Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMitakeumi (1st)
JuryoTakanoiwa (2nd)
MakushitaHakuyozan
SandanmeKagamio
JonidanRao
JonokuchiTsushida

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMitakeumi (2nd)
Shukun-shoMitakeumi (3rd)
Kanto-shoYutakayama (1st)
Asanoyama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○● S1w Mitakeumi

12 wins
●○○●○○●○○○○○○○○ M9w Yutakayama

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○●○●○○● M13w Asanoyama
○○●●○○○●○○○●○○○ M16e Hokutofuji

10 wins
●○○●○○●○○○○○●●○ O1e Goeido
●○●○●○○○○○●○●○○ M3w Takakeisho
○○●●●○○○●●○○○○○ M11w Onosho
○○●○○●○○○○○●●●○ M13e Tochiozan

9 wins
○○●○○●○○○●●○○●● O1w Takayasu
○○●○○●○●○○●○●●○ M4e Kaisei
○○●○○○○●●○●●○○● M6w Chiyotairyu
○○○●○○●●○○●○●○● M9e Myogiryu

8 wins
●○●●○●○●●○○○●○○ S1e Ichinojo
●●○●○○○○●○●○○●● K1e Tamawashi
●●●○●○●○○○○○□●● M2e Ikioi
○○○●○○○○●●○●●●● M6e Endo
●○●○○●●●○○○○●○● M11e Aoiyama
●●○○●●○○○○●○●●○ M12e Sadanoumi
○●○○●○●●●●○○●○□ M14w Okinoumi
●○○○●●●○○○●●○○● M15w Ryuden

7 wins
●●○○○○●●●●○●○●○ M7e Takarafuji
●○○●○●○●●●○●○●○ M15e Ishiura

6 wins
○●●●●●□●●●□○○●○ M1e Shodai
○●○□●□●●○○●●■–– M2w Chiyonokuni
●●○●○●●●●●●○○○○ M3e Abi
○●○●●●○●●●○●○○● M4w Kagayaki
○○●○●●○●●●●○●○● M7w Daieisho
●●●●●○●●○○○○●●○ M8w Kyokutaisei
○●○○●●●○○●●●○●● M10w Nishikigi
●●●○●○●●●○○●○●○ M16w Meisei

5 wins
○○○○○●■–––––––– O2w Tochinoshin
●●○●●○●○●●●●○○● M5e Daishomaru
○●●●○●●○○●●○●●● M10e Chiyomaru
●●●●●○○○●●●●○●○ M12w Arawashi

4 wins
●●●○●●○○●●●●●○■ M8e Chiyoshoma

3 wins
○○○●●■––––––––– Y1e Kakuryu
○○○■––––––––––– Y1w Hakuho
●●●○●●●●○●○●●●● K1w Shohozan
●●●○●○●○●●■–––– M1w Kotoshogiku
●●○●○●●●●○●●●●● M14e Kotoeko

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○○ M5w Yoshikaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2e Kisenosato

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○● J3w Takanoiwa
○○●○○○○●○○○○○○○ J4e Takanosho

10 wins
○●○○●○○●○○●○○○● J3e Kotoyuki
○○○●●○●○●●○○○○○ J8w Yago

9 wins
○●○○○●○○●●●○○○● J4w Aminishiki
●●○○○○●○○○●●●○○ J11e Chiyonoo
●○○●○○○●●○●○●○○ J12e Wakatakakage
●●○○●○○○●○○○●●○ J13w Tobizaru

8 wins
●●●○○●○○○●○○●○● J5e Daishoho
○○●○●○○●●○●●○●○ J6w Kyokushuho
●○●○○●○○●○●●●○○ J10w Terutsuyoshi
○○●○○●●○○●●●○●○ J11w Mitoryu
○●○●○○●○●○○●●○● J12w Chiyonoumi

7 wins
●○○●●○●○●○○○●●● J5w Hidenoumi
●○●○○●●○●○○●○●● J7e Tsurugisho
●●○●●○○○○●○●●●○ J8e Shimanoumi
●●●○●●○●○●○○○●○ J9e Tokushoryu
○●○●●●○●○●○●○●○ J9w Gagamaru

6 wins
●●●●●●●○○○○○●○● J1w Akiseyama
○○●●●●○○○●●●○●● J2e Daiamami
●●●○○○●●○●●○○●● J2w Takagenji
○○●●○●○●●○●●●●○ J6e Seiro
○●●○●●●●●●○●○○○ J13e Kizenryu

5 wins
○●○●○○●●●●●●●○● J7w Azumaryu
●○●●●●●●○○●○●●○ J14w Churanoumi

4 wins
○●○●●●●●●●●○●○● J1e Takekaze

3 wins
○○●●●□●●●●●●●●● J14e Homarefuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J10e Sokokurai

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Hakuyozan

6 wins
–○–○●––○–○–○–○– Ms13e Daiseido
○–○–○––○●––○––○ Ms14w Toyohibiki
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms34w Tomisakae
–○–○○–●–○–○–––○ Ms37w Kansei
–○–○–○○–●––○○–– Ms41w Ryuko
–○–○○––○□–○–●–– Ms49w Takayoshitoshi
○–○–●–○–○––○––○ Ms54w Kizakiumi

5 wins
–○●–○–○–○–○––●– Ms2w Enho
–○–●–○–●○–○–––○ Ms7w Toyonoshima
–○–○–○–●–○●–––○ Ms9e Tamaki
○––○–●–○–○–●○–– Ms10e Tomokaze
○–○–●–○––○–●○–– Ms16w Nakazono
○––○○–●––○–○––● Ms18e Keitenkai
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Ms22w Tenkaiho
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Ms24e Daishoryu
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Ms26w Akinoyama
–●–●○–○–○–○–––○ Ms29e Karatsuumi
–○–○●–○–●–○–○–– Ms31e Fujiazuma
○––●–○○––○–●○–– Ms36e Midorifuji
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Ms41e Chiyootori
○–○––○●––○●–––○ Ms44e Nogami
○–○––●–○○–○–●–– Ms46e Bushozan
–○○–●–○––○●–––○ Ms51w Hamayutaka
–○–○–●●–○––○–○– Ms58e Fukuyama

4 wins
–○○––○●––●●–––○ Ms5e Jokoryu
●––●–○○–○–○–––● Ms5w Akua
○––○–●○––●–○––● Ms6w Irodori
●–○–●––○●––○–○– Ms10w Wakatakamoto
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Ms11w Higonojo
○–●––○●––○○–––● Ms12w Shiba
●––○–●○–○–○–●–– Ms16e Tokushinho
–○●––○–●○–●–○–– Ms17e Chiyoarashi
–●○–○–○––●●––○– Ms19e Kotokamatani
–○–●–○–○○––●●–– Ms19w Kotokuzan
–●–●–○○–○––○––● Ms21w Horyuyama
●––○○––●–○–●–○– Ms22e Nionoumi
●––○○–●–○––●○–– Ms28e Tsurubayashi
○–●––○–●●–○–○–– Ms28w Kotoinagaki
–○○––●–○●–●––○– Ms29w Koba
○––●○––○○––●––● Ms32e Ikegawa
–○●––●○––○–○●–– Ms35e Nankairiki
●–○–○––○●–●––○– Ms36w Asahiryu
○–●––●○––○○–●–– Ms38e Asahisho
●––○–○–●–○●––○– Ms39w Tochinobori
□––●–●●––○–○–○– Ms40e Kiseoka
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Ms42e Kaisho
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Ms43w Ayanoumi
–●–○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms47w Takaryu
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Ms48w Okinofuji
–○●–●––○○––○––● Ms50e Chiyosakae
□–○–○––●–●–○–●– Ms52w Tsushimanada
●––○–●–●–○○––○– Ms54e Hokutokawa
–○●––○○––●○–––● Ms55e Kirinofuji
–●–○●––○○–●––○– Ms57e Fukugoriki
○–●–○––●●–○–○–– Ms58w Mitotsukasa
●––●–○○––○–○––● Ms59w Kotodairyu
–○○––○○–■–––––– Ms60e Chiyonokatsu

3 wins
–●○–○–●●––○–––● Ms2e Gokushindo
●–●–○–●–○●––○–– Ms3e Ichiyamamoto
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Ms3w Kiribayama
–●–○–○●––○–●–●– Ms7e Sagatsukasa
–●–○–●–○–●●–––○ Ms9w Dewahayate
–○–●○–●––●–●–○– Ms11e Akinohana
●––□○–○––●●––●– Ms12e Tochihiryu
●–○–●––●–○–○●–– Ms14e Satoyama
●––○●–●–●–○––○– Ms20e Kairyu
○–●––●–●–○–○–●– Ms20w Takakento
–○○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms21e Ryusei
–●–●–●–○○––●–○– Ms23w Hisanotora
–○–●○––●–●●–○–– Ms25e Aomihama
–●●–○–●––○–●––○ Ms25w Asakishin
–○○––●–○–●●–●–– Ms27e Tanabe
□––○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms30e Oazuma
■––––○●––○–○–●– Ms30w Masutoo
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Ms33e Musashikuni
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms33w Hokaho
–●–●–●–○–●–○––○ Ms34e Gochozan
○–○–●–●––●–●○–– Ms39e Kyokusoten
–○–○–●○–●–●––●– Ms42w Oki
●––○●–○–●–●––○– Ms44w Honda
–○●–○–●––○–●●–– Ms45e Aonosho
●––●–○●––○–●––○ Ms46w Sakigake
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Ms47e Kototsubasa
–●–○●––○○––●●–– Ms51e Asakoki
–●–●–●○––○●––○– Ms53e Shinohara
○––●○––○●––●–●– Ms55w Yuki
–●○–●–●––●–□○–– Ms56e Satoyama

2 wins
–●○–●–●––●●–○–– Ms4w Wakamotoharu
○––●–●–●●–○––●– Ms8e Kotodaigo
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Ms8w Kitaharima
–●●––●–○○––●––● Ms15e Kaito
–●–●–○–○●––●–●– Ms17w Mugendai
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Ms23e Nishikifuji
●–○–●–○––●●––●– Ms24w Irie
●––○●–●–●–○–●–– Ms26e Yamaguchi
–●○–●––○●–●–––● Ms31w Tochiseiryu
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Ms35w Wakayama
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Ms37e Terao
●–●–○––●●––○●–– Ms38w Shosei
–●●–●––○○––●–●– Ms43e Hitachigo
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Ms48e Ohata
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Ms49e Kotokino
–○●–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms53w Aoi
–●–○○––●–●–■––– Ms60w Saidaiji

1 win
–○–●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms15w Shonannoumi
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms18w Higoarashi
–●–●●––○–●–●–●– Ms27w Ichiki
●–●–●––●○–●–●–– Ms32w Yamatoarashi
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Ms45w Daijo
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms50w Sasayama
■––––○–●–●–■––– Ms52e Shingaku
●–●––●–○–●●–––● Ms56w Musashiumi

0 wins
●–●–●■––––––––– Ms1w Murata
––––––––––––––– Ms4e Asabenkei
––––––––––––––– Ms6e Terunofuji
–●–■––––––––––– Ms13w Amakaze
■–––––––––––––– Ms40w Hotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Takemasa
––––––––––––––– Ms59e Kirinoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd11w Kagamio
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd91e Sasakiyama

6 wins
○–○––○●––○–○––○ Sd16e Ryuseio
–○○–○–○–●––○––○ Sd17w Komakiryu
●––○○––○○––○––○ Sd42e Hoshoryu
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd47e Kototebakari
–○○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd50w Naya
●–○––○–○○––○○–– Sd58w Ebisumaru
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd65w Tochimaru
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd86e Torakio
○–○–●––○–○–○○–– Sd92w Dewaazuma

5 wins
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd1w Ikeru
○–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Sd3e Obamaumi
–○–○○––●●–○––○– Sd6w Kihonoumi
○–○–●–○––○○–––● Sd9w Genkaiho
–○○–●––●○––○–○– Sd14w Komanokuni
–●–○–○–●○–○–––○ Sd19e Shohoryu
–○○–○–●–○––●–○– Sd25e Wagurayama
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Sd26e Byakko
–○–●○––○–○–○––● Sd28e Tamakongo
–●●–○––○○––○––○ Sd28w Goryu
○–○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd32w Kaiyudai
–○●––●–○○––○––○ Sd33w Sakaekaze
–●–○–○○––○○––●– Sd41e Hitenryu
–○○–○–●––●–○––○ Sd42w Kainoryu
○–●––●○––○–○○–– Sd47w Kaishu
–○○–●–●––○–○––○ Sd49e Kotofukujuno
○–●––○–○○––●––○ Sd53w Maikeru
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Sd55w Hiradoumi
○––●○–●––○–○––○ Sd59w Kenshin
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Sd61e Saio
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Sd62e Kotohayato
○–○–●–○–●––○–○– Sd68e Hokutoshin
○–○–○–●––○○–––● Sd69w Daishomune
○–●––●○–○––○○–– Sd72e Yoshiazuma
○–○––○–○●–○––●– Sd76e Hokutoshu
–○○––●–○–○○–––– Sd78w Kaorufuji
–○–○–○●–●––○––○ Sd80e Seigo
●–○––●–○–○–○––○ Sd82w Asanojo
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Sd83w Wakasenryu
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd89e Kotonoumi
–●–○○––●–○–○––○ Sd95e Kototora
○–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd96w Fujitaisei
–○–○●–○–○––●–○– Sd99w Hikarugenji

4 wins
○–●–●––○–●○––○– Sd5e Aozora
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Sd7e Inoue
●––○–○–●–○●–○–– Sd7w Sadanosato
–○●––○–○–○–●–●– Sd12w Wakanofuji
●––○–●–○●––○○–– Sd13e Okinohama
–○●–○–●––●○–○–– Sd16w Koshinishiki
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Sd17e Onokura
–●–○●––○–○□––●– Sd18e Denzan
–○●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd18w Amanoshima
–○○––●○–○––●––● Sd20e Tsuyukusa
○–●–○––○●––●–○– Sd21w Kitadaichi
●––○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd24e Kamito
○–●–○–○––●–○––● Sd30e Kaiho
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Sd31w Kurahashi
–○○–○–○–●–●–––● Sd32e Dairaido
●––○●––●○–○–○–– Sd33e Kiritsubasa
○–●–●––○○–○––●– Sd37w Tetsuyuzan
–○○––○●––○–●––● Sd38e Kaizen
●––○○––●○––●○–– Sd39e Saionji
–○○–●––○–●●––○– Sd40e Ryutsukasa
–○●––●○––○○–●–– Sd43w Takiguchi
–●–○●––●○–○––○– Sd44w Shoketsu
–○○–●––●–●–○○–– Sd45e Yokoe
●––●○–○––○–○––● Sd51w Mutsukaze
○–●––●–○–●○–○–– Sd52e Narutaki
–○○––●●–●–○––○– Sd53e Nakashima
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Sd55e Fukunofuji
–○–●–●–○○––○––● Sd57e Hamadayama
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd57w Daishoiwa
–○○–●––●–●○––○– Sd59e Chiyodaigo
–○●–●–○––○○–––● Sd62w Miyazaki
–○○–●––○○–●–––● Sd65e Gorikiyama
●––○○–●––●–○○–– Sd70e Teraoumi
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Sd70w Dewaizumi
●––○–●–○○–○––●– Sd71w Daishowaka
–○○–○––●–●●–○–– Sd73e Kaonishiki
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Sd73w Hokuyozan
–●–○○–○––●–○●–– Sd76w Okinoiwa
–○●––○–○–●–●–○– Sd77e Kotoryusei
–○–○–●●–○––●–○– Sd83e Kotozensho
○–○––●○––○●–––● Sd84w Hokutotsuru
–○–●●–○––○●–––○ Sd85e Tochihayate
–□●––●●–○––○–○– Sd87e Kiyonoumi
–●●–○–○–○–○––●– Sd88e Haruhikari
–○–●–○–○–●○–––● Sd88w Hokutohomare
●–○––●○––○●–○–– Sd92e Surugafuji
–○–○○–●––●–●–○– Sd93w Dewanojo
○–●–●–●–○–○––○– Sd94w Wakaichiro
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Sd97e Amatsukasa

3 wins
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd2e Shoji
–●–○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd2w Azumasato
–○–●–○○––●–●●–– Sd3w Katsunofuji
–●–●–●–○○––□–●– Sd4w Munakata
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Sd10e Asadaimon
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Sd10w Aokishin
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd12e Kotorikisen
–●–○–○○––●■–●–– Sd15e Rendaiyama
●––●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd19w Ginseizan
○–●–●––●–○●–––○ Sd20w Sadanohana
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd23e Asatenmai
–●–●–●–○–●○–––○ Sd23w Yutakasho
○–●–●–○––●●–○–– Sd24w Fujisato
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd26w Tokuda
○–●––●–●–○–○●–– Sd27w Tsukahara
–●–○●––○–○●–●–– Sd34e Takatenshu
●––●–●–●○––○––○ Sd35e Saito
○––●–○●––●○–●–– Sd35w Soranoumi
–●●––○–●–○●––○– Sd36e Miyazakiyama
–○–○–●●–●–○–●–– Sd36w Kasugakuni
●–○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd37e Chiyoraizan
○–●––●–●–●○–○–– Sd39w Tatsukaze
●––●–○●–○––●–○– Sd45w Wakahizen
–●–●●––○●–○–––○ Sd46w Asakoga
●––○–○–○●––●–●– Sd48e Tochikodai
–●–●○–●––○–○●–– Sd48w Kainishiki
●––○–○○–●––●●–– Sd50e Sadanokuni
–●○–○––●–●○–●–– Sd52w Aratora
●–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd54w Hagane
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd56w Kotoozutsu
●–●––●–●○––○––○ Sd60e Daishokaku
–●–○●––●–○●–––○ Sd63e Miyanofuji
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd63w Hidano
–●–○○–●––●–●○–– Sd64w Takei
–●–○–○–●–○●––●– Sd66w Koshinoryu
–○●–●––○●––○●–– Sd67e Oyamatoumi
–○●––●–○●–○–●–– Sd69e Tenichi
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Sd74e Maenofuji
–○○–●––●●–●–○–– Sd74w Minatoryu
–●–●○––●–●○––○– Sd75e Izumigawa
●––○–●○–○––●–●– Sd75w Nakanishi
○–●–●–●––○–●––○ Sd77w Mochizuki
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Sd79e Akashiryu
–○–●●–○––●○–––● Sd80w Kyokuhozan
–●–●●––○●––○○–– Sd85w Fujinokaze
●––○○––●●––○–●– Sd86w Yoshoyama
●–○–○––●–●–●○–– Sd89w Ako
–●–○–○–●●–○––●– Sd91w Tokiryu
–●–●–○○––○●–●–– Sd93e Kotorikuzan
–○–●–●–○–●●–○–– Sd95w Mitsumune
○––●●––●●––○––○ Sd98e Mienosato
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Sd99e Fudano
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Sd100e Hokutoiwami
○–●––○●–●–○––●– Sd100w Hao

2 wins
●––●–○●–○–●––●– Sd1e Okoryu
●–○–○–●–––––––– Sd4e Tsugaruumi
●–●––○○––●–●●–– Sd5w Kotonoshu
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Sd6e Matsuda
–○●––●●–○–●–––● Sd8w Itadaki
●––○–●○––●●––●– Sd9e Kotootori
●––○–●–●●––○––● Sd11e Kotoseigo
●––●●––●○–●––○– Sd15w Azumasho
●––●–○–●○––●●–– Sd22e Awajiumi
–●–●●––●●–○––○– Sd25w Fukamiyama
–○–○–●●–●––●––● Sd29e Haruminato
–●–○–○–●–●●–––● Sd29w Sazanami
○–●––○●–●–●––●– Sd41w Tagonofuji
–●–●○––○●––●●–– Sd43e Amatsu
–●–●–●○–●––●–○– Sd44e Tochiminato
○–●––○–●–●●–––● Sd46e Kanryu
○–●––●–○–●●––●– Sd49w Kaiseijo
●–●–●––●●–○––○– Sd54e Kasugamine
–●●––○–●–○●–––● Sd56e Takamiryu
–●–●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd58e Daishozen
–●–●–○●–●–●–○–– Sd60w Sumanoumi
●––●–○●––●●––○– Sd66e Toryu
●––●–○–●–○–●––● Sd67w Tsunekawa
–●–●–●–○–●○–●–– Sd68w Sakai
–●–●○–●––○●–●–– Sd71e Miyauchi
●––●●–○–●––●––○ Sd78e Tokimaru
–●–○–●–●–●–○–●– Sd79w Kasugaryu
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Sd82e Kotootomo
●–●–○–●––○●–●–– Sd84e Masutenryu
○––●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd90e Asanotosa
●–○––○●––●●–––● Sd96e Kirizakura
●–●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd98w Shinyashiki

1 win
–●–●○–●–●––●––● Sd8e Baraki
○–●–––––––––––– Sd14e Mitozakura
–●–○–●●––●–●–●– Sd21e Ishida
●–○–●–●–●–●––●– Sd27e Yoshikasuga
●––●–●–○●–●––●– Sd31e Hokutoo
–●–○–●–●–●●––●– Sd51e Matsuyama
●––○●––●–●–●–●– Sd61w Hirose
●––●–●○––●●–●–– Sd64e Nishiyama
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd72w Yoshimura
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Sd81w Tochikasuga
●–●–●––●○––●––● Sd90w Iko
●–●––●–○●––●––● Sd94e Kotosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd13w Masunoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd22w Taichiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Ura
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Onojo
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd38w Daishoki
––––––––––––––– Sd40w Daiseiho
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Rikito
–■––––––––––––– Sd87w Kitanomine
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd97w Takakurayama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd81e Rao

6 wins
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd10w Shuji
○––●–○○––○–○––○ Jd17e Hibikiryu
●––○–○○–○––○○–– Jd30w Fujinowaka
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd35w Sadanohikari
–○–○○–○–●–○–––○ Jd39w Hokutohana
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd46e Kawamoto
–○●––○–○–○–○––○ Jd55e Takabayama
○––○○–●––○○––○– Jd64e Chiyotaiho
–○–○○–○–○–●––○– Jd71e Daishosei
○–○––○–○●–○–––○ Jd89e Sekizuka
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Jd93w Ayaminato
–○○–●–○––○○––○– Jd105w Harimanada

5 wins
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Jd1e Kamiyutaka
●–●–○––○–○–○○–– Jd3w Kotomiyakura
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Jd8w Amanishiki
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Jd14w Tochimitsuru
○––○○–○–●––●–○– Jd17w Wakayamanaka
–○●–○––○○––○––● Jd21e Seito
○–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd22w Ariake
–○●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd27e Kayatoiwa
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Jd28e Sumidagawa
●–○–○––●–○○–○–– Jd28w Tochisato
–○○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd32e Toho
○––●–○●––○–○––○ Jd38e Tanahashi
○––○–●○–●–○–○–– Jd42e Sakurafuji
–○–●○––○○––○––● Jd43e Miyakomotoharu
–●○–●––○○–○–○–– Jd49w Kotoito
○––○○–●––●○––○– Jd50w Kotokume
–○○–●––○●––○––○ Jd56w Sorakaze
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Jd59w Sakaefuji
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Jd62w Kiriarashi
–○–○●––○○–●––○– Jd63e Abezakura
–○–○●–○––○●–––○ Jd72e Aketa
–○○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd74w Fukazawa
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd76e Kakutaiki
○––○●–○––○○––●– Jd77e Amamisho
–○–○○–●––○●–○–– Jd78w Daiyusho
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Jd87e Kotakiyama
–○–●–○–○–○○–––● Jd87w Mimori
○–●––○●––○–○○–– Jd90w Anzai
○–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd91e Wakanakatani
–○○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd100w Sakura
○–●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd101w Hokutoyu
–○○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd102w Fukuazuma
○–○–○––○○–●––●– Jd106e Terunosato
–●–○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd109e Banshunada

4 wins
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Jd1w Tochinoshima
●–○–○––○●–○––●– Jd2w Hienriki
○–○––○–●○––●●–– Jd4w Shunba
–○●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd5e Unzendake
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Jd5w Kiryu
●–○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd6w Shobushi
●–○––□–○●––○–●– Jd9e Nakatani
○––●–○–●○–●––○– Jd12w Kotomyozan
●–○–○–●––○–○●–– Jd13e Yamato
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Jd18w Nakao
●––●–●–○○–○–○–– Jd20e Hokutoryu
○–○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd20w Hikarifuji
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd24e Tokikaze
○–○–●––○●––○––● Jd24w Asashinjo
–○●––●○–○––○––● Jd25e Tochigidake
○––○●–○––●–○●–– Jd30e Wakakoki
–■–––○–○–●–○–○– Jd31e Kenyu
–●–●–●–○–○–○○–– Jd32w Okunisato
–●○––●○–●–○––○– Jd35e Orora
○––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd36e Sakabayashi
–○–●–○–●–●○–○–– Jd37e Fujihisashi
○––○●––○●––○––● Jd40w Terunohana
●–○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd44e Terumichi
○––○–○●–●––●–○– Jd44w Mihamaumi
–●○–○––●●––○–○– Jd45e Suzuki
○––○●––○○––●●–– Jd48w Hatachijo
●–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd49e Taranami
●–●––●–○○–○––○– Jd51e Tokio
–●–■○–○––○○––●– Jd55w Kenho
○––●○––●●–○––○– Jd57e Imai
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Jd58w Shido
–●○–●–●–○––○–○– Jd59e Kotomanabe
●–●––○○–○–○–––● Jd60e Hokutonami
●–○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd61w Kotoomura
–○–○●––●○––○–●– Jd67w Kaishinmaru
–●–○–●●––○–○–○– Jd68e Takanonari
●–○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd69w Asanoshima
○––●–○○––●○––●– Jd70e Wakatozakura
–●○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd70w Arikawa
–●○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd76w Tatsunoumi
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Jd78e Kojikara
○––●●––○○––○––● Jd79e Hakkairyu
–●○––○●––○○–●–– Jd83w Kainowaka
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Jd84e Kamitani
○––○○––●–●●––○– Jd85e Ryubu
–○–●–●○–○––●○–– Jd85w Miryuzan
–●–○–●○––○●––○– Jd92e Chiyooga
–○○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd92w Konno
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd95e Kotourasaki
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Jd99e Oatari
○–●––●–○–○–□––● Jd99w Kototsukahara
–●–○–○●–○––●○–– Jd101e Mogaminishiki
●––●–○–●○–○––○– Jd102e Asahijo
○–●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd104e Raiga
–○●–○––○●––○––● Jd107e Wakanoguchi
○–○–●–●––○○–––● Jd108w Tatsuki
○–○––○–●●––●○–– Jd110e Bushi

3 wins
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Jd6e Kototaiki
–●●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd8e Kaiyuma
–●●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd9w Tainaka
–○–●●–○–●––○–●– Jd10e Akitoba
●–●––●○––○–●–○– Jd11e Hamamiryu
–●○–○––●–●–○–●– Jd11w Wakasatake
○––○●––○●––●●–– Jd15e Takataisho
●–●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd16w Shinzan
–●○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd19w Sadanogo
–●–○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd21w Dewanosora
●––○–○○––●–●–●– Jd22e Ezuka
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Jd25w Tokiryu
○–○––●–●●––●––○ Jd26w Daishohama
●–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd33e Mori
○–●––○●––○–●–●– Jd33w Isenohana
●–●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd34e Nakai
○––●–●●––●○––○– Jd34w Oshozan
–●○––●○––●●–––○ Jd37w Yukiamami
●–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd38w Fujinotani
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd39e Reon
●–●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd40e Ishihara
–○–●–○●––●○––●– Jd41e Harada
–○–●–○●–○–●––●– Jd50e Mimurodake
–○–●–●○––●–●○–– Jd51w Hanakaze
–●○––○–●●–●––○– Jd52e Kotonoshima
○––○○–●––●●––●– Jd54w Kotokonno
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd56e Adachi
●–○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd58e Zendaisho
–○–●–○●––○●–●–– Jd60w Kaitoma
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd62e Ito
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd64w Umizaru
○–○–●––○●––●–●– Jd65w Tsubakifuji
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd66e Asaazuma
○–●––●–○○––●●–– Jd67e Daisho
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd71w Honma
–○–●–●●––●–○○–– Jd72w Kirimaru
–○●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd73w Satonofuji
●–●––○○–●–○–●–– Jd77w Yukiumi
○––●●–○–●––●–○– Jd80w Kokuryunami
●–○––●●–○––●–○– Jd81w Watatani
–●–○○––○–●●–●–– Jd82e Daishoko
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Jd82w Hamatensei
○––○–●–●○––●●–– Jd83e Chiyohokkai
●––○●–○–●–○––●– Jd90e Isamufuji
●––●●––○–○–●–○– Jd91w Toki
–●●–○–●––○–●––○ Jd93e Ueta
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd94e Hatakeyama
●–○–○––●○–●–●–– Jd95w Goketsuyama
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Jd96e Asahio
–○–○–●–○–●–■––– Jd96w Tabara
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Jd103e Hakuyo
●––●–○●––○–○●–– Jd106w Tetsubisho
●––○●–○––●–○●–– Jd108e Asahanshin
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd111e Wakaseiun
–●–●●–●–○––○○–– Jd111w Shimakaze
○–○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd112e Nishimura
–○–●○––○●–●–●–– Jd112w Fubu

2 wins
○––○–●●––●–●––● Jd2e Ryuki
○––●–○–●–●●–●–– Jd3e Chiyonosora
●––●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd4e Furanshisu
○––●–●●––●●–––○ Jd12e Omote
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Jd14e Kurokage
●–○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd16e Maeta
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Jd18e Hanashi
–○●–○––●●–●–●–– Jd23w Kotouruga
–●–○●–●––●–○––● Jd27w Amamidake
–●●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd29e Kototaiko
–□–●●–○––●–●––● Jd31w Higonoryu
●–●–●––●○––●–○– Jd36w Ono
●–○–●––●–○●––●– Jd42w Kotoharamoto
–●●––○–●–●–○––● Jd43w Motokiyama
–○–●–○–●–●●–●–– Jd45w Jingu
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Jd47w Osumifuji
–○–●–●●–●––●○–– Jd48e Amane
○––●–●●––●–○––● Jd52w Satsumao
●––□–●–●–●–○–●– Jd54e Okuniasahi
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Jd61e Chiyotaiko
–●○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd65e Fukuminato
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Jd68w Omura
–●●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd69e Azumaiwa
–●–●–○●–●–○–––● Jd73e Teruju
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Jd74e Daishojo
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Jd75e Satozakura
–●●–●––○–○●––●– Jd86e Asahinishiki
●–○––●●––●–●––○ Jd86w Chura
–●●–○–●––●–●––□ Jd88e Sasaki
●––●●––●○––○–●– Jd89w Iguchi
○–●––●○–●–●–––● Jd97w Tanji
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd98w Shiraseyama
–●–●–●○–●–●––○– Jd107w Matsuoka
–○●–●–●––○–●––● Jd109w Chida
●––●○–○––●–●●–– Jd110w Matsuzawa

1 win
–○–●–■––––––––– Jd7e Imafuku
–●–●–●–○●–●––●– Jd23e Buken
●––●●––●●–○––●– Jd26e Fujinoteru
–○–●–●●–●–●––●– Jd29w Tetsujin
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd47e Tatsunofuji
●–●–●––●○––●●–– Jd53e Ota
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Jd63w Asadoji
●––●●––●○––●––● Jd66w Shimizu
–●●–○–●–●––●––● Jd97e Takamasaki
●––●–●●–●–○–––■ Jd103w Fukuda
–●–○–●–●–●–●––● Jd105e Wada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Yoshifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd13w Kiminofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Oisato
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Asakura
–●●–––––––––––– Jd41w Yamanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Nakaishi
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Teraosho
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Akatsuki
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Koreyasu
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Takaseiryu
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd80e Kinugawa
●–––––––––––––– Jd84w Kojima
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Kotoyamato
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Hatooka
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd98e Ogitora
●–––––––––––––– Jd100e Burinosato
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Watanabe

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk28e Tsushida

6 wins
–○○––○–●–○–○○–– Jk7w Urutora
–○●––○○––○–○––○ Jk28w Tanakayama
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jk29w Roman

5 wins
●––○●––○–○○––○– Jk1e Shachinofuji
●–○–○––●–○–○–○– Jk2e Tsuyasato
○–●––○–○–●–○○–– Jk5w Yamashita
○–●––○–○–○○–––● Jk11e Shoryudo
–○○––○–○●––●–○– Jk11w Kaishin
○–○––○–●–○○–●–– Jk15e Tamanoryu
○–○–○–●–●––○––○ Jk21e Ai
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Jk22w Wakamatsunaga
●––○–○●––○–○–○– Jk26w Toshonishiki

4 wins
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Jk2w Tenei
●––○○––○○–●––●– Jk3e Azumahikari
○––○–●–●○––●–○– Jk3w Shunpo
●––●–○●––○–○○–– Jk4e Itakozakura
●––●○––○○–○––●– Jk5e Kotoimagawa
○––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jk8w Takemaru
●––●○–○––○●–○–– Jk14w Minami
–○●––○○–●–○––●– Jk15w Kotomaeda
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Jk16e Kamada
○––●●–●––○–○–○– Jk16w Kotosumida
–○–○–●●––○–○––● Jk18e Iwamoto
●––●–○○–●–○–○–– Jk19w Morita
○––●–●–○–●–○○–– Jk23w Moriurara
–○–○●––○–●○–––● Jk26e Chiyooume
●–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Jk30e Soga
–○–●–●○–○––●––○ Jk30w Kawamura
–○●–○–––●––○●□– Jk34w Wakakosuge

3 wins
–●●––●○–○––○●–– Jk1w Kaishun
□–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jk6w Azumanami
–●–○●––○○––●–●– Jk8e Daiisshin
–○–●○––●●––●–○– Jk9w Satoiazuma
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jk12w Sawanofuji
○–○––●–○–●●–●–– Jk13e Hokutosato
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Jk13w Sawaisamu
–○●––●●–□–○––●– Jk14e Azumayama
–●–○–○–●–○–●●–– Jk20e Onagaya
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Jk20w Wakafujioka
●––○○––●–●–●––○ Jk21w Tanaka
–●–●○––○–○–●–■– Jk29e Chiyotaiyo
–●–○–●–●–○–●–○– Jk31w Shiimori
○––●–●○–●–○–●–– Jk35e Wakaoyama

2 wins
○–○––●–●●–●–●–– Jk4w Toyama
●–●–●–○––●●–––○ Jk9e Kyonosato
●––●○–○–●––●––● Jk10w Sekizukayama
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Jk12e Hayasaka
●–○––●–●○–●–––● Jk17e Higohikari
○–○–●––●–●–●––● Jk19e Hayatonishiki
●–●–●––○●–●–––○ Jk24e Toya
–●○––●–●–●●––○– Jk25w Shishimaru
○–○–––––––––––– Jk31e Mukaida
–●○––○●––●●––●– Jk32w Oju
●–●–●––●○–○–––● Jk33e Houn

1 win
–●○––●–●■–––––– Jk10e Daishiryu
–●●–●–○––●–●–●– Jk18w Matsugashima
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Jk23e Takanoryu
––––––––––––○–– Jk27e Fujikawa
●–○–●–●–●–●––●– Jk34e Hattorizakura

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Jk6e Kozakura
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Bando
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Banba
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Iwamori
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Kitasatsuma
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Terasawa
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Noborifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Asahisato
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Kotonagahama

32 queries in 1.37 seconds

Nagoya 2018

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 8, 2018 - July 22, 2018


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-3-9KakuryuYHakuho3-1-11
0-0-15KisenosatoY 
10-5GoeidoOTakayasu9-6
 OTochinoshin5-2-8
8-7IchinojoSMitakeumi13-2 YGS
8-7TamawashiKShohozan3-12
6-9ShodaiM1Kotoshogiku3-8-4
8-7IkioiM2Chiyonokuni6-7-2
6-9AbiM3Takakeisho10-5
9-6KaiseiM4Kagayaki6-9
5-10DaishomaruM5Yoshikaze2-13
8-7EndoM6Chiyotairyu9-6
7-8TakarafujiM7Daieisho6-9
4-11ChiyoshomaM8Kyokutaisei6-9
9-6MyogiryuM9Yutakayama12-3 JK
5-10ChiyomaruM10Nishikigi6-9
8-7AoiyamaM11Onosho10-5
8-7SadanoumiM12Arawashi5-10
10-5TochiozanM13Asanoyama11-4 K
3-12 KotoekoM14Okinoumi8-7
7-8IshiuraM15Ryuden8-7
11-4HokutofujiM16Meisei6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11TakekazeJ1Akiseyama6-9
6-9DaiamamiJ2Takagenji6-9
10-5 KotoyukiJ3Takanoiwa13-2 Y
13-2 D TakanoshoJ4Aminishiki9-6
8-7DaishohoJ5Hidenoumi7-8
6-9SeiroJ6Kyokushuho8-7
7-8TsurugishoJ7Azumaryu5-10
7-8ShimanoumiJ8Yago10-5
7-8TokushoryuJ9Gagamaru7-8
0-0-15 SokokuraiJ10Terutsuyoshi8-7
9-6ChiyonooJ11Mitoryu8-7
9-6WakatakakageJ12Chiyonoumi8-7
6-9 KizenryuJ13Tobizaru9-6
3-12 HomarefujiJ14Churanoumi5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y HakuyozanMs1Murata0-4-3
3-4GokushindoMs2Enho5-2
3-4IchiyamamotoMs3Kiribayama3-4
0-0-7AsabenkeiMs4Wakamotoharu2-5
4-3 JokoryuMs5Akua4-3
0-0-7TerunofujiMs6Irodori4-3
3-4SagatsukasaMs7Toyonoshima5-2
2-5KotodaigoMs8Kitaharima2-5
5-2TamakiMs9Dewahayate3-4
5-2TomokazeMs10Wakatakamoto4-3
3-4AkinohanaMs11Higonojo4-3
3-4TochihiryuMs12Shiba4-3
6-1DaiseidoMs13Amakaze0-2-5
3-4SatoyamaMs14Toyohibiki6-1
2-5KaitoMs15Shonannoumi1-6
4-3TokushinhoMs16Nakazono5-2
4-3ChiyoarashiMs17Mugendai2-5
5-2KeitenkaiMs18Higoarashi1-6
4-3KotokamataniMs19Kotokuzan4-3
3-4KairyuMs20Takakento3-4
3-4RyuseiMs21Horyuyama4-3
4-3NionoumiMs22Tenkaiho5-2
2-5NishikifujiMs23Hisanotora3-4
5-2DaishoryuMs24Irie2-5
3-4AomihamaMs25Asakishin3-4
2-5YamaguchiMs26Akinoyama5-2
3-4TanabeMs27Ichiki1-6
4-3TsurubayashiMs28Kotoinagaki4-3
5-2KaratsuumiMs29Koba4-3
3-4OazumaMs30Masutoo3-3-1
5-2FujiazumaMs31Tochiseiryu2-5
4-3IkegawaMs32Yamatoarashi1-6
3-4MusashikuniMs33Hokaho3-4
3-4GochozanMs34Tomisakae6-1
4-3NankairikiMs35Wakayama2-5
5-2MidorifujiMs36Asahiryu4-3
2-5TeraoMs37Kansei6-1
4-3AsahishoMs38Shosei2-5
3-4KyokusotenMs39Tochinobori4-3
4-3KiseokaMs40Hotsukasa0-1-6
5-2ChiyootoriMs41Ryuko6-1
4-3KaishoMs42Oki3-4
2-5 HitachigoMs43Ayanoumi4-3
5-2NogamiMs44Honda3-4
3-4AonoshoMs45Daijo1-6
5-2BushozanMs46Sakigake3-4
3-4KototsubasaMs47Takaryu4-3
2-5 OhataMs48Okinofuji4-3
2-5 KotokinoMs49Takayoshitoshi6-1
4-3ChiyosakaeMs50Sasayama1-6
3-4 AsakokiMs51Hamayutaka5-2
1-4-2 ShingakuMs52Tsushimanada4-3
3-4 ShinoharaMs53Aoi2-5
4-3HokutokawaMs54Kizakiumi6-1
4-3KirinofujiMs55Yuki3-4
3-4 SatoyamaMs56Musashiumi1-6
4-3FukugorikiMs57Takemasa0-0-7
5-2FukuyamaMs58Mitotsukasa4-3
0-0-7 KirinoryuMs59Kotodairyu4-3
4-1-2ChiyonokatsuMs60Saidaiji2-4-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5OkoryuSd1Ikeru5-2
3-4ShojiSd2Azumasato3-4
5-2 ObamaumiSd3Katsunofuji3-4
2-2-3TsugaruumiSd4Munakata3-4
4-3 AozoraSd5Kotonoshu2-5
2-5MatsudaSd6Kihonoumi5-2
4-3 InoueSd7Sadanosato4-3
1-6BarakiSd8Itadaki2-5
2-5KotootoriSd9Genkaiho5-2
3-4AsadaimonSd10Aokishin3-4
2-5KotoseigoSd11Kagamio7-0 Y
3-4KotorikisenSd12Wakanofuji4-3
4-3OkinohamaSd13Masunoyama0-0-7
1-1-5MitozakuraSd14Komanokuni5-2
3-4RendaiyamaSd15Azumasho2-5
6-1 RyuseioSd16Koshinishiki4-3
4-3OnokuraSd17Komakiryu6-1
4-3DenzanSd18Amanoshima4-3
5-2 ShohoryuSd19Ginseizan3-4
4-3TsuyukusaSd20Sadanohana3-4
1-6IshidaSd21Kitadaichi4-3
2-5AwajiumiSd22Taichiyama0-0-7
3-4AsatenmaiSd23Yutakasho3-4
4-3KamitoSd24Fujisato3-4
5-2 WagurayamaSd25Fukamiyama2-5
5-2ByakkoSd26Tokuda3-4
1-6YoshikasugaSd27Tsukahara3-4
5-2TamakongoSd28Goryu5-2
2-5HaruminatoSd29Sazanami2-5
4-3KaihoSd30Ura0-0-7
1-6HokutooSd31Kurahashi4-3
4-3DairaidoSd32Kaiyudai5-2
4-3KiritsubasaSd33Sakaekaze5-2
3-4TakatenshuSd34Onojo0-0-7
3-4SaitoSd35Soranoumi3-4
3-4MiyazakiyamaSd36Kasugakuni3-4
3-4ChiyoraizanSd37Tetsuyuzan4-3
4-3KaizenSd38Daishoki0-7
4-3SaionjiSd39Tatsukaze3-4
4-3RyutsukasaSd40Daiseiho0-0-7
5-2HitenryuSd41Tagonofuji2-5
6-1 HoshoryuSd42Kainoryu5-2
2-5AmatsuSd43Takiguchi4-3
2-5TochiminatoSd44Shoketsu4-3
4-3YokoeSd45Wakahizen3-4
2-5KanryuSd46Asakoga3-4
6-1 KototebakariSd47Kaishu5-2
3-4TochikodaiSd48Kainishiki3-4
5-2KotofukujunoSd49Kaiseijo2-5
3-4SadanokuniSd50Naya6-1
1-6MatsuyamaSd51Mutsukaze4-3
4-3NarutakiSd52Aratora3-4
4-3NakashimaSd53Maikeru5-2
2-5KasugamineSd54Hagane3-4
4-3FukunofujiSd55Hiradoumi5-2
2-5TakamiryuSd56Kotoozutsu3-4
4-3HamadayamaSd57Daishoiwa4-3
2-5DaishozenSd58Ebisumaru6-1
4-3ChiyodaigoSd59Kenshin5-2
3-4DaishokakuSd60Sumanoumi2-5
5-2SaioSd61Hirose1-6
5-2KotohayatoSd62Miyazaki4-3
3-4MiyanofujiSd63Hidano3-4
1-6 NishiyamaSd64Takei3-4
4-3GorikiyamaSd65Tochimaru6-1
2-5ToryuSd66Koshinoryu3-4
3-4OyamatoumiSd67Tsunekawa2-5
5-2HokutoshinSd68Sakai2-5
3-4TenichiSd69Daishomune5-2
4-3TeraoumiSd70Dewaizumi4-3
2-5 MiyauchiSd71Daishowaka4-3
5-2YoshiazumaSd72Yoshimura1-6
4-3KaonishikiSd73Hokuyozan4-3
3-4MaenofujiSd74Minatoryu3-4
3-4IzumigawaSd75Nakanishi3-4
5-2HokutoshuSd76Okinoiwa4-3
4-3KotoryuseiSd77Mochizuki3-4
2-5 TokimaruSd78Kaorufuji5-1-1
3-4 AkashiryuSd79Kasugaryu2-5
5-2SeigoSd80Kyokuhozan3-4
0-0-7RikitoSd81Tochikasuga1-6
2-5 KotootomoSd82Asanojo5-2
4-3KotozenshoSd83Wakasenryu5-2
2-5 MasutenryuSd84Hokutotsuru4-3
4-3TochihayateSd85Fujinokaze3-4
6-1TorakioSd86Yoshoyama3-4
4-3KiyonoumiSd87Kitanomine0-1-6
4-3HaruhikariSd88Hokutohomare4-3
5-2KotonoumiSd89Ako3-4
2-5 AsanotosaSd90Iko1-6
7-0 D SasakiyamaSd91Tokiryu3-4
4-3SurugafujiSd92Dewaazuma6-1
3-4 KotorikuzanSd93Dewanojo4-3
1-6 KotosatoSd94Wakaichiro4-3
5-2KototoraSd95Mitsumune3-4
2-5 KirizakuraSd96Fujitaisei5-2
4-3AmatsukasaSd97Takakurayama0-7
3-4 MienosatoSd98Shinyashiki2-5
3-4 FudanoSd99Hikarugenji5-2
3-4 HokutoiwamiSd100Hao3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KamiyutakaJd1Tochinoshima4-3
2-5RyukiJd2Hienriki4-3
2-5ChiyonosoraJd3Kotomiyakura5-2
2-5FuranshisuJd4Shunba4-3
4-3 UnzendakeJd5Kiryu4-3
3-4KototaikiJd6Shobushi4-3
1-2-4ImafukuJd7Yoshifuji0-0-7
3-4KaiyumaJd8Amanishiki5-2
4-3 NakataniJd9Tainaka3-4
3-4AkitobaJd10Shuji6-1
3-4HamamiryuJd11Wakasatake3-4
2-5OmoteJd12Kotomyozan4-3
4-3 YamatoJd13Kiminofuji0-0-7
2-5KurokageJd14Tochimitsuru5-2
3-4TakataishoJd15Oisato0-0-7
2-5MaetaJd16Shinzan3-4
6-1 HibikiryuJd17Wakayamanaka5-2
2-5HanashiJd18Nakao4-3
0-0-7AsakuraJd19Sadanogo3-4
4-3 HokutoryuJd20Hikarifuji4-3
5-2 SeitoJd21Dewanosora3-4
3-4EzukaJd22Ariake5-2
1-6BukenJd23Kotouruga2-5
4-3TokikazeJd24Asashinjo4-3
4-3TochigidakeJd25Tokiryu3-4
1-6FujinoteruJd26Daishohama3-4
5-2 KayatoiwaJd27Amamidake2-5
5-2 SumidagawaJd28Tochisato5-2
2-5KototaikoJd29Tetsujin1-6
4-3WakakokiJd30Fujinowaka6-1
4-2-1KenyuJd31Higonoryu2-5
5-2 TohoJd32Okunisato4-3
3-4MoriJd33Isenohana3-4
3-4NakaiJd34Oshozan3-4
4-3OroraJd35Sadanohikari6-1
4-3SakabayashiJd36Ono2-5
4-3FujihisashiJd37Yukiamami3-4
5-2TanahashiJd38Fujinotani3-4
3-4ReonJd39Hokutohana6-1
3-4IshiharaJd40Terunohana4-3
3-4HaradaJd41Yamanaka0-2-5
5-2SakurafujiJd42Kotoharamoto2-5
5-2MiyakomotoharuJd43Motokiyama2-5
4-3TerumichiJd44Mihamaumi4-3
4-3SuzukiJd45Jingu2-5
6-1 KawamotoJd46Nakaishi0-0-7
1-6TatsunofujiJd47Osumifuji2-5
2-5AmaneJd48Hatachijo4-3
4-3TaranamiJd49Kotoito5-2
3-4MimurodakeJd50Kotokume5-2
4-3TokioJd51Hanakaze3-4
3-4KotonoshimaJd52Satsumao2-5
1-6OtaJd53Teraosho0-0-7
2-5OkuniasahiJd54Kotokonno3-4
6-1 TakabayamaJd55Kenho4-3
3-4AdachiJd56Sorakaze5-2
4-3ImaiJd57Akatsuki0-0-7
3-4ZendaishoJd58Shido4-3
4-3KotomanabeJd59Sakaefuji5-2
4-3HokutonamiJd60Kaitoma3-4
2-5ChiyotaikoJd61Kotoomura4-3
3-4ItoJd62Kiriarashi5-2
5-2AbezakuraJd63Asadoji1-6
6-1 ChiyotaihoJd64Umizaru3-4
2-5FukuminatoJd65Tsubakifuji3-4
3-4AsaazumaJd66Shimizu1-6
3-4DaishoJd67Kaishinmaru4-3
4-3TakanonariJd68Omura2-5
2-5AzumaiwaJd69Asanoshima4-3
4-3WakatozakuraJd70Arikawa4-3
6-1DaishoseiJd71Honma3-4
5-2AketaJd72Kirimaru3-4
2-5TerujuJd73Satonofuji3-4
2-5DaishojoJd74Fukazawa5-2
2-5SatozakuraJd75Koreyasu0-0-7
5-2KakutaikiJd76Tatsunoumi4-3
5-2AmamishoJd77Yukiumi3-4
4-3KojikaraJd78Daiyusho5-2
4-3HakkairyuJd79Takaseiryu0-0-7
0-7 KinugawaJd80Kokuryunami3-4
7-0 Y RaoJd81Watatani3-4
3-4DaishokoJd82Hamatensei3-4
3-4ChiyohokkaiJd83Kainowaka4-3
4-3KamitaniJd84Kojima0-1-6
4-3RyubuJd85Miryuzan4-3
2-5 AsahinishikiJd86Chura2-5
5-2KotakiyamaJd87Mimori5-2
2-5 SasakiJd88Kotoyamato0-0-7
6-1SekizukaJd89Iguchi2-5
3-4IsamufujiJd90Anzai5-2
5-2WakanakataniJd91Toki3-4
4-3ChiyoogaJd92Konno4-3
3-4UetaJd93Ayaminato6-1
3-4HatakeyamaJd94Hatooka0-0-7
4-3KotourasakiJd95Goketsuyama3-4
3-4AsahioJd96Tabara3-3-1
1-6 TakamasakiJd97Tanji2-5
0-7 OgitoraJd98Shiraseyama2-5
4-3OatariJd99Kototsukahara4-3
0-1-6 BurinosatoJd100Sakura5-2
4-3MogaminishikiJd101Hokutoyu5-2
4-3AsahijoJd102Fukuazuma5-2
3-4 HakuyoJd103Fukuda1-6
4-3RaigaJd104Watanabe0-0-7
1-6 WadaJd105Harimanada6-1
5-2TerunosatoJd106Tetsubisho3-4
4-3WakanoguchiJd107Matsuoka2-5
3-4 AsahanshinJd108Tatsuki4-3
5-2BanshunadaJd109Chida2-5
4-3BushiJd110Matsuzawa2-5
3-4 WakaseiunJd111Shimakaze3-4
3-4 NishimuraJd112Fubu3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ShachinofujiJk1Kaishun3-4
5-2 TsuyasatoJk2Tenei4-3
4-3 AzumahikariJk3Shunpo4-3
4-3 ItakozakuraJk4Toyama2-5
4-3 KotoimagawaJk5Yamashita5-2
0-1-6 KozakuraJk6Azumanami3-4
0-0-7BandoJk7Urutora6-1
3-4DaiisshinJk8Takemaru4-3
2-5KyonosatoJk9Satoiazuma3-4
1-4-2DaishiryuJk10Sekizukayama2-5
5-2 ShoryudoJk11Kaishin5-2
2-5HayasakaJk12Sawanofuji3-4
3-4HokutosatoJk13Sawaisamu3-4
3-4AzumayamaJk14Minami4-3
5-2 TamanoryuJk15Kotomaeda4-3
4-3 KamadaJk16Kotosumida4-3
2-5HigohikariJk17Banba0-0-7
4-3 IwamotoJk18Matsugashima1-6
2-5HayatonishikiJk19Morita4-3
3-4OnagayaJk20Wakafujioka3-4
5-2 AiJk21Tanaka3-4
0-0-7 IwamoriJk22Wakamatsunaga5-2
1-6TakanoryuJk23Moriurara4-3
2-5ToyaJk24Kitasatsuma0-0-7
0-0-7 TerasawaJk25Shishimaru2-5
4-3 ChiyooumeJk26Toshonishiki5-2
1-0-6FujikawaJk27Noborifuji0-0-7
7-0 Y TsushidaJk28Tanakayama6-1
3-4ChiyotaiyoJk29Roman6-1
4-3 SogaJk30Kawamura4-3
2-0-5MukaidaJk31Shiimori3-4
0-0-7 AsahisatoJk32Oju2-5
2-5HounJk33Kotonagahama0-0-7
1-6HattorizakuraJk34Wakakosuge4-3
3-4WakaoyamaJk35 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Uminishiki0-1
Mitsuuchi1-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yuma
Yuriki
Daigonishiki
Narumi
Tagomaru
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14wChuranoumiKizaki
Sd53wMaikeruHayashi
Sd56wKotoozutsuKotokumazoe
Sd89eKotonoumiKotokojima
Jd29wTetsujinNagaya
Jd87eKotakiyamaSoma
Jd97eTakamasakiHara
Jd104eRaigaYabuoka
Jk8wTakemaruNakano
Jk19eHayatonishikiHironaka
Jk29eChiyotaiyoKinoshita


No Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd81eRikitoTokitsukazeAkitaSeptember 21, 1993Ms19
Jd7wYoshifujiIsegahamaHyogoDecember 25, 1991Ms52
Jd79wTakaseiryuTakanohanaFukuokaNovember 3, 1995Jd5
Jk7eBandoIzutsuTokyoOctober 3, 2001Jd75
Jk17wBanbaAzumazekiKyotoAugust 4, 1999Jk17
Jk27wNoborifujiIsegahamaChibaDecember 28, 1998Jd73

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho