Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochigiyama (1st)
JuryoWakahitachi (1st)
MakushitaDatenishiki
SandanmeKuragatake
JonidanHakatayama
JonokuchiMutsunoyama

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○●○○○○ Y1w Onishiki
○○○△○○○○○○ O1w Tochigiyama
○○○○○○○○○△ M13w Oshio

7 wins
○○●○○○○○●● K1w Kyushuzan
○●○○○●○○●○ M8e Ohibiki
●○○○○○○●○● M11w Datenoya

6 wins
●○○○●○○●○△ O2eHD Asashio
●○○○○○●●○△ M2w Miyagiyama
○○○●●○●○○△ M3e Chibagasaki
○○○●○●●△○○ M12w Tsunenohana

5 wins
○○●○○●○●●● O1e Isenohama
●○○○○●●●○● S1e Kurosegawa
○●●●○○●○△○ S1w Ryogoku
○○△●○○●○△△ M2e Onaruto
○●●○○○●○●△ M3wHD Tsushimanada
●●●○●●○○○○ M5w Komaizumi
●○○●●●○○○△ M6w Genjiyama
○●●○●○●○○● M7w Utsunomiya
○●○○●○●○●● M14e Akiraka
●○△●●○●○○○ M15w Inenoho
○●○●○○●△●○ M16e Kashiwado
●○●○●●○○●○ M16w Onotaka
●○●●●○○○○△ M17w Ryugasaki

4 wins
●●●●○○○●●○ M1w Sakahoko
●○●●●○○●●○ M5e Otohira
○●○●○●○●●● M10e Ishiyama
●●●○○●○●○● M14w Kiyosegawa

3 wins
○○○●●––––– Y2eHD Otori
○●●○●●●●○● M1e Toshuzan
●●●○●●○●●○ M3w Shakagatake
●○●△○●○●●● M4e Shikishima
●○○●●–●–○● M4w Ichiminato
●●●○●○●○●△ M6e Momijigawa
○●○●–●●●●○ M8w Kohitachi
●○△●○○–––– M10w Iwakiyama
●○●○●●○●●● M12e Hakkozan
●○●○●–●●●○ M13e Narutonada
○●●●●●●○○● M15e Fujinokawa

2 wins
○●○––––––– Y2wHD Nishinoumi
●●○●○●●––– M9e Uranohama
●●○●●●●●●○ M11e Tsuruwatari
●●●○○●–●●● M17e Wakashima

1 win
○●△–●●●●●● K1e Masagoiwa
○●●●–––––– M7e Tamateyama

0 wins
–––––––––– Y1e Tachiyama
●●△●●––––– M9w Ayagawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○●○○○●●○ J1w Otoiwa

5 wins
–○–○–○●○○△ J3e Misugiiso
–○–○–○–○–○ J14e Wakahitachi

4 wins
○●△●●○○△○● J1e Kotogaura
○–○○●●–△○– J2w Fukuyanagi

3 wins
–○–●○○●–●– J2e Onosato
–●–●–○–○–○ J4e Naruseyama
●–○–○–○–●– J8w Onishiyama
○–●–○–●–○– J9e Uranohana
●–○–●–○–○– J10e Shinonome
–○–○–●–○–● J10w Kinryu#
○–●–○–○–●– J11e Yahazuyama
–●–○–●–○–○ J11w Yaetaka#
△–○○–●○––– J12w Tamanogawa

2 wins
●–○●–○–●–● J3w Namiizumi#
–●–●–○–●–○ J6w Kunigaiwa
–●–●–○–●–○ J7w Takachiho
○–●–●–○–●– J8e Tachiarashi
–●–○–○–––– J9w Minenomori#
△–△–○●–○–– J12e Asamidori
–●–○–●–○–● J13w Nakanokawa
–○–●–○–●–● J15e Minezakura
○–●–●–●–○– J15w Otokojima

1 win
△–●–○–●–●– J4w Kunimizaki
–○–●–●–●–● J5e Shingari
●–●–●–○–●– J5w Hananoyama
●–●–●–●–○– J6e Aratama
△–○–●–●–●– J7e Kinokawa
–○–●–●–●–● J13e Tegarayama
–●–●–●––○– J14w Inabadake

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms24w Datenishiki

4 wins
–△–○–○–○–○ Ms7e Shiraiwa
–○–●–○–○–○ Ms25w Wakabayama

3 wins
–●–●–○–○–○ Ms5e Asamifuji
–○–●–●–○–○ Ms21w Ayanishiki
○–●–○–●–○– Ms45e Naranishiki

2 wins
–○–○–––––● Ms27w Tachihikari

0 wins
Ms Tomonoura
Ms Tsurugahama
Ms Onuma#
Ms Yahatayama
Ms Oizumi
Ms Tokitsukaze
Ms Asashiyama
Ms Tamayanagi
Ms Chinzaiyama#
Ms Hayabusa
Ms Kurokumo
Ms Sotogahama
Ms Tomonoyama
Ms Tomowatari#
Ms Ryugataki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○– Sd21w Kuragatake
○–○–○–○–○– Sd39w Kuganishiki

4 wins
–○–●–○–○–○ Sd5e Izuminada
–○–○–○–○–● Sd11w Hitachishima
○–○–○–●–○– Sd27w Akutsugawa

2 wins
○–●–○–●–△– Sd14e Terukaze

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd39e Hakatayama
–○–○–○–○–○ Jd93e Orochiyama

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○– Jd17w Ayaoni
–○–○–●–○–○ Jd21w Oedake#
–○–○–●–○–○ Jd96w Ayamidori

3 wins
–○–△–○–○–● Jd37w Harenoumi
–●–○–○–△–○ Jd70e Tatenoyama#

2 wins
○–○–●–●–●– Jd69e Yoshinoyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○– Jk30e Mutsunoyama

3 wins
○–○–○––––– Jk32e Ayazakura

2 wins
–○–●–○–●–△ Jk35e Shiogahama
–○–●–●–○–● Jk36e Koshinodake#
●–○–○–●–●– Jk38e Suwanoura

21 queries in 0,84 seconds

Natsu 1917

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 11, 1917 - May 20, 1917


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-10TachiyamaYOnishiki9-1
3-2-5OtoriHDNishinoumi2-1-7
5-5IsenohamaOTochigiyama9-0-1a Y
6-3-1dAsashioHD 
5-5 KurosegawaSRyogoku5-4-1d
1-7-1-1a MasagoiwaKKyushuzan7-3
3-7ToshuzanM1Sakahoko4-6
5-2-1d-2a OnarutoM2Miyagiyama6-3-1d
6-3-1d ChibagasakiM3Shakagatake3-7
 HDTsushimanada5-4-1a
3-6-1aShikishimaM4Ichiminato3-5-2
4-6OtohiraM5Komaizumi5-5
3-6-1aMomijigawaM6Genjiyama5-4-1d
1-3-6TamateyamaM7Utsunomiya5-5
7-3OhibikiM8Kohitachi3-6-1
2-5-3UranohamaM9Ayagawa0-4-5-1a
4-6IshiyamaM10Iwakiyama3-2-4-1a
2-8TsuruwatariM11Datenoya7-3
3-7HakkozanM12Tsunenohana6-3-1a
3-6-1NarutonadaM13Oshio9-0-1a J
5-5AkirakaM14Kiyosegawa4-6
3-7FujinokawaM15Inenoho5-4-1d
5-4-1aKashiwadoM16Onotaka5-5
2-7-1 WakashimaM17Ryugasaki5-4-1a

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4-1d-1aKotogauraJ1Otoiwa6-3
3-3OnosatoJ2Fukuyanagi4-2-1a
5-1-1a MisugiisoJ3Namiizumi#2-4
3-2NaruseyamaJ4Kunimizaki1-3-1d
1-4ShingariJ5Hananoyama1-4
1-4 AratamaJ6Kunigaiwa2-3
1-3-1aKinokawaJ7Takachiho2-3
2-3 TachiarashiJ8Onishiyama3-2
3-2UranohanaJ9Minenomori#2-1
3-2ShinonomeJ10Kinryu#3-2
3-2YahazuyamaJ11Yaetaka#3-2
2-1-1d-1aAsamidoriJ12Tamanogawa3-1-1a
1-4TegarayamaJ13Nakanokawa2-3
5-0 YWakahitachiJ14Inabadake1-3
2-3 MinezakuraJ15Otokojima2-3

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2AsamifujiMs5 
4-0-1a ShiraiwaMs7 
 Ms21Ayanishiki3-2
 Ms24Datenishiki5-0 Y
 Ms25Wakabayama4-1
 Ms27Tachihikari2-1-2
3-2NaranishikiMs45 
0-0 TomonouraMs
0-0 TsurugahamaMs
0-0Onuma#Ms
0-0YahatayamaMs
0-0 OizumiMs
0-0TokitsukazeMs
0-0AsashiyamaMs
0-0 TamayanagiMs
0-0Chinzaiyama#Ms
0-0HayabusaMs
0-0KurokumoMs
0-0SotogahamaMs
0-0TomonoyamaMs
0-0Tomowatari#Ms
0-0RyugatakiMs

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1 IzuminadaSd5 
 Sd11Hitachishima4-1
2-2-1aTerukazeSd14 
 Sd21Kuragatake5-0 Y
 Sd27Akutsugawa4-1
 Sd39Kuganishiki5-0

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jd17Ayaoni4-1
 Jd21Oedake#4-1
 Jd37Harenoumi3-1-1a
5-0 YHakatayamaJd39 
2-3YoshinoyamaJd69 
3-1-1aTatenoyama#Jd70 
5-0OrochiyamaJd93 
 Jd96Ayamidori4-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 Y MutsunoyamaJk30 
3-0 AyazakuraJk32 
2-2-1a ShiogahamaJk35 
2-3Koshinodake#Jk36 
2-3SuwanouraJk38 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Hitachiiwa2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shimizugawa0-0
Yamanishiki0-0
Hitachidake0-0
Dewagatake0-0
Fukuyama0-0
Taroyama0-0
Yoshinokawa0-0
Nadanohana0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M11wDatenoyaUmekawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Minenomori#--
DatenishikiMinezakiTokyo
Oizumi--
Tomonoyama--
Tomowatari#--
HakatayamaIkazuchiTokyo
HitachiiwaDewanoumiTokyoMarch 9, 1900
YamanishikiDewanoumiOsakaApril 17, 1898
HitachidakeDewanoumiHiroshimaApril 6, 1899
DewagatakeDewanoumiYamagataDecember 20, 1902
FukuyamaIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 5, 1900
TaroyamaTakasagoNaganoMarch 25, 1901
YoshinokawaAsahiyamaNaraMarch 30, 1902
NadanohanaDewanoumiHyogoJanuary 26, 1902

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9eUranohanaUrakazeTokyoJ9
J13eTegarayama--J13
MsOnuma#OgurumaTokyoJ8
MsYahatayama--J6
MsAsashiyama--J4
MsHayabusa--J15
MsSotogahama--J6
MsTomonoyama--Ms250
MsTomowatari#--Ms250
MsRyugataki--Ms250
Jd39eHakatayamaIkazuchiTokyoJd39

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho