Show results for:

12345
678910
1112

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○○□○○○○ S1e Tochinoshin

10 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○ Y1e Kakuryu
○○○○○●○○○○○ Y1w Hakuho

8 wins
○○○●○●○○○●○ M5w Ikioi
○●○○○○○○○●● M11w Chiyonokuni
●○○○○○●○●○○ M15w Kyokutaisei
○●○●○○○○○●○ M16e Myogiryu
○○●●●○○○○○□ M17e Nishikigi

7 wins
○○○○●●●●□○○ S1w Ichinojo
○●○●○○●○○○● K1e Mitakeumi
○○●○○○○●●○● M9e Daishomaru

6 wins
○○○○○●●○●●● M4w Shodai
●○○○●○○○●●● M5e Kotoshogiku
○●○○●●○○○●● M6w Takarafuji
●○○●○○○●●○● M8w Kagayaki
○●●●○●●○○○○ M10w Takakeisho
○○○●●○○●○●● M12w Asanoyama
●●●○○●●○○○○ M13w Aoiyama
○○●○●○●●●○○ M14e Sadanoumi
●●○○○●○○●●○ M15e Tochiozan

5 wins
●●●○●●○●○○○ M2e Shohozan
●●●○●○○●○○● M2w Abi
●●○●●○●○●○○ M7w Chiyomaru
○●●○○○●●○●● M8e Yoshikaze
○○○●●●○●○●● M10e Okinoumi

4 wins
●●●○●○●○●●○ M1e Tamawashi
○●●○○○●●●●● M4e Chiyotairyu
●●●○●○○○●●■ M9w Hokutofuji
●○○○●●●●●●○ M11e Daiamami
●○●●●●○●○●○ M12e Arawashi
○○●○●●●○●●● M14w Takekaze

3 wins
○○●●○●●●■–– O1w Goeido
●○○●○●■––●● K1w Endo
●●●●●○○●●●○ M1w Kaisei
●●●●●●○○●○● M3e Daieisho
●○●●●●●●○●○ M6e Chiyoshoma

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○ M3w Yutakayama
●●●●○●●●●○● M7e Ryuden
●●○●●○●●●●● M13e Ishiura
●●●●○●●●●○● M16w Aminishiki

0 wins
––––––––––– Y2e Kisenosato
––––––––––– O1e Takayasu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○●○●○○○○○○ J2e Kotoeko
●○○○○○○○●○○ J4e Meisei
○○●○○○○○●○○ J14e Tsurugisho

8 wins
○○○○○●●●○○○ J1w Onosho
○○○●○○●●○○○ J10e Tokushoryu
○○○○○●●●○○○ J11w Takanoiwa
○○○○○○○●○●● J12e Yago

7 wins
○●○●○○○○●●○ J13e Terutsuyoshi

6 wins
○●●○●●○○□●○ J5e Kotoyuki
●○●●○○○●○●○ J5w Akiseyama
○●○□●○●○○●● J6w Daishoho
○○●○○○●●●○● J7e Seiro
○●○○●●●○○○● J8w Takagenji

5 wins
○●●●○○○●●●○ J4w Hidenoumi
●○○●●○○○●●● J6e Azumaryu
●○○●●●○●●○○ J7w Shimanoumi
○○●●●●●○○○● J9w Mitoryu
●●●○○●○●○○● J14w Wakatakakage

4 wins
○●○●●●●○●○● J3e Kyokushuho
●○●●●●○●○○● J3w Takanosho
●●○●○●○●○●● J9e Chiyonoo
●●○○●○●○●●● J11e Hakuyozan
●○●●●●○○●●○ J13w Tobizaru

3 wins
●●○○○●●●■–– J1e Sokokurai
●●●●●●●○○●○ J12w Asabenkei

2 wins
●●●●○○●●●●● J2w Gagamaru
●●●○●○●●●●● J10w Homarefuji

0 wins
●●●■––––––● J8e Terunofuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––○○–○–○ Ms35w Kiribayama
–○–○–○–○○–○ Ms57e Asakishin

5 wins
●––○○–○––○○ Ms7e Murata
○––○○–○–○–● Ms7w Gokushindo
○–○––○●––○○ Ms10e Wakamotoharu
–○–○–○–○○–● Ms40w Mugendai
●–○––○–○○–○ Ms51w Yamatoarashi

4 wins
○–○–○●––○–● Ms1w Chiyonoumi
–○–○●––○–●○ Ms4e Kizaki
–○–●●–○–○–○ Ms6e Enho
○–○–○––○●–● Ms14e Toyonoshima
–○○–●––○○–– Ms18w Daiseido
–●–○–○–○○–– Ms19e Akinohana
○––●–○○––○– Ms21w Sagatsukasa
–○–○○–○–●–– Ms23e Chiyoarashi
○––●–○●–○–○ Ms24e Kaito
●–○––○●––○○ Ms28e Kotokamatani
○––○○–●–○–– Ms28w Keitenkai
○––●–○○––○– Ms33e Kairyu
□––○–○●––○– Ms35e Horyuyama
○––●–○○––○– Ms39w Oazuma
–○○––●–○–●○ Ms42e Akinoyama
○–○–○––●○–– Ms45e Kotokuzan
○––○○–○–●–– Ms47w Koba
–○–●–○●––○○ Ms48e Masutoo
–○●––●–○–○○ Ms52w Musashikuni
○––○–○●–●–○ Ms54e Nogami
–○○––●○––○● Ms55e Honda
–●○–○–○–○–– Ms56w Terao

3 wins
–●○–○–●–●○– Ms2w Jokoryu
○–●–○–●–○–● Ms3e Kizenryu
●–●–□–●–○–○ Ms3w Akua
–●○–●–○–●–○ Ms4w Kitaharima
○–○–●–○–●–● Ms5e Ichiyamamoto
–●○––○–○–●– Ms6w Higonojo
–○●––○–●○–– Ms10w Kotodaigo
○–○––●○–●–– Ms12e Tamaki
–●–●○––○–○– Ms12w Irodori
–○●––●–○○–– Ms13e Tomokaze
–□–●–●–○–○– Ms18e Shiba
○––○○––●●–– Ms20e Toyohibiki
●–○––○–○●–– Ms22e Satoyama
–●○––●–○–○● Ms22w Tokushinho
–●●–○––○●–○ Ms25w Gochozan
–○–○●–○––●– Ms27e Nakazono
–●●–●––○–○○ Ms27w Higoarashi
–○–●○–●–○–– Ms29w Asahiryu
○––○–●○––●● Ms30e Nionoumi
●–○–●–○–○–– Ms30w Nishikifuji
–●●––○–○●–○ Ms31w Shosei
–○●–○––●–○– Ms33w Aomihama
–●–○–●○–○–● Ms34e Kiseoka
○–○––●–○–●– Ms36w Tanabe
–○●–●–●––○○ Ms37w Ichiki
–●○–○–●–●–○ Ms40e Kototsubasa
–○●–●––○–○– Ms41e Takaryu
○––○●––●○–– Ms43w Tomisakae
–●○––○○–●–● Ms44w Nankairiki
–●–●○–○––○– Ms46e Kansei
–○●––●–●○–○ Ms46w Asahisho
○––●–●–○○–● Ms49w Chiyonokatsu
–○–○●–○–●–● Ms51e Hotsukasa
●––●●–○––○○ Ms53w Hitachigo
○––●–○●–●–○ Ms56e Bushozan
○–○––●○––●– Ms57w Kihonoumi
–○●––○–●○–● Ms59e Baraki

2 wins
–○●–●–●–●–○ Ms2e Tochihiryu
●–●–■–○––○● Ms5w Dewahayate
●––○–●–●–○● Ms9e Daishoryu
–●–●–○–●–○– Ms11e Tsurubayashi
●––○–○–●●–– Ms11w Shonannoumi
●––○–○●––●– Ms13w Wakatakamoto
–○●––●○–●–– Ms14w Takakento
○–○–●––●–●– Ms16e Hisanotora
–○●––○–●–●– Ms16w Ikegawa
–●–●–○–●–○– Ms17e Irie
●––●–●○––○● Ms19w Yamaguchi
–○●––●–●–●○ Ms20w Midorifuji
–○–○●––●–●– Ms25e Hokaho
●–○––●–●–○● Ms26w Kaisho
–○–●○–●–●–● Ms32e Kyokusoten
●–○–●–●––●○ Ms32w Sakigake
●––●○–○––●● Ms37e Oki
–●–○–○●––●● Ms42w Saidaiji
●–●–●––○○–– Ms43e Chiyosakae
–○–●–●○––●– Ms44e Okoryu
●––○–●–○●–– Ms45w Hamayutaka
–●○––○–●–●– Ms48w Fukugoriki
○––●○–●–●–● Ms52e Shoji
–●–○●––●–○– Ms54w Katsunofuji
●–●–○––○–●– Ms55w Rendaiyama
○–●––●●––○● Ms60e Itadaki
–○○–●–●––●● Ms60w Takamisato

1 win
●–●–●–●–●–○ Ms1e Amakaze
–●–●–●–○–●● Ms8e Tenkaiho
–○–●–●●––●– Ms8w Fujiazuma
–●–●●––●○–– Ms15e Ryusei
●––○–●●––●● Ms15w Tochiseiryu
●–●–○––●–●– Ms24w Tochinobori
○––●–●●––●– Ms26e Ryuko
–●●––●–●○–● Ms29e Asakoki
–●–●●––●●–○ Ms36e Ikeru
–●–○–●–●●–– Ms38e Tsushimanada
–●–●○–●––●– Ms41w Ohata
●–●–●––○●–– Ms47e Hokutokawa
●–●–○–●––●– Ms49e Wakanofuji
–●○––●–●–●– Ms50e Inoue
–●●–●––●○–– Ms53e Aokishin
●––○●––●–●– Ms58e Onokura
–●–●●–●–○–● Ms58w Komakiryu

0 wins
––––––––––– Ms9w Takayoshitoshi
–■––––––––– Ms17w Takemasa
–●●–●–●–●–● Ms21e Kotokobai
––––––––––– Ms23w Oiwato
––––––––––– Ms31e Kagamio
■–––––––––– Ms34w Komanokuni
●–●–––––––– Ms38w Masunoyama
––––––––––– Ms39e Amuru
––––––––––– Ms50w Ura
●–––––––––– Ms59w Onojo

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○ Sd40e Kizakiumi
○–○––○–○○–○ Sd49w Karatsuumi
○–○–○–○–○–○ Sd85e Satoyama

5 wins
–○○––○–○○–● Sd23w Kotodairyu
–○○–○––○●–○ Sd30e Okinofuji
○–●–○––○–○○ Sd39e Shinohara
○–○––○○–○–● Sd70e Tagonofuji
–○●–○––○–○○ Sd71e Amatsu
○–●––○○––○○ Sd86w Haruminato

4 wins
○–○–○––●○–– Sd2e Kotoinagaki
–○●––○–○○–– Sd3e Chiyootori
–●–○○––●–○○ Sd3w Aoi
○–○––●–○●–○ Sd4e Kirinofuji
–○○––○○–●–– Sd8e Ayanoumi
–○○––●–○–○– Sd10e Aonosho
●––○–○–●○–○ Sd10w Daijo
–○○––○●––○– Sd11w Wakayama
○–○––●–○–●○ Sd12w Azumasato
–○●–●––○○–○ Sd13w Munakata
○–○–○––○●–– Sd16w Shingaku
○–○–●–○–○–– Sd19e Fukuyama
–○●––●–○–○○ Sd19w Mitotsukasa
○–●–○–○–○–– Sd25e Okinohama
–○○–○––●○–● Sd25w Mitozakura
–●–○–●–○○–○ Sd26e Koshinishiki
○–●––○○–●–○ Sd30w Matsuda
●––○○––○–○– Sd33e Kotootori
–○○–●–○––○● Sd33w Asadaimon
○–●––○●––○○ Sd35e Asatenmai
–○○––○●––●○ Sd44e Sadanohana
–●–○○––○○–– Sd44w Ishida
○–○––○–●–○– Sd45e Kirinoryu
○–●––●–○–○○ Sd47w Kaiyudai
○–○––●–○–○– Sd52e Yoshikasuga
●––○–○○––○– Sd53w Kaiho
○–●–○––○○–– Sd54e Hokutoo
○–○––○●––●○ Sd56e Daishoki
–○○–○–○–●–– Sd59e Takiguchi
–●–●–○○–○–○ Sd65w Miyazakiyama
●––○–○–○–○– Sd66e Chiyoraizan
○–○–●–●–○–○ Sd66w Tetsuyuzan
○––○○––○●–– Sd67w Kotorikisen
–○–●–○○––○● Sd69w Mutsukaze
○–●–○––○–○– Sd77e Hamadayama
–○○–○–●–○–● Sd77w Kototebakari
–○●––○○–○–– Sd85w Tokuda
○––○○––○●–– Sd91e Kotokumazoe
–●–●○–○–○–○ Sd93w Maenofuji
–○○–●–○––○– Sd94e Saito
○–○–●––○–○– Sd95e Kotoryusei
–○○–○–●––○– Sd98e Miyazaki
○–○–○–○–●–– Sd99w Hidano

3 wins
–●–●○–○––○– Sd1e Kotokino
●––○●–○––○● Sd5w Musashiumi
○–●––○○–●–● Sd7e Amanoshima
●––○○––○–●– Sd13e Obamaumi
●––○–○–●●–○ Sd14w Kotonoshu
–○○––○–●●–– Sd15w Sasayama
–●–○●–○–○–● Sd17w Sadanosato
–○●––○●––○● Sd18e Wagurayama
○–○––●–○●–● Sd20w Genkaiho
●––○–○–●–○● Sd24e Kotoseigo
○–○–●–○––●– Sd26w Tsugaruumi
–○●––○●–●–○ Sd27w Ryutsukasa
●––●–○–○○–– Sd28w Denzan
○–●–○–●–○–● Sd29e Shoketsu
–○○–○––●–●– Sd35w Yutakasho
○–○–●–●–○–● Sd37e Narutaki
–●–●○–○––○– Sd37w Aratora
–○●––○○––●– Sd38e Fujisato
–●–○–○–●–●○ Sd40w Hiradoumi
–●–○●–○–○–– Sd42e Shohoryu
–○●––○–●○–● Sd42w Tsukahara
●––●○–○–●–○ Sd43e Tamakongo
●––○○––○●–– Sd48e Gorikiyama
–●–○–○●––●○ Sd48w Toryu
–○○––●–●○–– Sd49e Takatenshu
–●–○○–○––●● Sd51e Daishomune
–○●–●–○––○● Sd53e Kasugakuni
●––○–●–○○–– Sd56w Saionji
–●–○●––●–○○ Sd57e Kaonishiki
–○●–●–○–●–○ Sd57w Hokuyozan
○–○–●––○●–– Sd60e Tochiminato
●––○○–●–○–– Sd60w Kiritsubasa
○–○––●○––●● Sd62e Kaorufuji
●––○○––●○–– Sd62w Asakoga
–○○––○●––●● Sd65e Kotootomo
–○●–○––●–●○ Sd67e Kotofukujuno
–●○––●–○●–○ Sd68w Matsuyama
●––○●–○––○– Sd70w Nakashima
○–●–○––●–○– Sd72w Hokutotsuru
–●–○–○○––●– Sd73e Yokoe
–○○––●–●○–– Sd73w Torakio
–○○–●–●–●–○ Sd75w Kitanomine
–●–○–○–●–○– Sd78e Kaishu
–●●––○–○●–○ Sd79w Kenshin
–○–○–●–○–●– Sd80e Daishokaku
–○●–○––●○–– Sd81e Nishiyama
–○○––○–●●–– Sd82e Takei
○–○–●––○●–– Sd82w Kototora
●––○○–●––○– Sd83e Kamiyutaka
–○●–●–○––●○ Sd83w Tochinoshima
–●–●○––○○–– Sd86e Tsunekawa
●––○○–○––●– Sd87e Hokutoshin
–○●–●––○–○– Sd89e Hayashi
–○○––○–●–●– Sd89w Kasugamine
●–●––○○––●○ Sd90w Miyauchi
–○–●–○●–●–○ Sd91w Akitoba
–●–○○–●––○● Sd92e Yoshimura
–○●––●●–○–○ Sd96e Maeta
●––○–○○––●– Sd96w Mochizuki
–●–○–●○–○–● Sd98w Wakayamanaka
–○●–●–○––○– Sd100w Kyokuhozan

2 wins
–●–●○––○–●– Sd4w Yuki
–○●––●●––○– Sd6e Azumasho
●––●●––○○–– Sd6w Ryuseio
●––○–●–○–●– Sd8w Fukamiyama
○–●–○–●–●–– Sd9e Tsuyukusa
○–●–●––○●–● Sd11e Awajiumi
–●–●○––●●–○ Sd12e Sakaekaze
–●–●●––○–○– Sd14e Aozora
○–●–○––●–●– Sd15e Kaizen
●––○–●●––○– Sd17e Kamito
–●–●●–○––○– Sd20e Goryu
●––○○–●––●– Sd21e Kurahashi
–●–●○––●–●○ Sd21w Dairaido
–○●–●–●––○– Sd22e Tochikodai
○–●––●○–●–– Sd22w Kainishiki
●––●–○–○–●● Sd27e Tatsukaze
–●–○●––●–○– Sd28e Hagane
●––○●––●–●○ Sd31e Takamiryu
–●–●–○○–●–– Sd31w Ginseizan
–○○–●––●–●– Sd32e Kaiseijo
–●–○–●●––○– Sd34e Ebisumaru
●––●–●○–○–– Sd34w Taichiyama
●––○–●○–●–– Sd38w Fukunofuji
○–○––●–●●–● Sd41e Daishoiwa
○–●––●●––○– Sd43w Sazanami
●––●●–○––○● Sd45w Teraoumi
–●–●○––●○–– Sd46w Saio
●––●○–○––●● Sd51w Okinoiwa
–○○––●●–●–● Sd55e Yoshiazuma
●––●–●–○–○● Sd58e Kotozensho
○–●–○––●●–– Sd58w Kainoryu
–●–●–○●––○– Sd61e Tochihayate
–○●–●––○●–– Sd61w Wakahizen
–○●–●––●–●○ Sd63e Akashiryu
–●–●–○–○●–– Sd63w Kasugaryu
●––○–●●––○● Sd64e Seigo
●––●○––●○–– Sd69e Asanojo
–●–●●––●○–○ Sd71w Dewaazuma
○–●–●–●––○● Sd74e Kiyonoumi
●––●–○–○–●– Sd74w Fujitaisei
–●–○●–○––●● Sd76e Haruhikari
○––●–●–●–○● Sd78w Shunba
–●–●–○–●–●○ Sd81w Shobushi
–●–○–●–●–○– Sd84e Ryuki
●––●–●○–○–● Sd84w Kotomyozan
–○○––●●–●–– Sd88e Sakai
–●–●●–○––○● Sd90e Nakao
●––○–○●––●● Sd94w Tochimitsuru
○–●–○––●●–● Sd97e Hibikiryu
●––●–●○–●–○ Sd99e Tochisato
–●–●–○●––●○ Sd100e Wakakoki

1 win
●––○–●–●–●– Sd2w Kitadaichi
–●–●○––●–●● Sd7w Daiseiho
–●–●●––●●–○ Sd9w Byakko
–●–●–○–●–●● Sd16e Sadanokuni
●––●–●–●○–– Sd18w Hitenryu
●––○●––●–●– Sd23e Soranoumi
–●–●–●●–○–– Sd29w Kanryu
○–●––●●––●– Sd32w Koshinoryu
–●–●●––●●–○ Sd36e Dewaizumi
●––○–●●–●–● Sd36w Sumanoumi
●––●●––○–●– Sd41w Hokutoshu
–○●–●–●––●– Sd46e Chiyodaigo
–○●–●–●–●–– Sd50w Minatoryu
–●–●–□●––●– Sd54w Tochikasuga
–●–●–●○––●● Sd59w Kotokensei
○–●–●––●●–– Sd64w Amatsukasa
–●●––●○––●– Sd68e Kotokojima
●––○–●●––●– Sd72e Kotorikuzan
●––●–●●–●–○ Sd76w Hamamiryu
●––●–●●–○–● Sd79e Kototaiki
–●○–●–●––●– Sd80w Surugafuji
–●–○–●–●●–● Sd87w Ariake
●–○––●●––●– Sd92w Kenyu
○–●–●–●–●–● Sd93e Asakura
–●–●–●●–○–– Sd95w Hikarifuji

0 wins
––––––––––– Sd1w Kotohayato
––––––––––– Sd5e Tochimaru
–●–●–●●–●–● Sd24w Daishozen
––––––––––– Sd39w Hikarugenji
––––––––––– Sd47e Yoshifuji
●––●●–●–●–● Sd50e Hao
–●–●–■––––– Sd52w Hienriki
––––––––––– Sd55w Oisato
––––––––––– Sd75e Sadanohikari
–●–●●–●–●–● Sd88w Fujinotani
––––––––––– Sd97w Akatsuki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○––○–○○–○ Jd42w Hoshoryu
–○○––○○–○–○ Jd58e Sasakiyama
–○○–○––○○–○ Jd83e Amanishiki

5 wins
–○●––○○––○○ Jd4w Tenichi
–○–○○––○○–● Jd11e Naya
–○–○○––○○–● Jd17e Rikito
○––○○––○●–○ Jd25e Miyanofuji
–○○––○–●○–○ Jd40w Izumigawa
–○●––○–○–○○ Jd41e Nakanishi
–○○–○–○–○–● Jd73e Kotomiyakura
○––●○–○––○○ Jd98w Hanashi
○–○––○–○–○● Jd103e Okuniasahi

4 wins
○–○–●––○–●○ Jd1e Oyamatoumi
○–○––○–●–○– Jd3e Wakasenryu
–●–●○––○○–○ Jd7e Daishowaka
○––●–○–○–●○ Jd9w Iko
○––○–●○––○● Jd13e Kotosato
●–○–○––○○–– Jd14w Tokimaru
○–○–●––●–○○ Jd19e Shinyashiki
–○–○–○–●○–– Jd24w Hirose
●–○––○○––○– Jd25w Asanotosa
–○○–●––○–●○ Jd28e Dewanojo
–○–○○––○●–● Jd30e Mitsumune
–●○––○○––○– Jd35e Mienosato
●–○–○––○●–○ Jd36w Kiminofuji
–○–○–○–●○–● Jd37e Hokutoiwami
–○–○–●○–○–● Jd45w Kiryu
○–●––○○–●–○ Jd47e Ezuka
–○○–○–○–●–– Jd47w Kaiyuma
–●●–○––○–○○ Jd51e Wakasatake
○–○––●○––○– Jd54w Nagaya
○–○–○–●––○– Jd59e Toho
●––○–○○–○–– Jd60w Sadanogo
○–○–●––○○–– Jd61e Orora
○–●–○–●–○–○ Jd64e Buken
○–○–○––○●–– Jd66e Kayatoiwa
○–●–○––○–○– Jd72w Tosahikari
–○–○●–○–○–– Jd75e Okunisato
–○○––○●––○– Jd77w Unzendake
●––○–●–○○–○ Jd80e Oshozan
–○●––○●–○–○ Jd81w Tanahashi
●––○○––○–○– Jd84w Kotokonno
○–●––○○––○– Jd86e Adachi
–○○–○––●–○– Jd88e Imai
○–○––○–○●–– Jd89e Yamato
–●–○○–○––○– Jd92w Sakurafuji
○–○––○–●–●○ Jd93e Kotoharamoto
○––○○––●○–– Jd98e Amane
●–●––○–○○–○ Jd101e Omura
●––○●–○–○–○ Jd105e Teruju
○–●––○–○–○– Jd105w Fujinoteru
○–○––○–○–●● Jd108w Satozakura
–○○–○––●–○● Jd111e Koreyasu

3 wins
●––●○––○○–– Jd3w Masutenryu
–●–○○––●●–○ Jd4e Sumidagawa
○–○––●–○–●– Jd5e Fujinokaze
–○○–●–●–○–● Jd8w Hokutohomare
–●–○–○–●–○– Jd9e Ako
○––●–○–○–●– Jd14e Wakaichiro
–○–○–○–●●–● Jd15e Ono
○––●–●–○–○● Jd16e Kirizakura
–●–○–○–●–●○ Jd19w Fudano
–○●–○––●○–– Jd20e Ishihara
–○–●●––○–○– Jd21w Terumichi
–●○–○––○●–● Jd22e Mihamaumi
●––○–●○–○–– Jd27e Tokiryu
○–●–○–●––○– Jd27w Imafuku
○––●–○○––●– Jd29e Nakatani
●–●––○–○●–○ Jd29w Kotonoshima
○––○–●●––○– Jd33w Omote
●–●–○––○–○● Jd34w Ota
○––●–○–●○–– Jd38e Shido
○––○–●–○●–– Jd39e Sakaefuji
●–○–○––●–○– Jd42e Furanshisu
○––●–○●–○–– Jd44e Hokutoryu
–●–○–●–○–●○ Jd46e Dewanosora
–●–○–○●––○– Jd48e Kotouruga
○–●––●–○○–● Jd48w Tokikaze
–●○–○–●–●–○ Jd50e Satonofuji
–○–○–●–○–●– Jd50w Daishohama
○–○––○●––●● Jd52w Amamisho
●––○–●–○○–– Jd53e Amamidake
–○●––○○––●– Jd53w Kurokage
–●–○○–●–●–○ Jd54e Takaseiryu
●––○–●–○○–– Jd58w Higonoryu
–○●–○–○–●–– Jd59w Asahinishiki
–○●––●○––○– Jd62e Seito
–●–○●––○–●○ Jd62w Yukiamami
–○○–●––●–○– Jd64w Reon
–●–○–●–●–○○ Jd66w Konno
–○●–○–○–●–● Jd67e Harada
○–○–●––○–●– Jd68e Yamanaka
○–○–○––●●–– Jd70e Miyakomotoharu
–○●––○–●–○– Jd71e Burinosato
–●–○●–○––●○ Jd71w Jingu
○––●–○–●–○– Jd73w Kototaiko
–●○––●○––○– Jd74e Tatsunofuji
○–●–○–●––○– Jd76w Osumifuji
–●–○–○●––●○ Jd77e Taranami
–○○––●○––●– Jd79w Hanakaze
○–○–●–○––●– Jd80w Sakabayashi
○–●––○●––●○ Jd84e Harimanada
–○○–●––●○–● Jd85e Kenho
●––○○––●–○– Jd87e Wakanoguchi
●––●–○○–○–● Jd90w Kaitoma
○–●–○––○–●● Jd91e Ito
–○○––●–○–●– Jd91w Banshunada
–●–●○––●–○○ Jd94e Matsuzawa
●––○–○●––○– Jd95w Umizaru
●––●●–○–○–○ Jd97e Nishimura
–●○––○○–●–– Jd99e Shimizu
–○–●–●○––●○ Jd99w Daisho
●–○–●––○○–– Jd100e Tokio
○–●–○–●––○– Jd101w Satsumao
–○○––●●–○–● Jd102e Shachinofuji
●––○–○○––●– Jd103w Kaishun
–○●––●–●–○○ Jd104e Honma
○–●–○––●–○– Jd107e Shunpo
–●–○○–○––●● Jd108e Itakozakura
–●–○●–○–●–○ Jd110w Kotoimagawa
○–●––○○––●– Jd112e Chiyotaiko

2 wins
●––○–●●–○–– Jd1w Asashinjo
–●–○–○–●–●● Jd2e Tochigidake
–○●–●–○–●–– Jd2w Tokiryu
–○●––●–●–○– Jd6w Yoshoyama
□–●––●–●–○– Jd7w Fujinowaka
●–○–○–●––●– Jd10w Hokutohana
–●●–●–○––●○ Jd11w Mori
○––●–●–○●–– Jd12e Isenohana
–●●–○––●○–– Jd15w Fujihisashi
–●○–●–●––○– Jd17w Mimurodake
●––●–○○––●– Jd18w Takakurayama
○––●–●○–●–– Jd20w Terunohana
●–●––●–○–●○ Jd21e Motokiyama
○––○–●●––●● Jd22w Suzuki
–●●––○–●○–– Jd23w Chiyonosora
–○–●–●●––○– Jd26e Takabayama
–●–●●–○–●–○ Jd28w Zendaisho
–●○–●–○––●– Jd30w Tainaka
○––●–●●–○–● Jd31e Hokutonami
–○–○●––●–●– Jd32w Kiriarashi
–○–●○––●–●– Jd35w Teraosho
○––●–●●–○–– Jd36e Sorakaze
–●●–●–○–○–– Jd37w Takataisho
●–○–●–○––●– Jd38w Kotomanabe
–●–○–●●–●–○ Jd40e Arikawa
–●–●○–○–●–– Jd41w Shinzan
–○●–●–○–●–– Jd43e Yukiumi
●––●○–●––●○ Jd44w Tsubakifuji
●––●○––●–○– Jd46w Takanonari
●––●●––○–○● Jd49e Asanoshima
–○○–●––●–●– Jd49w Kainowaka
–●–●●–○–○–● Jd52e Tatsunoumi
●––●○––●–○● Jd55e Sekizuka
●––○–○●––●– Jd56w Kokuryunami
○–●–●––○●–● Jd57e Hamatensei
–●–●–●–○–○– Jd57w Kotourasaki
●––●–○●––●○ Jd63w Sakura
●––○–○●–●–– Jd65w Toki
●––●–○●–●–○ Jd67w Asahio
–●–○●–○––●– Jd69e Shiraseyama
–○●––●●–○–● Jd69w Hakuyo
●––●–●–○○–● Jd70w Oatari
●––●–○●–●–○ Jd72e Wada
●–●––●–●○–○ Jd74w Tetsubisho
●––○–●–○–●– Jd76e Asahijo
–●–●○––○●–– Jd79e Fukuazuma
–●–●●–○–○–● Jd81e Fukuda
●––○–●–●–○– Jd82e Chida
○–●–●–●––●□ Jd82w Bushi
–●–●–○○–●–– Jd83w Yabuoka
–●–●–●○––○● Jd85w Terunosato
–●–○●–○–●–● Jd89w Asahanshin
–○●–●–●–○–– Jd90e Tatsuki
○–○––●–●●–– Jd95e Asadoji
–●–○–●–○●–● Jd96e Shimakaze
–○–○●–●–●–● Jd100w Yamashita
–●–●○––○–●– Jd104w Kirimaru
–●–●○––●○–● Jd106e Tsuyasato
–○○––●●–●–– Jd106w Tenei
●––○–●●–○–● Jd107w Bando
●––●–○–○–●– Jd111w Kyonosato
–○○–●––●–●– Jd112w Kinugawa

1 win
●––●●–●–○–● Jd6e Nakai
●–○–●––●●–● Jd12w Nakaishi
●–●––●–●○–– Jd16w Hatachijo
●–○–●–●––●– Jd23e Chiyotaiho
–●●–○––●●–● Jd26w Wakatozakura
●–○–●––●●–● Jd32e Kotoomura
–●●––●●–●–○ Jd33e Abezakura
●–●–●–●–○–● Jd39w Daishoko
–●●–●––●●–○ Jd43w Isamufuji
–––○–●–●–●– Jd45e Kaishinmaru
–○–●●––●–●● Jd51w Chura
–○●–●––●●–– Jd56e Ayaminato
–●–●–○–●–●● Jd60e Hokutoyu
–●–●–●–●○–● Jd65e Mogaminishiki
●––●○––●●–● Jd78e Wakaseiun
○–●–●––●–●● Jd78w Matsuoka
–●–○–●●–●–– Jd87w Fubu
●––●–●●–○–■ Jd93w Kozakura
–○●–●–●–●–– Jd94w Azumanami
–○●–●––●–●– Jd96w Azumahikari
–●●––●–○–●– Jd97w Toyama
–●–●●–●–●–□ Jd102w Daishiryu
–○●––●●–●–– Jd109e Daiisshin
●––●●––●○–– Jd110e Minami

0 wins
––––––––––– Jd5w Kakutaiki
■–––––––––– Jd8e Hakkairyu
––––––––––– Jd10e Rao
●–●–●–●–●–● Jd13w Daishojo
––––––––––– Jd18e Kotoyamato
––––––––––– Jd24e Hatooka
––––––––––– Jd31w Shinfuji
––––––––––– Jd34e Watanabe
–●–●●–●–●–● Jd55w Kototsukahara
––––––––––– Jd61w Byakkomaru
––––––––––– Jd63e Takakiho
––––––––––– Jd68w Chiyooume
–●–●●–●–●–■ Jd75w Moriurara
––––––––––– Jd86w Fujikawa
●––●––––––– Jd88w Toshonishiki
––––––––––– Jd92e Mienomaru
––––––––––– Jd109w Noborifuji

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––○–○○–○ Jk11e Shuji

5 wins
–●–○–○○–○–○ Jk3w Fukuminato
–○–○–●○––○○ Jk13w Daishosei
–○○–○––●○–○ Jk22e Kotoito
–●–○–○○––○○ Jk26w Kamitani
○–○–○––○○–● Jk27e Kojima

4 wins
○–●––●–○–○○ Jk4e Asaazuma
–○○––○●––○● Jk5e Chiyohokkai
–○○–○–○–●–– Jk8w Ryubu
–○–●○––●–○○ Jk14e Aketa
–○○––○–●●–○ Jk15w Fukazawa
●––○○––○○–– Jk16w Kawamoto
●––○○––○●–○ Jk19e Kojikara
○–○–●–○––○– Jk19w Daiyusho
○–○–○–○–●–– Jk23e Kotokume
●––○○–○––●○ Jk29w Tanji
○–○–●––○–○● Jk31e Sasaki
○–○–○–●–○–● Jk33e Iguchi

3 wins
○–○––●●––○● Jk2e Watatani
–○●–○––○–●– Jk2w Urutora
○–●–○––●○–– Jk7e Azumaiwa
–●○––○–○●–● Jk9e Miryuzan
●–●––○○–○–– Jk9w Shoryudo
○––○●–●–●–○ Jk10e Kaishin
–●–○–○○––●– Jk14w Soma
–●–●○–○––○● Jk17w Wakanakatani
–●–○●–○––●○ Jk20e Kotomaeda
●––●–○–○○–● Jk21e Chiyooga
–●–○–○●––○– Jk22w Ueta
–○●––●○––○– Jk24w Hatakeyama
○–○–●–●––●○ Jk25w Goketsuyama
–○●–○––○–●– Jk26e Tabara
○–○–●––●○–– Jk29e Hara
●––○–●○–○–● Jk31w Onagaya
–●–○–○–●–○– Jk32e Ogitora
○––○●––○–●– Jk35w Tanaka

2 wins
–●–●–●○–●–○ Jk1e Hayasaka
●––○●––●○–– Jk1w Sawanofuji
–●–○○–●––●– Jk4w Nakano
○–●–●––○●–● Jk6e Satoiazuma
–●–□●–●––○– Jk11w Hokutosato
–●–●●––○–○– Jk15e Mimori
–○○––●●––●– Jk17e Anzai
–●–●–●–○○–– Jk18e Banba
–○●––○–●●–– Jk20w Kamada
●––●–●–●○–○ Jk23w Ai
–●–●–○–●–○– Jk24e Kotosumida
●––○●––○–●● Jk25e Iwamori
●––●–○–●○–– Jk27w Wakamatsunaga
–○●––●○–●–● Jk28e Iwamoto
–○●–○–●–●–– Jk30e Hironaka
–●–●–○●–●–○ Jk30w Takanoryu
–○●–○––●●–– Jk32w Wakafujioka
–□●–●–●––○● Jk35e Toya

1 win
●––●○––●●–● Jk3e Sawaisamu
●––●●–●–●–○ Jk5w Higohikari
–○–●–●–●–●– Jk6w Azumayama
–●–○●–●––●– Jk7w Sekizukayama
○–●––●––––– Jk16e Terasawa
–○●–●–●––●– Jk18w Tamanoryu
○–●––●●–●–– Jk21w Morita
–●–●–●○––●– Jk28w Matsugashima
●––●●–––○●– Jk36e Shishimaru

0 wins
●––●–●–●●–● Jk8e Houn
––––––––––– Jk10w Yuma
––––––––––– Jk12e Masakaze
––––––––––– Jk12w Yuriki
–●–■––––––– Jk13e Kotonagahama
––––––––––– Jk33w Kitasatsuma
●––●–●●–●–● Jk34e Hattorizakura
–■––––––––– Jk34w Arakawa

26 queries in 1.75 seconds

Natsu 2018

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 13, 2018 - May 27, 2018


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-1KakuryuYHakuho10-1
0-0-11KisenosatoY 
0-0-11TakayasuOGoeido3-6-2
11-0TochinoshinSIchinojo7-4
7-4MitakeumiKEndo3-6-2
4-7TamawashiM1Kaisei3-8
5-6ShohozanM2Abi5-6
3-8DaieishoM3Yutakayama2-9
4-7ChiyotairyuM4Shodai6-5
6-5KotoshogikuM5Ikioi8-3
3-8ChiyoshomaM6Takarafuji6-5
2-9RyudenM7Chiyomaru5-6
5-6YoshikazeM8Kagayaki6-5
7-4DaishomaruM9Hokutofuji4-7
5-6OkinoumiM10Takakeisho6-5
4-7DaiamamiM11Chiyonokuni8-3
4-7ArawashiM12Asanoyama6-5
2-9IshiuraM13Aoiyama6-5
6-5SadanoumiM14Takekaze4-7
6-5TochiozanM15Kyokutaisei8-3
8-3MyogiryuM16Aminishiki2-9
8-3NishikigiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-6-2SokokuraiJ1Onosho8-3
9-2KotoekoJ2Gagamaru2-9
4-7KyokushuhoJ3Takanosho4-7
9-2MeiseiJ4Hidenoumi5-6
6-5KotoyukiJ5Akiseyama6-5
5-6AzumaryuJ6Daishoho6-5
6-5SeiroJ7Shimanoumi5-6
0-5-6TerunofujiJ8Takagenji6-5
4-7ChiyonooJ9Mitoryu5-6
8-3TokushoryuJ10Homarefuji2-9
4-7HakuyozanJ11Takanoiwa8-3
8-3YagoJ12Asabenkei3-8
7-4TerutsuyoshiJ13Tobizaru4-7
9-2TsurugishoJ14Wakatakakage5-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-5AmakazeMs1Chiyonoumi4-2
2-4TochihiryuMs2Jokoryu3-3
3-3KizenryuMs3Akua3-3
4-2KizakiMs4Kitaharima3-3
3-3IchiyamamotoMs5Dewahayate2-4
4-2EnhoMs6Higonojo3-2
5-1MurataMs7Gokushindo5-1
1-5TenkaihoMs8Fujiazuma1-4
2-4DaishoryuMs9Takayoshitoshi0-0-5
5-1WakamotoharuMs10Kotodaigo3-2
2-3TsurubayashiMs11Shonannoumi2-3
3-2TamakiMs12Irodori3-2
3-2TomokazeMs13Wakatakamoto2-3
4-2ToyonoshimaMs14Takakento2-3
1-4RyuseiMs15Tochiseiryu1-5
2-3HisanotoraMs16Ikegawa2-3
2-3IrieMs17Takemasa0-1-4
3-2ShibaMs18Daiseido4-1
4-1AkinohanaMs19Yamaguchi2-4
3-2ToyohibikiMs20Midorifuji2-4
0-6KotokobaiMs21Sagatsukasa4-1
3-2SatoyamaMs22Tokushinho3-3
4-1ChiyoarashiMs23Oiwato0-0-5
4-2KaitoMs24Tochinobori1-4
2-3HokahoMs25Gochozan3-3
1-4RyukoMs26Kaisho2-4
3-2NakazonoMs27Higoarashi3-3
4-2KotokamataniMs28Keitenkai4-1
1-5AsakokiMs29Asahiryu3-2
3-3NionoumiMs30Nishikifuji3-2
0-0-5KagamioMs31Shosei3-3
2-4KyokusotenMs32Sakigake2-4
4-1KairyuMs33Aomihama3-2
3-3KiseokaMs34Komanokuni0-1-4
4-1HoryuyamaMs35Kiribayama6-0
1-5IkeruMs36Tanabe3-2
2-4OkiMs37Ichiki3-3
1-4TsushimanadaMs38Masunoyama0-2-3
0-0-5AmuruMs39Oazuma4-1
3-3KototsubasaMs40Mugendai5-1
3-2TakaryuMs41Ohata1-4
4-2AkinoyamaMs42Saidaiji2-4
2-3ChiyosakaeMs43Tomisakae3-2
2-3OkoryuMs44Nankairiki3-3
4-1KotokuzanMs45Hamayutaka2-3
3-2KanseiMs46Asahisho3-3
1-4HokutokawaMs47Koba4-1
4-2MasutooMs48Fukugoriki2-3
1-4WakanofujiMs49Chiyonokatsu3-3
1-4InoueMs50Ura0-0-5
3-3HotsukasaMs51Yamatoarashi5-1
2-4ShojiMs52Musashikuni4-2
1-4AokishinMs53Hitachigo3-3
4-2NogamiMs54Katsunofuji2-3
4-2HondaMs55Rendaiyama2-3
3-3BushozanMs56Terao4-1
6-0AsakishinMs57Kihonoumi3-2
1-4OnokuraMs58Komakiryu1-5
3-3BarakiMs59Onojo0-1-4
2-4ItadakiMs60Takamisato2-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2KotokinoSd1Kotohayato0-0-5
4-1KotoinagakiSd2Kitadaichi1-4
4-1ChiyootoriSd3Aoi4-2
4-2KirinofujiSd4Yuki2-3
0-0-5TochimaruSd5Musashiumi3-3
2-3AzumashoSd6Ryuseio2-3
3-3AmanoshimaSd7Daiseiho1-5
4-1AyanoumiSd8Fukamiyama2-3
2-3TsuyukusaSd9Byakko1-5
4-1AonoshoSd10Daijo4-2
2-4AwajiumiSd11Wakayama4-1
2-4SakaekazeSd12Azumasato4-2
3-2ObamaumiSd13Munakata4-2
2-3AozoraSd14Kotonoshu3-3
2-3KaizenSd15Sasayama3-2
1-5SadanokuniSd16Shingaku4-1
2-3KamitoSd17Sadanosato3-3
3-3WagurayamaSd18Hitenryu1-4
4-1FukuyamaSd19Mitotsukasa4-2
2-3GoryuSd20Genkaiho3-3
2-3KurahashiSd21Dairaido2-4
2-3TochikodaiSd22Kainishiki2-3
1-4SoranoumiSd23Kotodairyu5-1
3-3KotoseigoSd24Daishozen0-6
4-1OkinohamaSd25Mitozakura4-2
4-2KoshinishikiSd26Tsugaruumi3-2
2-4TatsukazeSd27Ryutsukasa3-3
2-3HaganeSd28Denzan3-2
3-3ShoketsuSd29Kanryu1-4
5-1OkinofujiSd30Matsuda4-2
2-4TakamiryuSd31Ginseizan2-3
2-3KaiseijoSd32Koshinoryu1-4
4-1KotootoriSd33Asadaimon4-2
2-3EbisumaruSd34Taichiyama2-3
4-2AsatenmaiSd35Yutakasho3-2
1-5DewaizumiSd36Sumanoumi1-5
3-3NarutakiSd37Aratora3-2
3-2FujisatoSd38Fukunofuji2-3
5-1ShinoharaSd39Hikarugenji0-0-5
6-0KizakiumiSd40Hiradoumi3-3
2-4DaishoiwaSd41Hokutoshu1-4
3-2ShohoryuSd42Tsukahara3-3
3-3TamakongoSd43Sazanami2-3
4-2SadanohanaSd44Ishida4-1
4-1KirinoryuSd45Teraoumi2-4
1-4ChiyodaigoSd46Saio2-3
0-0-5YoshifujiSd47Kaiyudai4-2
3-2GorikiyamaSd48Toryu3-3
3-2TakatenshuSd49Karatsuumi6-0
0-6HaoSd50Minatoryu1-4
3-3DaishomuneSd51Okinoiwa2-4
4-1YoshikasugaSd52Hienriki0-3-2
3-3KasugakuniSd53Kaiho4-1
4-1HokutooSd54Tochikasuga1-4
2-4YoshiazumaSd55Oisato0-0-5
4-2DaishokiSd56Saionji3-2
3-3KaonishikiSd57Hokuyozan3-3
2-4KotozenshoSd58Kainoryu2-3
4-1TakiguchiSd59Kotokensei1-5
3-2TochiminatoSd60Kiritsubasa3-2
2-3TochihayateSd61Wakahizen2-3
3-3KaorufujiSd62Asakoga3-2
2-4AkashiryuSd63Kasugaryu2-3
2-4SeigoSd64Amatsukasa1-4
3-3KotootomoSd65Miyazakiyama4-2
4-1ChiyoraizanSd66Tetsuyuzan4-2
3-3KotofukujunoSd67Kotorikisen4-1
1-4KotokojimaSd68Matsuyama3-3
2-3AsanojoSd69Mutsukaze4-2
5-1TagonofujiSd70Nakashima3-2
5-1AmatsuSd71Dewaazuma2-4
1-4KotorikuzanSd72Hokutotsuru3-2
3-2YokoeSd73Torakio3-2
2-4KiyonoumiSd74Fujitaisei2-3
0-0-5SadanohikariSd75Kitanomine3-3
2-4HaruhikariSd76Hamamiryu1-5
4-1HamadayamaSd77Kototebakari4-2
3-2KaishuSd78Shunba2-4
1-5KototaikiSd79Kenshin3-3
3-2DaishokakuSd80Surugafuji1-4
3-2NishiyamaSd81Shobushi2-4
3-2TakeiSd82Kototora3-2
3-2KamiyutakaSd83Tochinoshima3-3
2-3RyukiSd84Kotomyozan2-4
6-0SatoyamaSd85Tokuda4-1
3-2TsunekawaSd86Haruminato5-1
3-2HokutoshinSd87Ariake1-5
2-3SakaiSd88Fujinotani0-6
3-2HayashiSd89Kasugamine3-2
2-4NakaoSd90Miyauchi3-3
4-1KotokumazoeSd91Akitoba3-3
3-3YoshimuraSd92Kenyu1-4
1-5AsakuraSd93Maenofuji4-2
4-1SaitoSd94Tochimitsuru2-4
4-1KotoryuseiSd95Hikarifuji1-4
3-3MaetaSd96Mochizuki3-2
2-4HibikiryuSd97Akatsuki0-0-5
4-1MiyazakiSd98Wakayamanaka3-3
2-4TochisatoSd99Hidano4-1
2-4WakakokiSd100Kyokuhozan3-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-2OyamatoumiJd1Asashinjo2-3
2-4TochigidakeJd2Tokiryu2-3
4-1WakasenryuJd3Masutenryu3-2
3-3SumidagawaJd4Tenichi5-1
3-2FujinokazeJd5Kakutaiki0-0-5
1-5NakaiJd6Yoshoyama2-3
4-2DaishowakaJd7Fujinowaka2-3
0-1-4HakkairyuJd8Hokutohomare3-3
3-2AkoJd9Iko4-2
0-0-5RaoJd10Hokutohana2-3
5-1NayaJd11Mori2-4
2-3IsenohanaJd12Nakaishi1-5
4-2KotosatoJd13Daishojo0-6
3-2WakaichiroJd14Tokimaru4-1
3-3OnoJd15Fujihisashi2-3
3-3KirizakuraJd16Hatachijo1-4
5-1RikitoJd17Mimurodake2-3
0-0-5KotoyamatoJd18Takakurayama2-3
4-2ShinyashikiJd19Fudano3-3
3-2IshiharaJd20Terunohana2-3
2-4MotokiyamaJd21Terumichi3-2
3-3MihamaumiJd22Suzuki2-4
1-4ChiyotaihoJd23Chiyonosora2-3
0-0-5HatookaJd24Hirose4-1
5-1MiyanofujiJd25Asanotosa4-1
2-3TakabayamaJd26Wakatozakura1-5
3-2TokiryuJd27Imafuku3-2
4-2DewanojoJd28Zendaisho2-4
3-2NakataniJd29Kotonoshima3-3
4-2MitsumuneJd30Tainaka2-3
2-4HokutonamiJd31Shinfuji0-0-5
1-5KotoomuraJd32Kiriarashi2-3
1-5AbezakuraJd33Omote3-2
0-0-5WatanabeJd34Ota3-3
4-1MienosatoJd35Teraosho2-3
2-3SorakazeJd36Kiminofuji4-2
4-2HokutoiwamiJd37Takataisho2-3
3-2ShidoJd38Kotomanabe2-3
3-2SakaefujiJd39Daishoko1-5
2-4ArikawaJd40Izumigawa5-1
5-1NakanishiJd41Shinzan2-3
3-2FuranshisuJd42Hoshoryu6-0
2-3YukiumiJd43Isamufuji1-5
3-2HokutoryuJd44Tsubakifuji2-4
1-3-1KaishinmaruJd45Kiryu4-2
3-3DewanosoraJd46Takanonari2-3
4-2EzukaJd47Kaiyuma4-1
3-2KotourugaJd48Tokikaze3-3
2-4AsanoshimaJd49Kainowaka2-3
3-3SatonofujiJd50Daishohama3-2
4-2WakasatakeJd51Chura1-5
2-4TatsunoumiJd52Amamisho3-3
3-2AmamidakeJd53Kurokage3-2
3-3TakaseiryuJd54Nagaya4-1
2-4SekizukaJd55Kototsukahara0-6
1-4AyaminatoJd56Kokuryunami2-3
2-4HamatenseiJd57Kotourasaki2-3
6-0SasakiyamaJd58Higonoryu3-2
4-1TohoJd59Asahinishiki3-2
1-5HokutoyuJd60Sadanogo4-1
4-1OroraJd61Byakkomaru0-0-5
3-2SeitoJd62Yukiamami3-3
0-0-5TakakihoJd63Sakura2-4
4-2BukenJd64Reon3-2
1-5MogaminishikiJd65Toki2-3
4-1KayatoiwaJd66Konno3-3
3-3HaradaJd67Asahio2-4
3-2YamanakaJd68Chiyooume0-0-5
2-3ShiraseyamaJd69Hakuyo2-4
3-2MiyakomotoharuJd70Oatari2-4
3-2BurinosatoJd71Jingu3-3
2-4WadaJd72Tosahikari4-1
5-1KotomiyakuraJd73Kototaiko3-2
3-2TatsunofujiJd74Tetsubisho2-4
4-1OkunisatoJd75Moriurara0-6
2-3AsahijoJd76Osumifuji3-2
3-3TaranamiJd77Unzendake4-1
1-5WakaseiunJd78Matsuoka1-5
2-3FukuazumaJd79Hanakaze3-2
4-2OshozanJd80Sakabayashi3-2
2-4FukudaJd81Tanahashi4-2
2-3ChidaJd82Bushi2-4
6-0AmanishikiJd83Yabuoka2-3
3-3HarimanadaJd84Kotokonno4-1
3-3KenhoJd85Terunosato2-4
4-1AdachiJd86Fujikawa0-0-5
3-2WakanoguchiJd87Fubu1-4
4-1ImaiJd88Toshonishiki0-2-3
4-1YamatoJd89Asahanshin2-4
2-3TatsukiJd90Kaitoma3-3
3-3ItoJd91Banshunada3-2
0-0-5MienomaruJd92Sakurafuji4-1
4-2KotoharamotoJd93Kozakura1-5
3-3MatsuzawaJd94Azumanami1-4
2-3AsadojiJd95Umizaru3-2
2-4ShimakazeJd96Azumahikari1-4
3-3NishimuraJd97Toyama1-4
4-1AmaneJd98Hanashi5-1
3-2ShimizuJd99Daisho3-3
3-2TokioJd100Yamashita2-4
4-2OmuraJd101Satsumao3-2
3-3ShachinofujiJd102Daishiryu1-5
5-1OkuniasahiJd103Kaishun3-2
3-3HonmaJd104Kirimaru2-3
4-2TerujuJd105Fujinoteru4-1
2-4TsuyasatoJd106Tenei2-3
3-2ShunpoJd107Bando2-4
3-3ItakozakuraJd108Satozakura4-2
1-4DaiisshinJd109Noborifuji0-0-5
1-4MinamiJd110Kotoimagawa3-3
4-2KoreyasuJd111Kyonosato2-3
3-2ChiyotaikoJd112Kinugawa2-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4HayasakaJk1Sawanofuji2-3
3-3WatataniJk2Urutora3-2
1-5SawaisamuJk3Fukuminato5-1
4-2AsaazumaJk4Nakano2-3
4-2ChiyohokkaiJk5Higohikari1-5
2-4SatoiazumaJk6Azumayama1-4
3-2AzumaiwaJk7Sekizukayama1-4
0-6HounJk8Ryubu4-1
3-3MiryuzanJk9Shoryudo3-2
3-3KaishinJk10Yuma0-0-5
6-0ShujiJk11Hokutosato2-3
0-0-5MasakazeJk12Yuriki0-0-5
0-2-3KotonagahamaJk13Daishosei5-1
4-2AketaJk14Soma3-2
2-3MimoriJk15Fukazawa4-2
1-2-2TerasawaJk16Kawamoto4-1
2-3AnzaiJk17Wakanakatani3-3
2-3BanbaJk18Tamanoryu1-4
4-2KojikaraJk19Daiyusho4-1
3-3KotomaedaJk20Kamada2-3
3-3ChiyoogaJk21Morita1-4
5-1KotoitoJk22Ueta3-2
4-1KotokumeJk23Ai2-4
2-3KotosumidaJk24Hatakeyama3-2
2-4IwamoriJk25Goketsuyama3-3
3-2TabaraJk26Kamitani5-1
5-1KojimaJk27Wakamatsunaga2-3
2-4IwamotoJk28Matsugashima1-4
3-2HaraJk29Tanji4-2
2-3HironakaJk30Takanoryu2-4
4-2SasakiJk31Onagaya3-3
3-2OgitoraJk32Wakafujioka2-3
4-2IguchiJk33Kitasatsuma0-0-5
0-6HattorizakuraJk34Arakawa0-1-4
2-4ToyaJk35Tanaka3-2
1-4ShishimaruJk36 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Soga3-3
Asahisato2-4
Tsushida3-0
Kawamura3-2
Oju2-3
Mukaida3-2
Kinoshita3-1
Roman3-0-1
Shiimori3-3
Wakakosuge0-5
Wakaoyama0-5
Tanakayama3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Uminishiki
Daigonishiki
Takada
Narumi
Mitsuuchi
Asahimaru
Tagomaru
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms56eBushozanKotaro
Jd47wKaiyumaSugano
Jd70eMiyakomotoharuMiyakojima
Jd74wTetsubishoTeraowaka
Jk21eChiyoogaKawami

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SogaFutagoyamaSaitamaFebruary 9, 2003
AsahisatoAsahiyamaTokyoMay 4, 2000
TsushidaTokitsukazeIwateApril 8, 1999
KawamuraNarutoMieSeptember 3, 2001
OjuNarutoAomoriFebruary 8, 1996
MukaidaNarutoHyogoNovember 2, 1998
KinoshitaKokonoeTokyoAugust 17, 2001
RomanTatsunamiOkinawaApril 24, 2001
ShiimoriTokitsukazeOkayamaAugust 20, 1998
WakakosugeNishiiwaIbarakiFebruary 4, 2000
WakaoyamaNishiiwaAomoriApril 17, 2002
TanakayamaSakaigawaTokyoJanuary 24, 2002


No Retired Rikishi
Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho