Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochigiyama (6th)
JuryoHitachiiwa (1st)
MakushitaNishikinada
SandanmeSuwanishiki
JonidanShiranami#
JonokuchiKamimiyayama#

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○○○●○○○△ Y2eHD Tochigiyama
○●○○○○○○○△ O1w Genjiyama

7 wins
○○○○△○○●–○ S1w Tachihikari
○●○○○●●○○○ M2w Wakabayama
○○●●○○○○●○ M5e Tsurugahama
○○●○○●○○●○ M5w Onogawa
○○○△○○○●●○ M11w Noshirogata

6 wins
○○○●●○●△○○ K1w Kiyosegawa
○○○△△●○●○○ M1e Fukuyanagi
○●○△○●○○●○ M6w Misugiiso
○○●●●○○○○● M10e Ryogoku
●○○○○●●●○○ M10w Momijigawa
○○●○●●●○○○ M13e Ayaoni
●○○○○○●●○● M13w Shiraiwa
○△○○○●○○●● M14w Kotogaura
●○△○○●○○○● M16w Fujinokawa

5 wins
●●●○●●○○○○ M8w Mutsunoyama
●●●●○○○○○● M15e Yamanishiki

4 wins
○○○△●○●△●● O1e Tsunenohana
●●●○○○●●●○ S1e Onosato
●○●△●○●●○○ M6e Asogatake
●△●○●●○○○● M7e Kashiwayama
○○△●●○○––– M12e Takanoyama
●●○●○○●–●○ M12w Imizugawa
●●○●●●○○●○ M17w Kogotayama

3 wins
●○○●●●●●○● K1e Shinonome
●●○○●○●●●● M3e Shitenryu
○●●●●–●●○○ M4e Terukaze
○●●●○●●○●● M7w Asamifuji
●●●○●○●●○● M8e Ayanishiki
●○○●●○●●●● M9e Hitachishima
●●●●○△○△●○ M9w Kuragatake
○○●●△○●●●● M14e Naranishiki

2 wins
○●●●△●○●●● M4w Yahazuyama
●●●△○○●●●● M15w Shimizugawa

1 win
–––●●●●○●● M1w Akutsugawa
●●●○●△●●–– M2e Otoiwa
●●○●●––––– M3w Tachinoumi
●●●○●●●△●● M11e Wakahitachi
–––––●○●●● M16e Ibukiyama

0 wins
Y1e Onishiki
–––––––––– O2wHD Chibagasaki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○●○○–○○○ J6e Hitachiiwa
○○○○○●○○●○ J8w Mutsunohana

7 wins
●○○○○●○●○○ J1w Orochiyama
●○○●○●○○○○ J7e Dewagatake

6 wins
●●○○●○○–○○ J3e Yarigatake
○●●○○○●△○○ J9e Hananoyama

5 wins
○●●○○●△○●○ J2w Kirinohana
○○○●●○△●●○ J3w Itsubayama
●●●○○○●○○● J5w Edogasaki
○●○●○●–○○● J6w Raigaume#
●●○○○○●○●● J13e Saganoyama
●○●○●●○○○● J13w Ashidagawa
–○○●●●○○○● J15w Wakadachi

4 wins
○●●●○○●△●○ J1e Tomonoura
○●○○●○●––– J4e Hakurozan#
○○●●○○●●●● J4w Aoiryu#
○○●○●●○–●● J5e Chibanohama
–––––○○●○○ J7w Sotogahama
●○○●○○–––– J9w Asanomori
●●●●○●●○○○ J11e Okachiyama#
●△○●●○–●○○ J11w Koganeyama

3 wins
–○●●●○●●●○ J2e Oiwazaki#
●○○○●△–––– J10e Hitachidake
○●●○●●○●●– J10w Taragatake
○○●●●●●○●– J12w Nagaragawa
●●●●●●○○○● J14e Midoriiwa

2 wins
●△●●●○●●○● J15e Chibanooto#

1 win
–●●●△●○●●● J12e Odanoyama#
–––––●○●●● J14w Haruyama

0 wins
–––––●●●–● J8e Onishiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○○●○○○●○ Ms1e Nishikinada
○●○○○○●○○○ Ms21e Yoshinoyama

7 wins
○△●○○○○○○● Ms9e Ichinohama
●○●○○○○○○● Ms14e Shiogahama
○●○○○●–○○○ Ms26e Ikedagawa
○○●●○●○○○○ Ms34w Shinkai

6 wins
●●○○●○○○○● Ms11e Kaigetsu
○●●○○○●○○● Ms19e Harenoumi
○●○●○○●●○○ Ms30e Taroyama
○○●○●●●○○○ Ms37w Wakashio

5 wins
–●○○○○○●●● Ms25e Hoshikabuto
●○●○●○●●○○ Ms33w Takaragawa

4 wins
○●●○●●○○●– Ms3w Iwakiyama
○○○●●●○––– Ms15e Koganoura
○●●●○○○––– Ms20e Tamaikari
●●●○○●○●○● Ms32w Nadanohana

1 win
●○●●●●●●●● Ms2e Ayazakura

0 wins
Ms Ichigashima
Ms Omisaki
Ms Asahiiwa
Ms Yodogawa
Ms Masaiwa#
Ms Mutsunishiki
Ms Iwakigawa#
Ms Takanonami

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
Sd38w Suwanishiki

8 wins
○●○○●○○○○○ Sd19w Tsurugizan
○○○○○○○●●○ Sd40e Nishidayama

7 wins
●○●○○○○○●○ Sd3w Rainomine
○○●○○○○○●● Sd13e Tamanishiki
○○●○○●○●○○ Sd34w Ayanonami

6 wins
○●○△●●○○○○ Sd40e Tenryu

5 wins
○○●○●○●○●● Sd17w Shinobuyama
●●○○●○○○●● Sd22e Yoshinokawa
●○●○○○●●●○ Sd50w Fujinosato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
Jd19w Shiranami#
○○○○○○○●○○ Jd28w Wakasegawa

6 wins
○●○●○○○●●○ Jd12e Kagamiiwa

5 wins
●○●○●●○○○● Jd3e Takadagawa
●○●○○○●○●● Jd13e Chigaiwa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
Jk8w Kamimiyayama#

7 wins
○○○○○○●●○● Jk2e Tatenoumi#

24 queries in 0,83 seconds

Haru 1923

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 26, 1923 - February 4, 1923


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-10OnishikiY 
8-1-1d YTochigiyamaHD 
4-4-2dTsunenohanaOGenjiyama8-1-1d J
 HDChibagasaki0-0-10
4-6 OnosatoSTachihikari7-1-1-1d
3-7 ShinonomeKKiyosegawa6-3-1d
6-2-2d FukuyanagiM1Akutsugawa1-6-3
1-6-2-1dOtoiwaM2Wakabayama7-3
3-7ShitenryuM3Tachinoumi1-4-5
3-6-1TerukazeM4Yahazuyama2-7-1d
7-3 TsurugahamaM5Onogawa7-3
4-5-1aAsogatakeM6Misugiiso6-3-1d
4-5-1aKashiwayamaM7Asamifuji3-7
3-7AyanishikiM8Mutsunoyama5-5
3-7HitachishimaM9Kuragatake3-5-2d
6-4RyogokuM10Momijigawa6-4
1-8-1d WakahitachiM11Noshirogata7-2-1d
4-2-3-1aTakanoyamaM12Imizugawa4-5-1
6-4AyaoniM13Shiraiwa6-4
3-6-1dNaranishikiM14Kotogaura6-3-1a
5-5YamanishikiM15Shimizugawa2-7-1a
1-4-5 IbukiyamaM16Fujinokawa6-3-1a
 M17Kogotayama4-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-5-1aTomonouraJ1Orochiyama7-3
3-6Oiwazaki#J2Kirinohana5-4-1d
6-3 YarigatakeJ3Itsubayama5-4-1d
4-3Hakurozan#J4Aoiryu#4-6
4-5ChibanohamaJ5Edogasaki5-5
8-1 Y HitachiiwaJ6Raigaume#5-4
7-3DewagatakeJ7Sotogahama4-1
0-4OnishiyamaJ8Mutsunohana8-2
6-3-1aHananoyamaJ9Asanomori4-2
3-2-1aHitachidakeJ10Taragatake3-6
4-6 Okachiyama#J11Koganeyama4-4-1a
1-7-1aOdanoyama#J12Nagaragawa3-6
5-5 SaganoyamaJ13Ashidagawa5-5
3-7 MidoriiwaJ14Haruyama1-4
2-7-1aChibanooto#J15Wakadachi5-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-2 Y NishikinadaMs1 
1-9AyazakuraMs2 
 Ms3Iwakiyama4-5-1
7-2-1a IchinohamaMs9 
6-4KaigetsuMs11 
7-3 ShiogahamaMs14 
4-3-3KoganouraMs15 
6-4HarenoumiMs19 
4-3-3TamaikariMs20 
8-2YoshinoyamaMs21 
5-4HoshikabutoMs25 
7-2IkedagawaMs26 
6-4TaroyamaMs30 
 Ms32Nadanohana4-6
 Ms33Takaragawa5-5
 Ms34Shinkai7-3
 Ms37Wakashio6-4
0-0 IchigashimaMs
0-0OmisakiMs
0-0 AsahiiwaMs
0-0 YodogawaMs
0-0Masaiwa#Ms
0-0MutsunishikiMs
0-0Iwakigawa#Ms
0-0TakanonamiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Sd3Rainomine7-3
7-3 TamanishikiSd13 
 Sd17Shinobuyama5-5
 Sd19Tsurugizan8-2
5-5 YoshinokawaSd22 
 Sd34Ayanonami7-3
 Sd38Suwanishiki9-1 Y
6-3-1dTenryuSd408-2Nishidayama 
 Sd50Fujinosato5-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-5 TakadagawaJd3 
6-4 KagamiiwaJd12 
5-5ChigaiwaJd13 
 Jd19Shiranami#9-1 Y
 Jd28Wakasegawa9-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-3 Tatenoumi#Jk2 
 Jk8Kamimiyayama#9-1 Y

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hatasegawa0-0
Wakashima0-0
Yamatonishiki0-0
Sumidagawa0-0
Sendai0-0
Mikumayama0-0
Hakkenzan0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J3eYarigatakeKishinomatsu
Ms1eNishikinadaFukuyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Taragatake--
Nagaragawa--
Midoriiwa--
Iwakigawa#--
Shiranami#DewanoumiTokyo
Kamimiyayama#IzutsuTokyo
WakashimaDewanoumiWakayamaSeptember 22, 1906
YamatonishikiDewanoumiNaraJanuary 3, 1905
SumidagawaNishikijimaTokyoMay 17, 1907
SendaiDewanoumiMiyagiJanuary 1, 1907
MikumayamaKagamiyamaHyogoJuly 20, 1908
HakkenzanTakasagoAichiJuly 6, 1906

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1eOnishikiDewanoumiOsakaNovember 25, 1891Y
J10wTaragatake--J10
J15eChibanooto#--J3
MsOmisaki--J1
MsIwakigawa#--Ms250

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho