● Ms39e Kotonohana
–●–○–●–●●––○–○– Ms40e Fukumoto
–●○––○–●–●●–––○ Ms41w Onomine
○–○–○–●––●–●–●– Ms43e Okinoyama
○–●––●○–○–●––●– Ms45w Kiyomidake
–●–○–○●–●–○–––● Ms47w Takikawa
●––●–●–○–○●––○– Ms49w Onokuni
○–○–●–○–●––●––● Ms51e Edonoumi
●––●–●–●–○○–––○ Ms53w Aonoumi
○––○●––●●––○–●– Ms54w Ichiki
–●–●●––○○––●––○ Ms58e Tatsumidori
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Ms59w Fukunishiki

2 wins
–●–●–●–○●–○●––– Ms5e Ryusha
○––●○––●●–●––●– Ms6e Ryumon
–●–●–○–●●–●––○– Ms11w Ryushoyama
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Ms13w Genkaiho
○––●–●–●○–●–––● Ms14e Senho
○–●––●–●–○–●–●– Ms20e Yoshinotani
–○–○●–●––●–●––● Ms20w Shishuyama
●––●●––○–●–●––○ Ms26e Omisugi
●––●–●–○○–●––●– Ms30e Onoumi
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Ms34w Koryu
●––●●––●–●○–○–– Ms36e Maedahana
●––○–●●–○––●●–– Ms36w Shinoburyu
–●–●○–○––●●––●– Ms38w Tochinonada
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Ms44e Komaisami
–○○–●––●–●●–––● Ms45w Kotoedo
–○●––○●––●●–––● Ms54e Amamifuji
–○●––●–○–●–●––– Ms58w Takamori

1 win
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Ms13e Okiryu
○–●–●–●–●–●–––● Ms18w Taninohana
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms19e Kototateyama
○––●–●●–●––●––● Ms35e Maenoumi
●––●○––●–●–●●–– Ms46w Fujinoryu
●––○●––●–●●–●–– Ms51w Wakanodake
–○●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms52e Tamura
–○–●–●–●●––●––● Ms56w Sakamoto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms3e Wakasegawa
––––––––––––––– Ms8w Shiunzan
●–––––––––––––– Ms16w Horyu
––––––––––––––– Ms29w Furukawa
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Hayateryu
●––●●––●●–––––– Ms45e Nagayama
––––––––––––––– Ms48e Hakusan

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd44w Maenofuji

6 wins
–○–○○––●–○–○––○ Sd17e Dewanoshima
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Sd22e Kyoryu
–○–○–○–○●–○––○– Sd29w Takanomine
○––●○–○–○–○–○–– Sd31e Hatayama
–○–○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd32e Tochikoma
○–○––○●–○––○––○ Sd49e Oishida
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd59e Taue
–○●––○○––○–○–○– Sd60e Hoshi
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd74e Kotonobori
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd82e Saganobori
–○○–●––○–○–○–○– Sd84w Kisenoumi

5 wins
–○○–○––○●–○–●–– Sd1w Tochifubuki
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Sd3w Tonoumi
○–○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd5e Seionada
–○○––○●––○–○––● Sd8w Edonami
–○●––●–○○–○–––○ Sd10e Warabigawa
○–●––○–○○––●–○– Sd11w Fujihikari
–○○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd13e Kitanoshima
–○–○●–○–○––●––○ Sd21w Fukunosato
–●○––○●––○–○––○ Sd23e Okoma
–○–●–●○–○––○–○– Sd25w Tatsufuji
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Sd32w Kotoinazuma
○––○○–●–○–●–––○ Sd37w Tochinosato
–○–●–●–○–○–○––○ Sd38w Ohikari
○–○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd41w Ishizawa
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Sd47w Setonishiki
–●–●–○○––○–○–○– Sd52e Suetsugu
–○–●○––●○––○○–– Sd54e Iwamoto
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Sd55w Kototogo
○––○○–●–●––○––○ Sd61e Suiho
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Sd64w Kinko
○–○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd66w Fuyomine
–○○–●–●–○––○––○ Sd69w Jumaiyama
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Sd70w Kiyoyutaka
●––○○–○––○●–––○ Sd73e Kitanobori
–●–○○–●––○–○–○– Sd77w Kotochikara
●––○–○○–●––○––○ Sd81w Hakuho
○–●––○●––○○–––○ Sd84e Azumanishiki

4 wins
–○●––●●––○–○––○ Sd2w Tachiasahi
●––○○––○○–●–●–– Sd3e Shoryu
●––●○–○–○–●–○–– Sd9e Kotomikasa
○–○––●–○○––●–●– Sd9w Tatsukuni
○–○–●––●●–○––○– Sd14e Dairyu
○––●–●○––○○–––● Sd15w Azumakawa
○––●○–●––●○––○– Sd18e Fukumidori
–●○––○○––●○–––● Sd19e Kitasegawa
○––●–●–○●–○–○–– Sd20e Sadonishiki
○––○○––●–○●–––● Sd24e Koraizan
●–●––○○–○––●○–– Sd24w Notonoumi
–○–●–○●–○–○–––● Sd27e Kotohakusan
●–○––○○–●––●○–– Sd27w Kotohanada
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd33e Daiko
–○–●–●–○○––○–●– Sd33w Tejima
–●○––●○––●○–○–– Sd36e Yamatoiwa
○––●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd39e Muryu
–○–○●––○–●○–––● Sd40w Fujishiro
●––●–○○–○––●––○ Sd41e Naruyama
–●–○○––○●––○●–– Sd44e Kontani
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd45e Daikanyama
○––●○–○––○–●––● Sd45w Amoriyama
–○–○–●–○●––○–●– Sd46e Masuhiryu
–●○–●––○–○–●–○– Sd48w Tanaka
●––○○––●●–○–○–– Sd52w Kuzuryu
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Sd54w Akaiwa
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd56e Yoshidayama
–●–●–○○–○––○●–– Sd57w Wakasaumi
–●–○●–●–○––○––○ Sd58e Saijo#
–●○––●–○–●○–––○ Sd61w Higotsubaki
○––●–○–●●–○––○– Sd63e Ishioka
–○●––○●––○–○––● Sd66e Nishinoiso
–●–○–●–○○–○–––● Sd68e Koyoyama#
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Sd69e Oba
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Sd73w Suwanishiki
●––●–●–○○––○–○– Sd75e Hokkairyu
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Sd76e Setonohiro
○–○––●○–●––●○–– Sd76w Furuguchi
○––○–○–●○–●––●– Sd77e Kiyonoumi
–●–○○––○○––●––● Sd79w Terao
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Sd80e Ichinomiya
–○○––●–●–○●–○–– Sd80w Kabasawa
–●–●○––○●–○–○–– Sd87e Raiho
–●○––○●––○○––●– Sd89e Nakanosato
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Sd90w Ryujuyama

3 wins
●––●–●○––●–○○–– Sd1e Kitagawa
–●–●–○–●○––○–●– Sd2e Daigenkai
●–○––●–○●––●––○ Sd4w Yuho
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Sd5w Kaguyama
–○–○●–●–●–○–––● Sd6e Kajinoto
–●●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd7w Kitanomine
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Sd8e Futasekaze
–○●–○––○●–●–●–– Sd15e Wakatakami
–●●––○○––●●–––○ Sd16w Karimata
●–○––○–●○–●–●–– Sd17w Maezakura
–○–○●–●–●––●–○– Sd18w Fukagawa
●–●––●–○○––○●–– Sd19w Tenma
–●○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd20w Wakakusa
○––○●–●–●–●––○– Sd26e Osorezan
●–●–●––○–●–○○–– Sd26w Fujigatake
○––●●–●––○–○●–– Sd28e Misugiryu
–●●–●––●–○–○––○ Sd30e Taninooto
–●○––○○–●–●–●–– Sd31w Uzuhiko#
–●○––○●––●○–●–– Sd34e Jinkiryu
●–●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd35e Kinshayama#
–●○––○–●–○●–●–– Sd38e Komahikari
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Sd40e Dewaasahi
–●○––●●––○–○–●– Sd42e Otsu
○––●–○–●–●○–––● Sd43w Katayama
–●●––●–○○–●–––○ Sd46w Kotoasahi
●–●–○–○––●○–●–– Sd47e Mienofuji
○–○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd51e Ishida
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Sd51w Kagami
–○●––●○––●●––○– Sd53w Goto
○–○––●–○–●–●––● Sd55e Kotogaiwa
●––––––○–○○–●–– Sd58w Misugisato
–●●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd62e Masunishiki
–○○–●––○–●–●––● Sd63w Kawabata
–●–●●––○●––○○–– Sd67w Tamuramine
○–●––○○––●–●–●– Sd68w Nijodake
–○●–●––●○–○–●–– Sd70e Iwanoumi
○––●○–●––○●––●– Sd71e Kotomusashi
–●○–●––○–●○––●– Sd71w Onoshima
○–●–●–○––●●–––○ Sd74w Naganoyama
–●–●○–●–○––●–○– Sd75w Hidehikonoshima
–●○–●–○––●○–●–– Sd79e Okaze
–○●–○–●––●●––○– Sd83e Ryuto#
●––○●––○○––●●–– Sd83w Yahikoyama#
–●–●–○○–●–●–––○ Sd85e Kototsurugi
○–○–○––●–●●–●–– Sd86e Kazunobori
○––●–○○–●–●–●–– Sd87w Tachinishiki
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Sd88w Asahizakura

2 wins
–●–○●–○––●●–––● Sd4e Otanaka
○–●––●–●●––○●–– Sd6w Masuda
●––●●–●––●–○○–– Sd7e Araki
–●–●●–○––○●–––● Sd10w Minenofuji
●––○●––●–●–●––○ Sd12e Otamura
–●–●–○●––●–○●–– Sd12w Wakawashi
●––○●–●–●––○–●– Sd16e Dokanyama
○––●●––●–○–●––● Sd22w Kishimaryu
–●○––●●––●●––○– Sd25e Koganefuji
–●●–○––●–●○––●– Sd28w Suruganishiki
●–○––●–○●–●–●–– Sd30w Tamaki
○––○●––●●–●–––● Sd34w Koiwadake
–○–●–●–●●––●–○– Sd36w Kotohisamatsu
–○●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd42w Tenko
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Sd48e Kotokuroshio
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Sd50e Takahashi
●––○●––●●––●–○– Sd50w Hidanoumi
●–○–●–●––○–●––● Sd53e Kotohyuga
○–●–●–●––●●––○– Sd57e Tochinomori
–○○–●––●●–●––●– Sd59w Satsumanishiki
●––○–●–●–●○–●–– Sd62w Midoriyama
–●–●●––●○––○––● Sd64e Toyotanishiki
●––●○–●––●–●○–– Sd65e Yoshinohana
–○●––●–●–○●––●– Sd65w Daishinriki
●–●–●––●●––○––○ Sd72w Harearashi
–○–●●––●●–○––●– Sd78e Shimazu
●–●––○–○–●–●●–– Sd78w Ryutoyama
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Sd81e Goki
○––●–●–●–○●–––● Sd89w Maenoryu

1 win
●––––●●–●––●○–– Sd13w Kishinofuji
●–●––●–●○––●–●– Sd21e Miyoshiyama
●–●–●–●––●–○–●– Sd37e Kairyu
●–●–●–○––●–●–●– Sd39w Sawada
●–●––●–○●–●––●– Sd56w Edononami
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Sd72e Date
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Sd82w Tochitsubasa
●––○–●–●–●●––●– Sd85w Ryuma
–○●––●●––●–●––● Sd86w Satake
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Sd90e Nishizuka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd11e Maenonami
–●––––––––––––– Sd14w Furinyama
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Daimon
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Shinzan
––––––––––––––– Sd29e Kenko
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Nishinohana
●–––––––––––––– Sd43e Kototsubaki
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Shishigaiwa
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Sd60w Mifuneyama
●–––––––––––––– Sd67e Kotonomine
●–––––––––––––– Sd88e Koraiyama#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd22e Gotenrai
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd103e Tatsuo

6 wins
–○–○○–○––○●–○–– Jd8w Hoshinonada
○––○–○–●○––○–○– Jd39w Yamadanishiki
○–○–●–○––○○––○– Jd45e Hitachinada
○–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd48w Tochinohana
–○–●○––○–○○–○–– Jd65w Matsunaga
○––○–●–○○––○––○ Jd68w Asahinada
○––○–○–○●––○–○– Jd70e Ukon
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd77e Osawa
○––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd92w Sanosachi
●–○––○–○○–○–––○ Jd107w Honda
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd120e Tochitajima

5 wins
○––○–●○––●–○––○ Jd1w Kotogaume
–○–●○–●––○–○–○– Jd2w Takamichi
–●○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd3e Hoshikaze
–○–○●–○–○–○––●– Jd7e Kawasaki
○––○●––○●––○––○ Jd9w Tochinoyama
–○–○–●○––○●–○–– Jd12w Fujinobori
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd14w Koizumi
–○–○○–●–○–○–●–– Jd17w Fujinomori
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Jd21e Tamanohana
○––○○––○●–○––●– Jd25e Shimazaki
–○–○–●○–○––●–○– Jd30e Ito
–○○––○–●–○–○–●– Jd32e Maenonada
–○–●–○–○●––○○–– Jd35w Shoki#
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd38e Sato
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd40w Sasaki
○–○––●○–○–●––○– Jd43w Teryuzan#
–○–○–●●–○–○––○– Jd44w Nagano
○–●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd49e Fujinoumi
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Jd54e Maenoarashi
–●○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd56e Nazenishiki
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd61w Iwanishiki
○––○○–○–●––●–○– Jd66e Kotokongo
–●●––○–○○–○–○–– Jd67e Tatsugo#
–●–○–○–○–●○–––○ Jd72w Shabana
–○–○–○–●○–○–––● Jd74w Kyokukoho#
–○●–○––●–○–○––○ Jd75e Yoshida
●––○–○–○–○–●○–– Jd79w Kotonosato
●–○––○○––●○–––○ Jd84w Kabutofuji
–○○––○–○–○–●–●– Jd89e Hirai
○–●–○––○–○–○––● Jd90e Toyosegawa
○–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd94e Konno#
–○–○○–○––●–●––○ Jd95e Kiyonoiwa
○–○––●–○○–○–––● Jd98e Mienokuni
●–○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd103w Moriyama
–○–○–●–○–○●––○– Jd104e Makino
○––○–○○–●–●–––○ Jd112e Masumoto
–○–●○––●○–○––○– Jd112w Mieasahi
–○○––●○––○–○●–– Jd113e Daikun#
○–○––○●–○––●○–– Jd119e Yoshinoumi

4 wins
–○–○–○–●○––●––● Jd1e Oi
●–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd2e Nohira
–○–○○––○–●●–––● Jd4w Miyagihana
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd7w Shioryu#
–○–●○––○–●–●–○– Jd10w Misuginada
●–○––●–○○––○––● Jd11w Kotohayate
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Jd15e Iwata
○––●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd16e Toshoho
●–○–●––○●––○–○– Jd18e Onoura
○––○●–○––●–○●–– Jd18w Wakakiryu
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Jd19e Tochikaze
–●●––○○––○●–––○ Jd21w Terunishiki
–○●––○–○–○●––●– Jd23w Wakakyoei#
–●○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd26w Wakakusuyama
●–○––●–○○––●––○ Jd29e Sekizawa
○––●○–○––●●–––○ Jd29w Okino
○–●––○●––○○–●–– Jd31e Yoshiteru
●–○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd33e Kokuryuyama
–●○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd36w Osugano
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd41e Kotoosugi
○––○–○–●–●○––●– Jd41w Umehara
●––●–○–●○––○––○ Jd43e Azusayumi
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Jd46e Tanakayama
●––○○––●○–●–○–– Jd47e Toyonosato
–○●–●––○–○●–○–– Jd48e Hironosato
●–○–○–○––●●––○– Jd52w Godaishu
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Jd53w Daiki
–●–○–○○––○●––●– Jd55w Edonohana
●–●–○––○○––○●–– Jd57e Setonoryu
–○–●–●–●–○○––○– Jd57w Minonishiki
○––○○–●––○●–––● Jd58w Kiyononada
●––●–○–○●––○––○ Jd59e Kotokuma
–●–○–○–●○–○––●– Jd60w Nishimura
–●○––●○–●–○–○–– Jd65e Imanishi
–○–●○–●––○●–––○ Jd67w Tokachiryu
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Jd69e Izunishiki
–○●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd69w Dewanokuni
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd71e Hoshiminato
○–○––●○–●––○––● Jd77w Kotoishi
○–●–●––○○–○–––● Jd78e Kudo
○–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd81e Masunohama
○–○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd83e Asahikaze
–●–●○––○○–●––○– Jd83w Sasahara
–○–○○––●–●○–––● Jd87e Kawada
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Jd88e Ushisaka
–●–○●––○○–●––○– Jd89w Tatsuazuma#
●–○––○○–●–●––○– Jd92e Myokozan#
●––○○––●–○○–––● Jd95w Wakabibai
●–○––○●–○––○––● Jd99e Toyosuumi
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Jd100e Asahitsuru
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Jd100w Hoshino
–○–●○––●○–●–––○ Jd102e Horyuzan
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Jd107e Matsumoto
○––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd108e Maeno
○––○○––●●––○–●– Jd111w Wakatsubaki
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Jd117e Iwasaki
●––○–○○–●–○–––● Jd117w Hakkonishiki#
–○●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd118e Mizuizumi#
–●–●○––●○––○–○– Jd118w Kawaryu

3 wins
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd5e Yodohibiki
○––●●––○○––●–●– Jd5w Owa#
●–○––●○––●●–○–– Jd6e Suzuki
–●●––●–○●––○○–– Jd6w Tochinobori
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd8e Muto
○––●○––●–●○––●– Jd12e Wakaaoba
●–○––○●––○–●–●– Jd14e Katoyama
–●●–○––○–●●–○–– Jd17e Hoshuzan#
–●○––○–●–○●––●– Jd19w Aoiryu
○––●–●–●○–○–––● Jd20w Ara
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Jd22w Kyokudozan
–●●––○–●○––○––● Jd24w Tochiwaka
–○–●–●–○–○–●––● Jd26e Musashiumi
○–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd27e Ikeda
–○●–●––●●––○–○– Jd28w Abo
–●●–○––○–●○–––● Jd31w Matsuminato
–●●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd34e Kawamura
○––○–●–●●––○–●– Jd34w Tetsuwashi#
○––●●–○–○––●––● Jd36e Kitakotetsu
–○●–●–○–●––●–○– Jd42e Asahijima
–●○–●–●––○○–––● Jd42w Fujinoura
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Jd42e Masukiryu#
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd44e Nakao
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd47w Asahi
●––○●––●–○–○–●– Jd50w Tenrinishiki
○––○–○–●●––●●–– Jd51e Hakuizumi#
○––●●––●○––●○–– Jd53e Futagoryu
○–●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd56w Kotomiyagi
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Jd58e Kotonokawa
○–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd60e Osakayama
○––○●–○–●–●–––● Jd62e Kuniasahi
–○–○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd63w Fukui
●–○––○–●●––●○–– Jd64e Futaseumi
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd66w Rikinobori#
●–○–●–●–○–●––○– Jd71w Kisenomori
–●●–○–●––●○––○– Jd73e Asano
○––●●––●–○–○––● Jd74e Mogamiyama
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Jd75w Kadoma
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Jd76w Asakura
–●●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd79e Kotooyodo#
–○●––●○–○–●–––● Jd82e Toyokawa
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Jd84e Tenshokai#
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd85w Kagoryu
●–○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd86e Nakamata
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd91e Musashi
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Jd93w Tsugarunami
○–●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd96e Kokuhoyama
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Jd98w Ranzan#
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Jd101w Wakanobori
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Jd104w Morita
○––●●–●––●–○○–– Jd105w Fujinohana
–●○––●–●●––○–○– Jd108w Shimoda
–○–●●––○–●●––○– Jd109e Akinoyama
–●○–○–●––○–●––● Jd111e Kotonanshu
●––●–○○–●–○–––● Jd113w Yoshimoto
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd115e Wakayokoyama
–○○––●●–●–○––●– Jd115w Yamada
–●○––●–○○––●–●– Jd120w Yamazawa

2 wins
○––●–●●–●––○●–– Jd3w Wakahisho
●–●–○–●–○–●–––● Jd4e Kiyoasahi
●–○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd10e Masuiwaka
–●●––●●–○–○–●–– Jd11e Asadayama
–●●–●–○––○●––●– Jd13w Kikunosato
●–○––●–●●––●○–– Jd16w Kotohikari
●––○●––○–●–●●–– Jd24e Iogawa
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Jd27w Kagamifuji
–●–●–●○––○–●––● Jd28e Ryugo#
–●–●●–●––●–○○–– Jd33w Sakon
–○●––●●––○●––●– Jd37e Wakatenyu
●–●–○–○––●–●–●– Jd40e Kotonojo
●–○––●–○●–●–––● Jd46w Tamashuho#
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Jd49w Kajii
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Jd51w Kotokirishima
–●○–○–●––●–●●–– Jd52e Tsuruzakura
●–●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd54w Kotonaniwa
●––●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd55e Hokuyu
●–○––●●––●–●○–– Jd62w Tachiumi
–●●––●○––○–●–●– Jd63e Futasehana
○––●●–●––●–●○–– Jd64w Miura
●––●●–○–●––○––● Jd72e Ono
○––●–●○–●––●––● Jd73w Fujitahana
●––○–○–●●––●–●– Jd76e Tosaasahi
–○●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd80w Minenosato
–●●––●–○●––●○–– Jd87w Tamakawa
●––●–○●–●–●––○– Jd88w Yoshikado
–●●––○○–●–●–●–– Jd94w Kaigo
●–○–●––○●––●●–– Jd101e Shimomura
–●●––●○––○–●–●– Jd102w Omuroyama#
●–●––●●––○○–––● Jd106e Tonohata#
●–●––●–●–●○–○–– Jd110e Tochinohama
–●–○●––●○–●––●– Jd114e Shinomiya
–●–●●––○–●–○––● Jd116e Enari
●––○●––●●––●––○ Jd116w Kyokuhoyama#
●–●––●○––○●–●–– Jd119w Wakanishiki

1 win
–●●––○–●–●–●––● Jd9e Asasaka
–●●––●●––○–●●–– Jd15w Terunosato
–––––○●–––––––– Jd23e Hodanishiki
●––○–●–●●––●●–– Jd32w Matsushima
●–●–●–○––●●–––● Jd35e Satsukiryu
–●●––●○–●––●●–– Jd50e Kiyoshizuka
–●●–●–●–●––○●–– Jd59w Kotonokuni
–●●––●●––●○–●–– Jd70w Tonekaze
●–○––●●–––––––– Jd82w Kunimidori
–●●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd85e Tatsukitami
–●–●–●––––––○–– Jd96w Kamiyama
–○●––●●–●––●–●– Jd97e Yoshinoryu
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Jd97w Morino
–●●––○●–●––●●–– Jd109w Tatsushio

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Tamachikara
●–––––––––––––– Jd20e Sono
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Yoshinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Hoshinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Maenoura
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Masutome
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd39e Tachizakura
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Wakanoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd61e Kitada
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Kiyomusashi
–●––––––––––––– Jd78w Mutsuryu
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Seihi
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Tochikachi#
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Tenkinsho#
●–––––––––––●–– Jd90w Oki
–●––––––––––––– Jd91w Konnohana
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Kinugawa
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Teruasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Asahinobori
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Sugisawa
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Asahiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Hokuryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–●○––○○–○––○○–– Jk8w Umenosato
–○–○–○●––○○–○–– Jk10e Kotobanri#
–●○–○––○–○○–○–– Jk30e Futasekuni
○––○–○○––○–●○–– Jk30w Kotoyamato

5 wins
–○–●○––○○–○–●–– Jk6e Zuicho#
–○–○–●–○–●○–––○ Jk8e Kiyoseiwa
–●–○○–○––○–●–○– Jk12w Wakatokachi
–●○–○–●–○––○–○– Jk15w Onishi
–○–●–○–○○–●––○– Jk22e Tatsusora
–○○–○–●––○○–●–– Jk29w Orikasa
○––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jk32w Uetaka

4 wins
○––●○–○–●–●––○– Jk1e Suga
–○–●○–●–●––○○–– Jk4w Takamine#
○––○●––●–○○–●–– Jk5e Ando
–●○–●–○––●–○○–– Jk6w Mutsunofuji
○––○–○–●●–●–○–– Jk7w Yukikaze
●–○–○––●○––○–●– Jk9w Hoshiibuki
○–○––○○––●●–––● Jk11e Kotoseiryu
●–○––○●–○–●–––○ Jk14e Deguchi
–○–○–●–○–●○––●– Jk14w Kawase
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Jk17w Mitonishiki
○––○–○○––●●––●– Jk18w Endo
–○●–○–○––●–○●–– Jk23w Wakamusashi
○–●––●–○○––●○–– Jk25e Oito
–○–●●–○–○○–––●– Jk31e Mitsuuchi#
●–●–●––○–○–○––○ Jk32e Mizuma
–○–●○–●○––●––○– Jk33w Ryuseki
○–●––○○––●–○●–– Jk34w Ii

3 wins
–●○––●–○–●○––●– Jk4e Mutsunonami
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Jk5w Takanishiki
○––●●––●–○–●○–– Jk9e Tsukunohana
–●●–●––●–○–○––○ Jk10w Shoryu
●––●○–●–○–○–●–– Jk11w Kiyoizumi
●–●––○–○●––●○–– Jk12w Mikami
○–●–●––○●–●–○–– Jk13e Ichikawa
○––●●––●–○–○●–– Jk13w Sakamotoyama
–●○–○––○●–●––●– Jk19e Umeuchi
●–○–●–○––●–●○–– Jk20e Wakashachi
○––○–●–●–●–○––● Jk21e Futasehama
○–○–●––●–○●–––● Jk22w Nishio
–●–●–○–●●––○––○ Jk26e Takusagawa#
–●○––●○●–––○●–– Jk33e Futasezakura
–●––●–●●○–○–––○ Jk35w Yamaya

2 wins
●–●––●●––○○–––● Jk7e Suganadake
–○–●●––●●––●––○ Jk12e Chiba
○––●–●–○●––●●–– Jk16e Tamahikari#
●–●––●○–○––●––● Jk18e Hirosaki
–○–●–●●–●–○–●–– Jk19w Shiozawa
●––○–○●–●––●––● Jk23e Nakaiyama
●––○●–●––●●––○– Jk25w Shirane
–●●–○––○●––●●–– Jk31w Kaminoiwa
–○○––––●●●–●–●– Jk36w Takase

1 win
●–●––○●––●●–––● Jk1w Ehara
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Jk16w Murai
●–––○––●––––––– Jk17e Tatsusuzuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Sakuma
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Sugawara
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Tominonada
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Maenoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Kiyohayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Kiyoogi
–●●–––––––––––– Jk21w Onakamura
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Kisenoyama
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jk24w Itoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Shimaoka
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Wakashiho
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Wakaiwate
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Ozaki
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Kotoyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Matsuda
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Horiuchi
●–––––––––––––– Jk35e Togashi
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Kotononada

47 queries in 1,02 seconds

Hatsu 1981

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 11, 1981 - January 25, 1981


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5WajimaYWakanohana10-5
14-1 DKitanoumiHD 
2-5TakanohanaOMasuiyama10-5
14-1 YGS ChiyonofujiSTakanosato9-6
5-10 MasudayamaKKaiki3-12
8-7 OzutsuM1Zaonishiki6-9
4-11SadanoumiM2Aobayama5-10
8-7AsashioM3Kotokaze10-5
5-10KurohimeyamaM4Kirinji5-10
6-9HooM5Amanoyama7-8
5-10AraseM6Fujizakura10-5 K
9-6KuramaM7Washuyama6-9
8-7HokutenyuM8Dewanohana7-8
9-6TochiakagiHD 
7-8KurosegawaM9Mitsuruyama4-11
9-6TamanofujiM10Oshio8-7
8-7TakamiyamaM11Tochihikari10-5
 HDToryu4-11
10-5 KWakashimazuM12Banryuyama3-12

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 DaijuyamaJ1Wakajishi5-10
7-8AobajoJ2Daio4-11
9-6 IwanamiJ3Hidanohana13-2 Y
6-9YutakayamaJ4Tamakiyama6-9
11-4 OnishikiJ5Shinko5-10
6-9MisugiisoJ6Kotowaka7-8
6-9HachiyaJ7Futatsuryu6-9
10-5KotochitoseJ8Daihi8-7
8-7DaigoJ9Matsuyama9-6
8-7KotonofujiJ10Hakuryu8-7
10-5KotetsuyamaHD 
7-8 SaisuJ11Kagetora9-6
6-9 KinoarashiJ12Tagaryu3-12
8-7OyutakaJ13Takamisugi10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OkoMs1Hakuryuyama5-2
3-4TakabayamaMs2Wakanofuji5-2
0-0-7WakasegawaMs3Arai3-4
4-3OfujiMs4Kotomidori3-4
2-5RyushaMs5Ayanoumi5-2
2-5RyumonMs6Kengo3-4
4-3KakureizanMs7Fujinoiwa5-2
4-3ShohoMs8Shiunzan0-0-7
3-4KaioMs9Tochimatoi3-4
4-3DaitetsuMs10Fukuzono5-2
4-3ShiunjiMs11Ryushoyama2-5
6-1TochitsurugiMs12Rashao3-4
1-6OkiryuMs13Genkaiho2-5
2-5SenhoMs14Chikubayama4-3
4-3HarunafujiMs15Jingaku3-4
3-4ShiraiwaMs16Horyu0-1-6
6-1KoboyamaMs17Tengozan5-2
3-4SekinohanaMs18Taninohana1-6
1-6KototateyamaMs19Jakuetsu4-3
2-5YoshinotaniMs20Shishuyama2-5
4-3SuiryuMs21Kotonoryu5-2
5-2TamaryuMs22Taigiyama5-2
4-3KusatakeMs23Terukiyama3-4
4-3GodaisanMs24Shinryu4-3
5-2NishinofujiMs25Koganenishiki4-3
2-5OmisugiMs26Tochiizumi5-2
3-4MatsuuragataMs27Wakamasui3-4
3-4ShushiMs28Tamaonami3-4
6-1TochiomiMs29Furukawa0-0-7
2-5OnoumiMs30Tomoenada4-3
4-3GyokuhoMs31Hoshiiwato3-4
4-3YamaguchiMs32Daishoyama3-4
5-2SanofujiMs33Seikozan5-2
3-4KonohanaMs34Koryu2-5
1-6 MaenoumiMs35Maenohikari4-3
2-5MaedahanaMs36Shinoburyu2-5
5-2HanagurumaMs37Hiyama5-2
0-0-7HayateryuMs38Tochinonada2-5
3-4KotonohanaMs39Kameyama4-3
3-4FukumotoMs40Fujitaka4-3
4-3YanoMs41Onomine3-4
6-1WakatsukubaMs42Hidenohama4-3
3-4OkinoyamaMs43Yoshizaki5-2
2-5 KomaisamiMs44Tachibana4-3
0-5-2 NagayamaMs45Kiyomidake3-4
 Ms45Kotoedo2-5
5-2WakakotetsuMs46Fujinoryu1-6
6-1KirishimaMs47Takikawa3-4
0-0-7 HakusanMs48Makimoto4-3
4-3TochiminatoMs49Onokuni3-4
4-3KaiyamaMs50Enazakura4-3
3-4 EdonoumiMs51Wakanodake1-6
1-6TamuraMs52Hoshinoumi4-3
7-0 YFujinosatoMs53Aonoumi3-4
2-5 AmamifujiMs54Ichiki3-4
5-2OtsurugiMs55Kitao4-3
4-3BuzanMs56Sakamoto1-6
6-1WakanosatoMs57Nantaisan4-3
3-4 TatsumidoriMs58Takamori2-4-1
5-2TakachihoMs59Fukunishiki3-4
4-3TamatsushimaMs60Taiyo4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KitagawaSd1Tochifubuki5-2
3-4DaigenkaiSd2Tachiasahi4-3
4-3 ShoryuSd3Tonoumi5-2
2-5OtanakaSd4Yuho3-4
5-2 SeionadaSd5Kaguyama3-4
3-4KajinotoSd6Masuda2-5
2-5ArakiSd7Kitanomine3-4
3-4FutasekazeSd8Edonami5-2
4-3 KotomikasaSd9Tatsukuni4-3
5-2 WarabigawaSd10Minenofuji2-5
0-0-7MaenonamiSd11Fujihikari5-2
2-5OtamuraSd12Wakawashi2-5
5-2 KitanoshimaSd13Kishinofuji1-5-1
4-3DairyuSd14Furinyama0-1-6
3-4WakatakamiSd15Azumakawa4-3
2-5DokanyamaSd16Karimata3-4
6-1 DewanoshimaSd17Maezakura3-4
4-3FukumidoriSd18Fukagawa3-4
4-3KitasegawaSd19Tenma3-4
4-3SadonishikiSd20Wakakusa3-4
0-0-7DaimonSd20 
1-6MiyoshiyamaSd21Fukunosato5-2
6-1 KyoryuSd22Kishimaryu2-5
5-2 OkomaSd23Shinzan0-0-7
4-3KoraizanSd24Notonoumi4-3
2-5KoganefujiSd25Tatsufuji5-2
3-4OsorezanSd26Fujigatake3-4
4-3KotohakusanSd27Kotohanada4-3
3-4MisugiryuSd28Suruganishiki2-5
0-0-7KenkoSd29Takanomine6-1
3-4TaninootoSd30Tamaki2-5
6-1 HatayamaSd31Uzuhiko#3-4
6-1 TochikomaSd32Kotoinazuma5-2
4-3DaikoSd33Tejima4-3
3-4JinkiryuSd34Koiwadake2-5
3-4Kinshayama#Sd35Nishinohana0-0-7
4-3YamatoiwaSd36Kotohisamatsu2-5
1-6KairyuSd37Tochinosato5-2
3-4KomahikariSd38Ohikari5-2
4-3MuryuSd39Sawada1-6
3-4DewaasahiSd40Fujishiro4-3
4-3NaruyamaSd41Ishizawa5-2
3-4OtsuSd42Tenko2-5
0-1-6KototsubakiSd43Katayama3-4
4-3KontaniSd44Maenofuji7-0 Y
4-3DaikanyamaSd45Amoriyama4-3
4-3MasuhiryuSd46Kotoasahi3-4
3-4MienofujiSd47Setonishiki5-2
2-5KotokuroshioSd48Tanaka4-3
6-1OishidaSd49Shishigaiwa0-0-7
2-5TakahashiSd50Hidanoumi2-5
3-4IshidaSd51Kagami3-4
5-2SuetsuguSd52Kuzuryu4-3
2-5KotohyugaSd53Goto3-4
5-2IwamotoSd54Akaiwa4-3
3-4KotogaiwaSd55Kototogo5-2
4-3YoshidayamaSd56Edononami1-6
2-5TochinomoriSd57Wakasaumi4-3
4-3Saijo#Sd58Misugisato3-2-2
6-1TaueSd59Satsumanishiki2-5
6-1HoshiSd60Mifuneyama0-7
5-2SuihoSd61Higotsubaki4-3
3-4MasunishikiSd62Midoriyama2-5
4-3IshiokaSd63Kawabata3-4
2-5 ToyotanishikiSd64Kinko5-2
2-5 YoshinohanaSd65Daishinriki2-5
4-3NishinoisoSd66Fuyomine5-2
0-1-6 KotonomineSd67Tamuramine3-4
4-3Koyoyama#Sd68Nijodake3-4
4-3ObaSd69Jumaiyama5-2
3-4IwanoumiSd70Kiyoyutaka5-2
3-4KotomusashiSd71Onoshima3-4
1-6 DateSd72Harearashi2-5
5-2KitanoboriSd73Suwanishiki4-3
6-1KotonoboriSd74Naganoyama3-4
4-3HokkairyuSd75Hidehikonoshima3-4
4-3SetonohiroSd76Furuguchi4-3
4-3KiyonoumiSd77Kotochikara5-2
2-5 ShimazuSd78Ryutoyama2-5
3-4 OkazeSd79Terao4-3
4-3IchinomiyaSd80Kabasawa4-3
2-5 GokiSd81Hakuho5-2
6-1SaganoboriSd82Tochitsubasa1-6
3-4 Ryuto#Sd83Yahikoyama#3-4
5-2AzumanishikiSd84Kisenoumi6-1
3-4 KototsurugiSd85Ryuma1-6
3-4 KazunoboriSd86Satake1-6
4-3RaihoSd87Tachinishiki3-4
0-1-6Koraiyama#Sd88Asahizakura3-4
4-3NakanosatoSd89Maenoryu2-5
1-6 NishizukaSd90Ryujuyama4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OiJd1Kotogaume5-2
4-3 NohiraJd2Takamichi5-2
5-2 HoshikazeJd3Wakahisho2-5
2-5KiyoasahiJd4Miyagihana4-3
3-4YodohibikiJd5Owa#3-4
3-4SuzukiJd6Tochinobori3-4
5-2 KawasakiJd7Shioryu#4-3
3-4MutoJd8Hoshinonada6-1
1-6AsasakaJd9Tochinoyama5-2
2-5MasuiwakaJd10Misuginada4-3
2-5AsadayamaJd11Kotohayate4-3
3-4WakaaobaJd12Fujinobori5-2
0-0-7TamachikaraJd13Kikunosato2-5
3-4KatoyamaJd14Koizumi5-2
4-3 IwataJd15Terunosato1-6
4-3 ToshohoJd16Kotohikari2-5
3-4Hoshuzan#Jd17Fujinomori5-2
4-3 OnouraJd18Wakakiryu4-3
4-3 TochikazeJd19Aoiryu3-4
0-1-6SonoJd20Ara3-4
5-2 TamanohanaJd21Terunishiki4-3
7-0 D GotenraiJd22Kyokudozan3-4
1-1-5HodanishikiJd23Wakakyoei#4-3
2-5IogawaJd24Tochiwaka3-4
5-2 ShimazakiJd25Yoshinoyama0-0-7
3-4MusashiumiJd26Wakakusuyama4-3
3-4IkedaJd27Kagamifuji2-5
2-5Ryugo#Jd28Abo3-4
4-3SekizawaJd29Okino4-3
5-2 ItoJd30Hoshinohana0-0-7
4-3YoshiteruJd31Matsuminato3-4
5-2 MaenonadaJd32Matsushima1-6
4-3KokuryuyamaJd33Sakon2-5
3-4KawamuraJd34Tetsuwashi#3-4
1-6SatsukiryuJd35Shoki#5-2
3-4KitakotetsuJd36Osugano4-3
2-5WakatenyuJd37Maenoura0-0-7
5-2 SatoJd38Masutome0-0-7
0-7TachizakuraJd39Yamadanishiki6-1
2-5KotonojoJd40Sasaki5-2
4-3KotoosugiJd41Umehara4-3
3-4AsahijimaJd42Fujinoura3-4
3-4Masukiryu#Jd42 
4-3AzusayumiJd43Teryuzan#5-2
3-4NakaoJd44Nagano5-2
6-1 HitachinadaJd45Wakanoyama0-0-7
4-3TanakayamaJd46Tamashuho#2-5
4-3ToyonosatoJd47Asahi3-4
4-3HironosatoJd48Tochinohana6-1
5-2FujinoumiJd49Kajii2-5
1-6KiyoshizukaJd50Tenrinishiki3-4
3-4Hakuizumi#Jd51Kotokirishima2-5
2-5TsuruzakuraJd52Godaishu4-3
3-4FutagoryuJd53Daiki4-3
5-2MaenoarashiJd54Kotonaniwa2-5
2-5HokuyuJd55Edonohana4-3
5-2NazenishikiJd56Kotomiyagi3-4
4-3SetonoryuJd57Minonishiki4-3
3-4KotonokawaJd58Kiyononada4-3
4-3KotokumaJd59Kotonokuni1-6
3-4OsakayamaJd60Nishimura4-3
0-0-7KitadaJd61Iwanishiki5-2
3-4KuniasahiJd62Tachiumi2-5
2-5FutasehanaJd63Fukui3-4
3-4FutaseumiJd64Miura2-5
4-3ImanishiJd65Matsunaga6-1
5-2KotokongoJd66Rikinobori#3-4
5-2Tatsugo#Jd67Tokachiryu4-3
0-0-7 KiyomusashiJd68Asahinada6-1
4-3IzunishikiJd69Dewanokuni4-3
6-1UkonJd70Tonekaze1-6
4-3HoshiminatoJd71Kisenomori3-4
2-5OnoJd72Shabana5-2
3-4AsanoJd73Fujitahana2-5
3-4MogamiyamaJd74Kyokukoho#5-2
5-2YoshidaJd75Kadoma3-4
2-5TosaasahiJd76Asakura3-4
6-1OsawaJd77Kotoishi4-3
4-3KudoJd78Mutsuryu0-1-6
3-4Kotooyodo#Jd79Kotonosato5-2
0-0-7SeihiJd80Minenosato2-5
4-3MasunohamaJd81Tochikachi#0-0-7
3-4ToyokawaJd82Kunimidori1-3-3
4-3AsahikazeJd83Sasahara4-3
3-4Tenshokai#Jd84Kabutofuji5-2
1-6TatsukitamiJd85Kagoryu3-4
3-4NakamataJd86Tenkinsho#0-0-7
4-3KawadaJd87Tamakawa2-5
4-3UshisakaJd88Yoshikado2-5
5-2HiraiJd89Tatsuazuma#4-3
5-2ToyosegawaJd90Oki0-2-5
3-4MusashiJd91Konnohana0-1-6
4-3Myokozan#Jd92Sanosachi6-1
0-0-7 KinugawaJd93Tsugarunami3-4
5-2Konno#Jd94Kaigo2-5
5-2KiyonoiwaJd95Wakabibai4-3
3-4KokuhoyamaJd96Kamiyama1-3-3
1-6 YoshinoryuJd97Morino1-6
5-2MienokuniJd98Ranzan#3-4
4-3ToyosuumiJd99Teruasahi0-0-7
4-3AsahitsuruJd100Hoshino4-3
2-5ShimomuraJd101Wakanobori3-4
4-3HoryuzanJd102Omuroyama#2-5
7-0 Y TatsuoJd103Moriyama5-2
5-2MakinoJd104Morita3-4
0-0-7 AsahinoboriJd105Fujinohana3-4
2-5 Tonohata#Jd106Sugisawa0-0-7
4-3MatsumotoJd107Honda6-1
4-3MaenoJd108Shimoda3-4
3-4AkinoyamaJd109Tatsushio1-6
2-5 TochinohamaJd110Asahiumi0-0-7
3-4KotonanshuJd111Wakatsubaki4-3
5-2MasumotoJd112Mieasahi5-2
5-2Daikun#Jd113Yoshimoto3-4
2-5 ShinomiyaJd114Hokuryu0-0-7
3-4WakayokoyamaJd115Yamada3-4
2-5 EnariJd116Kyokuhoyama#2-5
4-3IwasakiJd117Hakkonishiki#4-3
4-3Mizuizumi#Jd118Kawaryu4-3
5-2YoshinoumiJd119Wakanishiki2-5
6-1TochitajimaJd120Yamazawa3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SugaJk1Ehara1-6
0-0-7SakumaJk2Sugawara0-0-7
0-0-7TominonadaJk3Maenoiwa0-0-7
3-4MutsunonamiJk4Takamine#4-3
4-3 AndoJk5Takanishiki3-4
5-2 Zuicho#Jk6Mutsunofuji4-3
2-5SuganadakeJk7Yukikaze4-3
5-2 KiyoseiwaJk8Umenosato6-1 D
3-4TsukunohanaJk9Hoshiibuki4-3
6-1 D Kotobanri#Jk10Shoryu3-4
4-3 KotoseiryuJk11Kiyoizumi3-4
2-5ChibaJk12Wakatokachi5-2
 Jk12Mikami3-4
3-4IchikawaJk13Sakamotoyama3-4
4-3 DeguchiJk14Kawase4-3
0-0-7KiyohayashiJk15Onishi5-2
2-5Tamahikari#Jk16Murai1-6
1-2-4TatsusuzukiJk17Mitonishiki4-3
2-5HirosakiJk18Endo4-3
3-4UmeuchiJk19Shiozawa2-5
3-4WakashachiJk20Kiyoogi0-0-7
3-4FutasehamaJk21Onakamura0-2-5
5-2 TatsusoraJk22Nishio3-4
2-5NakaiyamaJk23Wakamusashi4-3
0-0-7KisenoyamaJk24Itoyama0-7
4-3 OitoJk25Shirane2-5
3-4Takusagawa#Jk26Shimaoka0-0-7
0-0-7WakashihoJk27Wakaiwate0-0-7
0-0-7OzakiJk28Kotoyutaka0-0-7
0-0-7MatsudaJk29Orikasa5-2
6-1 Y FutasekuniJk30Kotoyamato6-1 D
4-3 Mitsuuchi#Jk31Kaminoiwa2-5
4-3 MizumaJk32Uetaka5-2
3-4FutasezakuraJk33Ryuseki4-3
0-0-7 HoriuchiJk34Ii4-3
0-1-6 TogashiJk35Yamaya3-4
0-0-7KotononadaJk36Takase2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Okabayashi2-1
Katonishiki0-3
Ogata1-2
Ebisawa1-2
Suginomori2-1
Asahimine2-1
Inoue1-2
Miyauchi3-0
Miyamoto0-3
Nakano2-1
Wakiyama1-2
Kotodaiei3-0
Kototohaku3-0
Matsunoumi1-2
Nakajima2-1
Shibata2-2
Matsumaru0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kubo
Kotetsunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12eKinoarashiIshiyama
Ms12wRashaoKotani
Ms30eOnoumiKai
Sd39eMuryuWakanonada
Sd51eIshidaSuzuka
Sd57wWakasaumiSuzumoto
Sd65wDaishinrikiSuita
Jd47wAsahiHayashi
Jd52wGodaishuKonishi
Jd74wKyokukoho#Yoshimura
Jd84eTenshokai#Ogiwara
Jd86wTenkinsho#Yokoyama
Jd93wTsugarunamiMurakami
Jd98wRanzan#Kikushima
Jd99eToyosuumiSano
Jd102eHoryuzanKishikawa
Jd113eDaikun#Hanaizumi
Jd117wHakkonishiki#Ueno
Jd118eMizuizumi#Matsumotoyama
Jk4wTakamine#Hirano
Jk6eZuicho#Samugawa#
Jk9eTsukunohanaYoshinonami
Jk16eTamahikari#Kawanomura
Jk21eFutasehamaTakemoto
Jk30wKotoyamatoKoga

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SuginomoriOshimaAomoriJuly 6, 1960
AsahimineOshimaMiyazakiFebruary 19, 1964
InoueWakamatsuHiroshimaJune 13, 1964
MiyauchiKasuganoGunmaJuly 6, 1960
Miyamoto--
NakanoNishonosekiAichiJanuary 8, 1963
WakiyamaOshiogawaSagaNovember 28, 1962
KotodaieiSadogatakeTottoriFebruary 16, 1963
KototohakuSadogatakeTottoriNovember 11, 1962
MatsunoumiDewanoumiFukuokaNovember 2, 1964
NakajimaDewanoumiFukuokaFebruary 27, 1965
ShibataTokitsukazeShizuokaAugust 16, 1963
Matsumaru--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O1eTakanohanaFutagoyamaAomoriFebruary 19, 1950O
Ms8wShiunzanTatsunamiToyamaApril 2, 1955Ms7
Ms38eHayateryuTatsunamiToyamaJanuary 21, 1954Ms5
Ms52eTamuraFutagoyamaHokkaidoJune 1, 1951J11
Sd11eMaenonamiTakadagawaOsakaJune 18, 1960Ms11
Sd35wNishinohanaTatsunamiOsakaJuly 16, 1959Ms58
Sd49wShishigaiwaOshiogawaMieMay 26, 1957Sd33
Sd88eKoraiyama#FutagoyamaKoreaApril 23, 1947Ms11
Jd17eHoshuzan#TaihoAkitaMarch 26, 1958Sd65
Jd25wYoshinoyamaMiyaginoTochigiMarch 24, 1958Sd28
Jd37wMaenouraTakadagawaYamanashiMay 28, 1961Ms48
Jd38wMasutomeHanakagoOsakaFebruary 27, 1958Sd42
Jd61eKitadaMiyaginoOsakaMay 14, 1958Sd51
Jd80eSeihiIsegahamaTokyoJuly 13, 1958Sd24
Jd113wYoshimotoFutagoyamaYamaguchiNovember 26, 1964Jd113
Jk2eSakumaHanakagoChibaJd84
Jk2wSugawaraKagamiyamaAkitaJanuary 1, 1964Jd65
Jk3eTominonadaIsegahamaChibaSeptember 9, 1960Jd53
Jk3wMaenoiwa--Jd94
Jk15eKiyohayashiKiseOsakaApril 30, 1962Jd95
Jk20wKiyoogi--Jk20
Jk24eKisenoyama--Jk19
Jk26wShimaokaTatsunamiHyogoMay 28, 1964Jk18
Jk27eWakashihoNishonosekiIbarakiAugust 2, 1961Jd45
Jk27wWakaiwateTakasagoIwateApril 6, 1961Jd21
Jk28eOzaki--Jd113
Jk28wKotoyutakaSadogatake-Jd118
Jk29eMatsudaKagamiyamaHokkaidoJanuary 3, 1965Jd121
Jk36eKotononadaSadogatakeHyogoNovember 21, 1963Jk32

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho