Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiOnishiki (2nd)
JuryoMayaoroshi (1st)
MakushitaHakurozan#
SandanmeKatsuwaka#
JonidanKoganeyama
JonokuchiAkitadake

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○○●○●○○○ Y1e Tochigiyama
○○●○○○○○○△ Y2eHD Onishiki

7 wins
○○○●○○○○●△ O1w Chibagasaki
○●○○○○○●○● K1e Genjiyama
○○○●●○●○○○ M1w Kiyosegawa
○○●○○○△○○● M4e Onosato
○●●○○△○○○○ M4w Asogatake
○●○●○○●○○○ M8e Ryogoku
○○●○○△●○○○ M9e Sakahoko

6 wins
○○○○○–○●△△ S1e Tsunenohana
○△○●○○△○○△ M2w Oshio
●●○○○●△○○○ M7e Fukuyanagi
●○○○○△○●○● M11e Shakagatake
●●○●●○○○○○ M12w Komatsuyama
●○●○○○○●●○ M14w Shinonome
●○○●●○○○●○ M15w Imizugawa
○○○○●●△○●○ M16w Onaruto

5 wins
●○●○△●○○△○ S1w Misugiiso
○●○○○●●●●○ K1w Momijigawa
●●●○●○○○○● M5w Otohira
○●●△●○●○○○ M10w Kogotayama

4 wins
●○○●○●●●○● O1e Tsushimanada
○●●△○○●●●○ M6e Komaizumi
●●○○●○●●○● M7w Yahazuyama
–––––○○○●○ M8w Fujinokawa
●○△○●●○●○● M10e Ayagawa
●○●●○●●○●○ M11w Kurosegawa
○●○○○●●●●● M17wHD Toshuzan

3 wins
○○○●●–––●● Y1w Otori
●○●○○●●●●● M1e Otoiwa
●△●○△●●○●○ M5e Utsunomiya
●○△●●●○●○● M6w Wakaminato
○●––––––○○ M13w Akutsugawa
●○●●○●○●●● M16e Datenoya
○●●●○○●●●● M17w Onotaka

2 wins
●●○●●●○●●● M2e Miyagiyama
●○●●●●●●●○ M12e Tomonoura

1 win
○●●●●––––– M3e Kyushuzan
○●●●●●△●●● M3w Shiraiwa
●○●●●△●●●● M9w Kotogaura
●●●●●●△●○● M13e Onishiyama
●●○●●●●●●● M14e Iwakiyama

0 wins
–––––––––– M15e Ichiminato
●●●●●●●●●● M17e Hakkozan

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–△–○○●○○○ J4e Mayaoroshi

5 wins
–●–○●○○○○● J1e Wakabayama
–●○○○●○●●○ J1w Noshirogata
○–○–○○○––– J11e Kuragatake

4 wins
●–●●○–○○–○ J2e Tachihikari
–○–○●–○○●● J2w Tsurugahama
–○–●–○–○–○ J8e Ayaoni
●–○–○–○–○– J11w Terukaze
–○–○–○–●–○ J12e Kirinohana

3 wins
–●–○●–○–○– J5e Omisaki
○–○–●–●–○– J7e Asamifuji
●–○–○–△–○– J8w Kuganishiki
–●–○–●–○–○ J10e Tachinoumi
–○–○–●–○–△ J13w Wakadachi

2 wins
–●○–●●–○–● J3w Takanoyama
○–●–○––––– J5w Nishikinada
–●●–○–○–●– J6e Ayanishiki
○–△–○–●●–● J6w Wakahitachi
○○–●●–●––– J9w Jinriki
●–○–○–●–●– J13e Naranishiki
–○○–●––––– J14e Orochiyama
○–●–●–●–○– J14w Yaetaka#
–○–●–●–●–○ J15w Yashuzan

1 win
●–●–●–○–△– J3e Shikishima
––––○–△–●– J7w Tsurunoumi
–●–●–△–○△– J10w Imadegawa#
●–●–●–●–○– J12w Azumagawa

0 wins
––●–●–●––– J4w Onikage
–●–●–△–●–● J9e Saganishiki
–––––––––– J15e Kinokawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms10e Hakurozan#
–○–○–○–○–○ Ms36e Kaigetsu

4 wins
–○–○–○–○–△ Ms7w Mutsunoyama
○–○–○–○–●– Ms14w Hitachishima

3 wins
○–○–●–●–○– Ms20w Oedake#
●–○–○–○–●– Ms34e Ayamidori
○–○–●–○–●– Ms41w Koshinodake#

1 win
–○–●–○–––– Ms19e Izuminada

0 wins
Ms Chikugogawa
Ms Senzan#
Ms Chibanooto#
Ms Kishinomatsu#
Ms Shishigatake
Ms Masaiwa#
Ms Wakabayashi
Ms Mutsunishiki
Ms Musashigata
Ms Okinoishi#
Ms Chikugoyama
Ms Kanenoshachi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Sd26e Katsuwaka#

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–○ Sd3w Shimizugawa
–○–○–○–○–● Sd21e Shiogahama
–●–○–○–○–○ Sd31w Hitachiiwa

3 wins
○–○–●–●–○– Sd2e Ayazakura
–●–○–○–●–○ Sd15w Tatenoyama#
○–○–○–●––– Sd36w Yamanishiki
○–●–●–○–○– Sd49w Dewagatake

2 wins
–●–●–○–●–○ Sd23w Harenoumi
○–●–△–●–○– Sd29e Yoshinoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd32e Koganeyama

4 wins
–●–○–○–○–○ Jd2w Fukuyama
–○–○–○△–○– Jd17e Hitachidake
○–○–○–△–○– Jd29e Taroyama

3 wins
○–○–●–○–●– Jd51w Nadanohana
○–●–●–○–○– Jd62w Yoshinokawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○–○–○–●–○ Jk17e Koganoura
JkOB Akitadake

3 wins
△–○–○–●–○– Jk12e Hoshikabuto
●–○–○–○–●– Jk15w Ikedagawa

18 queries in 1,25 seconds

Haru 1920

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 16, 1920 - January 25, 1920


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-2 JTochigiyamaYOtori3-4-3
8-1-1d YOnishikiHD 
4-6 TsushimanadaOChibagasaki7-2-1d
6-1-1-1d-1a TsunenohanaSMisugiiso5-3-2a
7-3GenjiyamaKMomijigawa5-5
3-7OtoiwaM1Kiyosegawa7-3
2-8MiyagiyamaM2Oshio6-1-2d-1a
1-4-5KyushuzanM3Shiraiwa1-8-1d
7-2-1dOnosatoM4Asogatake7-2-1d
3-5-2aUtsunomiyaM5Otohira5-5
4-5-1aKomaizumiM6Wakaminato3-6-1a
6-3-1dFukuyanagiM7Yahazuyama4-6
7-3RyogokuM8Fujinokawa4-1-5
7-2-1dSakahokoM9Kotogaura1-8-1d
4-5-1aAyagawaM10Kogotayama5-4-1a
6-3-1dShakagatakeM11Kurosegawa4-6
2-8TomonouraM12Komatsuyama6-4
1-8-1dOnishiyamaM13Akutsugawa3-1-6
1-9IwakiyamaM14Shinonome6-4
0-0-10 IchiminatoM15Imizugawa6-4
3-7DatenoyaM16Onaruto6-3-1d
0-10 HakkozanM17Onotaka3-7
 HDToshuzan4-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 WakabayamaJ1Noshirogata5-4
4-3TachihikariJ2Tsurugahama4-3
1-3-1aShikishimaJ3Takanoyama2-4
6-1-1a Y MayaoroshiJ4Onikage0-3
3-2OmisakiJ5Nishikinada2-1
2-3AyanishikiJ6Wakahitachi2-3-1a
3-2AsamifujiJ7Tsurunoumi1-1-1d
4-1AyaoniJ8Kuganishiki3-1-1d
0-4-1aSaganishikiJ9Jinriki2-3
3-2TachinoumiJ10Imadegawa#1-2-2a
5-0KuragatakeJ11Terukaze4-1
4-1KirinohanaJ12Azumagawa1-4
2-3 NaranishikiJ13Wakadachi3-1-1d
2-1OrochiyamaJ14Yaetaka#2-3
0-0KinokawaJ15Yashuzan2-3

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Ms7Mutsunoyama4-0-1d
5-0 Y Hakurozan#Ms10 
 Ms14Hitachishima4-1
1-2-2IzuminadaMs19 
 Ms20Oedake#3-2
3-2AyamidoriMs34 
5-0KaigetsuMs36 
 Ms41Koshinodake#3-2
0-0ChikugogawaMs
0-0Senzan#Ms
0-0Chibanooto#Ms
0-0Kishinomatsu#Ms
0-0ShishigatakeMs
0-0 Masaiwa#Ms
0-0WakabayashiMs
0-0 MutsunishikiMs
0-0MusashigataMs
0-0Okinoishi#Ms
0-0ChikugoyamaMs
0-0KanenoshachiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2 AyazakuraSd2 
 Sd3Shimizugawa4-1
 Sd15Tatenoyama#3-2
4-1 ShiogahamaSd21 
 Sd23Harenoumi2-3
5-0 YKatsuwaka#Sd26 
2-2-1aYoshinoyamaSd29 
 Sd31Hitachiiwa4-1
 Sd36Yamanishiki3-1
 Sd49Dewagatake3-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd2Fukuyama4-1
4-0-1a HitachidakeJd17 
4-1 TaroyamaJd29 
5-0 YKoganeyamaJd32 
 Jd51Nadanohana3-2
 Jd62Yoshinokawa3-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-1-1a HoshikabutoJk12 
 Jk15Ikedagawa3-2
4-1 KoganouraJk17 
4-0 YAkitadakeOB

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Rainomine1-2
Nishidayama0-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tamanishiki0-0
Wakashio0-0
Tamaikari0-0
Mikatagahara0-0
Shinobuyama0-0
Fujinosato0-0
Mutsugawa0-0
Arayama0-0


Banzuke Notes


No Shikona changes
Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Senzan#--
Chibanooto#--
Kishinomatsu#--
Masaiwa#--
Mutsunishiki--
Musashigata--
Okinoishi#--
Chikugoyama--
Kanenoshachi--
Katsuwaka#KumagataniTokyo
KoganeyamaDewanoumiTokyo
AkitadakeDewanoumi-
TamaikariDewanoumiWakayamaMarch 29, 1901
MikatagaharaDewanoumiShizuokaNovember 1, 1903
ShinobuyamaDewanoumiFukushimaJune 6, 1902
FujinosatoDewanoumiAomoriApril 10, 1901
MutsugawaFuriwakeAomoriJanuary 4, 1904
ArayamaHanakagoTottoriFebruary 13, 1902

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J4wOnikageNakagawaTokushimaNovember 2, 1886M5
J7wTsurunoumi--J3
J10wImadegawa#--J10
J14wYaetaka#--J5
J15eKinokawaDewanoumiTokyoJ3
J15wYashuzan--J6
MsChikugogawaNegishiTokyoMs34
MsShishigatake--J5
MsWakabayashi--J4
MsChikugoyama--Ms250
Sd26eKatsuwaka#KumagataniTokyoSd26
JkOBAkitadakeDewanoumi-Jk250

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho