Show results for:

12345
678910
11

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTamanishiki (8th)
JuryoAyanishiki (1st)
MakushitaMaedayama
SandanmeEtsunishiki
JonidanHaguroyama
JonokuchiKitamigata

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○●○○○□○○○○ Y1e Tamanishiki

9 wins
○○○○○○○○●○● O1e Musashiyama
○○○●○○○○●○○ M5w Ayanobori

8 wins
○○○●○○○○○●● O1w Minanogawa
○○●●●○○○○○○ M5e Noshirogata
○○○○○●●○●○○ M9w Kasagiyama

7 wins
○○●●○○○●○●○ O2wHD Shimizugawa
○●○○●●○○○●○ M1w Kagamiiwa
●○○○●○●●○○○ M2e Oshio
○●○○○●○○○●● M4w Dewanohana
●○○○●○○○●●○ M11w Tamanoura

6 wins
●○●●○●●□○○○ M6w Banshinzan
○●●●●○○●○○○ M7e Banjaku
●○○○○●○●○●● M7w Dewaminato
●○●●○●○○○●○ M8e Matsumaeyama
○○●○●○●○●○● M8w Kaikozan
○●○○●○○●○●● M10e Wakashima
○●○●○○○●●●○ M12w Toshuzan
○●●●○●○○○○● M16w Komanosato

5 wins
○●●○○○■––●○ S1w Takanobori
●○○○●●●●●○○ M2w Asahigawa
●●●●○○○○●●○ M10w Tsukubane
●○●●○○○●●○● M13w Oyashima
○●○○●○○●●●● M14e Kyushuzan

4 wins
●●○●●●●○○○● K1w Tomoegata
●●○●○●○●●○● M1e Futabayama
●●●○●○●●○○● M6e Tominoyama
●●○○●○●●●●○ M11e Bochozan
●○●○●●●●○●○ M12e Tamanoumi
○○●○●●●○●●● M15e Imizugawa
○○●●●●●●○○● M15w Datenohana

3 wins
●□●●○○●■––– M3e Taikyuzan
○●●●●●○●●●○ M4e Ayagawa
●●●●○●●○●●○ M9e Kinkazan
●●●○○●●●●○● M13e Tachiwaka
●●○●●●●○○●● M14w Onami

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●○● S1e Shinkai
●●○○●●●●●●● K1e Hatasegawa
–––––○●○●●● M16e Ayawaka

0 wins
●■––––––––– M3w Katsuragawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○ J7w Ayanishiki

9 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○ J3w Tatekabuto

8 wins
○○○○●○●○○○● J1w Kaneminato
○○○●○○●○○○● J3e Mikumayama
●○○●○○●○○○○ J8e Amagiyama
○●●○●○○○○○○ J8w Itsutsushima

7 wins
●●○○○●○○○●○ J11w Taninooto
○○●○○○○○●●● J13w Aobayama

6 wins
○○●○○●●●●○○ J4e Kakogawa
●○●○●○●○○○● J5e Hoshikabuto
●○●○●○○○●●○ J5w Banjo
○●○○○○○●●●● J6e Terunishiki
●○●●●●○○○○○ J10e Mutsunishiki
○○○●●●○●●○○ J10w Koshinoumi
○○○○●●●○○●● J12e Minenobori
●●○○○●●●○○○ J12w Kumonryu
○●○○●●○●●○○ J13e Hokkai

4 wins
●●○○○●○●●●● J6w Genjiyama
○●○●●●○○●●● J7e Akitadake
●●●○○○●●●●○ J9e Nishikiiwa

3 wins
●○●●○●●●●○● J2e Kunihikari
○●●●●○●●○●● J9w Otogaiwa

2 wins
●●○●●●●○●●● J1e Joyozan
●●●●●○○●●●● J2w Dewagatake
●●●●○●●●●●○ J4w Yoshinoiwa
●●●●●●○○●●● J11e Tsuminesan

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○ Ms14e Maedayama

8 wins
Ms1w Shachinosato
Ms23w Chibanobori

7 wins
Ms3e Nishikidani
Ms5e Matsuragata
Ms5w Arakoma
Ms6w Ryuozan
Ms10w Wakashio
Ms11e Yahatanishiki
Ms13e Toshunada
Ms15w Otohira
Ms19w Fukuchiumi
Ms20e Kobayashi
Ms24e Asakeyama

6 wins
Ms2w Kamuiyama
●○○●○○●●○●○ Ms3w Akinoumi
Ms4e Mishimadake
Ms8w Iwainada#
Ms9w Kofujii#
Ms12w Naminishiki
○●○●○○●○●○● Ms13w Nayoroiwa
Ms15e Unzendake
Ms16w Chikushinada
Ms17e Obayashi
Ms17w Rokkoyama
Ms18w Shirawashi
Ms22e Ichiwatari

5 wins
Ms2e Tomonishiki
Ms6e Fujigatake
Ms7e Kurenishiki
Ms14w Tsunenishiki
Ms20w Kumanonada
Ms21e Kofujigawa#
Ms22w Taganoumi
Ms25e Ikushio

4 wins
Ms1e Ryugatake
Ms7w Kojimagawa
Ms16e Nanatakayama#
Ms18e Katsurayama
Ms19e Daimonse#
Ms21w Inabagawa

3 wins
Ms4w Ohanadake
Ms8e Hironishiki
Ms11w Chibanoumi

2 wins
Ms10e Wakaizumi
Ms12e Tamanosato

0 wins
Ms9e Tochinomine
Ms23e Tetsukabuto

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Sd29w Etsunishiki

5 wins
Sd1w Shimadagawa
Sd5w Echigonada
Sd7e Komatsuyama
Sd8e Mizoe
Sd10e Kashimanada
Sd15w Obama
Sd23e Ichinoumi

4 wins
Sd2e Ishikaridake#
Sd4e Jinmuzan
Sd15e Kongoyama
Sd17e Ikusagawa
Sd18e Shinkai
Sd18w Kurogane
Sd20e Takewatari
Sd25e Nanzan
Sd25w Hizendake
Sd27w Zogakai#
Sd28e Toyota
Sd30e Takanishiki

3 wins
Sd2w Tomitahama
Sd3w Hokkaizan#
○○●–○●–––●– Sd6e Fukuhara
Sd7w Senzan#
Sd8w Omiyayama
Sd9e Saito
Sd11e Murakami
Sd12w Tomigasaki
Sd13e Sadogashima
Sd16e Kunimidake#
Sd16w Ibogawa
Sd17w Tajima
Sd19w Fujinishiki
Sd20w Tosahikari
Sd21w Kinkonada
Sd24w Kawakamigawa
Sd26w Takanaruyama
Sd29e Misakiyama
Sd32e Daioyama
Sd32w Yokoyama
Sd33e Fukuizumi
Sd34e Miyaginada

2 wins
Sd1e Mitakano
Sd3e Takiarashi
Sd5e Rikunishiki#
Sd6w Minatonami
Sd9w Harukaze
Sd10w Aritayama
Sd11w Akitayama
Sd12e Ayanohama
Sd14e Tashirodake
Sd19e Kanegafuchi
Sd23w Yamada
Sd24e Nishikigawa
Sd27e Tsukumonada
Sd28w Wada
Sd30w Matsubagawa
Sd31e Kamada
Sd31w Iyonohama
Sd34w Hamahibiki
Sd35w Hayasegawa

1 win
Sd4w Wakayanagi
Sd13w Hayashi
Sd14w Kawahara
Sd21e Nishikiumi
Sd22e Tatsunomori
Sd33w Inanosato

0 wins
Sd22w Chiyonishiki
Sd26e Kyokayama#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○○–○–○–○○–– Jd10w Haguroyama

5 wins
Jd1w Ishinami
●–○–○–○○–○– Jd13e Saganohana
Jd16e Yasutake#
Jd17w Nirigahama
Jd24w Matsuwaka
Jd25e Takaragaura
Jd29e Tsukutani#

4 wins
Jd2w Matsusegawa
Jd3w Shinko#
Jd4e Shintani
Jd4w Onomine
○○–●–○–○–●– Jd5e Kuboyama
Jd5w Satsumagawa
Jd8w Bankokuyama#
Jd10e Hyugano
Jd13w Otoshi
Jd14e Tamahikari
Jd17e Tsugaruyama
Jd22w Bushuyama
Jd23e Tamaizutsu
Jd24e Uratogata
Jd25w Takinokawa
Jd30e Iwategawa
Jd32w Ezaki

3 wins
Jd2e Ayasegawa
Jd8e Fujita
Jd9w Kikusui
Jd11w Ono
Jd12w Buyuzan#
Jd18w Kuninohana
Jd20e Orochiiwa
Jd20w Torinoumi
Jd21w Hiranomatsu
Jd22e Hatsusegawa
Jd23w Ryusuiyama#
Jd26w Watanabe
Jd27w Tamanobori
Jd28e Yodogawa
Jd30w Susazakura
Jd31w Tamaoyama#
Jd32e Orochiumi

2 wins
Jd1e Yamadagawa
Jd3e Tamanoiwa
Jd7e Awanishiki
Jd9e Wadagamine
Jd12e Aizunishiki
Jd14w Murata
Jd15e Notonohana
Jd15w Murotonishiki
Jd16w Araki
Jd18e Kanenishiki
Jd27e Isamikawa
Jd28w Ichinose

1 win
Jd6e Iwanomine
Jd11e Komatsudake
Jd26e Takanomine
Jd29w Misuginami

0 wins
Jd6w Harimanada
Jd7w Narukoyama
Jd19e Kushiroyama
Jd19w Isayama
Jd21e Masuda
Jd31e Naniwayama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk8w Kitamigata

4 wins
Jk2e Koyakumaru
Jk6w Mutsuminato
Jk7e Naoi

3 wins
Jk1w Wakaorochi
Jk2w Koganeyama
Jk6e Harada
Jk7w Oyodo
Jk9e Isonishiki
Jk9w Iwanishiki
Jk10w Isoarashi

2 wins
Jk3e Shiranoyama
Jk3w Fujihikari
Jk4e Kaneshiroyama#
Jk4w Genkai
Jk5e Tamanohana
Jk5w Tanaka

1 win
Jk1e Okitsukaze
Jk8e Tsudo

42 queries in 0,7 seconds

Natsu 1935

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 10, 1935 - May 20, 1935


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-1 YTamanishikiY 
9-2 J MusashiyamaOMinanogawa8-3
 HDShimizugawa7-4
2-9 ShinkaiSTakanobori5-4-2
2-9 HatasegawaKTomoegata4-7
4-7FutabayamaM1Kagamiiwa7-4
7-4 OshioM2Asahigawa5-6
3-5-3TaikyuzanM3Katsuragawa0-2-9
3-8AyagawaM4Dewanohana7-4
8-3 NoshirogataM5Ayanobori9-2 J
4-7TominoyamaM6Banshinzan6-5
6-5BanjakuM7Dewaminato6-5
6-5MatsumaeyamaM8Kaikozan6-5
3-8KinkazanM9Kasagiyama8-3
6-5WakashimaM10Tsukubane5-6
4-7BochozanM11Tamanoura7-4
4-7TamanoumiM12Toshuzan6-5
3-8 TachiwakaM13Oyashima5-6
5-6KyushuzanM14Onami3-8
4-7ImizugawaM15Datenohana4-7
2-4-5 AyawakaM16Komanosato6-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-9JoyozanJ1Kaneminato8-3
3-8KunihikariJ2Dewagatake2-9
8-3 MikumayamaJ3Tatekabuto9-2
6-5KakogawaJ4Yoshinoiwa2-9
6-5HoshikabutoJ5Banjo6-5
6-5TerunishikiJ6Genjiyama4-7
4-7AkitadakeJ7Ayanishiki10-1 Y
8-3AmagiyamaJ8Itsutsushima8-3
4-7 NishikiiwaJ9Otogaiwa3-8
6-5MutsunishikiJ10Koshinoumi6-5
2-9 TsuminesanJ11Taninooto7-4
6-5MinenoboriJ12Kumonryu6-5
6-5HokkaiJ13Aobayama7-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-7RyugatakeMs1Shachinosato8-3
5-6TomonishikiMs2Kamuiyama6-5
7-4 NishikidaniMs3Akinoumi6-5
6-5MishimadakeMs4Ohanadake3-8
7-4 MatsuragataMs5Arakoma7-4
5-6FujigatakeMs6Ryuozan7-4
5-6KurenishikiMs7Kojimagawa4-7
3-8HironishikiMs8Iwainada#6-5
0-0-11TochinomineMs9Kofujii#6-5
2-9 WakaizumiMs10Wakashio7-4
7-4YahatanishikiMs11Chibanoumi3-8
2-9 TamanosatoMs12Naminishiki6-5
7-4ToshunadaMs13Nayoroiwa6-5
10-1 Y MaedayamaMs14Tsunenishiki5-6
6-5UnzendakeMs15Otohira7-4
4-7Nanatakayama#Ms16Chikushinada6-5
6-5ObayashiMs17Rokkoyama6-5
4-7 KatsurayamaMs18Shirawashi6-5
4-7 Daimonse#Ms19Fukuchiumi7-4
7-4KobayashiMs20Kumanonada5-6
5-6Kofujigawa#Ms21Inabagawa4-7
6-4-1IchiwatariMs22Taganoumi5-6
0-11 TetsukabutoMs23Chibanobori8-2-1
7-4AsakeyamaMs24 
5-6IkushioMs25 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4MitakanoSd1Shimadagawa5-2
4-2 Ishikaridake#Sd2Tomitahama3-3
2-4TakiarashiSd3Hokkaizan#3-3
4-2 JinmuzanSd4Wakayanagi1-5
2-4Rikunishiki#Sd5Echigonada5-2
3-3 FukuharaSd6Minatonami2-4
5-1 KomatsuyamaSd7Senzan#3-3
5-1 MizoeSd8Omiyayama3-3
3-3 SaitoSd9Harukaze2-4
5-1 KashimanadaSd10Aritayama2-4
3-3MurakamiSd11Akitayama2-4
2-4AyanohamaSd12Tomigasaki3-3
3-3SadogashimaSd13Hayashi1-5
2-4TashirodakeSd14Kawahara1-5
4-2 KongoyamaSd15Obama5-1
3-3Kunimidake#Sd16Ibogawa3-3
4-2 IkusagawaSd17Tajima3-3
4-2 ShinkaiSd18Kurogane4-2
2-4KanegafuchiSd19Fujinishiki3-3
4-2TakewatariSd20Tosahikari3-3
1-5 NishikiumiSd21Kinkonada3-3
1-5 TatsunomoriSd22Chiyonishiki0-0-6
5-1 IchinoumiSd23Yamada2-4
2-4NishikigawaSd24Kawakamigawa3-3
4-2NanzanSd25Hizendake4-2
0-6 Kyokayama#Sd26Takanaruyama3-3
2-3TsukumonadaSd27Zogakai#4-2
4-2ToyotaSd28Wada2-3
3-3MisakiyamaSd29Etsunishiki6-0 Y
4-2TakanishikiSd30Matsubagawa2-4
2-4 KamadaSd31Iyonohama2-4
3-3DaioyamaSd32Yokoyama3-3
3-3FukuizumiSd33Inanosato1-5
3-3MiyaginadaSd34Hamahibiki2-4
 Sd35Hayasegawa2-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4YamadagawaJd1Ishinami5-1
3-3 AyasegawaJd2Matsusegawa4-2
2-4TamanoiwaJd3Shinko#4-2
4-2 ShintaniJd4Onomine4-2
4-2 KuboyamaJd5Satsumagawa4-2
1-5IwanomineJd6Harimanada0-0-6
2-4AwanishikiJd7Narukoyama0-4-2
3-3 FujitaJd8Bankokuyama#4-2
2-4WadagamineJd9Kikusui3-3
4-2 HyuganoJd10Haguroyama6-0 Y
1-5KomatsudakeJd11Ono3-3
2-4AizunishikiJd12Buyuzan#3-3
5-1 SaganohanaJd13Otoshi4-2
4-2 TamahikariJd14Murata2-3-1
2-4NotonohanaJd15Murotonishiki2-4
5-1 Yasutake#Jd16Araki2-4
4-2 TsugaruyamaJd17Nirigahama5-1
2-4KanenishikiJd18Kuninohana3-3
0-4-2 KushiroyamaJd19Isayama0-0-6
3-3OrochiiwaJd20Torinoumi3-3
0-0-6MasudaJd21Hiranomatsu3-3
3-3HatsusegawaJd22Bushuyama4-2
4-2 TamaizutsuJd23Ryusuiyama#3-3
4-2 UratogataJd24Matsuwaka5-1
5-1 TakaragauraJd25Takinokawa4-2
1-5TakanomineJd26Watanabe3-3
2-4IsamikawaJd27Tamanobori3-3
3-3YodogawaJd28Ichinose2-4
5-1 Tsukutani#Jd29Misuginami1-5
4-2 IwategawaJd30Susazakura3-3
0-6NaniwayamaJd31Tamaoyama#3-3
3-3OrochiumiJd32Ezaki4-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-5 OkitsukazeJk1Wakaorochi3-3
4-2 KoyakumaruJk2Koganeyama3-3
2-4ShiranoyamaJk3Fujihikari2-4
2-4Kaneshiroyama#Jk4Genkai2-4
2-4 TamanohanaJk5Tanaka2-4
3-3 HaradaJk6Mutsuminato4-2
4-2 NaoiJk7Oyodo3-3
1-5TsudoJk8Kitamigata5-1 Y
3-3 IsonishikiJk9Iwanishiki3-3
 Jk10Isoarashi3-3

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Nishikiryu2-1
Hamanishiki3-0
Iwanomori0-3
Shionobori3-0
Terukuni1-3
Wakanobori2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Orochishima0-0
Wakasegawa0-0
Wakanami0-0
Sagamigawa0-0
Kozuzan0-0
Midorimatsu0-0
Ryugasaki0-0
Yahatano0-0
Fujinobori0-0
Izumiyama0-0
Kiyoyama#0-0
Tachinishiki0-0
Azumakuni0-0
Wakanishiki0-0
Edozakura0-0
Tamanooto0-0
Taishunada0-0
Yachita0-0
Mita0-0
Hiraga0-0
Harubayashi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yakushiyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J5wBanjoOnogatake
J8wItsutsushimaHishutake#
Ms8wIwainada#Toyonishiki
Ms13eToshunadaTosanoura
Ms14wTsunenishikiKato
Ms18eKatsurayamaMurotoiwa
Ms21wInabagawaKamagawa
Sd5eRikunishiki#Toyoizumi#
Sd9wHarukazeNamiwatari
Sd16eKunimidake#Ashibayama
Sd26wTakanaruyamaTakanaru
Jd2eAyasegawaOmuro
Jd8wBankokuyama#Oniwaka
Jd30wSusazakuraAdachiyama
Jd31wTamaoyama#Miyoshi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Iwanomori--
Shionobori--
Wakanobori--
WakanamiTatsunamiSachalinMay 6, 1914
SagamigawaKasuganoKanagawaJuly 13, 1917
KozuzanAsahiyamaNaraFebruary 22, 1919
MidorimatsuTatsunamiTokyoAugust 5, 1919
RyugasakiTakasagoIbarakiJanuary 28, 1920
YahatanoIsegahamaKochiSeptember 29, 1917
Fujinobori--
Izumiyama--
Kiyoyama#--
TachinishikiTatsunamiKaga
Azumakuni--
Wakanishiki--
Edozakura--
Tamanooto--
Taishunada--
Yachita--
Mita--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J4wYoshinoiwaDewanoumiTokushimaMarch 8, 1906M5
Ms25eIkushioMichinokuFukuokaApril 26, 1904J6
Sd9wHarukaze--Sd3
Sd22wChiyonishiki--Sd7
Sd24eNishikigawa--Sd9
Sd28wWada--Sd16
Sd33wInanosatoSadogatakeTokyoSd21
Jd6wHarimanada--Sd28
Jd7eAwanishiki--Jd7
Jd11eKomatsudake--Jd11
Jd18eKanenishiki--Jd18
Jd19wIsayama--Jd10
Jd27eIsamikawa--Jd14
Jd31eNaniwayama--Jd29
Jk3eShiranoyama--Jd9
Jk4eKaneshiroyama#--Jk4

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho