Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTachiyama (8th)
JuryoKashozan (1st)
MakushitaKyushuzan
SandanmeNishinokuni#
JonidanKinryu#
JonokuchiTakarayama

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Tachiyama

9 wins
○○○○○○○●○○ S2eHD Isenohama

8 wins
○○○○○○●△○○ O1e Otori

7 wins
○●○–○○○○△○ M8e Kashiwado

6 wins
●○△○○●●○○○ K1e Tamatsubaki
○○●●○○○○●● M5w Omifuji
○●○○○△–○○△ M9e Tamateyama

5 wins
○○○●△●○△○● O1w Nishinoumi
○○○●●○○△●● O2wHD Komagatake
○●○●●○○○△△ M1w Asashio
●○●–○○○●○● M2e Uranohama
○●○●○●●○△○ M5e Kanenohana
△●○○●○○○●● M8w Shikainami
○●●○○●●●○○ M10e Toshuzan
●○○△○△●●○○ M10w Ayanami
○●○●●○○●△○ M14e Midorishima
○○●○●●○●●○ M16w Konishiki

4 wins
●○●○●●○●●○ S1e Kurosegawa
●○○●●○–○△● M15w Saganoumi
●–○●○●○○△● M16e Hiranoishi
●○●○○●●●○△ M17w Tateshio
○○○○●●–––– M18e Onogasaki
○○●○●○–––– M18w Ikarigata

3 wins
●●△△△●○△○○ M1e Orochigata
●●●●●○●○○● M2w Sakuragawa
○●△○●○△●●● M9w Yatakayama
●–●○○○–●–△ M11e Onaruto
○●○●●○●–●● M12e Akashiryu
●△●○○●●○●△ M15e Isoarashi
●○●●○○●●●△ M17e Kantamago

2 wins
○○△––––––– Y1w Hitachiyama
○○–●●●●●●● S1w Kohitachi
–●●●△○△●○● M3e Tsuruwatari
●●●○●○●●●● M3w Shiunryu
●●●○△●●○●△ M6w Onokawa
●●●–○●●△●○ M7e Ishiyama
●○○●●●●––– M14w Utsunomiya

1 win
●●○●●●●●●● M7w Hakkozan
△●●●○●●●●● M13e Katsurayama
––––●●○△–– M13w Yamadagawa

0 wins
△●–––––––– Y2eHD Umegatani
●●●––––––– K1w Ryugasaki
–––––––––– M4e Umenohana
–––––––––– M4w Chitosegawa
–––––––––– M6e Kagamigawa
–––––––––– M11w Asahimatsu
–––––––––– M12w Takamiyama
△–––●●–––– M18wHD Naminooto

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○○–●–○○○○● J3w Kashozan

5 wins
○△●●●○○○○△ J1e Unryu
–○–●○○○●△○ J3e Tsushimanada
–○–○–○○○●– J7w Karumogawa
–○–○–●○○–○ J8w Ayagawa

4 wins
●○●●–○●○●○ J1w Kanzaki
–○–●–○–○△○ J4w Nihonkai
–●–○–●○○–○ J6e Asashiyama
○–●○–○●●○– J7e Matsuigawa
●–○–○–○○–● J8e Iwakiyama
–○○○–●–○–– J10e Shakagatake
○–△–○–○–○– J12e Ryogoku

3 wins
–●○●●–○–○– J2e Futatsubiki#
–○–○–○●●–● J5e Asamidori
○–△○–●–●–○ J5w Masagoiwa
–●–○–○–●–○ J9w Narutonada
○–○–●●●–○– J15e Shikishima
●–○–○–●–○– J15w Miyagiyama

2 wins
○●●–●●○●–● J2w Shingari
●●–●○–○–●– J4e Tamanogawa
–○–●–●–○–● J9e Koganeiwa#
●–●–○–●–○– J11e Otokojima
–●–●–○–●–○ J13e Shiraume
–●–●–○–○–● J13w Yotsuguruma
–●–○–●–○–● J14w Chibagatake

1 win
●–●–●–●–○– J6w Fujinokawa
––●–○–●–●– J11w Ogurayama
–●–●–○–●–● J14e Osaki

0 wins
–●–●–●●––– J10w Tachinooto#
–––––––––– J12w Tosanoura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Ms1e Kyushuzan

4 wins
Ms11 Tochigiyama

3 wins
○–●–●–○–○– Ms16e Otogaura#
●–○–○–○–●– Ms21e Shiraiwa

0 wins
–––––––––– Ms10e Genjiyama
Ms Ariake
Ms Wakafuji
Ms Kachidoki
Ms Umekawa
Ms Makinoshima
Ms Akiraka
Ms Asahidake
Ms Onuma#
Ms Kunimizaki
Ms Oyodo
Ms Tachiarashi
Ms Boshuyama
Ms Meijino
Ms Ayatsuru#
Ms Kurokumo
Ms Daisai#
Ms Tachiyu#
Ms Hitachidake
Ms Shigeodake#
Ms Asahigata
Ms Sakuragawa
Ms Minatoyama
Ms Koshu#
Ms Koshinoumi#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
SdOB Nishinokuni#

4 wins
–○–○–○–●–○ Sd35e Misugiiso

3 wins
○–△–●–○–○– Sd59w Kiyosegawa

2 wins
●–○–△–○–●– Sd8w Tsunenohana

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jd15e Kinryu#

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○– Jd60e Onosato

2 wins
○–●–●–●–○– Jd26e Wakahitachi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
Jk14w Takarayama

3 wins
○–●–△–○–○– Jk40w Tachihikari

24 queries in 0,78 seconds

Natsu 1913

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 16, 1913 - May 25, 1913


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-0 YTachiyamaYHitachiyama2-0-7-1a
0-1-8-1dUmegataniHD 
8-1-1dOtoriONishinoumi5-3-2d
 HDKomagatake5-4-1d
4-6 KurosegawaSKohitachi2-7-1
9-1 J IsenohamaHD 
6-3-1d TamatsubakiKRyugasaki0-3-7
3-3-3d-1aOrochigataM1Asashio5-3-2d
5-4-1UranohamaM2Sakuragawa3-7
2-5-1-1d-1aTsuruwatariM3Shiunryu2-8
0-0-10UmenohanaM4Chitosegawa0-0-10
5-4-1dKanenohanaM5Omifuji6-4
0-0-10KagamigawaM6Onokawa2-6-1d-1a
2-6-1-1aIshiyamaM7Hakkozan1-9
7-1-1-1d KashiwadoM8Shikainami5-4-1d
6-1-1-2dTamateyamaM9Yatakayama3-5-2d
5-5ToshuzanM10Ayanami5-3-2d
3-3-3-1dOnarutoM11Asahimatsu0-0-10
3-6-1AkashiryuM12Takamiyama0-0-10
1-8-1a KatsurayamaM13Yamadagawa1-2-6-1a
5-4-1dMidorishimaM14Utsunomiya2-5-3
3-5-1d-1aIsoarashiM15Saganoumi4-4-1-1d
4-4-1-1dHiranoishiM16Konishiki5-5
3-6-1d KantamagoM17Tateshio4-5-1d
4-2-4OnogasakiM18Ikarigata4-2-4
 HDNaminooto0-2-7-1a

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3-1d-1a UnryuJ1Kanzaki4-5
3-3Futatsubiki#J2Shingari2-6
5-2-1d TsushimanadaJ3Kashozan6-2 Y
2-4 TamanogawaJ4Nihonkai4-1-1d
3-3AsamidoriJ5Masagoiwa3-2-1a
4-2AsashiyamaJ6Fujinokawa1-4
4-3MatsuigawaJ7Karumogawa5-1
4-2IwakiyamaJ8Ayagawa5-1
2-3 Koganeiwa#J9Narutonada3-2
4-1ShakagatakeJ10Tachinooto#0-4
2-3OtokojimaJ11Ogurayama1-3
4-0-1aRyogokuJ12Tosanoura0-0
2-3 ShiraumeJ13Yotsuguruma2-3
1-4 OsakiJ14Chibagatake2-3
3-3ShikishimaJ15Miyagiyama3-2

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 Y KyushuzanMs1 
0-0-5GenjiyamaMs10 
4-1 TochigiyamaMs11
3-2Otogaura#Ms16 
3-2ShiraiwaMs21 
0-0AriakeMs
0-0WakafujiMs
0-0KachidokiMs
0-0 UmekawaMs
0-0 MakinoshimaMs
0-0AkirakaMs
0-0AsahidakeMs
0-0 Onuma#Ms
0-0 KunimizakiMs
0-0OyodoMs
0-0TachiarashiMs
0-0 BoshuyamaMs
0-0MeijinoMs
0-0 Ayatsuru#Ms
0-0KurokumoMs
0-0Daisai#Ms
0-0Tachiyu#Ms
0-0HitachidakeMs
0-0Shigeodake#Ms
0-0AsahigataMs
0-0SakuragawaMs
0-0MinatoyamaMs
0-0Koshu#Ms
0-0Koshinoumi#Ms

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Sd8Tsunenohana2-2-1a
4-1MisugiisoSd35 
 Sd59Kiyosegawa3-1-1a
5-0 YNishinokuni#OB

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-0 YKinryu#Jd15 
2-3WakahitachiJd26 
4-1 OnosatoJd60 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
 Jk14Takarayama5-0 Y
 Jk40Tachihikari3-1-1a

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ayanishiki0-0
Ayaoni0-0
Wakabayama0-0


Banzuke Notes


No Shikona changes
Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Narutonada--
Yotsuguruma--
Kunimizaki--
Meijino--
Ayatsuru#--
Daisai#--
Tachiyu#--
Hitachidake--
Shigeodake#--
Asahigata--
Sakuragawa--
Koshinoumi#--
Nishinokuni#Izutsu-
Kinryu#IkazuchiTokyo
TakarayamaTomozunaTokyo
WakabayamaHatachiyamaChibaMarch 9, 1895

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M11wAsahimatsuIzutsuOsaka 1884M1
M12wTakamiyamaTakasagoChibaOctober 25, 1873S
J9wNarutonada--J9
J10wTachinooto#--J3
J11wOgurayama--J9
MsAriakeIsenoumiNagasakiMarch 23, 1875K
MsWakafujiWakafujiIbarakiMarch 5, 1881M3
MsAsahidake--J3
MsDaisai#--Ms250
MsTachiyu#--Ms250
MsHitachidake--Ms250
MsShigeodake#--Ms250
MsAsahigata--Ms250
MsSakuragawa--Ms250
MsMinatoyama--Ms250
MsKoshinoumi#--Ms250
SdOBNishinokuni#Izutsu-Sd250
Jk14wTakarayamaTomozunaTokyoJk14

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho