Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiOnishiki (3rd)
JuryoTsurugahama (1st)
MakushitaKenrokuzan
SandanmeAsakaze
JonidanHaruyama
JonokuchiInenomori

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○○○○●○ Y1w Onishiki

8 wins
△○○○○○○○△○ Y2wHD Tochigiyama

7 wins
○○●○○●○○○● M3w Ryogoku
○○●○○●●○○○ M6e Kogotayama

6 wins
○○○△●○○○△● O1e Chibagasaki
○●○○○●○●△○ K1e Oshio
○○○△●○△●○○ M1e Asogatake
△○●●○–○○○○ M5e Otohira
●○●○○●●○○○ M9e Yahazuyama
●○●○○–○○●○ M10e Imizugawa
●○○○○●●○●○ M12e Wakaminato
●○○○●○△○○● M13e Shiraiwa
●●○○○○○●○● M13w Mayaoroshi

5 wins
●○●●○○●–○○ S1e Misugiiso
○○○○○●●––– K1w Genjiyama
○●○●○●●△○○ M3e Fujinokawa
○●○△○○△○△● M4w Fukuyanagi
●○○△●○○●●○ M9w Komaizumi
●○●○●○○○△● M11e Kurosegawa
●●○○●○○●△○ M14e Kotogaura

4 wins
○○○●●●●●●○ K2eHD Kiyosegawa
○●●●○○○△△● M7w Shinonome
○○○○●––––– M16e Wakabayama

3 wins
○●●●●○●●●○ M5w Shakagatake
○●○●●●●●●○ M8e Akutsugawa
●●●●●●●○○○ M11w Miyagiyama
●●○○○––––– M12w Kyushuzan
○●●●●–○○●● M14w Tomonoura
●○●●○●○●●● M15e Toshuzan

2 wins
●●●○●●●●○● M1w Onosato
●●●●○●○●●● M2e Momijigawa
○●●△●●●●○● M4e Onaruto
●●●△●○●○●● M6w Otoiwa
–––––○○●●● M7e Komatsuyama
●●●●●○○●●● M15w Datenoya
○●●●●●●○●● M17e Onotaka

1 win
●●○●●●●●●● M16w Onishiyama
●○●●●––––– M17w Kiyomigata

0 wins
–––––––––– Y1e Otori
–––––––––– O1w Tsunenohana
–––––––––– S1w Tsushimanada
●●●●●––––– M2w Sakahoko
–––––––––– M8w Ayagawa
–––––––––– M10w Utsunomiya

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○●○○○–○○○● J2w Tsurugahama

6 wins
○○○○○●△○●– J2e Tachihikari

5 wins
○●○●○○●●○● J1e Noshirogata
○–●–○○○●○– J3w Kuragatake

4 wins
–●–●–○–○○○ J1w Hakkozan
○–○●●○–●–○ J4e Ayaoni
–●–○–○–○–○ J6w Wakadachi
–○–○–○●–○– J7e Kuganishiki
○–○●○–○––– J10e Masaiwa#

3 wins
–○●○●●●○△● J3e Ichiminato
●○●–○●●●–○ J4w Terukaze
–○–●–○–○–△ J6e Asamifuji
○–●–○–○–△– J8w Orochiyama
●–○–○–△–○– J9w Mutsunoyama
–●–○–○–○–● J12w Hitachishima
○–○–○––––– J13e Ayanishiki
○–●–●–○–○– J13w Wakahitachi
●–○–●–○–○– J14e Mutsunishiki
–●–○–●–○–○ J14w Wakanaruto

2 wins
–○○–●–△–●– J8e Tachinoumi
–––––○–●–○ J9e Hakurozan#
–○–●–●–●–○ J12e Asaonada
–●–△–●–○–○ J15w Saganishiki

1 win
●–○–●–●–●– J5e Kirinohana
●–●–○●–●–– J5w Omisaki
–●–●–●–○–● J10w Meijino
–○–△–●●–●– J11e Takanoyama
●–●–●–●–○– J11w Shikishima

0 wins
●–●––––––– J7w Nishikinada

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
Ms20e Kenrokuzan
–○–○–●–○–○ Ms41e Ayazakura
●–○–○–○–○– Ms43e Shiogahama

3 wins
–○–●–○–●–○ Ms18e Ayamidori
–○–○–○–●–● Ms25e Koshinodake#
–○–●–○––●○ Ms35e Asanomori
●–○–○–●–○– Ms50w Hitachiiwa
–○–●–○–●–○ MsOB Oiwa
Ms Jinriki

2 wins
–○–○–●–●–● Ms1w Naranishiki
●–●–●–○–○– Ms7w Kaigetsu
–●–●–○–○–● Ms9w Ichinohama
○–●–○–●–△– Ms28e Shimizugawa

0 wins
Ms Wakashima
Ms Katsuragawa
Ms Chibanohama
Ms Oshima
Ms Kishinomatsu#
Ms Azumagawa
Ms Ashidagawa
Ms Aobayama
Ms Tachinishiki
Ms Hirayama#
Ms Musashigata
Ms Okinoishi#
Ms Hamaizumi#
Ms Iwakidake#
Ms Fukuchiyama
Ms Kanenoshachi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Sd9e Asakaze

4 wins
○–○–○–●–○– Sd4w Yamanishiki
–○–○–○–○–△ Sd22e Dewagatake
○–○–○–○–●– Sd30e Harenoumi

3 wins
○–●–●–○–○– Sd1e Tatenoyama#
–○–○–○–●–● Sd16w Fukuyama
●–○–●–○–○– Sd26w Hitachidake

2 wins
–●–○–○–––– Sd9w Yoshinoyama
●–○–○–●–△– Sd31e Taroyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd22w Haruyama

4 wins
●–○–○–○–○– Jd26w Yoshinokawa

3 wins
–○–●–○–○–● Jd18e Nadanohana
––○●–●–○–○ Jd44e Ikedagawa

2 wins
○–●–●–○–●– Jd34e Hoshikabuto

1 win
–△–●–○–●–● Jd35e Koganoura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–○ Jk14w Tamanishiki
Jk17w Inenomori

3 wins
–●–○–●–○–○ Jk10e Rainomine
–○–●–○–△–○ Jk12e Nishidayama

2 wins
––––●–○–●○ Jk17e Tamaikari

0 wins
–––––––––– Jk18e Mikatagahara

25 queries in 0.82 seconds

Natsu 1920

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 14, 1920 - May 23, 1920


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-10OtoriYOnishiki9-1 Y
 HDTochigiyama8-0-1d-1a J
6-2-1d-1aChibagasakiOTsunenohana0-0-10
5-4-1MisugiisoSTsushimanada0-0-10
6-3-1d OshioKGenjiyama5-2-3
4-6 KiyosegawaHD 
6-2-1d-1a AsogatakeM1Onosato2-8
2-8MomijigawaM2Sakahoko0-5-5
5-4-1dFujinokawaM3Ryogoku7-3
2-7-1aOnarutoM4Fukuyanagi5-2-1d-2a
6-2-1-1aOtohiraM5Shakagatake3-7
7-3KogotayamaM6Otoiwa2-7-1d
2-3-5KomatsuyamaM7Shinonome4-4-2d
3-7AkutsugawaM8Ayagawa0-0-10
6-4YahazuyamaM9Komaizumi5-4-1a
6-3-1ImizugawaM10Utsunomiya0-0-10
5-4-1dKurosegawaM11Miyagiyama3-7
6-4WakaminatoM12Kyushuzan3-2-5
6-3-1dShiraiwaM13Mayaoroshi6-4
5-4-1dKotogauraM14Tomonoura3-6-1
3-7ToshuzanM15Datenoya2-8
4-1-5WakabayamaM16Onishiyama1-9
2-8 OnotakaM17Kiyomigata1-4-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-5NoshirogataJ1Hakkozan4-2
6-2-1d TachihikariJ2Tsurugahama7-2 Y
3-5-1dIchiminatoJ3Kuragatake5-2
4-3AyaoniJ4Terukaze3-5
1-4KirinohanaJ5Omisaki1-4
3-1-1dAsamifujiJ6Wakadachi4-1
4-1KuganishikiJ7Nishikinada0-2
2-2-1dTachinoumiJ8Orochiyama3-1-1d
2-1Hakurozan#J9Mutsunoyama3-1-1d
4-1Masaiwa#J10Meijino1-4
1-3-1a TakanoyamaJ11Shikishima1-4
2-3AsaonadaJ12Hitachishima3-2
3-0AyanishikiJ13Wakahitachi3-2
3-2MutsunishikiJ14Wakanaruto3-2
 J15Saganishiki2-2-1a

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Ms1Naranishiki2-3
 Ms7Kaigetsu2-3
 Ms9Ichinohama2-3
3-2AyamidoriMs18 
4-0-1a Y KenrokuzanMs20 
3-2Koshinodake#Ms25 
2-2-1aShimizugawaMs28 
3-2AsanomoriMs35 
4-1AyazakuraMs41 
4-1ShiogahamaMs43 
 Ms50Hitachiiwa3-2
3-2OiwaOB
3-1-1a JinrikiMs
0-0WakashimaMs
0-0 KatsuragawaMs
0-0 ChibanohamaMs
0-0OshimaMs
0-0Kishinomatsu#Ms
0-0AzumagawaMs
0-0AshidagawaMs
0-0 AobayamaMs
0-0TachinishikiMs
0-0Hirayama#Ms
0-0MusashigataMs
0-0Okinoishi#Ms
0-0Hamaizumi#Ms
0-0Iwakidake#Ms
0-0FukuchiyamaMs
0-0KanenoshachiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2 Tatenoyama#Sd1 
 Sd4Yamanishiki4-1
5-0 YAsakazeSd9Yoshinoyama2-1-2
 Sd16Fukuyama3-2
4-0-1a DewagatakeSd22 
 Sd26Hitachidake3-2
4-1 HarenoumiSd30 
2-2-1aTaroyamaSd31 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2 NadanohanaJd18 
 Jd22Haruyama5-0 Y
 Jd26Yoshinokawa4-1
2-3HoshikabutoJd34 
1-3-1aKoganouraJd35 
3-2IkedagawaJd44 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2 RainomineJk10 
3-1-1a NishidayamaJk12 
 Jk14Tamanishiki4-1
2-2-1 TamaikariJk17Inenomori4-0-1a Y
0-0-5MikatagaharaJk18 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Wakashio0-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shinobuyama0-0
Fujinosato0-0
Tochinohana0-0
Takanokuni0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M17wKiyomigataIwakiyama
Ms9wIchinohamaOedake#
Ms35eAsanomoriIzuminada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Asaonada--
Wakanaruto--
OiwaYamashinaYamagataNovember 18, 1895
Katsuragawa--
ChibanohamaDewanoumiTokyo
Oshima--
Ashidagawa--
Aobayama--
Hirayama#--
Hamaizumi#--
Iwakidake#--
Fukuchiyama--
AsakazeTakasagoTokyo
HaruyamaIrumagawaTokyo
TochinohanaKasuganoTokyoMay 4, 1902
TakanokuniFuriwakeAomoriJanuary 25, 1906

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1eOtoriMiyaginoChibaApril 3, 1887Y
M17wKiyomigataKiyomigataTochigiAugust 13, 1890M6
J12eAsaonada--J12
MsWakashimaTomozunaToyamaFebruary 27, 1888M9
MsTachinishiki--Ms250
MsMusashigata--Ms250
MsOkinoishi#--Ms250
MsHamaizumi#--Ms250
MsIwakidake#--Ms250
MsFukuchiyama--Ms250
Sd9eAsakazeTakasagoTokyoSd9

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho