Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKakuryu (4th)
JuryoSadanoumi (1st)
MakushitaHigonojo
SandanmeOhata
JonidanTsukahara
JonokuchiNaya

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoEndo (2nd)
Shukun-shoTochinoshin (2nd)
Kanto-shoKaisei (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○● Y1e Kakuryu

12 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○●○○○ O1e Takayasu
○○○○○○○○○●□●●○○ M6e Kaisei

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○●○○○○● M14e Ikioi

10 wins
○●○●○○○○○●●○●○○ S1w Tochinoshin
○●○○●●●○○○●○○○○ M7e Abi
●○○○●○●○○○○●○○● M11w Yutakayama
○●○○○○○○●●●●○○○ M16e Daiamami

9 wins
●○○●○○○○●○○○●●● O1w Goeido
○○○●○○●○○○●●●○● K1e Ichinojo
○●○○●●●○●○○○○○● M1e Endo
○○●●●○○●○●○○●○○ M1w Tamawashi
○○●●○●○○●●○○●○○ M8w Daieisho
●●●○●●○○●○○○○○○ M10e Chiyoshoma
○●○○○○○●○●○○●●● M13e Daishomaru

8 wins
○○○○○●●●●○●●○●○ M4e Shohozan
○●●●●●○○●●○□○○○ M9w Ryuden
●○○●○●○●○○○●○●● M13w Asanoyama
○○○○●○●○○●○●●●● M17e Aoiyama

7 wins
○○●○○●○●●●●●○●○ S1e Mitakeumi
○●●●○○○○●●●○○●● M4w Shodai
●○●○●●●●○●●○○○○ M7w Yoshikaze
●○○●○●●●○○●●○●○ M8e Kagayaki
●●○○○○○●●○●●●●○ M9e Okinoumi
○○○●○○●●●○●●●●○ M10w Chiyonokuni
○○●●●○●○●○○○●●● M12e Ishiura

6 wins
●○●●●●○●○●●○○●○ M3e Kotoshogiku
●●○●●○○●○●○○●●● M5e Chiyomaru
●●●○●○●●○○○○●●● M6w Hokutofuji
●●○●○●○○●●●●○○● M15w Myogiryu

5 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●●○○○ M2w Takarafuji
○●●□○●●●●○●●●○● M11e Tochiozan
○○●●●●○●○●●○●●● M14w Nishikigi
●●●●○○●○●○○■––– M15e Sokokurai

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●○●●○ K1w Chiyotairyu

3 wins
●○●○●○●●●●■–––– M3w Takakeisho
●○●●●○●●●●●○●●● M16w Hidenoumi

2 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○●●●● M2e Arawashi

1 win
●●●■–●●●●●●●○●● M12w Kotoyuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Hakuho
––––––––––––––– Y2e Kisenosato
––––––––––––––– M5w Onosho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○○●○○●○ J4e Sadanoumi
○○●○○○●○●○○○●○○ J13w Akiseyama

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○●○○●○● J8e Kotoeko

9 wins
○●○○○○○●○○●●●●○ J1w Takekaze
●●○○○○●○●○○●●○○ J9w Daishoho
●●○●●●○●○○○○○○○ J11w Shimanoumi

8 wins
●○●○●○○●○●○○○●● J1e Kyokutaisei
●●●●○●○●○○○●○○○ J2e Aminishiki
○●○○○●○○●●○●●○● J5e Gagamaru
○○●○○○○●○●●●○●● J6w Takanosho
●●○○○●○○○●●○●○● J9e Seiro
○○●●●●●○○●○●○○○ J10e Takagenji
○○○○●○○○●○●■––– J10w Mitoryu
○○●●○●●○○●●●○○○ J12w Takanoiwa

7 wins
●●●○●○●○○○○●●○● J2w Kyokushuho
○●●●○●●○○○○○●●● J3e Meisei
○●●●○○●●●○●○○○● J8w Homarefuji
●●●●○○●●○○○●○●○ J11e Yago
○●○○●●●●●●○□○○● J12e Terutsuyoshi
●○●○●●○●●○○○○●● J13e Tobizaru

6 wins
●○○●●●●●●○●●○○○ J3w Azumaryu
●○○○●●○●●○○●●●● J5w Terunofuji
●○○●○●●○●●●○●●○ J6e Chiyonoo

5 wins
○●●○●●●○●●●●●○○ J4w Tokushoryu

4 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●○○●● J7w Tsurugisho
●●○●●●○●○●●○●●● J14w Enho

3 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●○●●● J7e Amakaze
●●●○○○●●■–––––– J14e Takayoshitoshi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms53e Higonojo

6 wins
○–○–○–○–□–○–●–– Ms1e Hakuyozan
○–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms3w Asabenkei
–○●–○––○○––○––○ Ms9w Jokoryu
○–○––○○–●––○––○ Ms23e Fujiazuma
○–●––○○––○○–––○ Ms27e Kotodaigo
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Ms35w Toyonoshima
–○–○–○–●–○○–––○ Ms48w Midorifuji

5 wins
–○○–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms5e Chiyonoumi
○–○––●–●–○○–––○ Ms8e Kizenryu
○–●––○○––●–○–○– Ms11e Ichiyamamoto
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Ms13e Murata
○–○––○●––●–○––○ Ms19e Tamaki
–○●––○–○–○○–––● Ms19w Irodori
●––○–○–○–○●–––○ Ms22w Wakatakamoto
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Ms25e Ryusei
○–●–○–○––○–●–○– Ms33e Irie
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms33w Takemasa
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms35e Akinohana
–○○––○●––○–●––○ Ms40e Tochinobori
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Ms44e Nakazono
–●–○–●○–○––○○–– Ms44w Higoarashi
○–●––○○––○–●––○ Ms47w Nishikifuji
–●–○○––○–○–○––● Ms52w Ikeru
○–○––○●––●○–––○ Ms53w Oki
–○○––●○–○–●––○– Ms56w Masunoyama
–●–○○––○–○●–○–– Ms57e Oazuma

4 wins
○○––●–○○––●–●–– Ms1w Wakatakakage
–●○–○○––●–○––●– Ms3e Tochihiryu
○–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms5w Akua
–●–○–□●–●–○–○–– Ms7e Kizaki
–○●–●–○––○●––○– Ms7w Kitaharima
–●–○–●–○○–●––○– Ms11w Daishoryu
–○○––○●––○●–––● Ms12e Wakamotoharu
–○●–○––○–○–●–●– Ms13w Shonannoumi
–○–○–●–○–●○–––● Ms18e Tomokaze
–●●–○––●○––○–○– Ms20e Takakento
○–●––●–○–●○–○–– Ms20w Tochiseiryu
–○●–○––○–●–●–○– Ms24e Ikegawa
–○●––○–●–○○–––● Ms25w Shiba
○–●––○–○–●○–––● Ms29e Kotokobai
–●–○–●○–●––○○–– Ms29w Sagatsukasa
–○○–○––●–●–○–●– Ms30e Chiyoarashi
○–●––○●–○–●–○–– Ms31e Kaito
○–○––●–○–●–○––● Ms36w Kotokamatani
●––●○–●––○○––○– Ms37e Asakoki
–○●––●○–○––○––● Ms37w Asahiryu
–●–●–●○–○–○––○– Ms39w Kyokusoten
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Ms41w Aomihama
–●–●–○–○○–○–––● Ms42e Kiseoka
–●–○–○●––○–●○–– Ms43e Horyuyama
○–○––●●––●○–○–– Ms47e Ichiki
○–○––●–○–●–○●–– Ms50e Akinoyama
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Ms52e Okoryu
–●–●–○○––○–○––● Ms55e Kansei
□–●––○–○–●–●–○– Ms57w Masutoo
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Ms59w Chiyonokatsu

3 wins
●–○–●–○–○–●●––– Ms2e Dewahayate
●–●––●–○○–●––○– Ms4e Gokushindo
–●–●–○●––○●–○–– Ms4w Tenkaiho
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Ms6w Tsurubayashi
○–○––●–●–●–●––○ Ms14w Satoyama
●––○●–●––○–●○–– Ms15e Tokushinho
–●–●–○○––●–○●–– Ms15w Oiwato
●––○○––●–○–●–●– Ms16w Hokaho
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms17e Gochozan
–●–●–●–○–●–○○–– Ms17w Ryuko
●––○–●–○–●–○●–– Ms18w Keitenkai
●–○––●○–●––○–●– Ms21e Sakigake
–○○––●–●○–●–●–– Ms21w Kairyu
–●–○–●–○–○●–––– Ms23w Komanokuni
●––●○––●●–○––○– Ms30w Tsushimanada
–○○–●–●––●–●–○– Ms31w Kototsubasa
–●–●○––○●––○●–– Ms32e Mugendai
●––○–●–○–○●––●– Ms32w Takaryu
●––○●––●●––○––○ Ms34w Chiyosakae
○–●––○●––●●––○– Ms38w Koba
○–○––●○––●–●–●– Ms40w Fukugoriki
––––○–●–●–○–––○ Ms43w Hotsukasa
●––●●–●–○–○––○– Ms45e Nogami
○–●––●○–●––○–●– Ms45w Honda
●––○○––●–○●–●–– Ms48e Kotoinagaki
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Ms49w Chiyootori
–●–●○–●––○●––○– Ms50w Amanoshima
–○–●–○–●○––●●–– Ms51e Ayanoumi
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Ms51w Fukamiyama
–○○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms58w Wakayama
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Ms60e Azumasato
–●–○○––●○––●–●– Ms60w Obamaumi

2 wins
●––●○––●–●○––●– Ms8w Yamaguchi
–●–●●––●●–○–○–– Ms9e Toyohibiki
●––●●––●○––○●–– Ms12w Kaisho
–●–●○––●○––●––● Ms14e Nionoumi
–○●–●––●●––●–○– Ms16e Kiribayama
●––●–□●–●––○●–– Ms24w Amuru
–○○–●––●–●–●●–– Ms27w Tomisakae
–●–●●–○––○●––●– Ms28e Kotokuzan
●––○–●●–○––●––● Ms28w Hamayutaka
–●–●●––○–●●–○–– Ms34e Aokishin
–○●–○––●●––●–●– Ms36e Rendaiyama
–●–○●––●○–●––●– Ms38e Takamisato
●––●●––●●–○–○–– Ms39e Kotokino
●––○–●–○●––●––● Ms41e Tochimaru
●––●○–●–○––●–●– Ms46w Aonosho
●––●●––○○––●––● Ms54e Aozora
–○●–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms54w Kotonoshu
○–●–○––●●–●––●– Ms55w Kaizen

1 win
–○●●––●–●–●–●–– Ms2w Daiseido
●––○–■––––––––– Ms10e Kagamio
–●–●●–●–○––●–●– Ms22e Asahisho
–●–○●––●–●–●●–– Ms26e Kotaro
●––●–■––––●–○–– Ms26w Terao
–○●–●––●●––●●–– Ms42w Byakko
–●●–●––○–●●–––● Ms49e Sasayama
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Ms56e Fukuyama

0 wins
Ms6e Osunaarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms10w Ura
–––––––●●–●–●–– Ms46e Tochikodai
■–––––––––––––– Ms58e Shinohara
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms59e Asatenmai

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd26w Hisanotora
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd66e Ohata

6 wins
–○●–○–○––○–○○–– Sd5e Shosei
○–●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd12w Tanabe
–○–○○––○●–○–––○ Sd20e Saidaiji
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Sd32e Wakanofuji
○––○○––●–○–○––○ Sd37e Shoji
○––○○–○–○–●–––○ Sd47w Onokura
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd59e Azumasho
–○–○–●○–○–○––○– Sd71w Shingaku
–●○––○–○–○○–––○ Sd90e Ginseizan
○–○–○–●–○––○–○– Sd90w Kaiseijo
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd94w Dewaizumi
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd100TD Kizakiumi

5 wins
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd1e Nankairiki
○–○–○––●–○○–––● Sd3w Hokutokawa
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd8w Inoue
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Sd11e Yamatoarashi
–○–○–●–○–●○––○– Sd18e Asakishin
–●●––○○–○––○––○ Sd21w Komakiryu
–●–○–●○––○○––○– Sd27w Kitadaichi
●–○––○○––□●–––○ Sd28w Aoi
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Sd29e Yuki
–○–○●–○–○–○–––● Sd29w Ryuseio
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd40w Awajiumi
●–○–○––○○––○––● Sd44w Sadanokuni
–●○––○–○○–●–––□ Sd46e Wagurayama
–○–●–○–●–○○––○– Sd47e Mitotsukasa
–○○–○–●––○○–––● Sd52w Kotoseigo
○–○–●––○–○–○––● Sd56e Tsugaruumi
●––○–○○––●–○––○ Sd56w Tatsukaze
–●–●○––○○––○○–– Sd59w Kanryu
○––○○–○–●––●––○ Sd62w Asadaimon
●–○––○○–○–●–○–– Sd70w Daishoiwa
○––●●–○–○–○–○–– Sd73e Ishida
●––●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd75e Yoshifuji
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Sd76w Toryu
–○–○●–○–○––○–●– Sd82e Minatoryu
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Sd83w Okinoiwa
○––○○–●––○●–––○ Sd86w Daishoki
–○–●–●○––○–○○–– Sd88e Hokuyozan
–○●––○○––○–○––● Sd91w Kotokensei
○–●––○●––○○––○– Sd95w Amatsukasa

4 wins
○–●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd2e Musashikuni
–○○–●–○–●––●–○– Sd2w Hitachigo
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd3e Katsunofuji
□––○–○●––●–○●–– Sd6w Kihonoumi
●–●––○○––○–○–●– Sd8e Baraki
–●○–○––○–●–●○–– Sd9e Onojo
○––●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd10e Itadaki
●––○–○–○○–●–––● Sd12e Kotohayato
○–○––○–●●–○–––● Sd14w Kirinofuji
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Sd15w Musashiumi
○––●○––●–○–●○–– Sd18w Daiseiho
–○–○●––●–□●–○–– Sd22e Tsuyukusa
–○–○○––●○––●–●– Sd24e Daijo
–○–○●–●–○–○––●– Sd25w Sakaekaze
●––●–○–●○––○–○– Sd27e Munakata
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Sd32w Kamito
–○–●–○●––○○–––● Sd33e Hitenryu
○–●––●–●–○○––○– Sd34w Goryu
–●–●–○–○○––○–●– Sd35w Dairaido
–○–○●–○–●––○––● Sd36e Soranoumi
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Sd40e Daishozen
●–●––●–○–○○––○– Sd43e Koshinishiki
○––○○–○–●––●––■ Sd43w Ryutsukasa
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Sd44e Denzan
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Sd48e Takamiryu
○–○–●––○●–●––○– Sd49e Ebisumaru
●––○○–○––●–●○–– Sd50e Yutakasho
–○●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd51e Sumanoumi
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Sd54e Fukunofuji
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Sd55e Hiradoumi
○–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd60w Sazanami
–○●––●–○–○–●–○– Sd61e Teraoumi
–○–●–●○––○–○●–– Sd64e Gorikiyama
●––○–○–●○––○––● Sd65e Takatenshu
○–●–○––○●––●–○– Sd66w Hao
●––●○–○––○–●–○– Sd67e Daishomune
–○–○–○–●●––●○–– Sd70e Kasugakuni
○––●○––○–●–○●–– Sd71e Tochikasuga
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd72w Saionji
–○–○○–●––○–●●–– Sd74e Kotozensho
–○●–○––○●––○––● Sd76e Takiguchi
–○–●–○●––●–○○–– Sd79w Tochihayate
●–●–○––○–○–●○–– Sd80w Asakoga
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Sd81e Seigo
○–○–●––○–●●––○– Sd84w Kotootomo
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Sd85e Miyazakiyama
●––●–○○–○–○–●–– Sd87e Matsuyama
○––○–●●–○–●–○–– Sd93e Fujitaisei
–○–●○–○–●––●–○– Sd93w Kitanomine
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Sd94e Hamadayama
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Sd96w Daishokaku
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Sd99w Kototora
–○○––○●––○–●–●– Sd100e Kamiyutaka
–●–●○–○––○–○●–– Sd100w Ryuki

3 wins
●–○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd4e Sadanosato
–○–●●––●●––○––○ Sd7e Genkaiho
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd7w Kurahashi
–●○–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd11w Kotodairyu
–○○––●–●○–●–●–– Sd13e Okinohama
●–●–●–●–○–○––○– Sd14e Mitozakura
–●–●●–○––●–○○–– Sd16e Hagane
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Sd17w Shoketsu
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd19w Matsuda
●–●––●○––●○–––○ Sd20w Taichiyama
○––●●–●––○–○–●– Sd21e Narutaki
○––●–○–○–■––––– Sd25e Hikarugenji
–○●–●––○●––○●–– Sd28e Shohoryu
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd30e Tamakongo
○––●●–○––●●–○–– Sd31e Sadanohana
●–○–○–●––●–●○–– Sd33w Kaiyudai
●––○○–○––●●–●–– Sd35e Karatsuumi
–○–●–○●–●––○●–– Sd38e Yoshikasuga
○–○––●○––●●––●– Sd39e Hienriki
–○●–○–●––●○––●– Sd41e Yoshiazuma
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd41w Oisato
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd42e Kaonishiki
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Sd45e Tochiminato
○––○●––●–●●––○– Sd45w Kiritsubasa
–●●––○–●●––○––○ Sd48w Kasugaryu
●––●–●–○–●○––○– Sd53e Kotorikisen
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Sd53w Kotokojima
–●○––●○–●––○●–– Sd54w Tagonofuji
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Sd58e Hokutotsuru
○–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd58w Yokoe
●––○●–○––●○––●– Sd60e Kiyonoumi
○–●–○––●–●○––●– Sd64w Kenshin
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Sd65w Shobushi
●–○––●●––○–●––○ Sd68w Satoyama
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Sd69e Tokuda
–●●–○––●–○–○●–– Sd72e Miyauchi
–●●––●–○–●○–––○ Sd73w Maenofuji
–●–○–●●–○–○–●–– Sd75w Kotoryusei
–●–□○––●–●●–○–– Sd77w Hidano
○––○–●–○●–●––●– Sd79e Asashinjo
–●○––●●––●○––○– Sd81w Tokiryu
●–○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd82w Tenichi
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Sd84e Daishowaka
–○●–●–●–○–○––●– Sd85w Fujinowaka
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd86e Hokutohomare
–●○–○––●●–●––○– Sd87w Ako
○––○●––●–●–○●–– Sd89e Wakaichiro
–○–●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd89w Tokimaru
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Sd95e Shinyashiki
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Sd97e Terunohana
–●○––●●––○●–––○ Sd98w Mihamaumi
○–●–○––●●–○––●– Sd99e Hirose

2 wins
●––○●–●––○–●––● Sd1w Kainishiki
–●●––●●–○––●○–– Sd4w Okinofuji
–○●––●●–○–●––●– Sd9w Koshinoryu
●–●–○–●––●–●○–– Sd10w Kotootori
–●–○●––○–●–●–● Sd13w Kotomisen
●––●○–○–●–●–––● Sd16w Aratora
○––●○–●–●––●●–– Sd17e Fujisato
●–●––○●––●●––○– Sd19e Hokutoshu
●–○–○––●–■––––– Sd22w Kirinoryu
○––●–●●––○–●––● Sd23e Chiyodaigo
–●○–●–○–●––●●–– Sd23w Saio
●–○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd30w Kaiho
–●●––○●––●–○●–– Sd31w Hokutoo
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Sd36w Wakahizen
–●○–●–○–●–●–––● Sd38w Kaorufuji
●–○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd46w Nakashima
–●–●–●–●○–●–○–– Sd50w Hamamiryu
○–●––○●––●–●––● Sd52e Kototaiki
–○–●–●●–○–●––●– Sd55w Surugafuji
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Sd57e Takei
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Sd61w Hokutoshin
●–●––●●–●–○––□– Sd62e Kasugamine
–●○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd63e Kotokumazoe
–●–○●––●–●–○––● Sd67w Kyokuhozan
–○○––●●–●–●–––● Sd68e Oyamatoumi
○–○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd74w Masutenryu
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Sd78e Hokutohana
○––●○––●●––●––● Sd83e Fujihisashi
●––○–●–●–●○––●– Sd91e Miyanofuji
–●–●○––●○–●–●–– Sd92e Asanotosa
●–●–●–○––●●–○–– Sd92w Takabayama
●––●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd96e Nakatani
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Sd98e Tainaka

1 win
–●●––●●–●–○––●– Sd26e Kainoryu
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Sd34e Asanojo
●––●○–●––●–●●–– Sd39w Kotorikuzan
–●–●●––○●––●●–– Sd42w Shunba
–––––––●●–●–○–– Sd51w Haruminato
–●–●–○●–●––●–■– Sd57w Kenyu
–●●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd69w Fujinokaze
●–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd78w Rikito
–●●–●––●○–●–––– Sd80e Kotoyamato

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Sd5w Chiyoraizan
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Kotofukujuno
––––––––––––––– Sd15e Haruhikari
●–––––––––––––– Sd24w Sadanohikari
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Akatsuki
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Rao
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Hatooka
●––■––––––––––– Sd77e Dewanojo
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd88w Sakaefuji
––––––––––––––– Sd97w Sasakiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd42w Tsukahara

6 wins
–○–○–○○–●–○–––○ Jd26e Akashiryu
–○–○○–○–●––○–○– Jd30e Tetsuyuzan
–●–○–○○––○–○––○ Jd42e Kototebakari
○–●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd51e Tsunekawa
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Jd54e Sakai
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Jd58e Akitoba
–○–●○––□○–○––○– Jd75e Kakutaiki
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd78e Yoshoyama
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd88e Daishojo

5 wins
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Jd2w Mutsukaze
–○–○–●–○●––○○–– Jd4e Amatsu
○––●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd4w Dewaazuma
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Jd5w Torakio
–○–●○––○○––○–●– Jd7w Kaishu
–○–○–○○–●–●––○– Jd12e Nishiyama
○––○○––●–○○–––● Jd15w Tochinoshima
–●○––○–○–○●–––○ Jd16w Kotomyozan
–○○––○–○○–●––●– Jd20w Ariake
○–○–●–●––○○–––○ Jd21e Fujinotani
○––●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd29w Saito
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Jd32e Mochizuki
○––●●––○○––○○–– Jd35w Wakayamanaka
●–○––○○––○–●–○– Jd38e Tochigidake
○–○–○––●–●○–○–– Jd39e Wakasenryu
●––○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd39w Sumidagawa
○––○○–○–○–●–––● Jd47w Iko
○–○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd49e Nakaishi
●––○○––○●––○○–– Jd49w Kotosato
●–○––○○–○––●––○ Jd57e Takakurayama
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Jd59w Fudano
○––○○–○–●––●––○ Jd64w Terumichi
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Jd69e Mitsumune
○–●––●○–○––○–○– Jd70e Hokutonami
●––○○––○○–●–––○ Jd70w Kotoomura
○–○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd71w Watanabe
○––○–●○–●–○–––○ Jd79w Kiminofuji
○––○–○○–○–●––●– Jd81w Kotomanabe
○–○–○––○●––●––○ Jd87w Hokutoryu
–○○–●–●––○–○––○ Jd89e Dewanosora
○–●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd93w Wakasatake
–○○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd98e Kototsukahara
–○●–○––○–●○–––○ Jd100w Hamatensei
–●–●–○○––○–○––○ Jd102e Asahinishiki

4 wins
●––●●–○––○○––○– Jd5e Hayashi
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd6e Nakao
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd8e Yoshimura
–○–●○––○–●●–○–– Jd9w Asakura
–●○––○○–○––●––● Jd10e Tochimitsuru
○––○●–●––○○–●–– Jd12w Hikarifuji
–●○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd14e Maeta
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd16e Hibikiryu
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Jd18w Miyazaki
○–●–○––●–●–○–○– Jd19e Tochisato
●––○–○○––●–○–●– Jd19w Wakakoki
●–○––○–○–○–●––● Jd27e Nakai
–○–○–●●––○–○––● Jd28w Hakkairyu
○–●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd31e Mori
●––○○–○–□––●–●– Jd31w Isenohana
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Jd32w Ono
○–○–○–●––●●––○– Jd33e Kirizakura
●––○–○●–●–○–○–– Jd33w Hatachijo
–●○–○––○–●●––○– Jd36w Mimurodake
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd40w Ishihara
○–●––●–○●––○–○– Jd43e Motokiyama
–○–○●––○●–●–○–– Jd43w Suzuki
●––○–○○–○–●–●–– Jd45e Chiyotaiho
–□○–●––●–○–○––● Jd45w Chiyonosora
–○●––●○––●○––○– Jd50w Wakatozakura
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd51w Zendaisho
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd52w Kotonoshima
–○–○●–●––○○–●–– Jd56e Abezakura
–●○–●––○○––○●–– Jd56w Ota
–○–●–●○––●○–○–– Jd59e Sorakaze
–○–●–○○––●●––○– Jd61e Shido
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Jd65e Yukiumi
–●○––○○––●○–––● Jd65w Isamufuji
–○○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd66e Kaishinmaru
○––●–○●––●○–○–– Jd68e Ezuka
–○–●–●–●–○–○–○– Jd72e Daishohama
–●●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd75w Tatsunoumi
●–●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd76w Nagaya
–●○––●○––○●–○–– Jd77w Sekizuka
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Jd78w Ayaminato
–○–●●–●–○––○○–– Jd80e Kotourasaki
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Jd82e Higonoryu
●–●––○○–●––○–○– Jd85e Hokutoyu
–○–○–○●–●––○––● Jd86e Yukiamami
●––●–●–○○–○–○–– Jd87e Buken
○––○–●–○–●–○––● Jd92e Mogaminishiki
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Jd92w Toki
●––○–○●––○–●–○– Jd94e Harada
–○○––●○––●●––○– Jd95e Shiraseyama
○–○––○–●–○–●––● Jd99e Oatari
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Jd101e Jingu
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jd101w Wada
–○●––○–●○––○––● Jd102w Tatsunofuji
●–○–○––●–●–□–○– Jd103e Teraowaka

3 wins
–○●–○––●○––●–●– Jd2e Tokiryu
●––●○––○–●○–●–– Jd3e Imafuku
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Jd7e Kiriarashi
○––○–●–●○––●–●– Jd9e Omote
○––●○––●●––○●–– Jd11e Mienosato
–○–●–●–●–○○–●–– Jd13w Hokutoiwami
●–●––○–○●––●––○ Jd14w Takataisho
●–○–●–●–○–●––○– Jd17e Arikawa
○––●–●○–○––●–●– Jd17w Izumigawa
○–○–○–●––●–●●–– Jd22w Kiryu
–●–●○––●○–○––●– Jd23e Sugano
●––○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd23w Kotouruga
–●–●●–○–●––○○–– Jd24e Asanoshima
–○●––○–●–○–●–●– Jd24w Kainowaka
●–○––●–○–●○––●– Jd25e Satonofuji
–●●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd26w Chura
○––●○––○■–––––– Jd27w Amamisho
–●○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd30w Takaseiryu
–○–○●–●–●–○–●–– Jd36e Toho
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd37e Sadanogo
–●●––●○––○○––●– Jd37w Byakkomaru
○––○●––●○––●–●– Jd38w Reon
○–●––●●––●○–○–– Jd41e Konno
–■–●–○●––○–○–●– Jd46w Hakuyo
●–●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd47e Miyakojima
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Jd48w Burinosato
–●–●–●–○–●○–○–– Jd52e Fukuazuma
●–○––●–○●–●–––○ Jd53e Hanakaze
○––●○––●–○●––●– Jd53w Oshozan
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd55e Chida
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Jd55w Bushi
–●○–○––●●––●○–– Jd60w Wakanoguchi
○–●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd61w Fubu
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd62e Toshonishiki
○–●–●–○––○●––●– Jd67e Yamato
●–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd67w Asahanshin
●––○●––●○––●––○ Jd68w Tatsuki
–●●––●–○–●○––○– Jd69w Kaitoma
●–○––○–■–––○●–– Jd74e Sakurafuji
○––○–●–○●––●–●– Jd74w Kotoharamoto
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd77e Umizaru
–○–●●––○–●●––○– Jd82w Amane
○–○––●●–○––●●–– Jd83e Hanashi
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Jd84e Daisho
–○●–○––○●–●––●– Jd84w Tokio
–●○––○–●–●●–○–– Jd86w Yamashita
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd88w Omura
–●–○●–○––○–●●–– Jd90e Satsumao
–○●––●–●●–○––○– Jd91e Okuniasahi
●–○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd91w Kaishun
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd96w Teruju
●––○●––○●–○––●– Jd99w Fujinoteru
○––○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd103w Shunpo

2 wins
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Jd1w Teraosho
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Jd6w Daishoko
●–●––●○––○–●––● Jd8w Shinzan
●––○●–●––●○–––● Jd10w Tsubakifuji
●––●–○–●–●–○–●– Jd13e Tokikaze
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Jd21w Amamidake
–○●––●–●○––●●–– Jd22e Kurokage
○––●●–●–○––●––● Jd25w Kokuryunami
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd28e Orora
●–●–○––●●––●––○ Jd29e Seito
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd34w Yamanaka
●–●––○○––●●–––– Jd35e Chiyooume
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd40e Kototaiko
●––●–●–○–●–●–○– Jd41w Okunisato
●–○–○––●●––●––● Jd44e Yabuoka
○––●●–○––●–●●–– Jd46e Terunosato
–○–●●––●–●●––○– Jd48e Adachi
–●●––○–●○––●––● Jd54w Ito
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Jd58w Banshunada
–○○–●–●––●●–●–– Jd63e Kozakura
●–●––●–●●–○––○– Jd63w Matsuzawa
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Jd66w Asadoji
●––●–○●––●–○––● Jd71e Azumahikari
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Jd72w Nishimura
–○–○●––●●––●––● Jd73e Shimizu
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Jd81e Shachinofuji
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd83w Honma
○––●–●○––●●––●– Jd85w Kirimaru
–●–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jd89w Tsuyasato
●––○–●–●○––■––– Jd97e Bando
–●–●○–●–○––●–●– Jd97w Itakozakura
–●–●–●●–○––○●–– Jd100e Satozakura
–○–●●–●–●––●––○ Jd104e Chiyotaiko
–●●––●○––○–●●–– Jd104w Kinugawa

1 win
●––○●––●–●●–●–– Jd1e Furanshisu
–●–○–●●–––––––– Jd3w Takanonari
–●●–●––●○––●●–– Jd18e Takakiho
–●–●–●–○●–●–●–– Jd20e Sakura
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Jd34e Taranami
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Jd44w Imai
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd50e Mienomaru
––––––––––●–○–– Jd57w Azumanami
●–●––●–●○–●––●– Jd60e Shimakaze
–●–●–○●–●–●––●– Jd62w Toyama
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd73w Daishiryu
–●●–●–○––●●–––● Jd80w Tenei
–●●––●–○●–●–––● Jd93e Daiisshin

0 wins
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd11w Tosahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Kaishin
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Yuma
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Shuji
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Masakaze
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd94w Hokutosato
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Yuriki
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Kyokuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Kotonagahama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk18e Naya

6 wins
–○○––○●–○–○–○–– Jk7w Shinfuji
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jk18w Nakanishi
–○–○●––○–○○–○–– Jk19w Hoshoryu

5 wins
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Jk1w Kayatoiwa
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Jk2w Asahio
○––○–○●–○––●––○ Jk13e Kotomiyakura
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Jk19e Unzendake
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Jk21e Sakabayashi
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Jk21w Tanahashi

4 wins
–●○––●–○●––○––○ Jk4e Moriurara
–○–●○––○●––●–○– Jk4w Asahijo
○––○–●○–●–○–●–– Jk8w Osumifuji
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Jk9e Wakaseiun
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Jk9w Matsuoka
–○○––●○–●––●––○ Jk11e Fukuda
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Jk14e Amanishiki
●–●–○–○––○●––○– Jk20w Harimanada
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Jk22w Kotokonno
○––○––○●–●○–––● Jk25e Kenho

3 wins
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jk1e Noborifuji
–●○––○–○–●–●–●– Jk2e Minami
○––○●–●–○––●–●– Jk3w Kotoimagawa
○–●–●–○–○–●–––● Jk5e Koreyasu
–●–○●–●–○–○––●– Jk7e Kyonosato
○–●–●––●–○●–––○ Jk10e Hayasaka
○–●––□–●–○●––●– Jk15w Watatani
–●○–●––○–●○–––● Jk16w Urutora
–●○–○––●–○●–●–– Jk22e Fukuminato
●––○●–●–––○○–●– Jk23e Asaazuma
●––●○–○––●–●–○– Jk23w Nakano
○–○–●––●–●●––○– Jk24e Chiyohokkai

2 wins
●–●––●–○–●○–––● Jk3e Sawanofuji
●––●–○–○●––●––● Jk6w Sawaisamu
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jk8e Higohikari
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Jk12e Satoiazuma
●–●–●–●––●○–––○ Jk16e Azumayama
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jk20e Azumaiwa

1 win
●––○–●–●–●●–––● Jk10w Sekizukayama
–●–●●––●○––●––● Jk11w Houn
–○–●–■––––––––– Jk13w Ryubu
––––––––––––○–– Jk17e Miryuzan
––––––––––––○–– Jk17w Shoryudo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Uminishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Daigonishiki
––––––––––––●–– Jk12w Kitasatsuma
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Nonaka
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Takada
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk24w Hattorizakura

28 queries in 1.18 seconds

Haru 2018

Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium

March 11, 2018 - March 25, 2018


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YKakuryuYHakuho0-0-15
0-0-15KisenosatoY 
12-3 JTakayasuOGoeido9-6
7-8MitakeumiSTochinoshin10-5 S
9-6IchinojoKChiyotairyu4-11
9-6 GEndoM1Tamawashi9-6
2-13ArawashiM2Takarafuji5-10
6-9KotoshogikuM3Takakeisho3-8-4
8-7ShohozanM4Shodai7-8
6-9ChiyomaruM5Onosho0-0-15
12-3 JKKaiseiM6Hokutofuji6-9
10-5AbiM7Yoshikaze7-8
7-8KagayakiM8Daieisho9-6
7-8OkinoumiM9Ryuden8-7
9-6ChiyoshomaM10Chiyonokuni7-8
5-10TochiozanM11Yutakayama10-5
7-8IshiuraM12Kotoyuki1-13-1
9-6DaishomaruM13Asanoyama8-7
11-4IkioiM14Nishikigi5-10
5-7-3SokokuraiM15Myogiryu6-9
10-5DaiamamiM16Hidenoumi3-12
8-7AoiyamaM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7KyokutaiseiJ1Takekaze9-6
8-7AminishikiJ2Kyokushuho7-8
7-8MeiseiJ3Azumaryu6-9
11-4 YSadanoumiJ4Tokushoryu5-10
8-7GagamaruJ5Terunofuji6-9
6-9ChiyonooJ6Takanosho8-7
3-12AmakazeJ7Tsurugisho4-11
10-5KotoekoJ8Homarefuji7-8
8-7SeiroJ9Daishoho9-6
8-7TakagenjiJ10Mitoryu8-4-3
7-8YagoJ11Shimanoumi9-6
7-8TerutsuyoshiJ12Takanoiwa8-7
7-8TobizaruJ13Akiseyama11-4 D
3-6-6TakayoshitoshiJ14Enho4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1HakuyozanMs1Wakatakakage4-3
3-4DewahayateMs2Daiseido1-6
4-3TochihiryuMs3Asabenkei6-1
3-4GokushindoMs4Tenkaiho3-4
5-2ChiyonoumiMs5Akua4-3
0-0OsunaarashiMs6Tsurubayashi3-4
4-3KizakiMs7Kitaharima4-3
5-2KizenryuMs8Yamaguchi2-5
2-5ToyohibikiMs9Jokoryu6-1
1-2-4KagamioMs10Ura0-0-7
5-2IchiyamamotoMs11Daishoryu4-3
4-3WakamotoharuMs12Kaisho2-5
5-2MurataMs13Shonannoumi4-3
2-5NionoumiMs14Satoyama3-4
3-4TokushinhoMs15Oiwato3-4
2-5KiribayamaMs16Hokaho3-4
3-4GochozanMs17Ryuko3-4
4-3TomokazeMs18Keitenkai3-4
5-2TamakiMs19Irodori5-2
4-3TakakentoMs20Tochiseiryu4-3
3-4SakigakeMs21Kairyu3-4
1-6AsahishoMs22Wakatakamoto5-2
6-1FujiazumaMs23Komanokuni3-3-1
4-3IkegawaMs24Amuru2-5
5-2RyuseiMs25Shiba4-3
1-6KotaroMs26Terao1-4-2
6-1KotodaigoMs27Tomisakae2-5
2-5KotokuzanMs28Hamayutaka2-5
4-3KotokobaiMs29Sagatsukasa4-3
4-3ChiyoarashiMs30Tsushimanada3-4
4-3KaitoMs31Kototsubasa3-4
3-4MugendaiMs32Takaryu3-4
5-2IrieMs33Takemasa5-2
2-5AokishinMs34Chiyosakae3-4
5-2AkinohanaMs35Toyonoshima6-1
2-5RendaiyamaMs36Kotokamatani4-3
4-3AsakokiMs37Asahiryu4-3
2-5TakamisatoMs38Koba3-4
2-5KotokinoMs39Kyokusoten4-3
5-2TochinoboriMs40Fukugoriki3-4
2-5TochimaruMs41Aomihama4-3
4-3KiseokaMs42Byakko1-6
4-3HoryuyamaMs43Hotsukasa3-2-2
5-2NakazonoMs44Higoarashi5-2
3-4NogamiMs45Honda3-4
0-4-3TochikodaiMs46Aonosho2-5
4-3IchikiMs47Nishikifuji5-2
3-4KotoinagakiMs48Midorifuji6-1
1-6SasayamaMs49Chiyootori3-4
4-3AkinoyamaMs50Amanoshima3-4
3-4AyanoumiMs51Fukamiyama3-4
4-3OkoryuMs52Ikeru5-2
7-0 YHigonojoMs53Oki5-2
2-5AozoraMs54Kotonoshu2-5
4-3KanseiMs55Kaizen2-5
1-6FukuyamaMs56Masunoyama5-2
5-2OazumaMs57Masutoo4-3
0-1-6ShinoharaMs58Wakayama3-4
0-7AsatenmaiMs59Chiyonokatsu4-3
3-4AzumasatoMs60Obamaumi3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2NankairikiSd1Kainishiki2-5
4-3MusashikuniSd2Hitachigo4-3
4-3KatsunofujiSd3Hokutokawa5-2
3-4SadanosatoSd4Okinofuji2-5
6-1ShoseiSd5Chiyoraizan0-1-6
0-0-7KotofukujunoSd6Kihonoumi4-3
3-4GenkaihoSd7Kurahashi3-4
4-3BarakiSd8Inoue5-2
4-3OnojoSd9Koshinoryu2-5
4-3ItadakiSd10Kotootori2-5
5-2YamatoarashiSd11Kotodairyu3-4
4-3KotohayatoSd12Tanabe6-1
3-4OkinohamaSd13Kotomisen2-5
3-4MitozakuraSd14Kirinofuji4-3
0-0-7HaruhikariSd15Musashiumi4-3
3-4HaganeSd16Aratora2-5
2-5FujisatoSd17Shoketsu3-4
5-2AsakishinSd18Daiseiho4-3
2-5HokutoshuSd19Matsuda3-4
6-1SaidaijiSd20Taichiyama3-4
3-4NarutakiSd21Komakiryu5-2
4-3TsuyukusaSd22Kirinoryu2-3-2
2-5ChiyodaigoSd23Saio2-5
4-3DaijoSd24Sadanohikari0-1-6
3-2-2HikarugenjiSd25Sakaekaze4-3
1-6KainoryuSd26Hisanotora7-0 D
4-3MunakataSd27Kitadaichi5-2
3-4ShohoryuSd28Aoi5-2
5-2YukiSd29Ryuseio5-2
3-4TamakongoSd30Kaiho2-5
3-4SadanohanaSd31Hokutoo2-5
6-1WakanofujiSd32Kamito4-3
4-3HitenryuSd33Kaiyudai3-4
1-6AsanojoSd34Goryu4-3
3-4KaratsuumiSd35Dairaido4-3
4-3SoranoumiSd36Wakahizen2-5
6-1ShojiSd37Akatsuki0-0-7
3-4YoshikasugaSd38Kaorufuji2-5
3-4HienrikiSd39Kotorikuzan1-6
4-3DaishozenSd40Awajiumi5-2
3-4YoshiazumaSd41Oisato3-4
3-4KaonishikiSd42Shunba1-6
4-3KoshinishikiSd43Ryutsukasa4-3
4-3DenzanSd44Sadanokuni5-2
3-4TochiminatoSd45Kiritsubasa3-4
5-2WagurayamaSd46Nakashima2-5
5-2MitotsukasaSd47Onokura6-1
4-3TakamiryuSd48Kasugaryu3-4
4-3EbisumaruSd49Rao0-0-7
4-3YutakashoSd50Hamamiryu2-5
4-3SumanoumiSd51Haruminato1-3-3
2-5KototaikiSd52Kotoseigo5-2
3-4KotorikisenSd53Kotokojima3-4
4-3FukunofujiSd54Tagonofuji3-4
4-3HiradoumiSd55Surugafuji2-5
5-2TsugaruumiSd56Tatsukaze5-2
2-5TakeiSd57Kenyu1-6
3-4HokutotsuruSd58Yokoe3-4
6-1AzumashoSd59Kanryu5-2
3-4KiyonoumiSd60Sazanami4-3
4-3TeraoumiSd61Hokutoshin2-5
2-5KasugamineSd62Asadaimon5-2
2-5KotokumazoeSd63Hatooka0-0-7
4-3GorikiyamaSd64Kenshin3-4
4-3TakatenshuSd65Shobushi3-4
7-0 YOhataSd66Hao4-3
4-3DaishomuneSd67Kyokuhozan2-5
2-5OyamatoumiSd68Satoyama3-4
3-4TokudaSd69Fujinokaze1-6
4-3KasugakuniSd70Daishoiwa5-2
4-3TochikasugaSd71Shingaku6-1
3-4MiyauchiSd72Saionji4-3
5-2IshidaSd73Maenofuji3-4
4-3KotozenshoSd74Masutenryu2-5
5-2YoshifujiSd75Kotoryusei3-4
4-3TakiguchiSd76Toryu5-2
0-2-5DewanojoSd77Hidano3-4
2-5HokutohanaSd78Rikito1-6
3-4AsashinjoSd79Tochihayate4-3
1-5-1KotoyamatoSd80Asakoga4-3
4-3SeigoSd81Tokiryu3-4
5-2MinatoryuSd82Tenichi3-4
2-5FujihisashiSd83Okinoiwa5-2
3-4DaishowakaSd84Kotootomo4-3
4-3MiyazakiyamaSd85Fujinowaka3-4
3-4HokutohomareSd86Daishoki5-2
4-3MatsuyamaSd87Ako3-4
5-2HokuyozanSd88Sakaefuji0-7
3-4WakaichiroSd89Tokimaru3-4
6-1GinseizanSd90Kaiseijo6-1
2-5MiyanofujiSd91Kotokensei5-2
2-5AsanotosaSd92Takabayama2-5
4-3FujitaiseiSd93Kitanomine4-3
4-3HamadayamaSd94Dewaizumi6-1
3-4ShinyashikiSd95Amatsukasa5-2
2-5NakataniSd96Daishokaku4-3
3-4TerunohanaSd97Sasakiyama0-0-7
2-5TainakaSd98Mihamaumi3-4
3-4HiroseSd99Kototora4-3
4-3KamiyutakaSd100Ryuki4-3
6-1KizakiumiTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6FuranshisuJd1Teraosho2-5
3-4TokiryuJd2Mutsukaze5-2
3-4ImafukuJd3Takanonari1-3-3
5-2AmatsuJd4Dewaazuma5-2
4-3HayashiJd5Torakio5-2
4-3NakaoJd6Daishoko2-5
3-4KiriarashiJd7Kaishu5-2
4-3YoshimuraJd8Shinzan2-5
3-4OmoteJd9Asakura4-3
4-3TochimitsuruJd10Tsubakifuji2-5
3-4MienosatoJd11Tosahikari0-7
5-2NishiyamaJd12Hikarifuji4-3
2-5TokikazeJd13Hokutoiwami3-4
4-3MaetaJd14Takataisho3-4
0-0-7FujikawaJd15Tochinoshima5-2
4-3HibikiryuJd16Kotomyozan5-2
3-4ArikawaJd17Izumigawa3-4
1-6TakakihoJd18Miyazaki4-3
4-3TochisatoJd19Wakakoki4-3
1-6SakuraJd20Ariake5-2
5-2FujinotaniJd21Amamidake2-5
2-5KurokageJd22Kiryu3-4
3-4SuganoJd23Kotouruga3-4
3-4AsanoshimaJd24Kainowaka3-4
3-4SatonofujiJd25Kokuryunami2-5
6-1AkashiryuJd26Chura3-4
4-3NakaiJd27Amamisho3-2-2
2-5OroraJd28Hakkairyu4-3
2-5SeitoJd29Saito5-2
6-1TetsuyuzanJd30Takaseiryu3-4
4-3MoriJd31Isenohana4-3
5-2MochizukiJd32Ono4-3
4-3KirizakuraJd33Hatachijo4-3
1-6TaranamiJd34Yamanaka2-5
2-4-1ChiyooumeJd35Wakayamanaka5-2
3-4TohoJd36Mimurodake4-3
3-4SadanogoJd37Byakkomaru3-4
5-2TochigidakeJd38Reon3-4
5-2WakasenryuJd39Sumidagawa5-2
2-5KototaikoJd40Ishihara4-3
3-4KonnoJd41Okunisato2-5
6-1KototebakariJd42Tsukahara7-0 Y
4-3MotokiyamaJd43Suzuki4-3
2-5YabuokaJd44Imai1-6
4-3ChiyotaihoJd45Chiyonosora4-3
2-5TerunosatoJd46Hakuyo3-4
3-4MiyakojimaJd47Iko5-2
2-5AdachiJd48Burinosato3-4
5-2NakaishiJd49Kotosato5-2
1-6MienomaruJd50Wakatozakura4-3
6-1TsunekawaJd51Zendaisho4-3
3-4FukuazumaJd52Kotonoshima4-3
3-4HanakazeJd53Oshozan3-4
6-1SakaiJd54Ito2-5
3-4ChidaJd55Bushi3-4
4-3AbezakuraJd56Ota4-3
5-2TakakurayamaJd57Azumanami1-1-5
6-1AkitobaJd58Banshunada2-5
4-3SorakazeJd59Fudano5-2
1-6ShimakazeJd60Wakanoguchi3-4
4-3ShidoJd61Fubu3-4
3-4ToshonishikiJd62Toyama1-6
2-5KozakuraJd63Matsuzawa2-5
0-0-7KaishinJd64Terumichi5-2
4-3YukiumiJd65Isamufuji4-3
4-3KaishinmaruJd66Asadoji2-5
3-4YamatoJd67Asahanshin3-4
4-3EzukaJd68Tatsuki3-4
5-2MitsumuneJd69Kaitoma3-4
5-2HokutonamiJd70Kotoomura5-2
2-5AzumahikariJd71Watanabe5-2
4-3DaishohamaJd72Nishimura2-5
2-5ShimizuJd73Daishiryu1-6
3-3-1SakurafujiJd74Kotoharamoto3-4
6-1KakutaikiJd75Tatsunoumi4-3
0-0-7YumaJd76Nagaya4-3
3-4UmizaruJd77Sekizuka4-3
6-1YoshoyamaJd78Ayaminato4-3
0-0-7ShujiJd79Kiminofuji5-2
4-3KotourasakiJd80Tenei1-6
2-5ShachinofujiJd81Kotomanabe5-2
4-3HigonoryuJd82Amane3-4
3-4HanashiJd83Honma2-5
3-4DaishoJd84Tokio3-4
4-3HokutoyuJd85Kirimaru2-5
4-3YukiamamiJd86Yamashita3-4
4-3BukenJd87Hokutoryu5-2
6-1DaishojoJd88Omura3-4
5-2DewanosoraJd89Tsuyasato2-5
3-4SatsumaoJd90Masakaze0-0-7
3-4OkuniasahiJd91Kaishun3-4
4-3MogaminishikiJd92Toki4-3
1-6DaiisshinJd93Wakasatake5-2
4-3HaradaJd94Hokutosato0-7
4-3ShiraseyamaJd95Yuriki0-0-7
0-0-7KyokuhikariJd96Teruju3-4
2-4-1BandoJd97Itakozakura2-5
5-2KototsukaharaJd98Kotonagahama0-0-7
4-3OatariJd99Fujinoteru3-4
2-5SatozakuraJd100Hamatensei5-2
4-3JinguJd101Wada4-3
5-2AsahinishikiJd102Tatsunofuji4-3
4-3TeraowakaJd103Shunpo3-4
2-5ChiyotaikoJd104Kinugawa2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4NoborifujiJk1Kayatoiwa5-2
3-4MinamiJk2Asahio5-2
2-5SawanofujiJk3Kotoimagawa3-4
4-3MoriuraraJk4Asahijo4-3
3-4KoreyasuJk5Uminishiki0-0-7
0-0-7DaigonishikiJk6Sawaisamu2-5
3-4KyonosatoJk7Shinfuji6-1
2-5HigohikariJk8Osumifuji4-3
4-3WakaseiunJk9Matsuoka4-3
3-4HayasakaJk10Sekizukayama1-6
4-3FukudaJk11Houn1-6
2-5SatoiazumaJk12Kitasatsuma0-1-6
5-2KotomiyakuraJk13Ryubu1-2-4
4-3AmanishikiJk14Nonaka0-0-7
0-0-7TakadaJk15Watatani3-4
2-5AzumayamaJk16Urutora3-4
1-0-6MiryuzanJk17Shoryudo1-0-6
7-0 YNayaJk18Nakanishi6-1
5-2UnzendakeJk19Hoshoryu6-1
2-5AzumaiwaJk20Harimanada4-3
5-2SakabayashiJk21Tanahashi5-2
3-4FukuminatoJk22Kotokonno4-3
3-4AsaazumaJk23Nakano3-4
3-4ChiyohokkaiJk24Hattorizakura0-7
4-3KenhoJk25 

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Narumi
Mitsuuchi
Asahimaru
Tamanoryu
Goketsuyama
Tagomaru
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms42eKiseokaKisenoyama
Sd62wAsadaimonAsaokado
Sd73eIshidaHamaeiko
Sd79eAsashinjoAsayokomichi
Jd31eMoriToseima
Jd66wAsadojiAsatatsuke
Jd67wAsahanshinAsashiomoto
Jd77eUmizaruUmiwatari
Jd91wKaishunMiura
Jk1wKayatoiwaHamaminato
Jk11wHounTakita
Jk24eChiyohokkaiTanaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KizakiumiKiseOkinawaMay 5, 1995

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms6eOsunaarashiOtakeEgyptFebruary 10, 1992M1
Sd13wKotomisenSadogatakeShimaneJuly 14, 1983J12
Jd96eKyokuhikariTomozunaEhimeJuly 4, 1976Ms35
Jk14wNonakaMichinokuAomoriAugust 6, 1998Jd80

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho