Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochigiyama (7th)
JuryoHitachidake (1st)
MakushitaRainomine
SandanmeTenryu
JonidanKikkoyama
JonokuchiRyugahama

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○○○○△○ Y1w Tochigiyama

8 wins
○○○○●○○○○● O1w Tsunenohana

7 wins
○○●○○○△○○● S1w Onosato

6 wins
○●○○○●○○●● M1w Kashiwayama
○●○●○○●○○△ M2e Misugiiso
●●●○●○○○○○ M7e Onogawa
○○○○○●○–●● M7w Naranishiki
●△●○○○△○○○ M9e Kotogaura
○○○●○○○●●● M16wHD Ayanishiki

5 wins
○○○○●●●○●● S1e Wakabayama
●○○○○●●●○● M3e Akutsugawa
●–○●○○○●○△ M4w Hitachiiwa
○●●○●○○●●○ M5e Imizugawa
●○○○●○●●●○ M8e Asahibiki
○△●○○○○●●● M14w Otoiwa
●●●○○○●○△○ M15e Mutsunoyama
○○○●●●●●○○ M15w Yarigatake

4 wins
○○●●○●●●○● K1w Tsurugahama
○●●○●○△●△○ K2eHD Kiyosegawa
△△●●○●△○○○ M2w Fukuyanagi
○●○●○●●●●○ M3w Yamanishiki
●○●●○○○––– M4e Orochiyama
●○●●○●●○○● M11e Fujinokawa
●○●△△○●○○● M12e Shiraiwa
△●●●●○○○●○ M13e Shimizugawa
●●○●●○●○△○ M16w Wakahitachi

3 wins
––––●●○●○○ M10e Momijigawa
–––––●○○●○ M10w Hitachishima
●○○△●●○△△● M12w Terukaze
●●–○●○○●●● M14e Kuragatake

2 wins
●●●●●●△●○○ M1e Noshirogata
●●○●●●●○●● M6e Yahazuyama

0 wins
–––––––––– Y1e Nishinoumi
–––––––––– O1e Tachihikari
●––––––––– K1e Chibagasaki
–––––––––– M5w Shitenryu
–––––––––– M6w Shinonome
–––––––––– M8w Ryogoku
–●–––––––– M9w Ayaoni
●●●●△●△●●● M11w Asogatake
–––––––––– M13w Takanoyama
–––––––––– M16e Tachinoumi
––●●●●●●●● M16wOB Onikaze

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○●○●●–○○–○ J1w Sotogahama
–○–○○○●●–○ J2e Hitachidake

4 wins
○●●–○●–○○● J1e Ichinohama
○○○–●–○△△– J2w Wakadachi
–○–○○–○–●– J5w Dewagatake
–●–○–○–○–○ J11e Asaarashi
–○–○–○–○–● J11w Raigaume#
●–○–○–○–○– J15w Yoshinoyama

3 wins
●–○–●–○–○– J3w Inenomori
○△–○●●●–○– J4w Kenrokuzan
○–○–○●––●– J6e Iwakigawa
–○–●–○–●–○ J8w Nishikinada
○–●–○–○●–– J9w Iwamidake#
–○–●–●–○–○ J12w Aoiryu#

2 wins
–●–●–●–○–○ J5e Mutsunohana
○–△○––●–●– J7e Hakurozan#
–○–●–○–●–● J7w Izuminada
●–○–○–●–●– J8e Ibukiyama
–●–●–○–●–○ J9e Harenoumi
–●–●–○–○–● J10e Haruyama
●–●–○–●–○– J10w Ikedagawa
○–○–●–●–●– J14e Onigatake#

1 win
–●–○–●–●–● J4e Shiogahama
●●–○–●–●–– J6w Iwakiyama
●–○–●–●–●– J13e Isoarashi
–○–●–●–●–● J14w Yodogawa
–●●–●–○–●– J15e Masaiwa#

0 wins
–––––––––– J3e Kirinohana
●–●–●–●–●– J12e Oiwazaki#
J13w Hananoyama
––△––––––– J15wOB Asachidori

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○– Ms3e Rainomine
○–○–○–○–○– Ms29w Tamaikari

4 wins
●–○–○–○–○– Ms5e Taroyama
–○–●–○–○–○ Ms20w Nadanohana
–○–○–○–●–○ Ms24w Tamanishiki

3 wins
○–●–○–●–○– Ms10w Koganoura
–●●–○–●–○– Ms11e Shinkai
○–○–○–●–●– Ms13w Kaigetsu
–○–●–○–●–○ Ms14w Takaragawa
○–○–●–●–○– Ms27w Ayazakura

2 wins
●○–●––○●–– Ms26w Ayanonami

1 win
–●–○–●–●–● Ms5w Hoshikabuto

0 wins
–––––––––– Ms7w Tsurugizan
–––––––––– Ms31e Nishidayama
Ms Saganoyama
Ms Chibanohama
Ms Koganeyama
Ms Edogasaki
Ms Sasagamine
Ms Okachiyama#
Ms Aobayama
Ms Isamiryu#
Ms Toganishiki#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–●–○–○–○–○ Sd1e Wakashio
–○–○–○–△–○ Sd4e Tenryu
–○–○–△–○–○ Sd40w Kagamiiwa

3 wins
○–○–●–○–●– Sd5w Shinobuyama
–●–○–○–●–○ Sd13e Fujinosato
○–○–○–●–△– Sd33w Wakasegawa
–●–○–●–○–○ Sd36e Takadagawa
●–●△––○–●– Sd41e Tatenoumi#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd3w Kikkoyama

3 wins
–○–○–●–△–○ Jd21w Chigaiwa

2 wins
●–●–○–●–○– Jd3w Wakashima
–––––○–○–● Jd17e Hatasegawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk17w Ryugahama

24 queries in 0,78 seconds

Haru 1924

Nagoya, Nagoya Naka-ku Oike-cho

January 11, 1924 - January 20, 1924


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-10NishinoumiYTochigiyama9-0-1d Y
0-0-10TachihikariOTsunenohana8-2 J
5-5WakabayamaSOnosato7-2-1d
0-1-9ChibagasakiKTsurugahama4-6
4-4-2dKiyosegawaHD 
2-7-1dNoshirogataM1Kashiwayama6-4
6-3-1d MisugiisoM2Fukuyanagi4-3-2d-1a
5-5AkutsugawaM3Yamanishiki4-6
4-3-3OrochiyamaM4Hitachiiwa5-3-1-1d
5-5ImizugawaM5Shitenryu0-0-10
2-8YahazuyamaM6Shinonome0-0-10
6-4OnogawaM7Naranishiki6-3-1
5-5AsahibikiM8Ryogoku0-0-10
6-2-2dKotogauraM9Ayaoni0-1-9
3-3-4MomijigawaM10Hitachishima3-2-5
4-6FujinokawaM11Asogatake0-8-2d
4-4-2dShiraiwaM12Terukaze3-4-3d
4-5-1aShimizugawaM13Takanoyama0-0-10
3-6-1KuragatakeM14Otoiwa5-4-1d
5-4-1dMutsunoyamaM15Yarigatake5-5
0-0-10 TachinoumiM16Wakahitachi4-5-1a
 HDAyanishiki6-4
 OBOnikaze0-8-2

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4 IchinohamaJ1Sotogahama5-3
5-2 Y HitachidakeJ2Wakadachi4-1-2d
0-0KirinohanaJ3Inenomori3-2
1-4ShiogahamaJ4Kenrokuzan3-3-1d
2-3MutsunohanaJ5Dewagatake4-1
3-2IwakigawaJ6Iwakiyama1-4
2-2-1aHakurozan#J7Izuminada2-3
2-3IbukiyamaJ8Nishikinada3-2
2-3HarenoumiJ9Iwamidake#3-2
2-3HaruyamaJ10Ikedagawa2-3
4-1AsaarashiJ11Raigaume#4-1
0-5Oiwazaki#J12Aoiryu#3-2
1-4 IsoarashiJ13Hananoyama0-0
2-3Onigatake#J14Yodogawa1-4
1-4 Masaiwa#J15Yoshinoyama4-1
 OBAsachidori0-0-1a

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 Y RainomineMs3 
4-1 TaroyamaMs5Hoshikabuto1-4
 Ms7Tsurugizan0-0-5
 Ms10Koganoura3-2
3-3ShinkaiMs11 
 Ms13Kaigetsu3-2
 Ms14Takaragawa3-2
 Ms20Nadanohana4-1
 Ms24Tamanishiki4-1
 Ms26Ayanonami2-3
 Ms27Ayazakura3-2
 Ms29Tamaikari5-0
0-0-6 NishidayamaMs31 
0-0 SaganoyamaMs
0-0ChibanohamaMs
0-0KoganeyamaMs
0-0 EdogasakiMs
0-0 SasagamineMs
0-0 Okachiyama#Ms
0-0AobayamaMs
0-0Isamiryu#Ms
0-0Toganishiki#Ms

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1 WakashioSd1 
4-0-1d Y TenryuSd4 
 Sd5Shinobuyama3-2
3-2FujinosatoSd13 
 Sd33Wakasegawa3-1-1a
3-2TakadagawaSd36 
 Sd40Kagamiiwa4-0-1a
3-1-1aTatenoumi#Sd41 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd3Wakashima2-3Kikkoyama5-0 Y
2-1-3 HatasegawaJd17 
 Jd21Chigaiwa3-1-1a

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jk17Ryugahama5-0 Y

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Yamatonishiki3-0

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Minanogawa0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Y1eNishinoumiGenjiyama
M8eAsahibikiAsamifuji
J7wIzuminadaAsanomori

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OnikazeDewanoumiHyogoJune 21, 1899
Asaarashi--
Isoarashi--
Onigatake#--
AsachidoriAsahiyamaOsakaMarch 14, 1900
Sasagamine--
Isamiryu#--
Toganishiki#--
KikkoyamaMiyaginoTokyo
RyugahamaTatsunamiTokyo
MinanogawaSadogatakeIbarakiSeptember 17, 1903

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
K1eChibagasakiHatachiyamaChibaApril 10, 1893O
M5wShitenryuIsegahamaHyogoJanuary 25, 1896M1
M8wRyogokuDewanoumiAkitaMarch 18, 1892S
M13wTakanoyamaDewanoumiWakayamaNovember 15, 1896M6
J3eKirinohanaHatachiyamaTokyoJ2
J12eOiwazaki#--J2
J13wHananoyama--J5
MsChibanohamaDewanoumiTokyoJ2
MsAobayama--J10
MsIsamiryu#--Ms250
Jd3wKikkoyamaMiyaginoTokyoJd3
Jk17wRyugahamaTatsunamiTokyoJk17

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho