Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (8th)
JuryoKotonofuji (1st)
MakushitaYamaguchi
SandanmeShimadayama
JonidanKyoryu
JonokuchiIkusagawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitaseumi (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKaneshiro (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Kitanoumi

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○●○○ O1e Takanohana

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○●● Y1e Wajima

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○○●●○○● M7e Kaneshiro
○○○○○○●○●○●●○○○ M12w Kotogatake

10 wins
○○●●●●○○○○○○○●○ M11e Kaiki

9 wins
○○○●○○●●●○○○●●○ O1w Wakamisugi
●○○○○●○○●●○●○●○ O3eHD Asahikuni
●○○○●●○●●○○●○○○ M1e Kitaseumi
●○○○○○●○●○●●●○○ M6e Kotokaze
●○●●○○○○○○●○○●● M8e Onobori
○●○○●●●○○●○□○●○ M8w Aobajo
○●●○●○○○●○○●○○● M11w Haguroiwa
●●○○○○○●●●○○○●○ M12e Yutakayama

8 wins
○●○●○○●○○○●○●●● O2eHD Kaiketsu
○●●●○○●○●○○○●○● O2wHD Mienoumi
○○●●●○○●○●●○○○● S1e Kurohimeyama
●○○●○●○○○●●●○○● M6w Kirinji
●●○●○○○●○○●○●○● M7w Fujizakura

7 wins
●●○○○○●●○●●○●●○ S1w Arase
○●○○●●○●●●○●○●○ M10e Oshio

6 wins
●●●○●●●○●○○●●○○ M1w Washuyama
●●○●●●○○○●○●●●○ M2e Wakajishi
○○●●○●●●●●●●○○○ M3e Takamiyama
○○●○○●●●○●●●●○● M5w Wakanoumi

5 wins
●○●●●○●●○●○●●○● K1e Masuiyama
●○●○●●○●●●●○●○● M2w Tamanofuji
●●●○○●●●●●○○●●○ M3w Banryuyama
○●●●●○●○●●●○○●● M4e Masudayama
●●●○○●●●●●●○●○○ M13e Adachi

4 wins
●○●●●●○●●●○○●●● K1w Takanosato
○●●●●●●●○○●●○●● M4w Onoumi
●●●●○●○●●○●●○●● M5e Chiyozakura
○○●●●○●●●●●○●●● M9e Daiju

3 wins
●●○●●●●●○○●■––– M9w Onishiki
●●●●●●●○●○●●●●○ M10w Tamakiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ J3e Kotonofuji

10 wins
○○○●○○○●○○●●○○● J1e Kurama
○○●●○○○○○●●○○●○ J10w Chiyonofuji

9 wins
●○●●●●○○○○○○●○○ J3w Kanaya
○●○○○○○●●●●●○○○ J4w Daio
●○●○○○○○●●○○●●○ J8e Daigo

8 wins
●●●●●○○○○●○●○○□ J2w Aobayama
●○○●●○●○●○○●○○● J6w Dairyugawa
○●●●○●○●○○○○●○● J7w Futatsuryu
○○○●●○●○●○●●●○○ J9w Asanobori
○○○○●●●○●○●○●○● J11w Hachiya
○○○●●○●●○○●●○●○ J12e Ushiwakamaru
●○○○●●○○●●●●○○○ J12w Wakasoryu
○●●○●○●○●○○○○●● J13w Matsunoyama

7 wins
●●○○○●●●○●○○●○● J1w Ryumon
○●○●●○●●○○○●●●○ J2e Iwashita
○○●●●○●●●○○○○●● J5e Kurosegawa
○○●○○●●●○●●○○●● J6e Tochiisami
○●●○○●○○●●○●●●○ J8w Misugiiso
●●○○○●○●○●●●●○○ J11e Kiyonohana

6 wins
●●●○●●●○○●○●○●○ J7e Owashi
●●○○○●●●●●○○○●● J9e Kasuganada

5 wins
●●●●○●○○○○●●●●■ J4e Katsunishiki
●○○○●●●●●●●●○○● J5w Shiratayama

3 wins
●●●●○●●●○●○●●●● J10e Teruyama
●●●●●○○●●●○●●●● J13e Chikarakoma

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○○––– Ms3w Yamaguchi

6 wins
–○–●–○○–○–○–○–– Ms11w Shinko
●–○–○–○––○–○○–– Ms18e Daishin
○––○–○●–○–○––○– Ms18w Chiyonishiki
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Ms31w Genbu
–○–○–●–○–○–○○–– Ms44w Tamaonami
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms53e Takabayama

5 wins
–●–○○–○–○–○●––– Ms2w Dewanohana
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Ms6e Itsuhikari
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Ms14e Taiko
–○–●–○–○●––○––○ Ms15e Yoshinotani
●––●○–○––○○–○–– Ms16w Ogata
–○○–○–○––●–●––○ Ms27e Murayama
○–●––○●––○–○–○– Ms29e Shiraneyama
○––●–○–○○–●––○– Ms32w Okiryu
–○–○●–○––●–○––○ Ms33e Iwatora
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Ms33w Daiketsu#
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms35e Ryuki
–●–○–○–○–○–○–●– Ms38w Dewaarashi
○––●○–●––○–○––○ Ms43e Ganryu#
–○–○–○○–○–●–●–– Ms52e Genbayama#
–●○––○○––●–○–○– Ms54e Wakanofuji
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Ms55e Kurotaki

4 wins
–○○–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms2e Kaminosato
●–○––●●–○–○○––– Ms3e Mitsuruyama
–○–●–○●–○––●–○– Ms4e Konuma
○–○–○–●–●––○––● Ms5e Suiryu
–●–○–●○––●○––○– Ms5w Tatsutani#
–○○–●–●––○●––○– Ms8e Kotowaka
○––○○–●––○●–––● Ms10w Matsubayama
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Ms11e Hakuryuyama
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Ms16e Kotonosato
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Ms17e Kagetora
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Ms17w Hoo
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Ms19w Oko
○–○–●–●––○–●○–– Ms22e Tokishio
–●–○●––●○––○–○– Ms23e Takanoyama
–○○––●○–●––●–○– Ms23w Kaio
●––○–○○––○–●●–– Ms24w Koraiyama#
●––●●–○–○–○–○–– Ms26w Oazuma
–●○––○●–○––○–●– Ms27w Tsuyama
○–●–○–○–●––●––○ Ms30e Kotochitose
○––○–●–●–○○––●– Ms39w Taikai#
–○–●○–○–○––●––● Ms40e Fujinoiwa
●–○––○–○–●●–––○ Ms40w Ofuji
○––○–○●–●––●○–– Ms41w Taninoumi
●––○–○–●○––○––● Ms43w Daitetsu
○–●–●–○–●–○––○– Ms45e Matsukura
–○○––○–○●–●–––● Ms46w Yutaka
●–○–●–○––○–●○–– Ms47e Shironishiki
○––○–○–●●––○–●– Ms47w Kisenoumi
●–●–●–○–○––○––○ Ms49e Edonoumi
○––●●––○○––●––○ Ms52w Yomogida
○–○–●–○–○––●●–– Ms57w Takedaryu
○––○○–●––●○–––● Ms58w Konryu#
–●○––○●––○○––●– Ms59e Yamao
–○–●●–○–○––●–○– Ms59w Seikozan

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Kototateyama
●––●–○●–●–○○––– Ms1w Jakuetsu
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Ms7e Kitanohana
–●○–●––○●––●––○ Ms10e Okawa
○––●–●●––○–○–●– Ms12w Hakuryu
○––○●–●––○●––●– Ms14w Suwada
–●●–○–●––○–●––○ Ms19e Toryu
○–●––○–●●–●–○–– Ms20e Nantaisan
–●–○–●○––●–○●–– Ms21e Hirokuni#
–○○––●–○–●–●–●– Ms21w Kokuyo#
●––●–○●––●○–––○ Ms22w Ohashi
○–●–○––●–○●––●– Ms24e Tenma
–○●––●–○–●–●–○– Ms25e Mitsubayama
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Ms26e Kurihara
–○○––○–●–●–●●–– Ms28e Edonami
●––●○––○●––●○–– Ms29w Satsumafuji
○–●–○––●●–○–––● Ms34e Moiwadake
○–○–●–●––○–●––● Ms36w Tamaryu
–○●–●–○––●–○●–– Ms38e Shimazaki
●–●–●––○–○●–○–– Ms39e Izawayama
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Ms42e Terusakae
–●○––●–○–●○––●– Ms42w Ebashi
●––○–●–●–●–○–○– Ms45w Tamatoshu#
○––●–●○––●○–––● Ms49w Gotonada#
–●○––○–●–○–●●–– Ms50e Osorezan
–○–○–●●–●–○–––● Ms50w Kusatake
○––●–●–●●––○–○– Ms54w Imaiyama
–●●–○––●○–●–––○ Ms55w Warabigawa
●–○–●––○–●–●–○– Ms56e Kengo
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Ms57e Yoshiryu

2 wins
●–●––●–○–○●–●–– Ms6w Hirano
–●–●–○–●–●●–○–– Ms7w Kenryu
●––○●––○●–●–––● Ms8w Matsumura
–○–○●––●–●–●––● Ms12e Kiyoseryu
●–●––●–●○–●––○– Ms13e Makimoto
–●●–●––○●–○–●–– Ms13w Shinzan
●––●●––○●–○–––● Ms20w Arakawa
–●●––●–●○–●–○–– Ms25w Ryuoyama#
–●–○–●–●–○●––●– Ms28w Kotonoryu
●–●––○●––●○–●–– Ms32e Yamatoiwa
●––○–●○––●–●●–– Ms34w Mizuhikari
–●–●–○–●–●●––○– Ms35w Dewayu
●––●–●–●●––○○–– Ms37w Akinoshu
–●●–○–●–○–●––●– Ms41e Sanofuji
–●–●○–●–●––○––● Ms46e Tonomine#
–○–●○––●–●●––●– Ms48e Kaiyama
–●●–○–●––○●–––● Ms48w Tochiminato
–●●–●–○–●––●○–– Ms56w Tobishima
●–●–○––○–●–●––● Ms58e Tominoumi
○––●–●–●○–●––●– Ms60e Kurotani

1 win
●–●––●–●●––○●–– Ms9e Masuda
–●–●–○–●–●●–●–– Ms9w Tengozan
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Ms30w Ohikari
–●–○●––●●–●––●– Ms31e Arai
–●–●●–●–○––●●–– Ms44e Kiyonoumi
●–●–●–●––○–●–●– Ms51e Godaisan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Oshinoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Taiga
––––––––––––––– Ms36e Shoji
––––––––––––––– Ms37e Hironoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms51w Sadanohana
––––––––––––––– Ms53w Nagayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd49w Shimadayama

6 wins
○–○––○●––○–○○–– Sd4w Chiyonoya
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Sd13w Yamatoryu
●–○––○–○○––○––○ Sd15e Shinryu
–○○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd26w Tatsuiyama
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd44w Tokiaoi#
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Sd45e Okano
○––○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd63w Tsurunoumi
○––○○–○––○●–○–– Sd72e Kotohokkai
○––○○––○●––○–○– Sd87e Chiba

5 wins
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Sd2e Fujinoumi
–○○–●––●○––○○–– Sd4e Fusanobori#
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Sd6w Maedahana
–○○––●–○–○–●–○– Sd8w Koganenishiki
○––○–●●––○–○––○ Sd9w Iijima
●–○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd17e Wakatsukuba
–●○––○●–○––○––○ Sd20e Kawai
○–○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd22e Shiraiwa
○–●–○––○○–○–●–– Sd24e Tochikino
–○–●○––○–○–●––○ Sd33w Tsurugahama
○–○–○––●○–○––●– Sd36e Daijuyama
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Sd38e Mifunenami
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Sd39e Suigo
–○○––○–○○––●●–– Sd41e Hoshinoumi
●––○–○●–○–○–––○ Sd49e Toyoisami
–●–○–●–○–○○––○– Sd50w Yoshizaki
●–○––●–○○––○○–– Sd53w Arakiyama
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Sd57w Yokoe
●––○○––○–●○–––○ Sd59e Kotokomatsu
–○○––○○–●––●○–– Sd61w Chikaranofuji
–○●–○–○–○––○●–– Sd66w Oumi
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd68w Toyonishiki
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Sd69e Daiden
○––○●–○–○––●○–– Sd69w Kinoshita
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Sd77w Hatayama
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Sd79e Abino
–○–●○––○○––○●–– Sd80e Minenosawa
○–●––○–○–○○––●– Sd85w Saijo#
–○–○●–○––○●––○– Sd90e Shirai

4 wins
○–●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd2w Hokutoyama
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Sd3w Chikubayama
–●–○–●○–○–●–○–– Sd8e Hozan
●–○–○––●●––○–○– Sd9e Fukunishiki
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Sd12e Yoshida
○––●○–○––○–●–●– Sd14w Fujinodake
○––●–●–○–●○–○–– Sd15w Tochiotori
○––○–○–●●–○–––● Sd17w Shushi
–●●–○–○––●–○○–– Sd18e Taniai
●–●–●–○–○–○––○– Sd19e Miyoshiyama
–○●–○–●––○–○––● Sd23e Daijo
–○–○○–●–○–●–●–– Sd28w Rikizan
–●○–●––○●––○––○ Sd29e Matsuuragata
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Sd29w Kishinofuji
–○●––○–●○–●–––○ Sd30w Kakureizan
○––○–●–○●––●–○– Sd32e Iwanohana
○–●––○–●–○○–––● Sd34e Hidakayama
–○○––○○–●–●––●– Sd35e Kontani
●––○○––○–○–●––● Sd40e Fujinobori
○–●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd41w Hidenohama
–●–○●–○––○–●––○ Sd43e Takahatayama
○–●–○––●○––○–●– Sd44e Shimoda
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd50e Horyu
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd52w Tachiarashi
○––○○–●––●●––○– Sd53e Daimon
–○–●–○–●–●○––○– Sd54e Kiyonosawa
●––●○––○–○–○––● Sd55e Suzuki
–○○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd56e Ishizaka
○–●––●○–○––●○–– Sd59w Miyaginishiki
–○–○–○–○–●–●●–– Sd62w Saikai
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd63e Asukao
–●○––○●––○–○––● Sd64w Midoriyama
○–○––●○––●○–●–– Sd66e Kagamiryu
●–○––○–●–●–○–○– Sd70e Raiko
–●○––●–○–●–○––○ Sd73e Narugawa
–○–●○––○●––●–○– Sd73w Fujita
●–○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd74w Shimada
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Sd75w Midome
○––●–●–○–○○–––● Sd77e Tochinaruto
○––○●––●○–○–––● Sd78w Hidekaze
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Sd80w Mienishiki
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Sd81e Washinofuji
–○–○–○●–○–●–––● Sd83w Kuriharayama
●–○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd84e Shachihikari
–○–●●––○–○●––○– Sd88e Asukaumi

3 wins
●––●–○●––○–○●–– Sd1e Terukiyama
–●–○○––●●–○––●– Sd1w Hidaka
●––○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd5e Kaminoyama
●––●○––○○––●–●– Sd7w Tatsuyutaka
–●●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd10e Kitagawa
–○–●●––●–○–●–○– Sd10w Tamakuni
○–○––○●––●●–●–– Sd11e Araki
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Sd16e Yadonishiki
–●●–○–○–●––○●–– Sd16w Tagiri
–○–●●––●–●○––○– Sd18w Ookada
○––○–●–○–●–●––● Sd20w Uchiyamada
●––○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd22w Fujigamine
●––○○–○–●–●–●–– Sd25w Hoshinoyama
●––○–●–●–○●–○–– Sd30e Kameyama
–●–●–○–○–●○–●–– Sd31e Kamitaka
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd33e Kotokitami
●––●●–○––●○–––○ Sd35w Kishu
–○●––●○––●●––○– Sd37e Konozan
●–●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd37w Taiheizan
–●○––○●–●––○––● Sd38w Oendo
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Sd42e Taninohana
○–○––●○––●●–––● Sd43w Maenokawa
●–○––●●–○–○–●–– Sd46e Shibata
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Sd47w Chibanoumi
○––●●––○–●○––●– Sd51e Wakatomoenami#
●–○––○–○●––●●–– Sd51w Senzan
–●●–●–○–○––●––○ Sd54w Kototsutsu
○–●––○–●●–●––○– Sd55w Maegashio
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Sd56w Matsunofuji
○––●●––●●––○––○ Sd57e Mamuroyama
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd61e Tamatsushima
–○–●●––○○–●––●– Sd65e Matsushima
●––○–●–●○––○––● Sd65w Kiyotakayama#
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd67e Ishida
–●●–●–●–○–○––○– Sd68e Kikuchi
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Sd71w Suetsugu
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Sd72w Sueishi
–●○––○●––●–●–○– Sd78e Kamioka
–○–○○–●––●–●––● Sd81w Chiyoisami
–●○––●●––○○–●–– Sd82e Genka
○––●○––●●––○–●– Sd83e Takebayashi
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Sd86e Wakasuzu
●–●––●○––○○–––● Sd88w Izumoto
○––●–○–●○–●––●– Sd89e Kiyonosato
–●●––○○–●––●○–– Sd89w Ishizawa
○––●○––●●–●–––○ Sd90w Edonohana

2 wins
●––○–●●––●○–●–– Sd11w Ogawa
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Sd12w Miyakoryu
–●○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd13e Chokaiyama#
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd14e Kaguyama
–○–●●–●––●○––●– Sd21e Takanofuji
–●–●–○○–●–●–●–– Sd25e Wakashio
●–●––●–●–●○–○–– Sd27w Daishoyama
○––●●–●––○–●–●– Sd28e Misuzuyama
–●–○–●●–●––○●–– Sd36w Tohoyama
●–●–○–●–○––●––● Sd39w Takahashiyama
–○–●–●●–●––●○–– Sd40w Kotoedo
●–●––●●––○○––●– Sd45w Oizumi
–●–●●––○–●–○–●– Sd46w Kotoarashi
–○●––●–●–○●–––● Sd48e Kitasegawa
–●●–○––●●––●––○ Sd52e Tamaki
–○–○–●–●●–●––●– Sd58w Nomura
–●–●○–●––●●––○– Sd60e Yatsushironishiki
○––●–○–●●––●––● Sd62e Ryushoyama#
●–●–○––●●–○––●– Sd64e Wakamaeda
–○–●–○●––●–●––● Sd67w Koikeyama
○––○–●●–●––●–●– Sd74e Hashidate
●–●––●–●●–○–○–– Sd82w Tokunoshima
–●●–○–●––●○––●– Sd84w Kaneo
–●–●●––○○––●●–– Sd85e Wakabajima
–○○––●●––●●–––● Sd86w Imaseki

1 win
●––●–●–○–●–●●–– Sd3e Midorimine#
–○●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd5w Fudoyama
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Sd26e Hidanoumi
●–○–●––●–●●–––● Sd31w Tanihikari
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Sd42w Azumakawa
–●–●●––●–○–●–●– Sd48w Kotohasshu
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd58e Motomura
–○–●–●●––●●–––● Sd70w Buzeno
–○–●●––●–●●–●–– Sd76e Ryutoyama
–●○––●●–●–●–●–– Sd87w Hokkoku

0 wins
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Sd6e Sadonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Hinodeyama
––––––––––––––– Sd19w Mutsuryu
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Nakamurayama
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Okoyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Kitanoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Kusaka
––––––––––––––– Sd32w Iwatsuki
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Notoroyama
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Oyutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Kotoosen#
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Omichi
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Narutofuji
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd76w Inagaki
–●––––––––––––– Sd79w Nishimura

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jd23e Kinko
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jd60w Kyoryu

6 wins
–○–○○––○○––●––○ Jd13e Seiun
○––●–○○–○–○–○–– Jd17w Terada
–●○–○––○–○○––○– Jd18w Kirishima
–○–○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd19e Kokumonryu#
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd43e Kiyonokawa
–○○–○––○●––○–○– Jd51e Yamanaka
○––○–○●––○○–○–– Jd65e Onogawa#
–○○––●–○○––○–○– Jd70w Hiryuzan#
–○○––○–○–○●–––○ Jd91e Yasuma
–○○–●–○––○○–○–– Jd100e Toyosaki

5 wins
●–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd3e Kudo
○––●–○–●–○–○○–– Jd3w Jinnohana
–○–○●––●–○–○–○– Jd7e Masuiumi
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd11e Koraizan
○––○○–○––●○–––● Jd13w Masuhiryu
●–○––○–●–○○–○–– Jd16e Tatsunishiki
–●●–○–○––○○––○– Jd27e Miezakura
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd28e Tsuruzakura
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd31e Kimigamine
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Jd33e Wakaisami
–○–○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd34w Noguchi
○–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd40e Tamuro
○––●○––○○–○––●– Jd42e Hiroshima
–○●–○–○–●––○––○ Jd46w Yoronjima
○––○○–●–○––○––● Jd49w Tachibana
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd52e Hashiba
–○–●–○○–○––●––○ Jd54w Shibamatsu
–●●––○○–○––○–○– Jd58w Kiikuni
○––●○–○––○○––●– Jd61w Kitanomine
–○○––○○–●–○––●– Jd66w Kisenohana
○–●–○–○––○●–○–– Jd69e Konno
●––○○––●○–○––○– Jd69w Shosei#
–○–●○––○–○–●––○ Jd78e Nagasaki
○––○–○○–●––●––○ Jd78w Wakakotetsu
–○○––●–●○––○○–– Jd81w Wakakusa
○–○––○○–○––●●–– Jd85e Maenoryu
○–○–○–●––○–○––● Jd87e Dewawaka
–○○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd87w Hirooyama#
○–●––○○–○–●––○– Jd90e Wakanishiki
●––○○–○––●–○––○ Jd90w Yamada
–○–●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd102e Owada
○––○○–○––●○–●–– Jd102w Iogawa
–●●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd103w Sunada

4 wins
●–○–○––○–●–●––○ Jd1e Takanomine
–○–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd4e Oumiyama#
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Jd6e Wakamasui
○–●–○––○–○–●●–– Jd7w Yaguchi
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd10w Tamanaha
●–○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd11w Nakamoto
●–○––○–●●–○––○– Jd14e Chiyonoiwa
–○–●–●○––○●–○–– Jd14w Furukawa
–●●–○––○○––○––● Jd15e Kabutoiwa
○–○––●○–●––●–○– Jd21w Wakasuzuki
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Jd22w Suzuka
●–○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd23w Haruhikari
○––●○––○●–●–○–– Jd24e Wakanonada
–○–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd26w Matsutani
–○–○–●–●○–●––○– Jd30e Fujiarashi
●–○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd33w Takakura
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Jd34e Shodai
–○–○–●●–○––○–●– Jd36e Kotoasahi
●––○○–○–●–●––○– Jd37e Ohashiyama
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Jd37w Yamagishi
–○–●●–○–○–○–●–– Jd38w Kurobane
○–○–●––●●––○––○ Jd44e Yagi
○––●–○●––○●–○–– Jd46e Koike
○–●––○○––●○–––● Jd51w Masuoshima
●–●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd53w Teranishi
●–○––●–○–○○–––● Jd54e Fukunobori
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd55e Sakaigawa
–○–●–○–○–●–○––● Jd58e Kototora
●–○––●–●○–○–○–– Jd59e Kiryudake
●–○–○–○––○●––●– Jd61e Otanaka
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd63w Oyamada
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd64e Yamashita
●––○●––●–○–○–○– Jd67e Daitengu#
–○–●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd67w Hokuryu
○–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd68w Imamura
○––○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd71e Suita
–●–○○–○––●●–––○ Jd74e Tamazakura
–○○––○●–●–○–––● Jd75w Hananobori
○–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd79e Terunosato
–●○–○–○––●○–––● Jd79w Yano
–●–○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd80e Kotokuroshio
●––●○–○––●○––○– Jd80w Izumi
●–○––○–●–○○–●–– Jd81e Sadahisa
–○●–○––○–●○––●– Jd83w Sakai
–●–○–●–○–○●––○– Jd89w Iizuka
–○–●–○○–●––○––● Jd94w Kawabata
–○–○○––●○––●––● Jd96w Harearashi
●–●–○––○–●○––○– Jd97e Otsuna
–●○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd98e Maenonada
○–●––○–○●––●○–– Jd103e Hayashi
–●–○●––●–○–○–○– Jd104e Kawamura
–○○–●––○–●●––○– Jd105e Furuguchi

3 wins
–○–○–●●––●–○––● Jd2e Iwai
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Jd8e Kaganofuji
–●●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd9e Emoto
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Jd9w Naruse
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Jd10e Kuninohama
○––●–●●––○–●○–– Jd12e Kotonoshio
–●●––○○–●–●––○– Jd12w Kairyu
○––○●–●––●–○–●– Jd15w Tatsufuji
–––––●○––○○–●–– Jd19w Nakao
–●–○–○●–●–●––○– Jd20w Kotosuruga
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Jd22e Tamatsuyoshi
–●○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd25e Toyonosato
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd26e Kotochikara
○––●–●○–○––●––● Jd29e Onomine
●–○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd29w Ogurayama
○––●–○–●●–○––●– Jd35e Sasakihana
●–●–○–○––●–●––○ Jd35w Kototogo
–●○––●–●–○–○––● Jd36w Hidenishiki
–○–○–●●––○–●–●– Jd41e Sugano
–●○–●––○–●●––○– Jd41w Kototsubaki
●–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd42w Kotosorachi
–●–○●––●–○●––○– Jd43w Kotosatsuma
●–●––○–○○–●–●–– Jd44w Taki
●–○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd47w Horii
●––○–●–●–○○–––● Jd48e Takagi
–●–●●––○○–○–●–– Jd52w Kitakoshi#
○––○–●●––○–●–●– Jd55w Nishida
●–○–●––○–●–○●–– Jd56e Iwafuji
○––○●–●––●○–●–– Jd57e Taitakami#
○––●●–●––○●–○–– Jd59w Hoshiarashi#
–○–○–●–●●––●–○– Jd62e Teruoyama
○––●●––●–●○–––○ Jd63e Kotonomine
–●○–●––○●––○–●– Jd64w Maenonami
–●●–○––○●––○––● Jd66e Tachiasahi
–●–●●–○–○–○–––● Jd68e Akandake
○–●–○–●––●●––○– Jd73e Kamiyama
●–●–●––○●––○○–– Jd75e Maenosato
●–●––○●–○––○●–– Jd77e Kitada
–○–○–●●–○–●––●– Jd77w Maki
○––○–●●–●––●○–– Jd82w Suruganishiki
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Jd84e Kotokyushu
–○●–●––●–○–●–○– Jd85w Wakafutago
–○●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd88e Kabasawa
●––●–○–○○––●–●– Jd88w Kasari
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Jd92e Shinshuzan
○––○–●●––●–○––● Jd92w Hiwatashi
–●●–○––●–●○–○–– Jd94e Kotokirishima
●–●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd95e Kawasaki
–●○––○●––○–●–●– Jd96e Masuiryu
○––●–○●––●–○●–– Jd98w Nagae
○––○●––●○–●––●– Jd99e Toda
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Jd101e Okinoerabu
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd104w Takahashi

2 wins
–●●–○––●–●–●○–– Jd2w Raio
–●○––●●––●–○––● Jd4w Saitoyama
●–●–●–●–○––○––● Jd5e Mifuneyama
–●–○●––●○–●–●–– Jd5w Nioyama
–●●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd16w Masuiwaka
–○–●–●●––●●–––○ Jd17e Nakayama
●–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd20e Kotohyuga
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Jd21e Fukagawa
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Jd24w Wakayashima
–●○–○–●–●–●–––● Jd30w Takaonishiki
●–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd31w Ichiki
–○–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd32e Kikunosato
–●●–○–●––●–●○–– Jd32w Nagamoto
●––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd39w Shironomine
–●–●–○–○●–●–●–– Jd47e Sakaguchi
–○○–●–●–––––––– Jd48w Nishikawa
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Jd50e Tatsugo#
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd50w Kashiwagi
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Jd53e Sawaishi
–●●––●–○●––●––○ Jd56w Daitetsuzan#
–●●––○○–●–●–––● Jd60e Dewanobori
●–●––●●––○●––○– Jd71w Kotomiyagi
–○–●●–○–●––●–●– Jd72e Takeuchi
–●○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd72w Kitanogawa
●––●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd74w Kotomikasa
–●○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd76e Itoman
○––●●––●–○●–●–– Jd76w Kawada
●––●●––○●––●○–– Jd84w Tamura
–●–○–●–––––○–●– Jd86e Ando
●––●–●–●○–○–––● Jd86w Sekiya
○––●–●–●●–●–––○ Jd95w Kotohitachi
–○●––●○–●–●––●– Jd99w Kotohikari
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Jd100w Ueno
●–●––●○–●–○–––● Jd106e Futagoryu

1 win
●––●●–○––●–●––● Jd8w Yoshinoyama
●–○–●––●–●–●●–– Jd18e Asahikari
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Jd27w Takakurayama
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd39e Fujishiro
–●●––●–●–●–○●–– Jd45e Nijodake
–●●––○–●–●●–––● Jd49e Nagahashi
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Jd70e Miyata
–●●–○––●●––●–●– Jd82e Hironosato
○––●●–●––●–●––● Jd83e Okada
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd91w Kishito#
–●○––●●––●●–●–– Jd101w Isaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Maenowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Araki#
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Fujinotaka
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Ide
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Kawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Taninooto
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Yariryuu
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Kumakura
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd62w Choshinada
●–––––––––––––– Jd65w Kotohayate
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Tatsunobori#
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Sagamiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Etsunohana
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Someya
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Kotononada
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Kojimoto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jk4e Ikusagawa
○–○––○○–●–○–○–– Jk15w Onagawa#

5 wins
○––●–○●––○–○○–– Jk3w Sumiyoshi
○–○–●––○–○●–––○ Jk5e Komaisami
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jk9e Kotomusashi
–○–○–●○––●○––○– Jk13e Maenoshima

4 wins
–––––○–○●––○––○ Jk1e Dewaasahi
○––●○–○––●–○●–– Jk1w Tsukamoto
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Jk2e Sakurajima
●––○–●○––○–○––● Jk10e Yahikoyama#
–●–●●––○○–○–––○ Jk11e Hasegawa
–○–○●–●–●––○–○– Jk11w Echigo
●––○●–○––○–○●–– Jk16e Maenonishiki

3 wins
●–○–●––●–●○––○– Jk3e Osugano
○–●–○––○●––●–●– Jk7e Kogure
–●–●–○○––●–○––● Jk8e Fukada
●––○–○–●○–●––●– Jk8w Hidehikoryu
–○–●–●–●○–●–○–– Jk9w Uehara
–●○–○–●–●–●–○–● Jk14e Kagami

2 wins
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Jk2w Osanai
–●○–○–●––●–●●–– Jk4w Toryu#
●––●–●●––●○––○– Jk5w Kokubo
–●–○–●●–○––●●–– Jk6e Tsunahikari
●–●–○––○–●–●–●– Jk12e Setonoumi
○––●–○–●●–●––●– Jk12w Kuroda
––●●–––●○○–●––● Jk17e Sawada

1 win
–○●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk7w Hoshinofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Amaminohana
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Domon
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Otsuji
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Hinodeumi
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Kainishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Hiuga
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Kotonoura

37 queries in 1,15 seconds

Haru 1977

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 13, 1977 - March 27, 1977


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3WajimaYKitanoumi15-0 Y
13-2 JTakanohanaOWakamisugi9-6
8-7KaiketsuHDMienoumi8-7
9-6AsahikuniHD 
8-7KurohimeyamaSArase7-8
5-10 MasuiyamaKTakanosato4-11
9-6 G KitaseumiM1Washuyama6-9
6-9WakajishiM2Tamanofuji5-10
6-9TakamiyamaM3Banryuyama5-10
5-10MasudayamaM4Onoumi4-11
4-11ChiyozakuraM5Wakanoumi6-9
9-6KotokazeM6Kirinji8-7
11-4 K KaneshiroM7Fujizakura8-7
9-6OnoboriM8Aobajo9-6
4-11 DaijuM9Onishiki3-9-3
7-8OshioM10Tamakiyama3-12
10-5KaikiM11Haguroiwa9-6
9-6YutakayamaM12Kotogatake11-4
5-10 AdachiM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KuramaJ1Ryumon7-8
7-8IwashitaJ2Aobayama8-7
14-1 Y KotonofujiJ3Kanaya9-6
5-10KatsunishikiJ4Daio9-6
7-8KurosegawaJ5Shiratayama5-10
7-8TochiisamiJ6Dairyugawa8-7
6-9OwashiJ7Futatsuryu8-7
9-6DaigoJ8Misugiiso7-8
6-9KasuganadaJ9Asanobori8-7
3-12 TeruyamaJ10Chiyonofuji10-5
7-8KiyonohanaJ11Hachiya8-7
8-7UshiwakamaruJ12Wakasoryu8-7
3-12 ChikarakomaJ13Matsunoyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KototateyamaMs1Jakuetsu3-4
4-3KaminosatoMs2Dewanohana5-2
4-3MitsuruyamaMs3Yamaguchi7-0 Y
4-3KonumaMs4Oshinoyama0-0-7
4-3SuiryuMs5Tatsutani#4-3
5-2ItsuhikariMs6Hirano2-5
3-4KitanohanaMs7Kenryu2-5
4-3KotowakaMs8Matsumura2-5
1-6MasudaMs9Tengozan1-6
3-4OkawaMs10Matsubayama4-3
4-3HakuryuyamaMs11Shinko6-1
2-5KiyoseryuMs12Hakuryu3-4
2-5MakimotoMs13Shinzan2-5
5-2TaikoMs14Suwada3-4
5-2YoshinotaniMs15Taiga0-0-7
4-3KotonosatoMs16Ogata5-2
4-3KagetoraMs17Hoo4-3
6-1DaishinMs18Chiyonishiki6-1
3-4ToryuMs19Oko4-3
3-4NantaisanMs20Arakawa2-5
3-4Hirokuni#Ms21Kokuyo#3-4
4-3TokishioMs22Ohashi3-4
4-3TakanoyamaMs23Kaio4-3
3-4TenmaMs24Koraiyama#4-3
3-4MitsubayamaMs25Ryuoyama#2-5
3-4KuriharaMs26Oazuma4-3
5-2MurayamaMs27Tsuyama4-3
3-4EdonamiMs28Kotonoryu2-5
5-2ShiraneyamaMs29Satsumafuji3-4
4-3KotochitoseMs30Ohikari1-6
1-6AraiMs31Genbu6-1
2-5YamatoiwaMs32Okiryu5-2
5-2IwatoraMs33Daiketsu#5-2
3-4MoiwadakeMs34Mizuhikari2-5
5-2RyukiMs35Dewayu2-5
0-0-7 ShojiMs36Tamaryu3-4
0-0-7 HironoumiMs37Akinoshu2-5
3-4ShimazakiMs38Dewaarashi5-2
3-4IzawayamaMs39Taikai#4-3
4-3FujinoiwaMs40Ofuji4-3
2-5 SanofujiMs41Taninoumi4-3
3-4TerusakaeMs42Ebashi3-4
5-2Ganryu#Ms43Daitetsu4-3
1-6 KiyonoumiMs44Tamaonami6-1
4-3MatsukuraMs45Tamatoshu#3-4
2-5 Tonomine#Ms46Yutaka4-3
4-3ShironishikiMs47Kisenoumi4-3
2-5 KaiyamaMs48Tochiminato2-5
4-3EdonoumiMs49Gotonada#3-4
3-4OsorezanMs50Kusatake3-4
1-6 GodaisanMs51Sadanohana0-0-7
5-2Genbayama#Ms52Yomogida4-3
6-1TakabayamaMs53Nagayama0-0-7
5-2WakanofujiMs54Imaiyama3-4
5-2KurotakiMs55Warabigawa3-4
3-4 KengoMs56Tobishima2-5
3-4 YoshiryuMs57Takedaryu4-3
2-5 TominoumiMs58Konryu#4-3
4-3YamaoMs59Seikozan4-3
2-5 KurotaniMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TerukiyamaSd1Hidaka3-4
5-2 FujinoumiSd2Hokutoyama4-3
1-6Midorimine#Sd3Chikubayama4-3
5-2 Fusanobori#Sd4Chiyonoya6-1
3-4KaminoyamaSd5Fudoyama1-6
0-7SadonishikiSd6Maedahana5-2
0-0-7HinodeyamaSd7Tatsuyutaka3-4
4-3 HozanSd8Koganenishiki5-2
4-3 FukunishikiSd9Iijima5-2
3-4KitagawaSd10Tamakuni3-4
3-4ArakiSd11Ogawa2-5
4-3YoshidaSd12Miyakoryu2-5
2-5Chokaiyama#Sd13Yamatoryu6-1
2-5KaguyamaSd14Fujinodake4-3
6-1 ShinryuSd15Tochiotori4-3
3-4YadonishikiSd16Tagiri3-4
5-2 WakatsukubaSd17Shushi4-3
4-3TaniaiSd18Ookada3-4
4-3MiyoshiyamaSd19Mutsuryu0-0-7
5-2 KawaiSd20Uchiyamada3-4
2-5TakanofujiSd21Nakamurayama0-0-7
5-2 ShiraiwaSd22Fujigamine3-4
4-3DaijoSd23Okoyama#0-0-7
5-2 TochikinoSd24Kitanoshima0-0-7
2-5WakashioSd25Hoshinoyama3-4
1-6HidanoumiSd26Tatsuiyama6-1
0-0-7KusakaSd27Daishoyama2-5
2-5MisuzuyamaSd28Rikizan4-3
4-3MatsuuragataSd29Kishinofuji4-3
3-4KameyamaSd30Kakureizan4-3
3-4KamitakaSd31Tanihikari1-6
4-3IwanohanaSd32Iwatsuki0-0-7
3-4KotokitamiSd33Tsurugahama5-2
4-3HidakayamaSd34Notoroyama0-0-7
4-3KontaniSd35Kishu3-4
5-2DaijuyamaSd36Tohoyama2-5
3-4KonozanSd37Taiheizan3-4
5-2MifunenamiSd38Oendo3-4
5-2SuigoSd39Takahashiyama2-5
4-3FujinoboriSd40Kotoedo2-5
5-2HoshinoumiSd41Hidenohama4-3
3-4TaninohanaSd42Azumakawa1-6
4-3TakahatayamaSd43Maenokawa3-4
4-3ShimodaSd44Tokiaoi#6-1
6-1 OkanoSd45Oizumi2-5
3-4ShibataSd46Kotoarashi2-5
0-0-7 OyutakaSd47Chibanoumi3-4
2-5KitasegawaSd48Kotohasshu1-6
5-2ToyoisamiSd49Shimadayama7-0 Y
4-3HoryuSd50Yoshizaki5-2
3-4Wakatomoenami#Sd51Senzan3-4
2-5TamakiSd52Tachiarashi4-3
4-3DaimonSd53Arakiyama5-2
4-3KiyonosawaSd54Kototsutsu3-4
4-3SuzukiSd55Maegashio3-4
4-3IshizakaSd56Matsunofuji3-4
3-4MamuroyamaSd57Yokoe5-2
1-6MotomuraSd58Nomura2-5
5-2KotokomatsuSd59Miyaginishiki4-3
2-5YatsushironishikiSd60Kotoosen#0-0-7
3-4TamatsushimaSd61Chikaranofuji5-2
2-5Ryushoyama#Sd62Saikai4-3
4-3AsukaoSd63Tsurunoumi6-1
2-5WakamaedaSd64Midoriyama4-3
3-4MatsushimaSd65Kiyotakayama#3-4
4-3KagamiryuSd66Oumi5-2
3-4IshidaSd67Koikeyama2-5
3-4KikuchiSd68Toyonishiki5-2
5-2DaidenSd69Kinoshita5-2
4-3RaikoSd70Buzeno1-6
0-0-7OmichiSd71Suetsugu3-4
6-1KotohokkaiSd72Sueishi3-4
4-3NarugawaSd73Fujita4-3
2-5 HashidateSd74Shimada4-3
0-0-7 NarutofujiSd75Midome4-3
1-6 RyutoyamaSd76Inagaki0-7
4-3TochinarutoSd77Hatayama5-2
3-4KamiokaSd78Hidekaze4-3
5-2AbinoSd79Nishimura0-1-6
5-2MinenosawaSd80Mienishiki4-3
4-3WashinofujiSd81Chiyoisami3-4
3-4 GenkaSd82Tokunoshima2-5
3-4 TakebayashiSd83Kuriharayama4-3
4-3ShachihikariSd84Kaneo2-5
2-5 WakabajimaSd85Saijo#5-2
3-4 WakasuzuSd86Imaseki2-5
6-1ChibaSd87Hokkoku1-6
4-3AsukaumiSd88Izumoto3-4
3-4 KiyonosatoSd89Ishizawa3-4
5-2ShiraiSd90Edonohana3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TakanomineJd1Maenowaka0-0-7
3-4IwaiJd2Raio2-5
5-2 KudoJd3Jinnohana5-2
4-3 Oumiyama#Jd4Saitoyama2-5
2-5MifuneyamaJd5Nioyama2-5
4-3 WakamasuiJd6Araki#0-0-7
5-2 MasuiumiJd7Yaguchi4-3
3-4KaganofujiJd8Yoshinoyama1-6
3-4EmotoJd9Naruse3-4
3-4KuninohamaJd10Tamanaha4-3
5-2 KoraizanJd11Nakamoto4-3
3-4KotonoshioJd12Kairyu3-4
6-1 SeiunJd13Masuhiryu5-2
4-3 ChiyonoiwaJd14Furukawa4-3
4-3 KabutoiwaJd15Tatsufuji3-4
5-2 TatsunishikiJd16Masuiwaka2-5
2-5NakayamaJd17Terada6-1
1-6AsahikariJd18Kirishima6-1
6-1 Kokumonryu#Jd19Nakao3-2-2
2-5KotohyugaJd20Kotosuruga3-4
2-5FukagawaJd21Wakasuzuki4-3
3-4TamatsuyoshiJd22Suzuka4-3
7-0 D KinkoJd23Haruhikari4-3
4-3WakanonadaJd24Wakayashima2-5
3-4ToyonosatoJd25Fujinotaka0-0-7
3-4KotochikaraJd26Matsutani4-3
5-2MiezakuraJd27Takakurayama1-6
5-2 TsuruzakuraJd28Ide0-0-7
3-4OnomineJd29Ogurayama3-4
4-3FujiarashiJd30Takaonishiki2-5
5-2 KimigamineJd31Ichiki2-5
2-5KikunosatoJd32Nagamoto2-5
5-2 WakaisamiJd33Takakura4-3
4-3ShodaiJd34Noguchi5-2
3-4SasakihanaJd35Kototogo3-4
4-3KotoasahiJd36Hidenishiki3-4
4-3OhashiyamaJd37Yamagishi4-3
0-0-7KawaguchiJd38Kurobane4-3
1-6FujishiroJd39Shironomine2-5
5-2 TamuroJd40Taninooto0-0-7
3-4SuganoJd41Kototsubaki3-4
5-2 HiroshimaJd42Kotosorachi3-4
6-1 KiyonokawaJd43Kotosatsuma3-4
4-3YagiJd44Taki3-4
1-6NijodakeJd45Yariryuu0-0-7
4-3KoikeJd46Yoronjima5-2
2-5SakaguchiJd47Horii3-4
3-4TakagiJd48Nishikawa2-2-3
1-6NagahashiJd49Tachibana5-2
2-5Tatsugo#Jd50Kashiwagi2-5
6-1 YamanakaJd51Masuoshima4-3
5-2HashibaJd52Kitakoshi#3-4
2-5SawaishiJd53Teranishi4-3
4-3FukunoboriJd54Shibamatsu5-2
4-3SakaigawaJd55Nishida3-4
3-4IwafujiJd56Daitetsuzan#2-5
3-4Taitakami#Jd57Kumakura0-0-7
4-3KototoraJd58Kiikuni5-2
4-3KiryudakeJd59Hoshiarashi#3-4
2-5DewanoboriJd60Kyoryu7-0 Y
4-3OtanakaJd61Kitanomine5-2
3-4TeruoyamaJd62Choshinada0-7
3-4KotonomineJd63Oyamada4-3
4-3YamashitaJd64Maenonami3-4
6-1Onogawa#Jd65Kotohayate0-1-6
3-4TachiasahiJd66Kisenohana5-2
4-3Daitengu#Jd67Hokuryu4-3
3-4AkandakeJd68Imamura4-3
5-2KonnoJd69Shosei#5-2
1-6MiyataJd70Hiryuzan#6-1
4-3SuitaJd71Kotomiyagi2-5
2-5TakeuchiJd72Kitanogawa2-5
3-4KamiyamaJd73Tatsunobori#0-0-7
4-3TamazakuraJd74Kotomikasa2-5
3-4MaenosatoJd75Hananobori4-3
2-5ItomanJd76Kawada2-5
3-4KitadaJd77Maki3-4
5-2NagasakiJd78Wakakotetsu5-2
4-3TerunosatoJd79Yano4-3
4-3KotokuroshioJd80Izumi4-3
4-3SadahisaJd81Wakakusa5-2
1-6HironosatoJd82Suruganishiki3-4
1-6OkadaJd83Sakai4-3
3-4KotokyushuJd84Tamura2-5
5-2MaenoryuJd85Wakafutago3-4
2-3-2AndoJd86Sekiya2-5
5-2DewawakaJd87Hirooyama#5-2
3-4KabasawaJd88Kasari3-4
0-0-7 SagamiryuJd89Iizuka4-3
5-2WakanishikiJd90Yamada5-2
6-1YasumaJd91Kishito#1-6
3-4ShinshuzanJd92Hiwatashi3-4
0-0-7 EtsunohanaJd93Someya0-0-7
3-4KotokirishimaJd94Kawabata4-3
3-4KawasakiJd95Kotohitachi2-5
3-4MasuiryuJd96Harearashi4-3
4-3OtsunaJd97Kotononada0-0-7
4-3MaenonadaJd98Nagae3-4
3-4TodaJd99Kotohikari2-5
6-1ToyosakiJd100Ueno2-5
3-4OkinoerabuJd101Isaka1-6
5-2OwadaJd102Iogawa5-2
4-3HayashiJd103Sunada5-2
4-3KawamuraJd104Takahashi3-4
4-3FuruguchiJd105Kojimoto0-0-7
2-5FutagoryuJd106 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1-2 DewaasahiJk1Tsukamoto4-3
4-3 SakurajimaJk2Osanai2-5
3-4 OsuganoJk3Sumiyoshi5-2
6-1 Y IkusagawaJk4Toryu#2-5
5-2 KomaisamiJk5Kokubo2-5
2-5 TsunahikariJk6Amaminohana0-0-7
3-4 KogureJk7Hoshinofuji1-6
3-4 FukadaJk8Hidehikoryu3-4
5-2 KotomusashiJk9Uehara3-4
4-3 Yahikoyama#Jk10Domon0-0-7
4-3 HasegawaJk11Echigo4-3
2-5 SetonoumiJk12Kuroda2-5
5-2 MaenoshimaJk13Otsuji0-0-7
3-5 KagamiJk14Hinodeumi0-0-7
0-0-7KainishikiJk15Onagawa#6-1 D
4-3 MaenonishikiJk16Hiuga0-0-7
2-5 SawadaJk17Kotonoura0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hayakawa0-0
Hayashi0-0
Ishiyama0-0
Oishida0-0
Maenoumi0-0
Koganefuji0-0
Yoshiwaka0-0
Sotoishi0-0
Kondo0-0
Kazunobori0-0
Tamuramine0-0
Sawahara0-0
Genkaiho0-0
Maenohikari0-0
Otamura0-0
Sanbe0-0
Oarashi0-0
Hakusan0-0
Otsuka0-0
Nishi0-0
Asano0-0
Chiba0-0
Fukuda0-0
Fujii0-0
Miyazawa0-0
Hamasaki0-0
Toyohama#0-0
Setonohiro0-0
Akagiryu0-0
Muto0-0
Wada0-0
Tochinosato0-0
Muraguchi0-0
Ohashi0-0
Oasahi0-0
Kurokawa0-0
Yoshino0-0
Matsunaga0-0
Masaga0-0
Kobori0-0
Watanabe0-0
Kosake0-0
Yoshida0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Kotetsunada0-0
Akiyama0-0
Meguri0-0
Ueno0-0
Taira0-0
Fukuyama0-0
Nakahara0-0
Maeda0-0
Kubo0-0
Fukunaga0-0
Mori0-0
Beppu0-0
Inoue0-0
Mizunashi0-0
Kaido0-0
Maenoura0-0
Tochinobori0-0
Ichimura0-0
Onoshima0-0
Shinkawa0-0
Ito0-0
Arakawa0-0
Makita0-0
Matsubara0-0
Abe0-0
Ono0-0
Takahashi0-0
Konno0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Honma0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Aichiumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms57eYoshiryuYoshinokawa
Sd14eKaguyamaWakafubuki
Sd43wMaenokawaWakoyama
Sd46eShibataWakanobori
Sd55wMaegashioHironoyama
Sd56wMatsunofujiMatsuki
Jd9eEmotoKawachiyama
Jd29eOnomineOarata
Jd35eSasakihanaSasaki
Jd82wSuruganishikiNakajima
Jd87wHirooyama#Sakamoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HayakawaOshiogawaGifuJuly 29, 1960
HayashiOshiogawaSagaNovember 27, 1961
IshiyamaOshiogawaHokkaidoJuly 9, 1961
OishidaTaihoKanagawaOctober 2, 1961
MaenoumiTakadagawaFukuokaApril 17, 1961
KoganefujiHanakagoTokyoOctober 7, 1961
YoshiwakaTomozunaTokyoApril 9, 1961
SotoishiSadogatakeHokkaidoMay 30, 1961
KondoKasugayamaAichiAugust 25, 1961
KazunoboriOyamaTokyoMay 14, 1961
TamuramineKimigahamaOsakaOctober 20, 1961
SawaharaMiyaginoTokushimaSeptember 12, 1961
GenkaihoHanakagoFukuokaJanuary 22, 1960
MaenohikariTakadagawaOsakaNovember 8, 1961
OtamuraKimigahamaKagoshimaJanuary 19, 1962
SanbeKataonamiAichiApril 10, 1961
OarashiWakamatsuHiroshimaApril 26, 1961
HakusanKimigahamaBrazilNovember 28, 1956
OtsukaKasuganoGunmaApril 21, 1961
NishiAsahiyamaOsakaDecember 31, 1960
AsanoDewanoumiTokyoSeptember 6, 1961
ChibaDewanoumiIwateJanuary 12, 1961
FukudaDewanoumiGunmaSeptember 27, 1961
FujiiDewanoumiFukushimaAugust 24, 1961
MiyazawaFutagoyamaGunmaMay 8, 1959
HamasakiFutagoyamaHyogoJune 7, 1958
Toyohama#HanakagoAichiApril 14, 1961
SetonohiroHanakagoHiroshimaSeptember 29, 1961
AkagiryuHanakagoGunmaDecember 24, 1961
MutoKasuganoHokkaidoDecember 12, 1961
WadaKasuganoYamanashiJune 12, 1960
TochinosatoKasuganoTokyoAugust 29, 1961
MuraguchiKagamiyamaAomoriJuly 29, 1961
OhashiKagamiyamaShizuokaApril 10, 1961
OasahiIsegahamaTokyoAugust 12, 1961
KurokawaKataonamiAichiApril 7, 1961
YoshinoKasuganoChibaSeptember 9, 1959
MatsunagaTakashimaAichiJanuary 30, 1962
MasagaKokonoeKumamotoMarch 9, 1962
KoboriKokonoeAomoriSeptember 20, 1961
WatanabeMiyaginoNaganoMay 18, 1956
KosakeMiyaginoFukushimaDecember 27, 1957
YoshidaNishonosekiWakayamaDecember 13, 1960
YamamotoNishonosekiSagaJuly 16, 1961
KotetsunadaOnarutoChibaJuly 24, 1959
AkiyamaOshiogawaSaitamaAugust 30, 1961
MeguriOshiogawaKagoshimaDecember 7, 1961
UenoSadogatakeHokkaidoMay 17, 1961
TairaSadogatakeOkinawaOctober 20, 1961
FukuyamaSadogatakeKagoshimaApril 2, 1958
NakaharaSadogatakeTottoriDecember 13, 1961
MaedaOshiogawaKumamotoOctober 12, 1961
KuboOshiogawaOsakaJuly 14, 1961
FukunagaTatsunamiOsakaJuly 5, 1961
MoriTakasagoKochiApril 9, 1961
BeppuTakasagoKagoshimaJune 7, 1961
InoueTakasagoIwateApril 6, 1961
MizunashiTakashimaIwateJanuary 21, 1959
KaidoTakashimaMieMay 22, 1961
MaenouraTakadagawaYamanashiMay 28, 1961
TochinoboriOyamaTochigiDecember 10, 1961
IchimuraTakasagoKagoshimaSeptember 16, 1961
OnoshimaTokitsukazeHiroshimaJanuary 18, 1962
ShinkawaTokitsukazeKyotoMay 15, 1961
ItoTatsunamiAichiMay 28, 1961
ArakawaTokitsukazeOsakaJuly 8, 1961
MakitaTokitsukazeTokyoApril 19, 1961
MatsubaraTokitsukazeAomoriJuly 26, 1958
AbeTokitsukazeOitaSeptember 20, 1961
OnoTokitsukazeKanagawaOctober 10, 1961
TakahashiTokitsukazeHokkaidoOctober 2, 1961
KonnoTaihoHokkaidoApril 23, 1960
KobayashiTomozunaAomoriNovember 12, 1960
HonmaTomozunaAomoriAugust 26, 1960

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms4wOshinoyamaKasuganoShimaneJanuary 29, 1950J8
Ms22eTokishioTokitsukazeKumamotoMay 27, 1948Ms1
Ms49wGotonada#DewanoumiNagasakiDecember 4, 1951Ms2
Ms51wSadanohanaDewanoumiMieAugust 29, 1953Ms23
Sd21wNakamurayamaTokitsukazeAomoriOctober 19, 1952Sd10
Sd23wOkoyama#KasuganoTochigiJune 22, 1947Ms27
Sd27eKusakaDewanoumiTokushimaMay 30, 1957Ms47
Sd32wIwatsukiHanakagoHokkaidoJune 10, 1951Ms34
Sd45wOizumiTokitsukazeOsakaApril 29, 1952Sd13
Sd60wKotoosen#SadogatakeTottoriNovember 9, 1953Sd24
Sd71eOmichiTokitsukazeHokkaidoApril 3, 1955Sd14
Jd27eMiezakuraDewanoumiMieOctober 19, 1954Sd40
Jd28wIdeNishonosekiSagaNovember 5, 1957Sd60
Jd38eKawaguchiDewanoumiKanagawaSeptember 7, 1954Sd38
Jd40wTaninootoMiyaginoHokkaidoJuly 28, 1955Ms51
Jd45wYariryuuHanakagoHyogoSeptember 21, 1958Sd89
Jd73wTatsunobori#HanakagoAkitaFebruary 12, 1955Ms57
Jk6wAmaminohanaFutagoyamaKagoshimaOctober 11, 1955Sd18
Jk10wDomonMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 20, 1960Jk6
Jk13wOtsujiTokitsukazeNaganoJuly 18, 1960Jd46
Jk14wHinodeumiKasuganoIshikawaJune 26, 1960Jd54
Jk15eKainishikiKagamiyamaNiigataMay 8, 1952Sd6

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho