Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (7th)
JuryoDaigo (1st)
MakushitaChikarakoma
SandanmeYoshinokawa
JonidanYariryuu
JonokuchiHiryuzan#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWashuyama (3rd)
Shukun-shoWakamisugi (1st)
Kanto-shoKaiketsu (6th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Kitanoumi

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● Y1e Wajima

11 wins
●○○○○●○○○○○●●○○ S1e Wakamisugi
○○●○●○○●○○○●○○○ S1w Kaiketsu

10 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●○●●● O1w Asahikuni
○○○●●○●○●●○○○○○ M4w Washuyama
○●○○○○●○○○●○●○● M12w Takanosato

9 wins
○●●○○●○○○●○○●●○ O1e Takanohana
○○○○●●○○○○●●●○● M6w Arase
○●●●○○○○●●○○○●○ M8w Kaneshiro
○●●●○●●●○○○○○○○ M11e Daiju

8 wins
○●○○○○●●○●●●○●○ O2eHD Mienoumi
●●○●○○●●●○○○○●○ K1e Kurohimeyama
●○○○○○●●○●○●●○● M1e Takamiyama
○○○○○●○●●●●●○●○ M5w Tamanofuji
●○○○●●○●●○○●○○● M6e Yutakayama
○○○○●○○●●○●●○●● M7e Kaiki
●○○●○●○●●●○○○●○ M8e Aobajo
●●○○○●●○●●●○○○○ M10e Haguroiwa
○●●○●○●○●○●○●○○ M13w Masudayama

7 wins
○●●○○○●●○●○●●●○ M9w Chiyozakura
○●●●●○○○○○●○●●● M11w Wakanoumi

6 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●○○○○ K1w Fujizakura
○●●●●○●●●●○○●○○ M3w Oshio
●○○○●●●○○●●●●○● M4e Masuiyama
●○●●●●○○●○●●○●○ M5e Banryuyama
●○○●●●○○○○●●●●● M7w Wakajishi

5 wins
○●○●●●●●●○○○●●● S2eHD Kirinji
●○●○●●●○●●●○●○● M1w Tamakiyama
●○●●○●●●○○○●●●● M2e Onishiki
●●●●○○●●○●○●○●● M9e Adachi

4 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●○○ M2w Kitaseumi
●●●●●●●○○●●○○●● M12e Kotonofuji

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●●●●● M3e Tochiazuma

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○● M13e Owashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M10w Futatsuryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○○●○○●●○○○○ J4w Daigo

10 wins
●○○●●●○○○○○○●○○ J4e Onobori
○○○●○○○●○○●●○○● J9e Iwashita

9 wins
●○○○○○○●●○●○●○● J1e Kotokaze
○○○○○○●○○●●●○●● J1w Onoumi
○○●●●○○○●○○●○○● J8w Kurama
○○●○●●●○○○○●○●○ J12w Misugiiso
●●○○○○●○○○●○●●○ J13w Kurosegawa

8 wins
●●●○●●○○○●○○○○● J2e Kotogatake
○○●○●○○●●●○○○●● J3e Shiratayama
○○○●●●○○○○○●●●● J3w Ryumon
○○○●●●○●●○○●●○○ J6w Aobayama
●●●○○○●●●○○○○●○ J10w Kanaya
○●●○●●●○●○○●○○○ J11w Tochiisami
●○●○○●○○●●○●○○● J12e Wakasoryu

7 wins
●○●●○○○●○●○●●●○ J5w Daio
●●○○○●●○○●●●○○● J8e Katsunishiki
○●●●○○●●○○●○●○● J11e Teruyama

6 wins
●○●○○○●●●●●●○○● J2w Dairyugawa
●●○●●○○●●○●●●○○ J7e Taiga
●●○●○●○○●●○○●●● J7w Hachiya
○●●●○●●●○○○●●●○ J9w Asanobori
●○●●●○○○●●●○●●○ J10e Kototateyama

5 wins
○●○○○●●●●●●○●●● J6e Chiyonofuji

4 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○○○●○ J5e Yoshinotani
●●●○●○●●○●●●○●● J13e Oshinoyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms15w Chikarakoma

6 wins
–●○––○–○○––○–○– Ms9e Kenryu
–○–○○––○–●–○○–– Ms21e Kiyoseryu
–○○––○○––○●–○–– Ms28e Mitsuruyama
○–○––○○––●○–○–– Ms33e Kaminosato
–○○––○○––○●–––○ Ms44w Kurihara
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Ms50w Shiraneyama
○––●○–○––○○–○–– Ms55e Yamatoiwa

5 wins
○–○–●–○–●–○○––– Ms1e Kasuganada
○–○–○–○–●●–––○– Ms3w Hirano
○–●––○○–○–○––●– Ms7w Arakawa
–○–○●–○––●○–––○ Ms8w Matsumura
○–○–●––○–●–○○–– Ms16w Itsuhikari
○–●–○––○–○–●–○– Ms18w Kagetora
●––○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms22w Yamaguchi
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Ms28w Suiryu
○–○––●–○○––○●–– Ms31e Tatsutani#
●––●○–○–○––○––○ Ms31w Ryuoyama#
○–○––○●––●–○––○ Ms37w Daisho#
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Ms38e Wakaeguchi
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Ms39e Tengozan
–●–○○––○–●–○–○– Ms46w Ryuki
○––○–●–●–○○–○–– Ms48e Osorezan
–○–●○–○––○●–○–– Ms49e Akinoshu
–○○––○●––●–○––○ Ms57e Terukiyama
–●–○○––○–●–○–○– Ms58w Kaiyama

4 wins
○○––○–●–○–●●––– Ms1w Matsunoyama
–○●●––○–○–●–––○ Ms3e Kiyonohana
–○●–●–○–○–●○––– Ms5e Dewanohana
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Ms8e Takanoyama
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms9w Jakuetsu
–○–●–●–○●––○–○– Ms10w Okiryu
–●–○–●–○–○●–○–– Ms11w Taiko
○––○●–●–○––●–○– Ms12e Suwada
–○●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms13w Kitanohana
–○–●–○○–●–○–––● Ms14w Hirokuni#
–○○–○––●–●○–––● Ms19e Daiketsu#
–●–●–●○–○––○–○– Ms21w Matsubayama
○–○–●––●○––○●–– Ms22e Koraiyama#
–○○––●–●–○–○–●– Ms24e Hakuryu
–○○––○●–●–●–––○ Ms26e Tsuyama
●––○●––○–○–●–○– Ms29e Masuda
–●–○○––●–○○–––● Ms30w Ebashi
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Ms33w Edonoumi
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Ms35e Chiyonishiki
○–○––●●–○–●–––○ Ms35w Toryu
–○●––●–●–○–○○–– Ms36w Tokishio
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Ms37e Ohashi
○–○–○––●–○–●––● Ms42e Daishin
–○●––○–●–○–○–●– Ms43w Shinzan
○–○–●––○–●–○●–– Ms45e Edonami
––●●○–○–○––●––○ Ms46e Kotonoryu
○––●–○●–○–●–○–– Ms52w Fudoyama
–○–○●–●–○––●––○ Ms54w Mitsubayama
–○–○–●○––○●–●–– Ms56e Moiwadake
●–●–○–○–●––○○–– Ms59e Mizuhikari
○––○–●○––○●–––● Ms60e Oga#

3 wins
●–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms2e Konuma
●–○–○●–●––●–––○ Ms4e Taninoumi
○–●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms6e Kotowaka
–○○–●–●–●––●○–– Ms7e Iwatora
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Ms11e Makimoto
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Ms13e Genbu
–●–○○–●––●–●–○– Ms15e Matsukura
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms16e Hakuryo
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Ms17e Hakuryuyama
●––○–○–●●––○–●– Ms18e Okawa
○––●–●○–○––●––● Ms20e Dewaarashi
–○●––●–○●––●○–– Ms23e Taikai#
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Ms23w Hoo
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Ms24w Nantaisan
○–●–●–○––●–○––● Ms25w Yutaka
○–●––○–○●––●–●– Ms27w Kotochitose
○–●––○–●–●○––●– Ms29w Genbayama#
–○●–○––●○––●●–– Ms34w Tobishima
–●–●○––○●––●○–– Ms36e Murayama
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Ms40w Fujinodake
–○●–○––○–●–●––● Ms41e Ganryu#
–●–●–○○–●–○––●– Ms43e Kiyonoumi
–●–○●–●–○––●○–– Ms44e Tenma
–○●––○●––●–○––● Ms47e Shiraiwa
●–○––●–○–●●––○– Ms47w Kisenoumi
●–○–●––●–○–●–○– Ms50e Kusatake
–○–●–●○––○–●––● Ms51e Ogawa
–●○–●––○–●–○●–– Ms51w Kusaka
–●–●–○–●○––○●–– Ms57w Takedaryu
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Ms58e Konryu#
–●○–●––●●––○––○ Ms59w Tochioyama

2 wins
–●–●○–○–●–●–––● Ms4w Shinko
–●–●–○–●–●○–––● Ms6w Tamaonami
–●–○–○–●●––●●–– Ms14e Oazuma
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Ms17w Fusanobori#
–●–●–○●–●–●–––○ Ms19w Kotonosato
●––○●––●–○–●–●– Ms20w Wakanofuji
●––●●–●–○––○●–– Ms25e Oko
–●–○–●–●–○●–––● Ms26w Iijima
–○●––●●––●●–○–– Ms30e Tamakuni
–●–●○–●––●–●–○– Ms32e Kaminoyama
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Ms32w Daitetsu
○–●–●–●–○––●●–– Ms39w Mizugokoro#
●––○–●○––●●–●–– Ms42w Kameyama
●––●●––○–●○––●– Ms45w Yamatoryu
●–●––●–●○–○––●– Ms53e Kamitaka
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Ms53w Koganenishiki
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Ms60w Tonomine#

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms2w Gotonada#
●––○–●●–●–●–●–– Ms5w Ogata
●–●––●○––●●–––● Ms10e Shironishiki
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Ms27e Shinryu
–●–●●–○–●–●––●– Ms34e Tochiminato
–●●––○●–●–●––●– Ms49w Daishoyama
●–○–●–●–●––●–●– Ms55w Kitagawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms12w Tamaryu
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms38w Kurotani
––––––––––––––– Ms41w Saikai
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Ryuo
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Kashiro#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Sd29w Yoshinokawa

6 wins
○––○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd1w Kokuyo#
–○–○○–○–○––○●–– Sd3e Kaio
○–○––○○–●––○○–– Sd18w Chikubayama
○––○–●–○○–○–○–– Sd37w Iwatsuki
–○–○–○●–○––○–○– Sd53w Fujinoiwa
–○–○●––○–○–○–○– Sd64w Ofuji
–○–○○––○●–○–––○ Sd69w Imaiyama
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Sd72w Tohoyama
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd87w Yoshizaki
○––○○––●–○–○○–– Sd89e Tamaki

5 wins
○––●○–○–○––○––● Sd8w Sadanohana
●–○–○–●––○–○–○– Sd12w Kengo
–○–○–●○––○○–●–– Sd16e Shoji
●–●–○––○–○○–––○ Sd16w Yamao
○––●○––●○–○––○– Sd21e Tatsuiyama
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd21w Tagiri
○––○○––○●–●–○–– Sd26w Tatsuyutaka
○––○●––○○–○–●–– Sd30w Shimazaki
●–○–○–●––○○–––○ Sd33w Tsurugahama
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd34w Nagayama
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Sd38w Shushi
–○–●○––○–●–○–○– Sd42w Mutsuryu
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd44w Hidakayama
○––○–○–●–●–○––○ Sd45w Daijo
○––○–○–○○––●●–– Sd48e Hokutoyama
●–○––○○–○–●–○–– Sd50e Midorimine#
–●○––○–○–○●–○–– Sd55w Godaisan
○––○○–○–●–○––●– Sd59w Wakatomoenami#
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Sd66w Ishizaka
●–○––○○––○●–––○ Sd70w Motomura
–○●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd73w Miyoshiyama
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Sd75w Nomura
–●–○–○○––○○–––● Sd77w Fujigamine
●–○––○○––●–○○–– Sd81e Araki
–●○––○○–●––○○–– Sd90e Chokaiyama#

4 wins
●–●–●––○–○○––○– Sd2e Hironoumi
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Sd3w Seikozan
○––●–●○––○–○–●– Sd5w Satsumafuji
–●○–●––○–○○––●– Sd7w Arai
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Sd8e Chiyonoya
–○–○–○–●●–●–––○ Sd10e Uchiyamada
○––○●–●–○–●––○– Sd13e Dewayu
–●○––○●––●○–○–– Sd13w Okoyama#
○––○○–●–○––●–●– Sd17e Yomogida
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd19w Izawayama
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Sd22w Yadonishiki
–●○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd23e Sanofuji
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Sd25w Terusakae
○––●–○–○○––●––● Sd28e Nakamurayama
●––●○–○––○–●○–– Sd31e Taiheizan
–○–○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd34e Sadonishiki
○––○–○–●●–○–––● Sd35e Hidenohama
–●●–○–●–○–○––○– Sd35w Hinodeyama
–●●–○–○––○–●––○ Sd38e Iwanohana
○––●●––○●––○○–– Sd39w Kontani
○––○–●●–○–○–––● Sd42e Yoshida
–●○––●○––○●–––○ Sd43e Miyakoryu
●–○––○–●–○–●––○ Sd46e Asanofuji
–●●–○–○–○–○––●– Sd49w Takahatayama
○––●–○–○–○–●––● Sd50w Daimon
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Sd51w Shimoda
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd55e Raiho#
–●○––○–●–○–●––○ Sd57e Kagamiryu
○––●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd57w Chikaranofuji
○––●●–○–●––○○–– Sd58e Shimadayama
●–●––●○–○––○○–– Sd58w Wakashio
–○–○○––●–●–○––● Sd61e Takamori
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd62w Rikizan
●–●––○○––○–●○–– Sd65e Raiko
–○–○–●–○–○–●––● Sd67w Kishu
–●–○–○–●○––○●–– Sd68e Kudo
–○–●●––○–●–○○–– Sd70e Ookada
○–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd75e Kotoedo
○–○–○–●––●●––○– Sd77e Shachihikari
○–●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd79e Wakoyama
–○–○●–●–●–○––○– Sd80e Hoshinoyama
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd83e Fujita
–○–○●–●–●–○–––○ Sd83w Shirai
○–●–○–○––○–●●–– Sd84e Kotohasshu
●––●–○–○○–○––●– Sd84w Wakatsukuba
●–○––●–○–●○–––○ Sd90w Fujinotaka

3 wins
–●●––○–○○––●–●– Sd2w Tamatoshu#
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Sd4w Otake#
–○–●○––○●––●––● Sd5e Wakanobori
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Sd11e Warabigawa
–○–●●––○●–●–○–– Sd11w Toyoisami
–●●––○–○●––●–○– Sd12e Mifunenami
–○–●●––●○––○●–– Sd14e Tominoumi
○––●–●–●–●○––○– Sd14w Wakafubuki
●–●––●–○○––●––○ Sd15e Taninohana
–●○–○––●●––○●–– Sd15w Tochiotori
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Sd18e Takanofuji
●–●––○○––●○–●–– Sd26e Kotoizumi
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Sd27e Hozan
–●●––●○––○●––○– Sd27w Kitanoshima
●–○–○––●–●●––○– Sd28w Horyu
–●●–●––○–○–○––● Sd31w Matsuuragata
–○●––○–●–●○––●– Sd32w Daiden
–○–●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd36e Omichi
–●○–○––●–●●–○–– Sd40e Tsurunoumi
–○–○–○●–●––●––● Sd40w Kawai
●–●–○––●–○○–––● Sd43w Matsushima
–●●–●–○–○––●–○– Sd45e Fukunishiki
–○–●●–○––●○–––● Sd46w Azumakawa
–○–●○–●–○––●–●– Sd49e Kotoarashi
–●○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd51e Narugawa
●–●–●––○–●○––○– Sd52w Kakureizan
●–●–○––●–○–○––● Sd54e Hidekaze
●–●––○○––●○–●–– Sd59e Wakabajima
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Sd60e Ide
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd61w Hokkoku
○––●○––●–●–●––○ Sd63e Kuninohama
–●○–●–●–○–○––●– Sd64e Miyaginishiki
○––●○–○––●–●●–– Sd69e Kokumonryu#
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Sd71e Kinoshita
–●–○○–●––●–○–●– Sd71w Nakao
○––●●––○●––●–○– Sd73e Konozan
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd74e Kawachiyama
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Sd74w Kotonoshio
●–●––○–○○–●–●–– Sd78w Inonoseyama#
●–○––●–○○––●––● Sd80w Terada
–●●––●–○●––○––○ Sd81w Kirishima
–●–○●–○–●–○––●– Sd82w Oizumi
–●–––––○–●–○–○– Sd85e Noguchi
○–●–○––●○–●–––● Sd86e Nishimura
–●–○–○●––○–●––● Sd88e Minenosawa
●–●–●––●○–○–○–– Sd88w Yamagishi

2 wins
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Sd1e Kurotaki
●–○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd4e Ohikari
●–●––●○––○●–●–– Sd9e Takabayama
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd9w Yokoe
●–●––○–●–●●–––○ Sd10w Oyutaka
–○●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd20e Tachiarashi
–●●––○–○–●●––●– Sd20w Asoyama
●–●––●●––○–○––● Sd24e Fujinoumi
○––●○––●●–●––●– Sd24w Kotokomatsu
–●○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd25e Notoroyama
–●–○●–●––●–○–●– Sd30e Suigo
●–●–●–●–○––●–○– Sd36w Tokiaoi#
●–○––●–●–●–○–●– Sd37e Edonohana
●–○––●●––○●–●–– Sd39e Senzan
○––●●–●––––○–●– Sd44e Kotokitami
○––●○––●●––●––● Sd52e Oendo
–●○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd53e Takahashiyama
○––●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd54w Hoshinoumi
●–●–●–●–○–●––○– Sd56e Kiyotakayama#
–○–○●––●–●–●––● Sd56w Oumi
–●–●●–●–○–●––○– Sd66e Arakiyama
○–○–●––●●–●–––● Sd67e Kiyonosawa
●–●–○–●–○–●––●– Sd68w Kototsutsu
–○–●●––○●––●–●– Sd76e Ishida
–●–●–○–●○–●–––● Sd78e Fujiarashi
–○–●●––●–○●–––● Sd79w Chiyoisami
–○–●●–●––○●–●–– Sd85w Ryutoyama
●––●–●–●●––○–○– Sd86w Saijo#
–○–●–●–●–○●––●– Sd89w Kishi#

1 win
●–●––●●––●○–●–– Sd6e Chibanoumi
–●–●●––●–●–○––● Sd17w Tamatsushima
○––●–●●–●––●––● Sd33e Kitasegawa
–●○––●––––––––– Sd47e Tanihikari
––––○–●––●–●–●– Sd47w Wakasuzuki
●–●–●––●●––○●–– Sd48w Tatsufuji
●–●––●○–●–●––●– Sd63w Hashidate
–●●––●–●●––●○–– Sd72e Kawaguchi
●–○––●–●–●–●–●– Sd76w Wakaisami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Azumaryu
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Nishioyama
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Hakatagawa
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Okinoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd29e Kimigamine
●–●–●––●––––––– Sd41e Taninooto
––––––––––––––– Sd41w Edozakura
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Kitatsuyoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd62e Onogawa#
––––––––––––––– Sd65w Itonami
––––––––––––––– Sd82e Dairyu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd45e Hidaka
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd103w Yariryuu

6 wins
●–○–○––○○––○––○ Jd17w Hatayama
–○–○–○–○○––●–○– Jd25e Hidanoumi
○–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd38w Mienishiki
–○–●–○○––○–○–○– Jd47w Jinnohana
○–●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd55e Kotochikara
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Jd56e Masuhiryu
–○–○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd80e Kikunosato
○––○–○–○○––●–○– Jd83e Koike
–○●–○–○––○–○○–– Jd107e Sagamiryu
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Jd108w Yano
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd114e Kotokyushu

5 wins
○––○○––○●––●–○– Jd1e Mamuroyama
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Jd4e Araki#
○–○–●–●–○–○––○– Jd4w Taniai
○–○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd10w Koikeyama
–●–○–●○–○––○–○– Jd11w Abino
–○●––○○––●–○––○ Jd12e Chiba
–○○–○–○––○●–––● Jd15w Wakasuzu
–○○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd21w Takanomine
○––●○–●–○––○–○– Jd24e Kamioka
–○–○●––○–○○––●– Jd27e Mifuneyama
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Jd29e Nioyama
○––○○––●–○○–●–– Jd29w Washinofuji
–●●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd35e Masanohikari#
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd35w Ryushoyama#
–○●––●–○–○○––○– Jd36e Masuiumi
●––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd39e Buzeno
●–○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd44w Matsuki
–○○––●–●–○○–––○ Jd52e Shimada
–●–○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd58e Suzuka
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd65w Genka
○––○–●–○●––○–○– Jd66e Ichiki
–●–○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd67w Taki
○–●––○–○○––●○–– Jd70e Tachibana
–○○–○––○●––○●–– Jd71e Fukunobori
–●○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd72w Shibamatsu
–○–○○–●–○––○––● Jd73e Kotonomine
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Jd79w Sugano
–○●–○––●–○–○○–– Jd84w Yagi
●–○––●–○○––○––○ Jd87w Akandake
○––○–●○––○○––●– Jd88e Masuoshima
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Jd88w Shosei#
–○○–○––○●––●–○– Jd92w Masuiwaka
○––○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd96w Otanaka
○––○–○–●○–●––○– Jd100e Imaseki
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Jd105e Ogurayama
●––○–○●–○–○––○– Jd106w Takaonishiki
○–○––○–○○–●–●–– Jd108e Kabasawa
○––●○––○–○–●○–– Jd117e Izumi

4 wins
–○○––○–○–●●––●– Jd2e Kuriharayama
○––●–○●–●––○––○ Jd3e Sakazume
●––○●––○–●–○○–– Jd5e Suzuki
○–○––●–○○––●–●– Jd6w Hironoyama
–○●––○○––●●–––○ Jd7w Ishizawa
○––○○––●●–○–––● Jd9e Kotoosen#
–●●–○–●––○○––○– Jd10e Wakamaeda
●––○–●–○●–○–––○ Jd13e Toyonishiki
○––○–●●––○–○–●– Jd18w Tsuruzakura
–○–●●––●–○–○––○ Jd19w Haruhikari
●––○○–○––○●–●–– Jd20e Fujinobori
●–○–○––●–●–○––○ Jd25w Sueishi
○–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd26e Furukawa
●––○–○○–●––○●–– Jd27w Nakayama
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Jd30w Tochinaruto
–●○––○–●●––○––○ Jd32w Kotosuruga
●–○––○○––●–●–○– Jd34e Asukao
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd34w Kitakoshi#
–○○–●––●○––○––● Jd37w Kikuchi
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Jd40e Yamanaka
●–○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd42w Suetsugu
○––○●––○○––●–●– Jd43e Kotohokkai
–●●–○––○–○–○––● Jd45w Kaneo
–●○––○–○●––●–○– Jd48e Kotoasahi
–●○–●––●○–○––○– Jd50e Kototora
○––○○–○––●–●●–– Jd51e Yatsushironishiki
–●●––○–○○–●–○–– Jd53w Raio
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Jd54w Shironomine
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Jd55w Tokunoshima
○–●–●––○●––○––○ Jd57e Kototsubaki
○––●●–○–○–●––○– Jd60w Kiyonokawa
○––●–○–○○––●––● Jd62w Teruoyama
–○–○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd63e Naruse
–●○––○○–●––○–●– Jd63w Tamanaha
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd68e Nishida
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Jd68w Iwafuji
–○–○●––●●–○–––○ Jd69e Inagaki
–○●––●–●–○○–––○ Jd76w Kotohyuga
–●–○●––○–○–○–●– Jd77w Fukagawa
–○○––○○–●––●––● Jd78e Yamashita
○––●○–○––●–●–○– Jd79e Wakakotetsu
●––○○–○––○●–●–– Jd84e Konno
○–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd85w Kotokuroshio
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd86e Asahikari
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd86w Nagamoto
●––●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd90e Wakanonada
–○○–○––●–●–●––○ Jd90w Wakayashima
●––○–○●––○–○–●– Jd93w Sadahisa
–○–●○–○––●○–––● Jd97e Sakai
○––●○–●–●–○––○– Jd98w Shinshuzan
●–○–○––○–●●––○– Jd102e Ohashiyama
–○○––●○––○–●––● Jd102w Dewawaka
–●○–●––○●––○–○– Jd109w Kotohikari
●––○○–○––●●–○–– Jd110e Kashiwagi
●–●–○–○–○––○––● Jd112e Kojimoto
○––○–●●–○––●––○ Jd113w Maenonada
–○–○●––●–○–○–●– Jd115w Kishito#
●–●––○○–●–○–––○ Jd116e Inoguchi

3 wins
–●–○–●○––○●–––● Jd3w Shodai
–●–○–○–●●––●–○– Jd8e Izumoto
–○–●–○●–○––●●–– Jd9w Kiyonosato
●––●○––○–●●–○–– Jd11e Tatsunobori#
○–○–●––●–○–●–●– Jd12w Iwai
–○●––●–●●––○○–– Jd13w Saitoyama
○–●––○●–○––●––● Jd14w Takebayashi
●––○●––●○–●––○– Jd15e Wakamasui
○–●–○––●●–○–––● Jd19e Daigakuyama
●–○–●–●––○–●–○– Jd22e Hokuryu
○–○––●–●○–●–––● Jd23w Nakamoto
–●○––●○–●–○–––● Jd28w Kiikuni
○–○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd30e Yaguchi
●––●●––○–●–○○–– Jd31w Hananobori
●––○–●●–○–○––●– Jd32e Kaganofuji
○––●–●–●○––●○–– Jd33w Etsunohana
–●–●–○○––●○–––● Jd38e Chiyonoiwa
–●–●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd39w Toyonosato
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd40w Kisenohana
–○●––○–●○––●●–– Jd42e Iizuka
–○–●–●○–●–○–––● Jd44e Tamazakura
–○–●–●○–○–●––●– Jd46e Takakura
○––○●–●–●––●○–– Jd47e Kinko
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd48w Kasari
–○●––●●––○○–●–– Jd49w Nagasaki
○––●●–○–●–○––●– Jd53e Kairyu
–●–●–●○––●–○––○ Jd56w Kotosatsuma
●––●○––●–○●–○–– Jd59e Hiwatashi
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Jd59w Sasaki
–○–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd60e Yoronjima
●–●–●–○––○○––●– Jd62e Takagi
●–●–○––○–○●–––● Jd64e Nishikawa
–●○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd65e Harearashi
–○●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd67e Kotosorachi
–●○––●●––○○–––● Jd70w Sakaigawa
○–○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd74e Tsukamoto
–●–●○––●–●○–○–– Jd75e Kumakura
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Jd76e Takakurayama
●–●–○––○●–●––○– Jd78w Oyamada
–○–●–○–●○––●–●– Jd81w Maenonami
–○○––●●–●–●–––○ Jd83w Masuiryu
○–●–●––●–○○–––● Jd89w Teranishi
–●–○–●○–●––○●–– Jd91e Sakurajima
○––○●––●–●●––○– Jd92e Miyata
–●○––○●––○–●●–– Jd93e Taitakami#
○––●●–○–○–●–––● Jd94e Kurobane
–●○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd97w Osanai
●–●––●–○–○–●○–– Jd98e Kitanogawa
–●○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd99e Osugano
–○●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd100w Hoshiarashi#
–●–○○––●●––●–○– Jd101e Sumiyoshi
–○–●–●○–○––●–●– Jd104w Kainishiki
–●–●○––●–○–○●–– Jd106e Sunada
–○–●●––●○–●–○–– Jd112w Yahikoyama#
–●○––●–○–●○––●– Jd113e Maenosato
–○–●●–○––○–●––● Jd114w Kotohayate

2 wins
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Jd5w Midoriyama
–○●––●–●–●○–●–– Jd6e Tamuro
●–○––●–●●–●–○–– Jd8w Asukaumi
–●–●●–●––○○––●– Jd14e Hashiba
–●–●–●○––●–●○–– Jd16w Kabutoiwa
–●●––○–○●–●–●–– Jd18e Kiryudake
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jd21e Yoshinoyama
–●●––●–○–○●–●–– Jd24w Kotononada
–○●–●–●–●––●–○– Jd31e Oarata
–●●–●––●–○●–○–– Jd33e Hironohana
●––○–○●–●–●–●–– Jd36w Hidenishiki
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Jd37e Terunosato
–●–○–●●––●○––●– Jd41w Hironoshima
●–●–●––○–○●–––● Jd46w Otsuji
●––○–○●––●●–●–– Jd50w Midome
–●–●●––●○––●––○ Jd51w Wakanishiki
●–○–○––●–●–●––● Jd52w Nagahashi
●–○––●●––○●–●–– Jd58w Yamada
●––●●–○––●–○––● Jd66w Horii
●––●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd72e Otsuna
○––●–●–○–●●––●– Jd73w Sawaishi
–●●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd74w Komaisami
●––○–○●––●●––●– Jd75w Tachiasahi
–●○–●––●–●●–○–– Jd82e Daitetsuzan#
–●–●–●○–●–●––○– Jd85e Takeuchi
–●–●–○○––●●–––● Jd87e Owada
–●●–––––○–○––●– Jd89e Iogawa
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Jd94w Toryu#
●–●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd96e Kawamura
●––●–○●––●○–●–– Jd101w Takahashi
●–●––●–○–●–●○–– Jd109e Kawada
○–●––○–●●––●●–– Jd110w Kitada
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Jd111e Futagoryu
○––●–●●––●●––○– Jd115e Maki
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Jd116w Kokubo

1 win
–●●–○–●––●–●●–– Jd1w Oumiyama#
●––●○––●–●●––●– Jd2w Seiun
–○–●●–––––––––– Jd23e Dewaasahi
–●●––○●––●●–●–– Jd26w Matsutani
●––●–●–●–●○––●– Jd28e Koraizan
●––●○––●●––●●–– Jd41e Tatsugo#
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd43w Yasuma
○––●–●●–●–●–––● Jd49e Sakaguchi
–●●–●–●–●––○●–– Jd61w Daitengu#
○––●–●●––●–●●–– Jd64w Imamura
●––○●–––––––––– Jd71w Toyosaki
●––●●–●–●––○●–– Jd77e Okinoerabu
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd80w Dewanobori
●–●––●–●○–●––●– Jd91w Itoman
–○●––●–●●––●●–– Jd95e Furuguchi

0 wins
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd7e Tamatsuyoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Ikusagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Osuzuki
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Amaminohana
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Osato
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Hinodeumi
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Ofukuda
––––––––––––––– Jd61e Shimashiro
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Taniguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Kotonoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Maenomine
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Kotonobori
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Miezakura
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Kotohimeji
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Jd104e Hidehikoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Kaminohana
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Kotomusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Hashimoto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jk5e Hiryuzan#
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jk20w Wakakusa

5 wins
–●○–○––○–●○––○– Jk1e Fujishiro
–●–○○––○–○●–○–– Jk17w Someya
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Jk18e Kototogo
●–○–○––●○–○––○– Jk20e Kagami
○––●––○○○–○–●–– Jk22e Nagae

4 wins
–○–○–○–●○––●●–– Jk1w Kotokirishima
–○●–●––○●––○––○ Jk3w Kawabata
–●–○–○●–○––○●–– Jk5w Toda
○––○○–●–○–●––●– Jk6w Kawasaki
○–○––○–●–●–○–●– Jk8e Kotohitachi
●––○●–○––○○–●–– Jk8w Ueno
○–○––●●–○–●––○– Jk11e Choshinada
–○●–●–●––○–○–○– Jk12w Isaka
○––●○–○–●––●–○– Jk14e Hayashi

3 wins
○–○––●–●–●○–––● Jk2e Suita
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Jk3e Kotomiyagi
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jk4e Hironosato
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Jk6e Nakajima
–○–●–●○––●●–––○ Jk7e Washinobori
–●○–○––●○––●––● Jk7w Nagi
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Jk10w Tsunahikari
●––○○–●–●–●–○–– Jk12e Kogure
–●○–●––○●––●––○ Jk14w Domon
–○–○–●○–●–●–●–– Jk15e Hoshinofuji
–○○––●●––●○––●– Jk21e Hasegawa
–●●–○–●––●–○––○ Jk21w Echigo

2 wins
●––○●–●––○–●––● Jk2w Okada
–○●–●–●––●–○–●– Jk9e Kuroda
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Jk13w Fukada
–––––––––––○○–– Jk19e Kamiyama
●–●–●––○○––●––● Jk22w Kotonoura

1 win
–●–●–●–●–○–●–●– Jk11w Setonoumi
●––●–●–●–●○–––● Jk18w Tamura
○–●–●––●●––●––● Jk19w Oebashi

0 wins
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Jk4w Sekiya
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Oaoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Sueyoshi
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Hiuga
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Aichiumi
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Tochinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Takaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Tanakayama

40 queries in 1,67 seconds

Kyushu 1976

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kyudenkinen Gymnasium

November 14, 1976 - November 28, 1976


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JWajimaYKitanoumi14-1 Y
9-6TakanohanaOAsahikuni10-5
8-7MienoumiHD 
11-4 SWakamisugiSKaiketsu11-4 K
5-10 KirinjiHD 
8-7KurohimeyamaKFujizakura6-9
8-7 TakamiyamaM1Tamakiyama5-10
5-10OnishikiM2Kitaseumi4-11
2-13TochiazumaM3Oshio6-9
6-9MasuiyamaM4Washuyama10-5 G
6-9BanryuyamaM5Tamanofuji8-7
8-7YutakayamaM6Arase9-6
8-7KaikiM7Wakajishi6-9
8-7AobajoM8Kaneshiro9-6
5-10 AdachiM9Chiyozakura7-8
8-7HaguroiwaM10Futatsuryu0-0-15
9-6DaijuM11Wakanoumi7-8
4-11 KotonofujiM12Takanosato10-5
1-14 OwashiM13Masudayama8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 KotokazeJ1Onoumi9-6
8-7KotogatakeJ2Dairyugawa6-9
8-7ShiratayamaJ3Ryumon8-7
10-5 OnoboriJ4Daigo11-4 Y
4-11YoshinotaniJ5Daio7-8
5-10ChiyonofujiJ6Aobayama8-7
6-9TaigaJ7Hachiya6-9
7-8KatsunishikiJ8Kurama9-6
10-5IwashitaJ9Asanobori6-9
6-9 KototateyamaJ10Kanaya8-7
7-8TeruyamaJ11Tochiisami8-7
8-7WakasoryuJ12Misugiiso9-6
4-11 OshinoyamaJ13Kurosegawa9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KasuganadaMs1Matsunoyama4-3
3-4KonumaMs2Gotonada#1-6
4-3KiyonohanaMs3Hirano5-2
3-4TaninoumiMs4Shinko2-5
4-3DewanohanaMs5Ogata1-6
3-4KotowakaMs6Tamaonami2-5
3-4IwatoraMs7Arakawa5-2
4-3TakanoyamaMs8Matsumura5-2
6-1KenryuMs9Jakuetsu4-3
1-6ShironishikiMs10Okiryu4-3
3-4MakimotoMs11Taiko4-3
4-3SuwadaMs12Tamaryu0-0-7
3-4GenbuMs13Kitanohana4-3
2-5OazumaMs14Hirokuni#4-3
3-4MatsukuraMs15Chikarakoma7-0 Y
3-4HakuryoMs16Itsuhikari5-2
3-4HakuryuyamaMs17Fusanobori#2-5
3-4OkawaMs18Kagetora5-2
4-3Daiketsu#Ms19Kotonosato2-5
3-4DewaarashiMs20Wakanofuji2-5
6-1KiyoseryuMs21Matsubayama4-3
4-3Koraiyama#Ms22Yamaguchi5-2
3-4Taikai#Ms23Hoo3-4
4-3HakuryuMs24Nantaisan3-4
2-5OkoMs25Yutaka3-4
4-3TsuyamaMs26Iijima2-5
1-6ShinryuMs27Kotochitose3-4
6-1MitsuruyamaMs28Suiryu5-2
4-3MasudaMs29Genbayama#3-4
2-5TamakuniMs30Ebashi4-3
5-2Tatsutani#Ms31Ryuoyama#5-2
2-5KaminoyamaMs32Daitetsu2-5
6-1KaminosatoMs33Edonoumi4-3
1-6TochiminatoMs34Tobishima3-4
4-3ChiyonishikiMs35Toryu4-3
3-4MurayamaMs36Tokishio4-3
4-3OhashiMs37Daisho#5-2
5-2WakaeguchiMs38Kurotani0-7
5-2TengozanMs39Mizugokoro#2-5
 Ms40Fujinodake3-4
3-4Ganryu#Ms41Saikai0-0-7
4-3DaishinMs42Kameyama2-5
3-4KiyonoumiMs43Shinzan4-3
3-4TenmaMs44Kurihara6-1
4-3EdonamiMs45Yamatoryu2-5
4-3KotonoryuMs46Ryuki5-2
3-4ShiraiwaMs47Kisenoumi3-4
5-2OsorezanMs48Ryuo0-0-7
5-2AkinoshuMs49Daishoyama1-6
3-4KusatakeMs50Shiraneyama6-1
3-4 OgawaMs51Kusaka3-4
 Ms52Fudoyama4-3
2-5 KamitakaMs53Koganenishiki2-5
 Ms54Mitsubayama4-3
6-1YamatoiwaMs55Kitagawa1-6
4-3MoiwadakeMs56Kashiro#0-0-7
5-2TerukiyamaMs57Takedaryu3-4
3-4 Konryu#Ms58Kaiyama5-2
4-3MizuhikariMs59Tochioyama3-4
4-3Oga#Ms60Tonomine#2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KurotakiSd1Kokuyo#6-1
4-3 HironoumiSd2Tamatoshu#3-4
6-1 KaioSd3Seikozan4-3
2-5OhikariSd4Otake#3-4
3-4WakanoboriSd5Satsumafuji4-3
1-6ChibanoumiSd6 
0-0-7AzumaryuSd7Arai4-3
4-3 ChiyonoyaSd8Sadanohana5-2
2-5TakabayamaSd9Yokoe2-5
4-3 UchiyamadaSd10Oyutaka2-5
3-4WarabigawaSd11Toyoisami3-4
3-4MifunenamiSd12Kengo5-2
4-3 DewayuSd13Okoyama#4-3
3-4TominoumiSd14Wakafubuki3-4
3-4TaninohanaSd15Tochiotori3-4
5-2 ShojiSd16Yamao5-2
4-3YomogidaSd17Tamatsushima1-6
3-4TakanofujiSd18Chikubayama6-1
0-0-7NishioyamaSd19Izawayama4-3
2-5TachiarashiSd20Asoyama2-5
5-2 TatsuiyamaSd21Tagiri5-2
0-0-7HakatagawaSd22Yadonishiki4-3
4-3SanofujiSd23Okinoumi0-0-7
2-5FujinoumiSd24Kotokomatsu2-5
2-5NotoroyamaSd25Terusakae4-3
3-4KotoizumiSd26Tatsuyutaka5-2
3-4HozanSd27Kitanoshima3-4
4-3NakamurayamaSd28Horyu3-4
0-0-7KimigamineSd29Yoshinokawa7-0 Y
2-5SuigoSd30Shimazaki5-2
4-3TaiheizanSd31Matsuuragata3-4
 Sd32Daiden3-4
1-6KitasegawaSd33Tsurugahama5-2
4-3SadonishikiSd34Nagayama5-2
4-3HidenohamaSd35Hinodeyama4-3
3-4OmichiSd36Tokiaoi#2-5
2-5EdonohanaSd37Iwatsuki6-1
4-3IwanohanaSd38Shushi5-2
2-5SenzanSd39Kontani4-3
3-4TsurunoumiSd40Kawai3-4
0-4-3TaninootoSd41Edozakura0-0-7
4-3YoshidaSd42Mutsuryu5-2
4-3MiyakoryuSd43Matsushima3-4
2-4-1KotokitamiSd44Hidakayama5-2
3-4FukunishikiSd45Daijo5-2
4-3AsanofujiSd46Azumakawa3-4
1-2-4TanihikariSd47Wakasuzuki1-4-2
5-2HokutoyamaSd48Tatsufuji1-6
3-4KotoarashiSd49Takahatayama4-3
5-2Midorimine#Sd50Daimon4-3
3-4NarugawaSd51Shimoda4-3
2-5OendoSd52Kakureizan3-4
2-5TakahashiyamaSd53Fujinoiwa6-1
3-4HidekazeSd54Hoshinoumi2-5
4-3Raiho#Sd55Godaisan5-2
2-5Kiyotakayama#Sd56Oumi2-5
4-3KagamiryuSd57Chikaranofuji4-3
4-3ShimadayamaSd58Wakashio4-3
3-4WakabajimaSd59Wakatomoenami#5-2
3-4IdeSd60Kitatsuyoshi0-0-7
4-3TakamoriSd61Hokkoku3-4
0-0-7 Onogawa#Sd62Rikizan4-3
3-4KuninohamaSd63Hashidate1-6
3-4MiyaginishikiSd64Ofuji6-1
4-3RaikoSd65Itonami0-0-7
2-5 ArakiyamaSd66Ishizaka5-2
2-5 KiyonosawaSd67Kishu4-3
4-3KudoSd68Kototsutsu2-5
3-4Kokumonryu#Sd69Imaiyama6-1
4-3OokadaSd70Motomura5-2
3-4KinoshitaSd71Nakao3-4
1-6 KawaguchiSd72Tohoyama6-1
3-4KonozanSd73Miyoshiyama5-2
3-4KawachiyamaSd74Kotonoshio3-4
4-3KotoedoSd75Nomura5-2
2-5 IshidaSd76Wakaisami1-6
4-3ShachihikariSd77Fujigamine5-2
2-5 FujiarashiSd78Inonoseyama#3-4
4-3WakoyamaSd79Chiyoisami2-5
4-3HoshinoyamaSd80Terada3-4
5-2ArakiSd81Kirishima3-4
0-0-7DairyuSd82Oizumi3-4
4-3FujitaSd83Shirai4-3
4-3KotohasshuSd84Wakatsukuba4-3
3-2-2 NoguchiSd85Ryutoyama2-5
3-4 NishimuraSd86Saijo#2-5
 Sd87Yoshizaki6-1
3-4 MinenosawaSd88Yamagishi3-4
6-1TamakiSd89Kishi#2-5
5-2Chokaiyama#Sd90Fujinotaka4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MamuroyamaJd1Oumiyama#1-6
4-3 KuriharayamaJd2Seiun1-6
4-3 SakazumeJd3Shodai3-4
5-2 Araki#Jd4Taniai5-2
4-3 SuzukiJd5Midoriyama2-5
2-5TamuroJd6Hironoyama4-3
0-7TamatsuyoshiJd7Ishizawa4-3
3-4IzumotoJd8Asukaumi2-5
4-3 Kotoosen#Jd9Kiyonosato3-4
4-3 WakamaedaJd10Koikeyama5-2
3-4Tatsunobori#Jd11Abino5-2
5-2 ChibaJd12Iwai3-4
4-3 ToyonishikiJd13Saitoyama3-4
2-5HashibaJd14Takebayashi3-4
3-4WakamasuiJd15Wakasuzu5-2
0-0-7IkusagawaJd16Kabutoiwa2-5
0-0-7OsuzukiJd17Hatayama6-1
2-5KiryudakeJd18Tsuruzakura4-3
3-4DaigakuyamaJd19Haruhikari4-3
4-3 FujinoboriJd20Amaminohana0-0-7
2-5YoshinoyamaJd21Takanomine5-2
3-4HokuryuJd22Osato0-0-7
1-2-4DewaasahiJd23Nakamoto3-4
5-2 KamiokaJd24Kotononada2-5
6-1 HidanoumiJd25Sueishi4-3
4-3FurukawaJd26Matsutani1-6
5-2 MifuneyamaJd27Nakayama4-3
1-6KoraizanJd28Kiikuni3-4
5-2 NioyamaJd29Washinofuji5-2
3-4YaguchiJd30Tochinaruto4-3
2-5OarataJd31Hananobori3-4
3-4KaganofujiJd32Kotosuruga4-3
2-5HironohanaJd33Etsunohana3-4
4-3AsukaoJd34Kitakoshi#4-3
5-2 Masanohikari#Jd35Ryushoyama#5-2
5-2 MasuiumiJd36Hidenishiki2-5
2-5TerunosatoJd37Kikuchi4-3
3-4ChiyonoiwaJd38Mienishiki6-1
5-2 BuzenoJd39Toyonosato3-4
4-3YamanakaJd40Kisenohana3-4
1-6Tatsugo#Jd41Hironoshima2-5
3-4IizukaJd42Suetsugu4-3
4-3KotohokkaiJd43Yasuma1-6
3-4TamazakuraJd44Matsuki5-2
7-0 D HidakaJd45Kaneo4-3
3-4TakakuraJd46Otsuji2-5
3-4KinkoJd47Jinnohana6-1
4-3KotoasahiJd48Kasari3-4
1-6SakaguchiJd49Nagasaki3-4
4-3KototoraJd50Midome2-5
4-3YatsushironishikiJd51Wakanishiki2-5
5-2ShimadaJd52Nagahashi2-5
3-4KairyuJd53Raio4-3
0-0-7HinodeumiJd54Shironomine4-3
6-1 KotochikaraJd55Tokunoshima4-3
6-1MasuhiryuJd56Kotosatsuma3-4
4-3KototsubakiJd57Ofukuda0-0-7
5-2SuzukaJd58Yamada2-5
3-4HiwatashiJd59Sasaki3-4
3-4YoronjimaJd60Kiyonokawa4-3
0-0-7ShimashiroJd61Daitengu#1-6
3-4TakagiJd62Teruoyama4-3
4-3NaruseJd63Tamanaha4-3
3-4NishikawaJd64Imamura1-6
3-4HarearashiJd65Genka5-2
5-2IchikiJd66Horii2-5
3-4KotosorachiJd67Taki5-2
4-3NishidaJd68Iwafuji4-3
4-3InagakiJd69Taniguchi0-0-7
5-2TachibanaJd70Sakaigawa3-4
5-2FukunoboriJd71Toyosaki1-2-4
2-5OtsunaJd72Shibamatsu5-2
5-2KotonomineJd73Sawaishi2-5
3-4TsukamotoJd74Komaisami2-5
3-4KumakuraJd75Tachiasahi2-5
3-4TakakurayamaJd76Kotohyuga4-3
1-6OkinoerabuJd77Fukagawa4-3
4-3YamashitaJd78Oyamada3-4
4-3WakakotetsuJd79Sugano5-2
6-1KikunosatoJd80Dewanobori1-6
0-0-7KotonoshimaJd81Maenonami3-4
2-5Daitetsuzan#Jd82Maenomine0-0-7
6-1KoikeJd83Masuiryu3-4
4-3KonnoJd84Yagi5-2
2-5TakeuchiJd85Kotokuroshio4-3
4-3AsahikariJd86Nagamoto4-3
2-5OwadaJd87Akandake5-2
5-2MasuoshimaJd88Shosei#5-2
2-3-2IogawaJd89Teranishi3-4
4-3WakanonadaJd90Wakayashima4-3
3-4SakurajimaJd91Itoman1-6
3-4MiyataJd92Masuiwaka5-2
3-4Taitakami#Jd93Sadahisa4-3
3-4KurobaneJd94Toryu#2-5
1-6FuruguchiJd95Kotonobori0-0-7
2-5KawamuraJd96Otanaka5-2
4-3SakaiJd97Osanai3-4
3-4KitanogawaJd98Shinshuzan4-3
3-4OsuganoJd99Miezakura0-0-7
5-2ImasekiJd100Hoshiarashi#3-4
3-4SumiyoshiJd101Takahashi2-5
4-3OhashiyamaJd102Dewawaka4-3
0-0-7 KotohimejiJd103Yariryuu7-0 Y
0-7 HidehikoryuJd104Kainishiki3-4
5-2OgurayamaJd105Kaminohana0-0-7
3-4SunadaJd106Takaonishiki5-2
6-1SagamiryuJd107Kotomusashi0-0-7
5-2KabasawaJd108Yano6-1
2-5KawadaJd109Kotohikari4-3
4-3KashiwagiJd110Kitada2-5
2-5FutagoryuJd111Hashimoto0-0-7
4-3KojimotoJd112Yahikoyama#3-4
3-4MaenosatoJd113Maenonada4-3
6-1KotokyushuJd114Kotohayate3-4
2-5 MakiJd115Kishito#4-3
4-3InoguchiJd116Kokubo2-5
5-2IzumiJd117 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 FujishiroJk1Kotokirishima4-3
3-4SuitaJk2Okada2-5
3-4KotomiyagiJk3Kawabata4-3
3-4HironosatoJk4Sekiya0-7
6-1 Y Hiryuzan#Jk5Toda4-3
3-4NakajimaJk6Kawasaki4-3
3-4WashinoboriJk7Nagi3-4
4-3 KotohitachiJk8Ueno4-3
2-5KurodaJk9Oaoyama0-0-7
0-0-7SueyoshiJk10Tsunahikari3-4
4-3 ChoshinadaJk11Setonoumi1-6
3-4KogureJk12Isaka4-3
0-0-7 HiugaJk13Fukada2-5
4-3 HayashiJk14Domon3-4
3-4HoshinofujiJk15Aichiumi0-0-7
0-0-7TochinoyamaJk16Takaarashi0-0-7
0-0-7TanakayamaJk17Someya5-2
5-2 KototogoJk18Tamura1-6
2-0-5KamiyamaJk19Oebashi1-6
5-2 KagamiJk20Wakakusa6-1 D
3-4HasegawaJk21Echigo3-4
5-2 NagaeJk22Kotonoura2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kotomikasa2-1
Uehara0-3
Kyoryu4-0
Wakafutago1-2
Sato1-2
Kiyosada1-2
Ito2-1
Ando1-2
Kitanomine2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms22wYamaguchiWakakitaba
Ms41wSaikaiIchinoumi
Sd14wWakafubukiKaguyama
Sd30eSuigoDaisho#
Sd31wMatsuuragataMakiyama#
Sd62wRikizanFuse
Sd80eHoshinoyamaDaitenzan
Sd89wKishi#Fujinonami
Jd10eWakamaedaKarimata
Jd32eKaganofujiNakaoka
Jd51wWakanishikiAoyanagi
Jd63eNaruseFujiisami
Jd72eOtsunaHoshino
Jd103wYariryuuTakenouchi
Jd115wKishito#Kondo
Jk1eFujishiroOkuwa
Jk10wTsunahikariHosomi
Jk15eHoshinofujiMita
Jk18eKototogoYamabe
Jk22wKotonouraNozaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WakafutagoFutagoyamaAomoriJuly 28, 1958
Sato--
KiyosadaTakadagawaEhimeFebruary 8, 1961
ItoTakadagawaTokyoFebruary 4, 1960
AndoTatsunamiMiyazakiJuly 28, 1960

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms48wRyuoAsahiyamaOkinawaFebruary 25, 1945M1
Ms56wKashiro#KasuganoAichiJuly 29, 1949Ms16
Sd22eHakatagawaTokitsukazeFukuokaNovember 30, 1954Sd19
Sd23wOkinoumiDewanoumiSaitamaMay 10, 1950Ms50
Sd41wEdozakuraNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 10, 1950Ms38
Sd65wItonamiTatsunamiToyamaSeptember 19, 1953Ms43
Sd82eDairyuTaihoTochigiOctober 16, 1957Sd24
Jd17eOsuzukiTaihoAichiAugust 6, 1958Jd17
Jd22wOsatoTaihoAkitaSeptember 7, 1951Sd31
Jd57wOfukudaTaihoHokkaidoFebruary 25, 1956Sd52
Jd81eKotonoshimaSadogatakeOkinawaNovember 3, 1958Jd29
Jd82wMaenomineTakadagawaIbarakiNovember 16, 1957Jd36
Jd105wKaminohana--Jd105
Jd111wHashimoto--Jd106
Jk9wOaoyamaTaihoIbarakiJanuary 7, 1959Jd99
Jk10eSueyoshiTokitsukazeFukushimaJuly 3, 1959Jd129
Jk16eTochinoyamaKasuganoTokyoMarch 4, 1961Jd97
Jk16wTakaarashiNishonosekiFukuokaJune 4, 1960Jd98
Jk17eTanakayamaKagamiyamaHyogoOctober 12, 1957Jd72

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho