Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHaguroyama (3rd)
JuryoHajimayama (1st)
MakushitaAsawaka
SandanmeArisoumi
JonidanTanokami

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Haguroyama
○○□○○○○○○○ M10e Chiyonoyama

9 wins
○○○○○○○○●○ Y2eHD Terukuni
○○○○○○○●○○ O1e Azumafuji

8 wins
○●○○●○○○○○ K1e Shionoumi
○○○○○○●●○○ M11w Futamiyama
○○○○●○○●○○ M12w Kusunishiki

7 wins
●●●○○○○○○○ M13w Midorishima
○○○●○●○○○● M16e Shachinosato
●○●○○○○○●○ M16w Futagoiwa

6 wins
○○○○●●●○○● S1w Nayoroiwa
●○○●○●○○○● M4e Itsutsuumi

5 wins
○●●○●●●○○○ O2eHD Maedayama
○○○●●○●●○● S1e Bishuyama
○●□○●○●●●○ K1w Fudoiwa
●●●○●○○○●○ M3e Wakasegawa
●●○○○●○●○● M4w Kaizan
○●○●○●○○●● M7e Onomori
●○○○●●○●●○ M8e Masuiyama
●○●○●○●○○● M12e Yakatayama
○●○○○●●○●● M13e Shinshuzan
○○○●○●●△●○ M14e Kuganishiki
○○●●●○●●○○ M14w Aichiyama
●○●○●○○△○● M17w Onoumi

4 wins
○●○○○●●●●● Y1e Akinoumi
○●●●○●○○●● O1w Saganohana
●○●●○○●○●● M1w Kashiwado
●○●●○●●●○○ M2e Kashimanada
●○●●●○●○○● M5e Sagamigawa
●○●○○●○●●● M17wOB Hitachiumi

3 wins
●●●●○○○●●● M2w Kotonishiki
○●○●●○●●●● M6e Hirosegawa
●○●●●●●○●○ M6w Mitsuneyama
○●●●●●○□●● M7w Futasegawa
●●○●●●●○○● M9e Kiyomigawa
○●○●○●●■–– M15e Jintozan
○●●●○○●●●● M15eOB Mutsunosato

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●○ M3w Terunobori
●●●●●●○●○● M8w Wakashio
–––––●●●○○ M10w Tokachiiwa
–––––●●○●○ M17e Surugaumi

1 win
●●●●●●●●●○ M5w Kozuzan
●●●●●●○●●● M15w Tatsutano

0 wins
–––––––––– Y2wHD Futabayama
●●■––––––– M1e Sakuranishiki
●●■––––––– M9w Tsurugamine
–––––––––– M11e Kasagiyama
–––––––––– M17wHD Tamanoumi
–––––––––– M17eOB Toyonishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○○●○●○○○ J3e Hajimayama
○○○○●○○●○○ J7e Rikidozan

7 wins
○●○●●○○○○○ J4e Maenoyama
○○●○○○○○●● J4w Oiwazan
●○○●○●○○○○ J5w Inshuzan
○○●○○○○○●● J11w Kagamisato
●●○●○○○○○○ J12e Echigoyama

6 wins
●●●○○○●○○○ J2w Honamiyama
○○○●○○●●●○ J3wOB Tochinishiki
○○○○●●○●○● J10w Fujinishiki

5 wins
●●○○○○●●○● J2e Chikuozan
●●○○○○●○●● J5e Midorikuni
○●○●●○●●○○ J8wOB Sharinishiki
●○○○●●○○●● J11e Shinkawa
○●●○○●○●●○ J13e Akisegawa
○○●○●○●●○● J13eOB Kiryugawa

4 wins
○●○●○●○●●● J6wOB Tamazakura
○○●●●●●○●○ J8e Ohirayama
●○●○○●○●●● J8w Yahatano

3 wins
●●●●●○○○●● J1w Fujitayama

2 wins
●●●●●●○○●● J6w Asake
●●●●●●●●○○ J7w Kainoyama
●●●○●●●●○● J12w Ariake

1 win
●●●●●●●●○● J9e Ashibayama

0 wins
–––––––––– J1e Wakaminato
–––––––––– J3w Chiinoyama
–––––––––– J4wOB Wakagiyama
––––––●●●● J6e Komatsuyama
–––––––––– J9w Wakanoumi
J10e Mihamanada
J10eOB Datenosato
J11wOB Shinanogawa
J13w Kainishiki
J13eOB Hakunozan

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○○––○–○––○ Ms12w Asawaka

4 wins
○○○●–––––○ Ms2e Iwahira
–○–○–●–○–○ Ms2eOB Kokura#
○–○–○–●––○ Ms3e Hiodoshi
–○–○●–○–○– Ms8w Asamiyama
○–○––○–●○– Ms10e Usanoyama
–○–○○–○––● Ms14w Umenishiki
–○–●–○–○○– Ms18eOB Washibayama#
Ms19e Otogaiwa
Ms19w Kiyofuji
●–○––○–○○– Ms27eOB Kobayashi

3 wins
●–●––○○–○– Ms1w Maegashio
●–○–○–●–○– Ms3w Ichinishiki
–●–○○–○––● Ms4e Takeoka#
○–●––○–○●– Ms5e Motoyoshi
–●–○●–○––○ Ms6e Nachinoumi
–○–●–○–●–○ Ms6w Terunoumi
–●–○○–●––○ Ms9w Senshuzan
–○–○●–○––● Ms13e Kitanonada
●–○––●–○○– Ms13w Musashiumi
–●–●○–○–○– Ms13wOB Ikatanada
○–●––●–○–○ Ms14e Asamifuji
○–○––●–○●– Ms15e Kiyoenami
Ms16w Horyu
Ms17e Tamahikari
Ms28e Tsugarufuji
○–○–○–●––● Ms29e Ouchi

2 wins
–●–●–○–●–○ Ms2w Mutsunohana
–○–●–●–○●– Ms4w Sakurakuni
●–○–○–●––● Ms5w Yatomeishi#
○–●––●–○–● Ms7w Maenobori
●●––○–●––○ Ms10w Choshiumi
–○–○–●–●–● Ms11w Kotonohana
–○–●●–●–○– Ms12eOB Kiyozugawa
Ms17w Kawasaki
Ms20e Kohirano#
Ms20w Shachinishiki
Ms22e Sodenoumi
Ms23e Yakushiyama
Ms24e Tachigatake
Ms25e Akenomatsu#
Ms26e Takahashi

1 win
●––○●–●–●– Ms1e Sadamisaki
–––––○–●●– Ms1wOB Kitanonami
––––●–○–●– Ms11wOB Sorachiiwa
–●–●–●–○–● Ms12e Buyuzan#
●–●––○–●●– Ms12wOB Chobozan#
–●–●●–●–○– Ms13eOB Toyohikari
Ms16e Yatsukagami
Ms18w Kongo
Ms21e Odaka#

0 wins
–––––––––– Ms7e Fukunishiki
●–●––●–●●– Ms8e Asahitsuru
–––––––––– Ms9e Fujinonami
–––––––––– Ms11e Sushimoto
–––––––––– Ms15w Satonishiki
Ms21w Hinodeyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Sd2eOB Arisoumi
Sd4w Otone
–○–○○–○––○ Sd22eOB Ryohozan#
○○––○–○––○ Sd24eOB Nojimashiro#

4 wins
○–○–○–●–○– Sd8w Wakaarashi
–●–○–○–○○– Sd11e Hasegawa
○–○–●–○––○ Sd18eOB Matsunobori
Sd29e Hashiguchi
Sd29w Hirakagawa

3 wins
Sd3w Totoyama#
Sd4e Shintakayama#
Sd6e Wakakuni
Sd9e Nomurayama
Sd10e Kaiyozan#
●–●–○–○––○ Sd12eOB Tokitsunami
Sd12w Mitsunoyama#
Sd13e Ishibashi
○–○––●–●–○ Sd14wOB Fujikawa
Sd15e Matsuda
Sd16w Kurodayama
Sd18w Isozaki
Sd19w Kawada
Sd20w Kagamifuji
Sd21e Tsurugaoka
Sd22w Tomoenoumi
Sd25e Hinodenishiki
Sd26e Maedagawa
Sd27w Oshimagata
Sd32e Masuzawa

2 wins
Sd1w Ryugasaki
Sd5e Terukaze
Sd5w Jomoyama
Sd7e Kiyoizumi
Sd7w Onaruyama#
Sd8e Ishioka
Sd9w Michishio
○–●–○–●––● Sd11w Shibata
Sd13w Osada
Sd14e Mitonishiki#
Sd17w Kitayama#
Sd19e Mitsunishiki
Sd23e Ayanohama
Sd25w Hironaka
Sd26w Fukuzumi
Sd27e Kamishio
Sd28e Shiokaze
–●–○○–●–●– Sd30e Hayajimine#
Sd30w Torinoumi

1 win
Sd6w Tochinoyama
Sd10w Kaishuyama#
Sd15w Saruwatari
Sd16e Fukumori
Sd17e Haganogawa
Sd20e Goto
Sd21w Kunigasaki
Sd23w Komura
Sd24w Nomura
Sd31e Echigoumi

0 wins
Sd1e Umenosato
Sd2w Mikuniyama
Sd3e Shiokoeyama#
Sd28w Fudoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd8eOB Tanokami

4 wins
Jd2e Hatanishiki
Jd3e Sanada#
Jd11e Hamadayama
Jd11w Kinoshita
●–○○–––○○ Jd15eOB Hironoumi#
Jd16e Okumuro

3 wins
Jd1e Toyokaze
Jd4e Akimiyama#
Jd4w Hatanaka
Jd6w Ohama
Jd7e Azumazaki#
Jd8w Komaeda
Jd9e Ohatayama#
Jd12e Kashiwazaki
Jd13w Ugonoumi
Jd14e Miura
Jd17w Takenoiwa
Jd20w Kainohana

2 wins
Jd1w Kozukata
Jd3w Tosanoyama
Jd5w Okamoto
Jd7w Hayanami
Jd10e Nagaoka
Jd14w Kawamura
Jd15w Chitagahama
Jd16w Katsurahama
Jd17e Sudanishiki
Jd18e Itsukida
Jd19w Nikkoyama#
Jd21w Obara

1 win
Jd2w Kishi
Jd6e Yoshii
Jd9w Mitamayama
Jd13e Misakihama

0 wins
Jd5e Tsuchikata
Jd10w Iwamoto
●–●–●–●––● Jd12w Onoshima
Jd18w Umino

29 queries in 0,98 seconds

Aki 1945

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

November 16, 1945 - November 26, 1945


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-6AkinoumiYHaguroyama10-0 Y
9-1TerukuniHDFutabayama0-0-10
9-1AzumafujiOSaganohana4-6
5-5MaedayamaHD 
5-5 BishuyamaSNayoroiwa6-4
8-2 ShionoumiKFudoiwa5-5
0-3-7SakuranishikiM1Kashiwado4-6
4-6KashimanadaM2Kotonishiki3-7
5-5WakasegawaM3Terunobori2-8
6-4ItsutsuumiM4Kaizan5-5
4-6SagamigawaM5Kozuzan1-9
3-7HirosegawaM6Mitsuneyama3-7
5-5OnomoriM7Futasegawa3-7
5-5MasuiyamaM8Wakashio2-8
3-7KiyomigawaM9Tsurugamine0-3-7
10-0 JChiyonoyamaM10Tokachiiwa2-3-5
0-0-10KasagiyamaM11Futamiyama8-2
5-5YakatayamaM12Kusunishiki8-2
5-5ShinshuzanM13Midorishima7-3
5-4-1dKuganishikiM14Aichiyama5-5
3-5-2 JintozanM15Tatsutano1-9
3-7 MutsunosatoOB 
7-3ShachinosatoM16Futagoiwa7-3
2-3-5SurugaumiM17Onoumi5-4-1d
 HDTamanoumi0-0-10
0-0ToyonishikiOBHitachiumi4-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0WakaminatoJ1Fujitayama3-7
5-5ChikuozanJ2Honamiyama6-4
8-2 Y HajimayamaJ3Chiinoyama0-0-10
 OBTochinishiki6-4
7-3 MaenoyamaJ4Oiwazan7-3
 OBWakagiyama0-0
5-5MidorikuniJ5Inshuzan7-3
0-4-6KomatsuyamaJ6Asake2-8
 OBTamazakura4-6
8-2 RikidozanJ7Kainoyama2-8
4-6OhirayamaJ8Yahatano4-6
 OBSharinishiki5-5
1-9AshibayamaJ9Wakanoumi0-0-10
0-0MihamanadaJ10Fujinishiki6-4
0-0DatenosatoOB 
5-5ShinkawaJ11Kagamisato7-3
 OBShinanogawa0-0
7-3EchigoyamaJ12Ariake2-8
5-5AkisegawaJ13Kainishiki0-0
5-5KiryugawaOB 
0-0HakunozanOB 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-4SadamisakiMs1Maegashio3-2
 OBKitanonami1-2-2
4-1 IwahiraMs2Mutsunohana2-3
4-1 Kokura#OB 
4-1 HiodoshiMs3Ichinishiki3-2
3-2Takeoka#Ms4Sakurakuni2-3
3-2MotoyoshiMs5Yatomeishi#2-3
3-2NachinoumiMs6Terunoumi3-2
0-0-5FukunishikiMs7Maenobori2-3
0-5 AsahitsuruMs8Asamiyama4-1
0-0-5FujinonamiMs9Senshuzan3-2
4-1UsanoyamaMs10Choshiumi2-3
0-0-5SushimotoMs11Kotonohana2-3
 OBSorachiiwa1-2
1-4Buyuzan#Ms12Asawaka5-0 Y
2-3KiyozugawaOBChobozan#1-4
3-2KitanonadaMs13Musashiumi3-2
1-4ToyohikariOBIkatanada3-2
3-2AsamifujiMs14Umenishiki4-1
3-2KiyoenamiMs15Satonishiki0-0-5
1-4YatsukagamiMs16Horyu3-2
3-2TamahikariMs17Kawasaki2-3
4-1Washibayama#OBKongo1-4
4-1OtogaiwaMs19Kiyofuji4-1
2-3Kohirano#Ms20Shachinishiki2-3
1-4Odaka#Ms21Hinodeyama0-1-4
2-3SodenoumiMs22 
2-2-1YakushiyamaMs23 
2-3TachigatakeMs24 
2-3Akenomatsu#Ms25 
2-3TakahashiMs26 
4-1KobayashiOB 
3-2TsugarufujiMs28 
3-2OuchiMs29 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-5UmenosatoSd1Ryugasaki2-3
5-0 Y ArisoumiOBMikuniyama0-1-4
0-5Shiokoeyama#Sd3Totoyama#3-2
3-2 Shintakayama#Sd4Otone5-0
2-3TerukazeSd5Jomoyama2-3
3-2 WakakuniSd6Tochinoyama1-2-2
2-3KiyoizumiSd7Onaruyama#2-3
2-3IshiokaSd8Wakaarashi4-1
3-2 NomurayamaSd9Michishio2-3
3-2 Kaiyozan#Sd10Kaishuyama#1-4
4-1 HasegawaSd11Shibata2-3
3-2 TokitsunamiOBMitsunoyama#3-2
3-2 IshibashiSd13Osada2-3
2-3Mitonishiki#Sd14Fujikawa3-2
3-2 MatsudaSd15Saruwatari1-4
1-4 FukumoriSd16Kurodayama3-2
1-4HaganogawaSd17Kitayama#2-3
4-1 MatsunoboriOBIsozaki3-2
2-3MitsunishikiSd19Kawada3-2
1-4GotoSd20Kagamifuji3-2
3-2 TsurugaokaSd21Kunigasaki1-4
5-0 Ryohozan#OBTomoenoumi3-2
2-3AyanohamaSd23Komura1-2-2
5-0 Nojimashiro#OBNomura1-4
3-2HinodenishikiSd25Hironaka2-3
3-2MaedagawaSd26Fukuzumi2-3
2-3KamishioSd27Oshimagata3-2
2-3ShiokazeSd28Fudoyama0-1-4
4-1 HashiguchiSd29Hirakagawa4-1
2-3 Hayajimine#Sd30Torinoumi2-3
1-4 EchigoumiSd31 
3-2MasuzawaSd32 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2 ToyokazeJd1Kozukata2-3
4-1 HatanishikiJd2Kishi1-4
4-1 Sanada#Jd3Tosanoyama2-3
3-2 Akimiyama#Jd4Hatanaka3-2
0-5TsuchikataJd5Okamoto2-3
1-4YoshiiJd6Ohama3-2
3-2 Azumazaki#Jd7Hayanami2-3
5-0 Y TanokamiOBKomaeda3-2
3-2 Ohatayama#Jd9Mitamayama1-4
2-3NagaokaJd10Iwamoto0-1-4
4-1 HamadayamaJd11Kinoshita4-1
3-2 KashiwazakiJd12Onoshima0-5
1-3-1MisakihamaJd13Ugonoumi3-2
3-2 MiuraJd14Kawamura2-3
4-1 Hironoumi#OBChitagahama2-3
4-1 OkumuroJd16Katsurahama2-3
2-2-1SudanishikiJd17Takenoiwa3-2
2-3ItsukidaJd18Umino0-5
 Jd19Nikkoyama#2-0-3
 Jd20Kainohana3-2
 Jd21Obara2-2-1

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Miyamoto0-1 
Ugusa0-4
Tokunaga2-2
Torigawa3-1


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms10wChoshiumiChoshiyama
Sd12eOBTokitsunamiTaira#
Jd3wTosanoyamaYoshimoto
Jd7eAzumazaki#Azumanami

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Komaeda--
Miyamoto--
UgusaNishonosekiKagawaOctober 10, 1927
Tokunaga--
Torigawa--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y2wHDFutabayamaFutabayamaOitaFebruary 9, 1912Y
M11eKasagiyamaDewanoumiNaraJanuary 7, 1911S
M17eSurugaumiDewanoumiShizuokaJanuary 1, 1920M14
M17wHDTamanoumiNishonosekiNagasakiNovember 30, 1912S
M17eOBToyonishikiDewanoumiFukuokaFebruary 3, 1920M17
J1eWakaminatoFujiganeYamanashiDecember 13, 1909M3
J3wChiinoyamaDewanoumiKoreaMarch 25, 1922J3
J4wOBWakagiyamaKasuganoWakayamaJanuary 17, 1915J3
J6eKomatsuyamaFutabayamaIshikawaMarch 11, 1913M3
J6wAsakeTakasagoMieMarch 25, 1914J3
J9eAshibayamaFutabayamaTokyoDecember 1, 1913M12
J9wWakanoumiDewanoumiWakayamaFebruary 1, 1919J6
J12wAriakeNishikijimaTokyoSeptember 1, 1912M11
Ms7eFukunishikiNishonosekiHokkaidoMay 23, 1920J11
Ms9eFujinonamiTamanoiMutsuMs9
Ms11eSushimoto--Ms11
Ms12eBuyuzan#--Ms12
Ms15wSatonishikiTakekumaAkitaSeptember 20, 1916J14
Ms17wKawasaki--Ms17
Ms18wKongo--Ms18
Ms21eOdaka#DewanoumiMusashiMs21
Ms21wHinodeyama--Ms16
Sd2wMikuniyama--Ms10
Sd3eShiokoeyama#--Sd3
Sd5eTerukaze--Ms23
Sd5wJomoyama--Sd2
Sd13wOsada--Sd13
Sd14eMitonishiki#--Sd14
Sd15wSaruwatari--Sd15
Sd17eHaganogawa--Sd17
Sd20eGoto--Sd20
Sd23wKomura--Sd23
Sd32eMasuzawa--Sd32
Jd3wTosanoyama--Jd3
Jd5eTsuchikata--Jd5
Jd5wOkamoto--Jd5
Jd6wOhama--Sd42
Jd10eNagaoka--Sd18
Jd10wIwamoto--Jd10
Jd11wKinoshita--Jd11
Jd13eMisakihama--Jd13
Jd14wKawamura--Jd14
Jd15wChitagahama--Jd12
Jd16wKatsurahama--Jd16
Jd17eSudanishiki--Jd17
SjMiyamoto--Sj
SjTorigawa--Sj

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho