Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHaguroyama (1st)
JuryoTerunobori (1st)
MakushitaAzumafuji
SandanmeFujinishiki
JonidanHashiguchi
JonokuchiToyosegawa

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ O1w Haguroyama

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ Y1w Futabayama
○○○○○○●○○○○○●○○ S1w Terukuni
○●○○○○○○○●○○○○○ K1w Tamanoumi

12 wins
○○○○●○○○●○○●○○○ M2w Matsuragata
●●○○●○○○○○○○○○○ M7w Futasegawa

11 wins
○○○○○●●□○●○○○●○ M11e Sagamigawa
○○○○○○●○●●○○●○○ M16e Toyoshima

10 wins
○○○○●○○●○○●○○●● O2eHD Maedayama
●○○○○○●○○○○●●●○ S2wHD Nayoroiwa
○○○●○○○●●○●●○○○ M1e Ayanobori
●○●○○○○○○○○○●●● M16w Tsurugamine

9 wins
○○○○○○○●●○●●○●● O1e Akinoumi
○○●○○○●○○●○●○●● M1w Saganohana
○●●●●●○○○○○○●○○ M5e Dewaminato
●●●●○□○○●○○○○●○ M5w Kuganishiki

8 wins
○●○●○●○●○○○○●●● S1e Hishuzan
●○●○●○●○●○●○○○● M11w Futamiyama
●○●○○○○○●●●●○○● M17e Mutsunosato
○●●●○●○●●○○●○○○ M17w Fujinokawa
●○●○○○●●○○●○●○● M18e Yamatoiwa
○○○●○○●○○○■–––– M19e Shikainami
○○○●●○○●○●□●●○● M20e Fujinosato
●●●●●○○○○○○●○●○ M21w Otogaiwa

7 wins
○○●○○○○●○●●●●●● O3eHD Itsutsushima
●○●●●●○○○●○●○○● M9e Sakuranishiki
○○○○●●○●●○●○●●● M15e Matsunosato
●○○●○●●●○●□○○●● M19w Wakashio
○●△○●●●○○●○●●○○ M20w Kiyomigawa
○●○△●○●○●●○●○○● M21e Yakatayama

6 wins
●○●○●●●○●●●○●○○ M2e Kyushuzan
○●●●●●●○○○●□●○● M7e Tominishiki
●●○○●●●●●○○●○○● M9w Aobayama
●●○○○○●○●○●●●●● M13w Bishuzan

5 wins
●●○●●○○○●●●●●○● K1e Kasagiyama
●●○●●●●○●○●●○●○ M3e Kashimanada
○○●●●□●●○●●●●○● M3w Komatsuyama
●●●●○●●●●●○○○●○ M4e Jintozan
●●○●●○○●●○●●●●○ M8e Masuiyama
●●●○○●●●●○●○●●○ M13e Ryogoku
○●△○○●●○●●●○●●● M14e Taikyuzan
●●●●●●○●●○○○○●● M14w Sadogashima

4 wins
●●●●○●●●○●○○●●● M6e Yamatonishiki
●●●●○●●●○●●●●○○ M6w Banjaku
●●●●●●●●○●●○○●○ M8w Fujigatake
○○●△●●○○●●●■––– M15w Shachinosato
●●●●○○●●○●●●●○● M18w Kojimagawa

3 wins
○○●○●●●■––––––– M4w Asahigawa
●●●●○●●●●●○●●●○ M10w Tatekabuto
○○○●●■––––––––– M12e Ayawaka
●○○●●●●●●●○●●●● M12w Katsuragawa
●●○●●●○○●●■–––– M21wHD Oshio

2 wins
○●●○●■––––––––– Y1e Minanogawa

1 win
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●● M10e Ryuozan

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○○○ J7e Terunobori

11 wins
●○○○○○○●○○●●○○○ J2w Kamikaze
○○○●○●●○○○○●○○○ J6e Okuma
○○○○○○●●○●○○○○● J8w Yahazuyama

10 wins
○●●●○□○○●●○○○○○ J4w Ichiwatari

9 wins
○○○●●○●○○○●●○●○ J2e Wakasegawa
●●○●○○○●○●●○○○○ J6w Takenosato
○○●●●●○○○○●○○●○ J11w Onomori

8 wins
●○●●●○○○●○●○○●○ J3w Komanosato
○○●○●●○○●○○●○●● J4e Tominoyama
●●●○●○●○○●○○●○○ J9e Datenosato
●●○○○●○○●○●●●○○ J9w Hiratonada
●●○○●●●○○○○●●○○ J10e Unzendake
○●○○○●○●○○●○●●● J11e Hitachiumi
●○○●●○●●●●○○○○○ J12w Ashibayama
○●●○●○●○○○○○●●● J13e Asakeyama
●○○○●○●●○●○○●○● J13w Raimon
○○●○○○●●●○○○●●● J14w Hirosegawa
●●●○●○○●●○○●○○○ J15e Kakogawa
○○●●○○○●●●●●○○○ J15w Terunoumi

7 wins
●○○○○●○○●●●●●●○ J7w Nunobiki
○○○○●●●○●●●○●○● J10w Mifunenami

6 wins
○●○●●○●●○●●○○●● J1w Kaneminato

5 wins
●●○○○●○●●●○●●●● J1e Nishikidani
●●●●●●○●○○○○●●● J5e Wakanomori

4 wins
○●●●○○○●●●●●●●● J12e Kozuzan

3 wins
●○●○○■––––––––– J8e Takadayama
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●○ J14e Satonishiki

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●●●● J3e Sanyozan

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●○●● J5w Tatsutano

0 wins
J15eRG Sharinishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○●–––○–○–○○○– Ms2w Azumafuji

7 wins
○○●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms9w Kishimoto
Ms11e Surugaumi
○○–○–○––○●–○––○ Ms21w Inshuzan
Ms23w Hashimoto
Ms29e Okoyama#

6 wins
Ms27e Misuginada
Ms34w Shimanosato
Ms43e Takamiyama

5 wins
Ms4e Satsumanada
Ms6w Kitamigata
Ms7e Nishikiryu
Ms8e Midorimatsu
Ms10e Iwanosato
●○–○–●––●–○○–○– Ms11w Tamazakura
Ms12w Ozaki
●–○–○–●–○–○●–○– Ms13w Mitsuneyama
Ms16w Agaroyama#
Ms18e Terunishiki
Ms21e Kusunishiki
Ms22e Onomine
Ms24e Wakagiyama
Ms30e Mita
Ms31w Kotonishiki
Ms36e Yasuhirayama#
Ms37w Usanoyama
Ms39e Etsunosato
Ms41w Aichiyama
Ms43w Chibanobori
Ms44e Honda

4 wins
Ms1w Kitanonami
Ms2e Yakushiyama
Ms5e Uranosato
Ms7w Kanegafuchi
Ms8w Shinkawa
Ms12e Mine
○●–●–●––○–●○––○ Ms15w Kosakagawa
Ms16e Wakanohana
Ms17w Kamueyama#
Ms18w Tomitahama
Ms22w Tokachiiwa
Ms25e Mitokugawa
Ms26e Furanishiki
Ms27w Harenoumi
Ms28e Haraikawa
Ms28w Tachinishiki
Ms32e Kairyuzan#
Ms34e Azumanishiki
●–○–●–○–○–○●●–– Ms35w Chikuozan
Ms36w Tatenobori
Ms37e Tsuruminada
○○–●–●–○–●––●○– Ms39w Mihamanada
Ms40w Hinodematsu
Ms45e Kuromatsu

3 wins
Ms1e Oizumi
Ms3e Kagamigawa
Ms3w Odanoyama
●●–○–●–○–○–●––● Ms5w Yoshibayama
Ms6e Banshuyama
Ms13e Yahatano
Ms14w Shunrai
Ms19w Ryuhinada
Ms20e Osorezan
Ms20w Fukaminada
Ms24w Tamanobori
○–●–●–○●–●––●○– Ms29w Suwanobori#
Ms30w Takanami
●–●–○–○–●–●●––○ Ms31e Maenoyama
Ms32w Anada
Ms33e Tajima
Ms33w Oishi
Ms35e Tetsuyama
○●–○–●–●–●–○––● Ms38e Akisegawa
Ms41e Tosanoumi
Ms42e Tatsunomori

2 wins
Ms4w Horanoumi
Ms10w Wakanoumi
Ms14e Himigahama
Ms15e Gotonishiki#
Ms25w Chikushinada
Ms26w Tsuruwatari

1 win
Ms17e Tsurunishiki
Ms19e Mutsunohana
Ms38w Harukaze
Ms42w Hayashio

0 wins
Ms9e Banshinzan
Ms23e Kuniiwa
Ms40e Adachiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○○––○ Sd8e Fujinishiki
Sd17e Matsutake
Sd27e Ota
Sd33e Furumori
Sd40e Oba
Sd65w Ishikariiwa

6 wins
Sd1w Asahinami
Sd2e Gankaiyama#
Sd6w Aranami
Sd14e Echigoyama
○●–○–○––●–○–○–○ Sd22e Yatomeishi#
Sd29e Tamanomatsu
Sd34w Nihozan
Sd43e Hiyoriyama#
Sd48e Musashiumi
Sd52w Kosaka
Sd58e Asogatani
Sd65e Asamifuji

5 wins
○○–●–●––○–○–●○– Sd5e Orochishima
Sd7e Amamishima
Sd7w Sadamisaki
Sd9w Kinshachiyama
●–○–○–●–○–○○––● Sd12e Fujita
Sd13e Kawanishiki
○○–●–○–○–●––○–● Sd13w Yamamoto
Sd15e Ryugasaki
Sd18e Hinodeyama
○●–●–●–○–○–○––○ Sd19e Kiryugawa
Sd23e Sodenoumi
Sd27w Oizu
Sd28e Yadoumi
Sd28w Iwakuni
Sd30w Araihama
Sd31w Toyota
Sd34e Tamateyama
Sd37e Tsubameyama
Sd39e Furanoumi
Sd41w Yamanaka
Sd43w Hokuryoyama#
Sd44w Shinjonishiki
Sd45w Kiyonoumi
○–●–●–○–○–○○–●– Sd46e Otsuka
Sd50e Kase
Sd54w Narusegawa
Sd59e Tanchoyama
Sd59w Kasugamine
Sd64w Sugata
Sd66w Jomoyama

4 wins
Sd3e Ashigarayama
●–○–●–○○–○––●●– Sd5w Oiwazan
Sd6e Isato
Sd8w Taishunada
Sd9e Kyumanishiki#
Sd10e Chikugogawa
Sd12w Kiyonosato
○–○–○–●○–●––●–● Sd16e Yamauchi
Sd16w Tatsunishiki
Sd20e Toshunada
Sd20w Jinnishiki
Sd24e Ezonishiki
Sd25e Towadanishiki
Sd25w Okubo
●–●–●–○○–○–●–○– Sd31e Yonegawa#
Sd32e Miezakura
Sd35e Kariwatari#
●●–●–●––○–○–○–○ Sd36e Hakunozan
Sd36w Tsuganohana
Sd39w Shiotsuyama
○–○–●–●○–○––●–● Sd40w Tsuchiyama
Sd42e Shachinoumi
Sd42w Takachiho
Sd48w Tamanonami
Sd49w Amanayama
Sd51e Tamaryu
Sd51w Kawasaki
●○–○–○––○–●–●●– Sd52e Asawaka
Sd56e Hasegawa
Sd57e Nakajima
Sd58w Tenchikaze
Sd61w Nagashima
Sd62e Yanagisawa
Sd62w Satakegawa#
Sd67w Jinnohana

3 wins
Sd4e Takasegawa
Sd10w Shugyoyama#
Sd11e Tamakaze
Sd15w Omiyama#
Sd17w Murotoumi
Sd21w Kotsubo
Sd23w Datenishiki
Sd24w Kotonohana
Sd26e Kawazuyama
Sd29w Kawakami
Sd32w Shinobuyama
Sd33w Higonoumi
Sd37w Kinjozan
Sd38e Uwanishiki
Sd41e Kusuoyama
Sd45e Okitagawa
Sd47w Minekaze
Sd53w Komura
Sd54e Najimagata
Sd56w Tsushima
Sd60e Yoteiyama
Sd60w Takenobori
Sd63w Osaki
Sd66e Oshimagata
Sd68w Wadanomori

2 wins
Sd1e Ayasegawa
Sd2w Buyuzan#
Sd3w Kuninohana
Sd4w Shimizui
Sd11w Tatsunoumi
Sd14w Matsukiyama
Sd18w Iwanomatsu
Sd19w Omonogawa
Sd21e Iwagasaki
Sd26w Fusoyama
Sd30e Ononishiki
Sd35w Wakanomatsu
Sd44e Orochidake
Sd46w Okazaki
Sd47e Kagaminada
Sd49e Tamayanagi
Sd50w Wakataka
Sd53e Kashiwaiwa
Sd57w Takanaruyama
Sd61e Koyama
Sd63e Tamanooto

1 win
Sd38w Uwajima#
Sd55e Wakaizumi
Sd55w Fujinonami

0 wins
Sd22w Tamatsushima
Sd64e Nara

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd11e Hashiguchi
Jd36e Kitanishiki
Jd37w Takenishiki
○–●–○–○–○–○○––○ Jd44w Gotenyama#
○–○–●–○○–○––○–○ Jd61e Fudoiwa

6 wins
Jd4w Tokozan#
Jd6e Nakanomori
Jd7e Yamashita
Jd8w Akibayama
Jd20e Shioda
Jd25e Chizunishiki#
Jd33e Hamaisami#
Jd40e Yatsukagami
○○–○–○––○–●●––○ Jd45w Rikidozan
Jd50w Ishino
Jd51e Kitano
Jd55e Sumanoura
Jd63w Tatenotani
Jd66e Sakakigawa
Jd67w Arimanada
Jd75e Bato
Jd76w Chiyuyama
Jd79e Naniwagata
Jd85e Iwatagawa

5 wins
Jd1w Arafuneyama
Jd5e Ayanohama
Jd9w Nozawa
Jd12e Araogawa
Jd13e Kuroshio
Jd16e Sunaga
Jd16w Inoue
Jd17e Tsunenoumi
●–●–○–○–○–○–●○– Jd20w Kobayashi
Jd23e Saito
Jd24w Nagasawa
Jd30w Chitosenada
Jd31w Ura
Jd32w Otaruiwa
Jd33w Matsuo
Jd35e Naritagawa
Jd38e Izumigawa
Jd39w Yatomegata
Jd42w Tamahikari
Jd43w Notonishiki
Jd50e Fukuhara
Jd52e Akinishiki
Jd52w Isenobori
Jd54w Shachinoiwa
Jd58e Tochinoyama
Jd59w Kakutayama
Jd60w Yakkoyama#
Jd67e Tsurugamori
○–○–○–○●–●–●–○– Jd68w Hidenoumi
○○–○–●–●–○––○●– Jd69w Kawada
Jd73e Yamaizumi
Jd74e Uetake
Jd76e Tetsunosato
Jd81e Tsurugaoka
Jd82w Yasakahama
Jd83w Kiyoyanagi
Jd84w Kiyonoura

4 wins
Jd1e Echigoumi
Jd4e Miyagigata
Jd8e Sotoyama
Jd9e Tsuruoka
Jd10e Asamaiyama
Jd11w Mutsunoumi
Jd12w Kusunoumi
Jd13w Setonohana
Jd18w Nemuroyama
Jd21e Hirano
Jd21w Edogashima
Jd22w Toyonohana
Jd24e Isamikawa
●●–●–○–○–○––○●– Jd27e Kitanonada
Jd28e Osumiyama
Jd28w Satsumagata
Jd30e Orochiumi
Jd36w Kuroda
Jd37e Narasaki
Jd38w Hinodenishiki
Jd39e Suzuki
Jd41e Nikkoyama#
Jd44e Shiraishi
●–○–○–●●–●––○○– Jd46e Kiyoenami
Jd46w Shintakayama#
Jd47w Matsudayama
Jd53e Kumenomori
Jd53w Miyake
Jd54e Akitayama
Jd57w Airayama
Jd60e Katsuranada
Jd61w Daishogawa#
Jd62w Oshiro#
Jd64e Nagami
Jd66w Terukaze
Jd70e Hokkainada
Jd70w Kikunishiki
Jd71w Karino
Jd72e Kaishuyama#
Jd73w Kizugawa
Jd75w Nishimoto
Jd79w Hiraoyama
Jd80e Minamihiroyama#
Jd86e Futatsuiwa
Jd86w Uwanoumi
Jd87w Koizumi
Jd88e Takunobori

3 wins
Jd3w Mitakano
Jd5w Wakakuma
Jd7w Wakanishiki
Jd15e Tachigashio
Jd17w Haginishiki
Jd18e Kagamikuni
Jd19e Kagamifuji
Jd19w Nakayama
Jd26e Hakkozan#
Jd26w Rikkoyama#
Jd29e Iwagashira#
Jd29w Morinosato
Jd32e Kunikaze
Jd34w Tojoyama#
Jd40w Ichinohama
Jd41w Futamura
Jd42e Hayashi
Jd43e Narutoiwa
Jd47e Tamaizumi
Jd48e Sekinohana
Jd49e Kiyonohana
Jd55w Iwatanigawa
Jd56w Masuzawa
Jd58w Senjugawa
Jd62e Tatsumidori
Jd65e Oshima
Jd69e Onaruyama#
Jd71e Yahataiwa
Jd77e Toronomori#
Jd77w Takanosato
Jd80w Kiyominato
Jd82e Kabutonoura
Jd84e Imai

2 wins
Jd2e Kojima
Jd6w Jinnobori
Jd10w Odaka#
Jd14e Shiokoeyama#
Jd14w Daimondake
Jd15w Mashudake#
Jd23w Kiyoizumi
Jd31e Iwata
Jd34e Nanbuyama
Jd35w Takenohana
Jd48w Kankeiyama
Jd49w Kiyosunada
Jd51w Watanabe
Jd59e Hakoneyama
Jd64w Iwateyama
Jd65w Suo
Jd68e Tokinohana
Jd72w Sakuramoto
Jd81w Aganokawa
Jd83e Ohanayama
Jd89e Sonaegawa

1 win
Jd45e Maedagawa
Jd56e Kazusayama
Jd63e Tamaonami
Jd85w Shiramineyama

0 wins
Jd2w Muroneyama
Jd3e Asahimatsu
Jd22e Matsunonami
Jd25w Kawagasaki
Jd27w Hiranomatsu
Jd57e Dojimagawa
Jd74w Yodogawa
Jd78e Shinoyama
Jd78w Asahitsuru
Jd87e Sawanoumi
Jd90e Takakatsuyama#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk5w Toyosegawa
○○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Jk6w Fukunosato
○○–○–○––○–○–○●– Jk26w Motoyoshi
Jk35e Shimanematsu

6 wins
Jk11e Muraoka
Jk12w Nihonkai
Jk14e Iwanaga
Jk15e Oba
○–○–●–○–○–●–○–○ Jk19w Murakami
Jk24e Torinoumi

5 wins
●–○–○–○–●–●○–○– Jk3e Hokonishiki#
Jk3w Asahiiwa
○○–○–○–●–●–○––● Jk4e Ishikawa
○●–○–○–○–●––●–○ Jk4w Kuninobori
Jk9w Sawakaze
●●–○–○––○–●○–○– Jk14w Kagamisato
Jk18e Daidoyama#
Jk20w Iwai
Jk21e Ishiyama
Jk24w Kaiyozan#
○–●–●–○–○–○–●–○ Jk25w Isomoto#
Jk27e Ichinomine
Jk28w Togura
Jk31e Isono
Jk33w Kakuryuyama#
Jk34e Fukunaga

4 wins
Jk1w Otoyama#
Jk8e Nakanoyama
Jk10e Asahina
Jk10w Chitogaura
Jk12e Kamikuwayama#
Jk13e Shioya#
Jk15w Senshugawa
Jk16w Nishonohana
Jk17w Hirakagawa
Jk23e Senshuzan
Jk23w Okawa
Jk27w Tamafuna
Jk28e Kanyoyama#
○–●–●–●–●–○–○–○ Jk29w Wakaorochi
Jk30e Koriyama
Jk31w Wakanosato
○●–●●–––○–○●–○– Jk32w Honma
Jk33e Oshimagata

3 wins
Jk2e Ito
Jk5e Mitsunoyama#
Jk6e Okamoto
Jk7e Urakami
Jk9e Kiyonobori
Jk11w Takenaka
Jk16e Iwagaya
Jk17e Sasaki
Jk21w Fukumori
Jk22e Asahidake
Jk22w Sukai
Jk25e Kumanoiwa
Jk30w Sakai
Jk32e Asahiryu
Jk34w Arisoumi

2 wins
Jk7w Kudan#
Jk13w Yamada
Jk19e Matsunomoto
Jk26e Yoshizaki

1 win
Jk2w Ourayama
Jk8w Nobori
Jk29e Bishunada
Jk35w Takahashi

0 wins
Jk1e Kusuhama
Jk18w Nojimanada
Jk20e Kanbayama#

45 queries in 1,11 seconds

Natsu 1941

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 9, 1941 - May 23, 1941


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4-9MinanogawaYFutabayama13-2 J
9-6AkinoumiOHaguroyama14-1 Y
10-5MaedayamaHD 
7-8 ItsutsushimaHD 
8-7HishuzanSTerukuni13-2 J
 HDNayoroiwa10-5
5-10 KasagiyamaKTamanoumi13-2 J
10-5 AyanoboriM1Saganohana9-6
6-9KyushuzanM2Matsuragata12-3
5-10KashimanadaM3Komatsuyama5-10
5-10JintozanM4Asahigawa3-5-7
9-6DewaminatoM5Kuganishiki9-6
4-11YamatonishikiM6Banjaku4-11
6-9TominishikiM7Futasegawa12-3
5-10MasuiyamaM8Fujigatake4-11
7-8SakuranishikiM9Aobayama6-9
1-14RyuozanM10Tatekabuto3-12
11-4SagamigawaM11Futamiyama8-7
3-3-9AyawakaM12Katsuragawa3-12
5-10RyogokuM13Bishuzan6-9
5-9-1aTaikyuzanM14Sadogashima5-10
7-8MatsunosatoM15Shachinosato4-7-3-1a
11-4ToyoshimaM16Tsurugamine10-5
8-7MutsunosatoM17Fujinokawa8-7
8-7YamatoiwaM18Kojimagawa4-11
8-3-4ShikainamiM19Wakashio7-8
8-7FujinosatoM20Kiyomigawa7-7-1a
7-7-1aYakatayamaM21Otogaiwa8-7
 HDOshio3-8-4

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10NishikidaniJ1Kaneminato6-9
9-6 WakasegawaJ2Kamikaze11-4
2-13 SanyozanJ3Komanosato8-7
8-7TominoyamaJ4Ichiwatari10-5
5-10WakanomoriJ5Tatsutano1-14
11-4OkumaJ6Takenosato9-6
14-1 Y TerunoboriJ7Nunobiki7-8
3-3-9 TakadayamaJ8Yahazuyama11-4
8-7DatenosatoJ9Hiratonada8-7
8-7UnzendakeJ10Mifunenami7-8
8-7HitachiumiJ11Onomori9-6
4-11 KozuzanJ12Ashibayama8-7
8-7AsakeyamaJ13Raimon8-7
3-12 SatonishikiJ14Hirosegawa8-7
8-7KakogawaJ15Terunoumi8-7
0-0SharinishikiRG 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5OizumiMs1Kitanonami4-4
4-4YakushiyamaMs2Azumafuji8-1 Y
3-5KagamigawaMs3Odanoyama3-5
5-3 SatsumanadaMs4Horanoumi2-6
4-4UranosatoMs5Yoshibayama3-5
3-5BanshuyamaMs6Kitamigata5-3
5-3 NishikiryuMs7Kanegafuchi4-4
5-3MidorimatsuMs8Shinkawa4-4
0-0-8BanshinzanMs9Kishimoto7-1
5-3IwanosatoMs10Wakanoumi2-6
7-1 SurugaumiMs11Tamazakura5-3
4-4MineMs12Ozaki5-3
3-5YahatanoMs13Mitsuneyama5-3
2-6HimigahamaMs14Shunrai3-5
2-6Gotonishiki#Ms15Kosakagawa4-4
4-4WakanohanaMs16Agaroyama#5-3
1-7TsurunishikiMs17Kamueyama#4-4
5-3TerunishikiMs18Tomitahama4-4
1-7 MutsunohanaMs19Ryuhinada3-5
3-5OsorezanMs20Fukaminada3-5
5-3KusunishikiMs21Inshuzan7-1
5-3OnomineMs22Tokachiiwa4-4
0-0-8KuniiwaMs23Hashimoto7-1
5-3WakagiyamaMs24Tamanobori3-5
4-4MitokugawaMs25Chikushinada2-6
4-4FuranishikiMs26Tsuruwatari2-6
6-2MisuginadaMs27Harenoumi4-4
4-4HaraikawaMs28Tachinishiki4-4
7-1Okoyama#Ms29Suwanobori#3-5
5-3MitaMs30Takanami3-5
3-5MaenoyamaMs31Kotonishiki5-3
4-4Kairyuzan#Ms32Anada3-5
3-5TajimaMs33Oishi3-5
4-4AzumanishikiMs34Shimanosato6-2
3-5TetsuyamaMs35Chikuozan4-4
5-3Yasuhirayama#Ms36Tatenobori4-4
4-4TsuruminadaMs37Usanoyama5-2-1
3-5AkisegawaMs38Harukaze1-7
5-3 EtsunosatoMs39Mihamanada4-4
0-8 AdachiyamaMs40Hinodematsu4-4
3-5TosanoumiMs41Aichiyama5-3
3-5 TatsunomoriMs42Hayashio1-7
6-2TakamiyamaMs43Chibanobori5-3
5-3HondaMs44 
4-4 KuromatsuMs45 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6AyasegawaSd1Asahinami6-2
6-2Gankaiyama#Sd2Buyuzan#2-3-3
4-4AshigarayamaSd3Kuninohana2-6
3-5TakasegawaSd4Shimizui2-6
5-3 OrochishimaSd5Oiwazan4-4
4-4IsatoSd6Aranami6-2
5-3 AmamishimaSd7Sadamisaki5-3
7-1 Y FujinishikiSd8Taishunada4-4
4-4Kyumanishiki#Sd9Kinshachiyama5-3
4-4ChikugogawaSd10Shugyoyama#3-5
3-5TamakazeSd11Tatsunoumi2-6
5-3 FujitaSd12Kiyonosato4-4
5-3 KawanishikiSd13Yamamoto5-3
6-2 EchigoyamaSd14Matsukiyama2-6
5-3 RyugasakiSd15Omiyama#3-5
4-4YamauchiSd16Tatsunishiki4-4
7-1 MatsutakeSd17Murotoumi3-5
5-3 HinodeyamaSd18Iwanomatsu2-6
5-3 KiryugawaSd19Omonogawa2-6
4-4ToshunadaSd20Jinnishiki4-4
2-4-2IwagasakiSd21Kotsubo3-5
6-2 Yatomeishi#Sd22Tamatsushima0-5-3
5-3 SodenoumiSd23Datenishiki3-5
4-4 EzonishikiSd24Kotonohana3-5
4-4TowadanishikiSd25Okubo4-4
3-5 KawazuyamaSd26Fusoyama2-6
7-1 OtaSd27Oizu5-3
5-3YadoumiSd28Iwakuni5-3
6-2 TamanomatsuSd29Kawakami3-5
2-6OnonishikiSd30Araihama5-3
4-4Yonegawa#Sd31Toyota5-3
4-4MiezakuraSd32Shinobuyama3-5
7-1 FurumoriSd33Higonoumi3-5
5-3TamateyamaSd34Nihozan6-2
4-4Kariwatari#Sd35Wakanomatsu2-6
4-4HakunozanSd36Tsuganohana4-4
5-3TsubameyamaSd37Kinjozan3-5
3-5UwanishikiSd38Uwajima#1-7
5-3FuranoumiSd39Shiotsuyama4-4
7-1 ObaSd40Tsuchiyama4-4
3-5KusuoyamaSd41Yamanaka5-2-1
4-4ShachinoumiSd42Takachiho4-4
6-2 Hiyoriyama#Sd43Hokuryoyama#5-3
2-6 OrochidakeSd44Shinjonishiki5-3
3-5OkitagawaSd45Kiyonoumi5-3
5-3OtsukaSd46Okazaki2-6
2-6KagaminadaSd47Minekaze3-5
6-2MusashiumiSd48Tamanonami4-4
2-6 TamayanagiSd49Amanayama4-4
5-3KaseSd50Wakataka2-6
4-3-1TamaryuSd51Kawasaki4-4
4-4AsawakaSd52Kosaka6-2
2-6 KashiwaiwaSd53Komura3-5
3-5NajimagataSd54Narusegawa5-3
1-7 WakaizumiSd55Fujinonami1-2-5
4-4HasegawaSd56Tsushima3-5
4-4NakajimaSd57Takanaruyama2-6
6-2AsogataniSd58Tenchikaze4-4
5-3TanchoyamaSd59Kasugamine5-3
3-5YoteiyamaSd60Takenobori3-5
2-6KoyamaSd61Nagashima4-4
4-4YanagisawaSd62Satakegawa#4-4
2-1-5TamanootoSd63Osaki3-5
0-0-8 NaraSd64Sugata5-3
6-2AsamifujiSd65Ishikariiwa7-1
3-5 OshimagataSd66Jomoyama5-3
 Sd67Jinnohana4-4
 Sd68Wadanomori3-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 EchigoumiJd1Arafuneyama5-3
2-6KojimaJd2Muroneyama0-0-8
0-0-8AsahimatsuJd3Mitakano3-5
4-4 MiyagigataJd4Tokozan#6-2
5-3 AyanohamaJd5Wakakuma3-5
6-2 NakanomoriJd6Jinnobori2-6
6-2 YamashitaJd7Wakanishiki3-5
4-4 SotoyamaJd8Akibayama6-2
4-4TsuruokaJd9Nozawa5-3
4-4AsamaiyamaJd10Odaka#2-4-2
7-1 Y HashiguchiJd11Mutsunoumi4-4
5-3AraogawaJd12Kusunoumi4-4
5-3KuroshioJd13Setonohana4-4
2-6Shiokoeyama#Jd14Daimondake2-6
3-5TachigashioJd15Mashudake#2-6
5-3SunagaJd16Inoue5-3
5-3 TsunenoumiJd17Haginishiki3-5
3-5KagamikuniJd18Nemuroyama4-4
3-5KagamifujiJd19Nakayama3-5
6-2 ShiodaJd20Kobayashi5-3
4-4HiranoJd21Edogashima4-4
0-8MatsunonamiJd22Toyonohana4-4
5-3SaitoJd23Kiyoizumi2-6
4-4IsamikawaJd24Nagasawa5-3
6-2 Chizunishiki#Jd25Kawagasaki0-0-8
3-5Hakkozan#Jd26Rikkoyama#3-5
4-4KitanonadaJd27Hiranomatsu0-0-8
4-4OsumiyamaJd28Satsumagata4-4
3-5Iwagashira#Jd29Morinosato3-5
4-4OrochiumiJd30Chitosenada5-3
2-6IwataJd31Ura5-3
3-5KunikazeJd32Otaruiwa5-3
6-2 Hamaisami#Jd33Matsuo5-3
2-6NanbuyamaJd34Tojoyama#3-5
5-3NaritagawaJd35Takenohana2-6
7-1 KitanishikiJd36Kuroda4-4
4-4NarasakiJd37Takenishiki7-1
5-3 IzumigawaJd38Hinodenishiki4-4
4-4SuzukiJd39Yatomegata5-3
6-2 YatsukagamiJd40Ichinohama3-5
4-4 Nikkoyama#Jd41Futamura3-5
3-5HayashiJd42Tamahikari5-3
3-5NarutoiwaJd43Notonishiki5-3
4-4ShiraishiJd44Gotenyama#7-1
1-7MaedagawaJd45Rikidozan6-2
4-4KiyoenamiJd46Shintakayama#4-4
3-5TamaizumiJd47Matsudayama4-4
3-5SekinohanaJd48Kankeiyama2-6
3-5KiyonohanaJd49Kiyosunada2-6
5-3 FukuharaJd50Ishino6-2
6-2KitanoJd51Watanabe2-6
5-3 AkinishikiJd52Isenobori5-3
4-4KumenomoriJd53Miyake4-4
4-4AkitayamaJd54Shachinoiwa5-3
6-2 SumanouraJd55Iwatanigawa3-5
1-7KazusayamaJd56Masuzawa3-5
0-0-8DojimagawaJd57Airayama4-4
5-3TochinoyamaJd58Senjugawa3-5
2-6HakoneyamaJd59Kakutayama5-3
4-4KatsuranadaJd60Yakkoyama#5-3
7-1 FudoiwaJd61Daishogawa#4-4
3-5TatsumidoriJd62Oshiro#4-4
1-2-5TamaonamiJd63Tatenotani6-2
4-4NagamiJd64Iwateyama2-6
3-5OshimaJd65Suo2-6
6-2 SakakigawaJd66Terukaze4-4
5-3TsurugamoriJd67Arimanada6-2
2-6TokinohanaJd68Hidenoumi5-3
3-5Onaruyama#Jd69Kawada5-3
4-4HokkainadaJd70Kikunishiki4-4
3-5YahataiwaJd71Karino4-4
4-4Kaishuyama#Jd72Sakuramoto2-6
5-3YamaizumiJd73Kizugawa4-4
5-3UetakeJd74Yodogawa0-4-4
6-2BatoJd75Nishimoto4-4
5-3TetsunosatoJd76Chiyuyama6-2
3-5Toronomori#Jd77Takanosato3-5
0-0-8ShinoyamaJd78Asahitsuru0-0-8
6-2NaniwagataJd79Hiraoyama4-4
4-4Minamihiroyama#Jd80Kiyominato3-5
5-3TsurugaokaJd81Aganokawa2-6
3-5KabutonouraJd82Yasakahama5-3
2-6OhanayamaJd83Kiyoyanagi5-3
3-5ImaiJd84Kiyonoura5-3
6-2IwatagawaJd85Shiramineyama1-3-4
4-4FutatsuiwaJd86Uwanoumi4-4
0-3-5 SawanoumiJd87Koizumi4-4
4-4TakunoboriJd88 
2-6SonaegawaJd89 
0-0-8Takakatsuyama#Jd90 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-8KusuhamaJk1Otoyama#4-4
3-5 ItoJk2Ourayama1-7
5-3 Hokonishiki#Jk3Asahiiwa5-3
5-3 IshikawaJk4Kuninobori5-3
3-5 Mitsunoyama#Jk5Toyosegawa7-1 Y
3-5 OkamotoJk6Fukunosato7-1
3-5 UrakamiJk7Kudan#2-6
4-4 NakanoyamaJk8Nobori1-2-5
3-5 KiyonoboriJk9Sawakaze5-3
4-4 AsahinaJk10Chitogaura4-4
6-2 MuraokaJk11Takenaka3-4-1
4-4Kamikuwayama#Jk12Nihonkai6-2
4-4 Shioya#Jk13Yamada2-6
6-2 IwanagaJk14Kagamisato5-3
6-2 ObaJk15Senshugawa4-4
3-5 IwagayaJk16Nishonohana4-4
3-5 SasakiJk17Hirakagawa4-4
5-3 Daidoyama#Jk18Nojimanada0-0-8
2-6 MatsunomotoJk19Murakami6-2
0-3-5Kanbayama#Jk20Iwai5-3
5-3 IshiyamaJk21Fukumori3-5
3-5 AsahidakeJk22Sukai3-5
4-4 SenshuzanJk23Okawa4-4
6-2 TorinoumiJk24Kaiyozan#5-3
3-5 KumanoiwaJk25Isomoto#5-3
2-6 YoshizakiJk26Motoyoshi7-1
5-3 IchinomineJk27Tamafuna4-4
4-4 Kanyoyama#Jk28Togura5-3
1-7BishunadaJk29Wakaorochi4-4
4-4 KoriyamaJk30Sakai3-5
5-3 IsonoJk31Wakanosato4-4
3-5 AsahiryuJk32Honma4-4
4-4 OshimagataJk33Kakuryuyama#5-3
5-3 FukunagaJk34Arisoumi3-5
7-1 ShimanematsuJk35Takahashi1-7

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Odanonami0-3
Wama#0-3
Kitanokuni3-1
Hayabusa0-3
Otarunada2-1
Oasayama#0-3
Wakaisami2-1
Musashidake2-1
Nagai0-3
Wakaarashi2-1
Misaka1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fujikawa0-0
Taira#0-0
Kokura#0-0
Ryohozan#0-0
Chobozan#0-0
Sanada#0-0
Sawata0-0
Wakahiko#0-0
Kaizu0-0
Akenomatsu#0-0
Ikatanada0-0
Isaminada0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Nakahara0-0
Sakaigata0-0
Hironaka0-0
Yoshida0-0
Furukawa0-0
Iwashio0-0
Maenoumi0-0
Uwanosato0-0
Matsugaeyama0-0
Hananosato0-0
Hirominada0-0
Kawachigata0-0
Nojiri0-0
Noshiroiwa0-0
Higonosato0-0
Sakata0-0
Takanokawa0-0
Kiyokaze0-0
Araumi0-0
Chibanishiki0-0
Nakano0-0
Nishidagawa0-0
Isumigawa0-0
Uchida0-0
Tajimayama0-0
Hattori0-0
Mitsunada#0-0
Komatsugawa0-0
Ogasayama0-0
Kunigasaki0-0
Furuya0-0
Uchiyama0-0
Tatsumaru0-0
Koshuzan#0-0
Tatsumiyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Watanabe


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9wHiratonadaShirawashi
Ms17wKamueyama#Kamuiyama
Ms27eMisuginadaOtowadake
Ms34eAzumanishikiMizushima
Ms39wMihamanadaOnada
Sd10eChikugogawaArimagata
Sd24wKotonohanaYaenishiki
Sd43eHiyoriyama#Hiyoridake#
Sd45eOkitagawaYotsuguruma
Jd49eKiyonohanaShikokuyama
Jd55wIwatanigawaKoyanagi
Jd61eFudoiwaNoda
Jd66wTerukazeShimada
Jd67wArimanadaIsamidake#
Jd68eTokinohanaTachikaze
Jd77eToronomori#Shinguzan#
Jd83wKiyoyanagiShimizudake
Jd84wKiyonouraNishiwaki
Jd88eTakunoboriTakenishiki
Jd89eSonaegawaIkemoto
Jk1wOtoyama#Otakeyama#
Jk3eHokonishiki#Hokoura#
Jk24wKaiyozan#Kondo

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Odanonami--
Kitanokuni--
Hayabusa--
OtarunadaTatsunamiShiribe
Oasayama#--
Wakaisami--
Musashidake--
Misaka--
Chobozan#TakashimaAomoriAugust 28, 1925
Sanada#OtowayamaYamanashiNovember 19, 1927
SawataTatsunamiKyotoJanuary 7, 1927
Wakahiko#ArashioFukuokaJune 5, 1923
KaizuIsegahamaIbarakiMarch 27, 1926
Akenomatsu#WakamatsuHizen
Ikatanada--
Isaminada--
Matsumoto--
Nakahara--
Sakaigata--
Hironaka--
Yoshida--
Furukawa--
Iwashio--
MaenoumiTakasagoAwa
Uwanosato--
Matsugaeyama--
Hananosato--
Hirominada--
Kawachigata--
Nojiri--
Noshiroiwa--
Higonosato--
Sakata--
Takanokawa--
Kiyokaze--
Araumi--
ChibanishikiAsahiyamaTokyo
Nakano--
Nishidagawa--
Isumigawa--
Uchida--
Tajimayama--
Hattori--
Mitsunada#--
Komatsugawa--
Ogasayama--
KunigasakiNishonosekiKagawa
Furuya--
Uchiyama--
Tatsumaru--
Koshuzan#--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M21wHDOshioMichinokuFukuokaAugust 10, 1900S
Ms9eBanshinzanKagamiyamaNiigataJanuary 17, 1909M2
Ms10wWakanoumi--Ms3
Ms14eHimigahamaTatsunamiEtchuMs14
Ms14wShunrai--Ms14
Ms15eGotonishiki#--Ms10
Ms16wAgaroyama#--Ms13
Ms17eTsurunishiki--Ms16
Ms18wTomitahamaOyamaMieApril 27, 1914J9
Ms20wFukaminada--Ms20
Ms23eKuniiwa--Ms16
Ms27eMisuginada--Ms27
Ms28eHaraikawa--Ms15
Ms28wTachinishikiTatsunamiKagaMs27
Ms29eOkoyama#--Ms29
Ms30eMita--Ms30
Ms30wTakanami--Ms30
Ms34eAzumanishiki--Ms34
Ms38wHarukazeHatachiyamaMiyagiMarch 25, 1912J2
Ms41eTosanoumi--Ms41
Sd2eGankaiyama#--Ms25
Sd8wTaishunada--Ms35
Sd9eKyumanishiki#--Sd9
Sd12wKiyonosato--Sd12
Sd29wKawakami--Sd29
Sd30eOnonishiki--Sd30
Sd32eMiezakura--Sd32
Sd39eFuranoumi--Sd39
Sd39wShiotsuyama--Sd39
Sd41eKusuoyama--Sd15
Sd42wTakachiho--Sd24
Sd47eKagaminadaKagamiyamaOwariSd26
Sd54eNajimagata--Sd54
Sd56eHasegawa--Sd56
Sd57eNakajima--Sd7
Sd59eTanchoyama--Sd59
Sd60eYoteiyama--Sd60
Sd61eKoyama--Sd61
Sd63eTamanooto--Sd63
Jd2wMuroneyama--Sd29
Jd3eAsahimatsu--Sd31
Jd3wMitakano--Ms20
Jd10eAsamaiyama--Jd10
Jd12eAraogawa--Jd12
Jd12wKusunoumi--Jd12
Jd13eKuroshio--Jd13
Jd15eTachigashio--Jd15
Jd15wMashudake#--Sd33
Jd16eSunaga--Jd16
Jd21wEdogashima--Jd21
Jd23eSaitoIzutsuChikuzenJd23
Jd25wKawagasaki--Jd22
Jd27wHiranomatsu--Jd9
Jd28wSatsumagata--Jd28
Jd30wChitosenada--Sd44
Jd31eIwata--Jd31
Jd33wMatsuo--Jd26
Jd35eNaritagawa--Jd35
Jd36wKuroda--Jd36
Jd43eNarutoiwa--Jd43
Jd44eShiraishi--Jd44
Jd48eSekinohana--Jd23
Jd49wKiyosunada--Jd49
Jd51eKitano--Jd43
Jd51wWatanabe--Jd51
Jd52wIsenobori--Jd46
Jd53eKumenomori--Jd38
Jd55wIwatanigawa--Jd7
Jd59wKakutayama--Jd59
Jd62eTatsumidori--Jd21
Jd64wIwateyama--Jd62
Jd65wSuo--Jd32
Jd70eHokkainada--Jd70
Jd72wSakuramoto--Jd72
Jd78eShinoyama--Jd40
Jd80eMinamihiroyama#--Jd80
Jd83wKiyoyanagi--Jd83
Jd90eTakakatsuyama#--Jd90
Jk1eKusuhama--Jd64
Jk2wOurayama--Jk2
Jk12eKamikuwayama#--Jk12
Jk18wNojimanada--Jk18
Jk20eKanbayama#--Jk20
Jk29eBishunada--Jk29

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho