October 1930
Fukuoka, Fukuoka Suzakiura Provisional Kokugikan

Makuuchi

Y1e    Tsunenohana    Okayama   Dewanoumi   23.11.1896    178   112
Y1w    Miyagiyama     Iwate     Takadagawa  27.02.1895    174   113
O1e    Onosato        Aomori    Dewanoumi   01.04.1892    164    97
O1w    Toyokuni       Oita      Izutsu      26.08.1893    181   117
O2eHD  Hitachiiwa     Tokyo     Dewanoumi   09.03.1900    173   115
O2wHD  Tamanishiki    Kochi     Nishonoseki 15.12.1903    173   136
S1e    Tenryu         Shizuoka  Dewanoumi   01.11.1903    187   116
S1w    Noshirogata    Akita     Nishikijima 05.04.1895    170   124
K1e    Musashiyama    Kanagawa  Dewanoumi   05.12.1909    185   116
K1w    Wakabayama     Chiba     Hatachiyama 09.03.1895    175   105
M1e    Tamaikari      Wakayama  Dewanoumi   29.03.1901    170   105
M1w    Asashio        Ibaraki   Sadogatake  17.09.1903    193   154
M2e    Shinobuyama    Fukushima Dewanoumi   06.06.1902    177   103
M2w    Nishikinada    Kagoshima Izutsu      05.07.1900    176   111
M3e    Wakashima      Wakayama  Dewanoumi   22.09.1906    179   105
M3w    Shimizugawa    Aomori    Hatachiyama 13.01.1900    177    97
M4e    Shinkai        Akita     Dewanoumi   09.02.1904    174    98
M4w    Kagamiiwa      Aomori    Kumegawa    04.05.1902    173   113
M5e    Yamanishiki    Osaka     Dewanoumi   17.04.1898    173   107
M5w    Manazuru       Nara      Asahiyama   30.03.1902    184   113
M6e    Dewagatake     Yamagata  Dewanoumi   20.12.1902    203   180
M6w    Hoshikabuto    Kagoshima Izutsu      21.07.1902    176   116
M7e    Sotogahama     Aomori    Dewanoumi   27.08.1897    174    92
M7w    Rainomine      Kanagawa  Tatsunami   17.08.1903    187    98
M8e    Hitachishima   Osaka     Dewanoumi   11.03.1897    173    98
M8w    Koganoura      Fukuoka   Miyagino    03.10.1904    177   101
M9e    Ayazakura      Aomori    Dewanoumi   11.03.1898    170   113
M9w    Takaragawa     Kochi     Tomozuna    08.02.1899    173    98
M10e   Hitachidake    Hiroshima Dewanoumi   06.04.1899    177    88
M10w   Hatasegawa     Akita     Isegahama   01.06.1905    173    86
M11e   Arakuma        Hyogo     Jinmaku     13.12.1899    174   113
M11w   Tsurugidake    Toyama    Tatsunami   01.01.1896    174    94
M12e   Fujinosato     Aomori    Dewanoumi   10.04.1901    167   105
M12w   Wakasegawa     Akita     Isegahama   19.02.1903    167    90
M13e   Wakahitachi    Shimane   Dewanoumi   16.04.1896    173   116
M13w   Yoshinoyama    Toyama    Tatsunami   03.01.1896    175    92
M14e   Ayanonami      Aomori    Minatogawa  25.08.1901    170    94
M14w   Orochiyama     Akita     Nishikijima 26.12.1897    179    94
M15e   Oshima         Osaka     Dewanoumi   05.08.1897    173    94
M15w   Taroyama       Nagano    Takasago    25.03.1901    180   105

Juryo

J1e    Okitsuumi      Fukuoka   Wakafuji    28.05.1910    182   116
J1w    Asahikari      Osaka     Asahiyama   14.03.1900    167    98
J2e    Isenohama      Hyogo     Dewanoumi   26.01.1902    170   105
J2w    Ikedagawa      Toyama    Tatsunami   11.08.1900    168   101
J3e    Komanishiki    Osaka     Dewanoumi   02.12.1901    173   107
J3w    Hishuzan       Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   25.08.1906    180   109
J4e    Harenoumi      Kochi     Tomozuna    06.12.1898    176    86
J4w    Shiogahama     Aomori    Takasago    08.12.1897    170    90
J5e    Kinkazan       Hyogo     Onogawa     26.08.1900    176   103
J5w    Ayawaka        Aomori    Dewanoumi   20.11.1909    170  82.5
J6e    Tokiwano       Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   27.01.1907    174    94
J6w    Choshinada     Chiba     Dewanoumi   12.03.1902    171   116
J7e    Takanohana     Niigata   Dewanoumi   07.12.1902    183   120
J7w    Azumazeki      Kumamoto  Takasago    06.11.1898    173   120
J8e    Takanami       Hokkaido  Tatsunami   18.08.1905    177    90
J8w    Yamatonishiki  Nara      Dewanoumi   03.01.1905    173   124
J9e    Kaishin#       Tokyo     Miyagino    30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
J9w    Dewanohana     Ishikawa  Dewanoumi   01.03.1909    173   110
J10e   Banshinzan     Niigata   Kagamiyama  17.01.1909    184   107
J10w   Oshio          Fukuoka   Michinoku   10.08.1900    184   116
J11e   Torigamine     -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
J11w   Tsunenobori    Okayama   Dewanoumi   30.03.1905    174   102

Makushita

Ms1w   Azumagata      Osaka     Asahiyama   23.05.1908    176   140
Ms3e   Iwakiyama      Yamagata  Yamashina   18.11.1895    173    90
Ms4e   Futabayama     Oita      Tatsunami   09.02.1912    180   135
Ms5e   Takenosato     Aomori    Dewanoumi   20.04.1909    173    94
Ms6w   Kaikozan       Tokushima Nishonoseki 16.03.1900    176   128
Ms9e   Takanobori     Nagano    Takasago    07.05.1908    185   113
Ms12e  Tamanoura      Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   02.03.1907    176    88
Ms14w  Taikyuzan      Okayama   Dewanoumi   05.09.1908    179    94
Ms23w  Kaigetsu       Fukuoka   Hanakago    02.02.1899    169    90
Ms27e  Ayanobori      Miyagi    Dewanoumi   20.05.1908    176   105
Ms29w  Tsuchigasaki#  Akita     Dewanoumi   20.03.1907    177    98
Ms     Tachiwaka      Mie       Takasago    01.10.1903    178  97.5
Ms     Ugohibiki      Akita     Dewanoumi   26.06.1904    167    90
Ms     Kamimiyayama#  Tokyo     Izutsu      30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
Ms     Koganeyama     Tokyo     Dewanoumi   30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
Ms     Narumigata     -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN

Sandanme

Sd6e   Komagatani     Tokyo     Tatsunami   30.11.1999    NaN   NaN

Jonidan

Jd10w  Arakoma        Aomori    Minatogawa  07.01.1911    164   100
Jd29e  Sadamisaki#    Ehime     Takasago    04.05.1914    180   120

Jonokuchi

Jk2e   Takemura       Kochi     Kumegawa    02.02.1910    170    86
Jk10   Otsubo#        Fukuoka   Dewanoumi   20.10.1913    176  88.5

Mae-zumo

Mz     Kanesaki#      Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   22.12.1912    173   113
Mz     Tamanoumi      Nagasaki  Nishonoseki 30.11.1912    176   109

Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes

Ms29w  Tsuchigasaki#, changed from Sato


We thank our sponsors adplorer.com, adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.