Show results for:

12345
678910
11

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochigiyama (8th)
JuryoNishikinada (1st)
MakushitaShinobuyama
SandanmeNaranosato
JonidanDairenzan
JonokuchiFutatsuhiki

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○ Y1eHD Tochigiyama

9 wins
○○○○○○○○○●● S1e Onosato

8 wins
○●○○△●○○○○○ M6w Noshirogata

7 wins
○○○△○○●○△○△ O1w Tachihikari
○○●○○△●●○○○ K1e Kashiwayama
○○○○●○●○–○● M1e Fukuyanagi
○○○●○●○●○○△ M2e Hitachiiwa
○●●○○○–△○○○ M6e Yamanishiki
●○○○○●△○●○○ M10w Shiraiwa

6 wins
○●○△○●●○○●○ M4e Tsurugahama
○○○○●○●●△●○ M5e Otoiwa
●●●●○○○●○○○ M5w Imizugawa
○●△○○●△○●○○ M8e Hitachishima
○●●●○○●○○●○ M15e Ayaoni
●△●○○○●○○●○ M16w Ichinohama

5 wins
○○–△△○○○△●● Y2eYO Tsunenohana
○○○○○△●●––– Y2w Nishinoumi
●●△○○●–○○●○ M7w Asahibiki
●●△●●○○○○○△ M14w Wakadachi
△○△●●○●○○○△ M16e Sotogahama

4 wins
○○●●●●○●●○● S1w Wakabayama
●○●●●○○●●●○ M7e Ayanishiki
●●●●○○●●○○● M8w Mutsunoyama
●●●○●○○○●●● M11w Fujinokawa
●○●●●○●○●○● M12w Shimizugawa
●○○○○–––––– M13w Yahazuyama
–––––○○●●○○ M15w Azumazeki
○○●●○●○●●●● M17e Onikaze

3 wins
●●△●●○○△●●○ K2wHD Kiyosegawa
○●●●●○○●●●● M2w Onogawa
●○△○●●●●●●○ M3e Naranishiki
●○●△●●●○●○● M3w Orochiyama
●△○●●●○○●●● M12e Wakahitachi

2 wins
●●–––○●●○●● M4w Akutsugawa
●●○●●●○●●●● M9e Yarigatake
●●○○●●––––– M11e Shinonome
●●○●●●●●●○● M13e Hitachidake

1 win
○●●●●●––––– K1w Misugiiso

0 wins
△●●●●●●●△●● M1w Kotogaura
–––––●●●●●● M9w Momijigawa
––––––––––– M10e Terukaze
––––––––––– M14e Asogatake

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○○○○–○–○– J4e Nishikinada

5 wins
○○––○–○●○–△ J1e Dewagatake
●–○–○–○○○●– J4w Yoshinoyama
–●–○–○–○–○○ J6w Rainomine
–○–○–○–○●–○ J8e Taroyama

4 wins
○–○–○●–––○△ J6e Kenrokuzan
○–●–○–●–○–○ J9e Mutsunohana
○–●–●–○–○–○ J13w Harenoumi
○–○○–○–●–●– J14w Ikedagawa

3 wins
–○○–●●–●–○△ J2e Inenomori
–●●–○–○–●–○ J3e Raigaume#
–○●–●–○–●–○ J7w Sasagamine
–●–○–●–○○–● J10w Inazuma
–○–●–○–○–●● J11e Izuminada
○–●–○–○●–●– J11w Ibukiyama
–●–●○–○–●–○ J12w Odanoyama#
–○–●–○–●–○△ J15e Shiogahama

2 wins
●●–●–○–○–●– J2w Asaarashi
●–○–●–●–○–● J3w Iwakigawa
○–○●●–●–●–– J5e Iwamidake#
●–●–●–○–○–● J10e Okachiyama#
●–●–○–●–●–○ J12e Kiyonohana#
–○–○–●–●–●△ J14e Haruyama
–●–○–●–●–○● J15w Nadanohana

1 win
–●–●–●–●–●○ J5w Aoiryu#
–––––●–●–○△ J7e Hakurozan#
●–●–●–●○–●– J8w Yahikoyama#
●–○–●–●–●–● J13e Saganoyama

0 wins
––––––––––– J1w Tachinoumi
–––––●––––– J9w Onigatake#

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○○–○○–○– Ms23w Shinobuyama

5 wins
–●–○–○–○–○○ Ms7e Takaragawa

4 wins
–○–○–○–○–○● Ms2e Koganoura
–○–○–○–●–●○ Ms3w Tamanishiki
–○–●–●○–○–○ Ms4w Tamaikari
–●–●–○○–○–○ Ms5e Kaigetsu
○–●–○–○–●–○ Ms14e Tenryu
○–○–●–●–○–○ Ms16w Wakashio
–●–●–○–○○–○ Ms27w Tsurugizan

3 wins
●–○–●–○–●–○ Ms12w Ayazakura
–○–●○–○●–●– Ms17w Shinkai
–○–○–○–●–●△ Ms18w Hoshikabuto
○–●–●–○–●–○ Ms29w Ayanonami
–○–○–●–●–●○ MsOB Yasakahama#

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○–● Ms11e Iwakiyama

0 wins
Ms Hanasaka
Ms Saganoshiro#
Ms Yodogawa
Ms Masaiwa#
Ms Isoarashi
Ms Tokinokawa#
Ms Komagamine

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Sd1w Naranosato

5 wins
–○–○–●–○–○○ Sd4w Kagamiiwa
–○–●–○–○–○○ Sd40e Hatasegawa

3 wins
–●–●–○–○–○● Sd18w Takadagawa
●–●–○–●–○–○ Sd40w Chigaiwa

2 wins
–●–●–○–○–●● Sd3w Fujinosato
–●–○●–●●–○– Sd7e Tatenoumi#
––––○●●–●–○ Sd7w Wakasegawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jd36w Dairenzan

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●○– Jd28e Wakashima

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk11w Futatsuhiki

4 wins
○–○–●●–○–○– Jk6e Yamatonishiki
Jk16 Minanogawa

22 queries in 2.23 seconds

Natsu 1924

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 16, 1924 - May 26, 1924


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-1 YTochigiyamaHD 
5-2-1-2d-1aTsunenohanaYONishinoumi5-2-3-1a
 OTachihikari7-1-2d-1a
9-2 J OnosatoSWakabayama4-7
7-3-1a KashiwayamaKMisugiiso1-5-5
 HDKiyosegawa3-6-2a
7-3-1 FukuyanagiM1Kotogaura0-9-2d
7-3-1aHitachiiwaM2Onogawa3-8
3-7-1dNaranishikiM3Orochiyama3-7-1a
6-4-1dTsurugahamaM4Akutsugawa2-6-3
6-4-1dOtoiwaM5Imizugawa6-5
7-2-1-1aYamanishikiM6Noshirogata8-2-1d
4-7AyanishikiM7Asahibiki5-4-1-1d
6-3-2aHitachishimaM8Mutsunoyama4-7
2-9YarigatakeM9Momijigawa0-6-5
0-0-11TerukazeM10Shiraiwa7-3-1a
2-4-5ShinonomeM11Fujinokawa4-7
3-7-1dWakahitachiM12Shimizugawa4-7
2-9HitachidakeM13Yahazuyama4-1-6
0-0-11AsogatakeM14Wakadachi5-4-2d
6-5AyaoniM15Azumazeki4-2-5
5-3-3dSotogahamaM16Ichinohama6-4-1d
4-7OnikazeM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-1-1a DewagatakeJ1Tachinoumi0-0
3-3-1aInenomoriJ2Asaarashi2-4
3-3Raigaume#J3Iwakigawa2-4
7-0 Y NishikinadaJ4Yoshinoyama5-2
2-4Iwamidake#J5Aoiryu#1-5
4-1-1aKenrokuzanJ6Rainomine5-1
1-2-1a Hakurozan#J7Sasagamine3-3
5-1TaroyamaJ8Yahikoyama#1-5
4-2MutsunohanaJ9Onigatake#0-1
2-4Okachiyama#J10Inazuma3-3
3-3IzuminadaJ11Ibukiyama3-3
2-4Kiyonohana#J12Odanoyama#3-3
1-5 SaganoyamaJ13Harenoumi4-2
2-3-1aHaruyamaJ14Ikedagawa4-2
3-2-1aShiogahamaJ15Nadanohana2-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-2 KoganouraMs2 
 Ms3Tamanishiki4-2
 Ms4Tamaikari4-2
4-2 KaigetsuMs5 
5-1 TakaragawaMs7 
2-4IwakiyamaMs11 
 Ms12Ayazakura3-3
4-2TenryuMs14 
 Ms16Wakashio4-2
 Ms17Shinkai3-3
 Ms18Hoshikabuto3-2-1a
 Ms23Shinobuyama6-0 Y
 Ms27Tsurugizan4-2
 Ms29Ayanonami3-3
3-3Yasakahama#OB
0-0HanasakaMs
0-0Saganoshiro#Ms
0-0YodogawaMs
0-0Masaiwa#Ms
0-0 IsoarashiMs
0-0Tokinokawa#Ms
0-0KomagamineMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Sd1Naranosato6-0 Y
 Sd3Fujinosato2-4
 Sd4Kagamiiwa5-1
2-4Tatenoumi#Sd7Wakasegawa2-3
 Sd18Takadagawa3-3
5-1HatasegawaSd40Chigaiwa3-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-1 WakashimaJd28 
 Jd36Dairenzan6-0 Y

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-2 YamatonishikiJk6 
 Jk11Futatsuhiki5-1 Y
4-2 MinanogawaJk16

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ageshio0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M15wAzumazekiKuragatake
J10wInazumaEdogasaki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Kiyonohana#--
Yasakahama#NishonosekiTokushimaMarch 16, 1900
Saganoshiro#--
Tokinokawa#--
Komagamine--
NaranosatoDewanoumiTokyo
DairenzanDewanoumiTokyo
FutatsuhikiIsenoumiTokyo
AgeshioWakafujiFukuokaMay 28, 1910

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M14eAsogatakeHakkakuKumamotoFebruary 17, 1890K
J14eHaruyamaIrumagawaTokyoJ10
MsHanasakaIrumagawaTokyoMs250
MsYodogawa--J9
MsMasaiwa#--J4
MsKomagamine--Ms250
Sd1wNaranosatoDewanoumiTokyoSd1
Jd36wDairenzanDewanoumiTokyoJd36
Jk11wFutatsuhikiIsenoumiTokyoJk11

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho