Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (7th)
JuryoFutasegawa (1st)
MakushitaWakasegawa
SandanmeTerunobori
JonidanKagaminada
JonokuchiTokachiiwa

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ Y1e Futabayama

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○○●○ M2e Terukuni

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○○●●○○○ O1e Haguroyama
○○○○●○○○○○○●●○● M1w Itsutsushima

10 wins
○○○○○●○○○●○●○●● Y1w Minanogawa
○○●○○○○○●○○●○●● O1w Maedayama
●●○○○○○●○○○○●○● S1w Akinoumi

9 wins
●○●○○○○●○●●○●○○ S1e Nayoroiwa
●●○○○●●○○○●○○●○ K1e Tamanoumi
○●○●○○○●○●○●○●○ K1w Ayanobori
●○○○●●○○●●○○●○○ M2w Kasagiyama
○○○●●●●●○●○○○○○ M7e Banjaku
●○○●○●○●●●○○○○○ M15w Sakuranishiki
○●○○●●○●●○●○○○○ M16e Katsuragawa
○○○●○○○○○●●○●●● M16w Fujinosato
○●○●●○●○○○○○●●○ M18w Shikainami

8 wins
○●○○●○●●●○●●○○○ M4e Oshio
○○○●●●○□●●○○●○● M8w Dewaminato
○●●○○○●○●○○●●●○ M10e Fujigatake
●○●○●○●○●●○●○○○ M10w Hishuzan
●○●●○●○●○○○●○○● M12e Tsurugamine
●○○●●●○○○●○○●●○ M13e Shachinosato
○●●○○○●●○○○●●○● M14w Yamatonishiki
●○○○●○●○●●●○●○○ M17w Jintozan
●○●●●○●○○○○●□○● M19e Matsuragata

7 wins
●●○●●○●●●○○○○●○ M6w Ryuozan
●●○●○●○○○●○●○●● M9e Asahigawa
○●●●●○●●○○●○○○● M9w Taikyuzan
○○○○●○●●●○●●●○● M15e Kuganishiki

6 wins
○●○●●●○○●●○●○●● M7w Kashimanada
●○●●●●○●○●●●○○○ M11e Tomoegata
●●●○○●○●●●○○○●● M19w Ichiwatari
●●●●●○○○●●●○○●○ M20e Kojimagawa
○○●○●○●○●○●●■–– M20w Yamatoiwa

5 wins
●○●●○○○●●●●●○●● M1e Tatekabuto
○●●○○●●○●○●●●●● M5e Kaneminato
●●●●●●●○○●○●●○○ M8e Aobayama
●○●○●○○●●●●○●●● M11w Sagamigawa
○●○●○●●●●○●○●●● M13w Komanosato
●○●□●●●●○●○○●●● M18e Genjiyama

4 wins
●○●●○●●●●○□●●●● M3e Onami
○●●●●●●○●○●●●○● M5w Ayawaka
○○●●○●●●●●●●○●● M6e Saganohana

3 wins
○●●○○●●■––––––– M14e Komatsuyama
●●○○●●●●○●●●●●● M17e Hatasegawa

2 wins
●●●●●––––––○●●○ M3w Ryogoku

0 wins
M2wHD Kyushuzan
●●●●●●●●●●■–––– M4w Matsunosato
●●●■––––––––––– M12w Dewanohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○○○○●○○●●○○ J2w Futasegawa
○●○●○○○○○○○●●○○ J3w Tominishiki
○○○○○○○○○○●●●●○ J4w Sadogashima
○●○○○○●●○●○○○○○ J6e Wakanami

10 wins
○●●○○○○○●●●○○○○ J1w Kiyomigawa
○○●○○○●○●●●○○○○ J8w Bishuzan
○●○●○○○●○○●○○○● J12e Futamiyama

9 wins
●○○○●○○○●○●●○○● J4e Takenosato
●○●○○●○●○○○○○●● J6w Masuiyama
●○○○●○○●○○●○○●● J8e Mifunenami
○○●○○●●○○●○○●●○ J13w Fujikawa

8 wins
●○●●○●○●○●○○●○○ J1e Nishikidani
●○●○○○○●●●○○●●○ J2e Mutsunosato
○●○●●●●○○○●●○○○ J9w Kunihikari
○●○○●●●●○○●○●○○ J14w Tatsutano
●○○○●●○○●●●○●○○ J15w Sanyozan

7 wins
●●●○○○●●●●○●○○□ J5e Banshinzan
●●●○○●●○●○○○○●● J7e Shirawashi
○○○●●●●○○○○●●●● J7w Kakogawa
○●●●●●○○○○○●●○● J11w Terunishiki

6 wins
○○●●●●●●●○○●○●○ J10e Yahatanishiki

5 wins
○●○●●●○○●●●●●○● J5w Minenobori
●●●○○●○●○●●○●●● J11e Kinkazan

4 wins
●●●●●○○●●●○●●○■ J3e Nunobiki
●●○●○●●●○○●●●●● J9e Raimon
●○●●●○●●●●●○○●● J10w Mutsunishiki
●●○●●●●○●●●○○●● J13e Yakushiyama

3 wins
●○●●●○●●○●●●●●● J12w Tomitahama

0 wins
J10eHD Unzendake
––––––––––––––– J14e Wakanobori
J15e Yahazuyama
J15wHD Sharinishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Ms6e Wakasegawa

7 wins
○–○–○○–○–●–○–○– Ms38e Kamikaze
Ms47w Oizumi

6 wins
Ms1w Koyakumaru
Ms4w Midorimatsu
Ms6w Otogaiwa
●○–○–●––○–○–○○– Ms8e Kozuzan
Ms10w Yakatayama
Ms18e Hitachiumi
Ms23e Wakanoumi
Ms25wTD Tominoyama
Ms26w Naminishiki

5 wins
Ms2e Wakashio
Ms5e Ashibayama
●–○–○–○●○–○––●– Ms7w Nishimura
Ms13e Shinanogawa
Ms16e Kitamigata
Ms16w Okuma
Ms22e Surugaumi
Ms28e Nishikiryu
Ms29w Shinkawa
Ms31e Datenosato
Ms32e Asakeyama
Ms33e Onomori
Ms38w Komanomine
Ms39e Kitanonami
Ms42e Harukaze
Ms43e Yasuhirayama#
Ms45w Iwanomatsu
Ms48eTD Yoshimori

4 wins
Ms1e Ikusagawa
Ms7e Nankai#
Ms8w Hirosegawa
Ms12e Tamanomine
Ms15w Takadayama
Ms18w Iwanosato
Ms19e Asaarashi
Ms19w Agaroyama#
Ms26e Kishuyama
Ms27e Mitokugawa
Ms31w Daisetsuzan
Ms35w Himeura
Ms39w Hiryunada
●○–○–●–●–○–○––● Ms40w Tamazakura
Ms41e Osorezan
Ms42w Odanoyama
Ms43w Shunrai
Ms46e Yahatano
Ms48e Teneiyama#
Ms48w Satsumanada

3 wins
Ms3w Kanegafuchi
Ms4e Kagamigawa
Ms5w Tajima
Ms9w Kamuiyama
Ms11e Mutsunonada
Ms12w Tochinomine
Ms15e Iwayama
Ms17w Kureminatoyama#
Ms20e Suonada
Ms21w Wakanohana
Ms29e Tachinishiki
Ms30w Ichinoumi
●–○–●–○–●–●–○●– Ms32w Kishimoto
Ms34e Toshunada
Ms40e Mitakano
Ms44e Murotoumi
Ms44w Edozakura
○○–●–●––○–●–●–● Ms45e Daigoyama

2 wins
Ms2w Tsunenishiki
Ms3e Matsuwaka
Ms14w Kurenishiki
Ms25e Banshuyama
Ms27w Kiranishiki#
Ms28w Asahinami
Ms33w Yokotayama
Ms47e Buyuzan#

1 win
Ms23w Uranosato
Ms37w Mita

0 wins
Ms9e Satonishiki
Ms10e Obama
Ms11w Gotonishiki#
Ms13w Chikushinada
Ms14e Otsuchi
Ms17e Azumadake
Ms20w Chibanobori
Ms21e Setonoumi
Ms22w Kuniiwa
Ms24e Inshuzan
Ms24w Ominato
Ms30e Misakiyama
Ms34w Takanami
Ms35e Taishunada
Ms36e Dake
Ms36w Genkai
Ms37e Nanzan
Ms41w Iwanishiki
Ms46w Isonishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○○–●– Sd5e Terunobori
●○–○–○––○–○–○○– Sd31w Kosakagawa
Sd36w Horanoumi
Sd40e Kusunishiki

6 wins
Sd2e Mine
Sd6w Kiyonishiki
○●–○–○–○–○–○–●– Sd12e Azumafuji
Sd24e Ishikarigawa
Sd37e Fukaminada
○–○–●–○○–○–○–●– Sd49e Suwanobori#
Sd50e Etsunosato
Sd54e Mutsuyama
Sd61e Usanoyama
Sd61w Yamanaka

5 wins
Sd6e Tatsunoumi
Sd10e Oishi
Sd10w Terunoumi
Sd11e Yanagida
Sd13e Tsurunishiki
Sd15w Himigahama
Sd22e Senbogawa
Sd24w Shinobuyama
○○–○–●––●–●–○–○ Sd26e Kashiwagi
Sd30e Onomine
Sd32e Furanishiki
Sd35w Kotonishiki
Sd38e Adachiyama
Sd44w Harenoumi
Sd47e Namiwatari
Sd47w Otsuyama#
Sd51e Asahimori
Sd55w Tetsuyama
○–●–○–●●–○–○–○– Sd57w Oiwazan
○–○–●–○–●–●–○○– Sd58e Akisegawa
○●–○–●–○–●–○–○– Sd62w Yatomeishi#

4 wins
Sd1w Kansoyama#
Sd4w Tamaryu
○–●–○–○●–●–●––○ Sd9e Orochishima
●–●–●–○–○–○–○●– Sd9w Onada
Sd13w Mutsunohana
Sd15e Ozaki
Sd16e Yaenishiki
Sd17w Tamanobori
Sd18e Ono
Sd21w Urasaki
●–○–○–●○–●––––– Sd25e Fukusumi#
Sd28w Mizushima
Sd29w Ichinoya
Sd31e Takanaruyama
Sd33e Arimagata
Sd33w Takachiho
Sd35e Imanishiki
Sd40w Mitsuruyama
Sd42e Sadamisaki
Sd43w Edonishiki
Sd52w Kiyonoumi
Sd53w Kuninohana
Sd57e Jinnishiki
Sd58w Hiyoridake#
Sd59e Kinjozan
●–●–○–●–●–○–○–○ Sd60e Fujinishiki
Sd63e Ashigarayama
Sd64w Choshiyama

3 wins
Sd2w Otowadake
Sd3e Tamatsushima
Sd3w Hinodeyama
Sd4e Otoshi
Sd8w Shimanosato
Sd14e Tsuruwatari
Sd14w Ayasegawa
Sd16w Hashimoto
Sd17e Iwagasaki
Sd23e Tatenobori
Sd23w Tsubameyama
Sd27w Ayanohama
Sd28e Higonoumi
Sd32w Tsuruminada
Sd34e Taniguchi
Sd39e Aizunishiki
Sd41e Hashizume
Sd41w Takamiyama
Sd50w Nakajima
Sd51w Tsuruoka
Sd52e Amanayama
Sd56w Narusegawa
Sd59w Hachirogata
Sd60w Nakanomori
Sd62e Muroneyama
Sd65w Okachiiwa#

2 wins
Sd7e Yahatamori
Sd11w Wakaizumi
Sd19e Fukumitsuyama
Sd20w Tatsunomori
Sd25w Toyota
Sd42w Azumanada
Sd48e Wakanishiki
Sd63w Okuwayama

1 win
Sd19w Oshimagata
Sd44e Seiryuzan#

0 wins
Sd1e Orochiiwa
Sd5w Fujihikari
Sd7w Azumakuni
Sd8e Kumanoyama
Sd12w Tomigasaki
Sd18w Takaarashi
Sd20e Tamaizutsu
Sd21e Kaminoto
Sd22w Tanegashima
Sd26w Orochidake
Sd27e Takanishiki
Sd29e Sagamiyama
Sd30w Uratogata
Sd34w Takanomori
Sd36e Fujimine
Sd37w Senkiyama#
Sd38w Tamanoyama
Sd39w Asahimatsu
Sd43e Tanaka
Sd45e Ryusozan#
Sd45w Todayama
Sd46e Kamada
Sd46w Nishinomiya
Sd48w Komaisami
Sd49w Hatanobori
Sd53e Kiyoyama#
Sd54w Arafuneyama
Sd55e Takagiyama
Sd56e Mashudake#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd6e Kagaminada
○–○–○–○–○–○–○●– Jd12w Yoshibayama
Jd40w Hosokawa
Jd55w Okoyama#
Jd77e Amamishima

6 wins
Jd1e Shimizui
Jd15e Aranami
Jd16w Anada
Jd23e Musashiumi
Jd26e Tatsunishiki
Jd35e Kawakami
●○–○–●––○–○–○○– Jd44e Fujita
Jd46e Asanishiki
Jd47w Matsukiyama
Jd54w Omiyama#
Jd60e Yotsuguruma
Jd65w Uwanishiki
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–● Jd68e Yamamoto
Jd73e Takenobori
Jd75w Goshonishiki

5 wins
○–●–●–○–○–○–●–○ Jd1w Mitsuneyama
Jd3w Nihozan
Jd6w Kiyonosato
○–○–●–●○–○–●––○ Jd8e Chikuozan
Jd10e Kamogawa
Jd11e Isato
Jd11w Omonogawa
Jd15w Takasegawa
Jd19w Okinonami
Jd23w Otsubo
Jd28e Tosanoumi
Jd31e Aichiyama
Jd33e Oizu
Jd37w Jinnohana
Jd41w Kanameishi
Jd43e Shiotsuyama
Jd44w Hokuryoyama#
Jd49w Kotsubo
Jd51w Shugyoyama#
Jd52w Tsuganohana
Jd56e Okubo
Jd58w Tosanishiki
Jd63w Echigoumi
Jd64w Chizunishiki#
Jd72w Sunaga
Jd74w Iida
Jd77w Suo
Jd80e Satsumafuji
Jd80w Wakatsurugi

4 wins
Jd2e Ryugasaki
Jd2w Jinnobori
Jd8w Iwakuni
Jd9e Haginishiki
Jd9w Ejima
Jd13e Tsukushigata
Jd16e Furumori
Jd17e Tomoeryu
Jd17w Miyagigata
Jd18e Nomiyama
Jd22e Yayoiyama
Jd28w Odaka#
Jd30w Kinshachiyama
Jd33w Ezonishiki
Jd34e Kawachiyama
Jd34w Miyakawa
Jd38e Takenishiki
Jd43w Tamashio
Jd51e Tenchikaze
Jd52e Kobashi
Jd53e Otokoyama
Jd53w Matsuo
Jd54e Inadayama
Jd55e Koyama
Jd56w Yanagise
Jd59e Edogashima
Jd61w Akasaka
Jd63e Najimagata
Jd67e Uwajima#
Jd70e Matsunonami
Jd73w Ryuto
●○–○–○–●–○–●––● Jd76e Yonegawa#
Jd76w Takenohana
Jd78w Dojimagawa
Jd79w Asamaiyama
Jd82e Botane

3 wins
Jd4e Asogatani
Jd7w Koyanagi
Jd13w Tamanomatsu
Jd14e Kawanishiki
Jd14w Osumiyama
Jd19e Sodegahama
Jd21e Datenishiki
Jd25w Shikokuyama
Jd27e Sakarinishiki
Jd29e Tamateyama
Jd29w Fusoyama
Jd32w Echigoyama
Jd36e Katsushikayama#
Jd39w Furanoumi
Jd40e Nakayama
Jd45e Matsueyama#
Jd45w Daimondake
Jd48e Shinjonishiki
Jd57w Kasugamine
Jd58e Araihama
Jd60w Tatsumidori
Jd62e Sato
Jd69e Shioda
Jd69w Shirasaki
Jd74e Otaruiwa
Jd75e Sugata
Jd79e Koganeyama
Jd81e Kiyoizumi

2 wins
Jd3e Kawazuyama
Jd5e Kitagawa
Jd7e Honda
Jd22w Araogawa
Jd26w Tamanooto
Jd32e Satakegawa#
Jd41e Inoue
Jd46w Ibukiyama
Jd47e Oya
Jd49e Hashiguchi
Jd50e Yaoya
Jd66w Nishimoto
Jd67w Minaga
Jd68w Chunanzan#
Jd71e Yodogawa
Jd72e Kunikaze

1 win
Jd5w Takahashi
Jd35w Tamaizumi
Jd57e Airayama
Jd62w Tatenotani
Jd83e Satsumagata

0 wins
Jd4w Akitanada
Jd10w Shiraishiyama
Jd12e Iwanomine
Jd18w Ibogawa
Jd20e Aioi
Jd20w Yoshinogata
Jd21w Yatabe
Jd24e Takeda
Jd24w Osakiyama
Jd25e Nodanishiki
Jd27w Hiranomatsu
Jd30e Todaisami
Jd31w Yachita
Jd36w Kurumeyama
Jd37e Awajishima
Jd38w Minatonami
Jd39e Naniwayama
Jd42e Okachigata#
Jd42w Misakihama
Jd48w Takateru
Jd50w Uganosato
Jd59w Matsunoiwa
Jd61e Hinobara
Jd64e Tsukidate
Jd65e Tsukuminada
Jd66e Kiyochikara#
Jd70w Kushimayama
Jd71w Hanishiyama
Jd78e Sadonishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk23w Tokachiiwa
○–●–○–○–○–○–○○– Jk24w Tsuruta
Jk35e Kosaka

6 wins
Jk3e Kojima
○–○–○–○–●–●–○○– Jk3w Otsuka
Jk4w Ota
○–●–○–○–●–○–○○– Jk21e Yamauchi
Jk26w Kawasaki
Jk31w Yatsuoyama#
Jk34e Kitanishiki
Jk43w Hara

5 wins
Jk2e Nishikiyama
Jk7w Komura
Jk9w Tojoyama#
Jk10e Kumenomori
Jk13w Tokozan#
Jk14e Hasegawa
Jk16e Wakataka
Jk19e Kyumanishiki#
●○–●–●––○–○–○○– Jk20w Kiryugawa
Jk22w Jomoyama
Jk31e Wakanomatsu
Jk34w Matsuyama
Jk41e Toyonohana
Jk42w Tsushima
Jk45e Tamaonami

4 wins
Jk4e Kawagasaki
Jk5e Tachikaze
Jk5w Kurominato
Jk8e Sekinohana
Jk11e Chikumagawa
Jk15w Kariwatari#
Jk17e Nayoroyama
Jk18w Iwateyama
Jk21w Iwagashira#
Jk24e Tamanonami
Jk26e Osaki
Jk27w Setonohana
●○–●–○–○–○––●–● Jk28w Kumanoura
Jk30w Omura
Jk36w Shinguzan#
Jk37e Hokkainada
Jk38e Tomonishiki
Jk40w Yahataiwa
Jk42e Tatsunobori#
Jk44w Okazaki
Jk46e Yamaizumi

3 wins
Jk1w Tetsunosato
Jk6e Shiokoeyama#
Jk7e Kankeiyama
Jk13e Hakkozan#
Jk16w Kaishuyama#
Jk17w Oshima
Jk18e Tamawaka
Jk19w Kusuhama
Jk22e Iwaminato
Jk25e Tamayanagi
Jk28e Mitsunohana
Jk33w Shinoyama
Jk36e Futamura
Jk38w Hanamaki
Jk44e Kaminomine

2 wins
Jk6w Kaminishiki
Jk11w Murata
Jk12w Matsudayama
Jk20e Notonishiki
Jk30e Kazusayama
Jk35w Matsushima
Jk37w Kinoshita
Jk43e Kasaigawa#

1 win
Jk1e Naniwagata
●●–●–●–○–●–●–●– Jk14w Asawaka
Jk27e Yasui
Jk32e Yanagisawa
Jk33e Iwai
Jk40e Shachinoiwa

0 wins
Jk2w Sannomiya
Jk8w Yamanishiki
Jk9e Naritagawa
Jk10w Arakuma
Jk12e Akazawayama
Jk15e Matsugaseki
Jk23e Sasshuyama
Jk25w Miyakogata
Jk29e Chibaminato
Jk29w Morinoiwa
Jk32w Fukana
Jk39e Somagata
Jk39w Ohatayama#
Jk41w Takanohana

44 queries in 1,39 seconds

Haru 1940

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 11, 1940 - January 25, 1940


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YFutabayamaYMinanogawa10-5
11-4HaguroyamaOMaedayama10-5
9-6NayoroiwaSAkinoumi10-5
9-6TamanoumiKAyanobori9-6
5-10TatekabutoM1Itsutsushima11-4
12-3 J TerukuniM2Kasagiyama9-6
 HDKyushuzan0-0-15
4-11OnamiM3Ryogoku2-7-6
8-7OshioM4Matsunosato0-11-4
5-10KaneminatoM5Ayawaka4-11
4-11SaganohanaM6Ryuozan7-8
9-6BanjakuM7Kashimanada6-9
5-10AobayamaM8Dewaminato8-7
7-8AsahigawaM9Taikyuzan7-8
8-7FujigatakeM10Hishuzan8-7
6-9TomoegataM11Sagamigawa5-10
8-7TsurugamineM12Dewanohana0-4-11
8-7ShachinosatoM13Komanosato5-10
3-5-7 KomatsuyamaM14Yamatonishiki8-7
7-8KuganishikiM15Sakuranishiki9-6
9-6KatsuragawaM16Fujinosato9-6
3-12HatasegawaM17Jintozan8-7
5-10 GenjiyamaM18Shikainami9-6
8-7MatsuragataM19Ichiwatari6-9
6-9 KojimagawaM20Yamatoiwa6-7-2

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7NishikidaniJ1Kiyomigawa10-5
8-7MutsunosatoJ2Futasegawa11-4 Y
4-11NunobikiJ3Tominishiki11-4
9-6 TakenosatoJ4Sadogashima11-4
7-8BanshinzanJ5Minenobori5-10
11-4 WakanamiJ6Masuiyama9-6
7-8ShirawashiJ7Kakogawa7-8
9-6MifunenamiJ8Bishuzan10-5
4-11 RaimonJ9Kunihikari8-7
6-9YahatanishikiJ10Mutsunishiki4-11
0-0UnzendakeHD 
5-10KinkazanJ11Terunishiki7-8
10-5FutamiyamaJ12Tomitahama3-12
4-11 YakushiyamaJ13Fujikawa9-6
0-0-15 WakanoboriJ14Tatsutano8-7
0-0YahazuyamaJ15Sanyozan8-7
 HDSharinishiki0-0

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4IkusagawaMs1Koyakumaru6-3
5-3 WakashioMs2Tsunenishiki2-6
2-6MatsuwakaMs3Kanegafuchi3-5
3-5KagamigawaMs4Midorimatsu6-2
5-3 AshibayamaMs5Tajima3-4
8-0 Y WakasegawaMs6Otogaiwa6-2
4-4Nankai#Ms7Nishimura5-3
6-2 KozuzanMs8Hirosegawa4-4
0-0SatonishikiMs9Kamuiyama3-5
0-0ObamaMs10Yakatayama6-2
3-5MutsunonadaMs11Gotonishiki#0-0
4-4TamanomineMs12Tochinomine3-5
5-3ShinanogawaMs13Chikushinada0-0
0-0OtsuchiMs14Kurenishiki2-6
3-5IwayamaMs15Takadayama4-4
5-3KitamigataMs16Okuma5-3
0-8AzumadakeMs17Kureminatoyama#3-5
6-2HitachiumiMs18Iwanosato4-4
4-4AsaarashiMs19Agaroyama#4-4
3-5SuonadaMs20Chibanobori0-0-8
0-0SetonoumiMs21Wakanohana3-1-4
5-3SurugaumiMs22Kuniiwa0-0
6-2WakanoumiMs23Uranosato1-7
0-0InshuzanMs24Ominato0-0
2-6BanshuyamaMs25Tominoyama6-2
4-4KishuyamaMs26Naminishiki6-2
4-4MitokugawaMs27Kiranishiki#2-5
5-3NishikiryuMs28Asahinami2-6
3-5TachinishikiMs29Shinkawa5-3
0-0MisakiyamaMs30Ichinoumi3-5
5-3DatenosatoMs31Daisetsuzan4-4
5-3AsakeyamaMs32Kishimoto3-5
5-3OnomoriMs33Yokotayama2-6
3-5ToshunadaMs34Takanami0-0
0-0TaishunadaMs35Himeura4-4
0-0DakeMs36Genkai0-0
0-0NanzanMs37Mita1-5-2
7-1KamikazeMs38Komanomine5-3
5-3KitanonamiMs39Hiryunada4-4
3-5 MitakanoMs40Tamazakura4-4
4-4OsorezanMs41Iwanishiki0-0
5-3HarukazeMs42Odanoyama4-4
5-3Yasuhirayama#Ms43Shunrai4-4
3-5 MurotoumiMs44Edozakura3-5
3-5 DaigoyamaMs45Iwanomatsu5-3
4-4YahatanoMs46Isonishiki0-3-5
2-6 Buyuzan#Ms47Oizumi7-1
4-4Teneiyama#Ms48Satsumanada4-4
5-2-1YoshimoriTD 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0OrochiiwaSd1Kansoyama#4-4
6-2 MineSd2Otowadake3-5
3-5TamatsushimaSd3Hinodeyama3-5
3-5OtoshiSd4Tamaryu4-4
7-1 Y TerunoboriSd5Fujihikari0-0
5-3 TatsunoumiSd6Kiyonishiki6-2
2-6YahatamoriSd7Azumakuni0-0
0-0KumanoyamaSd8Shimanosato3-2-3
4-4OrochishimaSd9Onada4-4
5-3 OishiSd10Terunoumi5-3
5-3 YanagidaSd11Wakaizumi2-6
6-2 AzumafujiSd12Tomigasaki0-0-8
5-3 TsurunishikiSd13Mutsunohana4-4
3-5TsuruwatariSd14Ayasegawa3-5
4-4OzakiSd15Himigahama5-3
4-4YaenishikiSd16Hashimoto3-5
3-5IwagasakiSd17Tamanobori4-4
4-4OnoSd18Takaarashi0-8
2-6FukumitsuyamaSd19Oshimagata1-7
0-0TamaizutsuSd20Tatsunomori2-6
0-0KaminotoSd21Urasaki4-4
5-3SenbogawaSd22Tanegashima0-0
3-5TatenoboriSd23Tsubameyama3-5
6-2 IshikarigawaSd24Shinobuyama5-3
4-3-1Fukusumi#Sd25Toyota2-6
5-3KashiwagiSd26Orochidake0-0
0-0TakanishikiSd27Ayanohama3-5
3-5HigonoumiSd28Mizushima4-4
0-0SagamiyamaSd29Ichinoya4-4
5-3OnomineSd30Uratogata0-0
4-4TakanaruyamaSd31Kosakagawa7-1
5-3FuranishikiSd32Tsuruminada3-5
4-4ArimagataSd33Takachiho4-4
3-5TaniguchiSd34Takanomori0-0
4-4ImanishikiSd35Kotonishiki5-3
0-0FujimineSd36Horanoumi7-1
6-2 FukaminadaSd37Senkiyama#0-0
5-3AdachiyamaSd38Tamanoyama0-0
3-5AizunishikiSd39Asahimatsu0-0-8
7-1 KusunishikiSd40Mitsuruyama4-4
3-5HashizumeSd41Takamiyama3-5
4-4SadamisakiSd42Azumanada2-6
0-0TanakaSd43Edonishiki4-4
1-7Seiryuzan#Sd44Harenoumi5-3
0-0Ryusozan#Sd45Todayama0-0
0-0-8KamadaSd46Nishinomiya0-0
5-3NamiwatariSd47Otsuyama#5-3
2-6WakanishikiSd48Komaisami0-8
6-2Suwanobori#Sd49Hatanobori0-0
6-2EtsunosatoSd50Nakajima3-5
5-3AsahimoriSd51Tsuruoka3-5
3-5AmanayamaSd52Kiyonoumi4-4
0-0Kiyoyama#Sd53Kuninohana4-4
6-2MutsuyamaSd54Arafuneyama0-0
0-0TakagiyamaSd55Tetsuyama5-3
0-0Mashudake#Sd56Narusegawa3-5
4-4JinnishikiSd57Oiwazan5-3
5-3AkisegawaSd58Hiyoridake#4-4
4-4KinjozanSd59Hachirogata3-5
4-4FujinishikiSd60Nakanomori3-5
6-2UsanoyamaSd61Yamanaka6-2
3-5 MuroneyamaSd62Yatomeishi#5-3
4-4AshigarayamaSd63Okuwayama2-6
 Sd64Choshiyama4-4
 Sd65Okachiiwa#3-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 ShimizuiJd1Mitsuneyama5-3
4-4 RyugasakiJd2Jinnobori4-4
2-6KawazuyamaJd3Nihozan5-3
3-5AsogataniJd4Akitanada0-0
2-6KitagawaJd5Takahashi1-3-4
7-1 Y KagaminadaJd6Kiyonosato5-3
2-6HondaJd7Koyanagi3-5
5-3 ChikuozanJd8Iwakuni4-4
4-4HaginishikiJd9Ejima4-4
5-3 KamogawaJd10Shiraishiyama0-0
5-3 IsatoJd11Omonogawa5-3
0-0IwanomineJd12Yoshibayama7-1
4-4TsukushigataJd13Tamanomatsu3-5
3-5KawanishikiJd14Osumiyama3-5
6-2 AranamiJd15Takasegawa5-3
4-4FurumoriJd16Anada6-2
4-4TomoeryuJd17Miyagigata4-4
4-4NomiyamaJd18Ibogawa0-7-1
3-5SodegahamaJd19Okinonami5-3
0-0AioiJd20Yoshinogata0-0
3-5DatenishikiJd21Yatabe0-0
4-4YayoiyamaJd22Araogawa2-6
6-2 MusashiumiJd23Otsubo5-3
0-0TakedaJd24Osakiyama0-0
0-0NodanishikiJd25Shikokuyama3-5
6-2 TatsunishikiJd26Tamanooto2-6
3-5SakarinishikiJd27Hiranomatsu0-0
5-3 TosanoumiJd28Odaka#4-4
3-5TamateyamaJd29Fusoyama3-5
0-0TodaisamiJd30Kinshachiyama4-4
5-3 AichiyamaJd31Yachita0-0
2-6Satakegawa#Jd32Echigoyama3-5
5-3 OizuJd33Ezonishiki4-4
4-4KawachiyamaJd34Miyakawa4-4
6-2 KawakamiJd35Tamaizumi1-4-3
3-5Katsushikayama#Jd36Kurumeyama0-0
0-0AwajishimaJd37Jinnohana5-3
4-4TakenishikiJd38Minatonami0-0
0-0NaniwayamaJd39Furanoumi3-5
3-5NakayamaJd40Hosokawa7-1
2-6InoueJd41Kanameishi5-3
0-0Okachigata#Jd42Misakihama0-0
5-3ShiotsuyamaJd43Tamashio4-4
6-2 FujitaJd44Hokuryoyama#5-3
3-5Matsueyama#Jd45Daimondake3-5
6-2AsanishikiJd46Ibukiyama2-6
2-6OyaJd47Matsukiyama6-2
3-1-4ShinjonishikiJd48Takateru0-0
2-6HashiguchiJd49Kotsubo5-3
2-6YaoyaJd50Uganosato0-0
4-4TenchikazeJd51Shugyoyama#5-3
4-4KobashiJd52Tsuganohana5-3
4-4OtokoyamaJd53Matsuo4-4
4-4InadayamaJd54Omiyama#6-2
4-4KoyamaJd55Okoyama#7-1
5-3OkuboJd56Yanagise4-4
1-7AirayamaJd57Kasugamine3-5
3-5AraihamaJd58Tosanishiki5-3
4-4EdogashimaJd59Matsunoiwa0-0
6-2YotsugurumaJd60Tatsumidori3-5
0-0HinobaraJd61Akasaka4-4
3-5SatoJd62Tatenotani1-7
4-4NajimagataJd63Echigoumi5-3
0-0TsukidateJd64Chizunishiki#5-3
0-0TsukuminadaJd65Uwanishiki6-2
0-0Kiyochikara#Jd66Nishimoto2-6
4-4Uwajima#Jd67Minaga2-6
6-2YamamotoJd68Chunanzan#2-3-3
3-5ShiodaJd69Shirasaki3-5
4-4MatsunonamiJd70Kushimayama0-0-8
2-6YodogawaJd71Hanishiyama0-0
2-6KunikazeJd72Sunaga5-3
6-2TakenoboriJd73Ryuto4-4
3-5OtaruiwaJd74Iida5-3
3-5SugataJd75Goshonishiki6-2
4-4Yonegawa#Jd76Takenohana4-4
7-1AmamishimaJd77Suo5-3
0-0SadonishikiJd78Dojimagawa4-4
3-5KoganeyamaJd79Asamaiyama4-4
5-3SatsumafujiJd80Wakatsurugi5-3
3-5KiyoizumiJd81 
4-4BotaneJd82 
1-7SatsumagataJd83 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-7 NaniwagataJk1Tetsunosato3-5
5-3 NishikiyamaJk2Sannomiya0-0
6-2 KojimaJk3Otsuka6-2
4-4 KawagasakiJk4Ota6-2
4-4 TachikazeJk5Kurominato4-4
3-5 Shiokoeyama#Jk6Kaminishiki2-6
3-5 KankeiyamaJk7Komura5-3
4-4 SekinohanaJk8Yamanishiki0-0-8
0-0NaritagawaJk9Tojoyama#5-3
5-3 KumenomoriJk10Arakuma0-0-8
4-4 ChikumagawaJk11Murata2-6
0-0AkazawayamaJk12Matsudayama2-6
3-5 Hakkozan#Jk13Tokozan#5-3
5-3 HasegawaJk14Asawaka1-7
0-0MatsugasekiJk15Kariwatari#4-4
5-3 WakatakaJk16Kaishuyama#3-5
4-4 NayoroyamaJk17Oshima3-5
3-5 TamawakaJk18Iwateyama4-4
5-3 Kyumanishiki#Jk19Kusuhama3-5
2-6 NotonishikiJk20Kiryugawa5-3
6-2 YamauchiJk21Iwagashira#4-4
3-5 IwaminatoJk22Jomoyama5-3
0-0SasshuyamaJk23Tokachiiwa7-1 Y
4-4 TamanonamiJk24Tsuruta7-1
3-5 TamayanagiJk25Miyakogata0-0
4-4 OsakiJk26Kawasaki6-2
1-3-4YasuiJk27Setonohana4-4
3-5 MitsunohanaJk28Kumanoura4-4
0-0ChibaminatoJk29Morinoiwa0-0
2-6KazusayamaJk30Omura4-4
5-3 WakanomatsuJk31Yatsuoyama#6-2
1-4-3YanagisawaJk32Fukana0-0-8
1-7IwaiJk33Shinoyama3-5
6-2 KitanishikiJk34Matsuyama5-3
7-1 KosakaJk35Matsushima2-6
3-5 FutamuraJk36Shinguzan#4-4
4-4 HokkainadaJk37Kinoshita2-6
4-4 TomonishikiJk38Hanamaki3-5
0-0-8SomagataJk39Ohatayama#0-0
1-7ShachinoiwaJk40Yahataiwa4-4
5-3 ToyonohanaJk41Takanohana0-0
4-4 Tatsunobori#Jk42Tsushima5-3
2-6Kasaigawa#Jk43Hara6-2
3-5KaminomineJk44Okazaki4-4
5-3 TamaonamiJk45 
4-4 YamaizumiJk46 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Sumanoura2-1
Oba2-1
Yoteiyama2-1
Kikunishiki1-2
Masuzawa2-1
Karino0-3
Kase4-0
Kano2-1
Nagasawa2-1
Towadanishiki2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Gotenyama#0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Matsutake0-0
Noda0-0
Ishikariiwa0-0
Tsuchiyama0-0
Hakunozan0-0
Kiyoenami0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Kitanonada0-0
Fujizawa0-0
Tamahikari0-0
Morinosato0-0
Kanyoyama#0-0
Asahitsuru0-0
Fujinonami0-0
Nemuroyama0-0
Wakakuma0-0
Orochiumi0-0
Yamashita0-0
Hirano0-0
Hamada0-0
Minekaze0-0
Otakeyama#0-0
Mutsunonami0-0
Senjugawa0-0
Takanosato0-0
Fujimura0-0
Rikkoyama#0-0
Onishi0-0
Nara0-0
Mizunashi0-0
Kashiwaiwa0-0
Nikkoyama#0-0
Nozawa0-0
Ikutayama#0-0
Takanoyama0-0
Tachigashio0-0
Nagashima0-0
Kitamura0-0
Wadanomori0-0
Bato0-0
Tsurugaoka0-0
Chiyuyama0-0
Tanchoyama0-0
Minamihiroyama#0-0
Ura0-0
Sakuramoto0-0
Hiraoyama0-0
Akitayama0-0
Uetake0-0
Iwata0-0
Narutoiwa0-0
Oganoshima0-0
Sawanoumi0-0
Sekine0-0
Takenishiki0-0
Nanbuyama0-0
Kizugawa0-0
Aokiyama0-0
Isamikawa0-0
Matsugaiwa0-0
Asamifuji0-0
Kondo0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ezaki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9eRaimonYamada
Ms15wTakadayamaIwategawa
Ms41eOsorezanTakatoiwa
Ms43wShunraiSakarijima
Sd3eTamatsushimaKanekoyama
Sd24eIshikarigawaKamedagawa
Jd32eSatakegawa#Miura
Jd77eAmamishimaShimojo
Jd80wWakatsurugiMinekaze
Jk6eShiokoeyama#Kawamoto
Jk8eSekinohanaUsui
Jk8wYamanishikiYamashita
Jk9wTojoyama#Tano

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Yoshimori--
Sumanoura--
Yoteiyama--
Kikunishiki--
Masuzawa--
Karino--
KaseAsahiyamaOsaka
Kano--
Nagasawa--
Towadanishiki--
MatsutakeDewanoumiNagasakiNovember 1, 1922
NodaKumegawaKumamotoAugust 6, 1924
IshikariiwaTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 25, 1923
TsuchiyamaKumegawaWakayamaFebruary 11, 1923
HakunozanTakasagoAomoriJuly 6, 1923
KiyoenamiTatsunamiIshikawaJune 24, 1923
IshikawaDewanoumiOkayamaFebruary 9, 1925
KitanonadaTatsunamiHokkaidoFebruary 1, 1923
FujizawaTakasagoTokyoMay 3, 1924
TamahikariNishonosekiKochiDecember 28, 1923
MorinosatoTakasagoHokkaidoJanuary 31, 1924
Kanyoyama#DewanoumiKoreaMarch 25, 1922
Asahitsuru--
FujinonamiTamanoiMutsu
Nemuroyama--
Wakakuma--
OrochiumiNishikijimaAkita
YamashitaDewanoumiKawachi
Hirano--
Hamada--
Minekaze--
Otakeyama#--
Mutsunonami--
Senjugawa--
Takanosato--
FujimuraKumegawaIwate
Rikkoyama#--
Onishi--
Nara--
Mizunashi--
Kashiwaiwa--
Nikkoyama#--
Nozawa--
Ikutayama#--
Takanoyama--
Tachigashio--
Nagashima--
Kitamura--
Wadanomori--
Bato--
Tsurugaoka--
Chiyuyama--
Tanchoyama--
Minamihiroyama#--
Ura--
Sakuramoto--
Hiraoyama--
Akitayama--
Uetake--
Iwata--
Narutoiwa--
Oganoshima--
Sawanoumi--
Sekine--
Takenishiki--
Nanbuyama--
Kizugawa--
Aokiyama--
Isamikawa--
Matsugaiwa--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M17eHatasegawaIsegahamaAkitaJune 1, 1905S
J5wMinenoboriFuriwakeAomoriJanuary 4, 1904M5
J10wMutsunishikiFuriwakeAomoriJanuary 25, 1906J1
J11eKinkazanOnogawaHyogoAugust 26, 1900M2
Ms14wKurenishikiDewanoumiHiroshimaApril 6, 1906J6
Ms15eIwayamaHatachiyamaIzuMs15
Ms17eAzumadakeKumegawa-Ms16
Sd4eOtoshi--Ms27
Sd12wTomigasaki--Ms29
Sd22wTanegashima--Sd1
Sd46eKamada--Ms20
Jd46eAsanishiki--Jd46
Jk8wYamanishiki--Jk8
Jk10wArakuma--Jk4
Jk32wFukana--Jk32
Jk39eSomagata--Jk39
Jk43wHara--Jk43

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho