Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (18th)
JuryoOnishiki (3rd)
MakushitaHokutenyu
SandanmeHokuryu
JonidanSaijo#
JonokuchiNakai

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoChiyonofuji (1st)
Shukun-shoAsashio (1st)
Kanto-shoKotokaze (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○● Y1w Kitanoumi

12 wins
●○○○○●○○○●○○○○○ Y2eHD Wakanohana

11 wins
●○○○○●○○○○○○●●○ Y2wHD Wajima
○○○●○○●○○●○○●○○ M10e Kirinji

10 wins
○○○○○●●○○○●○●●□ O1w Takanohana
●○●○○○○●●●○○○○○ M1e Kotokaze
●○●○●○○○○○○●○○● M2w Asashio

9 wins
○●●○●○○○○○○●●○● M6e Washuyama
○●○●○○○●●○○○○●● M7e Tamanofuji
●○○○○○●●○●○●○●○ M10w Kurohimeyama
○●○○○●●○○○●●○●○ M12e Aobajo

8 wins
○●○○○●●●○●●●○○○ S1w Arase
●○○●○○○●●○●○○●● M3e Chiyonofuji
●○●●○●●○○○○●○○● M6w Takamiyama
●○●○○●●○●○●○○○● M8e Zaonishiki
●○●○●○○○○○●●●●○ M9e Hoo
○●●○●○○●●○○●○●○ M9w Amanoyama
●○●●●○●○●○○○●○○ M11e Terunoyama
○●●○●●○●●○○○○○● M11w Toryu
●●○○●○●○○●○●○○● M13w Kurama

7 wins
●●○○○●○○●●●●○○● M7w Takanosato

6 wins
○●●●○●○●●○○●○●■ S1e Tochiakagi
●●●●●○○□○●○○●●● K1e Ozutsu
○●●●○●○●●●●○●○○ M8w Yutakayama

5 wins
●●●●□●●○○○●●●●○ M1w Kaiki
○○●○●○●●●●●○●●● M2e Kurosegawa
●●○●●○●●●●○○●●○ M4e Aobayama
○○●○●●●●●●●●○○● M4w Tochihikari
○●○●●○○●●●●●●○● M5w Mitsuruyama
○○○●●●●●○●●○●●● M12w Kotowaka

4 wins
●●○●●●●○○●●●●●○ K1w Dewanohana
●○●●●○○●●●○●●●● M5e Misugiiso

3 wins
○●○●●○●■––––––– O1e Masuiyama
○●●●●●●●●○●●●●○ M3w Fujizakura
●○○●○●■–––––––– M13e Futatsuryu

1 win
○●●●■–––––––––– Y1e Mienoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○○●○○ J12e Onishiki

11 wins
○○○○●○●○○●○○●○○ J5e Masudayama

10 wins
○○○○●●○○○●○●○●○ J10e Wakajishi

9 wins
○●○○○●○○○●●○●●○ J1e Shinko
○○○●○●●○●●○○○○● J8e Daijuyama
●●○○○○○●○●○○●○● J9e Kotonofuji
●○●●○●○○●○○○●○○ J11e Hakuryu
○●○○○●○○●○●●○○● J13w Wakashimazu

8 wins
○●○●○○●●●○○●○○● J3e Kagetora
●●●○○○●○●○●○○●○ J3w Taiko
○○●●○○●●●●○○○●○ J4e Suiryu
●○●○○●●●●○○○○○● J6e Daio
○●○○●●○●○●●○●○○ J6w Oshio
○○●●○○○●○●●●○○● J7e Ofuji
○○●○○●○○●○●●●○● J9w Sadanoumi
○○●○●●●○○○○●○●● J11w Saisu

7 wins
○●●●●○○●●○●○●○○ J2e Daigo
●●○●●○○○○○●●●●○ J4w Kotochitose
●○○○○○●●●●●○●●○ J5w Matsuyama

6 wins
●●○○●○□●●○●●○●● J2w Kotetsuyama
●○○●●●●●○○●●○○● J7w Tamakiyama
●●●○●●●○○●○●○●○ J8w Daihi
●●●●○○●●○●○○●●○ J13e Hakuryuyama

5 wins
●○●●●○○●●●○●●●○ J1w Hidanohana

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●●●● J12w Kaminosato

1 win
●●●●●●●●○●●●●●● J10w Taniarashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms2e Hokutenyu

6 wins
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Ms12w Kotomidori
○–○–●––○○–○–○–– Ms29e Kaio
○–○–○––○–●○–○–– Ms31w Okoma
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms36w Shishuyama
–○○–○––○–●–○○–– Ms54w Ishiyama
–○–○○–○––○●––○– Ms60TD Kotani

5 wins
–●○–○–○––○–○–●– Ms6e Raiko
–○–●–○–○○–○––●– Ms6w Kakureizan
–○–●–●○–○––○○–– Ms11e Hayateryu
○–●––○●–○––○–○– Ms15w Tochimatoi
●––○○–○––●○––○– Ms16e Sanofuji
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Ms17e Takamisugi
–○○–○––○–○●–●–– Ms19e Wakanosato
○–○–○––●–●○–○–– Ms24e Oko
●––○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms28e Arai
–○●––○–●○––○–○– Ms28w Oyutaka
○–○––○–●●–○–○–– Ms35w Taninohana
–●–○–○–○○–●––○– Ms41w Okinoyama
–○–○●–○–○–●–○–– Ms42e Furukawa
–○○––○–●●––○––○ Ms45w Maenohikari
●––○○–○––○○–●–– Ms47e Seikozan
–○–○–●●––○–○––○ Ms50e Maedahana
–○–○–○–●○––○–●– Ms53w Kyoryu
–○○–●––○●––○––○ Ms56e Tochiomi
○––○●––○○––●○–– Ms57e Wakanodake

4 wins
○–●–○●––○●–––○– Ms1e Hachiya
●––○○–●–●–○○––– Ms1w Takabayama
●––●–○○–●○–––○– Ms2w Banryuyama
○–○–●–○–●–●––○– Ms3e Ayanoumi
○––○–●–○○–●–––● Ms5w Ryumon
○––●●–○–○–○–●–– Ms7w Shoho
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Ms10e Shiraiwa
–●–○–○–●–○●–––○ Ms13e Nishinofuji
○–○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms13w Fukumoto
●––○●–○––○–●––○ Ms18e Omisugi
–●–●–○–○○–●–○–– Ms18w Ryushoyama
○––○●–○––○●––●– Ms20e Tagaryu
–○–●–○–○○––●––● Ms20w Tamaryu
–○●––○●–●–○–––○ Ms25e Tomoenada
○–○–●–○–●–●––○– Ms25w Shushi
●––○–●–●–○–○––○ Ms26e Harunafuji
–○●––●–○–○–○●–– Ms27e Maenonami
–●–●●–○––○–○––○ Ms30w Makimoto
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Ms33w Matsuuragata
○–●–○–○––●○––●– Ms34e Wakasegawa
–○○––●–○–●–●––○ Ms34w Genkaiho
–●○–●–○–○––○●–– Ms37e Ryuki
●––●○–○–○––●––○ Ms39w Hakusan
–○●––●–○–○●–––○ Ms40e Fukuzono
○–○––●○––○●––●– Ms40w Nantaisan
●––○–○●––●○–○–– Ms44w Shiunzan
○––○○––○●––●––● Ms45e Jingaku
●––●–○○–○–○–●–– Ms46w Tamaonami
–●–○–○–○–●–●––○ Ms51w Kitagawa
○––●○––●–○–○––● Ms52w Shimada
○–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms54e Daimon
○–●–●–○–○––○●–– Ms56w Taiyo
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Ms58e Fusaarashi
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Ms60e Hoshisatsuma

3 wins
–○●–●–○–●–●––○– Ms4e Wakanofuji
●–●–●–○––●–○○–– Ms7e Kitanohana
–○–○–○●––●–●–●– Ms8w Okiryu
–●○––●●–○–○–––● Ms9e Horyu
○–●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms11w Daitetsu
●––●○–●––○–●––○ Ms12e Taigiyama
●––○–●–○●–○–––● Ms14e Fujinoiwa
–○●––○●––●–○●–– Ms15e Kameyama
○––●–○●––●○–––● Ms22e Ryusha
–○–○●––●●––●○–– Ms23e Kengo
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Ms23w Kototateyama
–●–●–○–●–●○––○– Ms26w Tenma
○–○–○––●●––●––● Ms27w Yoshinotani
–●–○–○–●○–●–––● Ms29w Shinzan
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Ms31e Tengozan
–○●––●○–●––●–○– Ms32w Tonoumi
–●–●○––○–○–●––● Ms33e Koboyama
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Ms36e Kisenoumi
–○–●–○●–●––○––● Ms38w Sawaishi
–●●–●––○–○●––○– Ms39e Shiunji
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Ms41e Yoshizaki
○––●–○–●●–○–––● Ms43e Takanoyama
–○●––●–○●––○––● Ms47w Takanomine
–●–●●––●–○○––○– Ms48e Shinoburyu
○–○––●○–●––●●–– Ms48w Nagamoto
○–●––●–●–○○–––● Ms49e Konryu#
●–●–○–●––●○––○– Ms51e Warabigawa
–●●–●–○––○●––○– Ms52e Tohoyama
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Ms53e Takanofuji
●–○––○–●–○–●–●– Ms55w Suzuka
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Ms58w Hidenohama
○––●–●●––○–○–●– Ms59e Kotoedo

2 wins
–●–●–●●–○–●○––– Ms3w Hiyama
–●–○●–●–●○––––● Ms4w Jakuetsu
●–●–○–●–○–●●––– Ms5e Tochitsurugi
–●●–●––●●––○○–– Ms9w Chikubayama
–●○–●–○––●●––●– Ms10w Shinryu
–●–●●––○●––●––○ Ms14w Kotonoryu
–●–●○––●●––○–●– Ms16w Edonami
○–●––●–●○–●–●–– Ms17w Kirishima
–●●––●○––●●––○– Ms21e Kotohanada
–●–●○––○–●–●–●– Ms24w Wakatsukuba
●––○–●–●–○–●●–– Ms32e Wakataisho
–●–○●–●––●–○–●– Ms35e Edonoumi
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Ms37w Moiwadake
–●○––●●––●○–––● Ms43w Tochiizumi
–●○–●––●–○–●–●– Ms44e Otsurugi
–○–●–○●––●●––●– Ms49w Wakamasui
●–○––●–●–●●–○–– Ms50w Tachibana
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Ms55e Otanaka
–●●–○–●––●●–––○ Ms59w Wakashio

1 win
●–○––●●–●––●●–– Ms19w Masuda
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Ms21w Hikarinoyama
●––●–●●–○––●––● Ms30e Takachiho
●–●–●––●–●–○–●– Ms42w Takahashiyama
–●●––●–○–●–●●–– Ms46e Yamashita
–●–●●–●––○●–––● Ms57w Ichiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms8e Kotofujisawa
–●––––––––––––– Ms22w Tamatsushima
●–––––––––––––– Ms38e Oumi
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms60w Osorezan

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Sd33w Shinkawa
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Sd77e Hokuryu

6 wins
○––●–○○––○–○–○– Sd13e Terukiyama
–○○––○–●–○–○––○ Sd29e Ryukayama
–○–○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd40e Tochikoma
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Sd44e Miyoshiyama
–○–●○––○–○○––○– Sd50e Wakawashi
○––○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd50w Tachiasahi
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Sd64w Takanomori
–○–○●–○–○––○○–– Sd75e Azumakawa
–○–○●–○––○○–○–– Sd90e Fujihikari

5 wins
○–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd1w Godaisan
●–○––○○–○––●––○ Sd3w Koganenishiki
○––○○––●●–○–○–– Sd7e Yano
○–○––○–○–●–○–●– Sd9w Buzan
–●○––●○–○––○––○ Sd12e Maenoura
–○–○○––●○–○–––● Sd17w Sekinohana
○–○––○–○–○●––●– Sd18w Fukumidori
–○●––○○––○–●–○– Sd23e Hatano
○–○–●–●–○––○–○– Sd23w Koryu
–●–○○–○––●○–––○ Sd24w Hidanoumi
○–●–○––○●––○–○– Sd29w Tochiminato
–○○–○–●––●○–○–– Sd35e Kototsubaki
○–●–○––○○––●○–– Sd37w Koraizan
○–○––○–○○––●––● Sd41w Minenofuji
○–○––●–○–○●––○– Sd45w Nagayama
–○–○–●–●○––○○–– Sd48w Hayasaka
–○●–○–○––○●–○–– Sd53w Seihi
–○○–○––○–●–●–○– Sd58e Hoshinoumi
●––●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd60w Oishida
○–○–●–○–○––○–●– Sd61e Tochifubuki
○––●–●–○○––○––○ Sd68w Kimigamine
–○–○○–●––○–○––● Sd69w Kinshayama#
–●○––○○–○––●––○ Sd73e Koganefuji
●–○––○○–○––●––○ Sd78w Tejima
–○–●○–●––○○–––○ Sd79w Naruyama
○––○○––○●––○●–– Sd82e Kishimaryu
–●●––○○––○–○––○ Sd85w Shishigaiwa
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Sd88e Yoshidayama
○––●–○–○●–○–––○ Sd89e Yodohibiki

4 wins
○––○●––○–○●–––● Sd3e Shoryu
–○–●–○●–○–○–●–– Sd4e Senho
●––●○–○––○●––○– Sd5e Kaguyama
–○●––○●––●○–○–– Sd6w Komahikari
–○–●–●–○–○–○––● Sd8w Wakakotetsu
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Sd9e Kaiyama
●–●–○––○–○●––○– Sd11w Yuho
–○–●○––○–●○––●– Sd12w Onokuni
○––○–●–●–●○–○–– Sd15e Uzuhiko#
●–○–○––○●––●○–– Sd16w Kotoasahi
–●–○○–●–●––○–○– Sd21w Maezakura
○––○–●●–○–●–○–– Sd24e Yamatoiwa
–○●–○––●○–○––●– Sd27w Tamatoshu#
●––○–○○––○–●●–– Sd28e Kontani
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Sd28w Araki
○––○–●●––○●–––○ Sd30e Dewanoshima
–○–●–●○––○–●––○ Sd31e Wakanonada
○–●–●–○–○––●–○– Sd35w Hironohana
–●–●–○–●–○○––○– Sd36w Suigo
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Sd37e Koraiyama#
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd38w Kitanomine
○––○–○–●–●○–●–– Sd43e Okano
●––○●––●○––○––○ Sd45e Komaisami
–●–●○––○○–○––●– Sd46e Akinishiki
○––●–○–●–○●–––○ Sd47e Takahashi
●–○–●––●–○–○○–– Sd47w Ogurayama
○–●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd51e Notonoumi
–●○––●○–○––○●–– Sd52e Hizenryu
–○○–○––●–●●––○– Sd52w Setonishiki
○–○–●––○○––●–●– Sd54e Iwanoumi
○–○–●–●–●––○––○ Sd55w Wakatakami
–●○––●–○–○●–○–– Sd63e Fuyomine
●–●––●–○–○–○–○– Sd64e Wakakusa
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Sd65e Wakanoyama
–○–●○––●●–○––○– Sd66e Wakoyama
–●○––○○–●–○–––● Sd66w Fujigatake
●–○––○–○●–●–○–– Sd70e Kasugafuji
–●○–●–○–●––○–○– Sd71w Masuoshima
○––○○––●–●○–––● Sd72w Iwanishiki
–○–●○–○–●–○–––● Sd73w Toyotanishiki
○––○●–●––●○––○– Sd78e Daiki
–○–○●––○●––○––● Sd81e Kiyonosato
●–○––○○–○–●–––● Sd81w Fukagawa
–○–●○––●–○●––○– Sd84e Hoshinonada
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Sd86e Kotomikasa
○––○–○–●●––●––○ Sd86w Suruganishiki
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Sd87e Kikunosato
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Sd89w Wakahisho

3 wins
–●–○●–●––○–●○–– Sd2e Fujinosato
–○●––●–●●–○––○– Sd2w Mifunenami
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Sd5w Onogawa#
–●–○–●–○○––●●–– Sd6e Daishoyama
–●○–●––●–○–○●–– Sd14e Onomine
–○–●●–●–●––○––○ Sd15w Tamaki
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Sd16e Daiko
–○●––○–●○–●–●–– Sd20e Kiyomidake
○–○––●○––●–●●–– Sd21e Fujinoryu
–○●––●○–●–○–––● Sd22e Hatayama
●––●○–●––○●––○– Sd22w Futeno
●–●––○–○●––○–●– Sd25w Ohikari
–●○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd26e Otamura
●––○●–○–●––●––○ Sd27e Fukunishiki
●–○–●–○––●○–––● Sd32e Maenoumi
–●–●–●–○●–○––○– Sd32w Kotohakusan
–●–○○––●–●–○●–– Sd33e Dokanyama
–○●––○–●●––○–●– Sd34w Karimata
●––○–●●–○–●––○– Sd36e Nishinoiso
○––●–●–○●–○––●– Sd39e Fusaisami
●––○–○–●–○●–––● Sd41e Aonoumi
–○●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd42e Yoshinoyama
–○●––●○–●––○––● Sd46w Maenofuji
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd49w Suita
●––●●–○––○–●–○– Sd51w Nazenishiki
●––●–○●––●○–○–– Sd54w Sekizawa
●––○–●●––○○––●– Sd55e Hayakawa
–●–○●––●○––○––● Sd56e Saganobori
–○●––●●––●○–––○ Sd56w Edonohana
○––○○––●–●●–●–– Sd59w Kajinoto
–○–●–○○–●––●–●– Sd60e Suetsugu
–○●–●–●–○––●○–– Sd63w Suwanishiki
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Sd67w Takedaryu
●–○––●○––●●––○– Sd68e Iogawa
○––○●–●–●––●○–– Sd70w Sato
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd71e Fujiwaka
●–●––●–○–○–●○–– Sd74e Kotohisamatsu
○––●–●●––○●–––○ Sd74w Fujigasaki
○––●–○●––●–○–●– Sd76e Kairyu
●–○––●○–○–●––●– Sd76w Kinko
–●●––○–○○––●–●– Sd79e Kiyoyutaka
–●●––●○–○––○●–– Sd82w Fujinoura
○––○–●●–●––●○–– Sd84w Aoiryu
●–○–●–○––●●––○– Sd85e Katoyama
–●○––●–●○–○–––● Sd87w Daishozan

2 wins
●––●–○–○●––●–●– Sd1e Daikanyama
–●●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd4w Gyokuho
●–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd7w Kotonohana
–○–○●–●––●–●–●– Sd10e Furinyama
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Sd10w Takinoumi
●––●–○●–○––●–●– Sd17e Daigenkai
–––––––●–○–○●–– Sd18e Tatsukuni
–●–○●–○–●––●––● Sd19w Masuhiryu
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd25e Konohana
–●–●–●–○–○●––●– Sd26w Nishinohana
●––●–○●–○––●––● Sd34e Sadonishiki
●–○–●–●––●●–○–– Sd39w Kitasegawa
–●●––●○–●––○–●– Sd40w Kitao
●–●–○––○●––●––● Sd43w Kotoinazuma
–●○––○–●–●–●–●– Sd44w Kishinofuji
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Sd49e Misugiryu
–●–○–○–●●––●––● Sd53e Maenonada
○–●––○●–●–●–●–– Sd57w Edononami
–●–●●––○●–○–●–– Sd61w Kotonobori
●––○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd62w Hidenishiki
–●●––○–●●–●–––○ Sd65w Tachinishiki
–●●–○––●–●●––○– Sd69e Suiho
●–●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd72e Taitakami#
–●●–●––●–○●––○– Sd75w Kaimine
●–○–●–●–●–○–––● Sd80e Kotohyuga
○––●–●–●–○–●●–– Sd80w Masunishiki
●–○–○–●––●●–●–– Sd90w Murayama

1 win
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Sd8e Kotokitami
○–●–––––––––––– Sd11e Koizumi
●–●––●–○●–●–––– Sd14w Kotoarashi
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Sd20w Midoriyama
–●–●○–●–●––●●–– Sd30w Toyoisami
●–●–●––●–●○–●–– Sd31w Toyosaki
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Sd42w Masutome
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd48e Kotogaiwa
●–●–●––●–○●––●– Sd67e Fujigahama
–●●–○–●––●●––●– Sd77w Yoshiteru
–●●––●●––●○–––● Sd83w Iwata
●–●––●–●–●●–○–– Sd88w Kitanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd13w Suwada
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Ishizawa
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Tokiaoi#
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd57e Tatsumidori
–●––––––––––––– Sd58w Yamadanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Wakatsuyoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd62e Dewaasahi
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Fujio

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd96e Saijo#

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd11e Hokkairyu
–○○–○––●–○○–○–– Jd16e Teryuzan#
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd30w Nakanosato
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Jd37w Kotohayate
–○–●○––○○–○–○–– Jd42w Terao
○––○–○○–●––○○–– Jd47w Wakakusuyama
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd49w Mifuneyama
–○–○●–○–○–○––○– Jd81w Umehara
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd84e Rikinobori#
○–○–○––●○––○○–– Jd98w Wakaakashi
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd113e Kajii

5 wins
○––○○––○–●○–●–– Jd6w Tochinonada
–○○––○●–○––○●–– Jd7w Tochinosato
○––●–●○––○–○––○ Jd9e Naganoyama
–●–●○–○––○–○○–– Jd13e Kotochikara
○–●––○●––○–○––○ Jd14w Suiryu#
–●–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd21w Koiwadake
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Jd22e Azumanishiki
●––○–○●––○○––○– Jd23e Kawabata
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd31w Jinkiryu
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Jd34e Iwamoto
○––●–○○–○––●○–– Jd34w Tochinobori
–●○––●○–○–○–––○ Jd36e Maeda
–○–○○–●––○–○●–– Jd43w Okamoto
●–○––○–○●–○––○– Jd48e Terunosato
–○–●–○–●–○○––○– Jd51e Yahikoyama#
○–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd52e Satake
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd58w Wakahitachi
●–○–○––○○––●––○ Jd59e Goki
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd62w Tatsuo
–○–○○–●–●––○––○ Jd65e Kotomiyagi
○––○○–●––○○––●– Jd68e Nishimura
–○○–●––○○–○–●–– Jd70e Hoshinohana
○–○––●○––●–○––○ Jd71w Masunohama
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Jd76w Wakatenyu
–○–○–●○––○●––○– Jd86w Tamachikara
●–○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd87w Hokuyu
○–○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd92e Hodanishiki
●––○–○○––●○–○–– Jd92w Ryuma
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jd96w Mori
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd100e Yoshida
○––○●–○––○○–●–– Jd103w Aichiryu
○–○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd108w Shabana
–––––○○––○○––○– Jd109e Tochiwaka
○––○○–●–●––○–○– Jd112w Matsushima
○––○●–○––○●––○– Jd114w Mogamiyama
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Jd116w Sugawara

4 wins
○––○○––●○––●–●– Jd1e Kawasaki
○––●–○●––●–○––○ Jd4w Koyoyama#
●–●––○●–○–○––○– Jd5e Misuginada
–●●–●––○○–○–––○ Jd5w Onoura
–○–○–●–●–○–○––● Jd6e Kototogo
–●–○–○○––○●–●–– Jd9w Setonohiro
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Jd14e Kinugawa
–●–○–○○–○––●●–– Jd15w Fujinoumi
○–●––○○––●●––○– Jd18w Futasekaze
–○○––●–○–○●–––● Jd19w Onoshima
–●–○●–○––○–●○–– Jd20e Miyagihana
–○●––●–●○–○–––○ Jd23w Hoshuzan#
–○●––●●–○––○○–– Jd26e Kotonomine
–○○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd28w Sadanishiki
●–●––○○––●–○––○ Jd29e Ryuto#
○––●●––○○––●–○– Jd29w Choryu#
●–○––●○––○–○–●– Jd32e Toyonosato
●–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd35e Ryugo#
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Jd35w Oba
○––○●––○○–●–––● Jd39e Kazunobori
●–○––○○–●––○●–– Jd40e Masuhikari
○––○●–●––○●–––○ Jd40w Hidehikonoshima
○––●–○●––○–○–●– Jd42e Shimazu
–●●–●–○–○––○––○ Jd48w Fujishiro
○––○●––●●–○–––○ Jd51w Watanabe
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd52w Futaseumi
–○●–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd54e Futagoryu
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd56e Mutsuryu
–●–○–●–●○–○––○– Jd58e Ito
–○–●–○●––○○–●–– Jd60w Tanakayama
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd61e Kishikawa
–○○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd63e Akamine
–●○––○○––●○–––● Jd65w Fujinobori
○––●–○●––○–●○–– Jd67w Okino
–●–○–○–○–○●–––● Jd69e Abiru
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Jd74w Imanishi
–○○––○–●●––○––● Jd76e Sasagawa
–○–○–●○–●––●––○ Jd78w Hayashi
●–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd79e Akiyama
○––●○–●–●–○–○–– Jd80w Yoshinohana
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Jd81e Tsunahikari
–●–●–●○––○–○○–– Jd83w Fujinomori
●–●–○––○○––○–●– Jd84w Matsuno
○––●–○○–○–●–––● Jd85e Hironosato
–○–○–○●–●––○●–– Jd88w Watanabeyama
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Jd93w Tominonada
–●–●○––●–○–○––○ Jd94e Konishi
○–●–●––●○––○–○– Jd101e Kitakotetsu
●––○–○○––○–●––● Jd101w Sanosachi
–○○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd102e Wakashiho
–○–●–●–○○––●–○– Jd104e Tamawaka
○–●––○●––○–○––● Jd105e Tamanohana
–●–○–○○––●–●––○ Jd108e Kokuryuyama
–○–○○––●○–●––●– Jd109w Tamakotetsu
●–○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd110e Hirayama
–○–○●––●–○○––●– Jd111e Toyokawa
○––●●––○–●○–○–– Jd117w Yoshinonami
○–○––○○–●––●–●– Jd118w Tachiumi

3 wins
–●○–●–●––●○–○–– Jd2e Kitanokubo
●–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd2w Kirinomine
○––○●–○––●–●●–– Jd3e Kotokuroshio
–○–●○–○–●–●––●– Jd4e Katayama
–○●–○––○●––●––● Jd10e Fukuda
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Jd12w Tamuramine
●––○–●–○●––○––● Jd13w Maenoarashi
●–●–●–●––○○––○– Jd16w Muto
–○–○●––●–●–○–●– Jd17w Furuguchi
●––●●–○–●–○––○– Jd19e Masuiwaka
○––●○––●–●–●––○ Jd21e Tanaka
○–○–○–●––●●–●–– Jd22w Sawada
○–○–●––○–●●–––● Jd25e Maenoryu
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd25w Kojimoto
○–●–○––●–●–●○–– Jd27e Okaze
–●–●–●○––○○––●– Jd28e Kiyoasahi
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd30e Nagano
○––●●––●–○○–––● Jd32w Oi
●–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd33e Kotogaume
○––●–○○–●––●–●– Jd36w Kiyonoumi
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd37e Kototsurugi
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd38w Kotohikari
–●○––●–○●––○–●– Jd39w Gotenrai
–○–○–●–●–●–●○–– Jd45e Uno
–●○–●–○––●○–––● Jd45w Ogasawara
●–○––●○––○–●––● Jd50e Ikuno
●––○●––○–●○–––● Jd53w Kotokirishima
–●–●–○●––●–○○–– Jd54w Owa#
○–○–○––●–●–●––● Jd55e Tsuruzakura
–●–○–○–●●–●––○– Jd55w Fukuoka
●––●–○○––●–●––○ Jd57w Kiyoshizuka
○––○●–○––●–●–●– Jd59w Iwateyama
–●●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd60e Matsunaga
○––●–●–○–○●–––● Jd64e Izunishiki
●–●–○––●○–○––●– Jd66e Osawa
–○●––●–○●––○––● Jd68w Nishizuka
●––○○––●–●●––○– Jd71e Moriyama
–○●–●–●–○––●–○– Jd72w Osakayama
○––●–○–●○––●●–– Jd73w Yoshinobori
●––●○–○––●–○●–– Jd74e Asano
–○●––●–○–○●–●–– Jd75e Ara
○–●–●––○–○–●●–– Jd82e Nijodake
●––○–●–●–○●–––○ Jd82w Tenrinishiki
–●○–●––○○––●–●– Jd87e Wakatsubaki
–●●–●––●○––○–○– Jd89e Sasaki
–●–○–●–○●––●–○– Jd91e Tochitajima
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd91w Tatsuwaka
●–●–○––○●––●○–– Jd94w Kotonosato
●–○––○–●–●○––●– Jd97e Shibata
–●–○–○●––○–●–●– Jd99e Futasehana
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd102w Kagoryu
●–○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd103e Wakanobori
–●●–●––○○–●–––○ Jd105w Kotonokawa
–○–●–○●––●○–●–– Jd106e Honda
●–●–○–●–○–●––○– Jd107e Tokachiryu
○––●–○○–●––●––● Jd110w Orikasa
–●●–○–○––●–●––○ Jd111w Kuniasahi
–○–●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd113w Hoshiminato
–○–○–●●–●–○–––● Jd117e Kabutofuji
–●○–●–○–●––○–●– Jd118e Yoshinoumi

2 wins
–○–●–●●–●–○––●– Jd1w Kagami
–●○––○●––●●––●– Jd3w Harearashi
●–○––●–●○–●–●–– Jd7e Tenko
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Jd8e Ishioka
●–●–○––●●–●––○– Jd8w Kuzuryu
●–○–○–●––●–●●–– Jd12e Ryutoyama
○––●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd17e Jumaiyama
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Jd18e Date
●––●○–●–●––●–○– Jd20w Suzumoto
–●–●●–●–○––○●–– Jd24w Fujiarashi
●––○–○–●●––●––● Jd27w Tamashuho#
●–●–●–●–●––○–○– Jd31e Takamichi
–●○––●–●–●○–––● Jd43e Hitachinada
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd44e Hoshikaze
○––●●–●–○–●–––● Jd44w Fujinonami
●–●–○––●●–●–○–– Jd46e Matsuminato
–––––––––○○–●–– Jd46w Tochitsubasa
–○–●○–––––––––– Jd47e Tatsufuji
–●○––●●––○●––●– Jd49e Kagamifuji
–○–●–●●–●––●––○ Jd50w Ichinomiya
●––●–●–●–○●––○– Jd56w Maenosato
○–●–●––●●–○–●–– Jd57e Ishinishiki
–●○––●○–●––●––● Jd67e Satsukiryu
●–○––●●–●––○●–– Jd69w Nakao
–●–●●––●–●–○○–– Jd72e Fujiisami
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd75w Toyosegawa
●–●–○––●●–○––●– Jd77e Nakamata
–●○––○●––●●–––● Jd78e Kunimidori
○––●–●–●–●●–––○ Jd88e Kotoishi
○–●––○●––●–●–●– Jd89w Yoshimura
●––●●––○–●–○●–– Jd90w Wakamusashi
○––●–●●––○●–●–– Jd95e Kiyohayashi
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Jd95w Kotonooka
–○–●–●–●–●–●––○ Jd97w Uchida
●––●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd99w Mutoyama
●–○––●–●○––●––● Jd106w Kiyoseiwa
–●–●–●–●–○–○–●– Jd107w Miura
●–○––●●–●––○●–– Jd114e Yoshinoryu
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Jd116e Uedayama

1 win
○–●–●–●–●–●––●– Jd11w Nagae
●––●○––●●–●––●– Jd15e Kotomusashi
–●–●○––●–●●––●– Jd26w Tatsugo#
–●●––●●––●–○●–– Jd41e Sakon
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Jd41w Ukon
●––●○––●●––●–●– Jd61w Kawada
●–●–●––○●––●––● Jd73e Kotooyodo#
○––●●––●–●–●●–– Jd77w Ikeda
–––––––––––●○–– Jd93e Sasahara
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd98e Inaba
●–●–○––●●––●––● Jd112e Mikaiyama#
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd115e Minenosato

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jd10w Kawamura
–––––––––●–●●–– Jd24e Sekidoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Kabasawa
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Osugano
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Kubo
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Kotohitachi
●–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd63w Azusayumi
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Shimazaki
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Nagaeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Raio
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Tochihara
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Ishii
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Chibanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Beppu
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Sasakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Kotoazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Mutsuwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Kikuchiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Yuo#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jk15w Nakai

6 wins
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Jk14w Goto
○–○–––○–○○●–○–– Jk18e Takasakiyama

5 wins
○–○–●–○–●–○–○–– Jk5e Samugawa#
○––●○–●–○–○–––○ Jk13e Kotonaniwa
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Jk16w Sano

4 wins
●––○○–●–○–●–––○ Jk1e Kiyomusashi
–○●–○––○–●○–––● Jk2e Kurokawa
●––––––––○–○○–○ Jk2w Asakura
○–●––○●––○●––○– Jk3e Myokozan#
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Jk4e Kadoma
–○●––●–○○––●–○– Jk5w Ono
○––○–●–●–○●–––○ Jk6e Katonishiki
●––○○–○––●–○●–– Jk17e Hirano
–●●––●–○–○–○––○ Jk18w Horibe

3 wins
–●–○●–●–○–●––○– Jk3w Matsuura
●–○––○●–●––●––○ Jk7e Kotokongo
–○–●○––●–○●––●– Jk8e Kotosoun
–●●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jk9w Tokuoyama
–○–●●––○–●–○––● Jk10e Kotomitaka
–●○––○●––●○–––● Jk13w Wakanishiki
–––––○○–○––●●–– Jk17w Tatsusuzuki

2 wins
–●●–○––●●––●––○ Jk6w Kawaue
○––●–●–●●––●○–– Jk9e Kotonanshu
●–○––●–●○–●–––● Jk10w Fujinoshima
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Jk11w Hoshiibuki
●–●––○–○–●––●–● Jk16e Yokoyama

1 win
–●–●–○–●●––●––● Jk1w Fujinohana
●––●–●●––●–○●–– Jk4w Kotoizumi
–●●––●○–●–●––●– Jk11e Toyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Mame
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Nishinosato
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Masuiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Kamitaka
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Taue
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Miyoshi
–––●●–●●–●–●●–– Jk19e Mitonishiki

43 queries in 1,68 seconds

Haru 1980

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 9, 1980 - March 23, 1980


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-4-10MienoumiYKitanoumi13-2 Y
12-3 JWakanohanaHDWajima11-4
3-5-7MasuiyamaOTakanohana10-5
6-9 TochiakagiSArase8-7
6-9 OzutsuKDewanohana4-11
10-5 K KotokazeM1Kaiki5-10
5-10KurosegawaM2Asashio10-5 S
8-7 G ChiyonofujiM3Fujizakura3-12
5-10AobayamaM4Tochihikari5-10
4-11MisugiisoM5Mitsuruyama5-10
9-6WashuyamaM6Takamiyama8-7
9-6TamanofujiM7Takanosato7-8
8-7ZaonishikiM8Yutakayama6-9
8-7HooM9Amanoyama8-7
11-4KirinjiM10Kurohimeyama9-6
8-7TerunoyamaM11Toryu8-7
9-6AobajoM12Kotowaka5-10
3-4-8 FutatsuryuM13Kurama8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 ShinkoJ1Hidanohana5-10
7-8DaigoJ2Kotetsuyama6-9
8-7KagetoraJ3Taiko8-7
8-7SuiryuJ4Kotochitose7-8
11-4 MasudayamaJ5Matsuyama7-8
8-7DaioJ6Oshio8-7
8-7OfujiJ7Tamakiyama6-9
9-6DaijuyamaJ8Daihi6-9
9-6KotonofujiJ9Sadanoumi8-7
10-5WakajishiJ10Taniarashi1-14
9-6HakuryuJ11Saisu8-7
12-3 YOnishikiJ12Kaminosato2-13
6-9 HakuryuyamaJ13Wakashimazu9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HachiyaMs1Takabayama4-3
7-0 Y HokutenyuMs2Banryuyama4-3
4-3AyanoumiMs3Hiyama2-5
3-4WakanofujiMs4Jakuetsu2-5
2-5TochitsurugiMs5Ryumon4-3
5-2RaikoMs6Kakureizan5-2
3-4KitanohanaMs7Shoho4-3
0-0-7KotofujisawaMs8Okiryu3-4
3-4HoryuMs9Chikubayama2-5
4-3ShiraiwaMs10Shinryu2-5
5-2HayateryuMs11Daitetsu3-4
3-4TaigiyamaMs12Kotomidori6-1
4-3NishinofujiMs13Fukumoto4-3
3-4FujinoiwaMs14Kotonoryu2-5
3-4KameyamaMs15Tochimatoi5-2
5-2SanofujiMs16Edonami2-5
5-2TakamisugiMs17Kirishima2-5
4-3OmisugiMs18Ryushoyama4-3
5-2WakanosatoMs19Masuda1-6
4-3TagaryuMs20Tamaryu4-3
2-5KotohanadaMs21Hikarinoyama1-6
3-4RyushaMs22Tamatsushima0-1-6
3-4KengoMs23Kototateyama3-4
5-2OkoMs24Wakatsukuba2-5
4-3TomoenadaMs25Shushi4-3
4-3HarunafujiMs26Tenma3-4
4-3MaenonamiMs27Yoshinotani3-4
5-2AraiMs28Oyutaka5-2
6-1KaioMs29Shinzan3-4
1-6TakachihoMs30Makimoto4-3
3-4TengozanMs31Okoma6-1
2-5WakataishoMs32Tonoumi3-4
3-4KoboyamaMs33Matsuuragata4-3
4-3WakasegawaMs34Genkaiho4-3
2-5EdonoumiMs35Taninohana5-2
3-4KisenoumiMs36Shishuyama6-1
4-3RyukiMs37Moiwadake2-5
0-1-6 OumiMs38Sawaishi3-4
3-4ShiunjiMs39Hakusan4-3
4-3FukuzonoMs40Nantaisan4-3
3-4YoshizakiMs41Okinoyama5-2
5-2FurukawaMs42Takahashiyama1-6
3-4TakanoyamaMs43Tochiizumi2-5
2-5 OtsurugiMs44Shiunzan4-3
4-3JingakuMs45Maenohikari5-2
1-6 YamashitaMs46Tamaonami4-3
5-2SeikozanMs47Takanomine3-4
3-4 ShinoburyuMs48Nagamoto3-4
3-4 Konryu#Ms49Wakamasui2-5
5-2MaedahanaMs50Tachibana2-5
3-4 WarabigawaMs51Kitagawa4-3
3-4 TohoyamaMs52Shimada4-3
3-4 TakanofujiMs53Kyoryu5-2
4-3DaimonMs54Ishiyama6-1
2-5 OtanakaMs55Suzuka3-4
5-2TochiomiMs56Taiyo4-3
5-2WakanodakeMs57Ichiki1-6
4-3FusaarashiMs58Hidenohama3-4
3-4 KotoedoMs59Wakashio2-5
4-3HoshisatsumaMs60Osorezan0-7
6-1KotaniTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5DaikanyamaSd1Godaisan5-2
3-4FujinosatoSd2Mifunenami3-4
4-3 ShoryuSd3Koganenishiki5-2
4-3 SenhoSd4Gyokuho2-5
4-3 KaguyamaSd5Onogawa#3-4
3-4DaishoyamaSd6Komahikari4-3
5-2 YanoSd7Kotonohana2-5
1-6KotokitamiSd8Wakakotetsu4-3
4-3 KaiyamaSd9Buzan5-2
2-5FurinyamaSd10Takinoumi2-5
1-1-5KoizumiSd11Yuho4-3
5-2 MaenouraSd12Onokuni4-3
6-1 TerukiyamaSd13Suwada0-0-7
3-4OnomineSd14Kotoarashi1-5-1
4-3Uzuhiko#Sd15Tamaki3-4
3-4DaikoSd16Kotoasahi4-3
2-5DaigenkaiSd17Sekinohana5-2
2-2-3TatsukuniSd18Fukumidori5-2
0-0-7IshizawaSd19Masuhiryu2-5
3-4KiyomidakeSd20Midoriyama1-6
3-4FujinoryuSd21Maezakura4-3
3-4HatayamaSd22Futeno3-4
5-2 HatanoSd23Koryu5-2
4-3YamatoiwaSd24Hidanoumi5-2
2-5KonohanaSd25Ohikari3-4
3-4OtamuraSd26Nishinohana2-5
3-4FukunishikiSd27Tamatoshu#4-3
4-3KontaniSd28Araki4-3
6-1 RyukayamaSd29Tochiminato5-2
4-3DewanoshimaSd30Toyoisami1-6
4-3WakanonadaSd31Toyosaki1-6
3-4MaenoumiSd32Kotohakusan3-4
3-4DokanyamaSd33Shinkawa7-0 D
2-5SadonishikiSd34Karimata3-4
5-2KototsubakiSd35Hironohana4-3
3-4NishinoisoSd36Suigo4-3
4-3Koraiyama#Sd37Koraizan5-2
0-0-7Tokiaoi#Sd38Kitanomine4-3
3-4FusaisamiSd39Kitasegawa2-5
6-1 TochikomaSd40Kitao2-5
3-4AonoumiSd41Minenofuji5-2
3-4YoshinoyamaSd42Masutome1-6
4-3OkanoSd43Kotoinazuma2-5
6-1MiyoshiyamaSd44Kishinofuji2-5
4-3KomaisamiSd45Nagayama5-2
4-3AkinishikiSd46Maenofuji3-4
4-3TakahashiSd47Ogurayama4-3
1-6KotogaiwaSd48Hayasaka5-2
2-5MisugiryuSd49Suita3-4
6-1WakawashiSd50Tachiasahi6-1
4-3NotonoumiSd51Nazenishiki3-4
4-3HizenryuSd52Setonishiki4-3
2-5MaenonadaSd53Seihi5-2
4-3IwanoumiSd54Sekizawa3-4
3-4HayakawaSd55Wakatakami4-3
3-4SaganoboriSd56Edonohana3-4
0-7 TatsumidoriSd57Edononami2-5
5-2HoshinoumiSd58Yamadanishiki0-1-6
0-0-7WakatsuyoshiSd59Kajinoto3-4
3-4SuetsuguSd60Oishida5-2
5-2TochifubukiSd61Kotonobori2-5
0-0-7 DewaasahiSd62Hidenishiki2-5
4-3FuyomineSd63Suwanishiki3-4
4-3WakakusaSd64Takanomori6-1
4-3WakanoyamaSd65Tachinishiki2-5
4-3WakoyamaSd66Fujigatake4-3
1-6FujigahamaSd67Takedaryu3-4
3-4IogawaSd68Kimigamine5-2
2-5 SuihoSd69Kinshayama#5-2
4-3KasugafujiSd70Sato3-4
3-4FujiwakaSd71Masuoshima4-3
2-5 Taitakami#Sd72Iwanishiki4-3
5-2KoganefujiSd73Toyotanishiki4-3
3-4 KotohisamatsuSd74Fujigasaki3-4
6-1AzumakawaSd75Kaimine2-5
3-4 KairyuSd76Kinko3-4
7-0 Y HokuryuSd77Yoshiteru1-6
4-3DaikiSd78Tejima5-2
3-4 KiyoyutakaSd79Naruyama5-2
2-5 KotohyugaSd80Masunishiki2-5
4-3KiyonosatoSd81Fukagawa4-3
5-2KishimaryuSd82Fujinoura3-4
0-0-7FujioSd83Iwata1-6
4-3HoshinonadaSd84Aoiryu3-4
3-4 KatoyamaSd85Shishigaiwa5-2
4-3KotomikasaSd86Suruganishiki4-3
4-3KikunosatoSd87Daishozan3-4
5-2YoshidayamaSd88Kitanishiki1-6
5-2YodohibikiSd89Wakahisho4-3
6-1FujihikariSd90Murayama2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KawasakiJd1Kagami2-5
3-4KitanokuboJd2Kirinomine3-4
3-4KotokuroshioJd3Harearashi2-5
3-4KatayamaJd4Koyoyama#4-3
4-3 MisuginadaJd5Onoura4-3
4-3 KototogoJd6Tochinonada5-2
2-5TenkoJd7Tochinosato5-2
2-5IshiokaJd8Kuzuryu2-5
5-2 NaganoyamaJd9Setonohiro4-3
3-4FukudaJd10Kawamura0-1-6
6-1 HokkairyuJd11Nagae1-6
2-5RyutoyamaJd12Tamuramine3-4
5-2 KotochikaraJd13Maenoarashi3-4
4-3KinugawaJd14Suiryu#5-2
1-6KotomusashiJd15Fujinoumi4-3
6-1 Teryuzan#Jd16Muto3-4
2-5JumaiyamaJd17Furuguchi3-4
2-5DateJd18Futasekaze4-3
3-4MasuiwakaJd19Onoshima4-3
4-3MiyagihanaJd20Suzumoto2-5
3-4TanakaJd21Koiwadake5-2
5-2 AzumanishikiJd22Sawada3-4
5-2 KawabataJd23Hoshuzan#4-3
0-3-4Sekidoyama#Jd24Fujiarashi2-5
3-4MaenoryuJd25Kojimoto3-4
4-3KotonomineJd26Tatsugo#1-6
3-4OkazeJd27Tamashuho#2-5
3-4KiyoasahiJd28Sadanishiki4-3
4-3Ryuto#Jd29Choryu#4-3
3-4NaganoJd30Nakanosato6-1
2-5TakamichiJd31Jinkiryu5-2
4-3ToyonosatoJd32Oi3-4
3-4KotogaumeJd33Kabasawa0-0-7
5-2 IwamotoJd34Tochinobori5-2
4-3Ryugo#Jd35Oba4-3
5-2MaedaJd36Kiyonoumi3-4
3-4KototsurugiJd37Kotohayate6-1
0-0-7OsuganoJd38Kotohikari3-4
4-3KazunoboriJd39Gotenrai3-4
4-3MasuhikariJd40Hidehikonoshima4-3
1-6SakonJd41Ukon1-6
4-3ShimazuJd42Terao6-1
2-5HitachinadaJd43Okamoto5-2
2-5HoshikazeJd44Fujinonami2-5
3-4UnoJd45Ogasawara3-4
2-5MatsuminatoJd46Tochitsubasa2-1-4
2-1-4TatsufujiJd47Wakakusuyama6-1
5-2TerunosatoJd48Fujishiro4-3
2-5KagamifujiJd49Mifuneyama6-1
3-4IkunoJd50Ichinomiya2-5
5-2Yahikoyama#Jd51Watanabe4-3
5-2SatakeJd52Futaseumi4-3
0-0-7KuboJd53Kotokirishima3-4
4-3FutagoryuJd54Owa#3-4
3-4TsuruzakuraJd55Fukuoka3-4
4-3MutsuryuJd56Maenosato2-5
2-5IshinishikiJd57Kiyoshizuka3-4
4-3ItoJd58Wakahitachi5-2
5-2GokiJd59Iwateyama3-4
3-4MatsunagaJd60Tanakayama4-3
4-3KishikawaJd61Kawada1-6
0-0-7KotohitachiJd62Tatsuo5-2
4-3AkamineJd63Azusayumi0-7
3-4IzunishikiJd64Shimazaki0-0-7
5-2KotomiyagiJd65Fujinobori4-3
3-4OsawaJd66Nagaeyama0-0-7
2-5SatsukiryuJd67Okino4-3
5-2NishimuraJd68Nishizuka3-4
4-3AbiruJd69Nakao2-5
5-2HoshinohanaJd70Raio0-0-7
3-4MoriyamaJd71Masunohama5-2
2-5FujiisamiJd72Osakayama3-4
1-6Kotooyodo#Jd73Yoshinobori3-4
3-4AsanoJd74Imanishi4-3
3-4AraJd75Toyosegawa2-5
4-3SasagawaJd76Wakatenyu5-2
2-5NakamataJd77Ikeda1-6
2-5KunimidoriJd78Hayashi4-3
4-3AkiyamaJd79Tochihara0-0-7
0-0-7 IshiiJd80Yoshinohana4-3
4-3TsunahikariJd81Umehara6-1
3-4NijodakeJd82Tenrinishiki3-4
0-0-7 ChibanoumiJd83Fujinomori4-3
6-1Rikinobori#Jd84Matsuno4-3
4-3HironosatoJd85Beppu0-0-7
0-0-7 SasakiyamaJd86Tamachikara5-2
3-4WakatsubakiJd87Hokuyu5-2
2-5KotoishiJd88Watanabeyama4-3
3-4SasakiJd89Yoshimura2-5
0-0-7 KotoazumaJd90Wakamusashi2-5
3-4TochitajimaJd91Tatsuwaka3-4
5-2HodanishikiJd92Ryuma5-2
1-1-5SasaharaJd93Tominonada4-3
4-3KonishiJd94Kotonosato3-4
2-5KiyohayashiJd95Kotonooka2-5
7-0 Y Saijo#Jd96Mori5-2
3-4ShibataJd97Uchida2-5
1-6InabaJd98Wakaakashi6-1
3-4FutasehanaJd99Mutoyama2-5
5-2YoshidaJd100Mutsuwaka0-0-7
4-3KitakotetsuJd101Sanosachi4-3
4-3WakashihoJd102Kagoryu3-4
3-4WakanoboriJd103Aichiryu5-2
4-3TamawakaJd104Kikuchiyama0-0-7
4-3TamanohanaJd105Kotonokawa3-4
3-4HondaJd106Kiyoseiwa2-5
3-4TokachiryuJd107Miura2-5
4-3KokuryuyamaJd108Shabana5-2
5-0-2TochiwakaJd109Tamakotetsu4-3
4-3HirayamaJd110Orikasa3-4
4-3ToyokawaJd111Kuniasahi3-4
1-6Mikaiyama#Jd112Matsushima5-2
6-1KajiiJd113Hoshiminato3-4
2-5YoshinoryuJd114Mogamiyama5-2
1-6MinenosatoJd115Yuo#0-0-7
2-5UedayamaJd116Sugawara5-2
3-4KabutofujiJd117Yoshinonami4-3
3-4YoshinoumiJd118Tachiumi4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KiyomusashiJk1Fujinohana1-6
4-3 KurokawaJk2Asakura4-1-2
4-3 Myokozan#Jk3Matsuura3-4
4-3 KadomaJk4Kotoizumi1-6
5-2 Samugawa#Jk5Ono4-3
4-3 KatonishikiJk6Kawaue2-5
3-4 KotokongoJk7Mame0-0-7
3-4 KotosounJk8Nishinosato0-0-7
2-5KotonanshuJk9Tokuoyama3-4
3-4 KotomitakaJk10Fujinoshima2-5
1-6ToyamaJk11Hoshiibuki2-5
0-0-7 MasuiryuJk12Kamitaka0-0-7
5-2 KotonaniwaJk13Wakanishiki3-4
0-0-7 TaueJk14Goto6-1
0-0-7 MiyoshiJk15Nakai7-0 Y
2-5YokoyamaJk16Sano5-2
4-3 HiranoJk17Tatsusuzuki3-2-2
6-1 TakasakiyamaJk18Horibe4-3
0-7MitonishikiJk19 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Asahikaze0-0
Asahijima0-0
Tosaasahi0-0
Umenosato0-0
Asahitake#0-0
Musashiumi0-0
Matsumotoyama0-0
Sono0-0
Sakuma0-0
Wada0-0
Ozaki0-0
Ehara0-0
Hasegawa0-0
Nohira0-0
Asahinada0-0
Asahizakura0-0
Kuniiyama#0-0
Ogiwara0-0
Wakatokachi0-0
Nagai0-0
Tonohata#0-0
Kisenoyama0-0
Konno#0-0
Fujitahana0-0
Sakamotoyama0-0
Masumoto0-0
Mutsunonami0-0
Kondo0-0
Kotokuma0-0
Yokota0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Hirai0-0
Asahimatsu0-0
Kikushima0-0
Ueno0-0
Tatsuazuma#0-0
Ichikawa0-0
Iwasaki0-0
Mitsunobori#0-0
Hoshino0-0
Kisenomori0-0
Konnohana0-0
Umeuchi0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Nakaiyama0-0
Ebisawa0-0
Imaizumi0-0
Kokuhoyama0-0
Ushisaka0-0
Kawanomura0-0
Maeno0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Kamiyama0-0
Senbara0-0
Yamazawa0-0
Sugisawa0-0
Kotonokuni0-0
Kotoyutaka0-0
Kotobanri#0-0
Murakami0-0
Hamaguchi0-0
Suga0-0
Asahiiwa0-0
Gotoyama0-0
Tatsukitami0-0
Chiba0-0
Deguchi0-0
Endo0-0
Tatsusora0-0
Yamaya0-0
Kotogaseki0-0
Ohashi0-0
Azumayama0-0
Maenoiwa0-0
Oito0-0
Omuroyama#0-0
Suganadake0-0
Takusagawa#0-0
Kamiyama0-0
Matsu0-0
Mutsuhidaka0-0
Musashi0-0
Hasuda0-0
Tochikachi#0-0
Tochinohama0-0
Takemoto0-0
Mutsunofuji0-0
Fujii0-0
Yoshikado0-0
Hirosaki0-0
Nishio0-0
Kawase0-0
Murai0-0
Shirane0-0
Shiozawa0-0
Wakita0-0
Ogata0-0
Tamura0-0
Shimoda0-0
Tamaki0-0
Tamakawa0-0
Matsudo0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Wakaikuni
Makita
Kishiro
Nunokawa
Wakamomiji
Kotetsunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wWakashimazuHidaka
Ms12wKotomidoriKotogatake
Ms57eWakanodakeTominoumi
Sd34wKarimataWakamaeda
Sd50eWakawashiNakamoto
Sd52wSetonishikiInori
Sd71eFujiwakaHoshi
Jd22eAzumanishikiTsuchiya
Jd23wHoshuzan#Hiwatashi
Jd24wFujiarashiAbo
Jd44wFujinonamiWakasuzuki
Jd57eIshinishikiAsada
Jd65wFujinoboriChiba
Jd72eFujiisamiKudo
Jd83wFujinomoriYasuda
Jd114eYoshinoryuTakigawa
Jd117eKabutofujiKobayashi
Jk10wFujinoshimaAkinoyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KotaniHanakagoWakayamaApril 3, 1957
AsahikazeOshimaFukushimaMarch 3, 1965
AsahijimaOshimaTokyoFebruary 18, 1962
TosaasahiOshimaKochiJuly 18, 1964
UmenosatoTakasagoIbarakiMay 3, 1964
Asahitake#Oshima-
MusashiumiDewanoumiKanagawaJuly 13, 1961
MatsumotoyamaHanakagoHyogoDecember 19, 1964
SonoTokitsukazeOitaOctober 29, 1964
SakumaHanakagoChiba
WadaIsegahamaBrazilAugust 14, 1964
Ozaki--
EharaKasuganoGunmaJune 5, 1964
Hasegawa--
NohiraIzutsuKagoshimaMay 25, 1964
AsahinadaOshimaTokyoJanuary 6, 1962
AsahizakuraOshimaHokkaidoDecember 28, 1964
Kuniiyama#Oshima-
OgiwaraHanakagoHiroshimaOctober 1, 1964
WakatokachiKagamiyamaHokkaidoFebruary 9, 1965
Nagai--
Tonohata#TomozunaFukuokaSeptember 6, 1964
Kisenoyama--
Konno#OshiogawaTokyoMay 23, 1964
FujitahanaFutagoyamaAomoriAugust 7, 1964
SakamotoyamaTakasagoMiyagiApril 21, 1964
MasumotoTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 24, 1964
MutsunonamiAjigawaAomoriJune 2, 1964
KondoOnarutoKanagawaMarch 25, 1965
KotokumaSadogatakeTokyoNovember 3, 1963
YokotaIsegahamaTokyoDecember 18, 1964
SakamotoIsegahamaAomoriJuly 24, 1964
HiraiTaihoNiigataMay 23, 1964
AsahimatsuOshima-
KikushimaHanakagoYamanashiFebruary 10, 1965
UenoHanakagoAomoriOctober 23, 1964
Tatsuazuma#TatsunamiMieMay 19, 1964
IchikawaKokonoeHokkaidoJune 4, 1964
IwasakiFutagoyamaFukuokaMarch 9, 1965
Mitsunobori#--
HoshinoMihogasekiTokyoApril 27, 1964
KisenomoriKiseSaitamaJuly 4, 1964
KonnohanaFutagoyamaHokkaidoFebruary 14, 1965
UmeuchiTokitsukazeAomoriDecember 27, 1964
KobayashiSadogatakeChibaOctober 28, 1964
NakaiyamaTakasagoFukuokaJune 19, 1964
EbisawaMiyaginoSaitamaApril 17, 1964
Imaizumi--
KokuhoyamaOshimaAichiNovember 3, 1962
UshisakaTaihoHokkaidoJuly 2, 1964
KawanomuraHanakagoMiyagiMay 9, 1964
MaenoTaihoIbarakiApril 5, 1964
MatsumotoFutagoyamaFukuokaDecember 8, 1964
Kamiyama--
Senbara--
YamazawaTatsutagawaAomoriJuly 20, 1964
SugisawaTakadagawaAomoriFebruary 23, 1965
KotonokuniSadogatakeFukuokaSeptember 25, 1964
KotoyutakaSadogatake-
Kotobanri#SadogatakeHokkaidoOctober 4, 1964
MurakamiOshiogawaAomoriJuly 3, 1964
Hamaguchi--
SugaNishonosekiOsakaSeptember 29, 1964
Asahiiwa--
GotoyamaHanakago-
TatsukitamiTatsunamiHokkaidoDecember 31, 1964
ChibaFutagoyamaTokyoJuly 20, 1964
DeguchiIsenoumiIwateJune 13, 1964
EndoFutagoyamaHokkaidoFebruary 27, 1965
TatsusoraMihogasekiFukuokaOctober 13, 1964
YamayaOshiogawaHokkaidoMay 7, 1963
KotogasekiSadogatake-
OhashiIsegahamaFukushimaJuly 22, 1964
AzumayamaDewanoumi-
Maenoiwa--
OitoTaihoHokkaidoJuly 14, 1964
Omuroyama#TaihoShizuokaSeptember 13, 1964
SuganadakeKagamiyamaNiigataFebruary 27, 1965
Takusagawa#FutagoyamaIbarakiOctober 8, 1964
KamiyamaFutagoyamaSaitamaMarch 22, 1965
MatsuOyama-
MutsuhidakaAjigawa-
MusashiTakasagoAichiJune 16, 1964
HasudaIsegahama-
Tochikachi#Kasugano-
TochinohamaKasuganoKanagawaSeptember 17, 1964
TakemotoAsahiyamaAichiAugust 21, 1964
MutsunofujiAjigawaHokkaidoJuly 14, 1964
Fujii--
YoshikadoNishonosekiKyotoMay 30, 1964
HirosakiKagamiyamaHyogoJuly 18, 1964
NishioTaihoChibaDecember 28, 1964
KawaseOshiogawaAichiJune 20, 1964
MuraiKasuganoKanagawaNovember 23, 1964
ShiraneKokonoeTokyoFebruary 27, 1965
ShiozawaOshiogawaTokyoSeptember 25, 1964
WakitaNishonoseki-
OgataAsahiyamaTokyo
Tamura--
ShimodaDewanoumiNagasakiNovember 22, 1964
Tamaki--
TamakawaTakasagoOkayamaAugust 1, 1964
Matsudo--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd38eTokiaoi#TokitsukazeIshikawaMay 25, 1956Ms23
Sd59eWakatsuyoshiNishonosekiSagaSeptember 4, 1958Ms51
Sd67eFujigahamaKokonoeKanagawaJanuary 20, 1960Sd37
Sd83eFujioKokonoeNaraJuly 12, 1962Sd83
Sd90wMurayamaMihogasekiFukuokaAugust 25, 1957Sd28
Jd62eKotohitachiSadogatakeIbarakiNovember 24, 1960Sd68
Jd70wRaioWakamatsuIbarakiJuly 3, 1956Sd22
BgMakitaTokitsukazeTokyoApril 19, 1961Jd28
BgNunokawaTokitsukazeSaitamaAugust 27, 1960Jd107

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho