Hoshitori Home
Game Rules
Past Basho Results
Make Your Entry

Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

Select year and basho



View banzuke
View selection stats

Hoshitori Results for Aki 2026, Day 15

PLAYERSCORETODAY
No+-ShikonaRankTotalW-LNormG/KKKMKSanYuTotalNormG/KKKMKSanYu
11RowitoroJ1108515-085660120-1020391535404002039
2-1BillSe105014-187457100-30103910051010-101039
31RikioiM8103114-186319120-10039108490200039
41FlohruY103014-184552110-2010331156201001033
5-2TerukazeM11100614-185043100-3010338138010-101033
61AsapedroryuJ1100513-285319110-2010331065301001033
7-1OyamaOk100113-283147110-200339148020-10033
80MinaminotoraKe99813-281166110-2010211005901001021
88ObanaM299813-280368110-2010271186102001027
102KetsukaiJ199613-283522110-2010391084901001039
109BarushoSh99613-282046110-2010301185802001030
125KajiyanoshoM1399312-382852100-3010331146101001033
139UnagiyutakaKw99212-382350100-30103911960020-101039
13-2KirinoumiSe99212-382735110-2010301025201001030
155HironoumiJ8*98912-383811120-10030113530300030
168ShatsumeSw98612-383934100-30103311663020-101033
1710FujisanM1298412-382332110-20039124550300039
187Konya Ga YamadaJ298111-483121110-20039114550200039
191NatsunoyamaM298011-481060100-3010301045401001030
1913KintamayamaM1198011-483417110-20039124550300039
211BalonOh97911-482244100-30103310653020-101033
22-13GanzohnesushiM897711-48504110-200338451010-10033
22-12IppikiokamiJ397711-482430110-2003385420100033
24-11WarusaruM497510-583316110-200368953010-10036
259TetsukabeM597210-580838110-20036118620200036
26-9KitanaiumiOw96910-581944100-300369054010-10036
27-13WanikageM1696610-582317110-200368539020-10036
28-14KaiowakaM1396510-582837100-300308444020-10030
29-3KaitoOk96410-581235110-2002799520200027
300HakumadashiKw9639-682133100-30039104550100039
313TochiYESshinKw9579-682928100-30030103530200030
310BunbukuchagamaM59579-682529100-3003310057020-10033
334GenkiyamaKe9559-681533100-30102710356020-101027
3311MariohanaM79559-682821100-30036118520300036
3310KakushoyamaY9559-679635110-2010241146002001024
3611joaoiyamaOk9548-779450100-3010301206002001030
37-3OortaelJ29528-780937100-300369852020-10036
371HisuiJ19528-783511100-30036102560100036
39-7KaiaikakaikoM79478-77947780-5010369145020-201036
40-1SukubidubiduSe9448-78025990-400339855020-10033
4120AndoreasuKw9438-778737100-3010391316202001039
41-14YumezukuriM19438-778360100-300308353010-10030
41-1TerarnoJ19438-781918100-3003699530100036
44-17KitakachiyamaOk9417-879942100-300308151010-10030
454KotononamiSw9407-878637110-20027114570300027
4611OskanohanaY9397-880033100-30036119630200036
47-6TorafujiiM19347-878065100-3010991520200109
482ScreechingOwlSh*9336-981215100-30036109530200036
495FrinkanohanaM39306-98133880-50103910960010-101039
50-3NorizoOw9276-979139100-3002793560100027
502BlackPinkMawashiM39276-98113690-40030105550200030
5211SusanooSw9266-977538100-3010331165302001033
53-11PandaazumaM29256-97579390-4010158358010-101015
54-9FiaM139245-1080420100-3003088480100030
55-9TaizanKe9215-107863990-4010368650020-301036
5610AkebenoJ39205-107866570-60203911152010-102039
575OshirokitaKw9155-1076045100-30103010444030-101030
5810RauschosatoSh9145-107756080-50103910849020-101039
5910GonzaburowM49125-108161090-40036111550200036
607AsashosakariM69094-117784290-4003910263010-10039
603WamahadaM49094-117943290-400339946030-10033
62-8Panic!attheDohyoY9084-117944090-400248753020-10024
621RaeucherLaxKw9084-1178124100-3003398450200033
646MishashiwakaSh9034-117813990-4003310360020-10033
64-10HagetakaKw9034-117954580-500338249010-10033
64-6GroveroshoSh9034-117804090-400338744020-10033
649KishikaiseiM79034-117665990-4010181106202001018
6813HigenofujiM78983-127804880-5010301226202001030
69-18TetsuarashiJ88963-1279135100-30007353020000
700SaruyamaJ18923-127842290-400369246020-10036
7016GaijingaiKe8923-1276623100-30033131580400033
722andonishikiJ2*8912-137921990-4003010060020-10030
73-13JoputosuM18852-137763790-4010127139020-101012
747ChijanofujiM28822-137742590-40033106530200033
75-16TakoyakiM58812-137517090-401006646020-10100
762YubinhaadM138802-137642790-400399859010-10039
777PapayasuM98782-137702590-40033109560200033
773AthenayamaM108782-137831290-40033101480200033
79-7GusoyamaSh8761-147595790-401008151030-10100
80-4chishafuwakuSe8731-147407390-4010089590200100
81-29Choushu-yukiSe8711-147456490-400124947010-20012
823HagemaruOe8691-147566470-6003910152020-10039
83-6ShiromaruM38601-147693180-500307747020-20030
84-1KachikoshiSw8490-157553480-500307848010-10030
85-10VolyaM108430-157446980-50005848020-1000
85-6YoshinotoucanJ18430-157484590-40006444030-1000
870TakanorappaSe*8420-157487060-7010249157010-101024
880HakunojoJ28330-157533170-600398748010-10039
890WAKATAKEJ8*7970-157083880-500218453020-10021
SHUKUN-SHO
(Outstanding Performance)
kachi-koshi player with
the largest kin/gin-boshi
bonus total
77Kaiaikakaiko8-7
68Obana13-2
66Minaminotora13-2
60Rowitoro15-0
60Yumezukuri8-7
GINO-SHO
(Technique)
kachi-koshi player with
the biggest (upwards)
jump on any one day
44Shatsume12-3
38Warusaru10-5
37Kintamayama11-4
35Kaiaikakaiko8-7
34Kaiowaka10-5
KANTO-SHO
(Fighting Spirit)
player with lowest average
position that still manages
to make kachi-koshi
72.0Andoreasu8-7
68.0Kakushoyama9-6
55.0Tetsukabe10-5
52.0Terarno8-7
50.0Kaito10-5
 TotalNormKKMKSanYu
Max1536340-302039
Avg99.553.018.1-5.64.229.8