Haru 1928
Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

Makuuchi

Y1e    Tsunenohana    Okayama   Dewanoumi   23.11.1896    178   112
Y1w    Miyagiyama     Iwate     Takadagawa  27.02.1895    174   113
Y2wHD  Nishinoumi     Kagoshima Izutsu      02.11.1890    183   116
O1e    Hitachiiwa     Tokyo     Dewanoumi   09.03.1900    173   115
O1w    Onogawa        Oita      Izutsu      26.08.1893    181   117
O2eHD  Onosato        Aomori    Dewanoumi   01.04.1892    164    97
O2wHD  Noshirogata    Akita     Nishikijima 05.04.1895    170   124
S1e    Dewagatake     Yamagata  Dewanoumi   20.12.1902    203   180
S1w    Kiyosegawa     Akita     Tateyama    01.11.1893    174    98
K1e    Wakabayama     Chiba     Hatachiyama 09.03.1895    175   105
K1w    Manazuru       Nara      Asahiyama   30.03.1902    184   113
K2eHD  Tamanishiki    Kochi     Nishonoseki 15.12.1903    173   136
M1e    Yamanishiki    Osaka     Dewanoumi   17.04.1898    173   107
M1w    Nishikinada    Kagoshima Izutsu      05.07.1900    176   111
M2e    Hitachidake    Hiroshima Dewanoumi   06.04.1899    177    88
M2w    Yoshinoyama    Toyama    Tatsunami   03.01.1896    175    92
M3e    Shinkai        Akita     Dewanoumi   09.02.1904    174    98
M3w    Orochiyama     Akita     Nishikijima 26.12.1897    179    94
M4e    Kinjozan       Hyogo     Onogawa     18.11.1902    174    96
M4w    Ikedagawa      Toyama    Tatsunami   11.08.1900    168   101
M5e    Rainomine      Kanagawa  Tatsunami   17.08.1903    187    98
M5w    Tsurugidake    Toyama    Tatsunami   01.01.1896    174    94
M6e    Arakuma        Hyogo     Jinmaku     13.12.1899    174   113
M6w    Asahibiki      Ehime     Takasago    03.01.1897    173    90
M7e    Sotogahama     Aomori    Dewanoumi   27.08.1897    174    92
M7w    Akutsugawa     Tochigi   Takasago    30.09.1897    170    98
M8e    Shiraiwa       Miyagi    Oguruma     21.03.1890    173    90
M8w    Hoshikabuto    Kagoshima Izutsu      21.07.1902    176   116
M9e    Wakahitachi    Shimane   Dewanoumi   16.04.1896    173   116
M9w    Ichinohama     Hokkaido  Izutsu      20.04.1897    175    83
M10e   Ayanishiki     Aomori    Oitekaze    25.05.1892    173    90
M10w   Takaragawa     Kochi     Tomozuna    08.02.1899    173    98
M11e   Katsuragawa    Kyoto     Mihogaseki  08.02.1895    178   113
M11w   Asahikari      Osaka     Asahiyama   14.03.1900    167    98
M12e   Shimizugawa    Aomori    Hatachiyama 13.01.1900    177    97
M12w   Izuminada      Osaka     Izutsu      04.01.1896    176   105
M13e   Taroyama       Nagano    Takasago    25.03.1901    180   105
M13w   Misugiiso      Hokkaido  Isenoumi    26.11.1892    177   101
M14e   Kashiwayama    Niigata   Yamashina   12.04.1901    174    86
M14w   Minanogawa     Ibaraki   Sadogatake  17.09.1903    193   154

Juryo

J1e    Azumazeki      Kumamoto  Takasago    06.11.1898    173   120
J1w    Hatasegawa     Akita     Isegahama   01.06.1905    173    86
J2e    Harenoumi      Kochi     Tomozuna    06.12.1898    176    86
J2w    Hitachishima   Osaka     Dewanoumi   11.03.1897    173    98
J3e    Iwakiyama      Yamagata  Yamashina   18.11.1895    173    90
J3w    Shinobuyama    Fukushima Dewanoumi   06.06.1902    177   103
J4e    Kaigetsu       Fukuoka   Hanakago    02.02.1899    169    90
J4w    Ayaoni         Shizuoka  Nakagawa    17.06.1900    165   130
J5e    Kagamiiwa      Aomori    Kumegawa    04.05.1902    173   113
J5w    Tamaikari      Wakayama  Dewanoumi   29.03.1901    170   105
J6e    Arayama        Tottori   Hanakago    13.02.1902    179    86
J6w    Chigaiwa       Chiba     Dewanoumi   12.03.1902    171   116
J7e    Oyazaki        -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
J7w    Otomegawa#     -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
J8e    Tateshio       Aomori    Furiwake    11.04.1903    174    90
J8w    Koganoura      Fukuoka   Miyagino    03.10.1904    177   101
J9e    Tsunenobori    Okayama   Dewanoumi   30.03.1905    174   102
J9w    Miikeyama      Fukuoka   Michinoku   08.08.1903    176    86
J10e   Tenryu         Shizuoka  Dewanoumi   01.11.1903    187   116
J10w   Koganeyama     Tokyo     Dewanoumi   30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
J11e   Setoyama       Fukuoka   Jinmaku     11.02.1890    176   105
J11w   Torigamine     -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
J12e   Ugohibiki      Akita     Dewanoumi   26.06.1904    167    90
J12w   Inenomori      Kumamoto  Dewanoumi   17.05.1899    173    94
J12wOB Oshima         Osaka     Dewanoumi   05.08.1897    173    94

Makushita

Ms1w   Wakasegawa     Akita     Isegahama   19.02.1903    167    90
Ms2e   Nadanohana     Hyogo     Dewanoumi   26.01.1902    170   105
Ms3w   Komanishiki    Osaka     Dewanoumi   02.12.1901    173   107
Ms4e   Wakashio       Fukuoka   Michinoku   10.08.1900    184   116
Ms5e   Ayanonami      Aomori    Minatogawa  25.08.1901    170    94
Ms7e   Shiogahama     Aomori    Takasago    08.12.1897    170    90
Ms8w   Takanami       Hokkaido  Tatsunami   18.08.1905    177    90
Ms9e   Ayazakura      Aomori    Dewanoumi   11.03.1898    170   113
Ms10e  Kinkazan       Hyogo     Onogawa     26.08.1900    176   103
Ms11e  Takanohana     Niigata   Dewanoumi   07.12.1902    183   120
Ms14e  Fujinosato     Aomori    Dewanoumi   10.04.1901    167   105
Ms16e  Azumagata      Osaka     Asahiyama   23.05.1908    176   140
Ms17e  Yasakahama#    Tokushima Nishonoseki 16.03.1900    176   128
Ms21e  Yamatonishiki  Nara      Dewanoumi   03.01.1905    173   124
Ms25w  Musashiyama    Kanagawa  Dewanoumi   05.12.1909    185   116
Ms31w  Tokiwano       Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   27.01.1907    174    94
MsOB   Wakashima      Wakayama  Dewanoumi   22.09.1906    179   105
Ms     Tachiwaka      Mie       Takasago    01.10.1903    178  97.5
Ms     Naminooto      Aomori    Furiwake    31.03.1903    164    83
Ms     Suwanishiki    Ibaraki   Dewanoumi   23.04.1902    179    90
Ms     Misuginada     -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
Ms     Shinanogawa    -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
Ms     Kaganishiki    -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
Ms     Kumenohana     -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
Ms     Takashio       -         -           30.11.1999    NaN   NaN

Sandanme

Sd8e   Notonoumi      Tokyo     Dewanoumi   30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
Sd38w  Taikyuzan      Okayama   Dewanoumi   05.09.1908    179    94

Jonidan

Jd8e   Matsumoto      Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   25.08.1906    180   109
Jd10e  Ayanobori      Miyagi    Dewanoumi   20.05.1908    176   105
Jd12w  Hanaisami#     Tokyo     Isenoumi    30.11.1999    NaN   NaN
Jd31e  Takanobori     Nagano    Takasago    07.05.1908    185   113

Jonokuchi

Jk9e   Futabayama     Oita      Tatsunami   09.02.1912    180   135
Jk12e  Tomoeminatoyama#Hokkaido  Takashima   05.08.1909    173  86.5

Mae-zumo

Mz     Ota            Nagasaki  Dewanoumi   02.03.1907    176    88
Mz     Tosanoura      Kochi     Nishonoseki 31.10.1909    170    86

Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes