Show results for:

12345
678910
11

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTsunenohana (2nd)
JuryoIchinohama (1st)
MakushitaIwakiyama
SandanmeTsukubadate
JonidanMinogatake
JonokuchiIkinoumi

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○△○○△○○○○○○ O1w Tsunenohana
○●–○○○○○○○○ M16e Orochiyama

8 wins
○○○○○○○●○●● M14e Imizugawa

7 wins
○○●○○△○○○–– O1e Tachihikari
△○○●○●○●○○○ M1e Wakabayama
●△○○△○–○○○○ M4e Noshirogata
●○○○○○○●●●○ M16w Hitachiiwa

6 wins
○●●△○○●○●○○ K1e Chibagasaki
●○○○○△○●●○● M1w Onosato
○△●●●○○○○●○ M3e Misugiiso
●○○○●○○●●●○ M5w Kashiwayama
●○–○●○●○●○○ M7e Akutsugawa
○●●●○○○●○○● M11e Yahazuyama
●○●●○○○●○●○ M15w Naranishiki

5 wins
○○○●○––––●○ Y1e Genjiyama
○●○–●△●○○○● S1e Kiyosegawa
●●●○●●●○○○○ M7w Shitenryu

4 wins
●△○●●△●○○●○ K1w Tsurugahama
○○●–○●●●●○● M5e Momijigawa
○△●●△●○○●○● M6e Kotogaura
●○●●○●○●●○● M8e Shiraiwa
●○●△●○●○●●○ M8w Ayaoni
●○●●●●○●○●○ M9w Terukaze
△○○○○●––––– M11w Yamanishiki
●○○–––●○○●● M13w Hitachishima
●●○●●●○○●○● M14w Yarigatake

3 wins
○●●●●–●○○●● M3w Shinonome
○●△△–●○●●○△ M9e Fujinokawa
●●●○●●●○●○△ M12w Ayanishiki
●●●●○●●○○●● M13e Kuragatake
–––––○○○●–– M15e Asamifuji

2 wins
○●●△△●●●○●● S1w Fukuyanagi
–●○○●●●●––– M10e Mutsunoyama
●●–––––●●○○ M10w Otoiwa

1 win
○△––––––––– Y1w Tochigiyama
–––––○●●●●● M2w Ryogoku
●●△●●●○●––● M4w Asogatake
●●○–––●●●–● M6w Takanoyama
–––––●●○●●● M12e Tachinoumi

0 wins
––––––––––– M2e Onogawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○○○–●●●○○–○ J4e Shimizugawa
○–○–○–○–○–○ J9w Ichinohama

4 wins
○○●●●–○–○●● J2e Mutsunohana
●–○–○○–○●●– J5e Sotogahama
–●–●–○–○○○– J8w Hitachidake
○–●–○–●–○–○ J13e Inenomori
○–○–○○–●–●– J13w Shiogahama
–○–○○–●–●○– J14e Kenrokuzan

3 wins
○○–○––––––– J1w Wakahitachi
○●●●○–●––○– J2w Dewagatake
○–●–●○○●●●– J3e Kirinohana
●–○○●○●●––● J3w Ibukiyama
–○–●○●●●––○ J4w Itsubayama
○●○–●●–●–○– J6w Raigaume#
–○–○–●–●●–○ J7e Hakurozan#
●–●○–●–○–○– J7w Asanomori
–●–○●–○–○–● J8e Nishikinada
–●–○–●–○–○● J10e Asahiiwa
●–○●–○–○●–– J11e Oiwazaki#
–○–●–○○–●●– J11w Aoiryu#
–○–△–○–△–●○ J12w Wakadachi
–○–△–○–○–●● J14w Wakachidori
●–●–●–○–○○– J15e Koganeyama

2 wins
○–●–●–●–○–● J6e Hananoyama
●–●–○–○–●●– J9e Yodogawa
○●–●●–●–●–○ J10w Edogasaki

1 win
●–●–○–●–●–● J12e Chibanohama

0 wins
––––––––––– J1e Kogotayama
–●–●–●–●–●△ J5w Tomonoura
●–●–●–––––– J15w Ichigashima

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○–○○–○– Ms10w Iwakiyama

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●○– Ms10e Harenoumi
–○–○–○○–○–● Ms25w Rainomine

4 wins
–○–○–△–○–○● Ms6e Ikedagawa
–○–○–●○–○●– Ms22w Taroyama
○–●–○–○●–○– Ms24w Hoshikabuto
–○–●–○●–○○– Ms28w Tsurugizan

3 wins
–○–○–●–○●△– Ms3w Yoshinoyama
●–○–○–●○–●– Ms13e Koganoura
–○–●–●–○–○● Ms15w Shinkai
–●–○–●○–●●– Ms30w Tamanishiki
–●–○–○–○––– Ms36w Takaragawa

2 wins
○–○–●–––––– Ms8w Kaigetsu
–○–●–○–●–●● Ms21e Ayazakura
●–○–●–●●–○– Ms26e Wakashio

0 wins
–––––●––––– Ms14w Tamaikari
Ms Arayama
Ms Saganoyama
Ms Iwakigawa
Ms Iwamidake#
Ms Yahikoyama#
Ms Masaiwa#
Ms Midoriiwa
Ms Ashidagawa
Ms Nagaragawa
Ms Okachiyama#
Ms Aobayama
Ms Mutsunishiki
Ms Takanonami

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Sd1e Tsukubadate

5 wins
–○–○–○●–○–○ Sd4w Nadanohana
–○–○–○○–○–● Sd12e Ayanonami

4 wins
○–●–●–○○–○– Sd7e Nishidayama
–○–○–○○–●●– Sd18e Tenryu
–○–○–●–●○○– Sd21w Shinobuyama
–○–○–○–△–○● Sd44e Fujinosato

3 wins
–●–○–○–●○–● Sd37e Wakasegawa
–●––○–●–○○● Sd42e Takadagawa
●–●–○–○–○●– Sd46w Kagamiiwa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jd9e Minogatake

4 wins
○–○–○–●●–○– Jd16w Tatenoumi#

2 wins
–○–●–●–○●–● Jd12e Chigaiwa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk9w Ikinoumi

5 wins
–○–○●–○○–○– Jk18w Hatasegawa

3 wins
–●–○–●–○–△○ Jk18e Wakashima

28 queries in 1.71 seconds

Natsu 1923

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 11, 1923 - May 21, 1923


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2-4GenjiyamaYTochigiyama1-0-9-1d
7-1-2-1aTachihikariOTsunenohana9-0-1d-1a Y
5-4-1-1d KiyosegawaSFukuyanagi2-7-2d
6-4-1dChibagasakiKTsurugahama4-5-2d
7-3-1a WakabayamaM1Onosato6-4-1a
0-0-11OnogawaM2Ryogoku1-5-5
6-4-1dMisugiisoM3Shinonome3-7-1
7-1-1-2dNoshirogataM4Asogatake1-7-2-1d
4-6-1MomijigawaM5Kashiwayama6-5
4-5-1d-1aKotogauraM6Takanoyama1-6-4
6-4-1AkutsugawaM7Shitenryu5-6
4-7ShiraiwaM8Ayaoni4-6-1a
3-4-1-1d-2aFujinokawaM9Terukaze4-7
2-5-4MutsunoyamaM10Otoiwa2-4-5
6-5YahazuyamaM11Yamanishiki4-1-5-1a
1-5-5TachinoumiM12Ayanishiki3-7-1a
3-8KuragatakeM13Hitachishima4-4-3
8-3ImizugawaM14Yarigatake4-7
3-1-7AsamifujiM15Naranishiki6-5
9-1-1 JOrochiyamaM16Hitachiiwa7-4

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0KogotayamaJ1Wakahitachi3-0
4-5MutsunohanaJ2Dewagatake3-4
3-5KirinohanaJ3Ibukiyama3-5
6-3 ShimizugawaJ4Itsubayama3-4
4-3SotogahamaJ5Tomonoura0-5-1d
2-4HananoyamaJ6Raigaume#3-4
3-3Hakurozan#J7Asanomori3-3
3-3NishikinadaJ8Hitachidake4-2
2-4YodogawaJ9Ichinohama6-0 Y
3-3AsahiiwaJ10Edogasaki2-5
3-3Oiwazaki#J11Aoiryu#3-3
1-5 ChibanohamaJ12Wakadachi3-1-2d
4-2InenomoriJ13Shiogahama4-2
4-2KenrokuzanJ14Wakachidori3-2-1d
3-3 KoganeyamaJ15Ichigashima0-3

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Ms3Yoshinoyama3-2-1d
4-1-1d IkedagawaMs6 
 Ms8Kaigetsu2-1-3
5-1 HarenoumiMs10Iwakiyama6-0 Y
3-3KoganouraMs13 
 Ms14Tamaikari0-1-5
 Ms15Shinkai3-3
2-4AyazakuraMs21 
 Ms22Taroyama4-2
 Ms24Hoshikabuto4-2
 Ms25Rainomine5-1
2-4 WakashioMs26 
 Ms28Tsurugizan4-2
 Ms30Tamanishiki3-3
 Ms36Takaragawa3-1-1
0-0ArayamaMs
0-0SaganoyamaMs
0-0 IwakigawaMs
0-0 Iwamidake#Ms
0-0Yahikoyama#Ms
0-0 Masaiwa#Ms
0-0MidoriiwaMs
0-0AshidagawaMs
0-0NagaragawaMs
0-0Okachiyama#Ms
0-0AobayamaMs
0-0MutsunishikiMs
0-0TakanonamiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-0 YTsukubadateSd1 
 Sd4Nadanohana5-1
4-2 NishidayamaSd7 
5-1 AyanonamiSd12 
4-2TenryuSd18 
 Sd21Shinobuyama4-2
3-3WakasegawaSd37 
3-3TakadagawaSd42 
4-1-1dFujinosatoSd44 
 Sd46Kagamiiwa3-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-0 YMinogatakeJd9 
2-4ChigaiwaJd12 
 Jd16Tatenoumi#4-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jk9Ikinoumi6-0 Y
3-2-1a WakashimaJk18Hatasegawa5-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamatonishiki0-0
Kunigahama0-0
Ishiyama0-0
Otakayama0-0


Banzuke Notes


No Shikona changes
Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Wakachidori--
Iwakigawa--
Yahikoyama#--
TsukubadateTakasagoTokyo
MinogatakeDewanoumiTokyo
IkinoumiIzutsuTokyo
KunigahamaIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 3, 1906
IshiyamaKasuganoShigaAugust 27, 1904
OtakayamaYamawakeFukuokaJune 1907

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J1eKogotayamaIsenoumiMiyagiJanuary 26, 1893M2
J4wItsubayama--J3
J5wTomonouraDewanoumiOkayamaMarch 16, 1893M7
J10eAsahiiwaIkazuchiTokyoJ10
J14wWakachidori--J14
J15wIchigashima--J9
MsMidoriiwa--J14
MsAshidagawa--J11
MsMutsunishiki--J9
MsTakanonami--Ms250
Sd1eTsukubadateTakasagoTokyoSd1
Jd9eMinogatakeDewanoumiTokyoJd9
Jk9wIkinoumiIzutsuTokyoJk9

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho