Hoshitori Home
Game Rules
Past Basho Results
Make Your Entry

Select year and basho



View banzuke
View basho results

Hoshitori Selection Stats for Nagoya 2026

ShikonaFreqAvgeTotal13121110987654321SubW-L
Kirishima8611.910264120153331000000012-3
Aonishiki8210.586214241113741241100012-3
Onosato7410.77791413191452121110019-6
Hoshoryu7410.47491314131444531010027-7-1
Yoshinofuji818.1616276812111355221256-9
Kazuma756.74860285811487744525-10
Takayasu566.73622305649477232211-4
Atamifuji577.235901621077433241712-3
Takerufuji585.33030023594354976110-5
Hakunofuji515.826600060351010534059-6
Fujiryoga465.62540012558434544110-5
Kotozakura425.7211020361236423558-7
Asanoyama474.4197000026441797529-6
Wakanosho414.01600003111446410615-2-8
Kotoshoho345.4158000043462240456-9
Kotoeiho304.61340012112252544111-4
Wakamotoharu294.1110000020133834326-9
Onokatsu363.7106000020252226874-11
Abi283.9102000012132283427-8
Fujinokawa304.8910002040025114118-7
Oho165.965000001530010152-13
Asahakuryu144.862000000412222017-8
Daieisho124.4440010010201041210-5
Fujiseiun162.842000000011260517-8
Tobizaru84.838000011110101205-10
Asakoryu93.935001001000114109-6
Ura163.235000000004113255-10
Wakatakakage310.732002100000000000-0-15
Hiradoumi95.332000010021020034-11
Gonoyama84.129000001002112017-8
Kinbozan82.621000000000320309-6
Ichiyamamoto35.511000000011000016-9
Churanoumi53.09000000000200127-8
Oshoma24.08000000100000107-8
Takanosho34.08000000001010016-9
Roga32.37000000001000209-6
Daiseizan51.87000000000003116-9
Nishikifuji51.870000000000112110-5
Shodai21.53000000000001105-10
Shishi00.000000000000000010-5
Chiyoshoma00.00000000000000005-10
Mitakeumi00.00000000000000002-13