Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (4th)
JuryoFujizakura (1st)
MakushitaTagaryu
SandanmeOtanaka
JonidanDate
JonokuchiSakuma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoChiyonofuji (3rd)
Shukun-shoTakanosato (1st)
Kanto-shoTakanosato (3rd)
Aobayama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Wakanohana

13 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○○○○○ M1w Takanosato

11 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○○●○● Y1e Kitanoumi
○○○○○○○○●○●○●●○ Y2wHD Wajima
○○●○●○○○●○○●○○○ M10e Aobayama

10 wins
●●○○○○○●○○●○○●○ K1e Chiyonofuji
●○○○●●○○○●○●○○○ M7w Hoo

9 wins
●○○○○○●○○●●○○●● O1e Takanohana
●○●●○○○○○○○●●●○ O1w Masuiyama

8 wins
○●○○●●●○●●○●○○○ M6e Washuyama
○○○○●○○●●●○●○●● M7e Dewanohana
○○○●○○●●○○●●●○● M9w Masudayama
●○○●○○●○●○○●●●○ M10w Kurosegawa
●●○○○●○●○●○○○●● M11w Tamanofuji
○●●○○●○○○○●○●●● M13e Daijuyama

7 wins
●●●○●●●○●○○○●○○ K1w Kirinji
●○○●○●○●●●○○○●● M5w Takamiyama
●○●●○●○●●●○●○○○ M8e Yutakayama
○●○○●○○●○●●○●●● M8w Amanoyama

6 wins
●●○○○●○○●●●●●○● S1e Asashio
○○●○●●●●○●●●○○● M3w Kaiki
●●●●○○●●○○●□●●○ M4e Tochihikari
○●●○●●●●○○●○○●● M5e Kurohimeyama
●●●●□●○●●○○○●○● M6w Arase
●○○○○●●○●●●●●○● M9e Misugiiso
●●●●○○●○●○○●●●○ M12w Shinko

5 wins
●○●●○●●●●●○○●●○ M1e Ozutsu
○●○●●●●●●○●●○○● M2e Zaonishiki
○●●●●○●○●●●●○●○ M13w Hidanohana

4 wins
○●●●●□●○●●●●●●○ M4w Kurama
○●●●●○●●○●●○●●● M11e Aobajo

3 wins
○○●●●○●●●●●■––– M3e Toryu

1 win
●●●○●■––––––––– S1w Tochiakagi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Mienoumi
––––––––––––––– M2w Kotokaze
●●●●■–––––––––– M12e Kotetsuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●○●○ J3e Fujizakura
○○○○●○●○○○●○○○○ J11e Daio

11 wins
○●○○●○○●○○●○○○○ J4w Sadanoumi

10 wins
○○○○●○●○●○●○●○○ J1w Hokutenyu
○○○●○●●○●○○●○○○ J8w Wakashimazu
○●●○○○○○○●○○●●○ J9e Oshio
○○○○●○○●○○○●●○● J13w Kotonofuji

9 wins
●○○○○●○●○●○●○○● J2e Mitsuruyama

8 wins
●●●●●○○●○○○○○○● J3w Kotowaka
○○●●○●●○○●●○●○○ J5w Banryuyama
●●○○○○●●●●●○○○○ J7w Wakajishi
●○○●○●○●●○●○○○● J9w Daigo
●●●●○○○○●●○○○○● J13e Saisu

7 wins
●●●●○●○●○○●○○○● J5e Daihi
○○●●●○●●○○○●○●● J7e Matsuyama
○●●○○●●○●○○●●●○ J10w Onishiki
●●○○●●●○○●○○●○● J11w Tamakiyama

6 wins
●○○●●○○●●●●●●○○ J1e Kotochitose
○●●○●○○●○●●●●○● J6e Hakuryu

5 wins
●○●●●○○○●●●○●●● J4e Kagetora
●●●●○○○●●●○●○●● J6w Hachiya
●○●●○●●●○●●●○●○ J8e Futatsuryu
●●●○●●○●○●○●●●○ J12w Wakasegawa

4 wins
○●●●●●●○●○○●●●● J2w Iwanami
●○○○○●●●●●●●●●● J10e Suiryu

3 wins
○●○●●●●○●●●■––– J12e Taiko

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Ms40w Tagaryu

6 wins
–○–○–●–○–○–○○–– Ms6e Takabayama
○––●○–○–○––○○–– Ms12w Ryushoyama
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms19e Harunafuji
○––○○––○○––○●–– Ms29w Koboyama
●–○––○○–○––○○–– Ms38e Shushi
○––○–●○––○○–––○ Ms46e Daitetsu
–○●––○○––○○––○– Ms55w Tengozan
–○○–○––○○–●–––○ Ms56w Wakatsukuba

5 wins
–○○–○–●–○○––●–– Ms2e Kotomidori
–●●––○○–○–○–○–– Ms6w Ayanoumi
–●–○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms8w Taigiyama
–○○––○○––○–●●–– Ms9e Takamisugi
○–○––●–●–○○––○– Ms16e Tamaryu
–○–○●–○––○○–●–– Ms21w Horyu
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Ms25e Shinryu
–○○–●––●–○–○○–– Ms27w Seikozan
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Ms32w Tochiomi
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Ms34w Tomoenada
○––○○––●–●○––○– Ms35w Tochimatoi
–●○––○–○–●–○––○ Ms41w Koryu
○–○–○––●○–●–○–– Ms48w Shishuyama
–○○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms49w Tamura
–●○––○○––○–○––● Ms51w Hidenohama
–●–○○–○–○––●––○ Ms59w Makimoto

4 wins
○–●–○–●●––○○––– Ms1e Ryumon
–○–○●–●–○–●□––– Ms4e Oyutaka
●–○––○○–●○––●–– Ms5e Oko
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Ms7w Hakuryuyama
○–○–○––○–●–●––● Ms10e Arai
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Ms13w Genkaiho
–●○–○––○●–●–––○ Ms15e Ishiyama
●––○–●○–●––○○–– Ms16w Shiunzan
–○–○–○–●–●●––○– Ms17w Kusatake
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Ms20e Kengo
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Ms20w Yamaguchi
○–○–○–●–○––●––– Ms24e Okiryu
○–●–○––●–●–○–○– Ms26e Kotofujisawa
–●–○●–●–○––○––○ Ms27e Furukawa
–○–●–●○––●○–––○ Ms28w Ryusha
●–○––○–○●––●○–– Ms29e Hayateryu
–○–●●–○––○–○●–– Ms30w Jingaku
●–○––○–○–○●–––● Ms31w Fukuzono
●–○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms33e Tochiminato
–○–●–●–●○––○––○ Ms37w Shinoburyu
○––○●–●––○●–○–– Ms38w Senho
–○–●–●–●○–○––○– Ms44e Tachibana
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Ms45e Yoshinotani
○––●–○–●○–○––●– Ms47e Buzan
–○●–○––○–●●––○– Ms47w Kiyomidake
○–●––●○––○–●○–– Ms50w Hoshiiwato
○––○–●–●○––○●–– Ms52w Wakanodake
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms53e Daishoyama
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Ms54w Godaisan
○––○–○●–●––○●–– Ms55e Tachiasahi
–○●––○–○–○●––●– Ms59e Ichiki
○––●–●○––○○–––● Ms60w Matsuuragata

3 wins
●––●–○●○––○––●– Ms1w Wakanofuji
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Ms3e Tochitsurugi
○––●○–●–●–○––●– Ms3w Ofuji
○––●●–●–○–●–––○ Ms5w Shoho
●––○●–●–●–○––○– Ms9w Shiunji
–○●–○–○––●–●––● Ms10w Kotani
–○–○●–●–●–○–●–– Ms12e Yoshizaki
●–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms15w Sanofuji
–●–●●––●–○–○––○ Ms17e Shiraiwa
–●–●–○–○–●–●––○ Ms19w Kirishima
–●●––●○–●––○–○– Ms21e Fujinosato
○––○●––●–●–○–●– Ms22w Terukiyama
–●●–○––○–○●––●– Ms23e Koganenishiki
–○–●–○–○–●–●––● Ms23w Omisugi
–●–●●–●–○––○○–– Ms25w Chikubayama
○––○○––●●–●–––● Ms31e Tonoumi
●–○––○–●●––○●–– Ms35e Hiyama
–●●–○–○––●–●–○– Ms37e Fukumoto
–○–●–○○–●–●–––● Ms39w Kitanomine
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Ms40e Edonami
○––●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms43e Kitanoshima
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Ms43w Maenoumi
–●●–○––○–○●––●– Ms44w Maenohikari
●–○––○–●●––○–●– Ms45w Miyoshiyama
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Ms46w Nagayama
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms49e Takanomine
–○–●○–●––●–●○–– Ms52e Hikarinoyama
–●–●–○–○●–○–●–– Ms56e Kitagawa
–●–○○––○–●–●–●– Ms57e Fujinoryu
○–○–●–●––●●––○– Ms57w Takinoumi
●–●––●○––●–○○–– Ms60e Kotohanada

2 wins
–●–○●●––○–●–––● Ms2w Kaio
–●●––●○–●–●––○– Ms4w Kakureizan
–●○–●––○–●●–––● Ms11e Taninohana
–○–●–○●–●–●––●– Ms14w Kototateyama
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Ms18e Tamaonami
●––○–●–●–●–●–○– Ms18w Takachiho
●––○–●●––○–●––● Ms24w Nishinofuji
●––●–○○––●●––●– Ms26w Sekinohana
–●●––●○–●–○–●–– Ms28e Taiyo
–●●––○●–○––●–●– Ms32e Fusaarashi
–●●–●––●–●–○––○ Ms33w Tochiizumi
–○–●–●●–●–●––○– Ms34e Shinzan
–○–○●–●––●–●–●– Ms42e Hakusan
●–●–○––○●–●–––● Ms42w Yano
–●–●●–●––○○––●– Ms48e Kototsubaki
●––○●––○●–●––●– Ms51e Wakamasui
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Ms53w Naruyama
–○–●●––●●––●○–– Ms54e Komahikari
●––●–●–●○–○–●–– Ms58w Nishinohana

1 win
●––●–●●––●○––●– Ms7e Fujinoiwa
–●–●–○–●––––––– Ms11w Maenonami
○–●–●–●––●–●–●– Ms14e Kotonoryu
●–○––●–●●––●––● Ms22e Kameyama
–●●–●––○●–●––●– Ms39e Edonoumi
–●–●●––○–●–●––– Ms50e Daimon

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms8e Jakuetsu
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Raiko
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms30e Okinoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms36e Okoma
––––––––––––––– Ms36w Wakanosato
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Amamifuji
––––––––––––––– Ms58e Tamada

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Sd42e Otanaka

6 wins
○––○–○●––○–○–○– Sd27e Hanaguruma
●–○––○–○○––○○–– Sd29w Kajinoto
–○○–●–○––○○–○–– Sd45w Fukuda
○–○–○––○–●–○––○ Sd50e Kotohakusan
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd51w Konohana
–○–●○––○–○–○–○– Sd63e Daigenkai
–●–○–○○––○○–––○ Sd74w Kimigamine
○––○○––●–○○–○–– Sd80w Otamura
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Sd81e Oishida

5 wins
○––○○––○●––○–●– Sd1e Yuho
–○○––○–●●––○–○– Sd6w Otsurugi
○–○––●–○○––○––● Sd10e Maedahana
–○–○–○–○–○●–––– Sd11e Kotoedo
●–○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd12e Fukunishiki
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Sd13w Furinyama
–○○–○––●○––●––○ Sd14w Minenofuji
–●○––○–○○–○––●– Sd18w Fujitaka
–○–●–●○–○–○–––○ Sd21e Fukagawa
○––○○––○–●–●–○– Sd22e Komaisami
○––○–○○––●–●–○– Sd31w Onomine
○––○○––●–●○–○–– Sd36e Kitao
–○●––●○––○○––○– Sd38w Tamaki
○–○––●–○–○○–●–– Sd39w Uzuhiko#
–●–○–○–●–○○–––○ Sd43e Kaiyama
●––○○–○––○●–○–– Sd48w Tatsumidori
●––●–○○––○○–○–– Sd50w Futasekaze
○–○––○–●●–○–○–– Sd56e Ishizawa
–○●––○–○–○○–––● Sd58w Saijo#
○–○––○●––●–○–○– Sd62e Shishigaiwa
–○○–○–○––○–●–●– Sd66w Suetsugu
●––○○––○○––●––○ Sd67w Kitasegawa
○–○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd73w Notonoumi
–○●–●––○○––○–○– Sd74e Takanomori
–○–●–○○–○–○–––● Sd79w Tochifubuki
●–○––○–●–○–○––○ Sd83e Higotsubaki
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd88e Kotomusashi
–●–○○––○○–●–○–– Sd89e Onoshima
–○○––●●––○–○–○– Sd89w Kotonobori

4 wins
–●●––○○––○●––○– Sd2w Tatsukuni
–○–○●––●●–○–––○ Sd3e Tamatsushima
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd4e Tochinonada
–○○––●–○–●○–––● Sd4w Kai
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Sd7e Araki
–●–○–●○–○–●–○–– Sd9e Fujihikari
●––○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd15w Wakakotetsu
–○○––○–●○–●–––● Sd16w Wakatakami
●––●○–●––○○––○– Sd17w Kotonohana
–○–●●–○––○–○––● Sd19e Gyokuho
●–○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd22w Enazakura
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Sd24e Aonoumi
–●○–●––○–○○––●– Sd25w Fukumidori
–○–●–●○–○––●○–– Sd26e Wakakusa
○––●○–○––●–○–●– Sd29e Kyoryu
●––○○––●○–●––○– Sd31e Daikanyama
–○○––●○––○●––●– Sd32w Tatsufuji
–○○–●––●●–○––○– Sd37e Hatayama
○–●––○●–○–●–○–– Sd37w Tochikoma
●––●○––○–●–○––○ Sd38e Shoryu
●––○○––○–○●–●–– Sd40e Tejima
–○●––●○–○––○●–– Sd41e Hironohana
–○○–○––●–●●––○– Sd42w Kinshayama#
–●–○–●–○–●–○–○– Sd46e Onokuni
○–●––○–○○––●––● Sd47w Wakanonada
●–○––●○––○○–●–– Sd54e Hoshinoumi
–○–○●–●–○––●––○ Sd55e Mienofuji
○–●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd55w Setonishiki
–●–●○–●–○–○–––○ Sd57e Dokanyama
●––○○––●○––○––● Sd57w Karimata
–○–●○––●–○●–––○ Sd60w Satsumanishiki
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Sd61e Hoshi
–●●––○–○–●○–○–– Sd62w Kaimine
○––○●––●–○○–●–– Sd65w Koraiyama#
○–●––●–○●––○––○ Sd67e Harearashi
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd70w Suruganishiki
○–●––○–○●–○–●–– Sd71e Tamuramine
○–○–●––●–●○––○– Sd75w Ishioka
○–●–○–○–○–●–––● Sd77w Jinkiryu
–●–●–○–○–○–●○–– Sd78e Koiwadake
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Sd82e Sawada
○––○●–○–●–●––○– Sd84e Kotonomine
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Sd85e Koyoyama#
○––●–○–○–●–●–○– Sd85w Azumanishiki

3 wins
●–○–●––●●––○○–– Sd1w Ohikari
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd3w Daiko
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Sd6e Nantaisan
–○●–●––●–○○–––● Sd8w Suzuka
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Sd9w Masuda
○––●○––●●––○––● Sd11w Kontani
–●–●–●–○–○●––○– Sd13e Masuhiryu
○–○–●––●●––●–○– Sd14e Hayasaka
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd16e Seionada
○–●–○––●–●○–––● Sd18e Asukanohana
●–●–●–○––○●–○–– Sd19w Dewanoshima
–○○–●––●–●–●○–– Sd23w Azumakawa
○–●––●–●–○○–●–– Sd25e Yoshidayama
○–○––●–○●–●–––● Sd27w Kotokitami
–●●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd30e Suiho
–○●–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd30w Sadonishiki
○–●––●●–●––○–○– Sd34e Koganefuji
●––○–●●–○–○––●– Sd35w Kinko
–●○––○○––●–●––● Sd36w Osorezan
–●–○●–●–○––○●–– Sd39e Yamashita
–●–●○–○–●––●––○ Sd40w Kotoarashi
–●–○–○○––●●––●– Sd45e Katayama
–○○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd47e Takahashi
–●–●–●–○●––○–○– Sd49e Maezakura
–○●––●–●○–●–––○ Sd49w Hidanoumi
○–●–●–●–●–○––○– Sd52e Maenofuji
–●–○–○–●●––○–●– Sd52w Kishimaryu
–●–○●–○––●○–––● Sd53e Saganobori
○–○––●–○–●●–––● Sd58e Okamoto
●–○–●–●–○––●○–– Sd60e Nakanosato
○–●–●––●○–○–––● Sd61w Mifuneyama
–●○––○●––●–○●–– Sd64w Midoriyama
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Sd66e Yamatoiwa
–○○––○●–●–●–––● Sd68e Wakahisho
●––●○––●●–○–○–– Sd69e Suita
○–●––○–●○–●––●– Sd69w Kototogo
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd71w Wakakusuyama
●––●–○–●–●○––○– Sd73e Misuginada
–○○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd76e Kotohayate
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Sd76w Fujinobori
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Sd77e Setonohiro
–○●–●––●–○●–○–– Sd80e Nishinoiso
–●○–●–○––○–●–●– Sd87e Kotokuroshio
●–●––●–●–○○––○– Sd87w Tamanohana

2 wins
○–●––●●––○●–●–– Sd5w Akinishiki
○–●––●●–○––●●–– Sd7w Kishinofuji
●––●○––○–●–●–●– Sd8e Nagamoto
–○●–●–●––●–●○–– Sd12w Kotomikasa
–●–●–○–●–●–○–●– Sd15e Warabigawa
–●–○–●●––●–○●–– Sd17e Edononami
○––○–●–●●–●–●–– Sd20e Misugiryu
●–●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd26w Kotoinazuma
●––●○––●–●○–––● Sd33e Daishozan
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Sd34w Iwanoumi
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Sd35e Ryukayama
○–●––○●–●–●––●– Sd43w Kisenoumi
●––●●––●○––○–●– Sd44e Hoshinohana
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Sd46w Kotoasahi
–●●––○○––●–●–●– Sd56w Toyotanishiki
–●–○–●○–●–●––●– Sd59e Hoshikaze
●–●––●–○●–●–○–– Sd63w Jumaiyama
●––●●–○–○–●–●–– Sd64e Suzumoto
–●–●○–●––○●–●–– Sd68w Kiyoyutaka
–●–○●–○–●–●–––● Sd70e Masuoshima
–●–●●––●●––○–○– Sd72w Sekizawa
●––●–●●–○––●––○ Sd75e Ichinomiya
–●○––●○––●●––●– Sd81w Ryugo#
●–●–○–●–●––○–●– Sd82w Ryutoyama
–○–○●–●––●–●●–– Sd83w Kuzuryu
●––●–●–○○––●●–– Sd90e Satake
○–●–●–●––○●–––● Sd90w Matsuminato

1 win
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Sd5e Kotogaiwa
–●●–●–●–○––●––● Sd10w Tenma
●––●–○●––●–●●–– Sd24w Fujigatake
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Sd32e Kotochikara
●––●●––○●––●●–– Sd41w Kawasaki
–○●––●●–––––––– Sd44w Sato
●––●–●–●●––○––● Sd53w Wakanoyama
–○–●●–●–●––●––● Sd54w Oba
●––●●––○●–●–●–– Sd59w Kawabata
–○●––●●––●●–––● Sd72e Sasaki
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd86e Yodohibiki
–○–●–●–●–●–●––● Sd86w Owa#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Onogawa#
–●●––●●–●–––––– Sd20w Okano
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Koizumi
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Shinkawa
●–––––––––––––– Sd28e Konryu#
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Wakawashi
––––––––––––––– Sd33w Maenoura
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Fusaisami
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Kitada
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Seihi
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Kinugawa
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Sd79e Iwata
–●––––––––––––– Sd84w Suwanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Tamatoshu#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd44w Date
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd100w Ikeda

6 wins
●–○––○–○○––○–○– Jd7w Koraizan
○––○○–●––○○––○– Jd16w Masunishiki
–○–●–○○––○–○○–– Jd24e Okaze
–○–○○–○––○●––○– Jd33w Kiyonoumi
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Jd63w Katoyama
○–○–○–○–○––●○–– Jd64e Fujishiro
–○–○–○–○–●○–––○ Jd72w Takasakiyama
○–○–●–○––○○––○– Jd82w Ryuma
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd87w Taue
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd101w Minonishiki
–○–●○–○–○––○––○ Jd113e Asasaka
○––○○––○–●–○–○– Jd118e Tachiumi
–○–○○–○–○–●––○– Jd130e Ukon

5 wins
–●○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd1w Furuguchi
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jd5e Tenko
○––○–○○–○––●–●– Jd9w Kairyu
–○–○○–○–●––●○–– Jd12e Asahizakura
●–○––○○–○–●––○– Jd18w Dewaasahi
○––○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd21e Terao
–○–○–○○––●○––●– Jd22e Iwamoto
○––○–○●––●○––○– Jd26w Takamichi
○–○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd29e Tanaka
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd29w Kikunosato
–○–○○–●–○––●○–– Jd37e Suzuki
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jd40w Tochinobori
–○–○●–○––○○––●– Jd41e Musashiumi
–○–○–●●–○––○–○– Jd47e Hidehikonoshima
–○○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd50e Kawamura
○–○–○––○●––●○–– Jd52w Kitanobori
○––○●–○––○○–●–– Jd54e Tochitsubasa
○–○–○–●––○–○●–– Jd56w Kotoosugi
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Jd57e Shimazu
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd59e Umehara
–●–○–○–○–○●––○– Jd68w Nagano
–●●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd70e Hitachinada
–○–○–●○––●○–○–– Jd70w Tanakayama
○––●–●–○–○–○–○– Jd75e Kiyononada
○–○–○––●–○–○––● Jd80w Kiyoasahi
●––○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd83w Ara
○–●–○––○●––○–○– Jd89e Asano
○–●–○––○○–○––●– Jd91w Okino
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Jd93e Tokachiryu
–○–○●––○–○●––○– Jd95e Tosaasahi
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Jd102e Sasahara
○–○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd103e Hirayama
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Jd107e Asakura
–○–○–○●–●––○○–– Jd108w Kotoishi
○––○○––●●–○–○–– Jd112w Tochinohana
–○–○●––●○––○○–– Jd121e Matsumoto
○––○●––○○–○––●– Jd122w Tatsuazuma#
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Jd124w Futasehana
–○–●●––○–○○–––○ Jd125e Maeno
–●○––○●––○–○○–– Jd125w Matsunaga
–●○––○○––○–○–●– Jd129w Mieasahi

4 wins
–○–●○––●●––○––○ Jd1e Kototsurugi
○––○○–●–●–○–●–– Jd2w Naganoyama
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Jd3e Tochinosato
–●○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd3w Hokkairyu
●–○–○––○●–○––●– Jd9e Kotohyuga
–○–○–●○––●○––●– Jd10e Yoshinoyama
–●○––○●––○–●○–– Jd11w Goto
○––○●––○–○●––●– Jd14w Ikuno
●–●–○–○––●–○––○ Jd15e Tochinomori
○––●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd17e Shioryu#
–○–●–●–●○––○○–– Jd18e Muto
○––○●––○●–○–●–– Jd19e Hoshinonada
●–●––○–○○–○––●– Jd22w Maenoryu
○––●○––●●––○–○– Jd24w Masutome
●–○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd25e Kagami
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Jd25w Wakakiryu
–●–●○––●–○○–○–– Jd28e Yoshinohana
●–○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd34w Nijodake
–○●––○○–●––○●–– Jd35w Hoshuzan#
●––○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd36w Onoura
○––●–●–○–●○–––○ Jd38e Ryuto#
●–○––○○–●––○––● Jd38w Tachizakura
–●○–○––○–●–●○–– Jd39w Yahikoyama#
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Jd42w Kagamifuji
–●●––○–○○––●○–– Jd46w Ito
–●○–○–○––○●––●– Jd48w Oi
–●–●–○○–●–○––○– Jd49e Kotogaume
–○●–○–●––○–●––○ Jd50w Nohira
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Jd51w Shoki#
●––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd56e Konishi
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Jd57w Uno
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Jd58w Kotomiyagi
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Jd64w Hironosato
–○–●–○–●○–○–●–– Jd65e Nishizuka
●–○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd66e Terunosato
○–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd67e Futagoryu
○––●○–●–○––●○–– Jd71e Imanishi
○–●–○––○○––●–●– Jd73w Tochiwaka
–○○––●○––○●–●–– Jd74e Hoshiminato
–●–○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd74w Kotokuma
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd79e Tatsugo#
–○●––○●––●○––○– Jd81e Izunishiki
–●–○–○●––○–○–●– Jd83e Kotohikari
○–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd84w Honda
–●–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd88e Kotonosato
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd88w Hayashi
●––○●––○○––○–●– Jd90w Kunimidori
–○○––○●––●–●–○– Jd91e Kiyoshizuka
●–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd95w Yokoyama
–●–●–○–○–○–●○–– Jd96w Hokuyu
○–○–●––○●––○––● Jd97w Kawada
●––○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd98e Kiyonoiwa
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd99w Matsushima
●––○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd103w Asahinobori
●–○–●––○○–●–○–– Jd106e Sugisawa
○––●○––●–○–○●–– Jd107w Myokozan#
–●●––○○––○–●––○ Jd111e Sano
–●○––●○–○–●––○– Jd112e Hanaizumi
●–○––○●––●○–––○ Jd114e Tonekaze
–○○––○–●○––●●–– Jd115w Kisenomori
–○–○–●○–●–●–––○ Jd117e Ono
–●○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd117w Kawaryu
○––●–●○––●–○–○– Jd120w Masumoto
–○–●–○–●●––○––○ Jd123e Yamazawa
●–○–○––○–○●–●–– Jd124e Kotooyodo#
○––○●–○–●–●–○–– Jd126w Hirano

3 wins
●–●––○●––○●–○–– Jd2e Yoshiteru
○––●–●○––●○–––● Jd4e Ogurayama
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Jd4w Maenonada
–●●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd5w Goki
○––●–●–○–○●–––● Jd7e Toyonosato
–○–●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd8e Fujinoumi
–●●–●––○–○–○––● Jd8w Miyagihana
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Jd12w Yamadanishiki
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Jd14e Kazunobori
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Jd15w Nazenishiki
–○–●–○●–●––●––○ Jd16e Tachinishiki
●–●––●○––○–●––○ Jd20w Kotohisamatsu
–●○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd21w Edonohana
●––●●–○–○––○––● Jd27e Tochikaze
–○○––●●–●––●○–– Jd27w Maenoarashi
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Jd30e Terunishiki
●––○–○–○–●●––●– Jd30w Dewanokuni
○–○–●––●○––●––– Jd31e Masukiryu#
–●–○○–●–●–○–●–– Jd31w Gotenrai
○–●–●––○–○–●––● Jd34e Shimazaki
○–○–●–●––●●––○– Jd36e Futaseumi
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Jd37w Masuiwaka
–○–●–●–●○–○–––● Jd39e Kabasawa
–●●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd41w Asadayama
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd43w Tamachikara
–○–●●––●–●○––○– Jd45e Osugano
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd46e Kondo
○––○–○–●●––●●–– Jd49w Fujinomori
–○●–○–○––●●–––● Jd52e Yoshida
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Jd53e Hodanishiki
–○–●●––●○––○–●– Jd55e Ryujuyama
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Jd55w Tamashuho#
●––○●–○–○–●–––– Jd58e Tenrinishiki
○–○–●–○––●–●––● Jd60w Asahikaze
–○●––●–●○––○––● Jd62w Sanosachi
●–●–○––○●––●–○– Jd65w Kagoryu
–●–●●–○––●○––○– Jd66w Abo
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd68e Kokuryuyama
●–○–●––●○––○––● Jd71w Kitakotetsu
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Jd73e Fujinohana
●–○–○–●–●––●––○ Jd75w Asahijima
–●●–○––●○–●–○–– Jd76e Rikinobori#
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Jd76w Azusayumi
○–○––○–●–●–●●–– Jd78w Hoshino
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Jd79w Wakanobori
●––●–○○––●–○●–– Jd85w Tominonada
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Jd86e Kotonaniwa
–○○––●●–●–○–●–– Jd89w Wakatsubaki
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd92e Osawa
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Jd92w Kotonokawa
–●●––●●–○––○–○– Jd94w Tochitajima
–○●–●–●–○–○––●– Jd97e Asahinada
–●–○–●○––●○–––● Jd98w Nakamata
–●–●–○○–●––●–○– Jd100e Yoshinoumi
–●●––●–○○–○–––● Jd102w Suga
–○–●○––●●–●––○– Jd104e Fujitahana
○––●●––○–●●––○– Jd105w Mogamiyama
●–––●–○––○○–●–– Jd108e Kadoma
–●○––○–○●––●––● Jd109e Takanishiki
●––○●––●–●○–○–– Jd111w Samugawa#
–●–●–●●–○–○––○– Jd115e Murakami
●–●–○––○–●–○––● Jd116e Hakuizumi#
○––●○––●–○–●–●– Jd116w Konno#
●–●–●––○○–○–––● Jd118w Tochikachi#
●–○–○–●––○–●––● Jd120e Wakatokachi
●–○–●–●––○–●–○– Jd122e Toyokawa
–●●––○○––●○––●– Jd123w Kamiyama
–●○––●–●○––●––○ Jd127e Umeuchi
–○–●–○●––●●––○– Jd127w Kotogaseki
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Jd131e Oki

2 wins
–●●–●––●●––○––○ Jd10w Teryuzan#
○––●●––○–●●––●– Jd11e Setonoryu
●–○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd13e Daiki
––––––○––●○–––● Jd13w Fuyomine
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Jd19w Aoiryu
–○–●○––●●–●–––● Jd20e Sono
●–○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd23e Tochinoyama
–●●–●–●–○–○––●– Jd23w Shabana
○–●––●–●–●●–––○ Jd28w Tatsuo
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Jd32w Satsukiryu
–●–●●––○●––○–●– Jd35e Wakatenyu
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Jd42e Yoshimura
○––●–●–○●–●–––● Jd43e Kabutofuji
○––●●––●–○●––●– Jd47w Kajii
●––○–○●––●–●––● Jd51e Kotokirishima
–●–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd59w Wakabibai
–●–○–●–○●––●––● Jd61w Toyosegawa
●––●●–●––○○––●– Jd62e Osakayama
–○●––○●––●●––●– Jd63e Nishimura
○––●●––●–○–●––● Jd69e Kyokudozan
●–○–●––●●–●–○–– Jd69w Wakahitachi
–●●––●●––●–○–○– Jd72e Sugawara
●––●○–○–●––●––● Jd82e Kudo
–○●––●–●●––○●–– Jd82w Mutsuryu
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Jd85e Kuniasahi
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Jd86w Matsumotoyama
–●–●–●–●●––○––○ Jd90e Yoshikado
●–○––○–●●–●––●– Jd93w Kotoseiryu
○––●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd94e Hirai
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Jd101e Kotobanri#
–●–●–●–●○––●○–– Jd104w Yukikaze
–●●––○●–●–●––○– Jd106w Tatsukitami
●–●–○––●–○●––●– Jd109w Yoshinonami
○––○●––●●––●–●– Jd110e Kawase
–○–●–●○–●–●–●–– Jd110w Yoshinoryu
○–●–●–●––●–○–●– Jd114w Nishinosato
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Jd119w Konnohana
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd129e Omuroyama#

1 win
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd17w Iwanishiki
–●–○●–●––●–●––● Jd26e Masunohama
●–●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd44e Tsuruzakura
●–●––●–○–●●–––● Jd48e Sakon
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd54w Kotokongo
●––●○––●–●●–●–– Jd60e Moriyama
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd77e Minenosato
–●–○●––●●––●–●– Jd78e Iwasaki
–●–●○–●–●–●–––● Jd80e Kiyomusashi
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd96e Kiyoseiwa
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd119e Takemoto
–●●––●–●●–○–●–– Jd121w Kotonokuni
●–●––●–○●–●––●– Jd126e Sakamotoyama
○––●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd128w Deguchi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Toyosaki
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Fujinoura
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd32e Hakuho
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Takedaryu
●–●––●––––––––– Jd40e Iogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Wakashiho
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Wakaiwate
––––––––––––––– Jd61e Nakao
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Orikasa
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Kikushima
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Wakaakashi
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Sadanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Ogata
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Ebisawa
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Kishikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Kotonojo
––––––––––––––– Jd128e Mitsunobori#
––––––––––––––– Jd130w Yoshinobori

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jk12w Kokuhoyama
○–○–○–○–○––●○–– Jk28e Sakuma
○–●––○○–○–○–○–– Jk30w Mienokuni
○––●○––○–○–○○–– Jk33e Shimomura

5 wins
○––○–●–○–○○–●–– Jk6e Kotonanshu
○––○–○●–○–○–●–– Jk7e Maenoiwa
–○●–●––○–○○––○– Jk9w Ehara
○––●○––○●––○–○– Jk11w Mutsunonami
–○○–○––○–●●––○– Jk19e Fukui
–○○–○––●○––●––○ Jk26w Ueno
–○–○–○●––●○–○–– Jk31e Ogiwara
●–○–●––○○–○–○–– Jk32e Ando

4 wins
●–●–○––○●––○––○ Jk1e Horibe
○––●●––○○–○––●– Jk2w Wakanishiki
–●○–○––●–○–●○–– Jk3w Tamakawa
–○–○○–○–●–●–●–– Jk4e Ushisaka
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jk8w Ozaki
–●–○–●○––●–○–○– Jk10e Hoshiibuki
○–○––●○–○–●––●– Jk12e Ichikawa
○––○–●–●–○–●○–– Jk15w Mutsunofuji
–○–●○–●–○––○–●– Jk16e Suganadake
○–●––●○–●––○–○– Jk17w Kotoyutaka
●––○●–○–○–●–○–– Jk20e Kaigo
○–○–●––○●–○–––● Jk20w Matsuda
○–○–●––●○––●–○– Jk22w Murai
–●–○–○–○●–○––●– Jk27w Umenosato
–●●––○–○–●–○––○ Jk34w Morino
○○–––○●–●–○–●–– Jk36w Kiyohayashi
●––●○–○––○●–––○ Jk37w Onishi

3 wins
●–○––○○––●●–––● Jk3e Musashi
–●●––●–●○––○○–– Jk5e Wakashachi
●–○––●○––●○––●– Jk6w Kiyoizumi
●–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jk9e Chiba
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jk13e Yamaya
●–○–●––●–●–○–○– Jk14e Kawanomura
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Jk16w Wakamusashi
–●–●–○●––○–●––○ Jk19w Tatsusora
–●–○○–○–●–––––– Jk21e Mikami
●––○–○–●–●–○––● Jk26e Akinoyama
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Jk29e Senbara
–○–●○––●–○●–––● Jk31w Teruasahi
–●●––●–●–○○––○– Jk32w Takaya
–○–○●–●–○–●––●– Jk35e Asahiumi
–●○–●–●–○–––○–● Jk37e Hirosaki

2 wins
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Jk1w Tonohata#
–●●––○○––●●––●– Jk2e Miura
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Jk5w Tatsusuzuki
–○–●○––●–●–●●–– Jk7w Shimoda
–●●–●––○○–●––●– Jk8e Mitonishiki
–●●–●––○●–●–––○ Jk11e Nishio
–●●–○–●––○–●––● Jk14w Tochinohama
–○●––●●––●○––●– Jk21w Endo
–●–●○–●–●–●–○–– Jk23w Shiozawa
○–●––●○–●––●–●– Jk24w Takusagawa#
●–○––●○–●––●–●– Jk33w Asahitsuru
○––○–●–––––●●–– Jk35w Nakaiyama
●–●–●––●–––○●○– Jk36e Kiyoogi

1 win
–○–●––––––––––– Jk4w Uchida
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Jk23e Yoshimoto

0 wins
●––●––––––––––– Jk10w Oito
●–––––––––––––– Jk13w Imaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Toyama
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Kamiyama
●–––––––––––––– Jk18e Shimaoka
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Togashi
●––●–●–●–●●●––– Jk22e Shirane
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Morinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Akiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Katonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Kojimoto
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Nagai
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Tamawaka
–●––––––––––––– Jk30e Numazukuni
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Murata

34 queries in 1,25 seconds

Aki 1980

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 14, 1980 - September 28, 1980


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4KitanoumiYWakanohana14-1 Y
0-0-15MienoumiHDWajima11-4
9-6TakanohanaOMasuiyama9-6
6-9 AsashioSTochiakagi1-5-9
10-5 G ChiyonofujiKKirinji7-8
5-10OzutsuM1Takanosato13-2 JSK
5-10ZaonishikiM2Kotokaze0-0-15
3-9-3ToryuM3Kaiki6-9
6-9TochihikariM4Kurama4-11
6-9KurohimeyamaM5Takamiyama7-8
8-7WashuyamaM6Arase6-9
8-7DewanohanaM7Hoo10-5
7-8YutakayamaM8Amanoyama7-8
6-9MisugiisoM9Masudayama8-7
11-4 K AobayamaM10Kurosegawa8-7
4-11 AobajoM11Tamanofuji8-7
0-5-10 KotetsuyamaM12Shinko6-9
8-7DaijuyamaM13Hidanohana5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9KotochitoseJ1Hokutenyu10-5
9-6 MitsuruyamaJ2Iwanami4-11
12-3 Y FujizakuraJ3Kotowaka8-7
5-10KagetoraJ4Sadanoumi11-4
7-8DaihiJ5Banryuyama8-7
6-9HakuryuJ6Hachiya5-10
7-8MatsuyamaJ7Wakajishi8-7
5-10FutatsuryuJ8Wakashimazu10-5
10-5OshioJ9Daigo8-7
4-11 SuiryuJ10Onishiki7-8
12-3 DDaioJ11Tamakiyama7-8
3-9-3 TaikoJ12Wakasegawa5-10
8-7SaisuJ13Kotonofuji10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 RyumonMs1Wakanofuji3-4
5-2 KotomidoriMs2Kaio2-5
3-4TochitsurugiMs3Ofuji3-4
4-3OyutakaMs4Kakureizan2-5
4-3OkoMs5Shoho3-4
6-1 TakabayamaMs6Ayanoumi5-2
1-6FujinoiwaMs7Hakuryuyama4-3
0-0-7JakuetsuMs8Taigiyama5-2
5-2TakamisugiMs9Shiunji3-4
4-3AraiMs10Kotani3-4
2-5TaninohanaMs11Maenonami1-3-3
3-4YoshizakiMs12Ryushoyama6-1
0-0-7RaikoMs13Genkaiho4-3
1-6KotonoryuMs14Kototateyama2-5
4-3IshiyamaMs15Sanofuji3-4
5-2TamaryuMs16Shiunzan4-3
3-4ShiraiwaMs17Kusatake4-3
2-5TamaonamiMs18Takachiho2-5
6-1HarunafujiMs19Kirishima3-4
4-3KengoMs20Yamaguchi4-3
3-4FujinosatoMs21Horyu5-2
1-6KameyamaMs22Terukiyama3-4
3-4KoganenishikiMs23Omisugi3-4
4-2-1OkiryuMs24Nishinofuji2-5
5-2ShinryuMs25Chikubayama3-4
4-3KotofujisawaMs26Sekinohana2-5
4-3FurukawaMs27Seikozan5-2
2-5TaiyoMs28Ryusha4-3
4-3HayateryuMs29Koboyama6-1
0-7OkinoyamaMs30Jingaku4-3
3-4TonoumiMs31Fukuzono4-3
2-5FusaarashiMs32Tochiomi5-2
4-3TochiminatoMs33Tochiizumi2-5
2-5ShinzanMs34Tomoenada5-2
3-4HiyamaMs35Tochimatoi5-2
0-0-7 OkomaMs36Wakanosato0-0-7
3-4FukumotoMs37Shinoburyu4-3
6-1ShushiMs38Senho4-3
1-6 EdonoumiMs39Kitanomine3-4
3-4EdonamiMs40Tagaryu7-0 Y
0-0-7AmamifujiMs41Koryu5-2
2-5 HakusanMs42Yano2-5
3-4KitanoshimaMs43Maenoumi3-4
4-3TachibanaMs44Maenohikari3-4
4-3YoshinotaniMs45Miyoshiyama3-4
6-1DaitetsuMs46Nagayama3-4
4-3BuzanMs47Kiyomidake4-3
2-5 KototsubakiMs48Shishuyama5-2
3-4 TakanomineMs49Tamura5-2
1-5-1 DaimonMs50Hoshiiwato4-3
2-5 WakamasuiMs51Hidenohama5-2
3-4HikarinoyamaMs52Wakanodake4-3
4-3DaishoyamaMs53Naruyama2-5
2-5 KomahikariMs54Godaisan4-3
4-3TachiasahiMs55Tengozan6-1
3-4 KitagawaMs56Wakatsukuba6-1
3-4 FujinoryuMs57Takinoumi3-4
0-0-7TamadaMs58Nishinohana2-5
4-3IchikiMs59Makimoto5-2
3-4 KotohanadaMs60Matsuuragata4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 YuhoSd1Ohikari3-4
0-0-7Onogawa#Sd2Tatsukuni4-3
4-3 TamatsushimaSd3Daiko3-4
4-3 TochinonadaSd4Kai4-3
1-6KotogaiwaSd5Akinishiki2-5
3-4NantaisanSd6Otsurugi5-2
4-3 ArakiSd7Kishinofuji2-5
2-5NagamotoSd8Suzuka3-4
4-3 FujihikariSd9Masuda3-4
5-2 MaedahanaSd10Tenma1-6
5-1-1 KotoedoSd11Kontani3-4
5-2 FukunishikiSd12Kotomikasa2-5
3-4MasuhiryuSd13Furinyama5-2
3-4HayasakaSd14Minenofuji5-2
2-5WarabigawaSd15Wakakotetsu4-3
3-4SeionadaSd16Wakatakami4-3
2-5EdononamiSd17Kotonohana4-3
3-4AsukanohanaSd18Fujitaka5-2
4-3GyokuhoSd19Dewanoshima3-4
2-5MisugiryuSd20Okano0-5-2
5-2 FukagawaSd21Koizumi0-0-7
5-2 KomaisamiSd22Enazakura4-3
0-0-7ShinkawaSd23Azumakawa3-4
4-3AonoumiSd24Fujigatake1-6
3-4YoshidayamaSd25Fukumidori4-3
4-3WakakusaSd26Kotoinazuma2-5
6-1 HanagurumaSd27Kotokitami3-4
0-1-6Konryu#Sd28Wakawashi0-0-7
4-3KyoryuSd29Kajinoto6-1
3-4SuihoSd30Sadonishiki3-4
4-3DaikanyamaSd31Onomine5-2
1-6KotochikaraSd32Tatsufuji4-3
2-5DaishozanSd33Maenoura0-0-7
3-4KoganefujiSd34Iwanoumi2-5
2-5RyukayamaSd35Kinko3-4
5-2KitaoSd36Osorezan3-4
4-3HatayamaSd37Tochikoma4-3
4-3ShoryuSd38Tamaki5-2
3-4YamashitaSd39Uzuhiko#5-2
4-3TejimaSd40Kotoarashi3-4
4-3HironohanaSd41Kawasaki1-6
7-0 Y OtanakaSd42Kinshayama#4-3
5-2KaiyamaSd43Kisenoumi2-5
2-5HoshinohanaSd44Sato1-3-3
3-4KatayamaSd45Fukuda6-1
4-3OnokuniSd46Kotoasahi2-5
3-4TakahashiSd47Wakanonada4-3
0-0-7FusaisamiSd48Tatsumidori5-2
3-4MaezakuraSd49Hidanoumi3-4
6-1KotohakusanSd50Futasekaze5-2
0-0-7 KitadaSd51Konohana6-1
3-4MaenofujiSd52Kishimaryu3-4
3-4SaganoboriSd53Wakanoyama1-6
4-3HoshinoumiSd54Oba1-6
4-3MienofujiSd55Setonishiki4-3
5-2IshizawaSd56Toyotanishiki2-5
4-3DokanyamaSd57Karimata4-3
3-4OkamotoSd58Saijo#5-2
2-5HoshikazeSd59Kawabata1-6
3-4NakanosatoSd60Satsumanishiki4-3
4-3HoshiSd61Mifuneyama3-4
5-2ShishigaiwaSd62Kaimine4-3
6-1DaigenkaiSd63Jumaiyama2-5
2-5SuzumotoSd64Midoriyama3-4
0-0-7 SeihiSd65Koraiyama#4-3
3-4YamatoiwaSd66Suetsugu5-2
4-3HarearashiSd67Kitasegawa5-2
3-4WakahishoSd68Kiyoyutaka2-5
3-4SuitaSd69Kototogo3-4
2-5MasuoshimaSd70Suruganishiki4-3
4-3TamuramineSd71Wakakusuyama3-4
1-6 SasakiSd72Sekizawa2-5
3-4MisuginadaSd73Notonoumi5-2
5-2TakanomoriSd74Kimigamine6-1
2-5 IchinomiyaSd75Ishioka4-3
3-4KotohayateSd76Fujinobori3-4
3-4 SetonohiroSd77Jinkiryu4-3
4-3KoiwadakeSd78Kinugawa0-0-7
0-7 IwataSd79Tochifubuki5-2
3-4 NishinoisoSd80Otamura6-1
6-1OishidaSd81Ryugo#2-5
4-3SawadaSd82Ryutoyama2-5
5-2HigotsubakiSd83Kuzuryu2-5
4-3KotonomineSd84Suwanishiki0-1-6
4-3Koyoyama#Sd85Azumanishiki4-3
1-6 YodohibikiSd86Owa#1-6
3-4 KotokuroshioSd87Tamanohana3-4
5-2KotomusashiSd88Tamatoshu#0-0-7
5-2OnoshimaSd89Kotonobori5-2
2-5 SatakeSd90Matsuminato2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KototsurugiJd1Furuguchi5-2
3-4YoshiteruJd2Naganoyama4-3
4-3 TochinosatoJd3Hokkairyu4-3
3-4OgurayamaJd4Maenonada3-4
5-2 TenkoJd5Goki3-4
0-0-7ToyosakiJd6Fujinoura0-0-7
3-4ToyonosatoJd7Koraizan6-1
3-4FujinoumiJd8Miyagihana3-4
4-3 KotohyugaJd9Kairyu5-2
4-3 YoshinoyamaJd10Teryuzan#2-5
2-5SetonoryuJd11Goto4-3
5-2 AsahizakuraJd12Yamadanishiki3-4
2-5DaikiJd13Fuyomine2-2-3
3-4KazunoboriJd14Ikuno4-3
4-3 TochinomoriJd15Nazenishiki3-4
3-4TachinishikiJd16Masunishiki6-1
4-3 Shioryu#Jd17Iwanishiki1-6
4-3 MutoJd18Dewaasahi5-2
4-3 HoshinonadaJd19Aoiryu2-5
2-5SonoJd20Kotohisamatsu3-4
5-2 TeraoJd21Edonohana3-4
5-2 IwamotoJd22Maenoryu4-3
2-5TochinoyamaJd23Shabana2-5
6-1 OkazeJd24Masutome4-3
4-3 KagamiJd25Wakakiryu4-3
1-6MasunohamaJd26Takamichi5-2
3-4TochikazeJd27Maenoarashi3-4
4-3 YoshinohanaJd28Tatsuo2-5
5-2 TanakaJd29Kikunosato5-2
3-4TerunishikiJd30Dewanokuni3-4
3-3-1Masukiryu#Jd31Gotenrai3-4
0-7HakuhoJd32Satsukiryu2-5
0-0-7TakedaryuJd33Kiyonoumi6-1
3-4ShimazakiJd34Nijodake4-3
2-5WakatenyuJd35Hoshuzan#4-3
3-4FutaseumiJd36Onoura4-3
5-2 SuzukiJd37Masuiwaka3-4
4-3Ryuto#Jd38Tachizakura4-3
3-4KabasawaJd39Yahikoyama#4-3
0-3-4IogawaJd40Tochinobori5-2
5-2 MusashiumiJd41Asadayama3-4
2-5YoshimuraJd42Kagamifuji4-3
2-5KabutofujiJd43Tamachikara3-4
1-6TsuruzakuraJd44Date7-0 Y
3-4OsuganoJd45Wakashiho0-0-7
3-4KondoJd46Ito4-3
5-2HidehikonoshimaJd47Kajii2-5
1-6SakonJd48Oi4-3
4-3KotogaumeJd49Fujinomori3-4
5-2KawamuraJd50Nohira4-3
2-5KotokirishimaJd51Shoki#4-3
3-4YoshidaJd52Kitanobori5-2
3-4HodanishikiJd53Wakaiwate0-0-7
5-2TochitsubasaJd54Kotokongo1-6
3-4RyujuyamaJd55Tamashuho#3-4
4-3KonishiJd56Kotoosugi5-2
5-2ShimazuJd57Uno4-3
3-3-1TenrinishikiJd58Kotomiyagi4-3
5-2UmeharaJd59Wakabibai2-5
1-6MoriyamaJd60Asahikaze3-4
0-0-7NakaoJd61Toyosegawa2-5
2-5OsakayamaJd62Sanosachi3-4
2-5NishimuraJd63Katoyama6-1
6-1FujishiroJd64Hironosato4-3
4-3NishizukaJd65Kagoryu3-4
4-3TerunosatoJd66Abo3-4
4-3FutagoryuJd67Orikasa0-0-7
3-4KokuryuyamaJd68Nagano5-2
2-5KyokudozanJd69Wakahitachi2-5
5-2HitachinadaJd70Tanakayama5-2
4-3ImanishiJd71Kitakotetsu3-4
2-5SugawaraJd72Takasakiyama6-1
3-4FujinohanaJd73Tochiwaka4-3
4-3HoshiminatoJd74Kotokuma4-3
5-2KiyononadaJd75Asahijima3-4
3-4Rikinobori#Jd76Azusayumi3-4
1-6MinenosatoJd77Kikushima0-0-7
1-6IwasakiJd78Hoshino3-4
4-3Tatsugo#Jd79Wakanobori3-4
1-6KiyomusashiJd80Kiyoasahi5-2
4-3IzunishikiJd81Wakaakashi0-0-7
2-5KudoJd82Ryuma6-1
 Jd82Mutsuryu2-5
4-3KotohikariJd83Ara5-2
0-0-7 SadanishikiJd84Honda4-3
2-5KuniasahiJd85Tominonada3-4
3-4KotonaniwaJd86Matsumotoyama2-5
0-0-7 OgataJd87Taue6-1
4-3KotonosatoJd88Hayashi4-3
5-2AsanoJd89Wakatsubaki3-4
2-5YoshikadoJd90Kunimidori4-3
4-3KiyoshizukaJd91Okino5-2
3-4OsawaJd92Kotonokawa3-4
5-2TokachiryuJd93Kotoseiryu2-5
2-5HiraiJd94Tochitajima3-4
5-2TosaasahiJd95Yokoyama4-3
1-6KiyoseiwaJd96Hokuyu4-3
3-4AsahinadaJd97Kawada4-3
4-3KiyonoiwaJd98Nakamata3-4
0-0-7 EbisawaJd99Matsushima4-3
3-4YoshinoumiJd100Ikeda7-0 D
2-5Kotobanri#Jd101Minonishiki6-1
5-2SasaharaJd102Suga3-4
5-2HirayamaJd103Asahinobori4-3
3-4FujitahanaJd104Yukikaze2-5
0-0-7 KishikawaJd105Mogamiyama3-4
4-3SugisawaJd106Tatsukitami2-5
5-2AsakuraJd107Myokozan#4-3
3-3-1KadomaJd108Kotoishi5-2
3-4TakanishikiJd109Yoshinonami2-5
2-5KawaseJd110Yoshinoryu2-5
4-3SanoJd111Samugawa#3-4
4-3HanaizumiJd112Tochinohana5-2
6-1AsasakaJd113Kotonojo0-0-7
4-3TonekazeJd114Nishinosato2-5
3-4MurakamiJd115Kisenomori4-3
3-4Hakuizumi#Jd116Konno#3-4
4-3OnoJd117Kawaryu4-3
6-1TachiumiJd118Tochikachi#3-4
1-6 TakemotoJd119Konnohana2-5
3-4WakatokachiJd120Masumoto4-3
5-2MatsumotoJd121Kotonokuni1-6
3-4ToyokawaJd122Tatsuazuma#5-2
4-3YamazawaJd123Kamiyama3-4
4-3Kotooyodo#Jd124Futasehana5-2
5-2MaenoJd125Matsunaga5-2
1-6 SakamotoyamaJd126Hirano4-3
3-4 UmeuchiJd127Kotogaseki3-4
0-0-7Mitsunobori#Jd128Deguchi1-6
2-5 Omuroyama#Jd129Mieasahi5-2
6-1UkonJd130Yoshinobori0-0-7
3-4 OkiJd131 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HoribeJk1Tonohata#2-5
2-5MiuraJk2Wakanishiki4-3
3-4MusashiJk3Tamakawa4-3
4-3 UshisakaJk4Uchida1-1-5
3-4WakashachiJk5Tatsusuzuki2-5
5-2 KotonanshuJk6Kiyoizumi3-4
5-2 MaenoiwaJk7Shimoda2-5
2-5MitonishikiJk8Ozaki4-3
3-4ChibaJk9Ehara5-2
4-3-5 HoshiibukiJk10Oito0-2-5
2-5NishioJk11Mutsunonami5-2
4-3 IchikawaJk12Kokuhoyama6-1 D
3-4YamayaJk13Imaizumi0-1-6
3-4KawanomuraJk14Tochinohama2-5
0-0-7ToyamaJk15Mutsunofuji4-3
4-3 SuganadakeJk16Wakamusashi3-4
0-0-7KamiyamaJk17Kotoyutaka4-3
0-1-6ShimaokaJk18Togashi0-0-7
5-2 FukuiJk19Tatsusora3-4
4-3 KaigoJk20Matsuda4-3
3-2-2MikamiJk21Endo2-5
0-7ShiraneJk22Murai4-3
1-6YoshimotoJk23Shiozawa2-5
0-0-7MorinishikiJk24Takusagawa#2-5
0-0-7AkiyamaJk25Katonishiki0-0-7
3-4AkinoyamaJk26Ueno5-2
0-0-7KojimotoJk27Umenosato4-3
6-1 Y SakumaJk28Nagai0-0-7
3-4SenbaraJk29Tamawaka0-0-7
0-1-6NumazukuniJk30Mienokuni6-1 D
5-2 OgiwaraJk31Teruasahi3-4
5-2 AndoJk32Takaya3-4
6-1 D ShimomuraJk33Asahitsuru2-5
0-0-7MurataJk34Morino4-3
3-4AsahiumiJk35Nakaiyama2-3-2
2-5KiyoogiJk36Kiyohayashi4-3
3-4HirosakiJk37Onishi4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kisenoyama2-1
Asahitake#1-1-1
Wakayokoyama2-1
Makino3-0
Morita1-2
Mitsuuchi#0-0-3
Yamada2-1
Niimi0-3
Kotake0-3
Enari1-2
Shinomiya3-0
Onakamura2-1
Wakaasahi1-2
Itoyama1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hasegawa
Kuniiyama#
Kubo
Uedayama
Kato
Tamegai
Matsudo
Hironoumi
Okabayashi
Ishii
Chibanoumi
Beppu
Hamaguchi
Tamura
Tamaki
Masuiryu
Kotetsunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms50wHoshiiwatoOiwato
Sd16eSeionadaHatano
Sd18eAsukanohanaKaguyama
Sd55eMienofujiNakai
Jd17eShioryu#Choryu#
Jd30eTerunishikiFukuoka
Jd59wWakabibaiTamakotetsu
Jd93wKotoseiryuKotosoun
Jd103wAsahinoboriAsahimatsu
Jd109eTakanishikiMikaiyama#
Jk31wTeruasahiAsahiiwa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MakinoTatsunamiOsakaDecember 13, 1963
MoritaTakasagoHyogoJune 26, 1964
Mitsuuchi#FutagoyamaKochiMay 11, 1964
YamadaFutagoyamaShizuokaMarch 24, 1964
NiimiOshimaAichiAugust 28, 1964
KotakeSadogatakeHyogoNovember 21, 1963
EnariDewanoumiKanagawaAugust 25, 1964
ShinomiyaDewanoumiNaganoMarch 26, 1963
OnakamuraTokitsukazeShizuokaMay 8, 1964
WakaasahiOshimaNaganoOctober 18, 1964
ItoyamaKasugayamaMieOctober 25, 1964

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms13eRaikoDewanoumiSaitamaDecember 14, 1954Ms2
Ms52eHikarinoyamaTakashimaAomoriJune 14, 1951J1
Ms58eTamadaTokitsukazeIshikawaJune 20, 1956Ms38
Sd2eOnogawa#KiseHiroshimaMay 17, 1949Ms11
Sd14eHayasakaKasuganoYamagataMay 13, 1956Ms58
Sd20wOkanoKasugayamaIbarakiMarch 9, 1954Ms52
Sd23eShinkawaTokitsukazeKyotoMay 15, 1961Ms39
Sd28eKonryu#TatsunamiMiyazakiMay 18, 1956Ms5
Sd33eDaishozanDewanoumiTochigiMarch 3, 1960Sd33
Sd40wKotoarashiSadogatakeMiyazakiJuly 15, 1954Ms39
Sd48eFusaisamiWakamatsuGunmaDecember 5, 1957Sd26
Sd70eMasuoshimaMihogasekiKagoshimaAugust 30, 1957Sd39
Jd6eToyosakiMiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 25, 1960Sd17
Jd33eTakedaryuWakamatsuYamanashiNovember 2, 1951Ms32
Jd114wNishinosatoDewanoumiWakayamaNovember 9, 1963Jd112
Jd128eMitsunobori#--Jd128
Jk13wImaizumi--Jk13
Jk15eToyamaFutagoyamaYamaguchiApril 18, 1963Jk4
Jk17eKamiyama--Jk14
Jk24eMorinishikiWakamatsuOsakaNovember 29, 1963Jk24
Jk25eAkiyamaKasugayamaGifuAugust 29, 1963Jd51
Jk27eKojimotoNishonosekiOsakaJanuary 23, 1960Jd2
Jk28wNagai--Jd107
Jk29wTamawakaKataonamiAichiApril 7, 1961Jd60
Jk30eNumazukuniOshimaShizuokaFebruary 21, 1963Jk30
Jk34eMurataTakadagawaChibaJune 12, 1964Jk34
BgHasegawa--Jk7
BgKuniiyama#Oshima-Jk7
BgUedayamaKasuganoHyogoJuly 18, 1963Jd95
BgKatoFutagoyamaChibaFebruary 27, 1964Jk39
BgTamegaiMiyaginoIbarakiFebruary 18, 1963Jk40
BgMatsudo--Jk41
BgHironoumiKokonoeAomoriJuly 20, 1964Jk42
BgIshiiFutagoyamaChibaJuly 18, 1961Jd48
BgBeppuTakasagoKagoshimaJune 7, 1961Sd57
BgHamaguchi--Jk39
BgTamura--Jk57
BgTamaki--Jk58
BgMasuiryuMihogasekiHyogoJanuary 29, 1960Jd9

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho