Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiOnishiki (4th)
JuryoNishikinada (2nd)
MakushitaDewanohana
SandanmeAsahiiwa
JonidanAsamidori#
JonokuchiMinegatake

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Onishiki

9 wins
○○○△○○○○○○ Y2wHD Tochigiyama
○○○○○○○○○● O1w Tsunenohana

8 wins
○●○○○●○○○○ M1w Ryogoku
○○○△○○●○○○ M15e Kotogaura

7 wins
○●○●○△○○○○ S1w Genjiyama
○○○△○●○●○○ M4w Mayaoroshi
●○○○●○○○●○ M14e Kuragatake
●○○○○–●○○○ M18e Tachihikari

6 wins
●○●●○●○○○○ M3w Komaizumi
○○○△●○●●○○ M5e Kiyosegawa
○○●●○●○●○○ M7e Momijigawa
●○●○○○●●○○ M9e Wakabayama
●○○○○○●△●○ M17e Akutsugawa

5 wins
○○○△○●○●●● M5w Kyushuzan
○△●●○○○○●● M8w Otoiwa
○△●●○○○●○● M12e Shiraiwa
○●●○●●○○○● M12w Tsurugahama
○△○●●●○○○● M13e Komatsuyama

4 wins
●○●○○○●●●● K1w Tsushimanada
○●○○●●●○●● M2e Kogotayama
●●○●○○●○●● M2w Fukuyanagi
●●●○○○●○●● M6e Imizugawa
○○●●●●○●●○ M8e Wakaminato
○○●○●○–––– M11e Onaruto

3 wins
●○○△○●●●●● M3e Fujinokawa
●●●○●●○●●○ M4e Yahazuyama
●●●●●○○○●△ M10e Kurosegawa

2 wins
●●○○●△●●●● O1e Chibagasaki
○●●●●●●●○● K1e Asogatake
●△●●●●●△○○ M6w Onosato
○●●●●–●●○● M10w Shinonome
●●●–●○○●●△ M11w Miyagiyama
●○●○●●●●●● M13w Tomonoura
○●○●●––––– M16e Toshuzan
●●●●●○●●●○ M16w Datenoya

1 win
●△○●●●●●●● S2eHD Misugiiso
●●○●●●–––– M17w Hakkozan

0 wins
–––––––––– S1e Oshio
●●●––––––– M1e Otohira
–––––––––– M7w Shakagatake
–––––––––– M9w Sakahoko
–––––––––– M14w Ayagawa
–––––––––– M15w Utsunomiya

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
●–○–○○–○○● J3w Noshirogata
○–○–○–○○–– J15w Nishikinada

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–○ J7e Asamifuji
–○–●–○–○–○ J9e Terukaze
●–○–○–○○–– J14e Ibukiyama

3 wins
△△●○○●○●●– J1e Onishiyama
○○○●●––––– J2w Kuganishiki
●●–○–○–○–● J4w Ayanishiki
–○––○○–●–● J5e Mutsunoyama
○●–●○○–●–– J6w Jinriki
○–○–○●–●–– J8e Wakahitachi
–●–○–○–●–○ J10w Orochiyama
●–●–○–○○–– J11e Tachinoumi
–○–●–●○–○– J12e Kenrokuzan
–●–○–○–●–○ J15e Katsuragawa

2 wins
△●●●●–○–○– J2e Wakadachi
–●–○–●●–○– J4e Masaiwa#
△–●–●–○–○– J5w Hitachishima
○–●–●–●○–– J10e Aobayama
–●–●–○–○–● J11w Chibanohama
●–○–●–●–○– J12w Kirinohana
○–●○–●–●–– J13e Omisaki

1 win
●–●○●●●–●– J1w Onotaka
△–○–●–●–●– J7w Hakurozan#
–○–––––●●– J9w Mutsunishiki

0 wins
–––––●●––– J3e Ayaoni
–––––––––– J6e Ichiminato
–––––––––– J8w Wakanaruto
–●–●––●●–● J13w Tamasudare#
–●–●●–●–●– J14w Otokojima

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms30w Dewanohana

4 wins
–○–○–△–○–○ Ms9e Naranishiki
●–○–○–○–○– Ms17e Kaigetsu
–○–●–○–○–○ Ms18e Kashiwayama
○–●–○–○–○– Ms22e Asanomori
–○–○–○–○–● Ms27e Hitachiiwa
○–○–●–○–○– Ms28w Dewagatake

3 wins
○–●–○–○–●– Ms11w Ayamidori
○–○–○–●–●– Ms15e Shiogahama
–○–●–●–○–○ Ms18w Ichinohama
○–●–△–○–○– Ms26e Shimizugawa
–△–○–○–○–● Ms29e Yamanishiki
○–○–●○–●–– Ms39e Tatenoyama#
–○–○–○–●–●△ Ms43e Harenoumi

2 wins
●–○–○–●–●– Ms14w Ayazakura
–○–●–●–○–● Ms32e Oiwa

0 wins
Ms Shikishima
Ms Takanoyama
Ms Saganishiki
Ms Senzan#
Ms Oshima
Ms Kishinomatsu#
Ms Meijino
Ms Azumagawa
Ms Ikutagawa
Ms Edogasaki
Ms Ushuyama
Ms Taiheizan#
Ms Iwatogata#
Ms Hirayama#
Ms Kanenoshachi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Sd10w Asahiiwa

4 wins
●–○–○–○–○– Sd5w Fukuyama
–○–○–●–○–○ Sd16e Yoshinoyama

3 wins
●–○–●–○–○– Sd11w Hitachidake
●–○–○–●–○– Sd46w Nadanohana

1 win
●–●–●–○–●– Sd11e Taroyama
–●–●–●–○–● Sd28e Yoshinokawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd35e Asamidori#

4 wins
–○–○–○–○–● Jd37e Hoshikabuto
–○–●–●–○–○ Jd37w Koganoura

3 wins
○–○○–●–●–– Jd16w Tamanishiki
–●–○–○–○–● Jd32w Rainomine
●–●–○–○–○– Jd45w Tamaikari

2 wins
○–●–○–●–●– Jd13w Ikedagawa
–○–△–○–○–● Jd23e Nishidayama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk4e Minegatake

2 wins
–○–●○––––– Jk9w Wakashio

1 win
–●–○–●–––– Jk11e Tenryu

26 queries in 0,84 seconds

Haru 1921

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 14, 1921 - January 23, 1921


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 YOnishiki10-0 Y
 HDTochigiyama9-0-1a J
2-7-1aChibagasakiOTsunenohana9-1
0-0-10 OshioSGenjiyama7-2-1a
1-8-1a MisugiisoHD 
2-8 AsogatakeKTsushimanada4-6
0-3-7OtohiraM1Ryogoku8-2
4-6KogotayamaM2Fukuyanagi4-6
3-6-1aFujinokawaM3Komaizumi6-4
3-7YahazuyamaM4Mayaoroshi7-2-1d
6-3-1a KiyosegawaM5Kyushuzan5-4-1a
4-6ImizugawaM6Onosato2-6-2a
6-4 MomijigawaM7Shakagatake0-0-10
4-6WakaminatoM8Otoiwa5-4-1a
6-4WakabayamaM9Sakahoko0-0-10
3-6-1aKurosegawaM10Shinonome2-7-1
4-2-4OnarutoM11Miyagiyama2-6-1-1a
5-4-1dShiraiwaM12Tsurugahama5-5
5-4-1aKomatsuyamaM13Tomonoura2-8
7-3KuragatakeM14Ayagawa0-0-10
8-1-1dKotogauraM15Utsunomiya0-0-10
2-3-5ToshuzanM16Datenoya2-8
6-3-1aAkutsugawaM17Hakkozan1-5-4
7-2-1TachihikariM18 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4-2dOnishiyamaJ1Onotaka1-6
2-4-1aWakadachiJ2Kuganishiki3-2
0-2AyaoniJ3Noshirogata5-2
2-3Masaiwa#J4Ayanishiki3-3
3-2MutsunoyamaJ5Hitachishima2-2-1a
0-0IchiminatoJ6Jinriki3-3
4-1AsamifujiJ7Hakurozan#1-3-1d
3-2WakahitachiJ8Wakanaruto0-0
4-1TerukazeJ9Mutsunishiki1-2
2-3 AobayamaJ10Orochiyama3-2
3-2TachinoumiJ11Chibanohama2-3
3-2KenrokuzanJ12Kirinohana2-3
2-3 OmisakiJ13Tamasudare#0-5
4-1IbukiyamaJ14Otokojima0-5
3-2KatsuragawaJ15Nishikinada5-0 Y

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-0-1a NaranishikiMs9 
 Ms11Ayamidori3-2
 Ms14Ayazakura2-3
3-2ShiogahamaMs15 
4-1 KaigetsuMs17 
4-1 KashiwayamaMs18Ichinohama3-2
4-1AsanomoriMs22 
3-1-1aShimizugawaMs26 
4-1HitachiiwaMs27 
 Ms28Dewagatake4-1
3-1-1aYamanishikiMs29 
 Ms30Dewanohana5-0 Y
2-3 OiwaMs32 
3-2Tatenoyama#Ms39 
3-2HarenoumiMs43 
0-0ShikishimaMs
0-0 TakanoyamaMs
0-0SaganishikiMs
0-0 Senzan#Ms
0-0 OshimaMs
0-0 Kishinomatsu#Ms
0-0 MeijinoMs
0-0 AzumagawaMs
0-0IkutagawaMs
0-0EdogasakiMs
0-0UshuyamaMs
0-0Taiheizan#Ms
0-0Iwatogata#Ms
0-0Hirayama#Ms
0-0KanenoshachiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Sd5Fukuyama4-1
 Sd10Asahiiwa5-0 Y
1-4TaroyamaSd11Hitachidake3-2
4-1 YoshinoyamaSd16 
1-4YoshinokawaSd28 
 Sd46Nadanohana3-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd13Ikedagawa2-3
 Jd16Tamanishiki3-2
2-2-1aNishidayamaJd23 
 Jd32Rainomine3-2
5-0 YAsamidori#Jd35 
4-1 HoshikabutoJd37Koganoura4-1
 Jd45Tamaikari3-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 YMinegatakeJk4 
 Jk9Wakashio2-1
1-2-2TenryuJk11 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Fujinosato0-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shinobuyama0-0
Shinkai0-0
Kagamiiwa0-0
Ayanonami0-0
Ugohibiki0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms18eKashiwayamaKoshinodake#
Jk11eTenryuMikatagahara

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tamasudare#--
DewanohanaDewanoumiTokyo
Ikutagawa--
Edogasaki--
Taiheizan#--
Iwatogata#--
AsahiiwaIkazuchiTokyo
Asamidori#DewanoumiTokyo
MinegatakeFuriwakeTokyo
ShinkaiDewanoumiAkitaFebruary 9, 1904
KagamiiwaKumegawaAomoriMay 4, 1902
AyanonamiMinatogawaAomoriAugust 25, 1901
UgohibikiDewanoumiAkitaJune 26, 1904

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M14wAyagawaIrumagawaAomoriNovember 25, 1883S
J6eIchiminatoDewanoumiAkitaAugust 1, 1890M4
J8wWakanaruto--J8
J13wTamasudare#--J13
MsShikishimaTomozunaToyamaNovember 9, 1887M4
MsSaganishiki--J8
MsUshuyama--J10
MsTaiheizan#--Ms250
MsIwatogata#--Ms250
MsHirayama#--Ms250
MsKanenoshachi--Ms250
Jd35eAsamidori#DewanoumiTokyoJd35

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho