Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFutabayama (8th)
JuryoFutamiyama (1st)
MakushitaOnomori
SandanmeKashiwagi
JonidanYamamoto
JonokuchiSaito

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1w Futabayama
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ O1w Haguroyama

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○●● O1e Akinoumi
○○●○○○○○●○○○○○● O2eHD Maedayama
□○○●○○○○●○○○●○○ S1w Terukuni

11 wins
○○○○○○●○○○●●○●○ K1w Nayoroiwa
○○○○○●●○○□○○●○● M6w Tamanoumi

10 wins
○○●●●○○□○○○○○●● Y1e Minanogawa
○○●○○○○●○●●○●○○ M1e Kasagiyama
○●●○○○○●○●○○○○● M12e Kashimanada
○○○●●○○●○○●○●○○ M16e Masuiyama
○○○●○○●○●●○●○○○ M17w Kuganishiki

9 wins
○○○●○○○○○●●○●●● S1e Hishuzan
○●●○○○●○○○●●○●○ M13e Tominishiki
○○○○○●●○●●●○○○● M14w Komatsuyama
○○●●●●○○●○○○●○○ M19wHD Futasegawa

8 wins
●○○○●●●●○●●○○○○ M1w Saganohana
●●●○●●●○○○○○○●○ M5e Ayanobori
●○●●○○●●○●○○○●○ M9e Jintozan
○○○●●●●●●○○●○○○ M10w Matsuragata
●●○○●○○●○●●●○○○ M15e Taikyuzan
●●○○●○○●○●○○●●○ M17e Mutsunosato
●○●○○○●●○●●○○○● M18e Yamatoiwa
○●○○○○○○○●●●●●● M19e Shikainami

7 wins
●●●○●●●○○○○●○○● M4e Yamatonishiki

6 wins
●●●○●●○●○○●○○●● M3e Sakuranishiki
○●●●○●●○○●○●●●○ M7e Sagamigawa
●●●○○●○●●○○●●●○ M8e Ayawaka
●○●●●●○○●●○●○○● M8w Fujigatake
●●○●○○○●●●●○●●○ M10e Ryogoku
●●○●○○●●○○●●●○● M11e Matsunosato
○●●○○●●●●●○○●○● M15w Bishuzan
○○●●●●●○●●○○●○● M18w Kiyomigawa

5 wins
●●○○○○○●●■––––– O3eHD Itsutsushima
●●●●●○●●●●○○○●○ M2e Ryuozan
●○○●●●●○●○●●●●○ M13w Shachinosato
●●○●●●○○●●●○○●● M19w Kaneminato

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●●●●●○○ K2wHD Asahigawa
○●○○●●○■––––––– M2w Banjaku
●●●●○●○●●○●●●●○ M7w Tatekabuto
●□●●●●●●●○●●○○● M9w Katsuragawa
●●○●●●○○●○●●●●● M12w Sadogashima
●○●●●○●○●●●●●○● M16w Nishikidani

3 wins
●●●●●●○●○○●●●●● M4w Aobayama

1 win
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●● M5w Tsurugamine

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– K1e Dewaminato
––––––––––––––– M2eRG Kyushuzan
––––––––––––––– M3w Onami
■––––●●●●●●●●●● M6e Fujinosato
–––––––––––●●●● M11w Oshio
●●●●●●●●●■––––– M14e Komanosato

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ J2e Futamiyama
○○●○○○○○○○○○○●○ J3w Toyoshima

12 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○○○○● J13w Wakasegawa

10 wins
○●○○○○●●○●●○○○○ J11e Tominoyama
○○○○○○○●●○○●●○● J12e Ichiwatari

9 wins
○●○○○○○●●●○○●○● J3e Yakatayama
○●○●○○●○●□●●○○○ J4e Wakashio
○●○○●●●○●○○○○○● J5w Otogaiwa
○○●●●○○○○●●○●○○ J7e Kamikaze
●●●○○●○○○●○○○●○ J8e Sanyozan
○○●○●●●●○○○○○○● J10w Okuma

8 wins
○○●○●●●○○○○●○●● J1e Fujinokawa
●○○●○●●●○○●●○○○ J1w Kojimagawa
○○●●●●●○○○●○●○○ J7w Tatsutano
○●○○○●●○○●●○●○● J13e Terunobori
●○●●●○○○●●●○○○○ J14e Takadayama
●●○●○○●●●○○○○○● J15e Datenosato
○○○○●●○●○○○●●●● J15wRG Yahazuyama

7 wins
●●○●●○○●○●○○●●○ J2w Wakanomori
●●●○○●○○○●●●○●○ J5e Takenosato
●●○○●○●●○○○●●●○ J9e Unzendake
○○○●●●●○●○○●○●● J9w Mifunenami

6 wins
●○●●●●●○●○○●○○● J4w Nunobiki
●○●●○●○●○●●●○●○ J6e Shirawashi
●●○●○○○●●○●●●●○ J10e Hirosegawa

5 wins
●●●○○○●○●●●●●●○ J6w Raimon

4 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●○●●○ J12w Kagamigawa

3 wins
●○○●●●○●●●●●●●● J11w Kunihikari
○●●●●●○●●●●●○●● J15w Kanegafuchi

1 win
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● J14w Banshinzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J8w Genjiyama
J15eRG Sharinishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms10w Onomori
○○–○––○–○○–●–○– Ms28e Yoshibayama

6 wins
Ms2e Hitachiumi
Ms7w Ashibayama
Ms8e Satonishiki
Ms13e Kitanonami
○○–●––○–○–●–○○– Ms15w Azumafuji
Ms18e Satsumanada
Ms21w Horanoumi
Ms22e Shinkawa
○–○–●–○–○–○–○●– Ms29w Kishimoto
○●–○––○–●–○–○–○ Ms33w Mitsuneyama

5 wins
○●–○–●●––○○○––● Ms1w Kozuzan
Ms3w Asakeyama
Ms5w Kakogawa
Ms6e Terunoumi
Ms6w Oizumi
Ms16w Kitamigata
Ms18w Nosakayama
Ms21e Iwanosato
Ms25w Ozaki
Ms27w Shunrai
Ms29e Fukaminada
Ms35w Mutsunohana
Ms37e Tsuruwatari
Ms38w Onomine
Ms39w Wakagiyama
Ms40w Mitokugawa

4 wins
Ms2w Yakushiyama
Ms5e Odanoyama
Ms8w Uranosato
Ms9e Banshuyama
Ms10e Nishikiryu
Ms12e Komanomine
Ms14e Kishuyama
Ms17e Mine
Ms19e Nankai#
○–○–●○–●––●–●○– Ms19w Kosakagawa
Ms20e Himigahama
Ms20w Yahatano
Ms23w Agaroyama#
●○–●–○–○––○–●●– Ms28wOB Inshuzan
Ms30e Otowadake
Ms32w Tamanobori
Ms36e Miyazakura
Ms36w Harenoumi
Ms37w Tachinishiki
○●–●––●–●○–○–○– Ms41w Suwanobori#
Ms43w Mita

3 wins
Ms1e Midorimatsu
Ms3e Wakanoumi
○●–●–○–●–●○–––● Ms4w Tamazakura
Ms7e Surugaumi
Ms11w Gotonishiki#
Ms12w Kamuiyama
Ms13w Wakanohana
Ms15e Tomitahama
Ms16e Tsurunishiki
Ms17w Tamanomine
Ms23e Kairyuzan#
Ms27e Yasuhirayama#
Ms30w Oishi
○○–●–●–●–●–●–○– Ms31e Fukusumi#
Ms31w Shimanosato
Ms34e Ayasegawa
Ms34w Harukaze
Ms38e Shimizui
Ms42w Asaarashi

2 wins
Ms9w Ryuhinada
Ms11e Osorezan
Ms14w Chikushinada
Ms22w Tajima
Ms24e Asahinami
Ms25e Gankaiyama#
Ms26e Buyuzan#
Ms26w Naminishiki
Ms35e Taishunada

1 win
Ms4e Terunishiki

0 wins
Ms24w Kuniiwa
Ms32e Tamatsushima
Ms33e Ayashio
Ms39e Kureminatoyama#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–●○– Sd4e Kashiwagi
Sd4w Kusunishiki
Sd5e Tokachiiwa
Sd47e Hayashio
Sd48e Honda

6 wins
Sd1e Hashimoto
Sd11w Furanishiki
Sd17w Anada
Sd20w Usanoyama
Sd24w Etsunosato
Sd26e Adachiyama
Sd28e Tosanoumi
Sd31e Aichiyama
Sd32e Takamiyama
○–○–○●––○–○–●–○ Sd49w Fujinishiki
Sd51w Kyumanishiki#
Sd53w Tamakaze
Sd58w Echigoyama

5 wins
Sd2w Ishikarigawa
Sd3w Haraikawa
Sd7e Okoyama#
Sd8e Takanami
Sd10e Kotonishiki
●–●–○–○–○○–○––● Sd11e Maenoyama
Sd16w Mizushima
○○–●–○–●––○–○●– Sd17e Chikuozan
Sd22e Tatsunomori
Sd26w Kuromatsu
Sd27e Chibanobori
Sd28w Ashigarayama
Sd36e Isato
Sd38e Sadamisaki
Sd38w Amamishima
Sd40w Kinshachiyama
Sd41w Shugyoyama#
Sd43w Kiyonosato
○●–○–○–●––○–○–● Sd44w Fujita
Sd45w Kawanishiki
Sd48w Goshonishiki
Sd50w Aizunishiki
○–●–●○–○––●–○–○ Sd54e Yamauchi

4 wins
Sd6e Tetsuyama
Sd6w Tatenobori
Sd7w Tsuruminada
○–○–●–○–●–●–●○– Sd8w Akisegawa
●●–○––●–●○–○–○– Sd9e Onada
Sd13w Senbogawa
Sd15e Hinodematsu
Sd19w Kuninohana
Sd21w Takasegawa
●–○–●○–●–○–○–●– Sd22w Oiwazan
○●––○○–●–○–●–●– Sd24e Orochishima
Sd25e Aranami
Sd30e Arimagata
Sd33e Matsukiyama
Sd33w Omiyama#
Sd35e Ryugasaki
Sd37e Tatsunishiki
Sd37w Omonogawa
○–○–○–●–●●–●–○– Sd39w Yatomeishi#
Sd42e Sodenoumi
Sd42w Ezonishiki
Sd43e Datenishiki
Sd46w Ononishiki
Sd49e Kawakami
Sd50e Toyota
Sd54w Furanoumi
Sd55w Shiotsuyama
Sd56e Uwajima#
Sd59w Yotsuguruma

3 wins
Sd3e Tatsunoumi
Sd10w Hinodeyama
Sd12w Toshunada
Sd13e Jinnishiki
Sd14e Iwagasaki
Sd14w Kotsubo
Sd18e Oizu
Sd23w Higonoumi
Sd29e Yamanaka
Sd30w Takachiho
Sd32w Hokuryoyama#
Sd34w Kiyonoumi
Sd35w Kagaminada
Sd36w Musashiumi
Sd41e Amanayama
Sd44e Narusegawa
Sd45e Wakaizumi
Sd47w Nakajima
Sd52w Jinnohana
Sd53e Otsubo
Sd58e Miyagigata
Sd59e Tokozan#

2 wins
Sd1w Murotoumi
Sd2e Iwanomatsu
Sd5w Yaenishiki
Sd12e Shinobuyama
Sd15w Nihozan
Sd18w Kinjozan
Sd19e Tsubameyama
Sd21e Kusuoyama
Sd25w Orochidake
Sd27w Edozakura
Sd34e Takanaruyama
Sd39e Oshimagata
Sd46e Nakanomori
Sd51e Tosanishiki
Sd52e Wakanishiki
Sd55e Mutsunoumi
Sd57e Mashudake#

1 win
Sd40e Ayanohama

0 wins
Sd9w Tamaryu
Sd16e Otsuyama#
Sd20e Mutsuyama
Sd23e Mitakano
Sd29w Muroneyama
Sd31w Asahimatsu
Sd56w Kainishiki
Sd57w Osumiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○–○––○–○–○–○○– Jd28e Yamamoto
Jd44w Matsutake
○–○–○–○–○–○–○○– Jd82w Hakunozan

7 wins
○○–○––○–○–○–○●– Jd12e Kiryugawa
Jd20w Towadanishiki
○○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Jd58w Tsuchiyama
Jd78w Kashiwaiwa

6 wins
Jd15e Fusoyama
Jd17w Ota
Jd22e Tamateyama
Jd26w Kariwatari#
Jd37w Oba
Jd39e Shachinoumi
Jd53w Minekaze
Jd54e Tamanonami
Jd56e Najimagata
Jd56w Kase
Jd64e Tsushima
Jd67e Tanchoyama
Jd73e Yoteiyama
Jd82e Yanagisawa
Jd87w Wadanomori

5 wins
Jd2w Kawazuyama
Jd4w Okubo
Jd5e Yadoumi
Jd6e Tamanomatsu
Jd6w Iwakuni
○–●–●–○–○○–●–○– Jd9e Yonegawa#
Jd9w Araihama
Jd11e Furumori
Jd11w Miezakura
Jd14w Wakanomatsu
Jd16w Tsuganohana
Jd18e Uwanishiki
Jd23e Shinjonishiki
○○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd24e Otsuka
Jd25e Okazaki
Jd27e Tamayanagi
○–○–○–●–●–○–●–○ Jd33e Asawaka
Jd35e Kawasaki
Jd35w Wakataka
Jd37e Komura
Jd39w Kosaka
Jd42e Fujinonami
Jd45w Hasegawa
Jd48w Kasugamine
Jd51e Nagashima
Jd51w Shirasaki
Jd55e Osaki
Jd58e Sugata
Jd60e Nara
Jd61e Asamifuji
Jd61w Ishikariiwa
Jd68e Wakakuma
Jd73w Akibayama
Jd75w Sotoyama
Jd77w Kusunoumi
Jd80w Tachigashio
Jd81e Nemuroyama
Jd84e Kagamikuni
●○–○–○–○––○–●–● Jd85e Kobayashi
Jd85w Kagamifuji
Jd89e Nagasawa

4 wins
Jd1e Asogatani
Jd3w Tenchikaze
Jd5w Takenobori
Jd7e Satakegawa#
Jd7w Koyama
Jd8e Tamanooto
Jd12w Jomoyama
Jd13e Echigoumi
Jd14e Arafuneyama
Jd15w Kojima
Jd19w Tamashio
Jd20e Katsushikayama#
Jd24w Kobashi
Jd25w Odaka#
Jd29e Setonohana
Jd30e Daimondake
Jd31e Kuroshio
Jd32e Shiokoeyama#
Jd32w Araogawa
Jd34e Tatsunobori#
Jd36w Inoue
Jd41e Nakayama
Jd41w Sunaga
Jd44e Yatsuoyama#
Jd47e Takanoyama
Jd47w Edogashima
Jd49e Shioda
Jd52w Toyonohana
Jd53e Hirano
Jd55w Kiyoizumi
Jd59w Matsunonami
Jd62e Hakkozan#
Jd63e Satsumagata
Jd65e Iwagashira#
Jd67w Ura
Jd68w Kunikaze
Jd69w Jinkuma
Jd70e Hanamaki
Jd71e Nanbuyama
Jd77e Futamura
Jd79e Yatsukagami
Jd79w Tamahikari
Jd80e Nikkoyama#
Jd83w Narutoiwa
Jd87e Matsudayama
○○–●–●–○–●–○––● Jd88e Kiyoenami
Jd88w Kankeiyama
Jd89w Kiyosunada

3 wins
Jd1w Jinnobori
Jd3e Yamashita
Jd4e Nozawa
Jd8w Tsuruoka
Jd10e Hashiguchi
Jd10w Asamaiyama
Jd16e Haginishiki
Jd17e Tsunenoumi
Jd18w Kanameishi
Jd22w Kawagasaki
Jd26e Matsuo
Jd27w Otaruiwa
Jd29w Tojoyama#
Jd33w Takenishiki
Jd34w Kitanishiki
Jd36e Notonishiki
Jd42w Tamaizumi
Jd43e Kitano
Jd46e Kumenomori
Jd46w Isenobori
Jd48e Sumanoura
Jd49w Shachinoiwa
Jd50w Masuzawa
Jd57e Tatsumidori
Jd59e Tatenotani
Jd62w Iwateyama
Jd63w Oshima
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–● Jd70w Hidenoumi
Jd72e Hokkainada
Jd72w Kikunishiki
Jd74e Karino
Jd75e Kaishuyama#
Jd76w Yamaizumi
Jd81w Sakuramoto
Jd83e Uetake
Jd84w Kizugawa

2 wins
Jd13w Chizunishiki#
Jd19e Takenohana
Jd21e Hinodenishiki
Jd30w Minaga
Jd31w Shikokuyama
Jd38w Koyanagi
Jd40e Ibukiyama
Jd43w Dojimagawa
Jd50e Suo
Jd52e Airayama
Jd57w Tachikaze
Jd60w Yahataiwa
Jd71w Tetsunosato
Jd78e Yodogawa
Jd86e Takanosato
Jd86w Naniwagata

1 win
Jd2e Chitosenada
Jd21w Nomiyama
Jd23w Sekinohana
Jd38e Tamaonami
Jd45e Matsushima
Jd65w Bato
Jd66e Nishimoto
Jd66w Ibogawa
Jd74w Asahitsuru

0 wins
Jd28w Hiranomatsu
Jd40w Shinoyama
Jd54w Mutsunonami
Jd64w Kusuhama
Jd69e Mutsuminato
Jd76e Murata

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk18w Saito
Jk27w Hamaisami#

6 wins
Jk6e Isamikawa
Jk7e Rikkoyama#
○–○–○–○–●–○○––● Jk11w Kitanonada
Jk14e Morinosato
Jk21e Kuroda
Jk24e Narasaki
Jk24w Yatomegata
Jk31w Suzuki

5 wins
Jk3e Orochiumi
Jk3w Iwata
Jk8e Naritagawa
Jk10w Ichinohama
Jk11e Izumigawa
Jk17e Hayashi
●●–○––○–○○–●––○ Jk17w Gotenyama#
●○–○––●●––○–○–○ Jk20w Rikidozan
Jk21w Shintakayama#
Jk22e Shiraishi
Jk26e Ishino
Jk28e Fukuhara
Jk28w Watanabe
Jk33w Miyake
Jk35e Akinishiki

4 wins
Jk2w Akitayama
Jk4w Kazusayama
Jk8w Senjugawa
Jk12e Tochinoyama
Jk12w Hakoneyama
Jk13e Kakutayama
Jk14w Yakkoyama#
Jk15w Daishogawa#
Jk16e Katsuranada
●–○–●●–○–○–●–○– Jk18e Noda
Jk20e Oshiro#
Jk23e Hamada
Jk23w Nagami
Jk29e Sakakigawa
Jk29w Shimada
Jk32w Isamidake#
Jk33e Tsurugamori
Jk37e Onaruyama#
●–○–––●●–●○–○–○ Jk38e Kawada

3 wins
Jk1e Shinguzan#
Jk1w Chiyuyama
Jk2e Minamihiroyama#
Jk7w Hiraoyama
Jk9w Tsurugaoka
Jk13w Kiyominato
Jk15e Kabutonoura
Jk19e Aganokawa
Jk19w Ohanayama
Jk25e Yasakahama
Jk25w Imai
Jk26w Shimizudake
Jk31e Iwatagawa
Jk32e Nishiwaki
Jk34e Futatsuiwa

2 wins
Jk4e Shiramineyama
Jk5e Sawanoumi
Jk5w Kasaigawa#
Jk10e Takenishiki
Jk22w Uwanoumi
Jk27e Ikemoto
Jk30w Koizumi
Jk34w Takakatsuyama#

1 win
Jk9e Otakeyama#
Jk16w Ito
Jk30e Ourayama
●●–●–●–●–●●–––○ Jk36eTD Hokoura#

0 wins
Jk6w Tamawaka
Jk39e Tatsumiyama

56 queries in 1,06 seconds

Haru 1941

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 10, 1941 - January 24, 1941


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5MinanogawaYFutabayama14-1 Y
12-3AkinoumiOHaguroyama14-1 J
12-3MaedayamaHD 
5-5-5ItsutsushimaHD 
9-6HishuzanSTerukuni12-3
0-2-13 DewaminatoKNayoroiwa11-4
 HDAsahigawa4-11
10-5 KasagiyamaM1Saganohana8-7
5-10RyuozanM2Banjaku4-4-7
0-0-15KyushuzanRG 
6-9SakuranishikiM3Onami0-0-15
7-8YamatonishikiM4Aobayama3-12
8-7AyanoboriM5Tsurugamine1-14
0-11-4FujinosatoM6Tamanoumi11-4
6-9SagamigawaM7Tatekabuto4-11
6-9AyawakaM8Fujigatake6-9
8-7JintozanM9Katsuragawa4-11
6-9RyogokuM10Matsuragata8-7
6-9MatsunosatoM11Oshio0-4-11
10-5KashimanadaM12Sadogashima4-11
9-6TominishikiM13Shachinosato5-10
0-10-5 KomanosatoM14Komatsuyama9-6
8-7TaikyuzanM15Bishuzan6-9
10-5MasuiyamaM16Nishikidani4-11
8-7MutsunosatoM17Kuganishiki10-5
8-7YamatoiwaM18Kiyomigawa6-9
8-7ShikainamiM19Kaneminato5-10
 HDFutasegawa9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 FujinokawaJ1Kojimagawa8-7
13-2 Y FutamiyamaJ2Wakanomori7-8
9-6 YakatayamaJ3Toyoshima13-2
9-6 WakashioJ4Nunobiki6-9
7-8TakenosatoJ5Otogaiwa9-6
6-9ShirawashiJ6Raimon5-10
9-6KamikazeJ7Tatsutano8-7
9-6SanyozanJ8Genjiyama0-0
7-8UnzendakeJ9Mifunenami7-8
6-9HirosegawaJ10Okuma9-6
10-5TominoyamaJ11Kunihikari3-12
10-5IchiwatariJ12Kagamigawa4-11
8-7TerunoboriJ13Wakasegawa12-3
8-7TakadayamaJ14Banshinzan1-14
8-7DatenosatoJ15Kanegafuchi3-12
0-0SharinishikiRGYahazuyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-6MidorimatsuMs1Kozuzan5-4
6-3 HitachiumiMs2Yakushiyama4-4
3-5WakanoumiMs3Asakeyama5-3
1-7TerunishikiMs4Tamazakura3-5
4-4OdanoyamaMs5Kakogawa5-3
5-3 TerunoumiMs6Oizumi5-3
3-5SurugaumiMs7Ashibayama6-2
6-2 SatonishikiMs8Uranosato4-4
4-4BanshuyamaMs9Ryuhinada2-6
4-4NishikiryuMs10Onomori7-1 Y
2-6OsorezanMs11Gotonishiki#3-5
4-4KomanomineMs12Kamuiyama3-5
6-2KitanonamiMs13Wakanohana3-5
4-4KishuyamaMs14Chikushinada2-6
3-5TomitahamaMs15Azumafuji6-2
3-5TsurunishikiMs16Kitamigata5-3
4-4MineMs17Tamanomine3-5
6-2SatsumanadaMs18Nosakayama5-3
4-4Nankai#Ms19Kosakagawa4-4
4-4HimigahamaMs20Yahatano4-4
5-3IwanosatoMs21Horanoumi6-2
6-2ShinkawaMs22Tajima2-6
3-5Kairyuzan#Ms23Agaroyama#4-4
2-6 AsahinamiMs24Kuniiwa0-0-8
2-6 Gankaiyama#Ms25Ozaki5-3
2-6 Buyuzan#Ms26Naminishiki2-6
3-5Yasuhirayama#Ms27Shunrai5-3
7-1YoshibayamaMs28Inshuzan4-4
5-3FukaminadaMs29Kishimoto6-2
4-4OtowadakeMs30Oishi3-5
3-5 Fukusumi#Ms31Shimanosato3-5
0-0-8 TamatsushimaMs32Tamanobori4-4
0-0-8AyashioMs33Mitsuneyama6-2
3-5 AyasegawaMs34Harukaze3-5
2-6 TaishunadaMs35Mutsunohana5-3
4-4MiyazakuraMs36Harenoumi4-4
5-3TsuruwatariMs37Tachinishiki4-4
3-5 ShimizuiMs38Onomine5-3
0-1-7Kureminatoyama#Ms39Wakagiyama5-3
 Ms40Mitokugawa5-3
 Ms41Suwanobori#4-4
 Ms42Asaarashi3-5
 Ms43Mita4-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-2 HashimotoSd1Murotoumi2-6
2-6IwanomatsuSd2Ishikarigawa5-3
3-3-2TatsunoumiSd3Haraikawa5-3
7-1 Y KashiwagiSd4Kusunishiki7-1
7-1 TokachiiwaSd5Yaenishiki2-6
4-4 TetsuyamaSd6Tatenobori4-4
5-3 Okoyama#Sd7Tsuruminada4-4
5-3 TakanamiSd8Akisegawa4-4
4-4 OnadaSd9Tamaryu0-0-8
5-3 KotonishikiSd10Hinodeyama3-5
5-3 MaenoyamaSd11Furanishiki6-2
2-6ShinobuyamaSd12Toshunada3-5
3-5JinnishikiSd13Senbogawa4-4
3-5IwagasakiSd14Kotsubo3-5
4-4 HinodematsuSd15Nihozan2-6
0-0-8Otsuyama#Sd16Mizushima5-3
5-3 ChikuozanSd17Anada6-2
3-5OizuSd18Kinjozan2-6
2-6TsubameyamaSd19Kuninohana4-4
0-1-7MutsuyamaSd20Usanoyama6-2
2-6KusuoyamaSd21Takasegawa4-4
5-3 TatsunomoriSd22Oiwazan4-4
0-4-4 MitakanoSd23Higonoumi3-5
4-4OrochishimaSd24Etsunosato6-2
4-4AranamiSd25Orochidake2-6
6-2 AdachiyamaSd26Kuromatsu5-3
5-3 ChibanoboriSd27Edozakura2-3-3
6-2 TosanoumiSd28Ashigarayama5-3
3-5YamanakaSd29Muroneyama0-0-8
4-4ArimagataSd30Takachiho3-5
6-2 AichiyamaSd31Asahimatsu0-0-8
6-2 TakamiyamaSd32Hokuryoyama#3-5
4-4MatsukiyamaSd33Omiyama#4-4
2-6TakanaruyamaSd34Kiyonoumi3-5
4-4RyugasakiSd35Kagaminada3-5
5-3IsatoSd36Musashiumi3-5
4-4TatsunishikiSd37Omonogawa4-4
5-3SadamisakiSd38Amamishima5-3
2-6OshimagataSd39Yatomeishi#4-4
1-7 AyanohamaSd40Kinshachiyama5-3
3-5AmanayamaSd41Shugyoyama#5-3
4-4SodenoumiSd42Ezonishiki4-4
4-4DatenishikiSd43Kiyonosato5-3
3-5NarusegawaSd44Fujita5-3
3-5WakaizumiSd45Kawanishiki5-3
2-6 NakanomoriSd46Ononishiki4-4
7-1 HayashioSd47Nakajima3-5
7-1 HondaSd48Goshonishiki5-3
4-4KawakamiSd49Fujinishiki6-2
4-4ToyotaSd50Aizunishiki5-3
2-6TosanishikiSd51Kyumanishiki#6-2
2-6 WakanishikiSd52Jinnohana3-5
3-5OtsuboSd53Tamakaze6-2
5-3YamauchiSd54Furanoumi4-4
2-6 MutsunoumiSd55Shiotsuyama4-4
4-4Uwajima#Sd56Kainishiki0-0-8
2-6 Mashudake#Sd57Osumiyama0-8
3-5 MiyagigataSd58Echigoyama6-2
3-5 Tokozan#Sd59Yotsuguruma4-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 AsogataniJd1Jinnobori3-5
1-7ChitosenadaJd2Kawazuyama5-3
3-5YamashitaJd3Tenchikaze4-4
3-5NozawaJd4Okubo5-3
5-3 YadoumiJd5Takenobori4-4
5-3 TamanomatsuJd6Iwakuni5-3
4-4 Satakegawa#Jd7Koyama4-4
4-4 TamanootoJd8Tsuruoka3-5
5-3 Yonegawa#Jd9Araihama5-3
3-5HashiguchiJd10Asamaiyama3-5
5-3 FurumoriJd11Miezakura5-3
7-1 KiryugawaJd12Jomoyama4-4
4-4EchigoumiJd13Chizunishiki#2-6
4-4ArafuneyamaJd14Wakanomatsu5-3
6-2 FusoyamaJd15Kojima4-4
3-5HaginishikiJd16Tsuganohana5-3
3-5TsunenoumiJd17Ota6-2
5-3 UwanishikiJd18Kanameishi3-5
2-6TakenohanaJd19Tamashio4-4
4-4Katsushikayama#Jd20Towadanishiki7-1
2-6HinodenishikiJd21Nomiyama1-7
6-2 TamateyamaJd22Kawagasaki3-5
5-3 ShinjonishikiJd23Sekinohana1-7
5-3 OtsukaJd24Kobashi4-4
5-3 OkazakiJd25Odaka#4-4
3-5MatsuoJd26Kariwatari#6-2
5-3 TamayanagiJd27Otaruiwa3-5
8-0 Y YamamotoJd28Hiranomatsu0-0-8
4-4SetonohanaJd29Tojoyama#3-5
4-4DaimondakeJd30Minaga2-6
4-4KuroshioJd31Shikokuyama2-6
4-4Shiokoeyama#Jd32Araogawa4-4
5-3 AsawakaJd33Takenishiki3-5
4-4 Tatsunobori#Jd34Kitanishiki3-5
5-3 KawasakiJd35Wakataka5-3
3-5NotonishikiJd36Inoue4-4
5-3 KomuraJd37Oba6-2
1-7TamaonamiJd38Koyanagi2-6
6-2 ShachinoumiJd39Kosaka5-3
2-6IbukiyamaJd40Shinoyama0-0-8
4-4NakayamaJd41Sunaga4-4
5-3 FujinonamiJd42Tamaizumi3-5
3-5KitanoJd43Dojimagawa2-6
4-4Yatsuoyama#Jd44Matsutake8-0
1-7MatsushimaJd45Hasegawa5-3
3-5KumenomoriJd46Isenobori3-5
4-4TakanoyamaJd47Edogashima4-4
3-5SumanouraJd48Kasugamine5-3
4-4ShiodaJd49Shachinoiwa3-5
2-6SuoJd50Masuzawa3-5
5-3 NagashimaJd51Shirasaki5-3
2-6AirayamaJd52Toyonohana4-4
4-4HiranoJd53Minekaze6-2
6-2 TamanonamiJd54Mutsunonami0-0-8
5-3 OsakiJd55Kiyoizumi4-4
6-2 NajimagataJd56Kase6-2
3-5TatsumidoriJd57Tachikaze2-6
5-3 SugataJd58Tsuchiyama7-1
3-5TatenotaniJd59Matsunonami4-4
5-3 NaraJd60Yahataiwa2-6
5-3 AsamifujiJd61Ishikariiwa5-3
4-4Hakkozan#Jd62Iwateyama3-5
4-4SatsumagataJd63Oshima3-5
6-2 TsushimaJd64Kusuhama0-0-8
4-4Iwagashira#Jd65Bato1-7
1-7NishimotoJd66Ibogawa1-1-6
6-2 TanchoyamaJd67Ura4-4
5-3WakakumaJd68Kunikaze4-4
0-0-8MutsuminatoJd69Jinkuma4-4
4-4HanamakiJd70Hidenoumi3-5
4-4NanbuyamaJd71Tetsunosato2-6
3-5HokkainadaJd72Kikunishiki3-5
6-2 YoteiyamaJd73Akibayama5-3
3-5KarinoJd74Asahitsuru1-2-5
3-5Kaishuyama#Jd75Sotoyama5-3
0-0-8MurataJd76Yamaizumi3-5
4-4FutamuraJd77Kusunoumi5-3
2-6YodogawaJd78Kashiwaiwa7-1
4-4YatsukagamiJd79Tamahikari4-4
4-4Nikkoyama#Jd80Tachigashio5-3
5-3NemuroyamaJd81Sakuramoto3-5
6-2 YanagisawaJd82Hakunozan8-0
3-5UetakeJd83Narutoiwa4-4
5-3KagamikuniJd84Kizugawa3-5
5-3KobayashiJd85Kagamifuji5-3
2-6TakanosatoJd86Naniwagata2-6
4-4MatsudayamaJd87Wadanomori6-2
4-4KiyoenamiJd88Kankeiyama4-4
5-3NagasawaJd89Kiyosunada4-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5 Shinguzan#Jk1Chiyuyama3-5
3-5 Minamihiroyama#Jk2Akitayama4-4
5-3 OrochiumiJk3Iwata5-3
2-6 ShiramineyamaJk4Kazusayama4-4
2-6 SawanoumiJk5Kasaigawa#2-6
6-2 IsamikawaJk6Tamawaka0-0-8
6-2 Rikkoyama#Jk7Hiraoyama3-5
5-3 NaritagawaJk8Senjugawa4-4
1-7Otakeyama#Jk9Tsurugaoka3-5
2-6 TakenishikiJk10Ichinohama5-3
5-3 IzumigawaJk11Kitanonada6-2
4-4 TochinoyamaJk12Hakoneyama4-4
4-4 KakutayamaJk13Kiyominato3-5
6-2 MorinosatoJk14Yakkoyama#4-4
3-5 KabutonouraJk15Daishogawa#4-4
4-4 KatsuranadaJk16Ito1-7
5-3 HayashiJk17Gotenyama#5-3
4-4 NodaJk18Saito7-1 Y
3-5 AganokawaJk19Ohanayama3-5
4-4 Oshiro#Jk20Rikidozan5-3
6-2 KurodaJk21Shintakayama#5-3
5-3 ShiraishiJk22Uwanoumi2-6
4-4HamadaJk23Nagami4-4
6-2 NarasakiJk24Yatomegata6-2
3-5 YasakahamaJk25Imai3-5
5-3 IshinoJk26Shimizudake3-5
2-6 IkemotoJk27Hamaisami#7-1
5-3 FukuharaJk28Watanabe5-3
4-4 SakakigawaJk29Shimada4-4
1-7OurayamaJk30Koizumi2-6
3-5 IwatagawaJk31Suzuki6-2
3-5 NishiwakiJk32Isamidake#4-4
4-4 TsurugamoriJk33Miyake5-3
3-5 FutatsuiwaJk34Takakatsuyama#2-6
5-3 AkinishikiJk35 
1-7Hokoura#TD 
4-4 Onaruyama#Jk37 
4-4 KawadaJk38 
0-0-8 TatsumiyamaJk39 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Asahiiwa2-2
Nakanoyama0-4
Urakami1-4
Maedagawa3-0
Nobori0-0-3
Ishikawa2-1
Kuninobori2-1
Mitsunoyama#2-1
Kudan#1-2
Toyosegawa2-1
Okamoto2-1
Fukunosato2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Taira#0-0
Wakaarashi0-0
Honma0-0
Isomoto#0-0
Kokura#0-0
Kagamisato0-0
Motoyoshi0-0
Wakaorochi0-0
Fujikawa0-0
Ryohozan#0-0
Nagai0-0
Murakami0-0
Hirakagawa0-0
Arisoumi0-0
Takahashi0-0
Watanabe0-0
Wama#0-0
Nihonkai0-0
Kiyonobori0-0
Sawakaze0-0
Asahina0-0
Chitogaura0-0
Muraoka0-0
Takenaka0-0
Kamikuwayama#0-0
Shioya#0-0
Iwanaga0-0
Oba0-0
Senshugawa0-0
Iwagaya0-0
Nishonohana0-0
Sasaki0-0
Daidoyama#0-0
Nojimanada0-0
Matsunomoto0-0
Kanbayama#0-0
Ishiyama0-0
Sukai0-0
Okawa0-0
Torinoumi0-0
Kumanoiwa0-0
Yoshizaki0-0
Ichinomine0-0
Tamafuna0-0
Togura0-0
Bishunada0-0
Koriyama0-0
Sakai0-0
Isono0-0
Wakanosato0-0
Asahiryu0-0
Oshimagata0-0
Kakuryuyama#0-0
Fukunaga0-0
Shimanematsu0-0
Kondo0-0
Kanyoyama#0-0
Senshuzan0-0
Iwai0-0
Fukumori0-0
Asahidake0-0
Yamada0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J2wWakanomoriWakanami
Ms9wRyuhinadaHiryunada
Ms23eKairyuzan#Kiranishiki#
Ms25eGankaiyama#Wakayanagi
Sd3wHaraikawaIchinoumi
Sd11eMaenoyamaDaigoyama
Sd15eHinodematsuOkinonami
Sd21eKusuoyamaEzaki
Sd26wKuromatsuIchinoya
Sd42eSodenoumiSodegahama
Sd46wOnonishikiKamogawa
Sd47eHayashioImanishiki
Sd53wTamakazeOkachiiwa#
Jd2eChitosenadaSeiryuzan#
Jd5eYadoumiOtokoyama
Jd11wMiezakuraTomoeryu
Jd21eHinodenishikiSakarinishiki
Jd39eShachinoumiOya
Jd46wIsenoboriYasui
Jd69wJinkumaKurominato
Jd75wSotoyamaMitsunohana
Jd77wKusunoumiOnishi
Jd79eYatsukagamiMizunashi
Jd84eKagamikuniKoike
Jd85wKagamifujiFujimura
Jk4eShiramineyamaAokiyama
Jk12eTochinoyamaTochigidake
SjMaedagawaFujizawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AsahiiwaTatsunamiHokkaido
Nakanoyama--
Urakami--
Nobori--
Mitsunoyama#TakasagoAomori
Kudan#--
ToyosegawaIsegahamaAkita
Okamoto--
WakaarashiWakamatsuNaganoJune 9, 1924
KagamisatoKumegawaAomoriApril 30, 1923
MotoyoshiDewanoumiMiyagiOctober 17, 1922
WakaorochiNishikijimaAkitaAugust 22, 1922
FujikawaKasugayamaNaganoAugust 1, 1925
Ryohozan#IsegahamaAkitaMarch 10, 1926
NagaiOyamaChibaJuly 20, 1924
MurakamiArashioKumamotoSeptember 25, 1924
HirakagawaKasugayamaAkitaMarch 31, 1924
ArisoumiTanigawaToyamaAugust 28, 1924
TakahashiDewanoumiHiroshimaFebruary 2, 1924
WatanabeDewanoumiFukuiJanuary 17, 1925
Wama#TatsunamiOitaSeptember 28, 1925
NihonkaiNishikijimaUgo
Kiyonobori--
Sawakaze--
Asahina--
Chitogaura--
Muraoka--
Takenaka--
Kamikuwayama#--
Shioya#--
Iwanaga--
Oba--
Senshugawa--
Iwagaya--
Nishonohana--
Sasaki--
Daidoyama#--
Nojimanada--
Matsunomoto--
Kanbayama#--
Ishiyama--
Sukai--
Okawa--
Torinoumi--
Kumanoiwa--
Yoshizaki--
Ichinomine--
Tamafuna--
Togura--
Bishunada--
Koriyama--
Sakai--
Isono--
Wakanosato--
Asahiryu--
Oshimagata--
Kakuryuyama#--
Fukunaga--
Shimanematsu--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M3wOnamiTakashimaAkitaSeptember 1, 1908M3
J8wGenjiyamaIzutsuKagoshimaJanuary 18, 1914M15
J11wKunihikariIsegahamaAkitaJanuary 10, 1910J2
Ms12eKomanomine--Ms12
Ms14eKishuyama--Ms14
Ms17wTamanomine--Ms2
Ms18wNosakayama--Ms18
Ms19eNankai#--Ms5
Ms26wNaminishikiAsahiyamaTokyoMs4
Ms33eAyashio--Ms33
Ms36eMiyazakura--Ms33
Ms39eKureminatoyama#--Ms12
Ms42wAsaarashi--Ms11
Sd2wIshikarigawa--Ms33
Sd13wSenbogawa--Sd5
Sd16eOtsuyama#--Sd16
Sd20eMutsuyama--Sd16
Sd27wEdozakura--Ms32
Sd48wGoshonishiki--Sd48
Sd50wAizunishiki--Sd6
Sd51eTosanishiki--Sd51
Sd53eOtsubo--Sd50
Jd18wKanameishi--Jd4
Jd19wTamashio--Jd19
Jd20eKatsushikayama#--Jd20
Jd21wNomiyama--Jd8
Jd24wKobashi--Jd24
Jd30wMinaga--Jd30
Jd40eIbukiyama--Jd29
Jd44eYatsuoyama#--Jd44
Jd45eMatsushima--Jd45
Jd47eTakanoyama--Jd47
Jd51wShirasaki--Jd51
Jd54wMutsunonami--Jd54
Jd66wIbogawaMihogasekiHarimaMs15
Jd69eMutsuminato--Jd51
Jd69wJinkuma--Jd60
Jd70eHanamaki--Jd70
Jd76eMurata--Jd76
Jk5wKasaigawa#--Jk3
Jk6wTamawaka--Jd80
Jk23eHamada--Jk23

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho