Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochigiyama (2nd)
JuryoYahazuyama (1st)
MakushitaNaranishiki
SandanmeEdosaki
JonidanAyamidori
JonokuchiKoshinodake#

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Tochigiyama

8 wins
○○○○–○○●○○ Y1e Onishiki
○○○○○○○○●● K1w Chibagasaki

7 wins
○○○●○○●○○● Y2wHD Otori
●●○–○○○○○○ M3e Genjiyama
○○○○●○○○●● M14w Yatakayama

6 wins
●●○○○●○○●○ M6e Komaizumi
○○○●○○●●○● M9e Ichiminato
●○○●○○○●○● M13w Misugiiso
△●○○●○○●○○ M14e Hakkozan
○○○○△●●○●○ M17e Fukuyanagi

5 wins
○●●○○○○●●– O2wHD Isenohama
––○○●●○○○– M1e Tsushimanada
●○○○●–●○○● M4e Tsunenohana
△○●○○●●●○○ M5w Masagoiwa
●○●●○○○○●● M11e Otoiwa
○●●●○○●●○○ M15w Kiyosegawa
●●●○○●●○○○ M17w Fujinokawa

4 wins
△●○○○●●○–– S1e Kyushuzan
○●●●○●●○●○ S1w Onaruto
○○○●●●●○–● M7w Momijigawa
●○–●●●○○○● M8e Shakagatake
△○○●●●○●○● M12e Onotaka

3 wins
●○●●●●○●●○ S2eHD Ryogoku
●○●●●●●○●○ K2wHD Kurosegawa
○●●○●●●●●○ M1w Nishikijima
○●●○○–●●–– M10w Akiraka
●●○○○––––– M16e Ayagawa
●●●○●○○●●● M16w Onikage

2 wins
●●●●●○●–○● K1e Miyagiyama
○●●●●●○●●● M2e Datenoya
△○○●–––––– M2w Oshio
●○●○●●–●–● M5e Sakahoko
●●●●–○○●●△ M7e Utsunomiya
–○–––○●––– M9w Ishiyama
○●○●●–●–●● M10e Iwakiyama
○○●––––––– M11w Uranohama
○●●○●––––– M15e Ryugasaki
○●●△●○●●●● M17eHD Tsuruwatari

1 win
●●●○●●–––– M4w Otohira
––––––●●○△ M8w Kashiwado
○––––––––– M12w Tamateyama

0 wins
–––––––––– Y1w Tachiyama
–––––––––– Y2eHD Nishinoumi
–––––––––– O1w Asashio
–––––––––– M3w Toshuzan
●●●●–––––– M6w Shikishima
●●●●●––––– M13e Kohitachi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○–○○○–○○○○ J5w Yahazuyama

6 wins
–○–○–○○○●○ J4e Onosato

5 wins
●–○●○○–●○○ J3w Onishiyama

4 wins
●○○○–○●–●– J2e Wakahitachi
○–○●●–○–●○ J5e Shinonome
○–△–○○○–●– J7w Tomonoura
–○○–●–○–○– J9e Nishikinada

3 wins
●●●●○●●○○– J1e Wakashima
△○○○△––––– J1w Kotogaura
●●○●○●●●○– J2w Tamanogawa
○–●●–○–○●● J4w Kinryu#
●–○○–○–△–– J8w Omisaki
○–●–●–○–○– J14e Shingari

2 wins
–●–●–○–○–● J6w Ryugamine
●○–●–○–●–– J7e Yaetaka#
–●–○–○●–△– J8e Shiraiwa
–●–○–●–○–● J11w Tsurugahama
–●–●–●○––○ J12w Namiizumi#
○–●–○–●–△– J13w Takachiho
–○–△–○–△–● J14w Kinokawa
–○–○–●–––– J15e Tamayanagi
●–○○–●–––– J15w Hananoyama

1 win
●–●△–●○–●● J3e Asamidori
–○–●–●–●–● J10e Ushuyama
●–●–○–●●–– J10w Datenishiki
○–●●–●–––– J12e Kunigaiwa
○–△●–●–●–– J13e Kunimizaki

0 wins
–––––––––– J6e Naruseyama
–●●–●–●–●– J9w Hishuyama#
–––––––––– J11e Oizumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○– Ms28w Naranishiki
–○–○–○–○○– Ms50e Akutsugawa

4 wins
○–○–●–○–○– Ms18w Tachihikari
○–○–○–●–○– Ms31w Izuminada
○–●–○–○–○– Ms47w Kuganishiki

3 wins
○–○–○–●–●– Ms1w Asamifuji
–●–○–●–○–○ Ms4w Wakabayama
○–○–●–●–○– Ms14w Miyanishiki
–○–○–●–●–○ Ms31e Kuragatake

1 win
○–●●–●–●–– Ms35e Hitachishima

0 wins
Ms Mayaoroshi
Ms Nakanokawa
Ms Imadegawa#
Ms Tachiarashi
Ms Minezakura
Ms Tokitsukaze
Ms Aratama
Ms Araishi#
Ms Asanoyama#
Ms Ishinokawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Sd15e Edosaki
○–○–○–○–○– Sd31e Ayaoni
○–○–○–○–○– Sd38w Oedake#

4 wins
○–○–○–●–○– Sd2e Terukaze

2 wins
○–●–●–○–●– Sd60w Harenoumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○– Jd26e Ayamidori

4 wins
○–△–○––○–○ Jd12e Tatenoyama#
–○–○–○–○–● Jd14e Orochiyama
–○–○–●–○–○ Jd45w Mutsunoyama
–○–○–○△–○– Jd74e Shiogahama

3 wins
●–○–○–○–△– Jd63e Ayazakura

2 wins
●–○–△–○–●– Jd48e Yoshinoyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
–○–○–○–○–○ Jk7e Koshinodake#

4 wins
–●–○–○–○–○ Jk10w Kaigetsu
●–○–○–○–○– Jk35w Hitachidake

3 wins
●–●–○–○–○– Jk11e Hitachiiwa
–●–●–○–○–○ Jk25e Shimizugawa

2 wins
○–●–○–●–△– Jk26w Yamanishiki

25 queries in 0,98 seconds

Haru 1918

Osaka, Kudan Yasukuni Shrine

January 11, 1918 - January 20, 1918


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-1-1 JOnishikiYTachiyama0-0-10
0-0-10NishinoumiHDOtori7-3
10-0 Y TochigiyamaOAsashio0-0-10
 HDIsenohama5-4-1
4-3-2-1a KyushuzanSOnaruto4-6
3-7 RyogokuHD 
2-7-1 MiyagiyamaKChibagasaki8-2
 HDKurosegawa3-7
5-2-3 TsushimanadaM1Nishikijima3-7
2-8DatenoyaM2Oshio2-1-6-1a
7-2-1 GenjiyamaM3Toshuzan0-0-10
5-4-1TsunenohanaM4Otohira1-5-4
2-6-2SakahokoM5Masagoiwa5-4-1a
6-4KomaizumiM6Shikishima0-4-6
2-6-1-1aUtsunomiyaM7Momijigawa4-5-1
4-5-1ShakagatakeM8Kashiwado1-2-6-1a
6-4IchiminatoM9Ishiyama2-1-7
2-6-2IwakiyamaM10Akiraka3-4-3
5-5OtoiwaM11Uranohama2-1-7
4-5-1aOnotakaM12Tamateyama1-0-9
0-5-5KohitachiM13Misugiiso6-4
6-3-1dHakkozanM14Yatakayama7-3
2-3-5RyugasakiM15Kiyosegawa5-5
3-2-5AyagawaM16Onikage3-7
6-3-1dFukuyanagiM17Fujinokawa5-5
2-7-1d TsuruwatariHD 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-6WakashimaJ1Kotogaura3-0-2d
4-3WakahitachiJ2Tamanogawa3-6
1-5-1dAsamidoriJ3Onishiyama5-3
6-1 OnosatoJ4Kinryu#3-4
4-3ShinonomeJ5Yahazuyama8-0 Y
0-0NaruseyamaJ6Ryugamine2-3
2-3Yaetaka#J7Tomonoura4-1-1d
2-2-1aShiraiwaJ8Omisaki3-1-1a
4-1NishikinadaJ9Hishuyama#0-5
1-4 UshuyamaJ10Datenishiki1-4
0-0OizumiJ11Tsurugahama2-3
1-3 KunigaiwaJ12Namiizumi#2-3
1-3-1dKunimizakiJ13Takachiho2-2-1a
3-2ShingariJ14Kinokawa2-1-2a
2-1TamayanagiJ15Hananoyama2-2

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Ms1Asamifuji3-2
 Ms4Wakabayama3-2
 Ms14Miyanishiki3-2
 Ms18Tachihikari4-1
 Ms28Naranishiki5-0 Y
3-2KuragatakeMs31Izuminada4-1
1-4 HitachishimaMs35 
 Ms47Kuganishiki4-1
5-0AkutsugawaMs50 
0-0MayaoroshiMs
0-0NakanokawaMs
0-0 Imadegawa#Ms
0-0 TachiarashiMs
0-0MinezakuraMs
0-0 TokitsukazeMs
0-0AratamaMs
0-0Araishi#Ms
0-0Asanoyama#Ms
0-0IshinokawaMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1 TerukazeSd2 
5-0 YEdosakiSd15 
5-0 AyaoniSd31 
 Sd38Oedake#5-0
 Sd60Harenoumi2-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1 Tatenoyama#Jd12 
4-1 OrochiyamaJd14 
5-0 Y AyamidoriJd26 
 Jd45Mutsunoyama4-1
2-2-1a YoshinoyamaJd48 
3-1-1aAyazakuraJd63 
4-0-1aShiogahamaJd74 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 Y Koshinodake#Jk7 
 Jk10Kaigetsu4-1
3-2 HitachiiwaJk11 
3-2 ShimizugawaJk25 
 Jk26Yamanishiki2-2-1a
 Jk35Hitachidake4-1

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Fukuyama1-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Dewagatake0-0
Taroyama0-0
Yoshinokawa0-0
Nadanohana0-0
Tachiwaka0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M1wNishikijimaOhibiki
M14wYatakayamaInenoho
M16wOnikageNarutonada
J6wRyugamineMinenomori#
Ms14wMiyanishikiAyanishiki
Jk10wKaigetsuSuwanoura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Ushuyama--
Imadegawa#--
Ishinokawa--
EdosakiIzutsuTokyo
TachiwakaTakasagoMieOctober 1, 1903

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wTachiyamaTomozunaToyamaAugust 15, 1877Y
M5wMasagoiwaOgurumaMiyagiMay 15, 1891K
M12wTamateyamaIkazuchiFukuiJuly 14, 1887S
M13eKohitachiDewanoumiTokyoFebruary 9, 1886S
M15eRyugasakiOnomatsuChibaJanuary 20, 1884K
J6eNaruseyama--J4
J11eOizumi--J11
J13eKunimizaki--J4
J13wTakachiho--J7
MsNakanokawa--J13
MsAratama--J6
MsAsanoyama#--Ms250
Sd15eEdosakiIzutsuTokyoSd15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho