Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (14th)
JuryoOshio (3rd)
MakushitaIshiyama
SandanmeWakamasui
JonidanKotohisamatsu
JonokuchiKotonojo

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoChiyonofuji (4th)
Shukun-shoTakanosato (2nd)
Masudayama (1st)
Kanto-shoSadanoumi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y2eHD Wajima

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○● Y1e Wakanohana

12 wins
○●○○○○○●○○○○●○○ Y1w Kitanoumi

11 wins
○○○○○○○○●○●●○●○ S1e Chiyonofuji
○○●○○○●●○○○○○○● S1w Takanosato
○○○○○○○○○●●●○○● M12w Sadanoumi

9 wins
●○○●○○●●●○●○○○○ M3e Masudayama
●○○○○●○●○○○●●●○ M5e Kaiki

8 wins
○●●○○●○●●○○○○●● O1e Takanohana
○○○●○○●○●●●○○●● M4w Ozutsu
●●○●○●○○●●○○●○○ M5w Zaonishiki
●○○●○○●○●○●●○●○ M7w Kurohimeyama
●●○○○○●○○●●○●○● M9e Amanoyama
○○●○●○●●●●○○○●○ M9w Arase
○●●●●○○○○●○○●●○ M10e Fujizakura
●●○○●●○○○○●○○●● M10w Kurama
●●●○○○●○○○●●●○○ M11e Hokutenyu
●○●●○○●●○○○●○○● M13e Mitsuruyama

7 wins
●●○●●●●●●○○○○○○ M2w Asashio
○●□○●●●○○●○●●○● M2wHD Kotokaze

6 wins
●○●●●●○●○○●●●○○ K1w Aobayama
○●●●●○○●●●○○●○● M1w Kirinji
○●●○○●●○●●●●○○● M3w Kurosegawa
●○●●●●○○●●○●●○○ M4e Tamanofuji
○●●●●○○○○●●○●●● M6e Takamiyama
○○●○●●●●○●●○●●○ M7e Tochihikari

5 wins
●●○●●●●○●○○●○●● M1e Washuyama
●●●●○●●○○○●●●○● M2e Dewanohana

4 wins
●○●●●●○●○●●●●●○ K1e Hoo
●●○●●○●●●○●●●●○ M6w Daijuyama
○○○○●●●●●■––––– M12e Misugiiso

3 wins
●○●○●●●●●●○●●●● O1w Masuiyama
○●●●●●○●●●●●○●● M8w Yutakayama

0 wins
●●■ Y2wHD Mienoumi
––––––––––––––– M8e Tochiakagi
––––––––––––––– M11w Toryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○●○○○□○●○○○ J3e Oshio

11 wins
○○○○○○●●●○○○○○● J12w Tamakiyama

10 wins
○○●○○●○○○●○○●○● J8e Iwanami
●○○●○○○○○○○●●●○ J11e Onishiki

9 wins
○○○●●○○○●●●○○●○ J2e Wakashimazu
●●●○○○○○○●○●○●○ J3w Banryuyama

8 wins
●●●○○○○○○○●○●●● J4e Wakajishi
○●●○○●○●●○○●●○○ J4w Aobajo
○○○○●○○●●○●○●●● J5w Hidanohana
○○○●●○○●●○●○●○● J10w Hachiya
○●●○○●○○○○●●○●● J12e Futatsuryu

7 wins
●○○○●●●●●○○○○●● J1w Daio
○○○●●●●○●●○●●○○ J9e Hakuryu
●○○●●●●●□●○○●○○ J9w Saisu
○●●●●○○○○●●●○●○ J13w Takabayama

6 wins
●●○●○○●●●●●●○○○ J2w Shinko
○●○●○●●●○●●●○●○ J6e Kotochitose
●○○●○●●●■––○●○○ J6w Daihi
●●●○●●○●●○●●○○○ J7e Daigo
○○●●●●○○●●●●○○● J7w Matsuyama
●●○○●●●○●○●○●○● J8w Kagetora

5 wins
○●○●●○●●○●○●●●● J1e Kotowaka
●●●●●●●●○○●○○●○ J5e Kotonofuji
●●●○●○●○●●●●○○● J11w Kotomidori
●●●●○○●●○○○●●●● J13e Ryumon

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J10e Kotetsuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms9w Ishiyama

6 wins
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Ms9e Wakasegawa
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Ms19w Ryusha
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Ms27w Fujinoiwa
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Ms37w Chikubayama
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Ms44e Sekinohana
●––○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms55w Tochiizumi

5 wins
–○○–●–○–○–○–––● Ms3e Tagaryu
○–●–●–○–○–○○––– Ms4e Takamisugi
–○●––○●–○–○○––– Ms5e Hakuryuyama
○––○–●○–○●–○––– Ms5w Wakanofuji
–●○–○–○––○●–○–– Ms6w Arai
○–●–○––●○––○○–– Ms14e Kengo
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms15e Kakureizan
–●–○○–○––●–○––○ Ms21w Tochimatoi
○––●–○●–○–○–○–– Ms22e Daitetsu
○––○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms23w Fukuzono
○––●○––●–○○–––○ Ms29w Senho
–●–○○––○–●–○○–– Ms33e Jakuetsu
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Ms34e Yoshinotani
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms39e Kotonoryu
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Ms40w Godaisan
○–○––○–●–○○–●–– Ms41w Nishinofuji
–○○––●–●–○○––○– Ms43w Matsuuragata
–●○––○○––●–○–○– Ms50w Kai
–●○–●––○–○–○○–– Ms58w Maenoumi
–●–○–○–○○–●––○– Ms59e Maenohikari

4 wins
○○––○–●–●○––●–– Ms1w Oyutaka
–●●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms2w Oko
○–●–○––○–●●–––○ Ms8e Ofuji
–○–●●––○○––○●–– Ms11e Shoho
○–●––○–●–●○–○–– Ms12e Shiunzan
–○○––●–○–○–●––● Ms13e Kaio
○––●–○–●○––●–○– Ms15w Shiunji
○––○○–●––●–○●–– Ms17e Kotani
–○–●–●○–○––●–○– Ms17w Okiryu
–●○–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms23e Jingaku
–○○––●–●–○●––○– Ms24w Shiraiwa
–○●––○○–●–○–●–– Ms25e Tengozan
○–●––●●–○––○––○ Ms26w Taninohana
–○○–○–○–●––●–●– Ms27e Kototateyama
–○●––○○––●●––○– Ms29e Shishuyama
–○–○○–●––○–●●–– Ms31w Terukiyama
●––●–○●––○○–––○ Ms32e Koganenishiki
○–○–●–●–○––●○–– Ms32w Omisugi
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Ms35w Tamaonami
○––●○–○––○–●–●– Ms38e Hoshiiwato
●––○●–○––●○–○–– Ms40e Daishoyama
–○–●○–●––○●–––○ Ms45e Maedahana
○–○–●–○––●–○–●– Ms47w Hanaguruma
○––○○––○–●–●–●– Ms48e Hiyama
○––●●–○–●–○–––○ Ms50e Tochinonada
–●●–○––○–○–●––○ Ms51e Kameyama
○––○○––●○–●–●–– Ms52e Fukumoto
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Ms52w Fujitaka
–○–○○––●●–○––●– Ms55e Okinoyama
○––○●––●○–●–––○ Ms57w Komaisami
–○●–○––○●–○–●–– Ms60w Nagayama

3 wins
●–––○●●–○–○–●–– Ms1e Ayanoumi
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Ms7w Tochitsurugi
–●–●●–●––○○–○–– Ms8w Genkaiho
●–○––●–○–○–●––● Ms10e Horyu
–●●–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms10w Koboyama
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Ms12w Kusatake
●––○–●●–○–●––○– Ms13w Shinryu
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Ms16w Shushi
●–●––●○––○○–––● Ms18w Tochiomi
–●○–○––●●–○––●– Ms19e Furukawa
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Ms20w Tomoenada
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Ms22w Sanofuji
●––○–●–○–●●–○–– Ms24e Koryu
○–○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms28w Shinoburyu
–●●––●–○○––○––● Ms31e Hidenohama
–○●––○–●●–●––○– Ms33w Tachibana
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Ms35e Kiyomidake
–○●––○●–○––●–●– Ms37e Makimoto
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms39w Wakanodake
–●–●○––○○––●––● Ms41e Amamifuji
●––●○–○––●●–––○ Ms42e Ichiki
○–●––○–●●––○●–– Ms42w Otsurugi
●–●–●––○○––●–○– Ms46e Fukunishiki
–○–●–○–●–●○–––● Ms49e Tamatsushima
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Ms49w Taiyo
●––●–○●––○–●––○ Ms51w Kajinoto
–○○–●––○–●–●––● Ms53e Araki
●–○––○–●●–●–○–– Ms53w Kitanomine
○––●–●–●○––●–○– Ms54e Edonami
●–○––●○––○–●––● Ms56e Fujihikari
●–●–○–○––●–○––● Ms58e Kitanoshima

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms2e Ryushoyama
–●○–○–●–●●–––●– Ms4w Harunafuji
●–●–○––○●–●–––● Ms6e Suiryu
–○–●●––●○––●–●– Ms7e Tamaryu
–●–●–●○–●–●––○– Ms14w Yamaguchi
●–○–●––●●–○–●–– Ms16e Seikozan
–○●––●–○●–●––●– Ms21e Hayateryu
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Ms25w Wakatsukuba
●––○–●–○–●–●––● Ms28e Kirishima
●––●○–○–●––●●–– Ms30e Tamura
–●○–●––●●–●–––○ Ms30w Fujinosato
●–●––○○–●–●––●– Ms34w Buzan
●––○–●–●–●●––○– Ms36e Takachiho
–○●––●●–●–○–––● Ms41e Tachiasahi
–●–○●––●●–○––●– Ms43e Tonoumi
●–○––●●–○–●–––● Ms44w Otanaka
–○●––●●–●–○–––● Ms47e Tatsukuni
–●●––●○–●–●–––○ Ms48w Minenofuji
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Ms57e Fukagawa
○–○––●●––●–●●–– Ms59w Miyoshiyama
●––●–○●––●○––●– Ms60e Fukunosato

1 win
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Ms3w Taigiyama
●––●–○–●–●●––●– Ms20e Yoshizaki
●––●●––●–○–●––● Ms26e Tochiminato
–●–●–●●–○–●–––● Ms38w Yuho
–●–●●––●●––○–●– Ms46w Furinyama
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Ms56w Shinzan

0 wins
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Ms11w Taiko
––––––––––––––– Ms18e Kotofujisawa
––––––––––––––– Ms36w Maenonami
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Kotoedo
–●––––––––––––– Ms54w Kenko

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd15e Wakamasui

6 wins
○––○○–○––○–●–○– Sd3e Gyokuho
○–○–○–○––●–○––○ Sd6w Konohana
–○–○●––○○–○–––○ Sd25w Onokuni
○––○○––○–○–●–○– Sd31w Hoshinoumi
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd42w Takamori
●–○––○○–○––○–○– Sd46w Tochifubuki
○–○––○–●○–○––○– Sd64e Maezakura
○––○○––○–○●––○– Sd69w Kishimaryu
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Sd81w Yamatoiwa

5 wins
–○–○–○●–○––○––● Sd2e Kotonohana
○–●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd4e Yano
–○–○●––●○–○–––○ Sd4w Onomine
–○–○–○●––○●–––○ Sd13w Fujinoryu
–●○––○○–●––○○–– Sd14e Takikawa
○–○––●○–○––●–○– Sd16w Kaiyama
●–○––○○––○○––●– Sd21e Sakamoto
–○–○○––●–○○––●– Sd22e Nantaisan
○–○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd23e Tatsumidori
○–●––○–○–○●–––○ Sd33e Seionada
–○○–●–●––○–○–○– Sd34e Kaguyama
–●○––○○––○–●○–– Sd36e Kotomikasa
○––○○––●○––○––● Sd37w Warabigawa
–●–●–○○––○–○–○– Sd40w Azumakawa
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd47w Sadonishiki
○––○–●–○●–○–○–– Sd51e Koganefuji
–○–●–○–○○––○–●– Sd53w Osorezan
–○○––○○–●–○––●– Sd54e Fujigatake
–○–●–●○–○––○––○ Sd56e Taninooto
○–●–○–●–○–○––○– Sd60e Kairyu
●––○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd62e Tochinosato
●––○–○○–●––○○–– Sd66e Dewaasahi
–●○–○––○–○○––●– Sd69e Maenofuji
○–○––●○–○–●–○–– Sd73e Kotoasahi
–○–○○––○●––○●–– Sd76e Tanaka
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Sd80e Kagami
–○○–○–●––●○––○– Sd85e Kototogo
○––○●––○●––○––○ Sd88w Suzumoto

4 wins
○––●–●–●–○–○––○ Sd1e Wakakotetsu
–○–●–○–●●––○–○– Sd3w Hakusan
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Sd5e Enazakura
●––○–●–○●––○–○– Sd5w Edonoumi
●––○●–○–○–○–––● Sd7e Aonoumi
–○–○●––○–●●––○– Sd9w Kitao
●––○○––○–●–○●–– Sd11e Wakanosato
○––●●––○–○○––●– Sd13e Kitagawa
●–○–○–●–○–○–––● Sd14w Daigenkai
○–○–●––○–●–●––○ Sd18w Shoryu
–●○–○–●–●–○––○– Sd24e Masuda
○–●––○●––○–●–○– Sd25e Futasekaze
–○–○○–○––●●–––● Sd28e Otamura
–●○––○○–●–○–●–– Sd28w Wakawashi
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Sd29e Kishinofuji
○––○●––●–○–○–●– Sd29w Dairyu
–●–○–●○–○–●–○–– Sd34w Dokanyama
●–●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd35e Karimata
○––○●––●●–○–––○ Sd35w Dewanoshima
●–○–○–○––●○––●– Sd37e Kitasegawa
–○–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd38e Tenma
–○●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd40e Koraizan
–●○––○○––○–●––● Sd42e Notonoumi
○––○●––●–○–●–○– Sd45e Misugiryu
–○○–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd45w Suruganishiki
–○–○○–●––●–●––○ Sd49w Kotoinazuma
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd50e Jinkiryu
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd50w Koiwadake
○––○●––●–○○––●– Sd55e Sawada
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Sd58e Otsu
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Sd59e Tenko
–●–●–●–○–○○–––○ Sd59w Katayama
–○○––○○––●–●●–– Sd63e Takahashi
●––○○––○–●●––○– Sd64w Hidanoumi
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Sd67e Kotohyuga
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Sd67w Goto
–●–○–●○–○––○●–– Sd68w Iwamoto
–○○–●––●–○–○●–– Sd72w Tochinomori
○–○––○○––●●–––● Sd75w Misugisato
–○–●○––●–●–○––○ Sd79e Mifuneyama
–●○––●○––○○––●– Sd81e Midoriyama
●–●–●––○–○–○––○ Sd82e Toyotanishiki
–●●–○–●–○––○–○– Sd83e Yoshinohana
–○–●–○–○●––○––● Sd84w Suita
○–●––●○––○–●–○– Sd87e Oba
–○○––●○––●●–○–– Sd88e Jumaiyama
–○–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd90e Kiyoyutaka

3 wins
–●○––○○–●–●––●– Sd1w Wakatakami
–●○––○●–○–●–●–– Sd7w Fukumidori
–○–●●––●–○–●○–– Sd8e Wakakusa
○––●–●–○○––●–●– Sd9e Kyoryu
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd10w Okoma
●–●–○–○–●––●○–– Sd12w Tatsufuji
–○–●–●●––●○–○–– Sd15w Kotohanada
●––○●––●–○–○–●– Sd17e Hatayama
–○●––●○––●●––○– Sd18e Tochikoma
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd19w Daiko
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Sd20w Tejima
○––●●––○–●–○––● Sd21w Kinshayama#
–●●––○●–●––○––○ Sd22w Nishinohana
–○–●–●–●○––○–●– Sd26e Wakanonada
–○–●●–○––●○–●–– Sd30e Ishizawa
–○–●○–○––●●––●– Sd32e Mienofuji
–●○––●○––○–●––● Sd32w Setonishiki
●––●●––○●–○–○–– Sd33w Shishigaiwa
–○–●●–●–○––●–○– Sd36w Suetsugu
●––○●––●○–○–●–– Sd39w Akaiwa
●–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd41e Yoshidayama
○––●–●–○–●○––●– Sd41w Edononami
○––●○–●––●○–––● Sd47e Suiho
–●●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd48e Higotsubaki
●––○●–○–○–●–––● Sd48w Masunishiki
●––●–●–●–○–○○–– Sd49e Ishioka
–●○–●––●○––○●–– Sd51w Kinko
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd55w Kotonomine
●–●–○–○–●––●––○ Sd56w Koyoyama#
–●–○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd57w Iwanoumi
–○○––●–●○––●––● Sd61w Naganoyama
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Sd62w Hokkairyu
–●–●●–●–○––○–○– Sd65e Kiyonoumi
–○●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd65w Kotochikara
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Sd68e Terao
●–●––●○––○–○–●– Sd70e Saganobori
○–●––●–●●–○–○–– Sd71e Kisenoumi
●–○––○–○●––●––● Sd77e Nakanosato
○–●–●–○––○●–––● Sd77w Maenoryu
–○–●–○–●–○●––●– Sd82w Hoshikaze
○––○●––●–●–●–○– Sd83w Wakahisho
●–○––●●––●○–––○ Sd84e Suzuki
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Sd85w Tochinobori
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Sd89e Misuginada
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Sd90w Kotohayate

2 wins
–●–●–●–○–●○–––● Sd6e Kotohakusan
–○○––●–●●––●●–– Sd11w Tamaki
–●–●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd12e Uzuhiko#
–●–●○––●○––●●–– Sd17w Komahikari
●––●●–●–○–●–○–– Sd19e Ohikari
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Sd26w Kontani
●–●––○–○–●●–––● Sd27e Amoriyama
–●●––●–○●––●––○ Sd27w Masuhiryu
○––●–●●–○––●●–– Sd28w Oishida
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Sd31e Kotogaiwa
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Sd38w Satsumanishiki
○–○–●–●––●●–●–– Sd39e Hoshi
–○●––●–●–○●–●–– Sd46e Tamuramine
–●●––●–○–●●–––○ Sd52e Kotomusashi
●––○○–●––●–●●–– Sd52w Onoshima
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd53e Kotonobori
○–●––●●––●–○––● Sd54w Furuguchi
○–●––●●––○–●–●– Sd58w Okaze
–●–●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd61e Kototsurugi
–●–●○–●––●○–––● Sd63w Asahizakura
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Sd70w Takamichi
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Sd73w Kawasaki
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Sd74e Shioryu#
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Sd74w Muto
●––○–●–●○––●––● Sd75e Hoshinonada

1 win
●–●––●–●○–●–●–– Sd2w Takanomine
–●●–●–○–●–●–––● Sd16e Naruyama
●––●–●–●●–○––●– Sd23w Suzuka
–●●––●–●●––○●–– Sd30w Saijo#
–●●–●––●○––●––● Sd44e Date
○––●–●–●●––●––– Sd44w Harearashi
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Sd57e Azumanishiki
–●–●○–●––●–●––● Sd72e Wakaaoba
–●●––●●–●–○––●– Sd76w Kikunosato
–●–●–○●–●–●–––● Sd80w Wakakiryu
–●–○●––●●–●–●–– Sd86e Musashiumi
●––●●––●●–●–––○ Sd87w Wakakusuyama
–●●–○–●–●––●––● Sd89w Ikeda

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Sd8w Kototsubaki
–●●––●––––––––– Sd10e Daikanyama
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Daimon
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Kimigamine
●–––––––––––––– Sd43e Koraiyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd43w Kotokitami
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Koizumi
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Yoshinoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd71w Hoshinohana
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Maenoura
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Sato
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Masutome
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Wakanoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Jd32e Kotohisamatsu
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd81w Hakuho

6 wins
–○●––○○–○–○–○–– Jd4e Fujishiro
–○○––○–○–○–●○–– Jd9w Kotokuroshio
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd15w Kuzuryu
–○○––○○––●–○–○– Jd22w Taue
–○–○○–○–○––●○–– Jd36e Fuyomine
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd44e Suwanishiki
–○○––○●–○––○○–– Jd51w Kabasawa
○–○–●–○––○–○○–– Jd63w Ryujuyama
○––○–○●––○○–○–– Jd88w Kyokudozan
○––●○––○–○–○○–– Jd89e Wakakyoei#
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd89w Iogawa
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd115e Nakao
○––○–○●–○–○––○– Jd120e Hakuizumi#

5 wins
○–●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd1w Kawabata
○–○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd3w Nishinoiso
○–○––●○––○●–○–– Jd5e Nijodake
●––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd8w Kitanobori
–○–○–●–●–○○–––○ Jd13e Shimazu
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd15e Ryutoyama
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Jd19w Goki
–○○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd26w Kazunobori
○–○––●○–○––○–●– Jd27e Raiho
–○●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd28w Tachinishiki
–○–●○––●–○○–○–– Jd34e Nishizuka
○–○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd39w Kiyoasahi
–●–●–○–○○–○––○– Jd43e Asasaka
○–●––○○–○––○●–– Jd46e Tochinoyama
–○○––●–●○––○––○ Jd50e Masuiwaka
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd52w Asadayama
–○○––○–○○–●––●– Jd54e Tamachikara
○–○–●––○○––●–○– Jd56w Toshoho
●––○–○○–●–○–––○ Jd57e Kotohikari
○–○–○––●○–●–○–– Jd59w Fujinomori
–○○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd62e Hodanishiki
○–○––○○––●○–●–– Jd71w Abo
○–●–○–●––○○––○– Jd73w Matsushima
–○○––○●––○–●○–– Jd74e Kokuryuyama
○–○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd75e Sakon
○–●–○––○○––○●–– Jd77e Kitakotetsu
–○●–●––○○–○––○– Jd82w Asahijima
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Jd84e Azusayumi
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Jd93w Kotonaniwa
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Jd97w Kotonokawa
–○○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd101e Kuniasahi
○–○–○––○●––●○–– Jd102w Fukui
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Jd105w Kiyomusashi
–●–○○–●–○–○––○– Jd106e Asahinada
○––○○––○–●●–○–– Jd111e Fujitahana
–○–●–○●–○––○––○ Jd111w Mogamiyama
–○–○–●–○○––○●–– Jd114w Kadoma
–○–○○––●○––●––○ Jd123e Tochikachi#
●–○–○–○–○––○–●– Jd124e Toyokawa
○––●–○○–●–○––○– Jd125w Tatsukitami

4 wins
–●–○○––●–●–○––○ Jd2e Hidehikonoshima
–○○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd2w Setonohiro
○–●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd7e Ichinomiya
○–○––○●––●●––○– Jd9e Tochitsubasa
●––●●––○○––○–○– Jd10w Ryuto#
–●○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd11w Yahikoyama#
●––●–○–○–○●––○– Jd16e Ryuma
●––○–○–○●–○–––● Jd17w Satake
○–●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd20e Oi
●––○○––●○–●–○–– Jd20w Kotogaume
–●–○○–○––○–●––● Jd21e Nohira
–○–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd23w Miyagihana
●–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd24e Yodohibiki
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd24w Owa#
○–○––●○–○––●––● Jd33w Iwata
–●○–○–●––○●–––○ Jd34w Terunosato
○–●––○○––●–●–○– Jd37e Tochikaze
–○○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd38w Aoiryu
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Jd39e Sono
–○●–●–●––○○–––○ Jd40w Ara
●––○–○–●○––○●–– Jd41e Terunishiki
○–●–●–○––○●–○–– Jd42w Gotenrai
–○○––○●––○–●––● Jd43w Tochiwaka
–○●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd45w Shimazaki
–●–●●–○––○○––○– Jd49w Okino
–●–○●–○––●–○––○ Jd53w Satsukiryu
–○○––●●––○●––○– Jd55w Osugano
–●–●○–○––○–○––● Jd56e Wakatenyu
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Jd61e Fujinoura
–○●––○–●○–●––○– Jd64e Tamashuho#
●––●–○○–○–○––●– Jd65e Hayashi
○–○––○–●○––●––● Jd65w Tochinohana
–●–○○–●––○○–●–– Jd66e Kajii
–●○–○––○●–●–○–– Jd67w Kiyoshizuka
–○–●○–○––●○––●– Jd68e Tenrinishiki
–○–○–●–○●––○●–– Jd69e Kotokirishima
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Jd69w Tsuruzakura
–●–○–●–●○––○○–– Jd72e Hokuyu
●––○–○●––○●–––○ Jd77w Osakayama
–○○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd78w Nishimura
–●–○●–○–●––○–○– Jd80w Futasehana
–●–○○–●––●○–○–– Jd82e Matsunaga
○–○––●○–●––○–●– Jd83e Kotokongo
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Jd83w Rikinobori#
●–○––●○––○○––●– Jd90w Tonekaze
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Jd91w Kisenomori
○–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd92e Ono
○––●–●–○–○–○––● Jd97e Osawa
–●○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd98e Kudo
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd98w Mutsuryu
–●–●–○○–○–●–○–– Jd100w Kotooyodo#
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Jd101w Minenosato
–●–●○–○––○–○●–– Jd104e Ogiwara
○––●○–○––○–●●–– Jd106w Nakamata
○––●●––○–○●––○– Jd109e Tamakawa
–○–○●––○–●○––●– Jd109w Ushisaka
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd110w Yoshikado
●–○–●––●○––○–○– Jd112w Hirai
●–○–●–○––○–○––● Jd119w Murakami
–○–●○––○●–○––●– Jd120w Konno#
–●●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd121e Kaigo
–●○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd124w Kamiyama
○––●●–●––○○––○– Jd127e Yoshinoryu
–●○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd127w Morino

3 wins
●––○●–●–○–○––●– Jd1e Fujinobori
●––●–●○–●––○–○– Jd3e Katoyama
–●–○●–○––○●–––● Jd6e Hoshuzan#
●––●○––●○––●––○ Jd6w Onoura
–○●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd10e Tamanohana
○–○–●–●––●○––●– Jd14e Kagamifuji
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd14w Ryugo#
–○●––●–●●––○–○– Jd16w Ito
–●–●○––●–●–○––○ Jd17e Yoshiteru
○–●–●––○–●○––●– Jd18e Matsuminato
–●–●●––○○––●–○– Jd19e Maenonada
–●–●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd22e Shoki#
○–●––○●–○–●–––● Jd25w Yamadanishiki
○–○––○●–●––●●–– Jd29e Teryuzan#
–○●––○○–●–●––●– Jd30w Nagano
○–●––●○–●––●––○ Jd31e Hitachinada
●––○●––●–○○–––● Jd31w Tanakayama
●––●○–●–●–○––○– Jd33e Hironosato
○–●–●––○●––○–●– Jd35e Futagoryu
●–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd35w Daiki
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd37w Maenoarashi
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd45e Kotokuma
–○○–●––○●–●–––● Jd47e Iwanishiki
○–●––●–○●–○––●– Jd48w Tachiumi
●––○○–●––○–●●–– Jd49e Futaseumi
○–●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd50w Tatsugo#
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Jd51e Tokachiryu
●––●–○●––○–●○–– Jd54w Izunishiki
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd58e Ukon
–○●––○●––○–●––● Jd60e Yoshimura
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Jd60w Yoshida
–●–●–●●–○––○––○ Jd62w Asakura
●––○●––●–○●–○–– Jd63e Kotoishi
–●–○●–○––●–●––○ Jd64w Kotonosato
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Jd67e Kunimidori
○–○––●●––●○–●–– Jd68w Asahikaze
○–●–●––○●–○––●– Jd70w Kagoryu
●––○–○–●●––○––● Jd71e Yokoyama
–○●–●––○○––●–●– Jd72w Kawada
–●–●–○●–●––○––○ Jd76e Tatsuazuma#
–○●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd76w Toyosegawa
–○○––●○–●–●–●–– Jd80e Myokozan#
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd85e Mienokuni
–○–●–●–●●––○––○ Jd86e Sano
●––○–○–●–○●–●–– Jd87e Hoshino
–●–●–●–●–○–○––○ Jd87w Shimomura
–●●––○●–●–○––○– Jd88e Wakanobori
–○●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd90e Moriyama
○––●○––●–●●–○–– Jd94e Kotonanshu
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Jd95w Wakatsubaki
–○–○–●●–●––○–●– Jd96e Masumoto
–○●––●●––○○––●– Jd102e Iwasaki
–●●––●○–●–○––○– Jd103w Ueno
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd105e Matsumotoyama
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd107e Yoshinoumi
●–●––○○–●––●–○– Jd108w Wakanishiki
–●○––●●–○––○–●– Jd110e Suga
●––○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd115w Takanishiki
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Jd116w Samugawa#
●–○–●–●––○○––●– Jd117e Mutsunofuji
○––○–●–●–○–●––● Jd117w Suganadake
–○–●○––●–○●–––● Jd118w Yukikaze
–●●––○●–○––●○–– Jd119e Kiyoseiwa
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Jd125e Umenosato
–●●––○–●●––○○–– Jd126e Yoshinonami

2 wins
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Jd4w Sekizawa
–○●––●●–●–○–––● Jd7w Kawamura
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd8e Tetsuwashi#
○––●–●○–●––●––● Jd11e Tachizakura
–●●–○–●–●––●–○– Jd12e Sasaki
●––○●––●○–●––●– Jd12w Kotoosugi
●––●–●–●○––●––○ Jd13w Umehara
–––––––●–○–○––● Jd21w Toyonosato
–●●––○○–●–●––●– Jd23e Fujinoumi
–●–○●–●––○–●––● Jd26e Konishi
–●–○–○●––●●–●–– Jd32w Edonohana
–●–○–●–●○–●––●– Jd36w Kiyononada
●––●●––●○–●––○– Jd40e Imanishi
●––○–●–○–●●––●– Jd44w Hoshiminato
●––○●––●–●○–––● Jd46w Shabana
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Jd47w Asano
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Jd52e Tosaasahi
○–●–○––●–●●–––● Jd55e Masunohama
●––○–●–○●––●●–– Jd58w Sasahara
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Jd61w Kabutofuji
●––●○––●–●–○●–– Jd70e Sanosachi
●––●●–●–●––○––○ Jd73e Kiyonoiwa
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Jd74w Wakabibai
–●–●○–○––●–●–●– Jd78e Asahinobori
○–●–●–●–●––●–○– Jd79e Fujinohana
●––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd79w Sugisawa
●––●●––○–○●–––● Jd81e Maeno
–●●–●––○○––●–●– Jd85w Mieasahi
●–○–●–○–●––●––● Jd86w Hanaizumi
●––●–○○––●–●––● Jd92w Kawaryu
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Jd99e Tochitajima
●–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd99w Yamazawa
○––●●–○––●–●–●– Jd103e Hirano
●–○––●●––●○–●–– Jd104w Ando
○––●–●●––●○––●– Jd113w Hoshiibuki
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Jd116e Kotobanri#
○––●●–○––●–●●–– Jd123w Wakatokachi
●–●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd126w Kawase
–○–○–●––––––––– Jd128e Kiyohayashi
○–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd128w Onishi

1 win
●––●○–●––●–●–●– Jd27w Nazenishiki
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Jd28e Kotomiyagi
●––●●––●●––●○–– Jd29w Setonoryu
–●–●●––●–●–○–●– Jd30e Minonishiki
–●–●○––●●––●––● Jd41w Dewanokuni
–○●–●–●––●–●––● Jd66w Kokuhoyama
●––●–●–●–●○–––● Jd75w Matsumoto
●–●––●–○●––●–●– Jd95e Ehara
–●–●●––●–○●––●– Jd96w Mutsunonami
––●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd108e Shoryu
–●●––●–○●–●–––● Jd112e Kotoseiryu
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Jd114e Ichikawa
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Jd122w Murai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd5w Kitada
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Ogurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Seihi
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Kinugawa
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Masukiryu#
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Tamatoshu#
●––●––––––––––– Jd53e Tatsuo
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd57w Honda
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Hokuryu
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Sakuma
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Sugawara
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Tominonada
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Maenoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Wakashiho
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Wakaiwate
––––––––––––––– Jd113e Ozaki
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Kotoyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Matsuda
––––––––––––––– Jd122e Orikasa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○––○○–– Jk23w Kotonojo

6 wins
–○–○○––●○–○–○–– Jk7w Kotonokuni
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Jk11e Miura

5 wins
–○○––○–○○––●●–– Jk3w Oki
○–●–●–○–○–○––○– Jk4e Musashi
○–○–●–○–○––●––○ Jk6e Konnohana
○––○–○–●●–○–––○ Jk15w Teruasahi
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jk20e Asahitsuru
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Jk23e Kishikawa
–○–●○––○–○○–●–– Jk24w Makino
–○○–●––○–○–●○–– Jk28e Morita

4 wins
–●–○○––○●–○–––● Jk1w Kikushima
●––●–○–○–○●––○– Jk6w Omuroyama#
○––●–○○–●––○–●– Jk10w Tonohata#
○–●–○–●––○–●–○– Jk13e Shimoda
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Jk14e Akinoyama
–○○––●○––●●–––○ Jk14w Tatsushio
–●○–●––○–○○–––● Jk16w Tochinohama
–○○–●–●–○––○–●– Jk17e Asahiumi
–○●––○○––●–●––○ Jk21w Yoshimoto
–●●––○○––○–○––● Jk25e Shinomiya
●–○–●–●––○○–––○ Jk26e Wakayokoyama
–●–○○––○○–●–––– Jk26w Yamada
○––○–●–●○––●–○– Jk28w Enari
○○–––○●–●–○–●–– Jk31w Kyokuhoyama#

3 wins
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jk5e Kiyoizumi
●–●––●○––●–○––○ Jk5w Chiba
○–○––●●–●––○–●– Jk8e Sakamotoyama
●––○●––●–○●–––○ Jk8w Deguchi
–○●––●○––●○––●– Jk9w Kawanomura
–––––––○○––●○–– Jk11w Tatsusuzuki
●––●–●–○–○–○––● Jk13w Mitonishiki
●––○–○●––●–○––● Jk17w Hirosaki
○––●○––●●––●○–– Jk18w Endo
–○●––●○–○–●––●– Jk19e Shiozawa
–●–●–○–●○–●––○– Jk21e Kiyoogi
○–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jk27e Onakamura

2 wins
●––●–●–●–○–●––○ Jk1e Umeuchi
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Jk4w Wakashachi
–●–○–●●––●–○●–– Jk7e Takemoto
–●●–○––●–●–●○–– Jk12e Tatsusora
●–●––○○–●––●––● Jk15e Nishio
●––○●–●––●–○––● Jk20w Nakaiyama
–––––––––○–○●–– Jk25w Kisenoyama
●–●––●○–●––●–○– Jk29w Itoyama
–○–●●–●–○––●–●– Jk30e Oito
●–○–○––●●●––––● Jk31e Shirane

1 win
●–○–●–●–●–––––– Jk10e Wakamusashi
–●–●–●–●–●○––●– Jk19w Takusagawa#
–●–●–○––––––––– Jk30w Shimaoka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Wakaakashi
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Sadanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Kotogaseki
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jk9e Yamaya
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Mikami
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Yoshizakura
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Uchida
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Ogata
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Ebisawa
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Yoshinobori
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Asahitake#
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Wakaasahi
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Jk32e Kotononada

45 queries in 1,25 seconds

Kyushu 1980

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kyudenkinen Gymnasium

November 9, 1980 - November 23, 1980


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JWakanohanaYKitanoumi12-3
14-1 YWajimaHDMienoumi0-3
8-7TakanohanaOMasuiyama3-12
11-4 GChiyonofujiSTakanosato11-4 S
4-11 HooKAobayama6-9
5-10WashuyamaM1Kirinji6-9
5-10DewanohanaM2Asashio7-8
 HDKotokaze7-8
9-6 S MasudayamaM3Kurosegawa6-9
6-9TamanofujiM4Ozutsu8-7
9-6 KaikiM5Zaonishiki8-7
6-9TakamiyamaM6Daijuyama4-11
6-9TochihikariM7Kurohimeyama8-7
0-0-15TochiakagiM8Yutakayama3-12
8-7AmanoyamaM9Arase8-7
8-7FujizakuraM10Kurama8-7
8-7HokutenyuM11Toryu0-0-15
4-6-5 MisugiisoM12Sadanoumi11-4 K
8-7MitsuruyamaM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10KotowakaJ1Daio7-8
9-6 WakashimazuJ2Shinko6-9
12-3 Y OshioJ3Banryuyama9-6
8-7WakajishiJ4Aobajo8-7
5-10KotonofujiJ5Hidanohana8-7
6-9KotochitoseJ6Daihi6-7-2
6-9DaigoJ7Matsuyama6-9
10-5IwanamiJ8Kagetora6-9
7-8HakuryuJ9Saisu7-8
0-0-15KotetsuyamaJ10Hachiya8-7
10-5OnishikiJ11Kotomidori5-10
8-7FutatsuryuJ12Tamakiyama11-4
5-10 RyumonJ13Takabayama7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AyanoumiMs1Oyutaka4-3
2-5RyushoyamaMs2Oko4-3
5-2 TagaryuMs3Taigiyama1-6
5-2 TakamisugiMs4Harunafuji2-5
5-2HakuryuyamaMs5Wakanofuji5-2
2-5SuiryuMs6Arai5-2
2-5TamaryuMs7Tochitsurugi3-4
4-3OfujiMs8Genkaiho3-4
6-1WakasegawaMs9Ishiyama7-0 Y
3-4HoryuMs10Koboyama3-4
4-3ShohoMs11Taiko0-7
4-3ShiunzanMs12Kusatake3-4
4-3KaioMs13Shinryu3-4
5-2KengoMs14Yamaguchi2-5
5-2KakureizanMs15Shiunji4-3
2-5SeikozanMs16Shushi3-4
4-3KotaniMs17Okiryu4-3
0-0-7KotofujisawaMs18Tochiomi3-4
3-4FurukawaMs19Ryusha6-1
1-6YoshizakiMs20Tomoenada3-4
2-5HayateryuMs21Tochimatoi5-2
5-2DaitetsuMs22Sanofuji3-4
4-3JingakuMs23Fukuzono5-2
3-4KoryuMs24Shiraiwa4-3
4-3TengozanMs25Wakatsukuba2-5
1-6TochiminatoMs26Taninohana4-3
4-3KototateyamaMs27Fujinoiwa6-1
2-5KirishimaMs28Shinoburyu3-4
4-3ShishuyamaMs29Senho5-2
2-5TamuraMs30Fujinosato2-5
3-4HidenohamaMs31Terukiyama4-3
4-3KoganenishikiMs32Omisugi4-3
5-2JakuetsuMs33Tachibana3-4
5-2YoshinotaniMs34Buzan2-5
3-4KiyomidakeMs35Tamaonami4-3
2-5TakachihoMs36Maenonami0-0-7
3-4MakimotoMs37Chikubayama6-1
4-3HoshiiwatoMs38Yuho1-6
5-2KotonoryuMs39Wakanodake3-4
4-3DaishoyamaMs40Godaisan5-2
2-5 TachiasahiMs41Nishinofuji5-2
3-4AmamifujiMs41 
3-4IchikiMs42Otsurugi3-4
2-5 TonoumiMs43Matsuuragata5-2
6-1SekinohanaMs44Otanaka2-5
4-3MaedahanaMs45Kotoedo0-0-7
3-4FukunishikiMs46Furinyama1-6
2-5 TatsukuniMs47Hanaguruma4-3
4-3HiyamaMs48Minenofuji2-5
3-4TamatsushimaMs49Taiyo3-4
4-3TochinonadaMs50Kai5-2
4-3KameyamaMs51Kajinoto3-4
4-3FukumotoMs52Fujitaka4-3
3-4 ArakiMs53Kitanomine3-4
3-4 EdonamiMs54Kenko0-1-6
4-3OkinoyamaMs55Tochiizumi6-1
3-4 FujihikariMs56Shinzan1-6
2-5 FukagawaMs57Komaisami4-3
3-4 KitanoshimaMs58Maenoumi5-2
5-2MaenohikariMs59Miyoshiyama2-5
2-5 FukunosatoMs60Nagayama4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakakotetsuSd1Wakatakami3-4
5-2 KotonohanaSd2Takanomine1-6
6-1 GyokuhoSd3Hakusan4-3
5-2 YanoSd4Onomine5-2
4-3 EnazakuraSd5Edonoumi4-3
2-5KotohakusanSd6Konohana6-1
4-3 AonoumiSd7Fukumidori3-4
3-4WakakusaSd8Kototsubaki0-1-6
3-4KyoryuSd9Kitao4-3
0-3-4DaikanyamaSd10Okoma3-4
4-3 WakanosatoSd11Tamaki2-5
2-5Uzuhiko#Sd12Tatsufuji3-4
4-3KitagawaSd13Fujinoryu5-2
5-2 TakikawaSd14Daigenkai4-3
7-0 Y WakamasuiSd15Kotohanada3-4
1-6NaruyamaSd16Kaiyama5-2
3-4HatayamaSd17Komahikari2-5
3-4TochikomaSd18Shoryu4-3
2-5OhikariSd19Daiko3-4
0-0-7DaimonSd20Tejima3-4
5-2 SakamotoSd21Kinshayama#3-4
5-2 NantaisanSd22Nishinohana3-4
5-2 TatsumidoriSd23Suzuka1-6
4-3MasudaSd24Kimigamine0-0-7
4-3FutasekazeSd25Onokuni6-1
3-4WakanonadaSd26Kontani2-5
2-5AmoriyamaSd27Masuhiryu2-5
4-3OtamuraSd28Oishida2-5
 Sd28Wakawashi4-3
4-3KishinofujiSd29Dairyu4-3
3-4IshizawaSd30Saijo#1-6
2-5KotogaiwaSd31Hoshinoumi6-1
3-4MienofujiSd32Setonishiki3-4
5-2SeionadaSd33Shishigaiwa3-4
5-2KaguyamaSd34Dokanyama4-3
4-3KarimataSd35Dewanoshima4-3
5-2KotomikasaSd36Suetsugu3-4
4-3KitasegawaSd37Warabigawa5-2
4-3TenmaSd38Satsumanishiki2-5
2-5HoshiSd39Akaiwa3-4
4-3KoraizanSd40Azumakawa5-2
3-4YoshidayamaSd41Edononami3-4
4-3NotonoumiSd42Takamori6-1
0-1-6Koraiyama#Sd43Kotokitami0-0-7
1-6DateSd44Harearashi1-5-1
4-3MisugiryuSd45Suruganishiki4-3
2-5TamuramineSd46Tochifubuki6-1
3-4SuihoSd47Sadonishiki5-2
3-4HigotsubakiSd48Masunishiki3-4
3-4IshiokaSd49Kotoinazuma4-3
4-3JinkiryuSd50Koiwadake4-3
5-2KoganefujiSd51Kinko3-4
2-5KotomusashiSd52Onoshima2-5
2-5KotonoboriSd53Osorezan5-2
5-2FujigatakeSd54Furuguchi2-5
4-3SawadaSd55Kotonomine3-4
5-2TaninootoSd56Koyoyama#3-4
1-6AzumanishikiSd57Iwanoumi3-4
4-3OtsuSd58Okaze2-5
4-3TenkoSd59Katayama4-3
5-2KairyuSd60Koizumi0-0-7
2-5KototsurugiSd61Naganoyama3-4
5-2TochinosatoSd62Hokkairyu3-4
4-3TakahashiSd63Asahizakura2-5
6-1MaezakuraSd64Hidanoumi4-3
3-4KiyonoumiSd65Kotochikara3-4
5-2DewaasahiSd66Yoshinoyama0-0-7
4-3KotohyugaSd67Goto4-3
3-4TeraoSd68Iwamoto4-3
5-2MaenofujiSd69Kishimaryu6-1
3-4SaganoboriSd70Takamichi2-5
3-4KisenoumiSd71Hoshinohana0-0-7
1-6 WakaaobaSd72Tochinomori4-3
5-2KotoasahiSd73Kawasaki2-5
2-5 Shioryu#Sd74Muto2-5
2-5 HoshinonadaSd75Misugisato4-3
5-2TanakaSd76Kikunosato1-6
3-4NakanosatoSd77Maenoryu3-4
0-0-7 MaenouraSd78Sato0-0-7
4-3MifuneyamaSd79Masutome0-0-7
5-2KagamiSd80Wakakiryu1-6
4-3MidoriyamaSd81Yamatoiwa6-1
4-3ToyotanishikiSd82Hoshikaze3-4
4-3YoshinohanaSd83Wakahisho3-4
3-4 SuzukiSd84Suita4-3
5-2KototogoSd85Tochinobori3-4
1-6 MusashiumiSd86Wakanoyama0-0-7
4-3ObaSd87Wakakusuyama1-6
4-3JumaiyamaSd88Suzumoto5-2
3-4 MisuginadaSd89Ikeda1-6
4-3KiyoyutakaSd90Kotohayate3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FujinoboriJd1Kawabata5-2
4-3 HidehikonoshimaJd2Setonohiro4-3
3-4KatoyamaJd3Nishinoiso5-2
6-1 FujishiroJd4Sekizawa2-5
5-2 NijodakeJd5Kitada0-0-7
3-4Hoshuzan#Jd6Onoura3-4
4-3 IchinomiyaJd7Kawamura2-5
2-5Tetsuwashi#Jd8Kitanobori5-2
4-3 TochitsubasaJd9Kotokuroshio6-1
3-4TamanohanaJd10Ryuto#4-3
2-5TachizakuraJd11Yahikoyama#4-3
2-5SasakiJd12Kotoosugi2-5
5-2 ShimazuJd13Umehara2-5
3-4KagamifujiJd14Ryugo#3-4
5-2 RyutoyamaJd15Kuzuryu6-1
4-3 RyumaJd16Ito3-4
3-4YoshiteruJd17Satake4-3
3-4MatsuminatoJd18Ogurayama0-0-7
3-4MaenonadaJd19Goki5-2
4-3OiJd20Kotogaume4-3
4-3NohiraJd21Toyonosato2-2-3
3-4Shoki#Jd22Taue6-1
2-5FujinoumiJd23Miyagihana4-3
4-3YodohibikiJd24Owa#4-3
0-0-7SeihiJd25Yamadanishiki3-4
2-5KonishiJd26Kazunobori5-2
5-2 RaihoJd27Nazenishiki1-6
1-6KotomiyagiJd28Tachinishiki5-2
3-4Teryuzan#Jd29Setonoryu1-6
1-6MinonishikiJd30Nagano3-4
3-4HitachinadaJd31Tanakayama3-4
7-0 Y KotohisamatsuJd32Edonohana2-5
3-4HironosatoJd33Iwata4-3
5-2 NishizukaJd34Terunosato4-3
3-4FutagoryuJd35Daiki3-4
6-1 FuyomineJd36Kiyononada2-5
4-3TochikazeJd37Maenoarashi3-4
0-0-7KinugawaJd38Aoiryu4-3
4-3SonoJd39Kiyoasahi5-2
2-5ImanishiJd40Ara4-3
4-3TerunishikiJd41Dewanokuni1-6
0-0-7Masukiryu#Jd42Gotenrai4-3
5-2AsasakaJd43Tochiwaka4-3
6-1 SuwanishikiJd44Hoshiminato2-5
3-4KotokumaJd45Shimazaki4-3
5-2TochinoyamaJd46Shabana2-5
3-4IwanishikiJd47Asano2-5
0-0-7Tamatoshu#Jd48Tachiumi3-4
3-4FutaseumiJd49Okino4-3
5-2MasuiwakaJd50Tatsugo#3-4
3-4TokachiryuJd51Kabasawa6-1
2-5TosaasahiJd52Asadayama5-2
0-2-5TatsuoJd53Satsukiryu4-3
5-2TamachikaraJd54Izunishiki3-4
2-5MasunohamaJd55Osugano4-3
4-3WakatenyuJd56Toshoho5-2
5-2KotohikariJd57Honda0-7
3-4UkonJd58Sasahara2-5
0-0-7HokuryuJd59Fujinomori5-2
3-4YoshimuraJd60Yoshida3-4
4-3FujinouraJd61Kabutofuji2-5
5-2HodanishikiJd62Asakura3-4
3-4KotoishiJd63Ryujuyama6-1
4-3Tamashuho#Jd64Kotonosato3-4
4-3HayashiJd65Tochinohana4-3
4-3KajiiJd66Kokuhoyama1-6
3-4KunimidoriJd67Kiyoshizuka4-3
4-3TenrinishikiJd68Asahikaze3-4
4-3KotokirishimaJd69Tsuruzakura4-3
2-5SanosachiJd70Kagoryu3-4
3-4YokoyamaJd71Abo5-2
4-3HokuyuJd72Kawada3-4
2-5KiyonoiwaJd73Matsushima5-2
5-2KokuryuyamaJd74Wakabibai2-5
5-2SakonJd75Matsumoto1-6
3-4Tatsuazuma#Jd76Toyosegawa3-4
5-2KitakotetsuJd77Osakayama4-3
2-5AsahinoboriJd78Nishimura4-3
2-5FujinohanaJd79Sugisawa2-5
3-4Myokozan#Jd80Futasehana4-3
2-5MaenoJd81Hakuho7-0 D
4-3MatsunagaJd82Asahijima5-2
4-3KotokongoJd83Rikinobori#4-3
5-2AzusayumiJd84Sakuma0-0-7
3-4MienokuniJd85Mieasahi2-5
3-4SanoJd86Hanaizumi2-5
3-4HoshinoJd87Shimomura3-4
3-4WakanoboriJd88Kyokudozan6-1
6-1Wakakyoei#Jd89Iogawa6-1
3-4MoriyamaJd90Tonekaze4-3
0-0-7 SugawaraJd91Kisenomori4-3
4-3OnoJd92Kawaryu2-5
0-0-7 TominonadaJd93Kotonaniwa5-2
3-4KotonanshuJd94Maenoiwa0-0-7
1-6 EharaJd95Wakatsubaki3-4
3-4MasumotoJd96Mutsunonami1-6
4-3OsawaJd97Kotonokawa5-2
4-3KudoJd98Mutsuryu4-3
2-5TochitajimaJd99Yamazawa2-5
0-0-7 WakashihoJd100Kotooyodo#4-3
5-2KuniasahiJd101Minenosato4-3
3-4IwasakiJd102Fukui5-2
2-5 HiranoJd103Ueno3-4
4-3OgiwaraJd104Ando2-5
3-4MatsumotoyamaJd105Kiyomusashi5-2
5-2AsahinadaJd106Nakamata4-3
3-4YoshinoumiJd107Wakaiwate0-0-7
1-5-1 ShoryuJd108Wakanishiki3-4
4-3TamakawaJd109Ushisaka4-3
3-4 SugaJd110Yoshikado4-3
5-2FujitahanaJd111Mogamiyama5-2
1-6 KotoseiryuJd112Hirai4-3
0-0-7 OzakiJd113Hoshiibuki2-5
1-6 IchikawaJd114Kadoma5-2
6-1NakaoJd115Takanishiki3-4
2-5 Kotobanri#Jd116Samugawa#3-4
3-4 MutsunofujiJd117Suganadake3-4
0-0-7 KotoyutakaJd118Yukikaze3-4
3-4 KiyoseiwaJd119Murakami4-3
6-1Hakuizumi#Jd120Konno#4-3
4-3KaigoJd121Matsuda0-0-7
0-0-7 OrikasaJd122Murai1-6
5-2Tochikachi#Jd123Wakatokachi2-5
5-2ToyokawaJd124Kamiyama4-3
3-4 UmenosatoJd125Tatsukitami5-2
3-4 YoshinonamiJd126Kawase2-5
4-3YoshinoryuJd127Morino4-3
2-1-4 KiyohayashiJd128Onishi2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5UmeuchiJk1Kikushima4-3
0-0-7WakaakashiJk2Sadanishiki0-0-7
0-0-7KotogasekiJk3Oki5-2
5-2 MusashiJk4Wakashachi2-5
3-4KiyoizumiJk5Chiba3-4
5-2 KonnohanaJk6Omuroyama#4-3
2-5TakemotoJk7Kotonokuni6-1
3-4SakamotoyamaJk8Deguchi3-4
0-7YamayaJk9Kawanomura3-4
1-4-2WakamusashiJk10Tonohata#4-3
6-1 MiuraJk11Tatsusuzuki3-1-3
2-5TatsusoraJk12Mikami0-0-7
4-3 ShimodaJk13Mitonishiki3-4
4-3 AkinoyamaJk14Tatsushio4-3
2-5NishioJk15Teruasahi5-2
0-0-7YoshizakuraJk16Tochinohama4-3
4-3 AsahiumiJk17Hirosaki3-4
0-0-7UchidaJk18Endo3-4
3-4ShiozawaJk19Takusagawa#1-6
5-2 AsahitsuruJk20Nakaiyama2-5
3-4KiyoogiJk21Yoshimoto4-3
0-0-7 OgataJk22Ebisawa0-0-7
5-2 KishikawaJk23Kotonojo7-0 Y
0-0-7YoshinoboriJk24Makino5-2
4-3 ShinomiyaJk25Kisenoyama2-1-4
4-3 WakayokoyamaJk26Yamada4-2-1
3-4OnakamuraJk27Asahitake#0-0-7
5-2 MoritaJk28Enari4-3
0-0-7WakaasahiJk29Itoyama2-5
2-5OitoJk30Shimaoka1-2-4
2-5ShiraneJk31Kyokuhoyama#4-3
0-7KotononadaJk32 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Togashi0-3
Mitsuuchi#2-1
Kaminoiwa2-1
Mizuma2-1
Futasezakura1-2
Futasekuni3-0
Ryuseki1-2
Horiuchi1-2
Takase0-3
Koga3-0
Suzuki0-0-3
Ii1-2
Uetaka2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Okabayashi
Katonishiki
Kubo
Chibanoumi
Kotetsunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms54wKenkoFusaarashi
Ms60eFukunosatoFukuda
Sd14eTakikawaTakinoumi
Sd21eSakamotoHironohana
Sd27eAmoriyamaAkinishiki
Sd29wDairyuNagamoto
Sd34eKaguyamaAsukanohana
Sd39wAkaiwaKaimine
Sd42wTakamoriTakanomori
Sd56eTaninootoYamashita
Sd58eOtsuRyukayama
Sd72eWakaaobaIkuno
Sd75wMisugisatoOkamoto
Jd8eTetsuwashi#Takasakiyama
Jd27eRaihoUno
Jd56wToshohoKondo
Jd59eHokuryuHirayama
Jd89eWakakyoei#Wakahitachi
Jd108eShoryuHoribe
Jk14wTatsushioSenbara
Jk16eYoshizakuraTakaya
Jk31wKyokuhoyama#Niimi
Jk32eKotononadaKotake

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kaminoiwa--
MizumaMihogasekiKanagawaOctober 11, 1964
FutasezakuraAsahiyamaAomoriMay 11, 1961
FutasekuniAsahiyamaKanagawaFebruary 11, 1963
RyusekiOnarutoOsakaNovember 11, 1961
HoriuchiKasugayamaYamanashiJuly 6, 1964
TakaseNishonosekiGifuJanuary 12, 1964
KogaSadogatakeFukuokaNovember 5, 1962
Suzuki--
IiIsegahamaFukuokaNovember 7, 1964
UetakaFutagoyamaFukuokaJanuary 8, 1962

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2wHDMienoumiDewanoumiMieFebruary 4, 1948Y
Ms11wTaikoFutagoyamaAomoriOctober 30, 1953M8
Ms18eKotofujisawaSadogatakeKochiOctober 15, 1956Ms2
Sd24wKimigamineIzutsuSagaAugust 2, 1956Ms47
Sd43wKotokitamiSadogatakeHokkaidoMarch 26, 1958Ms49
Jd18wOgurayamaTokitsukazeTokyoApril 21, 1959Ms55
Jd48eTamatoshu#KataonamiKochiNovember 26, 1952Ms30
Jk2eWakaakashiFutagoyamaHyogoJune 7, 1958Jd39
Jk2wSadanishikiMiyaginoFukushimaDecember 27, 1957Jd7
Jk3eKotogasekiSadogatake-Jd127
Jk16eYoshizakuraKumagataniKyotoJune 20, 1964Jk16
Jk18eUchidaOshiogawaFukuokaJuly 11, 1963Jd97
Jk24eYoshinoboriOyamaChibaDecember 26, 1963Jd70
Jk27wAsahitake#Oshima-Jk5
Jk29eWakaasahiOshimaNaganoOctober 18, 1964Jk29
MzSuzuki--Mz
BgChibanoumiKataonamiChibaApril 2, 1954Ms40

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho