Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochigiyama (3rd)
JuryoNishikinada (1st)
MakushitaMayaoroshi
SandanmeKanameishi
JonidanHirameden#
JonokuchiKunenishiki

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○○○●○○ Y2eHD Tochigiyama

8 wins
○○○●○○○○–○ M1e Tsunenohana

7 wins
●○○○○○○●○● O1w Chibagasaki
○●●○○○○○○● M7e Fukuyanagi
●○○○○○○○●△ M7w Kiyosegawa
○○○○○●●○○● M9w Fujinokawa

6 wins
–●○△●○○○○○ O3wHD Asashio
●○△△●○○○○○ K1e Tsushimanada
●○△●○●○○○○ M4w Nishikijima
○○○●○○●–○△ M5e Miyagiyama
○○○●○●○●●○ M8e Otoiwa
○○●○●○○△●○ M14w Kotogaura

5 wins
○○–○●○○●●● M2w Misugiiso
○●○○●○●●●○ M9e Shakagatake
●○○●○○●○●● M16e Iwakiyama
○△○●○○○––– M17e Onishiyama

4 wins
–○○○●●●○●● S1w Oshio
●○○○●●●○–– K1w Onaruto
○–○●●●●●○○ M2e Komaizumi
––––○●●○○○ M5w Momijigawa
––––○○○●○● M8w Ishiyama
○●●○●○●●○● M10e Datenoya
●●●○○●○–○● M10w Otohira
△●●●●○●○○○ M11e Ayagawa
○●○●●●●●○○ M13e Onotaka
●○●○●●○○●● M13w Akiraka
●●●●●○○△○○ M15e Onosato
●○●●●●○○○● M17w Onikage

3 wins
●△●○○●●●●○ M1w Yatakayama
△●●○○○●––– M3w Kurosegawa
○○○●●●●●●● M4e Ichiminato
○●●○●●●●●○ M6e Hakkozan
○○○●●●●●●● M12e Sakahoko
●●●●–○●○●○ M14e Utsunomiya
●●●●○●○●●○ M15w Shikishima

2 wins
●●●○●●○●●● S1e Genjiyama
●●●●●●●○○● M11w Yahazuyama

1 win
○△–––––––– O1e Kyushuzan
●●●●○●●△●● M12w Toshuzan

0 wins
–––––––––– Y1e Onishiki
●––––––––– Y1w Otori
–––––––––– Y3eHD Nishinoumi
–––––––––– O2wHD Isenohama
–––––––––– M3e Ryogoku
●●●●–––––– M6w Uranohama
–––––––––– M16w Kashiwado

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–△○○–○–○– J2w Nishikinada

4 wins
○●○–○–●○●– J1e Tomonoura
○△–○–○–●–○ J4e Shiraiwa
○–○–○–●–○– J13e Nagatonada

3 wins
○●–○–○–●●– J3w Omisaki
–○–○–●–○–● J7e Tokitsukaze
–●–○–●–○–○ J8e Kogotayama
○–△–○–○–●– J8w Jinriki
–○–●–○––○– J11e Tachihikari
○–○–○–●–●– J12e Asamifuji
●–○–○–○–●– J13w Naranishiki
○–●–●–○–○– J14w Wakabayama

2 wins
–○●–●–●△–○ J1w Wakahitachi
–●–○–○–––– J2e Tsuruwatari
––––●–○–○● J3e Shinonome
–○–●–●–○–△ J5e Kinokawa
●–○–●–●–○– J6e Yashuzan
●–●–○–●–○– J7w Imizugawa
●–●–○–○–●– J10e Asamidori
●–○–●–○–●– J10w Kinryu#
–●–●–○–●–○ J11w Ryugamine
–●–●–●–○–○ J14e Imadegawa#
●–○–○–●–●– J15e Tamayanagi
––––○–○●–– J15w Hananoyama

1 win
–○–●–●–●–● J9e Wakashima
–●–●–●–○–● J9w Tamanogawa
–––––○–●–△ J12w Yaetaka#

0 wins
–––––––––– J4w Shingari
–––––––––– J5w Shishigatake
●–●–●●–●–– J6w Tachiarashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms16w Mayaoroshi

4 wins
–●–○–○–○–○ Ms9w Akutsugawa
–○–△–○–○–○ Ms24e Terukaze
○–○–○–●–○– Ms33e Ayaoni
●–○–○–○–○– Ms38e Oedake#

3 wins
○–○–●–●–○– Ms5e Ayanishiki
–○–○–△–○–● Ms19e Kuganishiki

2 wins
––––○–●–○– Ms7e Izuminada
–△–○–●–○–● Ms21e Kuragatake

0 wins
Ms Kunigaiwa
Ms Tsurugahama
Ms Datenishiki
Ms Odanoyama#
Ms Hishuyama#
Ms Namiizumi#
Ms Hakurozan#
Ms Ushuyama
Ms Araishi#
Ms Chinzaiyama#
Ms Komakigawa#
Ms Kurokumo
Ms Washuyama#
Ms Miyagigawa
Ms Ishinokawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
SdOB Kanameishi

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○– Sd36w Orochiyama
○–○–○–○–△– Sd50e Mutsunoyama

2 wins
○–○–●–●–●– Sd3e Hitachishima
○–●–●–○–●– Sd37e Ayamidori
–○–△–●–○–● Sd63e Harenoumi

1 win
–––––△–●–○ Sd29e Tatenoyama#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd3w Hirameden#
–○–○–○–○–○ Jd25w Koshinodake#

4 wins
–○–●–○––○○ Jd32w Kaigetsu
○–○–○–●–○– Jd70e Shimizugawa

3 wins
–●–○–○–○–● Jd13w Shiogahama
–●–○–○–●–○ Jd24w Ayazakura

2 wins
●–●–●–○–○– Jd45w Hitachidake
●–○–●–●–○– Jd62w Hitachiiwa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk4e Kunenishiki

4 wins
●–○–○–○–○– Jk18e Fukuyama

3 wins
●–○–○–●–○– Jk5e Yamanishiki
–○–●–○–○–● Jk26e Taroyama

23 queries in 0,9 seconds

Natsu 1918

Osaka, Kudan Yasukuni Shrine

May 12, 1918 - May 23, 1918


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-10OnishikiYOtori0-1-9
9-1 YTochigiyamaHD 
0-0-10NishinoumiHD 
1-0-8-1aKyushuzanOChibagasaki7-3
 HDIsenohama0-0-10
 HDAsashio6-2-1-1a
2-8 GenjiyamaSOshio4-5-1
6-2-2a TsushimanadaKOnaruto4-4-2
8-1-1 J TsunenohanaM1Yatakayama3-6-1a
4-5-1KomaizumiM2Misugiiso5-4-1
0-0-10RyogokuM3Kurosegawa3-3-3-1d
3-7IchiminatoM4Nishikijima6-3-1a
6-2-1-1a MiyagiyamaM5Momijigawa4-2-4
3-7HakkozanM6Uranohama0-4-6
7-3FukuyanagiM7Kiyosegawa7-2-1a
6-4OtoiwaM8Ishiyama4-2-4
5-5ShakagatakeM9Fujinokawa7-3
4-6DatenoyaM10Otohira4-5-1
4-5-1dAyagawaM11Yahazuyama2-8
3-7SakahokoM12Toshuzan1-8-1a
4-6OnotakaM13Akiraka4-6
3-6-1UtsunomiyaM14Kotogaura6-3-1d
4-5-1dOnosatoM15Shikishima3-7
5-5IwakiyamaM16Kashiwado0-0-10
5-1-3-1aOnishiyamaM17Onikage4-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TomonouraJ1Wakahitachi2-3-1a
2-1TsuruwatariJ2Nishikinada5-0-1a Y
2-2ShinonomeJ3Omisaki3-3
4-1-1a ShiraiwaJ4Shingari0-0
2-2-1aKinokawaJ5Shishigatake0-0
2-3YashuzanJ6Tachiarashi0-5
3-2TokitsukazeJ7Imizugawa2-3
3-2KogotayamaJ8Jinriki3-1-1a
1-4WakashimaJ9Tamanogawa1-4
2-3AsamidoriJ10Kinryu#2-3
3-1TachihikariJ11Ryugamine2-3
3-2AsamifujiJ12Yaetaka#1-1-1a
4-1NagatonadaJ13Naranishiki3-2
2-3 Imadegawa#J14Wakabayama3-2
2-3TamayanagiJ15Hananoyama2-1

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2 AyanishikiMs5 
2-1-2IzuminadaMs7 
 Ms9Akutsugawa4-1
 Ms16Mayaoroshi5-0 Y
3-1-1a KuganishikiMs19 
2-2-1aKuragatakeMs21 
4-0-1d TerukazeMs24 
4-1AyaoniMs33 
4-1Oedake#Ms38 
0-0KunigaiwaMs
0-0TsurugahamaMs
0-0 DatenishikiMs
0-0Odanoyama#Ms
0-0Hishuyama#Ms
0-0 Namiizumi#Ms
0-0Hakurozan#Ms
0-0UshuyamaMs
0-0 Araishi#Ms
0-0Chinzaiyama#Ms
0-0 Komakigawa#Ms
0-0KurokumoMs
0-0Washuyama#Ms
0-0MiyagigawaMs
0-0IshinokawaMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-3HitachishimaSd3 
1-1-2-1aTatenoyama#Sd29 
 Sd36Orochiyama4-1
2-3AyamidoriSd37 
4-0-1dMutsunoyamaSd50 
2-2-1aHarenoumiSd63 
5-0 YKanameishiOB

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd3Hirameden#5-0 Y
 Jd13Shiogahama3-2
 Jd24Ayazakura3-2
 Jd25Koshinodake#5-0
 Jd32Kaigetsu4-1
 Jd45Hitachidake2-3
 Jd62Hitachiiwa2-3
4-1ShimizugawaJd70 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 YKunenishikiJk4 
3-2 YamanishikiJk5 
4-1 FukuyamaJk18 
3-2 TaroyamaJk26 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Dewagatake0-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yoshinokawa0-0
Nadanohana0-0
Hoshikabuto0-0
Takagiyama0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms5eAyanishikiMiyanishiki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Jinriki--
Nagatonada--
Odanoyama#--
Hakurozan#HakkakuTokyo
Komakigawa#--
Washuyama#--
Miyagigawa--
KanameishiMinezaki-
Hirameden#NishikijimaTokyo
KunenishikiDewanoumiTokyo
HoshikabutoIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 21, 1902
TakagiyamaFuriwakeAomoriApril 11, 1903

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y3eHDNishinoumiIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 6, 1880Y
M8wIshiyamaIkazuchiTokyoMay 1, 1891M1
M16wKashiwadoIsenoumiNiigataOctober 10, 1881K
J4wShingari--J2
J15eTamayanagi--J5
MsHishuyama#--J9
MsChinzaiyama#--J13
MsKurokumo--J12
MsWashuyama#--Ms250
MsIshinokawa--Ms250
SdOBKanameishiMinezaki-Sd250
Jd3wHirameden#NishikijimaTokyoJd3
Jk4eKunenishikiDewanoumiTokyoJk4

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho