Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochigiyama (4th)
JuryoAkutsugawa (1st)
MakushitaChikugogawa
SandanmeMutsunoyama
JonidanYoshidagawa
JonokuchiOkurayama

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○–○○○○ Y1e Tochigiyama

8 wins
○●○○○○●○○○ Y2eHD Onishiki
○△○○○●○○○○ M14e Onosato

7 wins
○○●○○△○●○○ M5e Komaizumi
●●○○○–○○○○ M8e Ryogoku

6 wins
○○○●●–○○○● S1e Tsunenohana
△○○△○●○△○○ S2eHD Tsushimanada
●○●○○●○○●○ M9e Iwakiyama
○○●●○●○○○● M13e Hakkozan
○○○○○●△●○● M16e Utsunomiya
●○○○○○○●●● M17e Tomonoura

5 wins
●●○○○●○●●○ O1e Kyushuzan
△○○△○○●○●● O2wHD Chibagasaki
○○△○●○●●○△ M1e Fukuyanagi
○–●△○○●○○● M2e Otoiwa
○○●●●○○●●○ M2w Fujinokawa
●●●–●○○○○○ M3e Genjiyama
○●●●○○○●●○ M7e Ichiminato
○●●○●○○○●● M8w Wakaminato
○●●●○●○○○● M9w Otohira
○○●○●●○●●○ M12e Datenoya
●○○●●○○●○● M13w Yahazuyama

4 wins
●○○●●●●●○○ M1w Misugiiso
–––––○○○○● M6e Onishiyama
●●○–○○●●○△ M10e Ayagawa
●○○●△●○●●○ M14w Shiraiwa

3 wins
○●○△○––––– Y1w Otori
○○●●○––––– O1w Asashio
●●●●○●○●●○ M3w Momijigawa
○○○●△●●●△● M4e Shakagatake
●○●○●○●●●△ M6w Kurosegawa
––○○●△●△●○ M7w Kotogaura

2 wins
●●○●●●●○●● K1e Miyagiyama
●●△●●●●○○△ M5w Onaruto
●●●○●○●●●● M11w Asogatake
–––––○●○△● M16w Toshuzan
●○○––––––– M17w Onikage

1 win
●●●○●●●●●● K1w Kiyosegawa
○–●––––––– M4w Oshio
●●●●●●●●●○ M10w Onotaka
–––––○●●●△ M15e Sakahoko
●●●●●○●●●● M15w Shikishima

0 wins
–––––––––– O3wHD Isenohama
–––––––––– S1w Nishikijima
–––––––––– M11e Nishikinada
–––––––––– M12w Komatsuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○●–○●○○○●● J2w Naranishiki
–●–○–○●○○○ J4e Kogotayama
○●○–○●△○○△ J4w Omisaki
○○●●●○●○○● J5w Wakabayama
–○–○○–○–○– J9w Akutsugawa

4 wins
○●–●○●○–○– J3e Kinokawa
○–●–○–○●○– J6e Shinonome
○–○–○–○–●– J10e Tsurunoumi
–○–△–○–○–○ J13w Imizugawa

3 wins
●△○○●–––●○ J1w Tachihikari
–●–●–●○○–○ J6w Wakahitachi
○–○–●–○–●– J9e Yaetaka#
–○–○–○–●–△ J10w Wakadachi
●–○–○○–●–– J13e Ayanishiki

2 wins
–●●–○–○●●● J2e Nagatonada
–○–△●●●○–● J5e Asamifuji
●–○–●–△–○– J11e Terukaze
●–●–○–●–○– J12w Araishi#
–●–○–△–●–○ J15e Kuganishiki
○–●–●–△–○– J15w Yashuzan

1 win
●●○●●●●●●– J1e Jinriki
–○–△–●●–●– J8e Hananoyama
–○–●–––––– J8w Mayaoroshi
–●●–●–○–●– J11w Datenishiki
–△●–●–●–○– J12e Namiizumi#
●–○–●–●–△– J14e Asamidori

0 wins
–––––––––– J3w Tokitsukaze
●–●–●––––– J7e Tsuruwatari
–––––●●–△– J7w Komakigawa#
–––––––––– J14w Kinryu#

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms34e Chikugogawa

4 wins
–●–○–○–○–○ Ms18e Kuragatake
○–○–○–○–△– Ms48e Orochiyama

3 wins
○–○–●–●–○– Ms7e Ayaoni

2 wins
○–○–●–●–●– Ms5e Izuminada
–○–●–○–●–△ Ms11e Oedake#

0 wins
Ms Otokojima
Ms Tamanogawa
Ms Tsurugahama
Ms Takanoyama
Ms Kametagawa#
Ms Imadegawa#
Ms Saganishiki
Ms Tachiarashi
Ms Minezakura
Ms Kirinohana
Ms Shishigatake
Ms Ryugamine
Ms Wakabayashi
Ms Tachinishiki
Ms Naminooto
Ms Kikuchigawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○–○–△–○–○ Sd8e Mutsunoyama
–○–●–○–○–○ Sd12e Hitachishima
○–○–○–△–○– Sd35e Ayamidori

3 wins
–○–●△–○–○– Sd33e Koshinodake#
–○–●○–○–●– Sd42w Kaigetsu
–○–●–○–○–● Sd58w Ayazakura

2 wins
○–●–○–●–●– Sd16e Tatenoyama#
●–●–○–●–○– Sd52w Shiogahama

1 win
–––––○–●–● Sd44w Harenoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd1w Yoshidagawa
○–○–○–○–○– Jd60e Hitachiiwa

4 wins
–○–○–○–●–○ Jd33w Fukuyama
○–●–○–○–○– Jd64w Yoshinoyama

3 wins
●–○–○–△–○– Jd17w Shimizugawa
–○–○–●–△–○ Jd51e Hitachidake

2 wins
–●–○○––––– Jd44e Yamanishiki
–△–●–○–○–● Jd56w Taroyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
Jk8w Okurayama

3 wins
–●–○–○–○–● Jk26w Dewagatake
○–●–○–●–○– Jk34e Nadanohana

2 wins
△–○–●–○–●– Jk29e Yoshinokawa

26 queries in 1.03 seconds

Haru 1919

Osaka, Kudan Yasukuni Shrine

January 12, 1919 - January 22, 1919


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-0-1 YTochigiyamaYOtori3-1-5-1a
8-2OnishikiHD 
5-5 KyushuzanOAsashio3-2-5
 HDChibagasaki5-3-2a
 HDIsenohama0-0-10
6-3-1TsunenohanaSNishikijima0-0-10
6-1-3a TsushimanadaHD 
2-8 MiyagiyamaKKiyosegawa1-9
5-3-2dFukuyanagiM1Misugiiso4-6
5-3-1-1aOtoiwaM2Fujinokawa5-5
5-4-1GenjiyamaM3Momijigawa3-7
3-5-2aShakagatakeM4Oshio1-1-8
7-2-1dKomaizumiM5Onaruto2-6-1d-1a
4-1-5OnishiyamaM6Kurosegawa3-6-1d
5-5IchiminatoM7Kotogaura3-3-2-1d-1a
7-2-1RyogokuM8Wakaminato5-5
6-4IwakiyamaM9Otohira5-5
4-4-1-1dAyagawaM10Onotaka1-9
0-0-10NishikinadaM11Asogatake2-8
5-5DatenoyaM12Komatsuyama0-0-10
6-4HakkozanM13Yahazuyama5-5
8-1-1a JOnosatoM14Shiraiwa4-5-1a
1-3-5-1aSakahokoM15Shikishima1-9
6-3-1aUtsunomiyaM16Toshuzan2-2-5-1a
6-4TomonouraM17Onikage2-1-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-8JinrikiJ1Tachihikari3-3-1a
2-5NagatonadaJ2Naranishiki5-4
4-3KinokawaJ3Tokitsukaze0-0
5-2 KogotayamaJ4Omisaki5-2-1d-1a
2-4-1aAsamifujiJ5Wakabayama5-5
4-2ShinonomeJ6Wakahitachi3-3
0-3TsuruwatariJ7Komakigawa#0-2-1a
1-3-1a HananoyamaJ8Mayaoroshi1-1
3-2Yaetaka#J9Akutsugawa5-0 Y
4-1TsurunoumiJ10Wakadachi3-1-1d
2-2-1aTerukazeJ11Datenishiki1-4
1-3-1a Namiizumi#J12Araishi#2-3
3-2AyanishikiJ13Imizugawa4-0-1a
1-3-1aAsamidoriJ14Kinryu#0-0
2-2-1a KuganishikiJ15Yashuzan2-2-1a

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-3IzuminadaMs5 
3-2AyaoniMs7 
2-2-1dOedake#Ms11 
4-1 KuragatakeMs18 
5-0 YChikugogawaMs34 
4-0-1aOrochiyamaMs48 
0-0OtokojimaMs
0-0TamanogawaMs
0-0 TsurugahamaMs
0-0 TakanoyamaMs
0-0 Kametagawa#Ms
0-0 Imadegawa#Ms
0-0 SaganishikiMs
0-0TachiarashiMs
0-0MinezakuraMs
0-0KirinohanaMs
0-0ShishigatakeMs
0-0RyugamineMs
0-0 WakabayashiMs
0-0TachinishikiMs
0-0NaminootoMs
0-0KikuchigawaMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-0-1a Y MutsunoyamaSd8 
4-1 HitachishimaSd12 
2-3Tatenoyama#Sd16 
3-1-1aKoshinodake#Sd33 
4-0-1a AyamidoriSd35 
 Sd42Kaigetsu3-2
 Sd44Harenoumi1-2-2
 Sd52Shiogahama2-3
 Sd58Ayazakura3-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd1Yoshidagawa5-0 Y
 Jd17Shimizugawa3-1-1a
 Jd33Fukuyama4-1
2-1YamanishikiJd44 
3-1-1aHitachidakeJd51 
 Jd56Taroyama2-2-1a
5-0 HitachiiwaJd60 
 Jd64Yoshinoyama4-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jk8Okurayama4-0-1a Y
 Jk26Dewagatake3-2
2-2-1a YoshinokawaJk29 
3-2 NadanohanaJk34 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hoshikabuto0-0
Rainomine0-0
Ikedagawa0-0
Tamanishiki0-0
Inenomori0-0
Wakashio0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M8wWakaminatoYatakayama
M11wAsogatakeAkiraka
M12wKomatsuyamaUranohama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tsurunoumi--
ChikugogawaNegishiTokyo
Kametagawa#--
Saganishiki--
KirinohanaHatachiyamaTokyo
Tachinishiki--
Kikuchigawa--
YoshidagawaMiyaginoTokyo
OkurayamaDewanoumiTokyo
RainomineTatsunamiKanagawaAugust 17, 1903
IkedagawaTatsunamiToyamaAugust 11, 1900
TamanishikiNishonosekiKochiDecember 15, 1903
InenomoriDewanoumiKumamotoMay 17, 1899
WakashioMichinokuFukuokaAugust 10, 1900

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O3wHDIsenohamaNegishiTokyoNovember 9, 1883O
J7eTsuruwatariNakadachiTokyoJune 7, 1886M1
J7wKomakigawa#--J7
J14eAsamidoriDewanoumiYamagataFebruary 4, 1889M13
J14wKinryu#IkazuchiTokyoJ4
MsTachiarashiTomozunaTokyoJ6
MsKikuchigawa--Ms250
Jd1wYoshidagawaMiyaginoTokyoJd1
Jk8wOkurayamaDewanoumiTokyoJk8

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho