Show results for:

12345
678910

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Hakuho

7 wins
○○○○○●●○○ O1e Goeido
○●□●○○○○○ M1e Tamawashi
○○●○○○○●○ M3w Hokutofuji
○○○○●○○○● M4w Ichinojo
○○○●○○○○● M5w Arawashi
●○○○○○○○● M12e Okinoumi

6 wins
○○○○●●○●○ O1w Takayasu
●○●○○○○○● M1w Takakeisho
○○●●○●○○○ M9e Endo
○●□●○○○●○ M10e Kaisei
○○○○○●○●● M13w Aminishiki
○○●●○●○○○ M15w Myogiryu

5 wins
○●○○□○●●● S1e Mitakeumi
●○●○○●○○● M6w Tochinoshin
○●○○●●○○● M12w Kagayaki

4 wins
●○○●○○●●● Y2e Kisenosato
●●○○●●○○● S1w Yoshikaze
●○●●●○●○○ M2e Chiyotairyu
●●○●○○●●○ M5e Takarafuji
○●●○○●●○● M6e Chiyoshoma
●○●○●○●●○ M8w Chiyomaru
●●○○●○●●○ M9w Daieisho
●○●○○●●○● M10w Ikioi
○●●●●○●○○ M11w Asanoyama
●●○●●○○●○ M14e Kotoyuki
○○●●○○●●● M15e Nishikigi

3 wins
○●●●●●●○○ K1w Onosho
○○●●●●○●● M3e Shohozan
○●○●●●●●○ M7e Daishomaru
●○○●●●○●● M7w Shodai
●○●○●●●●○ M13e Takekaze

2 wins
●●●○○●●●● K1e Kotoshogiku
○●■––––○● M11e Aoiyama
●●○●●○●●● M14w Daiamami

1 win
●●●●●●●●○ M2w Tochiozan
●●○●●●●●● M4e Chiyonokuni

0 wins
●●■–––––– Y1e Harumafuji
––––––––– Y2w Kakuryu
●●●●■–––– S2e Terunofuji
––––––––– M8e Takanoiwa
––––––––– M16e Ura

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○○○○●○○ J7w Sokokurai

7 wins
○○○○●●○○○ J3w Yutakayama
○○○○○●●○○ J5w Abi
○○○○○●○●○ J10e Hidenoumi

6 wins
●○○○○○○●● J6e Kyokutaisei
●○○●●○○○○ J9w Chiyonoo
○●○○●●○○○ J12e Gagamaru
○○●○●○○○● J13w Takanosho

5 wins
●●○●○○●○○ J1w Ishiura
○●●○○●○●○ J2w Ryuden
○○●○○○●●● J11w Toyohibiki
●●○●○●○○○ J13e Osunaarashi
○●●●○○○○● J14e Takagenji
●○○○●○●○● J14w Yago

4 wins
●●○●●○○●○ J4e Meisei
○●●●○●○○● J4w Azumaryu
○●●●●●○○○ J8w Tsurugisho
●○●○○○●●● J10w Yamaguchi

3 wins
●○●●●○●●○ J1e Homarefuji
○●●○●○●●● J2e Kyokushuho
●○●○●●●○● J3e Tokushoryu
●●●●○●○○● J5e Sadanoumi
●●○●○●●●○ J8e Seiro
●●●●●○○●○ J9e Terutsuyoshi

2 wins
●●●○●○●●● J6w Amakaze
○○●●●●●●● J7e Kotoeko

1 win
●●○●●●●●● J12w Daiseido

0 wins
––––––––– J11e Chiyootori

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
–○–○–○○–○ Ms10w Tochihiryu
○–○––○–○○ Ms27w Chiyonoumi
○–○––○○–○ Ms34e Kotokuzan
○––○○–○–○ Ms49w Kiribayama

4 wins
–●○–○–○–○ Ms4w Akua
–○○––○○–● Ms6w Asabenkei
–○–○–○●–○ Ms14e Jokoryu
–○○––○○–● Ms22w Murata
●–○–○–○–○ Ms25w Chiyoarashi
○–○––○–○● Ms44e Komanokuni
●–○–○–○–○ Ms50e Ryuko
○–○–●––○○ Ms52w Nishikifuji
○––○○–○–● Ms58w Katsunofuji

3 wins
–○○–●–○–● Ms2w Kizenryu
○–●–○–●–○ Ms3e Daishoho
●–●–○–○–○ Ms3w Shimanoumi
–○○–○–●–– Ms4e Mitoryu
○––●–○–○– Ms7e Kizaki
○––●–○–○– Ms9e Akiseyama
–●–○–○–○– Ms14w Enho
○––●○–○–● Ms17e Akinohana
–○–○–○●–– Ms18w Shonannoumi
○––○–●○–● Ms19e Tsurubayashi
–●●–○––○○ Ms20e Fujiazuma
–○–●○––○– Ms20w Shiba
–●○–○––●○ Ms24e Chiyosakae
○––●–○–○– Ms25e Oki
–○–○–●–○– Ms26e Ichiyamamoto
○–○–○––●– Ms29w Kairyu
●––●–○○–○ Ms31w Keitenkai
–●–○○––○– Ms32e Koba
–○○–●–○–– Ms32w Sagatsukasa
–○●–○––●○ Ms34w Takakento
–●–○–○–○– Ms37e Ikegawa
–○○––○●–– Ms39e Higonojo
○–○––●–○– Ms40e Horyuyama
●––○○––●○ Ms41w Nakazono
–○●––○○–– Ms42w Higoarashi
●–○––○–○– Ms43w Ichiki
○––○○––●● Ms46e Midorifuji
○––○–○●–– Ms54e Tomisakae
●–○–○––○● Ms54w Shosei
○–○––●○–– Ms56w Azumasato
–○●–○––○– Ms57e Musashikuni
○–○–●––●○ Ms60w Ayanoumi

2 wins
○–●–●–●–○ Ms1w Tobizaru
○–●–○–●–● Ms5w Kagamio
–●–○●–●–○ Ms6e Asahisho
●––○–●●–○ Ms7w Hokaho
–○–○–●–●● Ms8e Kotodaigo
●–○––●○–– Ms9w Dewahayate
●––○–●–○– Ms11e Wakamotoharu
○–●––●–○– Ms11w Takayoshitoshi
–○○––●–●– Ms12e Wakatakakage
●––●○––○– Ms13e Hakuyozan
○––●–○–●– Ms13w Toyonoshima
○––○–●●–– Ms15e Tamaki
●–○––○●–– Ms17w Tenkaiho
●–○–●––○– Ms19w Nogami
○–●–○––●– Ms21w Daishoryu
●–●––○○–● Ms23w Tokushinho
–○–○–●●–– Ms24w Kotaro
–●●–○––○● Ms26w Gochozan
●––●–○○–– Ms29e Amuru
–○●––○–●● Ms30e Mugendai
–●–○●––●○ Ms30w Aokishin
○–●––●–○– Ms31e Kansei
●––○●–○–– Ms33e Takemasa
○–○––●●–● Ms36e Sakigake
–○●–●–●–○ Ms36w Nankairiki
●––○○––●– Ms37w Ryusei
●––●●–○–○ Ms39w Tochinobori
–○●–●––○– Ms40w Kainoryu
–●–○–●○–● Ms41e Hatooka
○–○––●–●– Ms42e Honda
–●–○–●●–○ Ms44w Oazuma
–○●––○●–– Ms45e Kotokamatani
●–●–○––○– Ms45w Kotokobai
–●–●–○–○– Ms47e Irie
○–○–●–●–– Ms48e Sasayama
–●–○–○–●– Ms49e Kisenoyama
–●●––○–○– Ms50w Ikeru
–○–●–●○–– Ms51e Aonosho
●––○●––●○ Ms52e Kototsubasa
–○●–○––●– Ms53e Tamakongo
–○–●●–○–– Ms55w Nionoumi
●––●–●○–○ Ms56e Kaiseio
–●–○–○●–● Ms58e Mitotsukasa
–○–●–●○–– Ms60e Kaonishiki

1 win
●–○–●●––● Ms1e Kitataiki
–●●–●–○–● Ms2e Kitaharima
–●–●–○–●– Ms8w Tochimaru
–●●–●––○● Ms10e Takaryu
–●–●○––●– Ms12w Gokushindo
●–○–●––●– Ms15w Terao
–●●–●––●○ Ms16e Oiwato
–○–●–●–●– Ms16w Irodori
–●●–●––●○ Ms18e Fukugoriki
●––●–●–○– Ms21e Hamayutaka
–●–○●––●– Ms22e Kaito
○––●●––●– Ms23e Asahiryu
–●–○–●●–– Ms28e Asakoki
–○●–●–●–● Ms28w Akinoyama
–●–●–●○–– Ms35e Tsushimanada
●––●–●○–– Ms35w Tochiseiryu
○–●––●●–● Ms38e Kyokusoten
–●–●○––●● Ms38w Hokutoshu
–○–●–●–●● Ms46w Okinofuji
●––●–●●–○ Ms47w Saidaiji
–○●–●––●● Ms48w Aomihama
–●●––○●–– Ms55e Hitenryu
●–●––●–○– Ms59e Aoi
–●–○●–●–● Ms59w Yamatoarashi

0 wins
●––●–●●–● Ms5e Satoyama
●––●●–●–● Ms27e Hotsukasa
––––––––– Ms33w Aozora
–●–●●–●–● Ms43e Rao
––––––––– Ms51w Sotairyu
–●–●–●●–● Ms53w Matsuda
––––––––– Ms57w Sasakiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
–○–○○–○–○ Sd14w Kotomisen
–○○–○–○–○ Sd24w Taichiyama
○––○–○–○○ Sd53e Tomokaze
○––○○–○–○ Sd63e Narutaki
○––○○–○–○ Sd79w Tsuyukusa

4 wins
–○–○–●–○○ Sd5w Asayamabana
–○○––○–○● Sd16w Tanabe
○–○––○–○● Sd38e Goryu
–●–○–○○–○ Sd38w Hikarugenji
○–○––○○–● Sd39w Kotohayato
–○○––○–●○ Sd46e Kotokino
–○○––●○–○ Sd52e Ebisumaru
–●○–○–○–○ Sd54e Karatsuumi
–○–○–●–○○ Sd56e Daishozen
○––○–○–○● Sd67e Saionji
●–○––○–○○ Sd71e Tagonofuji
○––○–●○–○ Sd82e Haruhikari
–●–○○––○○ Sd83e Kotoryusei
–○○–○–○–● Sd87w Hienriki
○––○–○○–– Sd92e Oisato
○––○○–●–○ Sd97e Kasugamine
–○–○○–○–– Sd100e Fujikawa

3 wins
–○●–○–○–– Sd2e Rendaiyama
○––○–○●–– Sd2w Hokutokawa
–○–●●––○○ Sd3w Byakko
○––●–○–○– Sd4e Takamisato
○––○○–●–● Sd6w Amanoshima
–○●––○○–– Sd10w Wakatakamoto
○–●–○–●–○ Sd11w Itadaki
–○○––●–○– Sd12e Kotofukujuno
●––○○–○–– Sd15e Kotorikisen
●––○○–●–○ Sd17e Kihonoumi
○–□––●○–– Sd17w Kotoinagaki
○––●●––○○ Sd19e Kotootori
○––○–○–●– Sd21e Koshinoryu
–○–●○–○–– Sd23e Tatsukaze
–○○–●––○– Sd27e Kirinofuji
○––●○–○–– Sd27w Kainishiki
–○–○●––○– Sd28w Akatsuki
○–○–○–●–– Sd30e Munakata
○––●–○○–– Sd33w Shoketsu
–○–○○–●–– Sd34w Komakiryu
–●○–●––○○ Sd35e Dairaido
●–○–○––○● Sd36e Kurahashi
○––●○––○– Sd41w Sazanami
–●○–○––●○ Sd43w Wagurayama
○–●––○–○– Sd44w Chiyoraizan
○–○––○–●● Sd49e Wakayama
●–○–○–○–● Sd49w Tenichi
○–●–○–○–● Sd55w Daishoki
●–○–●––○○ Sd57e Yoshiazuma
–□○––○●–● Sd60w Kyokuhozan
–●○––○–○– Sd62e Aratora
–○–●○––○– Sd64w Denzan
○––○–●●–○ Sd65w Kasugaryu
●–○––○○–– Sd67w Haruminato
–●○–○––●○ Sd68w Daijo
○––○–○–●– Sd69w Kamiyutaka
○––○–●–○– Sd71w Wakasenryu
–○–○○–●–● Sd74w Ryutsukasa
–○–●–○–○– Sd76w Hokutotsuru
○––●○–○–● Sd78e Kotozensho
●–●––○–○○ Sd81w Tochimitsuru
–○–●○–○–– Sd82w Takamiryu
○––○–○●–– Sd84e Kotokumazoe
●–○––○–●○ Sd88e Okinoiwa
○––○●––○● Sd88w Chiyodaigo
–○–●○–○–– Sd89e Satoyama
●–○–●––○○ Sd92w Toryu
–○–●○–●–○ Sd93e Mimurodake
●–○––●○–○ Sd95e Kitanomine
–●–○–○–○– Sd95w Kiritsubasa
●–○–○––○● Sd98w Hokutohomare

2 wins
–●–●–○–●○ Sd1w Kotodairyu
●–○–○–●–– Sd3e Yutakasho
●–○––○–●● Sd5e Tochinohama
●––○–●○–– Sd7e Fukamiyama
–○–●–●–○– Sd7w Okoryu
●–●–○––○● Sd8w Obamaumi
○–○–●––●– Sd9e Shunba
●––●○––●○ Sd11e Shobushi
–●–○–●○–– Sd12w Kaizen
○––●●–●–○ Sd13e Fukuyama
○–●––○–●– Sd15w Sadanosato
–●–●–○–○– Sd16e Musashiumi
●–○––○●–● Sd19w Sakaekaze
–○–○●–●–– Sd20e Shinohara
–●–●–○●–○ Sd22w Kirinoryu
●–○–●–○–– Sd23w Kotonoshu
○–●–○––●● Sd24e Ohata
●––●–○○–– Sd25w Wakanofuji
○–●–●––○– Sd26e Chiyonokatsu
–●○––○●–– Sd29e Hitachigo
●––●–○●–○ Sd29w Yuki
–●–○–●●–○ Sd30w Awajiumi
–○●–○––●– Sd31e Masutoo
○––●●–○–● Sd31w Baraki
●––○–●–○– Sd32e Daishoiwa
–○–○●–●–– Sd32w Nakashima
○––○–●●–– Sd35w Asatenmai
–●●–○––●○ Sd36w Yoshikasuga
–○●–●–○–– Sd39e Kasugakuni
●–●–○–○–– Sd40e Okinohama
–●○–○––●● Sd40w Hamaeiko
–○–○–●–●– Sd42w Fukunofuji
●––○●–○–– Sd44e Tsugaruumi
–●–●–○–○– Sd45e Daishokaku
●––○–●●–○ Sd46w Soranoumi
–○–○–●●–– Sd48e Sumanoumi
–○–●○–●–– Sd50e Azumasho
●––○●––○– Sd51e Onojo
○–●–●–○–● Sd51w Kanryu
●––○–○●–– Sd55e Sadanohikari
○–○––●–●– Sd57w Dewaazuma
–○–●–○●–– Sd58w Ginseizan
○–●––●○–– Sd59w Takei
○––○●––●– Sd61e Fujisato
●––○–●○–– Sd61w Yamamoto
–○–●○––●– Sd62w Sadanokuni
●–●––○●–○ Sd63w Masunoyama
–●○–●–○–● Sd64e Mutsukaze
–●●–○–○–● Sd66w Kaiyudai
–●●–●––○○ Sd70e Hidano
–○–●●–○–– Sd70w Tokuda
–○–●●–●–○ Sd72w Asanotosa
●–●–○–○–– Sd73e Mienosato
○––●○––●– Sd73w Koshinishiki
●–○––●–○– Sd75w Daishomune
○––○●–●–– Sd76e Surugafuji
●–●––○○–– Sd77w Yokoe
–○–○●––●– Sd79e Yoshifuji
–○–●–○●–– Sd80w Teraoumi
●––●–○–○● Sd83w Wakahizen
○––●○–●–– Sd86e Seigo
–●●––○–○– Sd87e Daishowaka
●––□–●–○● Sd90e Ako
○–○––●–●● Sd90w Tochikodai
–●●––●○–○ Sd91w Kaiseijo
○–○–●––●● Sd94e Wakayamanaka
–○–●○––●● Sd97w Mihamaumi
–●●––○○–– Sd98e Asaokado
○––●–○–●– Sd99e Imafuku

1 win
●–○–●–●–● Sd1e Hokutoo
–●●–○–●–– Sd4w Hagane
–●●–●––●○ Sd6e Saio
–●–●●–○–– Sd8e Mitozakura
–●○–●––●● Sd10e Shohoryu
●–○––●–●– Sd13w Genkaiho
–○■–––––– Sd18e Hisanotora
–●–●–●–○● Sd18w Inoue
–●●––●–●○ Sd20w Ryuseio
●––○–●–●– Sd22e Dewanojo
–●●––●–●○ Sd25e Sadanohana
–●–○●––●● Sd26w Hokutohana
●–●––●–○● Sd28e Rikito
–●–●–●–○● Sd33e Asanojo
●–●––○–●● Sd34e Takatenshu
–○–●–●●–– Sd37e Kotorikuzan
–○●–●–●–– Sd41e Tochiminato
○–●–●––●– Sd47e Gorikiyama
–●–●–●○–– Sd48w Minatoryu
–●●––○–●● Sd50w Fujitaisei
–●–●–●–○– Sd52w Dewaizumi
●–●–○–●–– Sd53w Onokura
–○–●–●–●– Sd54w Kotokojima
–●–●●––●○ Sd56w Tsunekawa
–●●–○–●–– Sd58e Kitadaichi
●––●●––○● Sd59e Kototaiki
●–●––●–●○ Sd65e Miyauchi
–○–●●–●–– Sd66e Tochikasuga
–○–●–●●–– Sd68e Kenshin
–●○––●●–● Sd72e Maenofuji
–●○–●––●– Sd77e Toho
–●○––●●–● Sd78w Miyazaki
●–●––●–○– Sd80e Miyanofuji
–●○–●––●– Sd81e Kaishu
–○●–●––●– Sd85e Kotomyozan
–●○–●––●● Sd85w Wakaichiro
●–●––●●–○ Sd86w Kotonoshima
–○●–●––●– Sd91e Teraosho
–●●––○–●– Sd93w Hirose
–○●–●–●–– Sd96e Tsubakifuji
●––●–●●–○ Sd96w Hibikiryu
–●○–●–●–● Sd99w Amatsukasa
●–●––●○–– Sd100w Ota

0 wins
––––––––– Sd9w Tetsuyuzan
–●●–●–●–● Sd14e Nishiyama
––––––––– Sd21w Shotenro
●––●●––●● Sd37w Kotokensei
●–●–●–●–● Sd42e Kaorufuji
––––––––– Sd43e Yutsukasa
––––––––– Sd45w Yuma
––––––––– Sd47w Shuji
–■––––––– Sd60e Masakaze
●–●–●––●● Sd69e Fujinowaka
–●●––●–●● Sd74e Asamorimoto
––––––––– Sd75e Hamaminato
––––––––– Sd84w Kotohayashi
–●–■––––– Sd89w Kiryu
––––––––– Sd94w Matsuyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
–○–○–○–○○ Jd15w Shoji
○––○–○–○○ Jd39w Daiseiho
–○–○–○○–○ Jd49e Torakio
○–○––○–○○ Jd60w Masutenryu
○–○––○–○○ Jd82w Arikawa
○–○––○○–○ Jd93e Saito

4 wins
○––○●––○○ Jd1e Terunohana
–●–○○–○–○ Jd13e Orora
–○○––○–○● Jd19w Tokiryu
–●–○○––○○ Jd23w Shinyashiki
○–○–○–○–● Jd26w Hokutoiwami
○–○–○––●○ Jd35e Tokikaze
–○–●○––○○ Jd40e Hiradoumi
○––○–●–○○ Jd45w Hamamiryu
○–○–○–○–● Jd51w Suzuki
–○–○–○●–○ Jd58e Tainaka
–○●–○–○–○ Jd62e Kurokage
○–○––○○–● Jd67w Tochigidake
–○●––○○–○ Jd68w Takakurayama
○–●–○–○–○ Jd72e Takabayama
○–○–○–●–○ Jd72w Daishoko
○––●○–○–○ Jd80w Nakaishi
○–○–●–○–○ Jd85e Daishojo
–○–○–○–○● Jd92e Nakatani
–○–○–●○–○ Jd96w Shido
○––○○–●–○ Jd99e Iko

3 wins
□––●○–○–● Jd4e Oyamatoumi
–○–○–○●–– Jd5e Hokutoshin
–○●–○––○– Jd6w Tokiryu
○–○––●–●○ Jd7w Hikarifuji
–○●––●○–○ Jd8w Isshinryu
○––○–○–●– Jd10e Asayokomichi
–●○––○○–– Jd10w Kamito
○–○––●○–● Jd11w Kenyu
●––○○–○–– Jd16w Maeta
○–○–○––●– Jd20w Fujinotani
–○●––○–●○ Jd22e Fujihisashi
○––●○––○● Jd25e Fujinokaze
–○–○●––○– Jd26e Wakakoki
●––○●––○○ Jd27e Kotoomura
–○○––●–●○ Jd30w Okunisato
○–○––○●–– Jd31e Sadanogo
–○○–●–○–– Jd33e Hokutogo
–○●–○––○● Jd34e Akitoba
–●–○–○○–– Jd34w Daitenpaku
●––○–○–○● Jd37w Hamadayama
●–○–●–○–○ Jd39e Toseima
–○–○–●●–○ Jd42w Miyazakiyama
●–○–○–○–– Jd43e Kaishinmaru
–○–○–○●–– Jd44e Sakaefuji
●–○–○–○–● Jd49w Sumidagawa
○––○●––○– Jd50e Ezuka
–○●–○––●○ Jd52w Kotouruga
–○–●○–●–○ Jd54w Reon
○––○–●–○– Jd55e Kotoyamato
–○●––○–○● Jd60e Burinosato
○–○––○–●● Jd63e Wakatozakura
–●–○–○–○● Jd64e Kototsukahara
–○○––●–●○ Jd67e Asashiomoto
–○–○●––○● Jd74e Asanoshima
○–○––●–○● Jd75w Chura
○–○––○–●– Jd77w Banshunada
●––○○–○–● Jd78e Hakuyo
●–○––○–○– Jd80e Kirizakura
●––○–●○–○ Jd83e Hokutonami
○––○○––●– Jd87w Yamato
–○–○–●–○– Jd89w Daishohama
○––●–○–○● Jd90w Tokio
○––●●––○○ Jd91w Kotoharamoto
–○●––●–○○ Jd94e Toshonishiki
●–○––○○–● Jd98w Kototaiko
○––○●–●–○ Jd101e Uminishiki
–○–●○––○● Jd101w Amane
–○–●–○○–– Jd104w Yukiumi

2 wins
–○–●–●–○– Jd2e Kototora
–●●––○○–● Jd2w Amamidake
■––––––○○ Jd3e Kaiho
○–○––●●–– Jd5w Yoshimura
–●–○○–●–– Jd9e Hokuyozan
–○●––○●–● Jd12w Furanshisu
●–●–○––○– Jd13w Takakiho
○––●●––○– Jd14e Omote
○–○––●●–– Jd16e Nakao
–○●–●––○– Jd17e Fudano
–●–●–○○–● Jd17w Tochinoshima
○–●–○–●–– Jd18e Kaigo
●––○–●–●○ Jd19e Tatsunoumi
–○○–●––●– Jd24e Ryuki
●–○––●○–– Jd24w Kotootomo
–●●––○○–● Jd25w Satonofuji
–○●––○–●– Jd27w Higonoryu
–●–●–●○–○ Jd28e Hatachijo
●––●○––○– Jd29e Takiguchi
–●–○–○●–– Jd30e Tokimaru
●––●–○○–– Jd35w Tochihayate
○–●–○–●–● Jd36e Hakkairyu
●––○–●○–– Jd36w Ono
○–●–●–●–○ Jd37e Hokutoryu
–○○––●–●– Jd38w Konno
–●○–○––●● Jd42e Isenohana
○––●–●○–● Jd43w Ryubu
–●○–●––○– Jd46e Yukiamami
–○–●–○●–– Jd47e Shinzan
●–○–●––●○ Jd47w Takanonari
○––●–○–●– Jd48e Sorakaze
–●●–○–○–– Jd48w Kotosato
–●●––○–○– Jd50w Motokiyama
●––○●––○– Jd52e Sugano
●–○––○–●● Jd54e Imai
●–○––●○–● Jd56e Okuniasahi
○––●●––○– Jd56w Terunosato
○–○––●–●– Jd59e Hao
–○●–○–●–– Jd64w Sekizuka
○–●––●○–– Jd65w Watatani
–●–○●–○–– Jd66w Kotonagahama
●––●○––○– Jd68e Kyokuhikari
○–●––●–○● Jd69w Abezakura
–●–○–○●–– Jd70w Wada
–○○––●–●– Jd71e Hanakaze
●–●–○–○–– Jd73e Satozakura
–○–●–○–●– Jd74w Nagaya
–●–○●–●–○ Jd75e Minami
●––○○–●–– Jd76e Miyakojima
–○●–●––○– Jd78w Wakanoguchi
–○–○–●–●● Jd81e Terumichi
–●–●–○–●○ Jd83w Zendaisho
●–○–○–●–– Jd84w Takataisho
–○●–●––○– Jd86e Hanashi
–●●–○–○–● Jd86w Oshozan
●––○○–●–– Jd90e Oatari
●–●–○––○– Jd91e Hokutoyu
–●○–○––●● Jd92w Asatatsuke
○––●–○–●– Jd95w Hamatensei
–●○–○–●–– Jd96e Buken
–○–●–●○–– Jd100e Kaishin
●–○–●––○– Jd100w Azumahikari
–●●––○○–● Jd102e Honma
●–○––●–●○ Jd102w Osuzuki
○––○●––●● Jd103e Tanaka

1 win
–●○–●––●– Jd4w Asakura
●––○●–●–– Jd6e Kiriarashi
●–●–○–●–– Jd9w Sakurafuji
–○–●●––●– Jd11e Yamanaka
●––●●––○– Jd12e Izumigawa
–●○––●–●● Jd15e Daiseiryu
–●–●–●○–– Jd20e Taranami
●––●–●●–○ Jd21e Tochisato
–●–○●–●–– Jd21w Amamisho
○–●–●–●–● Jd22w Tosahikari
●––●–○●–– Jd23e Kasuganami
○–●––●–●– Jd28w Mochizuki
●––●●–●–○ Jd31w Nakai
–○●–●––●– Jd32e Chiyonosora
–●–○–●●–● Jd32w Adachi
–●–●–●–○– Jd33w Byakkomaru
–●–●○–●–– Jd38e Chiyotaiho
●–●––○●–– Jd41e Kokuryunami
○––●●––●– Jd41w Tokkoriki
–●●––●–○– Jd44w Chiyooume
–○–●–●●–● Jd51e Wakasatake
–●–●–●○–– Jd53e Dewanosora
–●●–○––●– Jd55w Fukuazuma
–●●–●–●–○ Jd58w Teruju
●––●●–○–– Jd59w Fujinoteru
–●–○●–●–– Jd61e Mogaminishiki
●––○–●–●– Jd61w Shiraseyama
–●–●○–●–– Jd62w Harada
●––●●–●–○ Jd63w Azumanami
●––●○––●– Jd66e Teraowaka
–●–○–●●–– Jd69e Chida
●–○––●–●– Jd71w Azumayama
–●–●●––○– Jd73w Noborifuji
–○●–●––●● Jd76w Tatsunofuji
–●–●○–●–● Jd77e Kinugawa
–●–●●–○–– Jd79e Urutora
–○●–●–●–– Jd84e Takaseiryu
●–●––●○–– Jd87e Itakozakura
–○–●●––●– Jd88e Jingu
–●○––●–●– Jd88w Isamufuji
–●–●●–●–○ Jd89e Fubu
●––●○––●– Jd93w Shoryudo
–●–○●–●–– Jd94w Asahinishiki
●–●–●––○– Jd95e Miura
–●●––●○–● Jd99w Kaitoma
–●●––○●–– Jd104e Kyonosato

0 wins
––––––––– Jd1w Shingaku
––––––––– Jd3w Amanishiki
–●–●–●–●● Jd7e Kotomanabe
●––●●––●● Jd8e Kainowaka
––––––––– Jd14w Takada
––––––––– Jd18w Suekawa
––––––––– Jd29w Ariake
–●●–●––●● Jd40w Bushi
●–●–●––●● Jd45e Ito
––––––––– Jd46w Yokuyusei
––––––––– Jd53w Narumi
––––––––– Jd57e Mitsuuchi
––––––––– Jd57w Hasugeyama
––––––––– Jd65e Kotomiyakura
●––●●––●● Jd70e Moriurara
––––––––– Jd79w Asahijo
–●●–●–●–● Jd81w Sakura
––––––––– Jd82e Ogiryu
––––––––– Jd85w Umiwatari
––––––––– Jd97e Asahimaru
––––––––– Jd97w Tamanoryu
––––––––– Jd98e Mutsumi
––––––––– Jd103w Daigonishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
–○–○–○–○○ Jk18e Kotoseigo

4 wins
–●○––○–○○ Jk3w Yabuoka
–○○––○○–● Jk5e Ayaminato
–●○––○○–○ Jk7e Kotourasaki
○––●○––○○ Jk20e Amatsu
○––□–○–○● Jk24e Ishihara

3 wins
○–●–●–○–○ Jk2e Daisho
–○○–○–●–– Jk2w Omura
–○–●○––○● Jk6w Shunpo
○––●●––○○ Jk8e Yamashita
–○–○–○–●● Jk9e Daiisshin
○––○–○–●– Jk15e Ichifuji
–○–●○––○● Jk15w Mienomaru
–●○––○○–– Jk16e Hokutosato
●–●–○–○–○ Jk19e Tsuyasato
–○–○–●○–– Jk20w Hayashi

2 wins
○–●–○–●–– Jk3e Kirimaru
○––○–●–●– Jk6e Shimakaze
●–●–○–○–– Jk7w Satsumao
●––○●––○– Jk10e Toki
○––●–○–●● Jk10w Chiyotaiko
–○–○–●●–– Jk11e Koreyasu
○––●○––●– Jk12e Higohikari
–○–○–●●–● Jk13e Toyama
–●–○–●–○– Jk13w Bando
●–●–●–○–○ Jk14e Kotoimagawa
○–○––●–●– Jk21e Seito
–●○–●––○– Jk21w Yuriki
–○●––○●–– Jk22w Asahio
–●○––○––– Jk23e Nonaka

1 win
●–●–○–●–– Jk4e Dairyuki
–●○––●●–– Jk4w Kozakura
●–●–●–●–○ Jk5w Matsuzawa
–●○––●–●– Jk9w Tomiyama
●––●○––●– Jk12w Sawanofuji
●–●–●–○–– Jk16w Momochizakura
○––●●––●– Jk17e Daishiryu
–●○––●●–– Jk17w Sekizukayama
●––■––––○ Jk22e Shimizu
––●○–●–●● Jk25e Takita

0 wins
––––––––– Jk1e Goketsuyama
●–●––●–●● Jk1w Nishimura
––––––––– Jk8w Nakano
–●–●●–●–● Jk11w Hayasaka
––––––––– Jk14w Kenho
––––––––– Jk18w Kakutaiki
––––––––– Jk19w Masuyama
––––––––– Jk23w Matsuoka
●––●–●●–– Jk24w Hattorizakura
––––––––– Jk25w Kitasatsuma

28 queries in 1.66 seconds

Kyushu 2017

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 12, 2017 - November 26, 2017


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-3-6HarumafujiYHakuho9-0
4-5-4KisenosatoYKakuryu0-0-9
7-2-4GoeidoOTakayasu6-3
5-4-4MitakeumiSYoshikaze4-5
0-5-4TerunofujiS 
2-7-4KotoshogikuKOnosho3-6
7-2TamawashiM1Takakeisho6-3-4
4-5-4ChiyotairyuM2Tochiozan1-8
3-6ShohozanM3Hokutofuji7-2
1-8-4ChiyonokuniM4Ichinojo7-2
4-5TakarafujiM5Arawashi7-2-4
4-5-4ChiyoshomaM6Tochinoshin5-4
3-6-4DaishomaruM7Shodai3-6
0-0-9TakanoiwaM8Chiyomaru4-5
6-3-4EndoM9Daieisho4-5
6-3-4KaiseiM10Ikioi4-5
2-3-4AoiyamaM11Asanoyama4-5
7-2OkinoumiM12Kagayaki5-4-4
3-6TakekazeM13Aminishiki6-3-4
4-5KotoyukiM14Daiamami2-7
4-5NishikigiM15Myogiryu6-3-4
0-0-9UraM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-6HomarefujiJ1Ishiura5-4
3-6KyokushuhoJ2Ryuden5-4
3-6TokushoryuJ3Yutakayama7-2
4-5MeiseiJ4Azumaryu4-5
3-6SadanoumiJ5Abi7-2
6-3KyokutaiseiJ6Amakaze2-7
2-7KotoekoJ7Sokokurai8-1
3-6SeiroJ8Tsurugisho4-5
3-6TerutsuyoshiJ9Chiyonoo6-3
7-2HidenoumiJ10Yamaguchi4-5
0-0-9ChiyootoriJ11Toyohibiki5-4
6-3GagamaruJ12Daiseido1-8
5-4OsunaarashiJ13Takanosho6-3
5-4TakagenjiJ14Yago5-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-4KitataikiMs1Tobizaru2-3
1-4KitaharimaMs2Kizenryu3-2
3-2DaishohoMs3Shimanoumi3-2
3-1MitoryuMs4Akua4-1
0-5SatoyamaMs5Kagamio2-3
2-3AsahishoMs6Asabenkei4-1
3-1KizakiMs7Hokaho2-3
2-3KotodaigoMs8Tochimaru1-3
3-1AkiseyamaMs9Dewahayate2-2
1-4TakaryuMs10Tochihiryu5-0
2-2WakamotoharuMs11Takayoshitoshi2-2
2-2WakatakakageMs12Gokushindo1-3
2-2HakuyozanMs13Toyonoshima2-2
4-1JokoryuMs14Enho3-1
2-2TamakiMs15Terao1-3
1-4OiwatoMs16Irodori1-3
3-2AkinohanaMs17Tenkaiho2-2
1-4FukugorikiMs18Shonannoumi3-1
3-2TsurubayashiMs19Nogami2-2
3-2FujiazumaMs20Shiba3-1
1-3HamayutakaMs21Daishoryu2-2
1-3KaitoMs22Murata4-1
1-3AsahiryuMs23Tokushinho2-3
3-2ChiyosakaeMs24Kotaro2-2
3-1OkiMs25Chiyoarashi4-1
3-1IchiyamamotoMs26Gochozan2-3
0-5HotsukasaMs27Chiyonoumi5-0
1-3AsakokiMs28Akinoyama1-4
2-2AmuruMs29Kairyu3-1
2-3MugendaiMs30Aokishin2-3
2-2KanseiMs31Keitenkai3-2
3-1KobaMs32Sagatsukasa3-1
2-2TakemasaMs33Aozora0-0-4
5-0KotokuzanMs34Takakento3-2
1-3TsushimanadaMs35Tochiseiryu1-3
2-3SakigakeMs36Nankairiki2-3
3-1IkegawaMs37Ryusei2-2
1-4KyokusotenMs38Hokutoshu1-4
3-1HigonojoMs39Tochinobori2-3
3-1HoryuyamaMs40Kainoryu2-2
2-3HatookaMs41Nakazono3-2
2-2HondaMs42Higoarashi3-1
0-5RaoMs43Ichiki3-1
4-1KomanokuniMs44Oazuma2-3
2-2KotokamataniMs45Kotokobai2-2
3-2MidorifujiMs46Okinofuji1-4
2-2IrieMs47Saidaiji1-4
2-2SasayamaMs48Aomihama1-4
2-2KisenoyamaMs49Kiribayama5-0
4-1RyukoMs50Ikeru2-2
2-2AonoshoMs51Sotairyu0-0-4
2-3KototsubasaMs52Nishikifuji4-1
2-2TamakongoMs53Matsuda0-5
3-1TomisakaeMs54Shosei3-2
1-3HitenryuMs55Nionoumi2-2
2-3KaiseioMs56Azumasato3-1
3-1MusashikuniMs57Sasakiyama0-0-4
2-3MitotsukasaMs58Katsunofuji4-1
1-3AoiMs59Yamatoarashi1-4
2-2KaonishikiMs60Ayanoumi3-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-4-2HokutooSd1Kotodairyu2-3
3-1RendaiyamaSd2Hokutokawa3-1
2-2YutakashoSd3Byakko3-2
3-1TakamisatoSd4Hagane1-3
2-3-2TochinohamaSd5Asayamabana4-1
1-4SaioSd6Amanoshima3-2-2
2-2FukamiyamaSd7Okoryu2-2
1-3MitozakuraSd8Obamaumi2-3
2-2ShunbaSd9Tetsuyuzan0-0-4
1-4-2ShohoryuSd10Wakatakamoto3-1
2-3ShobushiSd11Itadaki3-2-2
3-1KotofukujunoSd12Kaizen2-2
2-3-2FukuyamaSd13Genkaiho1-3
0-5-2NishiyamaSd14Kotomisen5-0
3-1KotorikisenSd15Sadanosato2-2
2-2MusashiumiSd16Tanabe4-1-2
3-2-2KihonoumiSd17Kotoinagaki3-1
1-1-2HisanotoraSd18Inoue1-4
3-2-2KotootoriSd19Sakaekaze2-3
2-2ShinoharaSd20Ryuseio1-4
3-1KoshinoryuSd21Shotenro0-0-4
1-3DewanojoSd22Kirinoryu2-3
3-1TatsukazeSd23Kotonoshu2-2
2-3OhataSd24Taichiyama5-0
1-4-2SadanohanaSd25Wakanofuji2-2
2-2ChiyonokatsuSd26Hokutohana1-4-2
3-1KirinofujiSd27Kainishiki3-1
1-4-2RikitoSd28Akatsuki3-1
2-2HitachigoSd29Yuki2-3
3-1MunakataSd30Awajiumi2-3
2-2MasutooSd31Baraki2-3
2-2DaishoiwaSd32Nakashima2-2
1-4-2AsanojoSd33Shoketsu3-1
1-4-2TakatenshuSd34Komakiryu3-1
3-2-2DairaidoSd35Asatenmai2-2
3-2-2KurahashiSd36Yoshikasuga2-3
1-3KotorikuzanSd37Kotokensei0-5
4-1-2GoryuSd38Hikarugenji4-1
2-2KasugakuniSd39Kotohayato4-1
2-2OkinohamaSd40Hamaeiko2-3
1-3TochiminatoSd41Sazanami3-1
0-5-2KaorufujiSd42Fukunofuji2-2
0-0-4YutsukasaSd43Wagurayama3-2-2
2-2TsugaruumiSd44Chiyoraizan3-1
2-2DaishokakuSd45Yuma0-0-4
4-1-2KotokinoSd46Soranoumi2-3
1-3GorikiyamaSd47Shuji0-0-4
2-2SumanoumiSd48Minatoryu1-3
3-2WakayamaSd49Tenichi3-2
2-2AzumashoSd50Fujitaisei1-4-2
2-2OnojoSd51Kanryu2-3
4-1-2EbisumaruSd52Dewaizumi1-3
5-0-2TomokazeSd53Onokura1-3
4-1-2KaratsuumiSd54Kotokojima1-3
2-2SadanohikariSd55Daishoki3-2
4-1-2DaishozenSd56Tsunekawa1-4
3-2-2YoshiazumaSd57Dewaazuma2-2
1-3KitadaichiSd58Ginseizan2-2
1-4-2KototaikiSd59Takei2-2
0-1-3MasakazeSd60Kyokuhozan3-2
2-2FujisatoSd61Yamamoto2-2
3-1AratoraSd62Sadanokuni2-2
5-0-2NarutakiSd63Masunoyama2-3
2-3-2MutsukazeSd64Denzan3-1
1-4-2MiyauchiSd65Kasugaryu3-2
1-3TochikasugaSd66Kaiyudai2-3
4-1SaionjiSd67Haruminato3-1
1-3KenshinSd68Daijo3-2-2
0-5FujinowakaSd69Kamiyutaka3-1
2-3-2HidanoSd70Tokuda2-2
4-1-2TagonofujiSd71Wakasenryu3-1
1-4MaenofujiSd72Asanotosa2-3
2-2MienosatoSd73Koshinishiki2-2
0-5-2AsamorimotoSd74Ryutsukasa3-2
0-0-4HamaminatoSd75Daishomune2-2
2-2SurugafujiSd76Hokutotsuru3-1
1-3TohoSd77Yokoe2-2
3-2-2KotozenshoSd78Miyazaki1-4-2
2-2YoshifujiSd79Tsuyukusa5-0
1-3MiyanofujiSd80Teraoumi2-2
1-3KaishuSd81Tochimitsuru3-2
4-1HaruhikariSd82Takamiryu3-1
4-1-2KotoryuseiSd83Wakahizen2-3-2
3-1KotokumazoeSd84Kotohayashi0-0-4
1-3KotomyozanSd85Wakaichiro1-4
2-2SeigoSd86Kotonoshima1-4
2-2DaishowakaSd87Hienriki4-1-2
3-2-2OkinoiwaSd88Chiyodaigo3-2
3-1SatoyamaSd89Kiryu0-2-2
2-3-2AkoSd90Tochikodai2-3
1-3TeraoshoSd91Kaiseijo2-3-2
4-0OisatoSd92Toryu3-2
3-2-2MimurodakeSd93Hirose1-3
2-3WakayamanakaSd94Matsuyama0-0-4
3-2-2KitanomineSd95Kiritsubasa3-1
1-3TsubakifujiSd96Hibikiryu1-4
4-1-2KasugamineSd97Mihamaumi2-3
2-2AsaokadoSd98Hokutohomare3-2
2-2ImafukuSd99Amatsukasa1-4
4-0FujikawaSd100Ota1-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-1TerunohanaJd1Shingaku0-0-4
2-2KototoraJd2Amamidake2-3
2-1-2KaihoJd3Amanishiki0-0-4
3-2OyamatoumiJd4Asakura1-3
3-1HokutoshinJd5Yoshimura2-2
1-3KiriarashiJd6Tokiryu3-1
0-5-2KotomanabeJd7Hikarifuji3-2
0-5KainowakaJd8Isshinryu3-2
2-2HokuyozanJd9Sakurafuji1-3
3-1AsayokomichiJd10Kamito3-1
1-3YamanakaJd11Kenyu3-2
1-3IzumigawaJd12Furanshisu2-3
4-1OroraJd13Takakiho2-2
2-2OmoteJd14Takada0-0-4
1-4DaiseiryuJd15Shoji5-0
2-2NakaoJd16Maeta3-1
2-2FudanoJd17Tochinoshima2-3
2-2KaigoJd18Suekawa0-0-4
2-3TatsunoumiJd19Tokiryu4-1
1-3TaranamiJd20Fujinotani3-1
1-4TochisatoJd21Amamisho1-3
3-2FujihisashiJd22Tosahikari1-4
1-3KasuganamiJd23Shinyashiki4-1
2-2RyukiJd24Kotootomo2-2
3-2FujinokazeJd25Satonofuji2-3
3-1WakakokiJd26Hokutoiwami4-1
3-2KotoomuraJd27Higonoryu2-2
2-3HatachijoJd28Mochizuki1-3
2-2TakiguchiJd29Ariake0-0-4
2-2TokimaruJd30Okunisato3-2
3-1SadanogoJd31Nakai1-4
1-3ChiyonosoraJd32Adachi1-4
3-1HokutogoJd33Byakkomaru1-3
3-2AkitobaJd34Daitenpaku3-1
4-1TokikazeJd35Tochihayate2-2
2-3HakkairyuJd36Ono2-2
2-3HokutoryuJd37Hamadayama3-2
1-3ChiyotaihoJd38Konno2-2
3-2ToseimaJd39Daiseiho5-0
4-1HiradoumiJd40Bushi0-5
1-3KokuryunamiJd41Tokkoriki1-3
2-3IsenohanaJd42Miyazakiyama3-2
3-1KaishinmaruJd43Ryubu2-3
3-1SakaefujiJd44Chiyooume1-3
0-5ItoJd45Hamamiryu4-1
2-2YukiamamiJd46Yokuyusei0-0-4
2-2ShinzanJd47Takanonari2-3
2-2SorakazeJd48Kotosato2-2
5-0TorakioJd49Sumidagawa3-2
3-1EzukaJd50Motokiyama2-2
1-4WakasatakeJd51Suzuki4-1
2-2SuganoJd52Kotouruga3-2
1-3DewanosoraJd53Narumi0-0-4
2-3ImaiJd54Reon3-2
3-1KotoyamatoJd55Fukuazuma1-3
2-3OkuniasahiJd56Terunosato2-2
0-0-4MitsuuchiJd57Hasugeyama0-0-4
4-1TainakaJd58Teruju1-4
2-2HaoJd59Fujinoteru1-3
3-2BurinosatoJd60Masutenryu5-0
1-3MogaminishikiJd61Shiraseyama1-3
4-1KurokageJd62Harada1-3
3-2WakatozakuraJd63Azumanami1-4
3-2KototsukaharaJd64Sekizuka2-2
0-0-4KotomiyakuraJd65Watatani2-2
1-3TeraowakaJd66Kotonagahama2-2
3-2AsashiomotoJd67Tochigidake4-1
2-2KyokuhikariJd68Takakurayama4-1
1-3ChidaJd69Abezakura2-3
0-5MoriuraraJd70Wada2-2
2-2HanakazeJd71Azumayama1-3
4-1TakabayamaJd72Daishoko4-1
2-2SatozakuraJd73Noborifuji1-3
3-2AsanoshimaJd74Nagaya2-2
2-3MinamiJd75Chura3-2
2-2MiyakojimaJd76Tatsunofuji1-4
1-4KinugawaJd77Banshunada3-1
3-2HakuyoJd78Wakanoguchi2-2
1-3UrutoraJd79Asahijo0-0-4
3-1KirizakuraJd80Nakaishi4-1
2-3TerumichiJd81Sakura0-5
0-0-4OgiryuJd82Arikawa5-0
3-2HokutonamiJd83Zendaisho2-3
1-3TakaseiryuJd84Takataisho2-2
4-1DaishojoJd85Umiwatari0-0-4
2-2HanashiJd86Oshozan2-3
1-3ItakozakuraJd87Yamato3-1
1-3JinguJd88Isamufuji1-3
1-4FubuJd89Daishohama3-1
2-2OatariJd90Tokio3-2
2-2HokutoyuJd91Kotoharamoto3-2
4-1NakataniJd92Asatatsuke2-3
5-0SaitoJd93Shoryudo1-3
3-2ToshonishikiJd94Asahinishiki1-3
1-3MiuraJd95Hamatensei2-2
2-2BukenJd96Shido4-1
0-0-4AsahimaruJd97Tamanoryu0-0-4
0-0-4MutsumiJd98Kototaiko3-2
4-1IkoJd99Kaitoma1-4
2-2KaishinJd100Azumahikari2-2
3-2UminishikiJd101Amane3-2
2-3HonmaJd102Osuzuki2-3
2-3TanakaJd103Daigonishiki0-0-4
1-3KyonosatoJd104Yukiumi3-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-4GoketsuyamaJk1Nishimura0-5
3-2DaishoJk2Omura3-1
2-2KirimaruJk3Yabuoka4-1
1-3DairyukiJk4Kozakura1-3
4-1AyaminatoJk5Matsuzawa1-4-2
2-2ShimakazeJk6Shunpo3-2-2
4-1-2KotourasakiJk7Satsumao2-2
3-2-2YamashitaJk8Nakano0-0-4
3-2DaiisshinJk9Tomiyama1-3
2-2TokiJk10Chiyotaiko2-3
2-2KoreyasuJk11Hayasaka0-5
2-2HigohikariJk12Sawanofuji1-3
2-3ToyamaJk13Bando2-2
2-3KotoimagawaJk14Kenho0-0-4
3-1IchifujiJk15Mienomaru3-2
3-1HokutosatoJk16Momochizakura1-3
1-3DaishiryuJk17Sekizukayama1-3
5-0KotoseigoJk18Kakutaiki0-0-4
3-2TsuyasatoJk19Masuyama0-0-4
4-1AmatsuJk20Hayashi3-1
2-2SeitoJk21Yuriki2-2
1-2-2ShimizuJk22Asahio2-2
2-1-1NonakaJk23Matsuoka0-0-4
4-1IshiharaJk24Hattorizakura0-4
1-4TakitaJk25Kitasatsuma0-0-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakaseiun2-5
Satoiazuma1-4
Fukuda3-2
Yoshoyama3-0
Kiminofuji3-4
Shufuji3-1
Osumifuji3-3
Shachinofuji0-1-4
Tenei0-5
Mitsumune3-1
Tsukahara3-2
Kototebakari3-0
Watanabe3-2
Byambasuren0-0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Fukuminato
Tagomaru
Wakainoue
Unzendake
Harimanada
Ounabara
Bariki
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wTakanoshoMasunosho
Ms27eHotsukasaOmoto
Ms38eKyokusotenTanegashima
Sd46wSoranoumiOzora
Jd18eKaigoTakunoumi
Jd79wAsahijoTakagi
Jk15wMienomaruHitomi
Jk22wAsahioSugawara

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KiminofujiIsegahamaAomoriMay 4, 1999
ShufujiIsegahamaKanagawaDecember 2, 1999
OsumifujiIsegahamaKagoshimaDecember 18, 1999
ShachinofujiIsegahamaAichiApril 26, 1999
TeneiTakadagawaOsakaOctober 11, 1999
MitsumuneOnomatsuSaitamaAugust 20, 1999
TsukaharaKasuganoSaitamaOctober 12, 1999
KototebakariSadogatakeChibaAugust 26, 1999
WatanabeOgurumaAkitaJune 2, 1997
ByambasurenTatsunamiMongoliaMay 22, 1999


No Retired Rikishi
Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho