Natsu 1931
Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan
O1e    Onosato        Aomori    Dewanoumi   01.04.1892    164    97
O1w    Tamanishiki    Kochi     Nishonoseki 15.12.1903    173   136
O2wHD  Noshirogata    Akita     Nishikijima 05.04.1895    170   124
S1e    Tenryu         Shizuoka  Dewanoumi   01.11.1903    187   116
S1w    Asashio        Ibaraki   Sadogatake  17.09.1903    193   154
K1e    Musashiyama    Kanagawa  Dewanoumi   05.12.1909    185   116
K1w    Hatasegawa     Akita     Isegahama   01.06.1905    173    86
K2eHD  Yamanishiki    Osaka     Dewanoumi   17.04.1898    173   107
M1e    Wakashima      Wakayama  Dewanoumi   22.09.1906    179   105
M1w    Nishikinada    Kagoshima Izutsu      05.07.1900    176   111
M2e    Dewagatake     Yamagata  Dewanoumi   20.12.1902    203   180
M2w    Okitsuumi      Fukuoka   Wakafuji    28.05.1910    182   116
M3e    Tamaikari      Wakayama  Dewanoumi   29.03.1901    170   105
M3w    Shimizugawa    Aomori    Hatachiyama 13.01.1900    177    97
M4e    Ayazakura      Aomori    Dewanoumi   11.03.1898    170   113
M4w    Kagamiiwa      Aomori    Kumegawa    04.05.1902    173   113
M5e    Shinobuyama    Fukushima Dewanoumi   06.06.1902    177   103
M5w    Wakabayama     Chiba     Hatachiyama 09.03.1895    175   105
M6e    Isenohama      Hyogo     Dewanoumi   26.01.1902    170   105
M6w    Rainomine      Kanagawa  Tatsunami   17.08.1903    187    98
M7e    Hishuzan       Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   25.08.1906    180   109
M7w    Wakasegawa     Akita     Isegahama   19.02.1903    167    90
M8e    Tokiwano       Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   27.01.1907    174    94
M8w    Manazuru       Nara      Asahiyama   30.03.1902    184   113
M9e    Shinkai        Akita     Dewanoumi   09.02.1904    174    98
M9w    Yoshinoyama    Toyama    Tatsunami   03.01.1896    175    92
M10e   Sotogahama     Aomori    Dewanoumi   27.08.1897    174    92
M10w   Koganoura      Fukuoka   Miyagino    03.10.1904    177   101
M11e   Fujinosato     Aomori    Dewanoumi   10.04.1901    167   105
M11w   Taroyama       Nagano    Takasago    25.03.1901    180   105
M12e   Oshima         Osaka     Dewanoumi   05.08.1897    173    94
M12w   Tsurugidake    Toyama    Tatsunami   01.01.1896    174    94
M13e   Hitachishima   Osaka     Dewanoumi   11.03.1897    173    98
M13w   Kinkazan       Hyogo     Onogawa     26.08.1900    176   103
M14e   Takanohana     Niigata   Dewanoumi   07.12.1902    183   120
M14w   Ayanonami      Aomori    Minatogawa  25.08.1901    170    94
M15e   Yamatonishiki  Nara      Dewanoumi   03.01.1905    173   124
M15w   Takanobori     Nagano    Takasago    07.05.1908    185   113
M16e   Choshinada     Chiba     Dewanoumi   12.03.1902    171   116
M16w   Takaragawa     Kochi     Tomozuna    08.02.1899    173    98

Juryo

J1e    Komanishiki    Osaka     Dewanoumi   02.12.1901    173   107
J1w    Ugohibiki      Akita     Dewanoumi   26.06.1904    167    90
J2e    Oshio          Fukuoka   Michinoku   10.08.1900    184   116
J2w    Shionohama     Aomori    Takasago    08.12.1897    170    90
J3e    Tatekabuto     Osaka     Nakamura    11.03.1908    168   109
J3w    Kaikozan       Tokushima Nishonoseki 16.03.1900    176   128
J4e    Tsunenobori    Okayama   Dewanoumi   30.03.1905    174   102
J4w    Ayawaka        Aomori    Dewanoumi   20.11.1909    170  82.5
J5e    Harenoumi      Kochi     Tomozuna    06.12.1898    176    86
J5w    Futabayama     Oita      Tatsunami   09.02.1912    180   135
J6e    Banshinzan     Niigata   Kagamiyama  17.01.1909    184   107
J6w    Tachiwaka      Mie       Takasago    01.10.1903    178  97.5
J7e    Ayanobori      Miyagi    Dewanoumi   20.05.1908    176   105
J7w    Kasumigaura    Ibaraki   Dewanoumi   23.04.1902    179    90
J8e    Asahigawa      Hokkaido  Tatsunami   18.08.1905    177    90
J8w    Kaneminato     Chiba     Minatogawa  18.08.1908    164    86
J9e    Yoshinoiwa     Tokushima Dewanoumi   08.03.1906    173    82
J9w    Torigamine     -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
J10e   Ikedagawa      Toyama    Tatsunami   11.08.1900    168   101
J10w   Koshinoumi     Niigata   Wakafuji    01.07.1906    173    90
J11e   Ainohana       Ehime     Oshiogawa   13.01.1904    170    81
J11w   Otakayama      Fukuoka   Yamawake    31.05.1907    179    84

Makushita

Ms3w   Banjaku        Osaka     Asahiyama   23.05.1908    176   140
Ms6w   Tamanoura      Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   02.03.1907    176    88
Ms13e  Akitadake      Akita     Kasugano    27.03.1905    173    86
Ms13w  Kaigetsu       Fukuoka   Hanakago    02.02.1899    169    90
Ms17w  Taikyuzan      Okayama   Dewanoumi   05.09.1908    179    94
Ms     Kuninohama     Kagoshima Izutsu      03.07.1906    170   109
Ms     Dewanohana     Ishikawa  Dewanoumi   01.03.1909    173   110
Ms     Otsuru         Hokkaido  Kasugano    01.01.1905    179    86
Ms     Narushio#      -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN

Sandanme

Sd2w   Tsuchigasaki#  Akita     Dewanoumi   20.03.1907    177    98
Sd17w  Wadanosato     Tokyo     Dewanoumi   30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
Sd22   Otsubo#        Fukuoka   Dewanoumi   20.10.1913    176  88.5
Sd33w  Sadamisaki#    Ehime     Takasago    04.05.1914    180   120

Jonidan

Jd3e   Onogatake      Miyagi    Hatachiyama 25.03.1912    197   113
Jd10w  Kanesaki#      Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   22.12.1912    173   113

Jonokuchi

Jk9w   Tamanoumi      Nagasaki  Nishonoseki 30.11.1912    176   109

Mae-zumo

Mz     Fukuhara       Nara      Asahiyama   15.04.1916    171 127.5
Mz     Tanegashima#   Kagoshima Izutsu      17.01.1912    188   101
Mz     Sakamoto       Hokkaido  Dewanoumi   07.05.1916    186    94
Mz     Ishinami       Ishikawa  Tatsunami   14.04.1918    173   115
Mz     Iwategawa      Iwate     Takasago    25.03.1917    168    99

Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes

J2w    Shionohama, changed from Shiogahama
Ms3w   Banjaku, changed from Azumagata


We thank our sponsors adplorer.com, adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.